Be the One Run

Age Groups

September 15, 2012


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Zimmerman                   Houston               433   29        7        19:13.0     19:14.0      6:12/M
       2    kaytlnn welsch                    Alvin                 423   12       10        20:09.0     20:09.0      6:30/M
       3    Nicole Richardson                 Houston               337   32       12        20:11.4     20:12.4      6:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Veronica Felix                    Sugar Land            108   51       65        24:33.6     24:39.5      7:57/M
       2    Anna Adler                        Houston                10   41       67        24:48.9     24:52.1      8:01/M
       3    Karin de Villiers                 Sugar Land            499   48       82        25:37.0     25:48.8      8:19/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    heather welsch                    Alvin  TX             422   10       16        21:24.1     21:24.3      6:54/M
       2    Molly Isaac                       Sugarland  TX         436   12       53        24:00.0     24:04.2      7:46/M
       3    Olivia Botard                     Sugarland  TX         443   5       183        32:33.6     33:10.0     10:42/M
       4    Adrienne Dans                     Richmond              482   10      208        34:27.1     34:50.8     11:14/M
       5    Genna Nicolas                     Deer Park             294   12      256        38:04.8     38:16.6     12:21/M
       6    Brianna Chavis                    Houston                76   11      282        43:56.5     44:27.3     14:20/M
       7    Rebecca Bliss                     Houston               567   11      304        55:41.1     55:41.1     17:58/M
       8    Skye Golden                       Houston               566   7       305        55:41.2     55:41.2     17:58/M
       9    Madison Hallene                   Katy                  160    7      308        55:12.4     55:52.5     18:01/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Curran                     Missouri City         907   13       37        23:21.3     23:24.4      7:33/M
       2    Grayson Thomas                    Sugarland  TX         439   13       54        24:00.3     24:04.3      7:46/M
       3    Betsy Felix                       Sugar Land            107   13       70        25:01.6     25:05.2      8:05/M
       4    Amber Boettiger                   Missouri City          49   13       78        25:38.2     25:41.5      8:17/M
       5    kylee smith                       Sugar Land            377   13      204        34:28.5     34:44.0     11:12/M
       6    Reilly Smith                      Sugar Land            379   16      205        34:28.2     34:44.1     11:12/M
       7    Kimberlyn George                  Cypress               485   16      210        35:01.9     35:17.8     11:23/M
       8    Julia Razook                      Sugar Land            331   16      211        35:02.4     35:17.9     11:23/M
       9    Claudia Jimenez                   Spring                570   15      289        49:01.7     49:11.3     15:52/M
      10    Erin Johnston                     Pearland              206   13      300        53:48.3     54:51.2     17:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tanya Broholm                     Sugar Land            557   26       50        23:59.1     24:01.3      7:45/M
       2    Emily Hilber                      Houston               478   28       51        23:58.8     24:02.5      7:45/M
       3    Kathleen Seger                    Houston               361   22       59        24:22.8     24:26.4      7:53/M
       4    Lisa Sirmon                       Pearland              371   29       61        24:21.1     24:28.6      7:54/M
       5    Marissa Ruddy                     Spring                345   24       66        24:31.6     24:42.9      7:58/M
       6    Holly Benson                      Houston                42   25       74        25:17.9     25:29.5      8:13/M
       7    Kristen Crifasi                   Baton Rouge            85   21       90        25:58.8     26:05.4      8:25/M
       8    Kalli Robinson                    Freeport              339   24      108        27:05.1     27:29.9      8:52/M
       9    Brittany Pitlik                   Houston  TX           438   25      127        28:32.3     28:44.5      9:16/M
      10    Christina DiTore                  League City            92   26      141        29:32.6     29:40.1      9:34/M
      11    meghan hvizdos                    League City           188   27      142        29:33.0     29:40.5      9:34/M
      12    Jessie Guercio                    Houston               148   25      143        29:21.4     29:40.7      9:34/M
      13    Ashly Kaple                       Kemah                 471   26      144        29:34.0     29:41.1      9:35/M
      14    Shalayne Stinson                  Fulshear              388   26      151        29:47.7     30:04.7      9:42/M
      15    Connie Wong                       Sugar Land            429   24      162        30:59.1     31:14.2     10:05/M
      16    Kara Stinson                      Nederland             386   23      171        31:49.9     32:07.0     10:22/M
      17    Elma Laciste                      Sugar Land            224   23      172        31:52.6     32:15.2     10:24/M
      18    Samantha Kilsly                   Clute                 480   21      174        32:10.4     32:24.2     10:27/M
      19    Rebecca Montz                     Pearland              267   29      177        32:18.5     32:56.6     10:37/M
      20    Jessica Keegan                    Katy                  215   25      179        32:48.7     33:00.4     10:39/M
      21    Kelly Joseck                      Katy                  213   25      180        32:49.1     33:00.4     10:39/M
      22    Kiley Krizak                      Houston               560   23      191        33:22.3     33:46.2     10:54/M
      23    Jennifer Link                     Katy                  578   29      197        34:15.0     34:15.0     11:03/M
      24    Michelle Jee                      Sugar Land            197   25      198        34:01.9     34:17.7     11:04/M
      25    Erin Piper                        Houston               316   27      201        34:07.8     34:33.1     11:09/M
      26    Stephanie Moore                   Houston               268   27      213        35:12.9     35:23.8     11:25/M
      27    Farah Iadha                       Sugar Land            500   21      214        35:13.6     35:23.9     11:25/M
      28    Kelly Dickinson                   Baton Rouge            91   27      217        34:41.2     35:26.9     11:26/M
      29    Katie Corbin                      Houston                84   26      222        35:18.2     35:39.5     11:30/M
      30    Genevieve Kasa                    Missouri City         214   25      225        35:19.0     35:48.9     11:33/M
      31    Veronica Scarborough              Pearland              354   28      237        36:07.1     36:32.5     11:47/M
      32    Carla Johnson                     Houston               476   26      239        35:58.2     36:35.9     11:48/M
      33    Carolyn Dyila                     Rosenburg  TX         508   25      241        36:06.1     36:49.0     11:53/M
      34    Jessica Burgess                   Katy                   60   29      245        36:42.8     37:32.8     12:06/M
      35    Pamela Orlando                    Houston               301   27      246        36:56.5     37:39.4     12:09/M
      36    Rebecca Nicholls                  Katy                  291   28      250        37:24.6     38:09.0     12:18/M
      37    Priscilla Ellington               Sugar Land            103   24      258        37:30.6     38:19.7     12:22/M
      38    Kristen Allison                   Houston               479   22      266        39:12.6     39:40.7     12:48/M
      39    Kawanah Polidore                  Houston               475   25      269        40:30.0     41:08.1     13:16/M
      40    Kelley Sikinger                   Houston               368   23      271        41:14.4     41:54.1     13:31/M
      41    Erika Moul                        Houston  TX           470   24      283        45:17.0     45:54.3     14:48/M
      42    Lindsey Boggan                    Houston                51   27      298        52:35.5     53:53.6     17:23/M
      43    Elida Cruz                        San Antonio           488   21      310        56:19.0     57:50.3     18:39/M
      44    Andrea Starkschall                Houston               384   27      314      1:01:47.3   1:01:47.3     19:56/M
      45    Alyssa Aubry                      Houston                27   27      315      1:01:47.9   1:01:47.9     19:56/M
      46    Erika Hallene                     Houston               158   23      320      1:01:50.0   1:03:06.3     20:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carmen Busceme                    Houston                63   36       13        21:04.4     21:05.6      6:48/M
       2    Thuyvi Vinh                       Houston               416   36       26        22:26.0     22:27.4      7:15/M
       3    Ponce de Leon Luay                Sugar Land            498   31       34        23:10.6     23:13.3      7:29/M
       4    Amanda Reynado                    Houston               336   30       38        23:25.0     23:26.6      7:34/M
       5    Monica Garza                      Sugar Land            125   35      114        27:37.7     27:48.4      8:58/M
       6    Andrea Pacheco                    Austin                304   38      118        27:40.7     27:59.1      9:02/M
       7    Randi Rea                         katy                  332   30      129        28:36.1     28:48.3      9:17/M
       8    Ashley Hallene                    Katy                  157   30      131        28:51.3     29:04.2      9:23/M
       9    Kelli McSpadden                   Houston               255   32      140        29:02.7     29:25.3      9:29/M
      10    Azucena Tamez                     Sugar Land            395   32      147        29:35.9     29:55.3      9:39/M
      11    Julie Ahearn                      Clute                  11   30      153        29:54.7     30:12.9      9:45/M
      12    Desiree Guillory                  houston               151   37      163        31:16.4     31:18.1     10:06/M
      13    Tiruni DeSilva                                          971   34      169        31:25.2     32:04.7     10:21/M
      14    Traci Jackson                     Cypress               194   39      175        32:18.7     32:39.9     10:32/M
      15    Miriam Garcia                     Cypress               121   38      176        32:33.7     32:55.4     10:37/M
      16    julia hague                       cypress  TX           154   38      178        32:23.5     32:57.9     10:38/M
      17    Eron Ellis                        Missiouri City        104   32      182        32:38.5     33:08.6     10:41/M
      18    Salli Cobb                        Cypress                81   36      199        33:41.1     34:27.4     11:07/M
      19    Rebekah Smith                     Cypress               378   34      200        33:41.3     34:27.4     11:07/M
      20    Lauren Finkelstein                Houston               497   30      203        34:17.2     34:41.7     11:11/M
      21    Rachel    Rodriquez               Hiouston  TX          505   31      206        34:23.6     34:47.0     11:13/M
      22    Sira Matengwla                    Houston               503   31      235        36:13.4     36:29.7     11:46/M
      23    alejandra mileo                   missouri city         260   39      238        36:10.2     36:33.6     11:47/M
      24    Lucy Ip                           Sugar Land            189   30      240        35:48.9     36:37.6     11:49/M
      25    Veronica Najera                   Missouri City         507   33      242        36:46.5     36:53.7     11:54/M
      26    angie buck                        cypress                58   38      259        38:03.1     38:24.2     12:23/M
      27    Brandy McBeth                     Port Arthur           246   37      261        37:59.3     38:40.9     12:28/M
      28    Melissa Law                       houston               227   31      263        38:09.3     38:47.3     12:31/M
      29    Joanne Gonzales                   Sugar Land            132   37      276        42:23.4     42:32.5     13:43/M
      30    Paula Sierra                      Rosenberg             367   35      277        41:55.4     42:42.3     13:46/M
      31    Diana Smith                       Katy                  375   34      280        42:34.3     43:19.2     13:58/M
      32    Brielle Chavis                    Houston                77   37      281        43:56.0     44:27.0     14:20/M
      33    Montrelle Shedrick                Port Arthur           366   37      285        46:01.9     46:44.1     15:05/M
      34    Carol Leong                       Sugar Land            229   37      287        47:11.9     48:00.6     15:29/M
      35    Tracy Swearingen                  Houston               392   35      291        49:57.2     50:42.6     16:21/M
      36    DANA GARZA                        HOUSTON               124   34      313      1:00:33.3   1:01:14.8     19:45/M
      37    Angelica Vasquez                  San Antonio           489   30      317      1:01:01.2   1:02:33.0     20:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Rey                         Tomball               335   41      101        26:38.2     26:47.0      8:38/M
       2    Sandy Payne                       Tiki Island           310   44      102        26:42.2     26:48.0      8:39/M
       3    Simone Chov                       Richmond               79   40      124        28:14.2     28:34.5      9:13/M
       4    Laurie Fisher                     Lake Jackson          109   47      133        29:07.0     29:07.0      9:24/M
       5    Sheri Smith                       Houston               380   48      134        29:02.5     29:12.7      9:25/M
       6    Lisa Scott                        Pearland              360   41      159        30:36.4     31:01.7     10:00/M
       7    Sandra Alvarez                    Lake Jackson           20   48      161        30:46.1     31:09.2     10:03/M
       8    Shirley McNally                   Houston               253   49      166        31:13.4     31:35.6     10:11/M
       9    Elizabeth Rutledge                Houston               563   46      167        31:18.9     31:39.3     10:13/M
      10    Cyndi Smith                       Houston               374   49      173        31:56.7     32:18.6     10:25/M
      11    Allison Botard                    Sugarland  TX         447   42      184        32:32.4     33:10.5     10:42/M
      12    Susan Freeman                     Katy                  117   43      188        33:06.2     33:32.4     10:49/M
      13    shani hagelberger                 pearland              153   41      194        33:26.4     33:56.2     10:57/M
      14    Daneen Jackson                    Houston               193   40      196        33:43.5     34:03.6     10:59/M
      15    Ann Pruitt                        cypress               323   40      202        34:18.1     34:38.0     11:10/M
      16    Laura Dans                        Richmond              483   44      207        34:26.7     34:50.6     11:14/M
      17    Cindy Downs                       Baton Rouge            99   40      216        34:41.9     35:26.9     11:26/M
      18    Diana Sanchez Esquivel            Sugar Land            350   46      219        35:16.3     35:36.3     11:29/M
      19    Apama Machey                      Houston  TX           452   45      220        35:20.5     35:36.7     11:29/M
      20    Staci Pruitt                      Friendswood           325   40      224        35:25.5     35:46.0     11:32/M
      21    Anita Munllo                      Sugar Land            477   43      228        35:39.9     35:57.8     11:36/M
      22    Cheri Payne                       Missouri City  TX     441   41      248        37:33.8     38:00.2     12:15/M
      23    Penny Hornsby                     Missouri City         181   49      252        37:42.0     38:11.4     12:19/M
      24    Aimee Keeney                      Houston               216   40      253        37:23.1     38:11.5     12:19/M
      25    vonn Tran                         Houston               404   46      262        38:26.8     38:45.3     12:30/M
      26    Dana George                       Cypress               129   46      264        38:39.4     38:54.6     12:33/M
      27    Liliana Jimenez                   Spring                569   47      290        49:13.7     49:13.7     15:53/M
      28    Shannon Johnston                  Pearland              207   40      299        53:45.8     54:50.5     17:41/M
      29    Basilla Vasquez                   San Antonio           490   48      311        56:19.9     57:50.7     18:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Janneke Maas                      Lake Jackson          234   55      111        27:41.3     27:47.5      8:58/M
       2    Cindy Suggs                       Brazoria              391   54      122        28:02.0     28:11.9      9:05/M
       3    Vicky Netterville                 Vidor                 561   53      126        28:22.9     28:41.0      9:15/M
       4    Sherri Cathey                     Sugar Land             72   51      136        29:03.8     29:14.1      9:26/M
       5    Cheryl Nelson                     Houston               277   53      165        31:03.7     31:28.1     10:09/M
       6    Mary Kutz                         Lake Jackson          222   58      181        32:49.3     33:07.0     10:41/M
       7    xiadoong zhou                     houston               432   51      209        34:53.2     35:13.7     11:22/M
       8    Janis Parsley                     Sugar Land            306   53      257        37:55.5     38:19.6     12:22/M
       9    Deanna Harter                     Alvin                 163   50      260        37:55.1     38:27.4     12:24/M
      10    Renee Rodi                        Baton Rouge           342   55      267        39:30.2     40:14.3     12:59/M
      11    Tammy Newby                       Beaumont              469   50      278        42:17.3     42:56.2     13:51/M
      12    Brenda Bricker                    Pearland               55   51      279        42:45.7     42:58.5     13:52/M
      13    SHARRON PITTMAN                   BEAUMONT              318   56      284        45:58.5     46:43.6     15:04/M
      14    ANITA HILL                        BEAUMONT              170   56      293        50:12.9     50:57.4     16:26/M
      15    Mary Carmichael                   La Porte               70   52      301        54:15.6     55:30.4     17:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pat B                             Sugar Land            558   63      125        28:36.7     28:38.4      9:14/M
       2    Sarita Gomes-Mola                 Houston               458   63      215        35:15.2     35:24.8     11:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Alvarado                    Houston               496   20        1        16:42.4     16:42.6      5:23/M
       2    Joe Conway                        Katy                  466   45        2        17:45.7     17:45.9      5:44/M
       3    Peter Mullin                      Houston               459   61        3        17:57.0     17:57.4      5:47/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tuan Nguyen                       Houston,Tx            465   50        4        18:26.6     18:26.9      5:57/M
       2    Eric Cassidy                      Houston               474   45        6        19:12.4     19:13.4      6:12/M
       3    Edward Fry                        Sugar Land            118   57        8        19:26.5     19:27.3      6:16/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 862                                     862            92        25:59.9     26:15.3      8:28/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 863                                     863           117        27:40.4     27:58.9      9:01/M
       3    Unknown Partic. 620                                     620           158        30:30.9     31:00.0     10:00/M
       4    Unknown Partic. 682                                     682           212        35:02.5     35:18.2     11:23/M
       5    Unknown Partic. 725                                     725           232        35:33.9     36:20.6     11:43/M
       6    Unknown Partic. 627                                     627           286        46:29.6     47:25.4     15:18/M
       7    Unknown Partic. 982                                     982           292        50:08.1     50:52.4     16:25/M
       8    Unknown Partic. 650                                     650           294        50:46.2     51:37.4     16:39/M
       9    Unknown Partic. 814                                     814           295        51:51.1     52:44.5     17:01/M
      10    Unknown Partic. 930                                     930           296        51:45.7     53:30.7     17:15/M
      11    Unknown Partic. 658                                     658           302        54:17.5     55:32.8     17:55/M
      12    Unknown Partic. 919                                     919           309        55:27.1     56:48.0     18:19/M
      13    Unknown Partic. 713                                     713           319      1:01:43.4   1:03:05.6     20:21/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Botard                    Sugarland  TX         446   11       11        20:09.8     20:12.1      6:31/M
       2    Colton Marks                      Richmond  TX          450   12       32        22:56.3     23:01.0      7:25/M
       3    Alexander Mills                   Sugar Land            460   11       52        23:58.1     24:03.1      7:45/M
       4    Dominic Botard                    Sugarland  TX         444   7       115        27:21.7     27:50.9      8:59/M
       5    Tom Ralph                         Sugar Land            457   11      138        29:10.9     29:22.9      9:28/M
       6    Luke Botard                       Sugarland  TX         445   9       146        29:46.4     29:51.6      9:38/M
       7    Drew Pruitt                       Friendswood           324   12      164        31:00.7     31:21.1     10:07/M
       8    Ben Freeman                       Katy                  114   11      187        33:04.9     33:30.8     10:48/M
       9    Drew Freeman                      Katy                  115    9      221        35:11.1     35:38.4     11:30/M
      10    Douglas Link                      Katy                  579   6       265        39:32.7     39:32.7     12:45/M
      11    Scott Hammond                     Angleton              501   12      272        41:27.2     42:08.9     13:35/M
      12    Alex Bliss                        Houston               565   10      303        54:46.4     55:38.2     17:57/M
      13    Kevin Hallene                     Katy                  159    9      306        54:25.5     55:48.4     18:00/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Geui                       Cypress               487   19       14        21:02.9     21:06.0      6:48/M
       2    Michael Allen                     Richmond              463   16       18        21:39.0     21:40.7      6:59/M
       3    Michael Opaleski                  Missouri City  TX     449   16       21        22:16.2     22:17.1      7:11/M
       4    Alexis Nava                       Houston               491   17       30        22:44.1     22:48.8      7:21/M
       5    Marshall Allen                    Richmond              464   14       45        23:37.7     23:39.6      7:38/M
       6    Trevor Spengeman                  Sugar Land            575   15      110        27:32.8     27:39.0      8:55/M
       7    Wyatt Johnston                    Pearland              208   16      226        35:10.9     35:52.9     11:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Hilber                      Houston               169   28       24        22:22.8     22:25.4      7:14/M
       2    Stanley Lo                        Houston               233   28       25        22:16.6     22:26.1      7:14/M
       3    Brian Weissman                    Houston               421   28       29        22:42.2     22:46.5      7:21/M
       4    John Bullock                      Houston                59   29       31        22:57.8     22:58.0      7:25/M
       5    Ben Marsh                         Houston  TX           238   26       41        23:27.2     23:35.5      7:36/M
       6    Russell Piper                     Houston               317   28       46        23:38.7     23:43.1      7:39/M
       7    Stephen Manning                   Houston               236   22       60        24:22.9     24:26.7      7:53/M
       8    Justin Nelson                     Houston               278   28       64        24:29.4     24:37.3      7:56/M
       9    Jeremy Hempel                     Killeen               167   29       68        24:43.8     24:56.9      8:03/M
      10    Alex Boggan                       Houston                50   29       73        25:20.4     25:28.5      8:13/M
      11    Hadley Gepayo                     Missouri City  TX     448   23       75        25:31.7     25:32.4      8:14/M
      12    Jaskaran Gill                     Pearland              574   28       77        25:34.0     25:41.4      8:17/M
      13    Mike Rochetti                     Houston               481   25       95        26:09.1     26:23.3      8:31/M
      14    Joshua Benson                     Houston                43   24       97        26:16.3     26:27.7      8:32/M
      15    Alvin Phan                        Houston               461   22       98        26:42.8     26:44.3      8:37/M
      16    Josh Stinson                      Fulshear              385   27      105        27:00.0     27:15.9      8:47/M
      17    Daniel Stein                      Lake Jackson          572   24      107        27:04.8     27:29.6      8:52/M
      18    Paul Ullrich                      The Woodlands         406   27      123        28:03.1     28:14.3      9:06/M
      19    Taylor Janak                      Austin                195   24      130        28:38.4     28:54.8      9:19/M
      20    Jack Cook                         Katy                   83   29      132        28:51.5     29:04.5      9:23/M
      21    Ryan Dorth                        Houston               559   24      192        33:22.2     33:46.2     10:54/M
      22    Daniel Tyrone                     houston               405   26      223        35:18.4     35:39.8     11:30/M
      23    Loc Nguyen                        Houston               287   23      227        35:45.3     35:53.3     11:35/M
      24    Stephen Hallene                   Katy                  161   26      307        54:29.3     55:52.4     18:01/M
      25    Michael Vasquez                   San Antonio           493   22      316      1:01:01.5   1:02:32.8     20:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Evans                        Houston               468   31        5        18:44.8     18:44.8      6:03/M
       2    Santiago Gonzalez                 Houston               135   31       22        22:13.3     22:17.8      7:11/M
       3    Joseph Hinojosa                   Pearland              486   32       27        22:34.5     22:37.5      7:18/M
       4    Jenard Jenkins                    Houston               199   38       28        22:42.0     22:44.5      7:20/M
       5    George Kraus                      Seabrook              219   39       36        23:16.4     23:23.1      7:33/M
       6    Victor Link                       Katy                  577   31       39        23:31.8     23:33.9      7:36/M
       7    Elias Silva                       Houston               369   35       49        23:43.7     24:01.3      7:45/M
       8    Michael Mills                     Sugar Land            261   37       55        23:58.8     24:07.3      7:47/M
       9    Adam Ring                         katy                  338   31       63        24:28.7     24:37.2      7:56/M
      10    Ritesh Nair                       Richmond              275   32       76        23:33.4     25:39.1      8:16/M
      11    Sung Choi                         Sugar Land             78   38       81        25:39.0     25:48.5      8:19/M
      12    Andrew Novarini                   Houston               295   33       83        25:41.6     25:49.4      8:20/M
      13    Tarik Ward                        Houston               417   31       84        25:40.4     25:50.6      8:20/M
      14    Wade Williams                     The Woodlands         427   34       85        25:48.3     25:58.2      8:23/M
      15    Thomas Garrison                   Allen                 122   38       93        26:07.2     26:20.6      8:30/M
      16    Cesar Rodriguez                   Freeport              343   36       94        26:11.3     26:20.8      8:30/M
      17    Javier Lasaga                     Richmond              467   31       96        25:47.2     26:26.1      8:32/M
      18    Baldemar Garza                    houston               123   32      104        27:02.8     27:05.5      8:44/M
      19    Maurice Alvarado                  Dickerson              18   33      109        27:21.8     27:33.1      8:53/M
      20    stephen garza                     richmond              126   38      113        27:37.7     27:48.4      8:58/M
      21    Gerardo Garcia                    Katy                  119   36      116        27:44.6     27:58.7      9:01/M
      22    Kyle Burgess                      Katy                   61   30      121        28:03.7     28:11.5      9:05/M
      23    Beto Najer                        Missouri City         506   33      128        28:40.8     28:48.2      9:17/M
      24    Jared McSpadden                   Houston               254   36      135        28:50.8     29:13.3      9:25/M
      25    Andrew Ng                         Houston               281   32      157        30:25.7     30:49.9      9:56/M
      26    Manik DeSilva                                           970   34      170        31:25.7     32:05.6     10:21/M
      27    Frederick Wen                     New York              424   37      186        32:50.7     33:23.6     10:46/M
      28    David San Miguel                  Houston               348   30      190        33:27.6     33:42.2     10:52/M
      29    Ryan Bluford                      Beaumont              504   35      195        33:31.1     33:56.2     10:57/M
      30    James Blair                       spring                 45   32      243        36:57.8     37:04.3     11:57/M
      31    James Scott                       Beaumont              358   37      244        36:47.1     37:08.1     11:59/M
      32    Richard Nicholls                  Katy                  292   31      251        37:25.0     38:09.2     12:18/M
      33    Tom Scarborough                   Pearland              353   31      268        40:00.0     40:47.3     13:09/M
      34    Mohamed Hatim                     Houston               580   30      270        41:31.0     41:31.0     13:24/M
      35    Andy Pettigrew                    Houston               313   37      274        41:37.7     42:09.3     13:36/M
      36    Jason Kujda                       Houston               221   35      275        41:38.3     42:10.0     13:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daryle Ryan                       Sugarland             347   44        9        19:45.1     19:45.6      6:22/M
       2    Jorge Alvarado                    Houston               495   47       15        21:19.3     21:21.8      6:53/M
       3    ALFRED MEDELLIN                   HOUSTON               258   44       17        21:29.7     21:32.3      6:57/M
       4    rodney bradley                    cypress                54   45       19        22:00.4     22:02.1      7:06/M
       5    Matt Eaker                        Houston               102   45       20        22:00.2     22:03.3      7:07/M
       6    Stephen Gant                      Houston  TX           453   46       33        23:07.0     23:09.7      7:28/M
       7    Gabriel Nava                      Houston               492   46       35        23:13.0     23:17.6      7:31/M
       8    Kenneth Shavers                                         454   48       42        23:35.9     23:35.9      7:36/M
       9    Chris Gee                         El Paso               128   41       43        23:19.2     23:36.9      7:37/M
      10    Greg McAuley                      Pearland              245   46       44        23:34.5     23:37.6      7:37/M
      11    vincent griffin                   houston               147   48       48        23:43.6     23:49.2      7:41/M
      12    Tom Spengeman                     SL                    573   46       56        24:06.2     24:12.9      7:48/M
      13    David Olson                       Katy                  297   42       57        24:14.4     24:19.2      7:51/M
      14    Jimmy Vandever                                          455   46       69        24:56.8     24:57.5      8:03/M
      15    John Rutledge                     Houston               562   46       72        25:04.0     25:13.0      8:08/M
      16    Robert Sawchuk                    SUGAR LAND            351   47       79        25:36.7     25:41.6      8:17/M
      17    Chad Marks                        Richmond  TX          451   44       80        25:40.8     25:46.1      8:19/M
      18    jason jobes                       sugar land            203   43       86        25:45.1     25:58.9      8:23/M
      19    Edward Mickelson                  Pearland              259   42       87        25:54.7     26:00.7      8:23/M
      20    Timothy Dixon                     Huntsville             94   45       88        25:53.5     26:01.6      8:24/M
      21    Steve Bain                        Sugar Land             28   48       89        25:56.0     26:02.4      8:24/M
      22    ken busch                         sugar land             64   49       91        26:06.1     26:09.5      8:26/M
      23    Bruce Hall                        Sugar land            156   46      100        26:32.8     26:46.4      8:38/M
      24    John Scott                        Pearland              359   42      106        27:05.3     27:21.6      8:49/M
      25    Scott Strong                      Sugar Land            390   48      119        27:55.1     28:08.2      9:05/M
      26    Andy Ralph                        Sugar Land            456   45      137        29:10.4     29:22.6      9:28/M
      27    ADOLFO MEDELLIN                   HOUSTON               257   42      145        29:26.2     29:45.8      9:36/M
      28    David McMasters                   Katy                  252   41      148        29:31.5     29:57.4      9:40/M
      29    Miguel Oaxaca                     Los Angeles           296   40      154        29:53.5     30:14.6      9:45/M
      30    Joseph Drescher                   Pearland              101   41      160        30:50.7     31:03.5     10:01/M
      31    Stu Chan                          Rosharon              571   44      168        31:26.1     31:43.6     10:14/M
      32    Chris Snodgrass                   Freeport              383   48      189        33:22.0     33:35.8     10:50/M
      33    Colin Johnston                    Pearland              205   41      230        35:33.9     36:16.3     11:42/M
      34    Eric Cassidy                      Houston               473   45      233        35:44.4     36:21.7     11:44/M
      35    Lawrence Matengula                Pasadena              244   40      234        36:13.0     36:28.3     11:46/M
      36    Veera Perumaalla                  Pearland              312   42      236        35:59.0     36:32.0     11:47/M
      37    Eddie Alvarez                     Lake Jackson           19   48      247        37:33.6     37:58.2     12:15/M
      38    Lance Hornsby                     Missouri City         180   41      254        37:44.9     38:13.9     12:20/M
      39    Ronald Stoerner                   Texas City            389   48      255        37:33.1     38:16.2     12:21/M
      40    Mark Hammond                      Angleton              502   43      273        41:27.4     42:09.2     13:36/M
      41    Walter Gonzalez                   Pearland              136   46      312        58:38.4     59:53.7     19:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Russell Herderson                 Houston  TX           435   55       23        22:21.6     22:23.9      7:13/M
       2    Gregory Masica                    Lake Jackson          243   51       40        23:28.6     23:34.3      7:36/M
       3    Elijio Serrano                    Houston               362   54       47        23:45.7     23:47.9      7:40/M
       4    David Isaac                       Sugarland  TX         437   51       58        24:16.6     24:21.5      7:51/M
       5    Don Hudson                        Rosenburg  TX         442   53       62        24:28.8     24:33.5      7:55/M
       6    Paul McDonald                     Pinehurst             249   58       71        25:07.4     25:12.9      8:08/M
       7    Raul Jimenez                      Spring                201   50       99        26:36.6     26:45.8      8:38/M
       8    Saiyid Kamal                      Sugar Land            462   50      112        27:35.1     27:47.6      8:58/M
       9    Reed George                       Cypress               484   53      120        28:01.1     28:11.4      9:05/M
      10    White Jee                         Sugar Land            198   59      149        29:43.6     29:59.1      9:40/M
      11    Steven Zoeller                    Katy                  434   55      152        29:51.6     30:09.4      9:44/M
      12    Bob Pattan                        Houston               309   55      155        30:06.2     30:17.0      9:46/M
      13    Eric Newby                        Beaumont              280   52      156        30:24.0     30:42.7      9:54/M
      14    Jim Haase                         Pearland              152   59      193        33:50.9     33:54.5     10:56/M
      15    Kevin Delaney                     Sugar Land             88   51      218        35:01.2     35:28.4     11:26/M
      16    Neil O'Reilly                     Houston               300   53      229        35:41.8     36:01.6     11:37/M
      17    Michael Prince                    Houston               321   53      231        35:38.3     36:17.3     11:42/M
      18    Charles Payne                     Missouri City  TX     440   51      249        37:33.8     38:00.3     12:15/M
      19    Randy Robinson                    Lake Jackson          341   52      288        47:37.5     48:39.6     15:42/M
      20    ARNULFO ZAMORA                    STAFFORD              431   53      297        51:43.9     53:30.8     17:15/M
      21    Julio Vasquez                     San Antonio           494   52      318      1:01:33.3   1:03:01.6     20:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Bednar                        Houston                31   60      103        26:42.4     26:48.1      8:39/M
       2    Rod Kutz                          Lake Jackson          223   60      139        29:06.2     29:23.0      9:29/M
       3    Lloyd Burnett                     Mcallen                62   64      150        29:38.0     30:01.7      9:41/M
       4    Gene Bowman                       Richmond               53   61      185        32:26.1     33:14.4     10:43/M