Texas Lutheran XC Invitational University Men

September 08, 2012


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net)

Overall Finish List - Men

 
 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

107

Michael Medrano UTSA

16:22.30

5:17/M

 

2

2

99

Ryan Elizalde UTSA

16:22.48

5:17/M

 

3

3

101

David Guillen UTSA

16:23.82

5:17/M

 

4

4

51

Roger Rueweler A&M International

16:26.26

5:18/M

 

5

5

98

Daniel Balbontin UTSA

16:33.26

5:20/M

 

6

6

103

Kyle Hawley UTSA

16:42.88

5:23/M

 

7

7

109

Harvinder Singh UTSA

16:43.20

5:24/M

 

8

DNS

137

Jesus Ordaz Unattached

16:48.25

5:25/M

 

9

DNS

134

Brett Arredondo Unattached

16:51.80

5:26/M

 

10

8

79

Lucio Rosas Prarie View

16:53.80

5:27/M

 

11

9

76

Adam Dinaoli Prarie View

16:56.05

5:28/M

 

12

DNS

108

Nathan Collier Unattached

16:56.33

5:28/M

 

13

10

55

Daniel Alfaro A&M International

17:02.04

5:30/M

 

14

11

100

Ivan Garcia UTSA

17:10.58

5:32/M

 

15

(> 7)

104

Tony Jaramillo UTSA

17:14.38

5:34/M

 

16

12

20

Michael Idziak A&M Kingsville

17:22.32

5:36/M

 

17

13

24

Calvin Sharf A&M Kingsville

17:34.47

5:40/M

 

18

14

78

Errol Hampton Prarie View

17:38.78

5:41/M

 

19

DNS

142

Tim Hayes Unattached

17:44.34

5:43/M

 

20

15

22

Ty Ramos A&M Kingsville

17:46.66

5:44/M

 

21

16

19

Emanuel Ibanez A&M Kingsville

17:49.02

5:45/M

 

22

17

54

Rafael Benavides A&M International

17:49.48

5:45/M

 

23

18

16

Chris Garza A&M Kingsville

17:59.48

5:48/M

 

24

19

80

Abel Simie Prarie View

18:00.30

5:48/M

 

25

DNS

138

Reuben Ortiz Unattached

18:02.33

5:49/M

 

26

20

53

Jesus Villalobos A&M International

18:08.03

5:51/M

 

27

21

74

Sorone Batiste Prarie View

18:11.48

5:52/M

 

28

22

15

Patrick Alexshonis A&M Kingsville

18:11.89

5:52/M

 

29

23

21

Josh Prado A&M Kingsville

18:13.11

5:53/M

 

30

24

39

Michael Normand Concordia

18:21.11

5:55/M

 

31

(> 7)

23

Andrew Rivas A&M Kingsville

18:22.92

5:55/M

 

32

25

40

Christian Obregon Concordia

18:24.10

5:56/M

 

33

26

36

Alix Chavez Concordia

18:29.22

5:58/M

 

34

27

131

Kevin Perez Schreiner

18:48.89

6:04/M

 

35

28

82

John Watkins Prarie View

18:51.06

6:05/M

 

36

(> 7)

18

Richard Hernandez A&M Kingsville

18:55.55

6:06/M

 

37

29

35

Richard Aragon Concordia

19:03.19

6:09/M

 

38

30

50

Hector Moreno A&M International

19:11.49

6:11/M

 

39

31

128

Alex Guzman Schreiner

19:16.00

6:13/M

 

40

32

42

James Washington Concordia

19:19.66

6:14/M

 

41

33

43

Riley Zoch Concordia

19:21.86

6:15/M

 

42

34

130

Caleb McDaniel Schreiner

19:35.81

6:19/M

 

43

35

83

Michael White Prarie View

20:01.00

6:27/M

 

44

36

126

Logan Eckhardt Schreiner

20:15.43

6:32/M

 

45

37

37

Rowdy Fett Concordia

20:19.00

6:33/M

 

46

38

49

Raymond Litman A&M International

20:26.10

6:35/M

 

47

(> 7)

38

Matthew Mecum Concordia

20:49.89

6:43/M

 

48

(> 7)

75

Adrain Davis Prarie View

21:33.63

6:57/M

 

49

39

132

Greg Ramirez Schreiner

21:39.47

6:59/M

 

50

40

52

Oscar Beltran A&M International

21:59.09

7:05/M

 

51

41

127

T.J. Forster Schreiner

24:39.06

7:57/M

 

Team Summary Report - Men

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

UTSA

17

1

2

3

5

6

7

11

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:22:24.74Average Time: 16:28.95

 

2

Prarie View

71

8

9

14

19

21

28

35

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:40.41Average Time: 17:32.08

 

3

A&M Kingsville

74

12

13

15

16

18

22

23

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:31.95Average Time: 17:42.39

 

4

A&M International

81

4

10

17

20

30

38

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:37.30Average Time: 17:43.46

 

5

Concordia

136

24

25

26

29

32

33

37

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:37.28Average Time: 18:43.46

 

6

Schreiner

167

27

31

34

36

39

41

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:35.60Average Time: 19:55.12

 

Inc.

Unattached

DNS Team

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Men

Team - UTSA Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times):1:22:24.74 Ave Time:16:28.95
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

107

Michael Medrano

 

1

1

16:22.30

16:22.30

0:00.00

2

99

Ryan Elizalde

 

2

3

16:22.48

32:44.78

0:00.18

3

101

David Guillen

 

3

6

16:23.82

49:08.60

0:01.52

4

98

Daniel Balbontin

 

5

11

16:33.26

1:05:41.86

0:10.96

5

103

Kyle Hawley

 

6

17

16:42.88

1:22:24.74

0:20.58

6

109

Harvinder Singh

 

7

24

16:43.20

1:39:07.94

0:20.90

7

100

Ivan Garcia

 

11

35

17:10.58

1:56:18.52

0:48.28

8

104

Tony Jaramillo

 

More Than 7

 

17:14.38

2:13:32.90

0:52.08

 
Team - Prarie View Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times):1:27:40.41 Ave Time:17:32.08
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

79

Lucio Rosas

 

8

8

16:53.80

16:53.80

0:00.00

2

76

Adam Dinaoli

 

9

17

16:56.05

33:49.85

0:02.25

3

78

Errol Hampton

 

14

31

17:38.78

51:28.63

0:44.98

4

80

Abel Simie

 

19

50

18:00.30

1:09:28.93

1:06.50

5

74

Sorone Batiste

 

21

71

18:11.48

1:27:40.41

1:17.68

6

82

John Watkins

 

28

99

18:51.06

1:46:31.47

1:57.26

7

83

Michael White

 

35

134

20:01.00

2:06:32.47

3:07.20

8

75

Adrain Davis

 

More Than 7

 

21:33.63

2:28:06.10

4:39.83

 
Team - A&M Kingsville Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times):1:28:31.95 Ave Time:17:42.39
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

20

Michael Idziak

 

12

12

17:22.32

17:22.32

0:00.00

2

24

Calvin Sharf

 

13

25

17:34.47

34:56.79

0:12.15

3

22

Ty Ramos

 

15

40

17:46.66

52:43.45

0:24.34

4

19

Emanuel Ibanez

 

16

56

17:49.02

1:10:32.47

0:26.70

5

16

Chris Garza

 

18

74

17:59.48

1:28:31.95

0:37.16

6

15

Patrick Alexshonis

 

22

96

18:11.89

1:46:43.84

0:49.57

7

21

Josh Prado

 

23

119

18:13.11

2:04:56.95

0:50.79

8

23

Andrew Rivas

 

More Than 7

 

18:22.92

2:23:19.87

1:00.60

9

18

Richard Hernandez

 

More Than 7

 

18:55.55

2:42:15.42

1:33.23

 
Team - A&M International Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times):1:28:37.30 Ave Time:17:43.46
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

51

Roger Rueweler

 

4

4

16:26.26

16:26.26

0:00.00

2

55

Daniel Alfaro

 

10

14

17:02.04

33:28.30

0:35.78

3

54

Rafael Benavides

 

17

31

17:49.48

51:17.78

1:23.22

4

53

Jesus Villalobos

 

20

51

18:08.03

1:09:25.81

1:41.77

5

50

Hector Moreno

 

30

81

19:11.49

1:28:37.30

2:45.23

6

49

Raymond Litman

 

38

119

20:26.10

1:49:03.40

3:59.84

7

52

Oscar Beltran

 

40

159

21:59.09

2:11:02.49

5:32.83

 
Team - Concordia Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times):1:33:37.28 Ave Time:18:43.46
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

39

Michael Normand

 

24

24

18:21.11

18:21.11

0:00.00

2

40

Christian Obregon

 

25

49

18:24.10

36:45.21

0:02.99

3

36

Alix Chavez

 

26

75

18:29.22

55:14.43

0:08.11

4

35

Richard Aragon

 

29

104

19:03.19

1:14:17.62

0:42.08

5

42

James Washington

 

32

136

19:19.66

1:33:37.28

0:58.55

6

43

Riley Zoch

 

33

169

19:21.86

1:52:59.14

1:00.75

7

37

Rowdy Fett

 

37

206

20:19.00

2:13:18.14

1:57.89

8

38

Matthew Mecum

 

More Than 7

 

20:49.89

2:34:08.03

2:28.78

 
Team - Schreiner Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times):1:39:35.60 Ave Time:19:55.12
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

131

Kevin Perez

 

27

27

18:48.89

18:48.89

0:00.00

2

128

Alex Guzman

 

31

58

19:16.00

38:04.89

0:27.11

3

130

Caleb McDaniel

 

34

92

19:35.81

57:40.70

0:46.92

4

126

Logan Eckhardt

 

36

128

20:15.43

1:17:56.13

1:26.54

5

132

Greg Ramirez

 

39

167

21:39.47

1:39:35.60

2:50.58

6

127

T.J. Forster

 

41

208

24:39.06

2:04:14.66

5:50.17

 
Team - Unattached Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

137

Jesus Ordaz

 

Do Not Score

 

16:48.25

16:48.25

0:00.00

2

134

Brett Arredondo

 

Do Not Score

 

16:51.80

33:40.05

0:03.55

3

108

Nathan Collier

 

Do Not Score

 

16:56.33

50:36.38

0:08.08

4

142

Tim Hayes

 

Do Not Score

 

17:44.34

1:08:20.72

0:56.09

5

138

Reuben Ortiz

 

Do Not Score

 

18:02.33

1:26:23.05

1:14.08