Texas Lutheran XC Invitational University Women

September 08, 2012


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net)

Overall Finish List - Women

 
 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

87

Alyssa Diaz UTSA

18:41.24

 

2

2

88

Samantha Fish UTSA

19:09.12

 

3

3

90

Nina Herrera UTSA

19:19.00

 

4

4

85

Jessica Bitterly UTSA

19:19.81

 

5

5

93

Emily Perez UTSA

19:35.78

 

6

6

91

Carly Kitts UTSA

19:39.67

 

7

7

84

Isabel Balbontin UTSA

19:48.34

 

8

8

117

Jessica Waninger-Saroni St Mary's

19:53.67

 

9

9

32

Megan Wagenaar Concordia

19:59.23

 

10

(< 5)

94

Kerstin Sheehan Unattached

20:13.77

 

11

10

25

Maegan Leider Concordia

20:16.19

 

12

(< 5)

92

Grace Kohler Unattached

20:16.38

 

13

11

66

Keelin Treacy Texas Lutheran

20:27.86

 

14

12

5

Rebekah Jimenez A&M Kingsville

20:55.81

 

15

13

68

Leticia Bustamante Prarie View

21:16.42

 

16

14

62

Samantha Lopez Texas Lutheran

21:18.40

 

17

15

113

Angelique De Oliveira St Mary's

21:26.33

 

18

16

60

Melissa Longoria Texas Lutheran

21:30.10

 

19

17

112

Deanna Patterson St Mary's

21:41.72

 

20

18

1

Marissa Acosta A&M Kingsville

21:42.51

 

21

19

30

Caitlin Rowlette Concordia

21:43.78

 

22

20

69

Martha Bustamante Prarie View

21:45.52

 

23

21

64

Jasmine Medrano Texas Lutheran

21:54.82

 

24

22

61

Amanda Lopez Texas Lutheran

21:56.53

 

25

23

47

Brenda Carrera A&M International

22:00.82

 

26

24

27

Celeste Neff Concordia

22:06.19

 

27

25

29

Rebecca Reina Concordia

22:33.67

 

28

26

45

Kassandra Ramirez A&M International

22:47.61

 

29

27

118

Allison Manning St Mary's

22:50.45

 

30

28

31

Haley Van Klompenburg Concordia

22:54.71

 

31

29

9

Marisa Reyes A&M Kingsville

22:56.26

 

32

30

57

Stephanie Ernst Texas Lutheran

22:58.52

 

33

31

10

Anna Richburg A&M Kingsville

23:00.02

 

34

32

59

Chelsea Johnson Texas Lutheran

23:02.72

 

35

33

48

Amber de la Fuente A&M International

23:03.97

 

36

34

67

Guadalupe Bustamante Prarie View

23:20.92

 

37

35

111

Alicia Sanchez St Mary's

23:26.09

 

38

(> 7)

65

Blaine Morgan Texas Lutheran

23:40.88

 

39

36

70

Donna Gilbert Prarie View

23:45.98

 

40

37

11

Tezna Roy A&M Kingsville

23:56.46

 

41

38

122

Adriana Mercado Schreiner

24:06.17

 

42

(> 7)

58

Amber Hazlewood Texas Lutheran

24:10.86

 

43

39

110

Olivia Lara St Mary's

24:16.07

 

44

40

46

Alexandra Reyes A&M International

24:41.45

 

45

41

44

Gloria Ramirez A&M International

24:44.68

 

46

42

28

Shelby Newkirk Concordia

24:50.76

 

47

43

73

Sylvonna Thompson Prarie View

25:15.05

 

48

44

72

Ugonna Okpala Prarie View

25:20.94

 

49

45

71

Terracia Moody Prarie View

25:23.54

 

50

46

114

Andrea Salazar St Mary's

25:25.12

 

51

(> 7)

26

Sierra Martinez Concordia

25:31.33

 

52

(> 7)

116

Raquel Quintero St Mary's

26:18.38

 

53

(> 7)

115

Stacey Moss St Mary's

26:25.37

 

54

(> 7)

56

Brittany Bowers Texas Lutheran

26:37.60

 

55

(> 7)

33

Kafuki Dogale Concordia

28:03.17

 

56

47

123

Victoria Ponse Schreiner

28:31.34

 

57

48

120

Denise DeBacker Schreiner

29:10.95

 

58

49

124

Katherine Reamsnyder Schreiner

33:07.69

 

59

50

121

Stacey Garcia Schreiner

34:16.25

 

Team Summary Report - Women

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

UTSA

15

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:04.95Average Time: 19:12.99

 

2

Texas Lutheran

84

11

14

16

21

22

30

32

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:07.71Average Time: 21:25.54

 

3

Concordia

87

9

10

19

24

25

28

42

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:39.06Average Time: 21:19.81

 

4

St Mary's

102

8

15

17

27

35

39

46

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:18.26Average Time: 21:51.65

 

5

A&M Kingsville

127

12

18

29

31

37

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:52:31.06Average Time: 22:30.21

 

6

Prarie View

146

13

20

34

36

43

44

45

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:23.89Average Time: 23:04.78

 

7

A&M International

163

23

26

33

40

41

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:18.53Average Time: 23:27.71

 

8

Schreiner

232

38

47

48

49

50

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:29:12.40Average Time: 29:50.48

 

Inc.

Unattached

2 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Women

Team - UTSA Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times):1:36:04.95 Ave Time:19:12.99
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

87

Alyssa Diaz

 

1

1

18:41.24

18:41.24

0:00.00

2

88

Samantha Fish

 

2

3

19:09.12

37:50.36

0:27.88

3

90

Nina Herrera

 

3

6

19:19.00

57:09.36

0:37.76

4

85

Jessica Bitterly

 

4

10

19:19.81

1:16:29.17

0:38.57

5

93

Emily Perez

 

5

15

19:35.78

1:36:04.95

0:54.54

6

91

Carly Kitts

 

6

21

19:39.67

1:55:44.62

0:58.43

7

84

Isabel Balbontin

 

7

28

19:48.34

2:15:32.96

1:07.10

 
Team - Texas Lutheran Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times):1:47:07.71 Ave Time:21:25.54
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

66

Keelin Treacy

 

11

11

20:27.86

20:27.86

0:00.00

2

62

Samantha Lopez

 

14

25

21:18.40

41:46.26

0:50.54

3

60

Melissa Longoria

 

16

41

21:30.10

1:03:16.36

1:02.24

4

64

Jasmine Medrano

 

21

62

21:54.82

1:25:11.18

1:26.96

5

61

Amanda Lopez

 

22

84

21:56.53

1:47:07.71

1:28.67

6

57

Stephanie Ernst

 

30

114

22:58.52

2:10:06.23

2:30.66

7

59

Chelsea Johnson

 

32

146

23:02.72

2:33:08.95

2:34.86

8

65

Blaine Morgan

 

More Than 7

 

23:40.88

2:56:49.83

3:13.02

9

58

Amber Hazlewood

 

More Than 7

 

24:10.86

3:21:00.69

3:43.00

10

56

Brittany Bowers

 

More Than 7

 

26:37.60

3:47:38.29

6:09.74

 
Team - Concordia Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times):1:46:39.06 Ave Time:21:19.81
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

32

Megan Wagenaar

 

9

9

19:59.23

19:59.23

0:00.00

2

25

Maegan Leider

 

10

19

20:16.19

40:15.42

0:16.96

3

30

Caitlin Rowlette

 

19

38

21:43.78

1:01:59.20

1:44.55

4

27

Celeste Neff

 

24

62

22:06.19

1:24:05.39

2:06.96

5

29

Rebecca Reina

 

25

87

22:33.67

1:46:39.06

2:34.44

6

31

Haley Van Klompenburg

 

28

115

22:54.71

2:09:33.77

2:55.48

7

28

Shelby Newkirk

 

42

157

24:50.76

2:34:24.53

4:51.53

8

26

Sierra Martinez

 

More Than 7

 

25:31.33

2:59:55.86

5:32.10

9

33

Kafuki Dogale

 

More Than 7

 

28:03.17

3:27:59.03

8:03.94

 
Team - St Mary's Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times):1:49:18.26 Ave Time:21:51.65
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

117

Jessica Waninger-Saroni

 

8

8

19:53.67

19:53.67

0:00.00

2

113

Angelique De Oliveira

 

15

23

21:26.33

41:20.00

1:32.66

3

112

Deanna Patterson

 

17

40

21:41.72

1:03:01.72

1:48.05

4

118

Allison Manning

 

27

67

22:50.45

1:25:52.17

2:56.78

5

111

Alicia Sanchez

 

35

102

23:26.09

1:49:18.26

3:32.42

6

110

Olivia Lara

 

39

141

24:16.07

2:13:34.33

4:22.40

7

114

Andrea Salazar

 

46

187

25:25.12

2:38:59.45

5:31.45

8

116

Raquel Quintero

 

More Than 7

 

26:18.38

3:05:17.83

6:24.71

9

115

Stacey Moss

 

More Than 7

 

26:25.37

3:31:43.20

6:31.70

 
Team - A&M Kingsville Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times):1:52:31.06 Ave Time:22:30.21
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

5

Rebekah Jimenez

 

12

12

20:55.81

20:55.81

0:00.00

2

1

Marissa Acosta

 

18

30

21:42.51

42:38.32

0:46.70

3

9

Marisa Reyes

 

29

59

22:56.26

1:05:34.58

2:00.45

4

10

Anna Richburg

 

31

90

23:00.02

1:28:34.60

2:04.21

5

11

Tezna Roy

 

37

127

23:56.46

1:52:31.06

3:00.65

 
Team - Prarie View Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 146 Team Score (times):1:55:23.89 Ave Time:23:04.78
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

68

Leticia Bustamante

 

13

13

21:16.42

21:16.42

0:00.00

2

69

Martha Bustamante

 

20

33

21:45.52

43:01.94

0:29.10

3

67

Guadalupe Bustamante

 

34

67

23:20.92

1:06:22.86

2:04.50

4

70

Donna Gilbert

 

36

103

23:45.98

1:30:08.84

2:29.56

5

73

Sylvonna Thompson

 

43

146

25:15.05

1:55:23.89

3:58.63

6

72

Ugonna Okpala

 

44

190

25:20.94

2:20:44.83

4:04.52

7

71

Terracia Moody

 

45

235

25:23.54

2:46:08.37

4:07.12

 
Team - A&M International Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times):1:57:18.53 Ave Time:23:27.71
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

47

Brenda Carrera

 

23

23

22:00.82

22:00.82

0:00.00

2

45

Kassandra Ramirez

 

26

49

22:47.61

44:48.43

0:46.79

3

48

Amber de la Fuente

 

33

82

23:03.97

1:07:52.40

1:03.15

4

46

Alexandra Reyes

 

40

122

24:41.45

1:32:33.85

2:40.63

5

44

Gloria Ramirez

 

41

163

24:44.68

1:57:18.53

2:43.86

 
Team - Schreiner Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times):2:29:12.40 Ave Time:29:50.48
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

122

Adriana Mercado

 

38

38

24:06.17

24:06.17

0:00.00

2

123

Victoria Ponse

 

47

85

28:31.34

52:37.51

4:25.17

3

120

Denise DeBacker

 

48

133

29:10.95

1:21:48.46

5:04.78

4

124

Katherine Reamsnyder

 

49

182

33:07.69

1:54:56.15

9:01.52

5

121

Stacey Garcia

 

50

232

34:16.25

2:29:12.40

10:10.08

 
Team - Unattached Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

94

Kerstin Sheehan

 

Less Than 5

 

20:13.77

20:13.77

0:00.00

2

92

Grace Kohler

 

Less Than 5

 

20:16.38

40:30.15

0:02.61