Skeeters Buzz Run

5K

Age Group Results

September 09, 2012


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shawna Myers                                            225   38        4        21:00.4     21:00.7      6:46/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gina Buti                                                25   52       11        21:40.7     21:42.0      7:00/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Rose                                          167   **      122        35:35.6     35:43.0     11:31/M
Top

Female 1 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Jacobs                                           246   9        92        32:36.3     32:46.8     10:34/M
       2    Katherine Crockett                                       46   10      192        46:24.6     46:51.7     15:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Riepel                                           162   13       43        26:43.1     26:49.7      8:39/M
       2    Jenna Loredo                                            237   15       69        29:11.3     29:16.9      9:26/M
       3    Sydney Lendermon                                        111   11      155        40:16.4     40:32.6     13:05/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kat Harper                                               87   19       65        28:41.8     28:52.2      9:19/M
       2    Bailey Orr                                              142   17       67        28:53.5     29:03.9      9:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lara O'Brien                                            140   22        8        21:25.1     21:26.8      6:55/M
       2    Catherine Chen                                           34   21       16        22:46.0     23:02.2      7:26/M
       3    Jordan Doherty                                           58   20       21        24:00.9     24:08.0      7:47/M
       4    Markell Marler                                          125   28       48        27:18.4     27:24.2      8:50/M
       5    Kasia Maartens                                          227   26       57        28:12.7     28:20.4      9:08/M
       6    Megan Griffiths                   Richmond               79   26       59        28:22.6     28:30.6      9:12/M
       7    Allison McLendon                  Houston  TX           132   26       91        32:32.6     32:46.5     10:34/M
       8    Doreen Lee                                              109   27      105        33:08.2     33:20.2     10:45/M
       9    Kate Morgan                                             228   27      125        35:20.2     35:54.3     11:35/M
      10    Priscilla Ellington                                      64   24      133        37:25.4     37:25.4     12:04/M
      11    Gabrielle Cuyugan                                       239   24      146        38:20.7     38:46.5     12:30/M
      12    Amanda Walker                                           200   25      173        43:31.8     44:00.8     14:12/M
      13    Jeana Elizondo                                           62   29      178        44:56.3     45:20.9     14:37/M
      14    JACQUI FAHY                                              66   28      182        45:46.8     46:10.1     14:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Mendenhall                                     242   36       17        23:08.5     23:10.2      7:28/M
       2    Melissa Young                     Houston  TX           213   30       55        27:41.3     27:57.5      9:01/M
       3    Seema Weinig                                            207   39       72        29:46.6     29:55.8      9:39/M
       4    Sharon Tanner                                           189   39       77        30:35.7     30:41.1      9:54/M
       5    Jennifer Gorriaran                                       77   36       78        30:31.2     30:55.6      9:58/M
       6    Erin Sanchez                                            173   32       80        30:52.6     31:02.6     10:01/M
       7    Chassity Allen                                            2   32      123        35:26.8     35:43.3     11:31/M
       8    Tamara Caesar                                            27   31      137        37:42.7     37:59.5     12:15/M
       9    Naomi Serrano                                           180   39      149        39:10.9     39:32.6     12:45/M
      10    Terri Sabol-Brogoitti                                   170   37      154        39:55.8     40:15.4     12:59/M
      11    Sarah Carr                                               30   36      167        41:38.9     42:02.9     13:34/M
      12    Shayne Newell                                           137   39      169        42:07.3     42:36.7     13:45/M
      13    Sasha Udengaard                                         192   35      172        42:23.2     42:49.3     13:49/M
      14    Refna Chanpura                                          250   37      184        46:03.9     46:11.0     14:54/M
      15    Elise Green                                              78   33      198        47:42.4     48:04.7     15:30/M
      16    Regina Dixon                      Houston                56   35      202        50:22.5     50:39.8     16:20/M
      17    Kim Villalona                                           195   36      207        52:52.2     53:04.5     17:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nurian Toy                                              191   45       27        25:13.4     25:15.3      8:09/M
       2    Sandra Cornelius                                         43   49       31        25:22.5     25:26.6      8:12/M
       3    Shelley Orr                                             144   48       32        25:21.1     25:30.8      8:14/M
       4    Linda Bailey                      San Antoniko  TX        6   40       38        26:03.1     26:05.2      8:25/M
       5    Sylvia Coatsworth                                        39   42       39        26:17.9     26:24.0      8:31/M
       6    Gina Riepel                                             163   44       42        26:38.3     26:44.7      8:37/M
       7    Team Jacob                                               97   48       58        28:18.0     28:23.1      9:09/M
       8    Clari Dachman                                            49   46       61        28:31.7     28:39.2      9:15/M
       9    shelly hinton                                            93   46       66        28:51.1     29:00.6      9:21/M
      10    Renee O'Neill                                           141   43       68        28:58.9     29:07.9      9:24/M
      11    Kathy Abshire                                           218   48       70        29:31.9     29:47.8      9:36/M
      12    Ilene Harper                                             88   43       87        31:53.2     31:58.5     10:19/M
      13    Marsalla Bejar                                            9   41       98        32:24.3     32:56.1     10:37/M
      14    Cherise Brooks                                           15   42      102        33:02.7     33:06.4     10:41/M
      15    Donna Villarreal                  Sugar Land            198   41      103        32:58.7     33:07.1     10:41/M
      16    Angela GRUBBS                                            84   41      108        33:28.7     34:00.2     10:58/M
      17    Sharlette Lester                                        115   41      112        34:21.1     34:32.4     11:08/M
      18    Lydia Lynch                                             121   47      113        34:07.5     34:33.7     11:09/M
      19    Laura Clayton                                            38   48      115        34:16.3     34:42.9     11:12/M
      20    Dana Clark                                               37   41      124        35:26.0     35:51.3     11:34/M
      21    Donna Reval                       Sugar Land            219   48      127        36:52.9     37:01.0     11:56/M
      22    Blanca Chapa                                             32   43      134        37:10.3     37:30.4     12:06/M
      23    Terrell Smith                     Sugar Land  TX        185   47      135        37:14.9     37:46.2     12:11/M
      24    Rashmi Gupta                                             86   44      141        38:04.9     38:26.0     12:24/M
      25    Tracy Hughey                                             96   45      142        38:05.1     38:26.0     12:24/M
      26    Shannon Price                     Richmond              155   43      151        39:57.7     40:10.9     12:57/M
      27    Mfon Udo-Imeh                                           194   41      156        40:29.1     40:47.4     13:09/M
      28    molly kister                                            244   49      157        40:43.1     41:06.1     13:15/M
      29    Cindy Plunkett                                          151   42      163        41:27.5     41:42.9     13:27/M
      30    Candace Bruce                                            21   43      168        42:00.4     42:25.3     13:41/M
      31    Shelley Lendermon                                       114   44      176        44:05.0     44:20.4     14:18/M
      32    Carolyn Salyer                                          172   47      185        45:52.8     46:16.4     14:55/M
      33    Kim Lovelace                                            119   42      197        47:42.4     48:04.4     15:30/M
      34    Brooke Randolph                                         159   49      199        47:46.2     48:14.7     15:34/M
      35    Gen Jordan                                              105   45      215        54:58.0     55:13.0     17:49/M
      36    Mary Jo Jared0                                          100   49      216        54:58.3     55:13.3     17:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    susie eisenberg-argo              Sugarland  TX          61   51       23        24:14.1     24:16.2      7:50/M
       2    Paula Sokolich                                          450   51       74        29:47.8     30:18.6      9:46/M
       3    Mary Bourne-Marth                                        12   51       76        30:35.4     30:41.0      9:54/M
       4    Kelli Stevens-Sax                 Houston               187   51       79        30:44.0     30:57.0      9:59/M
       5    Wendy Doherty                                            57   53       81        30:44.7     31:04.9     10:01/M
       6    Carmen Chavarria                                         33   58       84        31:33.0     31:39.2     10:13/M
       7    Jenni Walthall                    Richmond  TX          205   53       89        31:53.2     32:15.9     10:24/M
       8    Terri Whitaker                                          208   52       96        32:38.2     32:49.2     10:35/M
       9    Dona Hinton                                              94   53      107        33:46.7     33:53.5     10:56/M
      10    Jami Arnst                                                5   57      109        33:48.2     34:07.0     11:00/M
      11    Nancy Madrid                                            123   50      114        34:16.5     34:42.7     11:12/M
      12    Emily Sattler                                           175   57      117        34:19.2     34:44.1     11:12/M
      13    joyce young                                             214   55      119        35:01.2     35:07.9     11:20/M
      14    Gwen Anderson                                             3   50      121        35:03.2     35:23.7     11:25/M
      15    Nancy Brownlee                                           20   54      129        36:44.0     37:02.5     11:57/M
      16    Becky Walker                                            202   55      131        36:40.5     37:08.1     11:59/M
      17    Janis Parsley                                           147   53      132        37:14.4     37:22.2     12:03/M
      18    Sandra Denton                                            53   53      138        37:46.6     38:01.9     12:16/M
      19    Tammy Macaluso                                          240   51      144        38:10.0     38:33.3     12:26/M
      20    Sherry Grogan                                            83   51      148        38:58.5     39:11.6     12:38/M
      21    ellen Butler                                             26   52      161        40:57.8     41:18.7     13:19/M
      22    ROCHELLE OBA                                            139   52      162        41:21.0     41:38.7     13:26/M
      23    Susan Schneider                                         179   51      171        42:19.1     42:37.4     13:45/M
      24    Juli Goetz                                               72   54      180        45:30.8     45:50.0     14:47/M
      25    inocencia castillo                                       31   54      186        46:11.7     46:35.4     15:02/M
      26    Sheila Scantlin                                         178   51      188        46:34.0     46:43.5     15:04/M
      27    Cindy Pagel                                             146   54      189        46:44.8     46:44.8     15:05/M
      28    Malini Patel                                            148   58      190        46:31.8     46:45.1     15:05/M
      29    RAJ LAHOTI                                              107   51      191        46:32.0     46:45.7     15:05/M
      30    Terrie Gornet                                            75   53      194        46:46.9     47:01.4     15:10/M
      31    Jan Poscovsky                                           154   59      201        48:23.3     48:42.6     15:43/M
      32    Donna Looney                                            116   55      203        50:12.2     50:42.8     16:21/M
      33    Susan Crockett                                           47   50      205        52:31.3     52:58.5     17:05/M
      34    suzanne neal                                            134   52      206        52:39.7     52:58.5     17:05/M
      35    Marie Kirkham                                           230   53      208        54:12.4     54:45.2     17:40/M
      36    Harriet Lowenthal                                       120   58      212        54:19.9     54:51.1     17:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Olga Villarreal                   Sugar Land            196   60      143        38:10.4     38:31.4     12:25/M
       2    Janet Carpenter                                          29   65      152        39:55.1     40:10.9     12:57/M
       3    Sharon Harry                                             90   63      158        40:57.5     41:11.3     13:17/M
       4    Toni Burns                                               23   65      164        41:29.6     41:47.8     13:29/M
       5    Georgia Shaw                      Missouri City  TX     182   62      177        44:27.5     44:49.2     14:27/M
       6    Joyce Walter                      Sugar Land  TX        204   60      195        47:09.0     47:29.4     15:19/M
       7    Lynne Morgan                                            229   62      209        54:12.3     54:45.3     17:40/M
       8    Bobbie Browne                     Sugar Land  TX         19   64      210        54:29.5     54:50.1     17:41/M
       9    Wally Davis                                              50   61      211        54:19.2     54:50.7     17:41/M
      10    Lynn McKillop                                           130   60      213        54:46.5     54:59.2     17:44/M
      11    Mary Berna                                               11   65      214        54:46.8     54:59.4     17:44/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marsha Smith                                            183   76      136        37:29.4     37:48.0     12:12/M
       2    Edith Nealy                                             135   70      204        51:51.2     52:10.9     16:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Berman                       Sugar Land  TX         10   47        1        19:07.8     19:07.9      6:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    david comstock                    Houston  TX            41   54        7        21:21.9     21:23.7      6:54/M
Top

Male 1 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Brooks                     Sugar Land  TX         17   10        5        21:09.8     21:10.0      6:50/M
       2    Glen Martin                                             127    8      160        41:12.3     41:14.6     13:18/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Derrick Creacy                                          236   14        2        20:41.9     20:42.5      6:41/M
       2    Jared Lendermon                                         112   13       51        27:32.6     27:50.0      8:59/M
       3    Jacob Abshire                                           217   11       71        29:31.9     29:48.1      9:37/M
       4    Mario Rodriguez                   Killeen, TX           166   15       83        31:21.7     31:37.2     10:12/M
       5    Scott Johnson                                           102   12       99        32:55.8     33:04.7     10:40/M
       6    Tom Ralph                                               156   11      100        32:40.0     33:04.9     10:40/M
       7    Sean Scantlin                                           177   11      187        46:29.9     46:38.7     15:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Andrews                      Richmond              232   25        6        21:11.1     21:12.6      6:50/M
       2    Robert Pondell                                          152   24       12        22:06.2     22:09.0      7:09/M
       3    Brice Abraham                                             1   23       15        22:41.6     22:55.9      7:24/M
       4    David Hensley                                            91   21       20        23:55.2     23:59.7      7:44/M
       5    Peter Knoth                       Houston  TX           106   29       33        25:39.1     25:52.8      8:21/M
       6    Russell Zavalla                                         215   23       35        25:57.1     25:59.6      8:23/M
       7    Grant Walker                                            199   21      126        36:30.0     36:58.8     11:55/M
       8    Chester Smithart                                        221   24      128        37:01.1     37:01.1     11:56/M
       9    Scott Keith                                             238   24      147        38:20.5     38:46.6     12:30/M
      10    Travis Bassett                                            8   26      174        43:31.9     44:00.9     14:12/M
      11    Jordan Fahy                                              65   24      181        45:45.4     46:08.9     14:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Russell                     Missouri City         168   38        3        20:42.8     20:43.7      6:41/M
       2    James Serrano                                           181   39        9        21:26.5     21:32.9      6:57/M
       3    Howang Lee                                              110   38       10        21:37.1     21:37.1      6:58/M
       4    Erik Brummerstedt                                        22   36       14        22:51.7     22:55.0      7:24/M
       5    Carsten Udengaard                                       193   35       19        23:39.3     23:41.9      7:38/M
       6    Adam Lyng                                               122   31       49        27:18.1     27:24.3      8:50/M
       7    Eddie Morales                                           231   30       56        28:14.7     28:15.9      9:07/M
       8    Sean Brody                                              226   38       62        28:24.8     28:42.9      9:15/M
       9    Charles Fahy, Jr.                                        67   38      183        45:46.7     46:10.3     14:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jimmy Toy                                               190   47       18        23:30.0     23:32.2      7:35/M
       2    Kenneth Shavers                                         248   48       22        24:11.3     24:11.8      7:48/M
       3    Terry Villarreal                  Sugar Land            197   48       24        24:27.6     24:36.2      7:56/M
       4    Jimmy Vandever                                          247   46       25        24:42.3     24:42.5      7:58/M
       5    Steve Court                                              45   49       26        24:43.7     24:44.8      7:59/M
       6    Steve Orr                                               143   48       28        25:09.3     25:18.9      8:10/M
       7    Mark Garvin                                             243   49       30        25:16.8     25:21.9      8:11/M
       8    Michael Salyer                    Sugar Land            171   45       34        25:51.4     25:57.3      8:22/M
       9    Rene van Oostrum                                        234   46       37        25:59.8     26:02.2      8:24/M
      10    Andrew Doig                                              59   41       45        27:04.0     27:07.9      8:45/M
      11    Stephen Balestrier                                        7   41       46        27:09.7     27:13.7      8:47/M
      12    Robert Sabol                                            169   42       47        27:11.1     27:14.9      8:47/M
      13    Kennith Busch                                            24   49       50        27:13.7     27:29.5      8:52/M
      14    Dwayne Gassmann                   Missouri City          70   45       54        27:46.3     27:56.3      9:01/M
      15    Randall Grogan                                           80   47       73        29:58.7     30:11.4      9:44/M
      16    Roy Rodriguez                                           165   48       90        32:11.9     32:28.6     10:28/M
      17    Pete Jacobs                                             245   40       93        32:36.4     32:47.1     10:35/M
      18    Andy Ralph                                              157   45      101        32:40.1     33:04.9     10:40/M
      19    Eric Johnson                                            103   45      104        33:07.5     33:16.9     10:44/M
      20    Paul Martin                                             128   41      111        34:15.7     34:19.9     11:04/M
      21    Kevin Wieland                                           209   46      139        37:50.3     38:12.9     12:19/M
      22    Bret Brogoitti                                           13   43      153        39:56.5     40:15.1     12:59/M
      23    Leland Joe                                              101   49      165        41:45.7     41:51.4     13:30/M
      24    David Newell                                            136   41      170        42:07.5     42:36.8     13:45/M
      25    Jeff Lendermon                                          113   46      175        44:03.7     44:20.1     14:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Saunders                                           176   51       29        25:19.0     25:19.8      8:10/M
       2    Lee Johnson                                             235   54       36        25:54.8     25:59.7      8:23/M
       3    Jeff Sokolich                                           186   51       40        26:02.4     26:27.2      8:32/M
       4    Kevin Lang                        League City           108   53       41        26:18.5     26:33.1      8:34/M
       5    Rudy Gonzalez                                            74   57       44        26:59.0     27:00.5      8:43/M
       6    Grant Hodges                      Richmond  TX           95   56       52        27:48.1     27:53.8      9:00/M
       7    Tim Hiebert                                              92   55       53        27:51.2     27:54.1      9:00/M
       8    Michael Brophy                                           18   53       60        28:23.9     28:35.3      9:13/M
       9    Danny Walthall                                          206   53       64        28:27.2     28:49.5      9:18/M
      10    Stephen Pondell                                         153   54       75        30:11.8     30:21.3      9:47/M
      11    Dustin James                                             98   55       82        30:57.9     31:19.8     10:06/M
      12    Bob Randolph                                            158   51       85        31:17.1     31:42.6     10:14/M
      13    Jeff Marth                                              126   54       88        31:56.8     32:09.4     10:22/M
      14    Richard Dachman                                          48   56       94        32:40.7     32:48.9     10:35/M
      15    Larry Elkins                                             63   52       95        32:38.2     32:49.2     10:35/M
      16    Don Sattler                                             174   52      116        34:19.4     34:43.7     11:12/M
      17    Jeff Anderson                                             4   51      118        34:48.2     35:04.9     11:19/M
      18    bill goforth                                             73   50      120        35:12.5     35:19.4     11:24/M
      19    Kevin Walker                      Sugar Land            201   55      130        36:40.1     37:08.1     11:59/M
      20    Mike Bazzi                                              249   52      140        37:59.1     38:22.1     12:23/M
      21    KOLA OBA                                                138   56      150        39:21.8     39:39.0     12:47/M
      22    Marco Macaluso                                          241   59      166        41:52.6     41:52.6     13:30/M
      23    Steve Goetz                                              71   54      179        45:29.8     45:49.2     14:47/M
      24    David` Gornet                                            76   54      193        46:46.2     47:01.3     15:10/M
      25    Vernon Neal                                             133   55      200        48:00.0     48:17.5     15:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Allen Wu                                                212   63       13        22:29.4     22:30.5      7:15/M
       2    Sam Cornelius                                            44   66       63        28:42.3     28:47.3      9:17/M
       3    The Blok DeSpain                                         54   66       86        31:42.9     31:50.7     10:16/M
       4    Barry Davis                                              51   60       97        32:29.4     32:55.1     10:37/M
       5    Louis Gonzalez                                          220   69      106        33:07.8     33:22.5     10:46/M
       6    Armando Aguirre                                         222   61      110        34:02.1     34:16.5     11:03/M
       7    Myron Dianiska                                           55   66      145        38:24.2     38:39.4     12:28/M
       8    John Harry                                               89   66      159        40:58.0     41:11.7     13:17/M
       9    Barry Walter                      Sugar Land  TX        203   63      196        47:09.4     47:30.7     15:19/M