Seven Lakes Showcase X-C - Varsity Boys

September 07, 2012


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Detail Team Results - Boys

Cedar Park    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  33  Team Score (times): 1:22:31.66   Average Time: 16:30.33

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    423  Christopher Mulverhill          2            2    16:13.10   16:13.10     0:00.00
    2    421  Gabriel Lara                    4            6    16:22.42   32:35.52     0:09.32
    3    422  James McIlwain                  5           11    16:25.52   49:01.04     0:12.42
    4    425  Logan Thomas                    7           18    16:37.95 1:05:38.99     0:24.85
    5    420  Gregory Klement                15           33    16:52.67 1:22:31.66     0:39.57

Kingwood    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times): 1:24:28.62   Average Time: 16:53.72

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    808  Sergio Rodriguez                3            3    16:18.06   16:18.06     0:00.00
    2    806  Glen Kelly                     10           13    16:42.70   33:00.76     0:24.64
    3    807  Andrew Maritim                 14           27    16:52.05   49:52.81     0:33.99
    4    805  Chris Gonzalez                 27           54    17:13.21 1:07:06.02     0:55.15
    5    803  Blane Alsop                    32           86    17:22.60 1:24:28.62     1:04.54
    6    804  Carlos Garza                   46          132    17:35.40 1:42:04.02     1:17.34
    7    814  Zach Morrow                    60          192    17:56.73 2:00:00.75     1:38.67

Seven Lakes    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  87  Team Score (times): 1:24:49.63   Average Time: 16:57.93

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    928  Kevin Dean                      6            6    16:33.78   16:33.78     0:00.00
    2    929  Adam Girgis                    17           23    16:57.35   33:31.13     0:23.57
    3    925  Ryan Brenkus                   19           42    16:58.99   50:30.12     0:25.21
    4    930  Chandler Rathke                21           63    17:08.40 1:07:38.52     0:34.62
    5    924  Roderick Bell                  24           87    17:11.11 1:24:49.63     0:37.33
    6    927  Alex Corbin                    49          136    17:40.02 1:42:29.65     1:06.24
    7    931  Zack Schranck                  51          187    17:42.22 2:00:11.87     1:08.44
    8    932  Magnus Sletfjerding         More Than  7          17:46.47 2:17:58.34     1:12.69
    9    933  Tyler Winter                More Than  7          17:59.78 2:35:58.12     1:26.00
   10    926  Hunter Corb                 More Than  7          18:55.13 2:54:53.25     2:21.35

Cinco Ranch    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 136  Team Score (times): 1:26:00.72   Average Time: 17:12.14

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    457   Ballou                        11           11    16:44.60   16:44.60     0:00.00
    2    460   Hussain                       20           31    17:03.38   33:47.98     0:18.78
    3    462   Meloche                       29           60    17:16.30   51:04.28     0:31.70
    4    461   Mather                        35           95    17:25.80 1:08:30.08     0:41.20
    5    459   Gift N                        41          136    17:30.64 1:26:00.72     0:46.04
    6    463   Wallace                       45          181    17:34.70 1:43:35.42     0:50.10
    7    458   Gift B                        74          255    18:19.45 2:01:54.87     1:34.85

A&M Consolidated    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 173  Team Score (times): 1:26:50.38   Average Time: 17:22.08

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    316  Gus Roman                       8            8    16:41.01   16:41.01     0:00.00
    2    318  Garrett Shomaker               23           31    17:10.87   33:51.88     0:29.86
    3    313  Kyle Bohne                     31           62    17:20.84   51:12.72     0:39.83
    4    315  Cisco Hurtado                  50          112    17:40.87 1:08:53.59     0:59.86
    5    314  Ben Creasy                     61          173    17:56.79 1:26:50.38     1:15.78
    6    317  Marco Roque-Andrade            63          236    17:59.25 1:44:49.63     1:18.24
    7    319  ZacK Warling                   96          332    18:56.71 2:03:46.34     2:15.70

Katy Taylor    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 189  Team Score (times): 1:27:17.76   Average Time: 17:27.55

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    782  James Townley                  18           18    16:58.38   16:58.38     0:00.00
    2    778  Brandon Joe                    33           51    17:25.23   34:23.61     0:26.85
    3    777  Guillermo Gonzales             34           85    17:25.46   51:49.07     0:27.08
    4    781  Kenny Purcell                  42          127    17:30.84 1:09:19.91     0:32.46
    5    779  Cade Kinard                    62          189    17:57.85 1:27:17.76     0:59.47
    6    780  Alex Marzec                    67          256    18:07.92 1:45:25.68     1:09.54
    7    776  Milo Cervantes                 99          355    19:07.47 2:04:33.15     2:09.09

Brazoswood    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 217  Team Score (times): 1:27:09.03   Average Time: 17:25.81

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    384  Xavier Jimenez                  1            1    15:51.89   15:51.89     0:00.00
    2    385  Chris Landin                    9           10    16:42.31   32:34.20     0:50.42
    3    387  Cam Theriot                    43           53    17:31.36   50:05.56     1:39.47
    4    386  William Read                   73          126    18:18.43 1:08:23.99     2:26.54
    5    383  Ethan Gray                     91          217    18:45.04 1:27:09.03     2:53.15
    6    382  Cameron Cooley                 92          309    18:45.34 1:45:54.37     2:53.45
    7    381  Jonathan Campbell             123          432    21:19.84 2:07:14.21     5:27.95

Katy    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 233  Team Score (times): 1:28:45.40   Average Time: 17:45.08

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    738  Indy Wachtendorf               13           13    16:46.24   16:46.24     0:00.00
    2    739  Carson Wilder                  25           38    17:11.99   33:58.23     0:25.75
    3    736  Brian Gonzalez                 30           68    17:17.87   51:16.10     0:31.63
    4    737  Gabe Pruneda                   57          125    17:50.67 1:09:06.77     1:04.43
    5    735  Pete Garcia                   108          233    19:38.63 1:28:45.40     2:52.39

Morton Ranch    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 247  Team Score (times): 1:28:16.36   Average Time: 17:39.27

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    873  Alex Castro                    36           36    17:26.38   17:26.38     0:00.00
    2    876  Randy Piwonka                  47           83    17:36.86   35:03.24     0:10.48
    3    878  Chris Winski                   53          136    17:43.47   52:46.71     0:17.09
    4    885  David Winski                   55          191    17:44.67 1:10:31.38     0:18.29
    5    875  James Jones                    56          247    17:44.98 1:28:16.36     0:18.60
    6    872  Cody Blackburn                 80          327    18:27.78 1:46:44.14     1:01.40
    7    874  Anthony Garcia                106          433    19:26.33 2:06:10.47     1:59.95

FEAST    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 258  Team Score (times): 1:29:08.35   Average Time: 17:49.67

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    694  Kyle Bowden                    22           22    17:10.38   17:10.38     0:00.00
    2    702  Daniel Young                   26           48    17:12.85   34:23.23     0:02.47
    3    697  Mark Mueller                   39           87    17:29.99   51:53.22     0:19.61
    4    696  Chase McCall                   83          170    18:32.73 1:10:25.95     1:22.35
    5    695  Matthew Boyce                  88          258    18:42.40 1:29:08.35     1:32.02
    6    701  Jonah Waschek                 103          361    19:11.00 1:48:19.35     2:00.62
    7    700  Gus Sangalli                  105          466    19:13.91 2:07:33.26     2:03.53
    8    699  Josiah Richter              More Than  7          19:14.30 2:26:47.56     2:03.92
    9    713  Angel Maldonado             More Than  7          20:13.84 2:47:01.40     3:03.46
   10    698  Geoffrey Pradia             More Than  7          25:06.49 3:12:07.89     7:56.11

Clear Lake    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 301  Team Score (times): 1:29:49.44   Average Time: 17:57.89

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    500  Luke O'Dowd                    16           16    16:55.11   16:55.11     0:00.00
    2    492  Andy Borremans                 64           80    17:59.54   34:54.65     1:04.43
    3    496  Matt Lis                       68          148    18:08.83   53:03.48     1:13.72
    4    495  Chase Johnson                  76          224    18:22.93 1:11:26.41     1:27.82
    5    501  Chris Scott                    77          301    18:23.03 1:29:49.44     1:27.92
    6    493  Zach Dwyer                     79          380    18:26.32 1:48:15.76     1:31.21
    7    499  Bailey Nicodemus               84          464    18:32.88 2:06:48.64     1:37.77
    8    494  Farzam Farahani             More Than  7          18:42.00 2:25:30.64     1:46.89
    9    498  Cameron Mackwell            More Than  7          18:50.58 2:44:21.22     1:55.47
   10    507  Yoshitaka Yoshiyasu         More Than  7          18:59.58 3:03:20.80     2:04.47

Cy-Fair    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 306  Team Score (times): 1:30:02.69   Average Time: 18:00.54

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    535  Elijah Moreno                  37           37    17:26.92   17:26.92     0:00.00
    2    537  Weston Woodby                  38           75    17:28.53   34:55.45     0:01.61
    3    536  Mitch Shockley                 54          129    17:44.37   52:39.82     0:17.45
    4    532  Ryan Amdal                     82          211    18:29.37 1:11:09.19     1:02.45
    5    533  Rodrigo Fernandez              95          306    18:53.50 1:30:02.69     1:26.58

East Bernard    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 320  Team Score (times): 1:30:36.63   Average Time: 18:07.33

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    665  Wyatt Kieler                   12           12    16:45.39   16:45.39     0:00.00
    2    664  Daniel Garza                   44           56    17:33.58   34:18.97     0:48.19
    3    668  Brian Perez                    58          114    17:54.38   52:13.35     1:08.99
    4    663  Brian Barta                   102          216    19:10.22 1:11:23.57     2:24.83
    5    666  Caleb Mosely                  104          320    19:13.06 1:30:36.63     2:27.67
    6    662  Brady Babin                   110          430    19:47.66 1:50:24.29     3:02.27
    7    667  Jacob Muniz                   111          541    19:47.81 2:10:12.10     3:02.42

Mayde Creek    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 324  Team Score (times): 1:30:30.16   Average Time: 18:06.03

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    844  Kevin Arguello                 28           28    17:14.95   17:14.95     0:00.00
    2    847  Marvin Chavez                  66           94    18:05.99   35:20.94     0:51.04
    3    850  Saeed Hashmi                   69          163    18:10.26   53:31.20     0:55.31
    4    851  Farouq Lakhani                 75          238    18:20.39 1:11:51.59     1:05.44
    5    845  Elijah Bermudez                86          324    18:38.57 1:30:30.16     1:23.62
    6    848  Victor Farias                 107          431    19:35.13 1:50:05.29     2:20.18
    7    849  Jacob Galindo                 114          545    19:57.27 2:10:02.56     2:42.32

Cy-Ranch    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 328  Team Score (times): 1:30:25.15   Average Time: 18:05.03

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    631  Brayden Lyons                  52           52    17:42.46   17:42.46     0:00.00
    2    629  Brendon Hicks                  59          111    17:55.98   35:38.44     0:13.52
    3    636  Norris Wong                    65          176    18:03.50   53:41.94     0:21.04
    4    628  Reese Bowman                   71          247    18:14.67 1:11:56.61     0:32.21
    5    635  Ty Wilson                      81          328    18:28.54 1:30:25.15     0:46.08
    6    634  Connor Sampson                 89          417    18:42.85 1:49:08.00     1:00.39
    7    633  Tyler Quigley                  93          510    18:49.18 2:07:57.18     1:06.72
    8    630  Holden Loveless             More Than  7          19:06.75 2:27:03.93     1:24.29
    9    632  Nicholas Mundo              More Than  7          19:12.88 2:46:16.81     1:30.42
   10    627  Connor Book                 More Than  7          19:36.74 3:05:53.55     1:54.28

Cy-Falls    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 381  Team Score (times): 1:32:43.82   Average Time: 18:32.76

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    967  Robbie Jenkins                 40           40    17:30.25   17:30.25     0:00.00
    2    979  Paul Yacoub                    48           88    17:39.70   35:09.95     0:09.45
    3    969  Jonathan Langen                85          173    18:34.22   53:44.17     1:03.97
    4    968  Humberto Jurez                 90          263    18:43.97 1:12:28.14     1:13.72
    5    971  Anthony Lopez                 118          381    20:15.68 1:32:43.82     2:45.43
    6    966  Derek Grahm                   121          502    20:45.93 1:53:29.75     3:15.68
    7    975  Adam O'Neil                   122          624    20:46.88 2:14:16.63     3:16.63

Cy-Lakes    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 448  Team Score (times): 1:33:47.16   Average Time: 18:45.43

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    587  Edwin Aparicio                 72           72    18:18.12   18:18.12     0:00.00
    2    600  Jonathan Ortega                87          159    18:40.14   36:58.26     0:22.02
    3    590  Josh Flores                    94          253    18:52.00   55:50.26     0:33.88
    4    592  Jose Ramirez                   97          350    18:56.81 1:14:47.07     0:38.69
    5    591  Karlo Huerta                   98          448    19:00.09 1:33:47.16     0:41.97
    6    602  Nick Rechner                  100          548    19:09.50 1:52:56.66     0:51.38
    7    589  Jorge Callejas                101          649    19:09.91 2:12:06.57     0:51.79

Bush    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 561  Team Score (times): 1:43:45.42   Average Time: 20:45.08

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    402  D'Andre Lewis                  70           70    18:14.29   18:14.29     0:00.00
    2    403  Jesus Morales                 115          185    19:57.74   38:12.03     1:43.45
    3    404  Kevon Murray                  117          302    20:05.76   58:17.79     1:51.47
    4    400  Brendon Hernandez             128          430    21:48.55 1:20:06.34     3:34.26
    5    401  Adrian Janowski               131          561    23:39.08 1:43:45.42     5:24.79

Austin    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 569  Team Score (times): 1:40:07.33   Average Time: 20:01.47

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    356  Matthew Burton                109          109    19:43.51   19:43.51     0:00.00
    2    368  Elliott Seiler                112          221    19:51.74   39:35.25     0:08.23
    3    364  Hilario Lumbreras             113          334    19:54.50   59:29.75     0:10.99
    4    366  Anthony Padgett               116          450    19:59.30 1:19:29.05     0:15.79
    5    353  Eric Bermea                   119          569    20:38.28 1:40:07.33     0:54.77
    6    358  Cody Elkins                   127          696    21:29.65 2:01:36.98     1:46.14

Sealy    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 573  Team Score (times): 1:43:19.67   Average Time: 20:39.93

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    900  Eduardo Ortiz                  78           78    18:23.61   18:23.61     0:00.00
    2    897  Marcus Cortez                 120          198    20:41.07   39:04.68     2:17.46
    3    901  Francisco Regalado            124          322    21:21.54 1:00:26.22     2:57.93
    4    896  Luis Chavez                   125          447    21:25.55 1:21:51.77     3:01.94
    5    909  Jose Vidal                    126          573    21:27.90 1:43:19.67     3:04.29
    6    898  Yamir Flores                  129          702    22:36.50 2:05:56.17     4:12.89
    7    899  Francisco Gomez               130          832    22:42.97 2:28:39.14     4:19.36
    8    907  Jonathan Lozano             More Than  7          22:43.02 2:51:22.16     4:19.41

Barber's Hill    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    371  Fred Mendez                 Less Than  5          17:05.69   17:05.69     0:00.00

Westside    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    950  connor storey               Less Than  5          18:42.99   18:42.99     0:00.00
    2    951  jacob storey                Less Than  5          20:10.92   38:53.91     1:27.93
    3    949  kye cockerham               Less Than  5          20:40.35   59:34.26     1:57.36