Seven Lakes Showcase X-C - JV Boys

September 07, 2012


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Detail Team Results - Boys

Cedar Park    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  22  Team Score (times): 1:27:51.80   Average Time: 17:34.36

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    432  Leonel Perez                    1            1    17:24.38   17:24.38     0:00.00
    2    430  Anthony Mata                    2            3    17:24.58   34:48.96     0:00.20
    3    427  David Church                    3            6    17:24.84   52:13.80     0:00.46
    4    428  Dylan Galli                     6           12    17:41.10 1:09:54.90     0:16.72
    5    426  Brandon Chan                   10           22    17:56.90 1:27:51.80     0:32.52
    6    429  Landon Hall                    21           43    18:34.40 1:46:26.20     1:10.02
    7    431  James Moorhead                 23           66    18:51.92 2:05:18.12     1:27.54

Cinco Ranch    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  55  Team Score (times): 1:29:59.78   Average Time: 17:59.96

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    467  M. Molthen                      8            8    17:53.16   17:53.16     0:00.00
    2    465   Fuqua                          9           17    17:54.44   35:47.60     0:01.28
    3    464   Defreitas                     11           28    17:58.20   53:45.80     0:05.04
    4    470   Puckett                       13           41    18:06.62 1:11:52.42     0:13.46
    5    466   Gaikema                       14           55    18:07.36 1:29:59.78     0:14.20
    6    469   Pence                         32           87    19:23.45 1:49:23.23     1:30.29
    7    468   Pagano                        48          135    20:05.63 2:09:28.86     2:12.47

Kingwood    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  56  Team Score (times): 1:29:53.56   Average Time: 17:58.71

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    815  Grant Tillinghast               5            5    17:40.91   17:40.91     0:00.00
    2    810  Jack Gallagher                  7           12    17:42.11   35:23.02     0:01.20
    3    813  Jacob Moore                    12           24    18:04.49   53:27.51     0:23.58
    4    812  Charles Mills                  15           39    18:08.19 1:11:35.70     0:27.28
    5    811  Rodrigo Mejia                  17           56    18:17.86 1:29:53.56     0:36.95
    6    809  Kelby Windham                  18           74    18:19.01 1:48:12.57     0:38.10
    7    816  Jacob Walters                  19           93    18:26.11 2:06:38.68     0:45.20

Morton Ranch    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 105  Team Score (times): 1:33:06.97   Average Time: 18:37.39

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    877  Junior Salazar                  4            4    17:30.56   17:30.56     0:00.00
    2    879  Travis Cernetisch              16           20    18:11.20   35:41.76     0:40.64
    3    884  Marcus Todd                    22           42    18:35.10   54:16.86     1:04.54
    4    881  Jake Kleinman                  28           70    19:08.62 1:13:25.48     1:38.06
    5    883  Roger Tinajero                 35          105    19:41.49 1:33:06.97     2:10.93
    6    880  Carlos Gutierrez               51          156    20:10.22 1:53:17.19     2:39.66
    7    882  Monte Livernois                63          219    20:54.01 2:14:11.20     3:23.45

A&M Consolidated    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 167  Team Score (times): 1:37:18.15   Average Time: 19:27.63

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    322  Rojas Oliva                    24           24    18:59.42   18:59.42     0:00.00
    2    323  Aaron Ross                     25           49    19:04.92   38:04.34     0:05.50
    3    325  Blake Steins                   29           78    19:12.50   57:16.84     0:13.08
    4    324  Leland Shane                   44          122    19:56.78 1:17:13.62     0:57.36
    5    326  Conner White                   45          167    20:04.53 1:37:18.15     1:05.11
    6    327  Jared Cathey                   82          249    22:32.15 1:59:50.30     3:32.73
    7    321  Jacob Burchfield               85          334    22:50.30 2:22:40.60     3:50.88

Katy Taylor    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 192  Team Score (times): 1:38:01.31   Average Time: 19:36.26

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    774  Jonathan Pena                  20           20    18:33.52   18:33.52     0:00.00
    2    772  Logan Kennedy                  26           46    19:06.05   37:39.57     0:32.53
    3    769  Joaquin Borges                 30           76    19:19.56   56:59.13     0:46.04
    4    775  Will Spradley                  56          132    20:24.51 1:17:23.64     1:50.99
    5    770  Steven Cardenas                60          192    20:37.67 1:38:01.31     2:04.15
    6    771  Nikhil Dutta-Roy               78          270    22:04.22 2:00:05.53     3:30.70
    7    773  Dalton Laine                   90          360    23:32.47 2:23:38.00     4:58.95

Clear Lake    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 193  Team Score (times): 1:38:46.31   Average Time: 19:45.26

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    508  Corey Zimpfer                  31           31    19:21.92   19:21.92     0:00.00
    2    506  Parker Rezai                   34           65    19:39.75   39:01.67     0:17.83
    3    504  Brad Paul                      36          101    19:43.52   58:45.19     0:21.60
    4    503  Ian Boyd                       43          144    19:55.12 1:18:40.31     0:33.20
    5    505  Miguel Reyes                   49          193    20:06.00 1:38:46.31     0:44.08
    6    502  J.P Bergeron                   57          250    20:26.57 1:59:12.88     1:04.65
    7    497  Matt Lovelace                  65          315    20:59.08 2:20:11.96     1:37.16

Seven Lakes    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 195  Team Score (times): 1:38:45.72   Average Time: 19:45.14

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    934  Andrew Cramer                  33           33    19:26.10   19:26.10     0:00.00
    2    935  Jonathan Falcon                39           72    19:48.51   39:14.61     0:22.41
    3    938  Jose Salazar                   40          112    19:48.61   59:03.22     0:22.51
    4    937  Jorge Ruiz                     41          153    19:49.22 1:18:52.44     0:23.12
    5    939  Cameron Savard                 42          195    19:53.28 1:38:45.72     0:27.18
    6    936  Pablo Frias                    55          250    20:21.77 1:59:07.49     0:55.67
    7    940  Harrison Varvel                74          324    21:37.94 2:20:45.43     2:11.84

Cy-Fair    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 260  Team Score (times): 1:42:10.98   Average Time: 20:26.20

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    539  Jose Cantu                     27           27    19:07.80   19:07.80     0:00.00
    2    540  William Davis                  37           64    19:47.00   38:54.80     0:39.20
    3    543  Jo Scott                       53          117    20:15.84   59:10.64     1:08.04
    4    542  Justin Delaune                 66          183    21:01.99 1:20:12.63     1:54.19
    5    538  Torres Aaron                   77          260    21:58.35 1:42:10.98     2:50.55
    6    541  Sidney Deblanc                 96          356    29:06.78 2:11:17.76     9:58.98

Cy-Ranch    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 266  Team Score (times): 1:41:56.73   Average Time: 20:23.35

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    642  Andrew Wilson                  38           38    19:48.22   19:48.22     0:00.00
    2    637  Layne Craig                    47           85    20:05.42   39:53.64     0:17.20
    3    638  Breland Bijan                  58          143    20:32.34 1:00:25.98     0:44.12
    4    640  Charles Suchma                 59          202    20:35.58 1:21:01.56     0:47.36
    5    639  Mitch Klein                    64          266    20:55.17 1:41:56.73     1:06.95
    6    641  Mason Wilie                    84          350    22:48.54 2:04:45.27     3:00.32

Cy-Lakes    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 292  Team Score (times): 1:43:09.89   Average Time: 20:37.98

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    588  Avery Blake                    46           46    20:04.60   20:04.60     0:00.00
    2    604  Crisitan Vasquez               50           96    20:09.80   40:14.40     0:05.20
    3    599  Arlington Nunez                61          157    20:42.84 1:00:57.24     0:38.24
    4    595  Brian Golden                   67          224    21:03.87 1:22:01.11     0:59.27
    5    598  Brian Morales                  68          292    21:08.78 1:43:09.89     1:04.18
    6    603  TJ Serrano                     72          364    21:27.26 2:04:37.15     1:22.66

FEAST    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 333  Team Score (times): 1:45:28.98   Average Time: 21:05.80

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    704  Joshua Hall                    52           52    20:10.23   20:10.23     0:00.00
    2    706  Colten Lutz                    62          114    20:46.00   40:56.23     0:35.77
    3    708  Antonio Maldonado              71          185    21:18.49 1:02:14.72     1:08.26
    4    703  Kenneth Graham                 73          258    21:30.48 1:23:45.20     1:20.25
    5    705  Daniel Halsell                 75          333    21:43.78 1:45:28.98     1:33.55
    6    709  Christopher Pelletier          83          416    22:46.34 2:08:15.32     2:36.11
    7    707  Conner Lutz                    86          502    22:50.34 2:31:05.66     2:40.11

Cy-Falls    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 361  Team Score (times): 1:47:55.94   Average Time: 21:35.19

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    973  Willie Mendez                  54           54    20:18.88   20:18.88     0:00.00
    2    972  John Lopez                     70          124    21:18.43   41:37.31     0:59.55
    3    970  Guiseppe Lara                  76          200    21:53.92 1:03:31.23     1:35.04
    4    963  Chris Castillo                 80          280    22:05.45 1:25:36.68     1:46.57
    5    977  Ames Ressa                     81          361    22:19.26 1:47:55.94     2:00.38
    6    978  Matt Stone                     93          454    24:38.53 2:12:34.47     4:19.65
    7    974  Austin Mroz                    94          548    25:18.63 2:37:53.10     4:59.75

Sealy    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 429  Team Score (times): 2:02:40.73   Average Time: 24:32.15

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    904  Andres Guerrero                69           69    21:13.19   21:13.19     0:00.00
    2    906  Miguel Hernandez               79          148    22:04.67   43:17.86     0:51.48
    3    902  Giancarlo Santana              89          237    23:27.91 1:06:45.77     2:14.72
    4    903  Eric Gomez                     95          332    26:07.03 1:32:52.80     4:53.84
    5    908  Eric Steinhauser               97          429    29:47.93 2:02:40.73     8:34.74

Austin    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 456  Team Score (times): 2:06:08.40   Average Time: 25:13.68

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    367  Mario Robau                    87           87    23:02.79   23:02.79     0:00.00
    2    354  Jason Bermea                   88          175    23:21.59   46:24.38     0:18.80
    3    357  Chad Cleary                    91          266    24:21.59 1:10:45.97     1:18.80
    4    363  Obi Iloani                     92          358    24:38.48 1:35:24.45     1:35.69
    5    355  Sam Boado                      98          456    30:43.95 2:06:08.40     7:41.16

Brazoswood    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    388  MD Ali                      Less Than  5          20:30.58   20:30.58     0:00.00
    2    391  Jorge Rosas                 Less Than  5          20:34.33   41:04.91     0:03.75
    3    390  Chris Head                  Less Than  5          21:06.15 1:02:11.06     0:35.57
    4    389  Joel Flores                 Less Than  5          25:12.92 1:27:23.98     4:42.34

Bush    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    406  Timothy Mayes               Less Than  5          20:52.43   20:52.43     0:00.00

East Bernard    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    670  Christopher Dickson         Less Than  5          21:10.98   21:10.98     0:00.00
    2    671  John Failla                 Less Than  5          21:11.44   42:22.42     0:00.46
    3    676  Russell Zahradnik           Less Than  5          24:04.71 1:06:27.13     2:53.73
    4    672  Andrew Hudgins              Less Than  5          24:10.91 1:30:38.04     2:59.93

Katy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    740  Bryce Gutierrez             Less Than  5          21:09.73   21:09.73     0:00.00

Mayde Creek    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    855  Ray Whitmire                Less Than  5          19:33.37   19:33.37     0:00.00
    2    854  Hernan Gonzalez             Less Than  5          20:17.40   39:50.77     0:44.03
    3    853  Kenneth Gervais             Less Than  5          21:13.21 1:01:03.98     1:39.84