Seven Lakes Showcase X-C - Freshman Boys

September 07, 2012


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Detail Team Results - Boys

Kingwood    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  59  Team Score (times):   59:07.89   Average Time: 11:49.58

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    817  Harry Bellow                    1            1    11:07.00   11:07.00     0:00.00
    2    824  Reagan Thompson                 2            3    11:21.16   22:28.16     0:14.16
    3    820  Ryder Darby                    10           13    11:52.86   34:21.02     0:45.86
    4    818  Michael Castano                13           26    12:01.08   46:22.10     0:54.08
    5    819  Nick Claassen                  33           59    12:45.79   59:07.89     1:38.79
    6    822  Pedro Sanchez                  34           93    12:48.38 1:11:56.27     1:41.38
    7    823  Andres Sandoval                35          128    12:50.83 1:24:47.10     1:43.83

Seven Lakes    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  59  Team Score (times):   59:42.76   Average Time: 11:56.55

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    944  Wangani Kalengamaliro           4            4    11:27.38   11:27.38     0:00.00
    2    946  Abraham Peek                    9           13    11:51.06   23:18.44     0:23.68
    3    941  Enrique Baquiero               11           24    11:57.37   35:15.81     0:29.99
    4    942  Jonathan Frost                 17           41    12:11.99   47:27.80     0:44.61
    5    943  Faraz Jafri                    18           59    12:14.96   59:42.76     0:47.58
    6    945  Ryan Mendoza                   38           97    13:03.11 1:12:45.87     1:35.73
    7    947  James Yeargan                  47          144    13:28.96 1:26:14.83     2:01.58

Clear Lake    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  95  Team Score (times): 1:01:14.83   Average Time: 12:14.97

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    512  Hunter Lyde                     3            3    11:22.71   11:22.71     0:00.00
    2    515  Javi Villarreal                16           19    12:08.16   23:30.87     0:45.45
    3    510  Andrew Lawson                  21           40    12:23.44   35:54.31     1:00.73
    4    511  Paxton Leboe                   27           67    12:39.07   48:33.38     1:16.36
    5    513  Alan Mackwell                  28           95    12:41.45 1:01:14.83     1:18.74
    6    514  Truman Rink                    30          125    12:42.97 1:13:57.80     1:20.26
    7    509  Rylan Chapman                  48          173    13:29.58 1:27:27.38     2:06.87

Katy Taylor    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 118  Team Score (times): 1:02:00.92   Average Time: 12:24.18

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    768  Hunter Sherman                  7            7    11:42.50   11:42.50     0:00.00
    2    766  Mason Munford                   8           15    11:43.32   23:25.82     0:00.82
    3    762  Daniel Garcia                  20           35    12:20.24   35:46.06     0:37.74
    4    763  Vincent Impastato              40           75    13:05.61   48:51.67     1:23.11
    5    767  Corbin Sacco                   43          118    13:09.25 1:02:00.92     1:26.75
    6    764  Grant Kingma                   51          169    13:49.76 1:15:50.68     2:07.26
    7    765  Jared Lewis                    52          221    13:51.29 1:29:41.97     2:08.79

Cinco Ranch    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 121  Team Score (times): 1:01:55.30   Average Time: 12:23.06

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    472   Henry                          5            5    11:27.65   11:27.65     0:00.00
    2    477   Whisman                       15           20    12:03.22   23:30.87     0:35.57
    3    475   May                           24           44    12:27.37   35:58.24     0:59.72
    4    476   Sofier                        36           80    12:51.13   48:49.37     1:23.48
    5    473   Hickman                       41          121    13:05.93 1:01:55.30     1:38.28
    6    471   Adindu                        44          165    13:12.96 1:15:08.26     1:45.31
    7    474   Kleiber                       55          220    14:18.97 1:29:27.23     2:51.32

FEAST    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 127  Team Score (times): 1:02:22.86   Average Time: 12:28.57

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    715  Cameron Roberts                 6            6    11:28.74   11:28.74     0:00.00
    2    717  Derrick Torvik                 19           25    12:18.49   23:47.23     0:49.75
    3    710  Andrew Calhoun                 29           54    12:42.74   36:29.97     1:14.00
    4    711  Mark Finley                    31           85    12:44.83   49:14.80     1:16.09
    5    716  Caleb Ruther                   42          127    13:08.06 1:02:22.86     1:39.32
    6    712  Ben Hall                       50          177    13:38.63 1:16:01.49     2:09.89
    7    714  Christopher McCullough         53          230    14:01.67 1:30:03.16     2:32.93

Katy    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 139  Team Score (times): 1:03:41.19   Average Time: 12:44.24

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    747  Garrett Ullrich                12           12    11:59.48   11:59.48     0:00.00
    2    742  Peter Eskandr                  22           34    12:25.49   24:24.97     0:26.01
    3    743  Dylan Lumpkins                 25           59    12:27.77   36:52.74     0:28.29
    4    744  Angel Martinez                 26           85    12:36.73   49:29.47     0:37.25
    5    746  Kiowa Spicer                   54          139    14:11.72 1:03:41.19     2:12.24
    6    741  Jorge Berumen                  58          197    17:00.10 1:20:41.29     5:00.62

Cy-Ranch    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 179  Team Score (times): 1:04:42.97   Average Time: 12:56.59

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    648  Grady Guest                    14           14    12:02.94   12:02.94     0:00.00
    2    643  Brett Bellamy                  32           46    12:44.96   24:47.90     0:42.02
    3    644  Mike Ruiz                      39           85    13:04.19   37:52.09     1:01.25
    4    646  Javier Dominguez               45          130    13:18.98   51:11.07     1:16.04
    5    649  Logan Moore                    49          179    13:31.90 1:04:42.97     1:28.96
    6    647  Baltazar Guerra-Leal           59          238    17:07.29 1:21:50.26     5:04.35

Cy-Fair    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 219  Team Score (times): 1:08:14.10   Average Time: 13:38.82

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    545  Jake Cagney                    23           23    12:27.10   12:27.10     0:00.00
    2    546  Ryan Cook                      37           60    12:54.72   25:21.82     0:27.62
    3    547  Spencer Deblanc                46          106    13:28.07   38:49.89     1:00.97
    4    544  Josh Banker                    56          162    14:24.33   53:14.22     1:57.23
    5    549  Lucas Naquin                   57          219    14:59.88 1:08:14.10     2:32.78

A&M Consolidated    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    329  David Hildebrandt           Less Than  5          12:04.74   12:04.74     0:00.00
    2    328  Harrison Fexer              Less Than  5          13:07.36   25:12.10     1:02.62

Austin    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    360  Joel Fernandez              Less Than  5          12:52.54   12:52.54     0:00.00
    2    362  David Hartman               Less Than  5          13:55.41   26:47.95     1:02.87
    3    365  John O'Donnell              Less Than  5          14:41.75   41:29.70     1:49.21
    4    359  Nick Elkins                 Less Than  5          20:52.18 1:02:21.88     7:59.64

Brazoswood    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    392  TRUE Furrh                  Less Than  5          15:14.39   15:14.39     0:00.00
    2    393  Christian Gadbois           Less Than  5          15:26.75   30:41.14     0:12.36

Bush    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    407  Terrence Mayes              Less Than  5          12:23.80   12:23.80     0:00.00

Cedar Park    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    437  Gerrit Stapleton            Less Than  5          11:24.97   11:24.97     0:00.00
    2    433  Augusto Conde De Franke     Less Than  5          12:02.95   23:27.92     0:37.98
    3    438  John Stuckmeyer             Less Than  5          13:05.31   36:33.23     1:40.34
    4    434  Colin Falk                  Less Than  5          13:26.90   50:00.13     2:01.93

Cy-Falls    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    959  Rico Clark                  Less Than  5          13:38.07   13:38.07     0:00.00
    2    958  Nick Brockmeye              Less Than  5          14:02.13   27:40.20     0:24.06
    3    962  T Tran                      Less Than  5          19:14.71   46:54.91     5:36.64

Cy-Lakes    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    609  Jose Lopez                  Less Than  5          11:55.70   11:55.70     0:00.00
    2    610  Luis Sosa                   Less Than  5          13:09.18   25:04.88     1:13.48
    3    607  Eduardo Becerra             Less Than  5          14:55.31   40:00.19     2:59.61
    4    597  Brian Menendez              Less Than  5          15:47.30   55:47.49     3:51.60

Mayde Creek    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    857  Cristian Sanchez            Less Than  5          13:09.05   13:09.05     0:00.00

Morton Ranch    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    886  Josh Duarte                 Less Than  5          11:55.03   11:55.03     0:00.00
    2    888  Jakob Snider                Less Than  5          14:00.65   25:55.68     2:05.62
    3    887  Austin Oxford               Less Than  5          14:47.90   40:43.58     2:52.87