Kolache 5000

5K

Age Group Results

September 02, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cathy Buchanan                                          321   50        9        20:43.2     20:45.0

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pok Su Binger                                            86   62       43        24:02.7     24:06.1

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    EMMA NORS                                               283   11       69        25:48.6     25:48.6
       2    Glenna Langford                                           6   12      210        36:30.1     36:59.7
       3    Emily Mosley                                            340   10      221        38:02.1     38:03.6
       4    Hallie King                                             333   10      246        40:17.9     40:56.3
       5    Kaitlyn Eary                                            129   10      259        42:26.7     42:35.4
       6    Keely Rollinson                                         334   9       260        42:10.6     42:50.1
       7    Chelsea Fajardo                                         385   10      272        45:35.9     45:37.5
       8    Marisa Kapavik                                           81    8      280        46:50.5     47:17.4
       9    Jordyn Barsh                                            353   10      284        47:57.8     48:02.7
      10    Hannah Huffines                                         352   10      285        47:59.8     48:04.8
      11    Briann Waruer                                           156    8      299        50:30.9     50:52.2
      12    Kinslee Adams                                           337   9       300        51:12.6     51:52.4

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Melissa Burkhart                                        230   16       21        22:24.1     22:28.8
       2    Alexandria Villarfanca                                  316   15       22        22:42.5     22:43.3
       3    Lauren Wernet                                           164   16       41        23:54.6     23:55.5
       4    Brooke Mosley                                           341   16       64        25:27.8     25:28.8
       5    MEGHAN KEVIL                                            272   13       71        25:46.2     25:51.3
       6    Taylor Soukup                                            95   15       73        25:56.6     26:01.5
       7    Ashton Nisbet                                           174   16       89        27:00.7     27:03.7
       8    Kamrynn Schiller                                        250   15      102        27:33.5     27:44.5
       9    Ariana Truhlar                                           99   15      111        28:18.8     28:23.0
      10    Brooke Johnson                                          251   14      114        28:36.2     28:39.2
      11    Karissa Kaluza                                          345   13      129        29:43.4     29:54.2
      12    Emily Pearson                                           350   14      137        30:32.6     30:38.6
      13    Emily Nisbet                                            299   15      139        30:37.9     30:46.9
      14    Paris Lett                                              229   16      150        31:18.6     31:23.1
      15    Madison Cook                                            223   17      151        31:18.9     31:24.0
      16    Kaitlyn Jones                                           228   16      154        31:23.5     31:28.1
      17    Lilia Zertuche                                           89   14      155        31:16.1     31:28.2
      18    Breanna Skrhak                                          295   17      171        33:17.3     33:21.7
      19    Sidney Cook                                             222   14      194        35:06.4     35:11.5
      20    Alyssa Fajardo                                          380   16      195        35:10.8     35:12.2
      21    Kaytlin Ashley Lett                                     225   15      198        35:13.8     35:18.7
      22    Olivia Wise                                             224   16      199        35:14.5     35:20.1
      23    Kallie Grimm                                            179   14      222        37:43.1     38:05.1
      24    Kylie Kaluza                                            252   14      232        38:42.0     38:52.4
      25    Viviana Duran                                           166   15      235        38:51.4     39:01.7
      26    Michaela Charanza                                       322   17      247        40:48.9     41:03.8
      27    Payton Landrum                                          193   13      304        53:34.4     53:56.4
      28    Koehne Barlow                                           302   15      318        57:29.0     58:07.0
      29    Megan Somers                                            310   18      323      1:06:16.0   1:06:34.0

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarah Williamson                                        133   21       18        21:52.9     21:56.0
       2    Kaitlyn Gerik                                           358   22       81        26:24.5     26:34.3
       3    Anna Dulock                                             205   20       88        26:53.9     26:57.1
       4    KC BALL                                                 285   19      118        28:44.8     28:48.6
       5    Anel Arreola                                            374   20      162        32:32.3     32:41.8
       6    Kaitlyn Troyer                                          240   20      205        36:26.0     36:36.5
       7    Kyndall Tyra                                            239   20      252        41:20.5     41:30.9
       8    Margaret Kurzynski                                       40   23      298        50:22.4     50:43.4

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Natalie Fontenot                                        382   29       25        22:56.6     23:01.0
       2    Kristen Ellis                                           207   26       29        23:14.1     23:16.7
       3    Jessica Urban                                           231   26       55        24:44.8     24:50.8
       4    Blair Heitmille Hodges                                  249   26       60        25:18.4     25:22.0
       5    Kaylie Matula                                           202   28       97        27:00.8     27:19.4
       6    Kassidi Johnson                                         330   26      106        27:51.0     27:59.5
       7    Amy DeNuzzio                                            312   26      117        28:47.4     28:47.4
       8    Arlie Mitchell                                          238   27      130        29:48.0     29:58.1
       9    Melissa Krieg                                           234   26      140        30:32.4     30:47.0
      10    Jessica Melton                                          305   26      142        30:34.8     30:49.3
      11    Deanna Fitch                                            355   27      159        31:31.9     31:43.6
      12    Katie Nors                                               92   29      186        34:14.7     34:33.7
      13    Sara Gunter                                              74   27      189        34:29.4     34:53.0
      14    Saige Cooper                                             98   27      193        34:41.8     35:11.0
      15    Jamie Jaska                                             158   29      225        37:43.1     38:08.6
      16    Edith Monroy                                            237   25      233        38:42.7     38:53.3
      17    Adriana Cervantes                                       342   27      237        39:04.6     39:08.8
      18    Andrea Clifton                                          195   27      251        41:00.4     41:30.7
      19    ASHLEY WACHSMANN                                        287   28      263        42:41.6     43:06.4
      20    Christy Noble                                           215   25      266        43:01.8     43:42.3
      21    Veronica Gonzalez                                       381   26      273        45:31.8     45:43.2
      22    KRISTEN PLISCOTT                                        286   28      293        49:15.1     49:40.3
      23    Laurie Maler                                            290   29      311        56:15.5     56:41.9
      24    CARA HOUGH                                              266   28      312        56:19.7     56:46.5

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Julie Pareya                                            370   32       35        23:32.1     23:35.7
       2    Julie Brannen                                           112   32       46        24:08.7     24:20.2
       3    Alma Cruz                                               213   31       59        25:05.9     25:17.0
       4    Candice Barsh                                           354   31       70        25:45.3     25:48.9
       5    Ann Hutyra Lozano                                        84   33      122        28:54.6     29:08.5
       6    Amanda Scarborough                                      348   34      124        28:55.8     29:34.7
       7    Cindy Busby                                             329   34      152        30:50.7     31:26.0
       8    Stacie Mynar                                             63   32      167        33:05.1     33:09.2
       9    Kristen Rodriguez                                       265   33      180        33:58.0     34:05.5
      10    Shelly Spinks                                            61   30      211        36:55.4     37:05.0
      11    Mary Dixon                                              194   30      250        40:59.5     41:29.9

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Missty Pearson                                          351   39       91        27:01.4     27:07.5
       2    Tracy Matus                                             149   35      128        29:41.9     29:48.7
       3    Renee Waruer                                            154   36      148        31:03.9     31:15.1
       4    Melanie Fuller                                          196   36      157        31:18.6     31:38.7
       5    Melanie Gerik                                           255   39      166        32:47.2     33:06.8
       6    Diana Tomoiaga                                          326   38      174        32:51.5     33:26.3
       7    Lori Janek                                              243   37      183        33:40.0     34:18.8
       8    Candace Kapavik                                          80   38      188        34:15.6     34:43.2
       9    Sarah Langford                                            5   35      196        34:44.0     35:13.8
      10    Alice Meek                                              313   39      200        35:17.9     35:28.2
      11    Kimberly Younger                                        296   39      216        37:38.9     37:46.8
      12    Jana Pratka                                             189   35      220        37:48.8     37:56.5
      13    Amanda Jaska                                            368   36      230        38:12.2     38:36.0
      14    Penny Eary                                              130   37      245        40:35.5     40:44.1
      15    Wendy Maler                                              34   36      281        47:14.2     47:33.5
      16    Gwin King                                               319   35      282        47:13.2     47:41.5
      17    Shelby Adams                                            339   38      296        49:58.0     50:41.5

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Trish Stoddard                                           65   44       99        27:26.8     27:28.9
       2    Melinda Hedrick                                         317   40      105        27:49.3     27:56.0
       3    Laura Reittinger                                         13   40      120        28:49.8     28:56.4
       4    Mary Womack                                             388   44      135        30:19.2     30:25.5
       5    Jessica Wash                                            198   42      138        30:37.9     30:45.3
       6    DARLA SINGH                                             268   42      160        31:59.8     32:08.5
       7    Estela Brinseno                                         386   40      187        34:39.6     34:40.7
       8    Melinda Muhl                                            336   41      190        34:38.1     34:54.0
       9    Tonnia Phelps                                            67   41      191        34:53.3     34:55.9
      10    Sheree Corn                                             327   44      207        36:27.4     36:43.5
      11    Amanda Green                                            257   41      224        37:56.6     38:08.2
      12    Renae Clemmer                                           147   42      239        39:39.9     39:51.1
      13    Diane Schuetze                                           30   42      243        39:54.1     40:26.0
      14    Angie Davis                                             263   41      253        40:49.9     41:32.0
      15    Kay Tlustos                                              69   40      264        43:05.6     43:18.7
      16    Theresa Skrhak                                          294   40      268        43:51.9     44:04.4
      17    Jennifer Lynch                                          301   41      317        57:29.6     58:07.0
      18    Jennifer Good                                           121   44      319        59:04.8     59:21.4

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Monica Williamson                                       136   49       50        24:32.6     24:35.7
       2    Connie Shahan                                            82   48      126        29:29.3     29:38.3
       3    Donna Moran                                             139   49      133        29:59.3     30:06.3
       4    Lynne Pipak                                             141   48      163        32:52.5     33:00.7
       5    Danette Harp                                             49   46      165        32:19.6     33:05.0
       6    Mary Beth Dulock                                        204   49      172        33:18.9     33:23.1
       7    Nancy Patterson                                          48   45      176        32:47.1     33:32.1
       8    Cindy Luedeker                                          232   48      201        35:31.8     35:44.3
       9    Nola Saldana                                            304   45      214        37:28.4     37:38.4
      10    Patti Castilleja                                        127   45      226        38:17.9     38:31.0
      11    Marcena Collier                                         116   46      229        38:17.9     38:31.5
      12    Marie Martin                                            209   48      244        40:33.0     40:40.2
      13    Suzie Seibel                                             50   48      258        41:28.0     42:28.5
      14    Dawn Soukup                                              96   46      262        42:58.3     43:03.2
      15    Jennifer Grimm                                          180   46      271        45:11.0     45:33.1
      16    Julie Pipak                                             140   48      283        47:49.6     47:58.1
      17    Francisco Rogers                                        124   45      288        48:08.3     48:23.8
      18    Lisa Cain                                               126   46      289        48:12.5     48:27.9
      19    Karen Picha                                              25   46      302        51:35.9     51:56.7
      20    Lori Somers                                             309   48      324      1:06:23.8   1:06:41.8

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Priscilla Reese                                          54   54       77        26:04.7     26:06.8
       2    Linda Kleibrink                                          11   51      177        33:32.2     33:40.0
       3    Julie Iltis                                             258   52      217        37:02.4     37:49.6
       4    Beverly Eastwood                                        161   53      219        37:48.6     37:56.3
       5    Ellen Charanza                                           71   54      249        40:57.7     41:12.5
       6    Mary Hodgkinson                                         247   52      267        43:13.7     43:44.6
       7    Valarie Kral                                            138   51      274        45:45.0     45:58.6

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bev DeHart                                              102   56       84        26:36.6     26:38.7
       2    Karol Curran                                            308   56      185        34:28.8     34:33.5
       3    Sharon Schroeder                                         90   56      208        36:41.1     36:47.8
       4    Helen Snider                                             59   59      223        37:58.0     38:07.7
       5    Sharon Conry                                             57   59      254        41:24.6     41:43.2
       6    Julia Hummert                                           103   55      257        42:02.3     42:21.6
       7    Martha Anderson                                          72   59      291        48:20.3     48:36.8
       8    Joyce Crumpton                                          159   57      301        51:35.1     51:55.9

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Judy Kain                                                66   64      203        35:47.0     35:50.2
       2    Taddie Kelly                                             19   64      234        38:44.1     39:00.3
       3    Juanita Lamb                                            128   61      256        41:54.1     42:09.3
       4    Carmen Long                                               2   64      269        45:10.0     45:28.4
       5    Alice Wilder                                            105   64      316        57:28.6     58:06.6
       6    Becky Starnes                                             9   60      321        59:38.0   1:00:17.4

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Barbara Bowen                                            22   68      227        38:26.4     38:31.1
       2    Maria Garay                                             365   67      231        38:38.5     38:40.3
       3    Jan Eary                                                131   68      292        49:03.9     49:12.7
       4    Lori Eisma                                              182   69      308        56:01.0     56:25.1

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laurann Grimm                                           181   75      309        56:01.0     56:25.4

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pompilio Romero                                         367   42        1        18:20.4     18:20.9

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Miller                                             343   51        4        19:52.1     19:53.3

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Zane Mach                                                29    7       32        23:15.3     23:27.7
       2    Eduardo Rodriguez                                       379   11       42        24:02.4     24:05.1
       3    Jacob Meek                                              311   11       52        24:40.7     24:46.3
       4    Kade Klaus                                              221   11       53        24:46.4     24:48.1
       5    Kirk Zuehlke                                            324   8       115        28:40.7     28:42.0
       6    MICHAEL NORS                                            284   8       119        28:52.5     28:53.8
       7    Jacob Crosby                                             21    7      156        31:29.6     31:33.1
       8    Devin Seibel                                             52   12      181        33:05.2     34:06.3
       9    Sean Grmela                                             245   12      241        39:41.5     40:13.5
      10    Joe Cruz                                                212   10      270        45:20.3     45:31.6
      11    Carter Rogers                                           123   10      275        46:17.9     46:32.4
      12    Jarred Maler                                            113   11      277        46:40.2     46:58.1
      13    Avery Langford                                            7    9      279        46:42.7     47:12.5
      14    Dalton Collier                                          117   10      287        48:04.6     48:19.4
      15    Cristian Fajardo                                        387   8       294        50:32.6     50:32.6
      16    Shayne Adams                                            338   6       295        49:54.3     50:39.2
      17    Dalton Langford                                           8    8      305        54:23.3     55:03.0

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Devin Hlavenka                                          165   17        2        18:41.1     18:41.5
       2    Blake Janek                                              53   17        3        19:29.4     19:30.1
       3    Mason Matus                                             163   16        6        20:05.1     20:05.7
       4    Kyle Zuehlke                                            173   15        8        20:38.1     20:38.9
       5    Justin Klaus                                            175   17       12        21:11.2     21:12.0
       6    James Wachsmann                                         254   15       14        21:18.5     21:19.0
       7    Kameron Seibel                                           51   17       16        21:38.9     21:46.6
       8    Read Raines                                             377   17       19        21:44.4     22:11.3
       9    Maxx Matus                                              170   15       27        23:05.2     23:06.0
      10    Alex Goodsuhm                                           120   15       30        23:03.9     23:19.2
      11    Trent Peters                                            300   17       33        23:25.4     23:29.1
      12    JR Rozyskie                                             371   15       45        24:17.5     24:19.3
      13    Richard Zacharias                                       169   16       47        24:24.2     24:26.1
      14    Jordan Rodgers                                           17   17       48        24:23.3     24:27.3
      15    Dylan Moon                                              171   15       57        25:07.2     25:11.0
      16    Librado Retiz                                           376   17       66        25:31.4     25:40.7
      17    Taggert Corn                                            168   15       75        26:02.7     26:05.4
      18    NATHAN NORS                                             282   13       76        26:00.8     26:05.8
      19    Bailey Horn                                             373   14       90        27:06.8     27:06.8
      20    CONNER HUTYRA                                           289   13       92        26:59.0     27:11.1
      21    Masen Smith                                             167   15      104        27:51.8     27:53.7
      22    Brady Collier                                           119   13      121        28:45.8     28:59.3
      23    Aaron Bettge                                            178   15      141        30:38.4     30:47.2
      24    Marco Cruz, Jr.                                         210   13      145        30:57.5     31:08.5
      25    Mason Collier                                           118   13      146        30:55.3     31:09.0
      26    Brent Mynar                                              93   13      149        31:17.1     31:22.3
      27    Weston Cantrell                                         197   13      153        31:23.1     31:27.8
      28    James Hollingsworth, Jr.                                186   13      158        31:23.6     31:42.0

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    MATT MADALINSKI                                         271   24       10        20:57.2     21:00.1
       2    Andrew Williamson                                       135   24       34        23:25.6     23:29.5
       3    Robert Burtchell                                        160   24       40        23:44.7     23:50.7
       4    Colton Tinkey                                           323   22       61        25:14.4     25:25.0
       5    Andrew Rodriques                                        357   19       82        26:24.5     26:34.3
       6    nolan Brooks                                            214   23       83        26:32.4     26:35.2
       7    BRADY PAYNE                                             279   24       93        26:54.4     27:12.5
       8    Japheth A. Learn                                        203   23      192        34:39.3     35:06.8

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Will Ellis                                              206   29       15        21:34.7     21:38.3
       2    Jared Kuhl                                              335   25       17        21:47.7     21:50.2
       3    Esgar Ibarra                                            375   26       20        22:18.7     22:28.1
       4    Matthew Busby                                           143   27       31        23:16.9     23:26.1
       5    Lyle Shipton                                            148   29       72        25:32.6     25:56.6
       6    Justin Miller                                           107   29      197        35:10.5     35:18.4
       7    Cyrus Reed                                              260   28      278        46:22.5     47:04.6
       8    James Schroeder                                          41   26      297        50:22.5     50:43.1
       9    BRADY HOUGH                                             267   29      314        56:21.5     56:48.0
      10    Hadden Starnes                                           97   26      322        59:38.5   1:00:18.0

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    MARK CARMONA                                            269   31       23        22:51.9     22:57.2
       2    Craig Willie                                            218   32       28        23:05.8     23:11.1
       3    Nick Matula                                             201   30       94        27:00.1     27:13.1
       4    Eric Benton                                             217   31      109        28:07.2     28:09.4
       5    John David Janek                                         38   34      123        28:51.4     29:27.9
       6    Francisco Lozano                                         85   33      144        30:47.3     31:01.6
       7    Marco Cruz, Sr.                                         211   33      164        32:51.9     33:03.9
       8    Phil Immicke                                            261   31      215        37:33.1     37:39.8
       9    Amado DeHoyos                                           216   30      261        42:21.9     43:02.4
      10    CASEY WACHSMANN SR                                      288   34      265        43:09.9     43:34.7
      11    Joseph Kolar                                            384   30      313        56:20.5     56:48.0

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Matus                                              150   37       13        21:10.3     21:13.8
       2    Joaquin Gonzalez                                        363   36       37        23:39.9     23:41.1
       3    Kevin Morrison                                           75   38       49        24:26.4     24:29.7
       4    Kyle Klaus                                              220   37       54        24:46.5     24:48.2
       5    Paul Mach                                                28   35       65        25:20.3     25:33.2
       6    James Hollingsworth                                     185   38       68        25:28.3     25:47.2
       7    Ben Cowan                                               347   35      132        29:21.6     30:01.8
       8    Roy Glenn Spinks                                         62   37      170        33:04.0     33:13.8
       9    Matt Boyle                                              315   37      202        35:04.9     35:44.6
      10    Jason Janek                                             244   37      209        36:18.0     36:56.2
      11    Ray Jaska                                               361   38      276        46:10.9     46:35.1
      12    Billy White                                             106   37      286        48:04.7     48:17.5
      13    John Jaska                                              157   36      307        55:13.7     55:39.7

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Somers                                             306   42       44        24:00.3     24:17.5
       2    Todd Crosby                                              20   41       51        24:33.8     24:36.4
       3    Nathan Younger                                          297   42       78        26:01.0     26:09.0
       4    Wade Miller                                             369   43       80        26:24.5     26:27.8
       5    Rich Fontenot                                           383   41       98        27:18.2     27:24.6
       6    Bobby Tlustos, Jr.                                       68   41      101        27:34.5     27:43.4
       7    Michael Richter                                         325   43      110        28:00.8     28:11.1
       8    DAVID NORS                                              281   43      113        28:21.8     28:26.4
       9    Brady Corn                                              328   42      116        28:30.1     28:46.0
      10    Wayne Kerr                                               87   42      136        29:52.3     30:30.2
      11    Todd Clemmer                                            146   43      168        32:59.6     33:11.1
      12    Scotti Wilder                                           104   40      206        36:06.2     36:40.8
      13    Brent Hendrick                                          318   42      212        37:05.7     37:14.9
      14    Jimmy Grmela                                            246   42      240        39:41.5     40:13.4
      15    Don Landrum                                             190   42      242        39:52.4     40:14.3
      16    Doug Crews                                              262   42      255        41:16.7     41:58.7
      17    Michael Morris                                          320   41      290        48:00.2     48:29.0

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Felipe Rojas                                            344   48        5        19:56.6     19:57.4
       2    Raymond Pavelka                                         291   47       11        21:05.9     21:07.4
       3    Allan Bettge                                            356   47       86        26:34.4     26:49.7
       4    George Suhm                                             122   45       96        27:00.5     27:17.2
       5    Al Charanza                                              70   47      103        27:42.6     27:46.2
       6    Brady Crye                                              235   47      107        27:59.9     28:06.9
       7    Kenneth Schuetze                                         31   46      134        29:47.7     30:19.3
       8    Tommy Quaid                                              36   49      161        32:03.7     32:21.6
       9    Glenn Iltis                                             389   49      178        33:08.9     33:56.3
      10    David Maler                                              35   46      179        33:44.0     34:02.4
      11    ERNEST CASTRO                                           270   48      182        34:09.5     34:14.4
      12    Unknown Unknown                                         259   49      315        56:22.6     56:48.6

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rick Downs                                              349   51        7        20:20.9     20:20.9
       2    Gregory F. Petter                                       200   51       24        22:59.7     23:00.7
       3    John Rentmeesters                                        14   52       39        23:47.1     23:49.5
       4    Brian Martin                                            208   51       56        24:52.0     24:54.3
       5    Tim Nemec                                               362   50       62        25:17.7     25:25.2
       6    Stephen Hall                                            346   52       67        25:41.0     25:44.6
       7    Daniel Pipak                                            142   50       85        26:41.1     26:43.7
       8    Ken Williamson                                          134   51       87        26:45.4     26:50.9
       9    Gary Bowdoln                                            298   52       95        27:03.9     27:16.2
      10    Michael Wilson                                           76   51      108        27:58.9     28:08.0
      11    Mike Shahan                                              83   52      125        29:28.7     29:38.1
      12    James Rejcek                                            264   53      127        29:39.5     29:47.6
      13    Roger Petter                                            360   50      143        30:53.2     30:59.2
      14    Benny Matus                                             137   51      204        36:20.5     36:25.6
      15    Robert Rogers                                           125   51      228        38:18.8     38:31.4
      16    David Sterling                                          145   50      236        38:50.8     39:02.9
      17    Ray Grimm                                               183   54      310        56:02.9     56:26.7

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Picard                                              77   59       63        25:23.1     25:27.0
       2    Rodney Hart                                             364   55       74        26:02.0     26:04.5
       3    George Yezak                                            144   58       79        26:16.5     26:22.8
       4    Edward Snider, Jr.                                       60   58      100        27:33.9     27:38.5
       5    Al Zertuche                                              88   57      131        29:47.3     30:00.1
       6    Will Kapavik                                             79   55      169        32:47.1     33:13.7
       7    Mike Cosby                                               23   55      173        33:22.0     33:25.0
       8    Mike Kasberg                                            307   55      175        33:22.3     33:29.2
       9    Alvin Soukup                                             18   57      184        34:23.0     34:31.8

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jimmy Parker                                            366   61       26        23:02.2     23:04.1
       2    Bill Robertson                                          314   62       36        23:34.5     23:36.4
       3    Larry Lichnovsky                                         64   64       38        23:39.0     23:41.9
       4    Terry Stanford                                          115   60      112        28:16.8     28:25.4
       5    Michael Polansky                                          4   61      147        31:10.0     31:13.2
       6    Tommy Conry                                              58   63      213        37:01.5     37:20.6
       7    Mike Doskocil                                            15   60      238        38:48.4     39:14.0
       8    Bill Starnes                                             10   60      320        58:52.1     59:31.2

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Ross                                               101   65       58        25:14.3     25:16.6
       2    Jim Long                                                  3   68      218        37:32.9     37:50.1

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Barney Eary                                             132   77      248        40:52.5     41:06.8

Male 80 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ROBERT W ZAHIRNIAK                                      276   82      303        53:48.1     53:52.7
       2    Milan Michalec                                            1   80      306        55:19.8     55:22.9