Houston Young Lawyer's Association

5K

Age Group Results

August 25, 2012


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    martha long                                             134   44       17        22:21.6     22:21.6      7:13/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    billie-kay melanson                                     150   58       29        24:09.7     24:09.7      7:47/M
Top

Female 1 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Jeremiah                                         113   10      211        50:44.0     50:57.9     16:26/M
       2    Lauren Jeremiah                                         114    8      212        50:44.6     50:58.7     16:26/M
Top

Female 11 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Camilla Brandfield-Harvey                                17   19       34        24:40.4     24:41.4      7:58/M
       2    Candace Cravey                                          227   14       46        25:39.4     25:40.4      8:17/M
       3    KARLEY HUTCHINSON                                       109   13       50        25:48.3     25:51.7      8:20/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelley Smith                      Katy                  194   29       25        23:54.2     23:58.7      7:44/M
       2    Annie Foley                                              72   29       26        23:55.1     23:58.8      7:44/M
       3    Tanya Broholm                     Sugar Land  TX         19   26       30        24:14.8     24:15.2      7:49/M
       4    Samantha Howard                                         244   23       35        24:42.2     24:42.2      7:58/M
       5    Vanesa Keller                                           118   30       52        25:49.4     25:52.2      8:21/M
       6    Christina Gates                                          84   30       64        26:28.4     26:37.4      8:35/M
       7    Abigail Mejia                                           246   21       79        28:03.6     28:06.9      9:04/M
       8    Anna Davis                                               48   30       82        28:15.3     28:23.4      9:09/M
       9    Cornelia Brandfield-Harvey                               16   22      104        31:41.1     31:42.5     10:14/M
      10    Caitlin Fertig                                           68   21      105        31:35.0     31:43.3     10:14/M
      11    Katherine Wilson                                        223   27      123        33:00.4     33:07.8     10:41/M
      12    Laura Buehrig                                            25   26      124        33:00.9     33:07.8     10:41/M
      13    Whitney Claire Tipps                                    206   28      125        33:08.7     33:18.5     10:45/M
      14    Krystal Kramer                                          123   30      129        33:04.3     33:25.7     10:47/M
      15    Angela Bloch                                             13   25      134        34:22.3     34:29.7     11:07/M
      16    Amanda Baker                                              7   27      135        34:22.6     34:29.9     11:07/M
      17    Rachel Jackson                                          111   30      139        35:02.0     35:12.9     11:21/M
      18    Ashley Hallene                                           94   30      150        35:40.0     35:50.6     11:34/M
      19    Diana Hutabarat                                         228   30      157        36:02.9     36:15.2     11:42/M
      20    Ashley Gargour                                           80   28      158        36:07.8     36:15.5     11:42/M
      21    Mandrila Das                                             47   24      162        36:36.1     36:51.8     11:53/M
      22    Erin Bird                                                12   27      165        37:14.2     37:27.0     12:05/M
      23    Marguerite Gabriele                                      77   27      166        37:19.5     37:34.1     12:07/M
      24    Rachel Kreitz                                           125   30      170        37:49.9     38:07.1     12:18/M
      25    Trang Luu                                               136   28      172        38:22.6     38:36.8     12:27/M
      26    Ida Dortaj                                               55   27      176        39:10.7     39:25.9     12:43/M
      27    Alicia Khalaf                                           120   30      190        43:03.7     43:28.2     14:01/M
      28    Jennifer Chiang                                          37   30      192        44:29.8     44:41.1     14:25/M
      29    Alpana Kelkar                                           116   25      194        44:29.4     44:46.6     14:26/M
      30    Vanessa Martinez                                        143   27      195        44:55.0     45:03.5     14:32/M
      31    Maria Nunez                                             157   27      196        44:56.0     45:04.6     14:32/M
      32    Viola Chavez                                             35   30      197        45:55.3     46:10.6     14:54/M
      33    Jessica Marshall                  Houston  TX           142   29      198        46:13.6     46:20.6     14:57/M
      34    Rebecca Hood                                            106   22      203        46:50.2     47:00.5     15:10/M
      35    Gabriela Estrada                                         63   29      208        48:39.9     48:55.9     15:47/M
      36    Rebeca Gray                                              88   24      218        56:49.1     57:15.6     18:28/M
      37    Ana Torres                                              211   29      219        56:49.3     57:15.9     18:28/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Hernandez                    TX                  102   35       22        22:49.2     22:52.7      7:23/M
       2    Jennifer Turpin                                         213   37       31        24:19.3     24:19.3      7:51/M
       3    remonia renfro                                          172   38       36        24:49.6     24:49.6      8:00/M
       4    Alexandra Vidal                                         216   36       38        24:49.1     24:53.2      8:02/M
       5    Brenda Gonzalez                   Katy                   86   39       41        25:00.6     25:03.8      8:05/M
       6    Erika Del Rio                                            53   39       58        26:20.7     26:23.6      8:31/M
       7    Marie Carlisle                                           32   39       61        26:24.0     26:29.8      8:33/M
       8    Monica Mai                                              138   38       65        26:11.2     26:40.3      8:36/M
       9    Christine Patterson                                     162   35       67        26:52.6     26:54.0      8:41/M
      10    Anne Laue                                               129   31       73        27:23.8     27:30.6      8:52/M
      11    Mary Sergott Lee                                        188   39       78        27:49.9     28:03.3      9:03/M
      12    Kristi Smith                                            195   35       83        28:00.0     28:28.9      9:11/M
      13    Sarah Tobin                                             209   31       86        28:26.9     28:32.2      9:12/M
      14    Melanie Gutierrez                                        93   36       88        28:53.7     28:59.3      9:21/M
      15    Amy Ryan                                                237   35       89        28:51.2     28:59.8      9:21/M
      16    Michelle Harris                                          95   31       90        29:09.4     29:10.7      9:25/M
      17    Tiffany Till                                            205   35       91        29:02.1     29:13.5      9:25/M
      18    Tasheaya Ellison                                         62   39      103        31:35.0     31:38.9     10:12/M
      19    Katharine Banks                                           9   35      106        31:21.4     32:01.4     10:20/M
      20    Amanda Finks                                             71   32      107        31:40.1     32:01.5     10:20/M
      21    raquel gurrero                                          260   38      109        32:02.6     32:05.2     10:21/M
      22    Elissa Bird                                              11   36      111        32:05.8     32:19.5     10:25/M
      23    kari duronio                                             58   33      117        32:45.5     32:49.9     10:35/M
      24    Lisa Brouilette                                          21   32      118        32:45.5     32:49.9     10:35/M
      25    Lee Patterson                                           239   36      120        32:55.1     32:59.8     10:38/M
      26    Deyanira Silva                                          191   32      122        33:01.9     33:03.8     10:40/M
      27    Christina Puckett                                       169   36      128        33:20.1     33:25.0     10:47/M
      28    Lauren Mitchell                   Houston  TX           152   32      136        34:24.4     34:40.6     11:11/M
      29    Vina Ching                                               38   32      137        34:38.8     34:40.8     11:11/M
      30    Kristen Titus                                           208   36      144        34:46.9     35:27.0     11:26/M
      31    Marilyn Gonalakis                                       231   38      145        35:21.4     35:31.0     11:27/M
      32    Kristin Horn                                             39   39      151        35:30.6     35:52.1     11:34/M
      33    Kim Singleton                                           193   31      153        35:44.8     35:52.5     11:34/M
      34    Alba Garza                                               81   34      155        35:57.2     36:14.2     11:41/M
      35    Tiffany Richardson                                      173   32      159        36:14.4     36:21.9     11:44/M
      36    Mfon Ekong                                               60   33      163        36:42.2     36:54.0     11:54/M
      37    Heather Wagner                                          218   36      164        36:54.9     36:59.9     11:56/M
      38    Faith Washington                                        220   37      173        38:29.8     38:42.7     12:29/M
      39    Annabel Guevara                                         232   34      177        39:38.7     39:52.8     12:52/M
      40    Nakisha Ocasio                                          229   34      180        40:15.5     40:27.4     13:03/M
      41    Katie Sunstrom                                          242   35      181        41:02.6     41:26.2     13:22/M
      42    E. Joyce Iyamu                                          110   31      183        41:55.2     41:57.7     13:32/M
      43    Susan Bakus                                               8   37      185        42:03.8     42:13.1     13:37/M
      44    Jennifer Hernandez                                      103   37      187        42:37.3     43:02.0     13:53/M
      45    Cassandra de la Garza                                    50   35      188        42:50.6     43:18.8     13:58/M
      46    Pao-Yu Chuang                                           247   32      193        44:24.5     44:43.4     14:25/M
      47    Kalimah Fernandez                                        67   36      199        46:16.6     46:22.2     14:57/M
      48    sarah bown                                               15   31      200        46:25.6     46:36.4     15:02/M
      49    Rebecca Green                                            89   37      202        46:46.5     46:55.7     15:08/M
      50    Juliana Gaige                                            78   37      205        46:42.7     47:08.4     15:12/M
      51    YA-LING CHUANG                                           40   33      206        47:41.1     47:59.6     15:29/M
      52    Monica Perez                                            256   38      207        47:41.4     47:59.7     15:29/M
      53    Sonya Butts                                             234   36      209        50:30.2     50:41.7     16:21/M
      54    April Greenhouse                                         90   34      214        52:17.8     52:28.5     16:55/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carole Perry                                            165   49       51        24:31.6     25:51.7      8:20/M
       2    Leigh Fontana                                            73   48       77        27:47.4     27:49.5      8:58/M
       3    Verna Johnson                                           115   48       80        28:12.3     28:12.9      9:06/M
       4    Liliana Ponader                                         168   50      133        33:38.7     33:48.3     10:54/M
       5    Rebecca Mara                                            141   46      146        35:26.4     35:34.5     11:28/M
       6    Molly Molk-Henson                                       154   41      171        37:54.3     38:07.6     12:18/M
       7    Cheryl Helderman                                         99   44      175        39:06.0     39:22.2     12:42/M
       8    Misty Gee                                               225   41      213        52:17.4     52:28.2     16:55/M
       9    Jennifer Latman                                         128   48      216        54:44.7     54:47.9     17:40/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Gates                                               85   53       92        29:34.8     29:43.9      9:35/M
       2    Kelli Stevens-Sax                                       198   51      115        32:38.7     32:43.6     10:33/M
       3    Karol Curran                                             45   56      147        35:32.9     35:37.2     11:29/M
       4    Kathleen Keville                                        119   53      179        40:23.3     40:26.2     13:03/M
       5    JaNice Baker                                              6   60      182        41:29.7     41:31.6     13:24/M
       6    Rebecca Salvat                                          181   54      189        43:00.6     43:26.8     14:01/M
       7    roberta seng                                            187   54      201        46:27.1     46:38.4     15:03/M
       8    Leyla Arner                                               5   53      215        52:18.7     52:32.5     16:57/M
Top

Female 61 to 70

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Frank                                           76   63      130        32:54.2     33:28.3     10:48/M
       2    Kathleen Nichols                                        156   64      131        32:53.9     33:28.5     10:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Babizer                                            252   31        1        17:24.4     17:24.4      5:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    joe melanson                                            149   56        3        17:55.5     17:55.5      5:47/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rene Casares                                             33    0       33        24:15.9     24:25.1      7:53/M
Top

Male 1 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Brooks                     Sugar Land  TX         20   10       16        22:20.6     22:20.6      7:12/M
Top

Male 11 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Nava                                             259   17       18        22:18.3     22:23.1      7:13/M
       2    Matthew Aguilar                                           1   13      156        35:57.5     36:14.3     11:41/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ty Stanfield                                            249   29        2        17:40.8     17:40.8      5:42/M
       2    Zeeshan Malik                                           139   27        4        18:05.4     18:05.4      5:50/M
       3    GREGORY BALL                                            251   26        6        20:04.7     20:04.7      6:28/M
       4    Mark Chavez                                              36   28       11        21:18.6     21:26.3      6:55/M
       5    Gregory Smyth                                           196   29       14        22:10.0     22:10.8      7:09/M
       6    Joseph Rothchild, Jr.                                   177   24       20        22:42.5     22:42.5      7:19/M
       7    Michael Zdenek                                          224   22       42        25:13.0     25:20.7      8:10/M
       8    Chad Jordan                                             226   30       48        25:33.8     25:44.4      8:18/M
       9    Jordan Burton                                            28   27       59        26:23.2     26:25.9      8:31/M
      10    Curtis Savell                                           184   25       62        26:20.8     26:34.7      8:34/M
      11    Alberto De La Portilla                                   51   29       68        26:57.5     27:03.6      8:44/M
      12    Carlos Mendoza                                          265   22       71        27:20.9     27:26.7      8:51/M
      13    James Buenvenida                                         27   24       85        28:27.4     28:30.5      9:12/M
      14    julian jordan                                           262   23      108        31:53.6     32:04.5     10:21/M
      15    Neil Shah                                               190   26      113        32:11.3     32:26.7     10:28/M
      16    Samir Panjwani                                          161   21      116        32:35.5     32:44.6     10:34/M
      17    Mukul Kelkar                                            117   28      121        32:46.4     33:01.9     10:39/M
      18    Peter Tipps                                             207   30      126        33:09.0     33:18.7     10:45/M
      19    Bryan Buss                                               29   27      138        34:56.8     35:02.5     11:18/M
      20    John Nelson                       Sugar Land  TX        155   30      140        35:05.0     35:14.5     11:22/M
      21    C M                                                     137   30      191        44:31.5     44:40.9     14:25/M
      22    Michael Buenvenida                                       26   25      217        54:53.8     54:57.0     17:44/M
      23    Paul Bowers                                              14   29      220      1:01:32.8   1:01:42.7     19:54/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Samuel GOMALES                                          253   36        7        20:05.8     20:06.1      6:29/M
       2    micheal piazza                                          261   34        8        20:30.1     20:30.1      6:37/M
       3    Israel Silva                                            192   36       10        20:40.6     20:40.6      6:40/M
       4    Jose Figueroa                                            69   33       12        21:37.5     21:37.5      6:58/M
       5    Patrick Walsh                                           219   39       13        22:01.4     22:01.9      7:06/M
       6    Maximillian Villalobos                                  254   31       15        22:13.1     22:13.1      7:10/M
       7    Joshua Lang                                             127   32       21        22:46.1     22:49.1      7:22/M
       8    Martyn Patterson                                        163   34       23        22:53.8     22:54.6      7:23/M
       9    Carlos Saldana III                                      179   32       28        24:01.5     24:06.8      7:46/M
      10    Maley Momie                                             255   40       37        24:45.9     24:52.6      8:01/M
      11    Micheal Thomas                                          258   37       43        25:25.0     25:34.4      8:15/M
      12    Brian Carl                                              245   32       45        25:36.3     25:40.3      8:17/M
      13    Sterling Allen                                            2   36       47        25:13.9     25:44.0      8:18/M
      14    timothy McGivern                                        147   36       54        25:56.6     25:59.8      8:23/M
      15    Ryan Clark                                               42   37       56        25:48.6     26:07.0      8:25/M
      16    Damon Ross DDS                                          176   32       57        26:16.2     26:22.8      8:30/M
      17    Kurt Brown                                               22   39       60        26:26.1     26:26.1      8:32/M
      18    Kevin Connolly                                           43   37       63        26:21.1     26:34.9      8:34/M
      19    Daniel Mathis                                           144   38       69        27:10.7     27:13.6      8:47/M
      20    Adam Till                                               204   35       70        27:08.8     27:19.7      8:49/M
      21    Tim Kistner                                             121   36       75        27:32.6     27:44.6      8:57/M
      22    Gudalupe Garza                                           82   33       81        28:11.3     28:17.9      9:07/M
      23    Chad Tobin                                              210   31       84        28:23.5     28:30.5      9:12/M
      24    Marcous Hedman                                           98   32       87        28:36.3     28:42.8      9:15/M
      25    Kevin Clark                                              41   33       93        29:45.5     29:55.4      9:39/M
      26    Jay Finks                                                70   37       99        30:46.4     31:08.2     10:03/M
      27    Rick Barquero                                            10   39      101        31:15.6     31:15.6     10:05/M
      28    Daniel Molina                                           153   31      102        31:11.8     31:19.2     10:06/M
      29    William Chandler                                         34   32      110        32:05.1     32:13.3     10:24/M
      30    Edgar Saldivar                                          180   35      112        32:11.6     32:26.1     10:28/M
      31    Joseph Herbster                                         100   31      114        32:29.4     32:40.2     10:32/M
      32    bradley cox                                              44   36      119        32:46.2     32:57.3     10:38/M
      33    Victor Cadena                                            31   40      132        33:23.1     33:31.5     10:49/M
      34    Ryan Stults                                             201   31      141        35:22.7     35:24.6     11:25/M
      35    Brian Dunlavy                                            56   38      143        34:56.2     35:26.4     11:26/M
      36    Robert Horn                                             264   36      148        35:22.8     35:44.5     11:32/M
      37    Robert Horn                                             238   37      149        35:25.1     35:47.1     11:33/M
      38    Jacob De Leon                                            52   37      152        35:45.5     35:52.2     11:34/M
      39    Damian Valle                                            214   35      154        35:57.8     36:13.4     11:41/M
      40    tony pham                                               166   32      160        36:18.8     36:27.9     11:45/M
      41    John Almy                                                 4   36      161        36:31.4     36:36.6     11:48/M
      42    Michael Aguirre                                         233   38      167        37:19.4     37:39.1     12:09/M
      43    Bryan Kreitz                                            124   34      168        37:26.6     37:41.4     12:09/M
      44    Jason Sander                                            183   33      169        37:24.9     37:42.1     12:10/M
      45    Jon Reidy                                               171   32      174        38:38.6     38:48.4     12:31/M
      46    Edgardo de la Garza                                      49   37      178        39:52.2     40:20.5     13:01/M
      47    Bryan Gaige                                              79   36      204        46:42.6     47:08.3     15:12/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Cassidy                                            241   45        5        19:32.3     19:32.3      6:18/M
       2    Daryle Ryan                                             178   44        9        20:38.6     20:38.6      6:39/M
       3    Michael Brisch                                           18   42       24        23:21.4     23:24.3      7:33/M
       4    Gabriel Nava                                            257   46       39        24:53.0     24:58.1      8:03/M
       5    Kenneth Shavers                                         250   48       40        25:03.6     25:03.6      8:05/M
       6    Doug DArche                                              46   44       53        25:52.0     25:58.2      8:23/M
       7    Mark Oehl                                               158   41       66        26:44.0     26:52.8      8:40/M
       8    Jimmy Vandever                                          248   46       74        27:40.7     27:41.1      8:56/M
       9    Steven Lauver                                           130   49       76        27:16.8     27:45.9      8:57/M
      10    Johnie Holeman                                          105   41       94        30:11.3     30:17.5      9:46/M
      11    Jonathan Miller                                         243   50       95        30:23.6     30:30.9      9:50/M
      12    Mike Mateja                                             240   47       97        30:46.2     30:55.4      9:58/M
      13    Brent Perry                                             164   48       98        30:44.2     31:00.6     10:00/M
      14    Travis Dupre                                             57   42      100        31:15.6     31:15.6     10:05/M
      15    Sean McGivern                                           148   41      127        33:17.8     33:21.6     10:45/M
      16    Ernan Lopez                                             135   43      142        35:22.4     35:25.0     11:25/M
      17    Philip Gallium                                          263   44      184        41:50.5     42:11.4     13:36/M
      18    Bradley Gray                                            236   41      186        41:53.1     42:13.9     13:37/M
      19    Charles Jeremiah                                        112   45      210        50:43.8     50:57.7     16:26/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Leonard Mallett                                         140   55       19        22:23.0     22:26.2      7:14/M
       2    Alan Holland                                            235   57       27        23:59.8     24:03.0      7:45/M
       3    Bill Butzner                        TX                   30   57       32        24:19.6     24:21.4      7:51/M
       4    Dewey Guthrie                                            92   57       44        25:35.5     25:35.5      8:15/M
       5    Gary Buchta                                              23   54       49        25:32.4     25:49.9      8:20/M
       6    Fred Fontana                                             74   53       55        26:02.2     26:04.0      8:25/M
       7    Alton Heckaman                                           97   55       72        27:09.5     27:27.2      8:51/M
       8    Kenneth Williams                                        222   51       96        30:47.2     30:52.2      9:57/M