2012 Blues Capital of Texas 5K

Age Group Results

August 11, 2012


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net)


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 WENDELL MCFAREN 208 23 1 15:30.5 15:30.5
2 MIKE NUGENT 209 21 2 15:37.0 15:37.0
3 Gustavo Roman Jr. College Station 75 17 3 16:49.4 16:49.4
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MATTHEW SPAKA 222 15 4 17:25.6 17:25.6
2 TIM WILEY 207 17 10 21:09.8 21:09.8
3 Bryan Foster Conroe TX 9 14 30 24:49.2 24:51.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brett Salmon College Station 53 24 5 18:17.4 18:17.4
2 Andrew Ramos Bryan 83 29 12 21:30.4 21:37.5
3 CHARLIE BRUNER 229 21 14 22:08.3 22:46.5
4 RORY TUNNINGLEY 217 24 17 22:45.5 22:45.5
5 David Doelitsch Brenham 28 26 27 23:59.5 24:03.5
6 Francisco Herrera Navasota 88 26 33 25:02.5 25:06.4
7 DANIEL SANDERS 227 23 68 32:56.0 33:04.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim McGuire Magnolia 55 32 7 20:54.3 20:55.0
2 Mike Vela Navasota 100 39 22 23:29.0 23:31.9
3 Richard Bray Brenham 42 31 23 23:40.6 23:42.3
4 George Korpita navasota 94 34 26 23:54.7 24:32.8
5 Clay Kolby Navasota 80 33 28 24:26.0 24:33.8
6 Alex Bobe Killeen 51 30 34 26:02.1 26:13.0
7 Matthew Foster Conroe TX 10 35 39 26:50.6 26:53.6
8 Michael Campbell Bryan 62 34 40 27:04.5 27:14.0
9 Scott Haggart Iowa, LA 114 38 41 27:18.6 27:22.1
10 Maria Diaz Navasota 64 34 55 29:26.8 29:32.1
11 Scott Scarborough Bryan 15 30 69 33:04.4 33:09.9
12 Billy Toler Anderson 102 32 90 38:30.5 38:45.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 TIM MELLO 202 47 9 21:04.4 21:04.4
2 JIMMY LINDER 216 46 15 22:18.0 22:19.6
3 PAUL WIRTH 220 47 18 22:48.5 22:49.7
4 JON FULTZ 204 40 20 23:19.0 23:20.4
5 Les Harris College Station 66 45 24 23:41.0 23:41.8
6 Jon Walk Spring 61 45 56 29:31.1 29:36.5
7 Keith Cotropia League City 31 48 65 32:16.0 32:20.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barry Ortner Copperas Cove 45 52 6 20:43.4 20:43.4
2 Acension Fierro Smithville 85 55 16 22:22.5 22:23.2
3 JOE FALCO 215 50 21 23:22.6 23:30.3
4 Jimmy Hopkins Elkhart 35 51 49 28:30.9 28:40.9
5 Larry Scarborough Bryan 14 56 75 34:22.3 34:28.3
6 Mark Clayton Bryan 104 51 86 38:00.3 38:14.1
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 LEO BEAULIEU 213 65 13 22:03.6 22:03.9
2 Gary Leinhart Navasota 48 66 29 24:32.6 24:35.2
3 ELAEDIO TERRON 206 60 51 29:00.0 29:03.9
4 Charles Norris Georgetown 26 62 61 31:29.1 31:33.2
5 Willie o Lindsey georgetown 47 78 95 42:13.8 42:18.0
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Campbell Conroe 30 16 8 20:58.0 20:58.2
2 Becky Nesbitt Hempstead 89 42 11 21:20.4 21:20.4
3 Pamela Wauters spring 34 54 19 23:08.6 23:12.0
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grace McGuire Magnolia 54 10 32 24:52.4 24:53.2
2 DANIELLE DOBYANSKI 201 19 71 33:33.7 33:33.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dolores Feild Ketchum Hurst 60 29 46 27:51.5 28:01.8
2 SHANNON WEHMEYER 223 27 52 29:03.6 29:10.6
3 Sarah Doelitsch Brenham 27 25 60 31:01.0 31:07.0
4 ASHLEY FALCO 214 22 63 31:54.7 32:01.7
5 Jessica Herrera Navasota 87 26 72 33:36.5 33:40.6
6 Lauren Scott Cypress 29 20 73 33:51.1 33:59.5
7 RACHEL ALLPHIN PLANTERSVILLE 73 27 79 35:34.4 35:41.5
8 Keley Gutierrez-Barrientos Navasota 72 28 81 35:57.2 36:04.3
9 Sara Radtke Bryan 16 25 85 37:47.9 37:59.2
10 Meredith Murdock Bryan 44 27 88 38:04.4 38:17.2
11 Cherise Campbell Anderson 103 25 89 38:30.1 38:45.3
12 SARA GONZALES 211 28 93 40:17.8 40:26.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Malinda Vela Navasota 95 32 31 24:49.9 24:52.9
2 Alma Dominguez Navasota 52 35 36 26:12.1 26:15.3
3 Carolina Uvalle Navasota 99 31 37 26:14.8 26:21.2
4 Tanci Foster Conroe TX 7 36 38 26:37.2 26:39.3
5 Val Flores Navasota 106 34 43 27:24.5 27:26.7
6 MARI SCRIVENER 205 34 44 27:28.1 27:31.0
7 Melissa Maldonado navasota 98 35 47 28:17.4 28:20.8
8 PRISCILLA MATA 218 38 50 28:45.8 28:48.2
9 Sharla Tipton Magnolia 6 38 53 29:14.5 29:17.4
10 Tanya Tobaben Montgomery 5 38 54 29:14.9 29:18.2
11 HEATHER WIRTH 219 31 57 29:50.7 29:52.4
12 yolanda fultz 203 38 67 32:45.3 32:51.0
13 Brandy Price Navasota 11 36 70 33:12.1 33:18.2
14 Esmeralda Alfaro San Antonio 58 32 77 34:40.4 41:58.0
15 Deyanira Ely Bryan 17 36 78 35:18.2 35:30.6
16 Dorian Campbell bryan 63 32 80 35:49.3 36:00.5
17 Laiza Brown Round Rock 50 30 84 37:44.3 37:54.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christine Bernal College Station 65 47 25 23:47.4 23:48.0
2 leanne rosser Conroe TX 49 42 35 26:03.1 26:03.8
3 Bonnie Acosta Navasota 97 40 45 27:28.4 27:30.6
4 Linda Causey Bryan 21 43 48 28:21.4 28:29.4
5 PAULA ADAMS 200 47 58 29:51.2 29:55.1
6 Monica Montoya League City 32 41 59 30:06.4 30:23.7
7 Rebecca Yzquierdo Houston 23 43 62 31:45.4 31:53.6
8 Christina Dunn College Station 90 40 64 32:05.3 32:17.6
9 Robin Olson Bryan 20 46 66 32:25.6 32:31.7
10 Jennifer Ballew The Woodlands 79 42 83 37:17.3 37:27.4
11 Rebekah Carter Bryan 105 43 87 38:03.3 38:17.4
12 Vanessa Goodman Conroe 1 43 92 39:45.4 39:55.9
13 JENNIFER JAHEDKAR Bryan 81 46 94 41:32.9 41:45.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Falcon Navasota 3 50 42 27:23.2 27:24.8
2 Janet Ortner Copperas Cove 46 51 74 33:56.5 34:03.9
3 Sheila Odom The Woodlands 19 51 76 34:28.8 34:38.7
4 CATHY BUSA 224 58 91 39:40.9 39:46.3
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Kaplan Sunrise Beach 101 73 82 36:08.3 36:08.6
 

1 mile run/Walk

Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 TC McGuire Magnolia 56 7 2 7:46.7 15:04.3
2 AUSTIN DAVISON 221 10 3 8:16.6 15:34.2
3 Gregory Flores Navasota 107 7 4 8:55.8 16:14.2
4 Francisco Herrera Navasota 92 6 6 13:52.7 21:10.4
5 BRAD STAFFORD 225 46 9 14:28.6 21:48.1
6 Bert Miller Navasota 12 46 12 21:49.9 21:49.9
Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erin Venette Cypress 76 10 1 7:30.0 7:30.0
2 Lizi McGuire Magnolia 57 6 5 9:02.0 9:02.0
3 Alessia Herrera Navasota 91 9 7 14:26.5 21:45.1
4 Carmen Herrera Navasota 93 4 8 14:27.7 21:45.9
5 BETTY SCHIFLEFT 212 71 10 14:29.9 21:49.7
6 Hannah Foster Conroe TX 8 8 11 15:30.4 15:30.4