2012 Texas Star Tri

Overall Results

July 14, 2012


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.houstonracetiming.com / www.wildcatrunning.net/results.html)
 

Sprint

  ------- Swim OUt ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Weston Caceres 45 23 M 36 5:38.3 1:08.5 5 29:19.4 1:05.0 1 16:41.7 53:53.1 53:53.1
2 Connor Barry 7 18 M 4 4:01.5 0:25.4 9 30:04.6 0:32.6 2 19:54.6 54:59.0 54:59.0
3 Wendi Kirkland 135 30 F 12 4:46.5 0:37.3 10 30:13.5 0:48.4 5 22:19.7 58:45.6 58:45.6
4 Bryan Girouard 53 42 M 54 6:04.8 2:15.1 1 27:58.1 1:13.3 4 21:34.1 59:05.7 59:05.7
5 Alan Jones 58 41 M 38 5:42.7 0:36.8 4 28:59.4 0:56.0 10 23:29.1 59:44.0 59:44.0
6 Richard Tramm 34 47 M 32 5:29.1 0:49.5 7 29:41.6 0:59.2 12 23:36.3 1:00:35.9 1:00:35.9
7 David Authement 38 38 M 58 6:16.5 0:46.8 8 29:49.1 1:15.8 7 22:35.4 1:00:43.8 1:00:43.8
8 James Conway 23 30 M 28 5:25.6 0:38.4 13 30:42.3 0:53.0 9 23:22.1 1:01:01.6 1:01:01.6
9 Andre Maule 30 41 M 15 5:00.0 0:59.0 2 28:32.0 1:08.8 18 25:25.9 1:01:06.0 1:01:06.0
10 Connor Book 8 17 M 6 4:14.2 1:15.5 37 33:45.8 1:02.7 3 21:10.0 1:01:28.4 1:01:28.4
11 JEREMY WADE 141 31 M 3 3:53.2 0:53.5 22 32:09.5 0:39.4 14 24:46.8 1:02:22.6 1:02:22.6
12 Brian Damon 25 33 M 51 6:01.2 1:31.1 3 28:46.1 1:27.6 13 24:41.8 1:02:28.1 1:02:28.1
13 Colin Lue King 11 40 M 16 5:00.3 1:19.5 6 29:41.3 1:06.7 22 25:52.1 1:03:00.1 1:03:00.1
14 Sean Hall 54 34 M 21 5:10.4 1:35.0 12 30:39.4 0:59.7 16 25:07.9 1:03:32.6 1:03:32.6
15 Ryan Cunningham 24 19 M 29 5:27.2 0:57.9 42 34:38.8 0:37.6 8 22:40.3 1:04:22.0 1:04:22.0
16 Jason Farr 123 34 M 27 5:25.0 2:10.9 25 32:41.4 2:20.2 6 22:28.3 1:05:06.0 1:05:06.0
17 Matthew Reibenstein 32 28 M 17 5:01.2 0:44.9 14 30:47.9 0:55.5 34 27:41.4 1:05:11.1 1:05:11.1
18 Michael Jesiolowski 57 34 M 22 5:13.8 1:08.4 19 31:44.9 1:00.1 25 26:22.9 1:05:30.3 1:05:30.3
19 Pam Calvert 70 46 F 9 4:23.8 1:06.1 33 33:35.7 0:44.6 20 25:42.9 1:05:33.3 1:05:33.3
20 Paige DeLizio 26 42 F 41 5:48.1 1:04.6 16 30:54.9 1:18.7 28 26:44.8 1:05:51.3 1:05:51.3
21 Mark Christensen 46 33 M 44 5:55.5 1:03.1 21 31:55.3 1:33.0 17 25:24.6 1:05:51.7 1:05:51.7
22 Jeffrey Kouts 10 34 M 20 5:09.6 1:32.8 82 40:18.8   31 27:03.3 1:05:52.8 1:05:52.8
23 LIZ UMBACH 139 50 F 8 4:22.5 1:11.4 29 33:05.9 1:46.8 19 25:26.8 1:05:53.6 1:05:53.6
24 LeAnne Redwine 36 41 F 68 7:07.0 1:01.8 18 31:31.3 1:29.4 21 25:49.5 1:06:59.2 1:06:59.2
25 Jimmy Fleming 50 73 M 33 5:32.6 0:35.3 17 31:05.5 1:01.3 42 29:05.1 1:07:20.1 1:07:20.1
 
  ------- Swim OUt ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Ken Merenda 76 57 M 94 8:28.2 1:31.4 11 30:36.8 1:09.4 23 25:58.1 1:07:44.1 1:07:44.1
27 Kim Corona 87 50 F 2 3:51.8 1:06.4 30 33:09.8 1:17.7 41 29:05.0 1:08:30.9 1:08:30.9
28 David Holsey 27 66 M 55 6:05.8 0:51.2 20 31:50.0 1:39.5 39 28:29.4 1:08:56.0 1:08:56.0
29 Kenny Grau 9 14 M 7 4:19.0 1:44.6 50 35:30.1 0:47.1 27 26:42.1 1:09:03.0 1:09:03.0
30 Jeff Beetz 40 46 M 45 5:57.1 2:05.9 39 34:13.5 0:53.7 24 26:15.6 1:09:26.0 1:09:26.0
31 Ross McNulty 31 17 M 40 5:45.1 1:00.2 52 35:55.0 1:49.8 15 25:04.0 1:09:34.3 1:09:34.3
32 JUAN A. FLORES 51 40 M 82 7:53.5 1:03.5 49 35:19.2 1:48.9 11 23:31.8 1:09:37.1 1:09:37.1
33 Mike Elliott 71 40 M 70 7:11.3 1:00.8 24 32:28.4 0:57.6 36 28:14.0 1:09:52.4 1:09:52.4
34 Austin Terry 63 17 M 39 5:44.9 1:15.5 46 34:58.9 1:10.7 32 27:10.2 1:10:20.4 1:10:20.4
35 Madeline Flanagan 15 16 F 25 5:22.7 1:15.8 51 35:52.1 0:44.2 33 27:23.5 1:10:38.5 1:10:38.5
36 Will Howard 29 39 M 18 5:02.6 0:57.4 26 32:45.1 2:39.6 46 29:48.9 1:11:13.9 1:11:13.9
37 Ian Mitchell 97 46 M 30 5:27.3 0:56.0 28 32:57.0 2:34.9 44 29:24.0 1:11:19.3 1:11:19.3
38 Jennifer Niesner 12 34 F 19 5:03.6 1:01.1 40 34:18.7 1:18.3 48 29:51.8 1:11:33.5 1:11:33.5
39 Katelyn Elliott 49 12 F 42 5:48.5 1:20.2 57 36:52.6 0:39.5 30 27:01.4 1:11:42.4 1:11:42.4
40 BRIAN WEEK 138 41 M 101 9:00.0 1:15.3 27 32:47.4 1:19.4 37 28:18.1 1:12:40.4 1:12:40.4
41 David Boyette 21 63 M 31 5:28.3 0:58.4 15 30:54.1 1:49.1 71 33:38.0 1:12:48.1 1:12:48.1
42 Benjamin Lamons 59 25 M 43 5:49.0 1:55.3 34 33:36.0 1:45.8 45 29:48.7 1:12:55.1 1:12:55.1
43 Melissa Borup 20 29 F 23 5:19.8 0:58.9 32 33:31.4 1:27.6 56 31:39.8 1:12:57.7 1:12:57.7
44 Bryan Alsdorf 120 30 M 98 8:44.3 2:14.1 38 33:55.8 1:36.1 35 27:50.0 1:14:20.4 1:14:20.4
45 Joe Corona 47 50 M 56 6:06.3 1:51.3 44 34:50.5 1:55.7 47 29:50.0 1:14:33.9 1:14:33.9
46 Frank Lopez 60 36 M 78 7:43.9 2:24.3 35 33:43.2 1:42.2 43 29:15.0 1:14:48.9 1:14:48.9
47 Lourdes Flanagan 132 48 F 34 5:35.7 0:51.1 48 35:15.3 1:06.3 59 32:00.4 1:14:49.0 1:14:49.0
48 Wayne Rutledge 82 55 M 96 8:39.7 2:27.2 43 34:45.4 2:34.1 26 26:36.4 1:15:03.1 1:15:03.1
49 Jodi Beckendorf 68 31 F 35 5:37.8 1:23.9 47 35:12.4 1:35.7 54 31:23.5 1:15:13.4 1:15:13.4
50 Lauren Jesiolowski 56 31 F 53 6:04.2 1:14.7 72 38:18.3 1:18.2 40 28:57.6 1:15:53.2 1:15:53.2
 
  ------- Swim OUt ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Kristen Backes 39 25 F 13 4:50.5 1:19.8 59 36:57.8 1:34.4 52 31:14.7 1:15:57.3 1:15:57.3
52 Mandi Fowlkes 52 39 F 74 7:26.7 1:27.5 65 37:34.7 1:06.0 38 28:29.3 1:16:04.2 1:16:04.2
53 Jocelyn Shaw 107 32 F 86 8:04.1 0:52.9 31 33:22.9 1:27.6 64 32:22.7 1:16:10.4 1:16:10.4
54 Madison Kemrite 2 16 F 5 4:10.6 2:13.4 64 37:33.4   65 32:31.4 1:16:29.0 1:16:29.0
55 Robert Bullard 44 62 M 59 6:27.7 0:56.7 36 33:45.4 1:38.9 77 34:14.0 1:17:02.8 1:17:02.8
56 Bobby Gonzales 72 27 M 66 6:59.2 0:57.8 56 36:46.5 1:25.7 51 30:54.3 1:17:03.6 1:17:03.6
57 Samantha Terry 13 16 F 24 5:22.5 0:48.1 53 36:11.5 1:03.9 73 33:47.6 1:17:13.8 1:17:13.8
58 Lisa Covington 88 39 F 75 7:42.4 2:26.5 81 40:05.4 1:06.9 29 26:57.1 1:18:18.5 1:18:18.5
59 Maurice Kelleher 106 60 M 89 8:17.1 1:28.2 41 34:22.4 1:55.7 63 32:18.8 1:18:22.4 1:18:22.4
60 Craig Borup 85 62 M 77 7:43.0 1:25.5 23 32:26.5 1:52.6 84 35:17.7 1:18:45.5 1:18:45.5
61 Michelle Carlson 22 25 F 57 6:14.2 1:31.7 61 37:04.7 1:47.2 61 32:11.4 1:18:49.5 1:18:49.5
62 Alfredo Locht 74 62 M 47 5:58.8 1:35.4 63 37:26.2 1:53.2 62 32:17.6 1:19:11.4 1:19:11.4
63 KELLY WEEK 142 38 F 114 10:02.5 0:47.5 60 36:58.9   53 31:22.5 1:19:11.6 1:19:11.6
64 Matthew Rose 61 27 M 37 5:41.5 1:24.9 58 36:57.5 1:38.0 78 34:19.3 1:20:01.3 1:20:01.3
65 Bernie Mulvaney 35 37 M 26 5:24.0 2:13.2 45 34:53.0 1:35.3 89 36:15.8 1:20:21.5 1:20:21.5
66 Charity Nelsom 65 31 F 61 6:36.5 1:14.8 70 38:11.8 0:53.6 69 33:25.1 1:20:21.9 1:20:21.9
67 Casie Burleigh 133 24 F 10 4:34.9 2:06.7 68 37:56.9 1:03.6 81 34:57.3 1:20:39.5 1:20:39.5
68 Carmen Kelleher 95 56 F 65 6:56.5 1:07.8 55 36:37.9 1:37.3 79 34:25.1 1:20:44.8 1:20:44.8
69 Beverly Loyd 75 34 F 49 5:59.9 1:12.3 67 37:50.0 1:18.3 83 35:14.7 1:21:35.4 1:21:35.4
70 Greta Farr 128 30 F 71 7:24.8 1:51.9 93 42:48.7   50 30:30.2 1:22:35.7 1:22:35.7
71 Misty Mills 112 34 F 117 11:08.6 1:26.5 71 38:14.8 0:56.4 55 31:24.4 1:23:10.8 1:23:10.8
72 Steve Lowe 96 59 M 97 8:42.9 1:31.6 75 38:32.5 1:17.8 72 33:46.8 1:23:51.8 1:23:51.8
73 Michael Horn 93 14 M 63 6:45.6 2:06.5 86 41:45.2 1:17.1 60 32:02.1 1:23:56.7 1:23:56.7
74 Kay Hill 91 42 F 99 8:48.9 2:01.0 74 38:26.8 1:48.0 68 33:25.0 1:24:30.0 1:24:30.0
75 Jodi Tompkins 101 33 F 87 8:05.3 2:32.6 62 37:18.4 0:44.1 88 36:05.3 1:24:45.9 1:24:45.9
 
  ------- Swim OUt ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
76 Jacob Tompkins 100 33 M 116 10:58.2 2:43.7 54 36:20.8 0:56.0 74 33:56.9 1:24:55.8 1:24:55.8
77 Matthew Foster 5 36 M 104 9:15.0 2:08.7 87 41:47.9 1:02.5 57 31:40.3 1:25:54.5 1:25:54.5
78 Mark Flanagan 117 14 M 95 8:36.7 1:29.5 84 40:54.8 1:01.6 76 34:03.0 1:26:05.8 1:26:05.8
79 David Bell 42 50 M 46 5:57.8 2:27.8 77 39:20.4 2:41.0 87 35:48.4 1:26:15.5 1:26:15.5
80 Michael Blair 43 37 M 79 7:49.8 2:31.6 69 38:06.4 2:22.2 85 35:27.3 1:26:17.3 1:26:17.3
81 Michael Talbott 62 44 M 69 7:08.1 2:57.5 99 44:37.7 1:09.3 49 30:27.3 1:26:20.2 1:26:20.2
82 Joshua Rieth 114 11 M 105 9:15.7 2:42.4 88 41:53.6 0:51.6 58 31:43.8 1:26:27.3 1:26:27.3
83 karen goodwin 118 45 F 100 8:51.6 1:44.2 89 42:30.5 2:03.6 66 32:41.4 1:27:51.6 1:27:51.6
84 Fiona Mitchell 122 45 F 76 7:42.6 1:46.6 76 38:55.1 2:31.5 91 37:13.6 1:28:09.6 1:28:09.6
85 Cavan Reilly 80 16 F 72 7:25.0 1:21.4 96 43:45.4 0:51.1 86 35:41.9 1:29:05.0 1:29:05.0
86 Kate Pittenger 99 11 F 62 6:43.1 0:55.8 104 45:39.8 0:48.2 82 35:02.2 1:29:09.2 1:29:09.2
87 Barbara Harmon 105 53 F 102 9:09.3 1:46.5 83 40:22.2 1:02.8 90 36:49.6 1:29:10.5 1:29:10.5
88 Jonathan Barbeito 81 33 M 60 6:32.0 2:20.0 66 37:38.0 1:43.0 102 41:37.4 1:29:50.6 1:29:50.6
89 Brady Farr 17 16 M 11 4:45.6 2:47.6 80 39:49.9 3:19.8 97 39:19.5 1:30:02.6 1:30:02.6
90 Heidi DeMaret 83 19 F 81 7:50.9 2:22.1 100 45:18.9 1:21.7 70 33:28.8 1:30:22.6 1:30:22.6
91 Bonnie Jones 134 52 F 73 7:25.2 1:55.1 73 38:18.9 1:12.9 106 41:48.0 1:30:40.2 1:30:40.2
92 Staci Bell 84 46 F 48 5:59.4 2:48.4 85 41:35.0 2:32.4 95 38:43.3 1:31:38.8 1:31:38.8
93 BRITTANY WALLACE 137 24 F 115 10:54.9 1:57.6 97 43:58.9 0:50.7 75 33:58.5 1:31:40.7 1:31:40.7
94 Blake Horn 28 45 M 103 9:12.0 1:23.5     41:02.0 101 40:38.4 1:32:16.1 1:32:16.1
95 Cathy Horn 94 44 F 109 9:29.7 1:55.3 78 39:25.0 1:26.1 99 40:19.1 1:32:35.4 1:32:35.4
96 Kendie Oelking 98 40 F 88 8:06.2 2:15.1 92 42:48.2 2:35.9 92 37:46.6 1:33:32.1 1:33:32.1
97 Shannon Hill 92 55 F 84 7:54.1 2:05.6 95 43:17.9 1:27.8 96 39:17.6 1:34:03.2 1:34:03.2
98 Lee Conroy 86 50 F 93 8:27.9 2:13.6 90 42:41.3 2:45.9 93 37:55.5 1:34:04.4 1:34:04.4
99 Lauren Birt 19 51 F 50 6:01.1 2:23.9 103 45:37.1 2:21.1 103 41:41.9 1:38:05.4 1:38:05.4
100 Unknown Partic. 150 150 M 118 12:27.6 2:01.4 94 43:02.8 2:32.0 94 38:16.5 1:38:20.6 1:38:20.6
 
  ------- Swim OUt ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
101 GRAY UMBACH 140 18 M 1 3:20.8 14:52.0 101 45:20.8   80 34:48.7 1:38:22.6 1:38:22.6
102 Kelly Farrar 89 31 F 108 9:29.6 2:58.6 110 52:16.8 1:42.0 67 33:17.2 1:39:44.3 1:39:44.3
103 Brian Birt 18 15 M 14 4:56.1 5:08.3 102 45:36.6 2:21.8 104 41:42.2 1:39:45.2 1:39:45.2
104 Donna Ryals 115 48 F 113 9:57.5 1:58.4 79 39:34.6 2:46.9 108 46:02.8 1:40:20.4 1:40:20.4
105 Judith Blevins 110 56 F 92 8:25.0 1:37.9 91 42:44.5 2:00.2 109 47:53.2 1:42:41.0 1:42:41.0
106 Trace Howard 127 58 M 119 13:17.3 3:57.9 98 44:08.2 2:18.2 100 40:36.9 1:44:18.7 1:44:18.7
107 Jim Farr 67 78 M 80 7:49.9 4:56.2 106 48:48.3 2:31.4 105 41:46.1 1:45:52.2 1:45:52.2
108 Chris Farr 66 52 M 85 7:59.9 4:55.8 107 48:51.8 2:26.9 107 41:50.7 1:46:05.3 1:46:05.3
109 Diane Novak 102 53 F 91 8:22.3 3:12.4 113 54:54.8 2:26.0 98 39:38.2 1:48:33.8 1:48:33.8
110 Clara Mechelle Karnei 73 35 F 64 6:49.6 2:40.4 108 50:20.6 2:54.7 116 50:26.0 1:53:11.6 1:53:11.6
111 Sharon Nevin 113 50 F 110 9:38.6 2:21.8 109 51:11.8 3:25.7 110 47:57.3 1:54:35.3 1:54:35.3
112 ROBBI TUREK 147 53 M 120 17:42.3 1:53.8 105 46:39.2 1:24.4 111 48:19.3 1:55:59.1 1:55:59.1
113 Danie Chrisope 126 34 F 106 9:15.9 2:38.8 112 54:03.1 1:19.7 114 50:01.3 1:57:19.0 1:57:19.0
114 Amber Beaher 124 33 F 107 9:25.1 2:42.3 111 53:57.7 1:22.4 115 50:01.3 1:57:29.0 1:57:29.0
115 Juliana Nicolini 77 17 F 83 7:53.9 2:40.3 117 59:26.9 0:58.4 113 48:44.3 1:59:44.0 1:59:44.0
116 Cori Eckert 48 11 F 52 6:01.5 2:24.0 115 57:00.5 1:47.3 118 53:53.1 2:01:06.5 2:01:06.5
117 Kim Crosby 111 44 F 112 9:43.4 2:59.5 116 58:54.4 2:11.2 112 48:29.4 2:02:18.1 2:02:18.1
118 Kim Eckert 104 37 F 90 8:21.8 2:33.7 114 56:09.2 1:48.2 119 53:53.6 2:02:46.7 2:02:46.7
119 Andrew Smith 131 42 M 111 9:43.2 5:41.9 118 1:10:27.1 2:44.0 117 53:46.3 2:22:22.8 2:22:22.8