Sealy 5 Alarm 5K

Age Group Results

July 13, 2012


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.houstonracetiming.com / www.wildcatrunning.net/results.html)


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-39 40-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-39 40-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stacy Holden Houston TX 636 35 4 19:06.6 19:06.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wyatt Kieler 697 16 1 17:27.4 17:27.4
Top

12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 682 682 2 17:58.2 17:58.2
2 Brandon Brandes 700 12 19 23:19.6 23:20.6
3 Jared Kainen 734 12 20 23:21.7 23:21.7
4 Unknown Partic. 532 532 21 23:36.2 23:39.3
5 Drew Firkus 502 12 24 23:58.9 23:59.4
6 Bill Ortiz 678 0 26 24:14.5 24:19.1
7 Unknown Partic. 679 679 31 24:50.6 24:51.2
8 Jonah Fay Katy 643 11 34 26:00.3 26:03.1
9 THOMAS AGUILAR 511 0 37 26:24.6 26:25.2
10 Clay Roberts 695 11 53 29:33.8 29:34.6
11 Unknown Partic. 531 531 60 31:26.4 31:30.1
12 Marco Ruiera 749 62 31:36.7 31:36.7
13 Unknown Partic. 683 683 66 31:57.5 32:01.5
14 Unknown Partic. 685 685 70 32:06.6 32:17.6
15 Reed Langton 750 12 89 35:40.7 35:40.7
16 ETHAN KAINER 512 10 94 37:14.6 37:14.9
17 MASON HOWELL 520 10 96 37:27.1 37:32.0
18 Unknown Partic. 680 680 101 37:39.5 37:52.0
19 Unknown Partic. 684 684 107 41:05.6 41:18.2
20 Unknown Partic. 687 687 115 46:15.5 46:25.3
21 PARTICIPANT UNKNOWN 681 0 116 46:39.7 46:39.7
Top

13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JOHN HERRERA 518 18 6 20:18.3 20:18.3
2 Katelyn Walters wallis TX 744 16 10 20:49.7 20:49.7
3 Charlette Janicek 698 15 14 22:08.2 22:08.6
4 Tyler Reichardt 649 19 16 22:50.0 22:57.5
5 Cameron Miller 618 15 30 24:38.4 24:39.2
6 Alexis Fortes 656 13 32 25:46.1 25:48.6
7 Brendan Fay Katy 642 13 33 25:45.9 25:48.9
8 Fallion Foster-Nunn 689 16 38 26:25.7 26:25.7
9 Aubrie Litchauer 699 18 44 28:20.8 28:20.8
10 Jesse Burttschell 648 19 46 28:35.4 28:42.8
11 Kelli McKenzie 647 17 58 31:00.9 31:02.0
12 Alysia Lambros 692 18 61 31:24.9 31:30.6
13 Riley Gott 696 13 65 32:00.8 32:01.4
14 Alexis Arriaga 673 19 71 32:45.0 32:46.6
15 Chelsey Lewellen 746 18 72 32:48.5 32:50.4
16 Emily Motley 506 17 74 33:09.7 33:09.7
17 EDDIE MARTINEZ 523 18 75 33:19.7 33:25.9
Top

20 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Lewis 665 35 5 20:13.0 20:13.2
2 DEREK HARTMANN 515 25 12 21:05.7 21:06.9
3 Chi Bautistaie 736 34 13 22:00.8 22:00.8
4 Margaret Resto 739 38 15 22:26.1 22:26.6
5 Julia Dennis 645 28 25 23:56.7 24:02.8
6 Andrew Clauson 657 27 27 24:31.4 24:32.7
7 JULIE EDWARDS 516 28 36 26:03.8 26:11.0
8 SARAH BALBOA 517 29 39 26:25.6 26:27.2
9 Khairi Elfarrah 621 30 40 26:49.5 27:02.0
10 William Moore 613 37 41 26:56.4 27:03.6
11 Lisa Carpenter Houston 662 39 42 27:34.4 27:45.4
12 David Doelitsch 633 26 45 28:18.4 28:26.1
13 Christopher Wilson 608 26 50 28:59.7 28:59.7
14 Danielle Eschenburg 601 28 51 29:11.1 29:13.9
15 Marisela Hernandez 651 32 52 29:24.8 29:26.6
16 Sarah Doelitsch 632 25 54 29:32.1 29:36.7
17 Yvette Dunn 663 39 56 30:23.9 30:26.1
18 Jennifer Bailey Katy 635 34 59 30:59.7 31:05.2
19 Kimberly Rivera 660 35 63 31:33.1 31:42.9
20 Samantha Thorleifson Houston 659 25 67 31:58.9 32:07.4
21 Brian Jones 603 35 69 31:56.4 32:11.6
22 Jason Slagle 615 34 73 32:53.1 33:00.5
23 ASHLEY HALLENE 522 29 76 33:25.3 33:32.1
24 Carla Holycross 631 36 77 33:31.8 33:36.9
25 Gena Hyde 652 34 78 33:33.5 33:37.7
26 Francisco Montoya 605 30 79 33:28.2 33:42.7
27 Michelle Hamner 504 24 80 33:49.7 33:49.7
28 Amanda Ulrich 691 28 81 33:53.0 34:05.5
29 Stephanie Siska 503 28 83 34:02.2 34:17.0
30 Ross Doctoroff 653 34 84 34:57.6 35:01.7
31 Jessica Hubenak 658 32 87 35:23.8 35:25.6
32 April Youngblood 634 31 88 35:31.1 35:31.7
33 ashley diestel 610 27 90 35:36.9 35:42.1
34 Jennifer Brackin 620 28 91 36:31.0 36:40.7
35 Melissa Taylor 747 35 92 37:04.4 37:12.3
36 Sara Kainer Sealy 509 28 93 37:09.8 37:14.5
37 Dane Youngblood 666 39 99 37:41.7 37:41.7
38 MANDA QUINTON 519 32 102 37:57.8 38:12.6
39 Trisha Buechmann 624 34 103 38:09.6 38:13.2
40 Amanda Cendalski 623 31 104 40:34.2 40:37.8
41 Sarah woller 622 28 108 42:31.2 42:42.9
42 Angel Rivera 661 37 112 43:55.7 43:55.7
43 Kellie Dinges 735 34 114 45:22.9 45:32.0
44 Amanda Daniel 655 30 117 47:13.7 47:23.0
Top

40 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gordon Christie Katy TX 737 42 3 18:33.1 18:33.1
2 Daryle Ryan 619 44 7 20:18.4 20:18.4
3 Susan Walters wallis TX 743 48 8 20:23.1 20:23.1
4 Leno Rios 738 41 9 20:40.1 20:40.1
5 DAVID ALVARADO 510 48 11 20:55.9 20:56.4
6 Steve White 501 52 17 22:59.7 22:59.7
7 Juan Cano 674 47 18 23:08.2 23:08.2
8 Jim Mezzacappa 740 47 22 23:43.9 23:46.0
9 Ben Barlass 669 50 23 23:47.2 23:47.5
10 Annie Hadon 676 48 28 24:33.9 24:34.8
11 Tom Fay Katy 641 45 35 26:02.0 26:04.9
12 Scotty Jung Katy 524 43 43 27:37.2 27:58.6
13 Debbie Rychlik 675 47 47 28:44.6 28:46.2
14 PAULA ADAMS 513 47 48 28:45.6 28:48.3
15 Stephen Reichardt 650 48 49 28:44.6 28:51.4
16 Jon Walk 694 45 55 30:11.5 30:15.8
17 Chip McKenzie 640 52 57 31:00.7 31:01.0
18 Lloyd Boddie 604 40 64 31:38.5 31:53.5
19 Marty Becker Katy 525 50 85 34:46.7 35:07.5
20 Karol Curran 677 56 86 35:14.5 35:16.2
21 RON HOWELL 521 40 95 37:26.0 37:31.4
22 Tracey Dorenkamp Sealy 514 50 98 37:35.6 37:37.1
23 Sandy Grigar 745 41 106 40:36.7 40:40.5
24 Catherine Hacker 626 48 110 43:40.9 43:47.0
25 Teresa Weidler Sugar Land TX 637 48 111 43:40.6 43:49.1
26 Bobby Chandler 654 40 113 43:50.7 44:07.2
27 Mary Bledsoe 690 47 118 49:10.3 49:24.3
28 Susie Davis 688 55 119 49:11.0 49:25.0
Top

60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wayne Walters 742 60 29 24:34.8 24:36.4
2 Kathy Kennedy 646 63 68 32:02.8 32:09.0
3 Ellis Duncan 644 61 82 34:03.4 34:10.4
4 Orville Ashcraft 672 63 97 37:30.7 37:35.9
5 Linda Kenner 670 60 105 40:38.7 40:38.7
6 Steve Knouse 625 63 109 43:12.1 43:22.5
Top

70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 jay stabler katy TX 508 74 100 37:42.3 37:48.3