Mosquito Chase

5K

Overall Finish List

July 28, 2012


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Xavier Jimenez                                           25    17   M       1 Top Fin             16:16.2     16:16.2      5:15/M
       2    Cornelio Castanon                                       143    27   M       2 Top Fin             16:43.6     16:43.6      5:24/M
       3    Wyatt Kieler                                            165    16   M       3 Top Fin             17:09.8     17:09.8      5:32/M
       4    Jonathan Yanez                                          140    27   M       1 20-29               17:18.1     17:18.4      5:35/M
       5    Laran Smith                                             120    21   F       1 Top Fin             17:46.1     17:46.1      5:44/M
       6    Hugo DeLeon                                              72    18   M       1 13-19               18:29.0     18:29.8      5:58/M
       7    Michael Tognarelli                Houston                74    40   M       1 Top Fin             18:37.9     18:37.9      6:00/M
       8    Hugh Leidlein                     Lake Jackson  TX      118    52   M       2 Top Fin             18:38.6     18:38.6      6:01/M
       9    Anthony Jimenez                                         148    16   M       2 13-19               18:56.8     18:56.8      6:06/M
      10    Cameron Theriot                                         154    14   M       3 13-19               19:24.4     19:24.6      6:15/M
      11    William Read                                            160    14   M       4 13-19               19:31.3     19:31.3      6:18/M
      12    Jason Lewis                       Blessing               61    35   M       1 30-39               19:41.7     19:41.7      6:21/M
      13    Chris Leidlein                                          117    20   M       2 20-29               19:47.0     19:47.3      6:23/M
      14    Romo Luis                                                31    15   M       5 13-19               20:30.5     20:30.8      6:37/M
      15    Daryle Ryan                                               9    44   M       3 Top Fin             20:44.7     20:45.0      6:42/M
      16    Jose Jimenes                                            141    21   M       3 20-29               20:49.9     20:50.8      6:43/M
      17    Tyson Gaspard                                            15    25   M       4 20-29               21:24.7     21:25.2      6:55/M
      18    Lenord Burns                                            145    65   M       1 60-69               21:44.4     21:45.7      7:01/M
      19    Jose Sanchez                                            131    17   M       6 13-19               21:50.0     21:50.6      7:03/M
      20    Tony Davila                                              55    30   M       2 30-39               21:56.7     21:57.2      7:05/M
      21    Jonathan Campbell                                        41    16   M       7 13-19               22:08.5     22:08.8      7:08/M
      22    Evan Rogers                                             146    21   M       5 20-29               22:17.6     22:17.6      7:11/M
      23    Paul Cooley                                             135    62   M       2 60-69               22:25.1     22:26.4      7:14/M
      24    David Jimenez                                            26    12   M       1  1-12               22:42.5     22:42.5      7:19/M
      25    Chad Shelton                                             59    28   M       6 20-29               22:46.4     22:47.7      7:21/M
      26    Maximillian Villalobos                                  153    31   M       3 30-39               22:50.5     22:51.4      7:22/M
      27    Che King                                                166    37   M       4 30-39               22:49.1     22:52.1      7:23/M
      28    Justin Howard                                            27    33   M       5 30-39               22:56.2     22:56.2      7:24/M
      29    Tom Hebert                                              138    59   M       1 50-59               22:56.1     22:57.7      7:24/M
      30    Leszek Rasztawicki                                       79    38   M       6 30-39               23:04.5     23:04.8      7:26/M
      31    Rolando Isais                                            21    28   M       7 20-29               23:02.8     23:06.0      7:27/M
      32    Dale Kohn                         Friendswood             3    55   M       2 50-59               23:13.2     23:15.1      7:30/M
      33    Charles Hutchins                  Lake Jackson  TX      126    39   M       7 30-39               23:50.8     23:53.5      7:42/M
      34    Grant Theriot                                           152    11   M       2  1-12               24:10.5     24:14.7      7:49/M
      35    Daniel Shook                                            144    49   M       1 40-49               24:14.1     24:15.2      7:49/M
      36    Brent Bowles                                             52    44   M       2 40-49               24:14.4     24:16.5      7:50/M
      37    Robert Sbrush                                           121    44   M       3 40-49               24:39.2     24:41.3      7:58/M
      38    Mark Lea                                                 84    44   M       4 40-49               25:34.9     25:35.1      8:15/M
      39    Chyanne Fod                                             168    18   F       2 Top Fin             25:32.7     25:38.3      8:16/M
      40    Otis Brantley                                             7    34   M       8 30-39               25:36.2     25:41.5      8:17/M
      41    Nancy M. DeLeon                                          35    52   F       3 Top Fin             25:38.7     25:41.6      8:17/M
      42    Larry Lindeen                                           139    71   M       1 Top Fin             25:52.6     25:54.2      8:21/M
      43    Ever Pena                                               112    11   M       3  1-12               25:57.4     25:57.4      8:22/M
      44    Don Kincer                                               95    51   M       3 50-59               25:49.5     25:57.6      8:22/M
      45    Leslie Bateman                                           43    51   F       1 Top Fin             25:56.9     25:58.3      8:23/M
      46    Becky Tucker                                             66    26   F       1 20-29               25:54.0     26:01.5      8:24/M
      47    Nikki Pietragallo                                       150    28   F       2 20-29               26:02.4     26:04.3      8:25/M
      48    Clark Courtright                  Houston  TX           136    52   M       4 50-59               26:03.7     26:04.7      8:25/M
      49    Suzanne Dellinger                                        85    44   F       2 Top Fin             26:02.2     26:04.7      8:25/M
      50    Melanie Christian                                       116    41   F       3 Top Fin             26:07.4     26:09.6      8:26/M
      51    Davyn Girouard Samuels                                  103    11   M       4  1-12               26:24.8     26:31.6      8:33/M
      52    Eva M Rychlik                                            33    44   F       1 40-49               26:39.4     26:42.6      8:37/M
      53    Dayna Gilliam                     Pearland  TX           28    29   F       3 20-29               26:45.2     26:47.5      8:38/M
      54    Lee Adkins                                               22    36   M       9 30-39               26:42.8     26:49.0      8:39/M
      55    Isaac Herrera                                           149    17   M       8 13-19               26:49.1     26:49.6      8:39/M
      56    Jane Leidlein                                           119    51   F       1 50-59               27:04.2     27:05.2      8:44/M
      57    Mark Garvin                                             134    49   M       5 40-49               27:09.2     27:12.0      8:46/M
      58    Kevin Yates                                             123    42   M       6 40-49               27:07.1     27:12.6      8:46/M
      59    Vicki Gaspard                                            14    53   F       2 50-59               27:15.6     27:17.4      8:48/M
      60    Tiffany Whipple                                          90    31   F       1 30-39               27:17.0     27:23.0      8:50/M
      61    Colton Vandergrifft                                     102    11   M       5  1-12               27:20.8     27:27.5      8:51/M
      62    Abilena Baustia                                         142    16   F       1 13-19               27:32.4     27:33.0      8:53/M
      63    Salena Campbell                                          40    37   F       2 30-39               27:33.2     27:36.0      8:54/M
      64    Art Dannhaus                                             71    54   M       5 50-59               27:45.3     27:49.5      8:58/M
      65    Sara Pyle                                               163    17   F       2 13-19               28:03.1     28:03.1      9:03/M
      66    Jenna Boullion                                          164    17   F       3 13-19               28:03.1     28:03.1      9:03/M
      67    Rhonda Morales                                           51    45   F       2 40-49               28:02.9     28:05.1      9:04/M
      68    Debbie Rychlik                                           32    47   F       3 40-49               28:10.3     28:13.4      9:06/M
      69    Brittany Bell                                            36    25   F       4 20-29               28:09.8     28:16.1      9:07/M
      70    Leonor Castaneda                                         67    33   F       3 30-39               28:26.3     28:26.3      9:10/M
      71    Katharine Reed                    Brazoria               68    35   F       4 30-39               28:43.4     28:45.3      9:16/M
      72    Bryce Hoffman                                           100    11   M       6  1-12               28:44.0     28:51.7      9:18/M
      73    Tyler Andrews                                            92    11   M       7  1-12               29:02.1     29:09.7      9:24/M
      74    Jesus Castillo                                           87    17   M       9 13-19               29:08.0     29:11.2      9:25/M
      75    Cole Dotson                                             101    11   M       8  1-12               29:03.6     29:11.4      9:25/M
      76    John Montgomery                                          46    31   M      10 30-39               29:06.1     29:12.7      9:25/M
      77    Elison Bowles                                            54    12   F       1  1-12               29:12.2     29:14.9      9:26/M
      78    Lauren Bowles                                            53    39   F       5 30-39               29:12.9     29:15.6      9:26/M
      79    Zachary Gilliam                                          29    29   M       8 20-29               29:18.6     29:21.9      9:28/M
      80    Mark Latta                                              109    11   M       9  1-12               29:23.0     29:30.4      9:31/M
      81    Rebecca Hall                                             16    25   F       5 20-29               29:30.0     29:32.6      9:32/M
      82    Priscilla Luna                                           62    31   F       6 30-39               29:33.7     29:35.2      9:33/M
      83    Laura Ellis                                              37    33   F       7 30-39               29:32.3     29:38.4      9:34/M
      84    David Seidlitz                                          124    42   M       7 40-49               29:41.4     29:45.8      9:36/M
      85    Kevin Merritt                                            73    29   M       9 20-29               29:46.9     29:48.8      9:37/M
      86    Kristina Zavala-Pulido            CLUTE                  13    34   F       8 30-39               29:43.6     29:50.1      9:37/M
      87    Randy Cantu                                             129    23   M      10 20-29               30:00.7     30:07.3      9:43/M
      88    Emilio Villegaz                                         157    66   M       3 60-69               30:02.2     30:12.2      9:45/M
      89    Lindsey Bowen                                            17    28   F       6 20-29               30:15.0     30:18.5      9:46/M
      90    Cameron Whipple                                          89     9   M      10  1-12               30:15.7     30:21.4      9:47/M
      91    Karla L Hernandez                                       111    11   F       2  1-12               30:14.4     30:22.7      9:48/M
      92    Melissa Jurek                                            76    23   F       7 20-29               30:20.8     30:24.9      9:48/M
      93    Brian Ellis                                              38     9   M      11  1-12               30:23.4     30:28.5      9:50/M
      94    Amy Ryan                                                 10    35   F       9 30-39               30:25.4     30:34.7      9:52/M
      95    Chris Garza                                             128    22   M      11 20-29               30:33.8     30:39.5      9:53/M
      96    Laynette DeLeon                                          57    30   F      10 30-39               30:47.5     30:50.4      9:57/M
      97    John Eric James                                         106    13   M      10 13-19               30:48.7     30:55.4      9:58/M
      98    Miguel Arroyo                                           113    11   M      12  1-12               30:50.8     30:57.8      9:59/M
      99    Samuel James                                            105    11   M      13  1-12               30:51.1     30:58.0      9:59/M
     100    Terry Pena                        Angleton               50    44   M       8 40-49               30:57.5     31:02.6     10:01/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
     101    Jim Wheeless                                             77    59   M       6 50-59               31:01.9     31:06.7     10:02/M
     102    Jack Latta                                              108    13   M      11 13-19               31:09.5     31:16.4     10:05/M
     103    Grace Rubio                       Bay City  TX          156    46   F       4 40-49               31:17.7     31:21.9     10:07/M
     104    Berenice Guadarrama                                      42    29   F       8 20-29               31:25.0     31:29.1     10:09/M
     105    Lauren Read                                             161    11   F       3  1-12               31:34.0     31:36.6     10:12/M
     106    Mark Davis                                               93    40   M       9 40-49               31:34.4     31:43.8     10:14/M
     107    Even Pena                                               155    33   M      11 30-39               31:35.3     31:43.9     10:14/M
     108    Kevin Davis                                              99    11   M      14  1-12               31:37.9     31:45.3     10:15/M
     109    Josh Collins                                            158    8    M      15  1-12               31:44.5     31:49.8     10:16/M
     110    Doug Whipple                                             39    59   M       7 50-59               31:58.5     32:04.0     10:21/M
     111    Morgan Laird                                            137    56   M       8 50-59               32:23.2     32:27.0     10:28/M
     112    Nancy Broussard                                          44    53   F       3 50-59               32:40.2     32:44.2     10:34/M
     113    Steve Hill                                               48    52   M       9 50-59               32:40.6     32:44.4     10:34/M
     114    Marcella Calvo                    Danbury  TX            60    48   F       5 40-49               33:10.1     33:16.9     10:44/M
     115    Kelli Montgomery                                         47    29   F       9 20-29               33:11.2     33:18.2     10:45/M
     116    Julie Lacina                                             45    45   F       6 40-49               33:12.6     33:19.8     10:45/M
     117    Erika Rankel                                             58    30   F      11 30-39               33:13.4     33:19.8     10:45/M
     118    Emilio Villogrez                                        151    66   M       4 60-69               33:50.6     33:54.3     10:56/M
     119    Melissa Burwell                                           5    33   F      12 30-39               33:49.5     33:56.3     10:57/M
     120    Craig Taylor                                            122    38   M      12 30-39               34:00.3     34:04.1     10:59/M
     121    Logan Gier                                              115    11   M      16  1-12               34:00.3     34:07.7     11:00/M
     122    Adrian Zavala                                           107    11   M      17  1-12               34:03.9     34:11.7     11:02/M
     123    Jason Andrews                                            91    38   M      13 30-39               34:12.8     34:21.1     11:05/M
     124    Lee Patterson                                            56    36   F      13 30-39               34:17.2     34:26.8     11:06/M
     125    Laura Cunningham                                        133    31   F      14 30-39               34:29.8     34:38.3     11:10/M
     126    Michelle Schulz                                         125    33   F      15 30-39               34:48.0     34:48.0     11:14/M
     127    Nilou Kirkley                                           130    29   F      10 20-29               34:48.4     34:48.4     11:14/M
     128    Janine da Silva                                          30    48   F       7 40-49               34:57.4     35:05.2     11:19/M
     129    Olivia Arias                                             81    34   F      16 30-39               35:04.5     35:08.3     11:20/M
     130    Noah Kincer                                              98    11   M      18  1-12               35:08.5     35:15.9     11:22/M
     131    Rhonda Shed                                               8    48   F       8 40-49               35:36.7     35:48.2     11:33/M
     132    Kaitlyn Davis                                            94    15   F       4 13-19               36:12.9     36:22.3     11:44/M
     133    Michael Jannasch                  Surfside Beach  TX     19    59   M      10 50-59               36:40.1     36:40.1     11:50/M
     134    Shawn Beard                                               1    38   M      14 30-39               36:32.2     36:45.2     11:51/M
     135    Amy Sanchez                                              78    33   F      17 30-39               37:16.7     37:20.1     12:03/M
     136    Wendy Hecht                                               4    52   F       4 50-59               37:23.2     37:29.4     12:05/M
     137    Roxanne Treveno                                          65    26   F      11 20-29               37:24.5     37:33.5     12:07/M
     138    Blake Hutchins                                          127    12   M      19  1-12               38:32.2     38:34.6     12:26/M
     139    Sean Bartek                                             132    38   M      15 30-39               38:35.2     38:38.0     12:28/M
     140    Tina Rogers                                              75    46   F       9 40-49               38:42.5     38:49.3     12:31/M
     141    David REad                                              162    43   M      10 40-49               38:54.8     38:57.2     12:34/M
     142    Heather Wagner                                           64    36   F      18 30-39               39:25.5     39:34.5     12:46/M
     143    Amanda Geither                                          159    20   F      12 20-29               39:42.9     39:45.8     12:49/M
     144    Alexia Finotello                                         80    29   F      13 20-29               39:53.5     39:56.3     12:53/M
     145    Allison Jasso                     Pearland               24    34   F      19 30-39               41:50.6     41:55.3     13:31/M
     146    Barbara Toler                                            86    29   F      14 20-29               41:47.6     41:56.5     13:32/M
     147    Erica Binderup                                           63    34   F      20 30-39               41:59.0     42:00.5     13:33/M
     148    Cheryl Helderman                                         23    43   F      10 40-49               42:39.2     42:43.5     13:47/M
     149    Alysia Bucci                                            147    42   F      11 40-49               44:58.3     45:09.1     14:34/M
     150    Ruth Kincer                                              97    45   F      12 40-49               45:11.3     45:21.0     14:38/M
     151    Sheryl Armstrong                                         82    51   F       5 50-59               45:19.8     45:26.1     14:39/M
     152    Nelda Jasek                                              83    52   F       6 50-59               45:20.7     45:27.1     14:40/M
     153    Brenda Guillen                                          114    33   F      21 30-39               46:55.6     47:05.1     15:11/M
     154    Breenia Deleon                                          167    27   F      15 20-29               47:38.8     47:47.1     15:25/M
     155    Karla T. Hernandez                                      110    32   F      22 30-39               48:08.1     48:16.8     15:34/M
     156    Maria Jurek                                              88    46   F      13 40-49               51:07.4     51:19.7     16:33/M