Mosquito Chase

5K

Age Group Results

July 28, 2012


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Laran Smith                                             120   21        5        17:46.1     17:46.1      5:44/M
       2    Chyanne Fod                                             168   18       39        25:32.7     25:38.3      8:16/M
       3    Nancy M. DeLeon                                          35   52       41        25:38.7     25:41.6      8:17/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Bateman                                           43   51       45        25:56.9     25:58.3      8:23/M
       2    Suzanne Dellinger                                        85   44       49        26:02.2     26:04.7      8:25/M
       3    Melanie Christian                                       116   41       50        26:07.4     26:09.6      8:26/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elison Bowles                                            54   12       77        29:12.2     29:14.9      9:26/M
       2    Karla L Hernandez                                       111   11       91        30:14.4     30:22.7      9:48/M
       3    Lauren Read                                             161   11      105        31:34.0     31:36.6     10:12/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Abilena Baustia                                         142   16       62        27:32.4     27:33.0      8:53/M
       2    Sara Pyle                                               163   17       65        28:03.1     28:03.1      9:03/M
       3    Jenna Boullion                                          164   17       66        28:03.1     28:03.1      9:03/M
       4    Kaitlyn Davis                                            94   15      132        36:12.9     36:22.3     11:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Becky Tucker                                             66   26       46        25:54.0     26:01.5      8:24/M
       2    Nikki Pietragallo                                       150   28       47        26:02.4     26:04.3      8:25/M
       3    Dayna Gilliam                     Pearland  TX           28   29       53        26:45.2     26:47.5      8:38/M
       4    Brittany Bell                                            36   25       69        28:09.8     28:16.1      9:07/M
       5    Rebecca Hall                                             16   25       81        29:30.0     29:32.6      9:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Whipple                                          90   31       60        27:17.0     27:23.0      8:50/M
       2    Salena Campbell                                          40   37       63        27:33.2     27:36.0      8:54/M
       3    Leonor Castaneda                                         67   33       70        28:26.3     28:26.3      9:10/M
       4    Katharine Reed                    Brazoria               68   35       71        28:43.4     28:45.3      9:16/M
       5    Lauren Bowles                                            53   39       78        29:12.9     29:15.6      9:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eva M Rychlik                                            33   44       52        26:39.4     26:42.6      8:37/M
       2    Rhonda Morales                                           51   45       67        28:02.9     28:05.1      9:04/M
       3    Debbie Rychlik                                           32   47       68        28:10.3     28:13.4      9:06/M
       4    Grace Rubio                       Bay City  TX          156   46      103        31:17.7     31:21.9     10:07/M
       5    Marcella Calvo                    Danbury  TX            60   48      114        33:10.1     33:16.9     10:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Leidlein                                           119   51       56        27:04.2     27:05.2      8:44/M
       2    Vicki Gaspard                                            14   53       59        27:15.6     27:17.4      8:48/M
       3    Nancy Broussard                                          44   53      112        32:40.2     32:44.2     10:34/M
       4    Wendy Hecht                                               4   52      136        37:23.2     37:29.4     12:05/M
       5    Sheryl Armstrong                                         82   51      151        45:19.8     45:26.1     14:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Xavier Jimenez                                           25   17        1        16:16.2     16:16.2      5:15/M
       2    Cornelio Castanon                                       143   27        2        16:43.6     16:43.6      5:24/M
       3    Wyatt Kieler                                            165   16        3        17:09.8     17:09.8      5:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Tognarelli                Houston                74   40        7        18:37.9     18:37.9      6:00/M
       2    Hugh Leidlein                     Lake Jackson  TX      118   52        8        18:38.6     18:38.6      6:01/M
       3    Daryle Ryan                                               9   44       15        20:44.7     20:45.0      6:42/M
Top

Male 70 and up Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Lindeen                                           139   71       42        25:52.6     25:54.2      8:21/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Jimenez                                            26   12       24        22:42.5     22:42.5      7:19/M
       2    Grant Theriot                                           152   11       34        24:10.5     24:14.7      7:49/M
       3    Ever Pena                                               112   11       43        25:57.4     25:57.4      8:22/M
       4    Davyn Girouard Samuels                                  103   11       51        26:24.8     26:31.6      8:33/M
       5    Colton Vandergrifft                                     102   11       61        27:20.8     27:27.5      8:51/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hugo DeLeon                                              72   18        6        18:29.0     18:29.8      5:58/M
       2    Anthony Jimenez                                         148   16        9        18:56.8     18:56.8      6:06/M
       3    Cameron Theriot                                         154   14       10        19:24.4     19:24.6      6:15/M
       4    William Read                                            160   14       11        19:31.3     19:31.3      6:18/M
       5    Romo Luis                                                31   15       14        20:30.5     20:30.8      6:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Yanez                                          140   27        4        17:18.1     17:18.4      5:35/M
       2    Chris Leidlein                                          117   20       13        19:47.0     19:47.3      6:23/M
       3    Jose Jimenes                                            141   21       16        20:49.9     20:50.8      6:43/M
       4    Tyson Gaspard                                            15   25       17        21:24.7     21:25.2      6:55/M
       5    Evan Rogers                                             146   21       22        22:17.6     22:17.6      7:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Lewis                       Blessing               61   35       12        19:41.7     19:41.7      6:21/M
       2    Tony Davila                                              55   30       20        21:56.7     21:57.2      7:05/M
       3    Maximillian Villalobos                                  153   31       26        22:50.5     22:51.4      7:22/M
       4    Che King                                                166   37       27        22:49.1     22:52.1      7:23/M
       5    Justin Howard                                            27   33       28        22:56.2     22:56.2      7:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Shook                                            144   49       35        24:14.1     24:15.2      7:49/M
       2    Brent Bowles                                             52   44       36        24:14.4     24:16.5      7:50/M
       3    Robert Sbrush                                           121   44       37        24:39.2     24:41.3      7:58/M
       4    Mark Lea                                                 84   44       38        25:34.9     25:35.1      8:15/M
       5    Mark Garvin                                             134   49       57        27:09.2     27:12.0      8:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Hebert                                              138   59       29        22:56.1     22:57.7      7:24/M
       2    Dale Kohn                         Friendswood             3   55       32        23:13.2     23:15.1      7:30/M
       3    Don Kincer                                               95   51       44        25:49.5     25:57.6      8:22/M
       4    Clark Courtright                  Houston  TX           136   52       48        26:03.7     26:04.7      8:25/M
       5    Art Dannhaus                                             71   54       64        27:45.3     27:49.5      8:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lenord Burns                                            145   65       18        21:44.4     21:45.7      7:01/M
       2    Paul Cooley                                             135   62       23        22:25.1     22:26.4      7:14/M
       3    Emilio Villegaz                                         157   66       88        30:02.2     30:12.2      9:45/M
       4    Emilio Villogrez                                        151   66      118        33:50.6     33:54.3     10:56/M