Run Ho Ho Home for the Holidays 5K

Overall Finish List

December 10, 2011


Run Houston Timing - www.runhoustontiming.com Run Houston Timing
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    BRIAN ALVARADO                                          105    19   M   *****  1-19               17:06.3     17:06.7      5:31/M
       2    George Alvarado                                         104    20   M       1 20-29               17:33.4     17:33.7      5:40/M
       3    Jesus Sifuentes                                          90    27   M       2 20-29               17:34.9     17:35.1      5:40/M
       4    Jorge Alvarado                                          103    46   M       1 40-49               20:12.4     20:13.7      6:31/M
       5    Joey Berry                                                4    16   M       1  1-19               21:00.9     21:02.5      6:46/M
       6    Emigdio Escobedo                                         64    14   M       2  1-19               22:07.2     22:08.8      7:08/M
       7    William Price                                            82    63   M       1 60-99               22:08.4     22:13.7      7:08/M
       8    Logan Guster                                             99    15   M       3  1-19               23:17.6     23:18.7      7:31/M
       9    Ryan Haines                                              53    15   M       4  1-19               23:45.2     23:46.6      7:40/M
      10    Brigid Harrell                                           17    49   F   ***** 40-49               24:30.3     24:32.6      7:54/M
      11    Adrian Slusher                                          113    24   M       3 20-29               24:44.5     24:45.5      7:59/M
      12    Jay Haines                                               54    52   M       1 50-59               25:11.5     25:16.5      8:07/M
      13    Dwayne Gassmann                   Missouri City  TX       3    45   M       2 40-49               26:43.3     26:46.2      8:37/M
      14    Jeff Tarr                                               109    52   M       2 50-59               26:42.9     26:46.8      8:37/M
      15    Anthony Woods                                             7    35   M       1 30-39               26:56.7     27:00.1      8:41/M
      16    Gabriela Escobedo                                        63    36   F       1 30-39               27:40.9     27:45.6      8:55/M
      17    Leslie McGuigan                                          96    17   F       1  1-19               27:50.8     28:01.1      8:59/M
      18    Ethan Clarke                                             93    16   M       5  1-19               27:54.8     28:05.1      9:00/M
      19    Jacqueline Fein                                           5    57   F       1 50-59               29:05.5     29:08.9      9:23/M
      20    Kay Hill                          Spring  TX              6    41   F       1 40-49               29:15.7     29:21.3      9:26/M
      21    Roberto Cutrera                   Houston  TX            18    61   M       2 60-99               29:26.8     29:28.9      9:30/M
      22    Karen George                                             52    15   F       2  1-19               30:12.0     30:21.5      9:45/M
      23    Ayesha Wahid                                             75    14   F       3  1-19               28:12.6     30:21.7      9:06/M
      24    Angie Chacko                                             65    15   F       4  1-19               30:34.4     30:44.2      9:52/M
      25    Richard Kimbrell                                         60    16   M       6  1-19               30:52.0     30:52.8      9:57/M
      26    Aimee Frederick                                          81    28   F       1 20-29               30:47.6     30:53.6      9:56/M
      27    Tim Paris                                                72    51   M       3 50-59               32:14.8     32:19.0     10:24/M
      28    Daphene Keys                                             73    44   F       2 40-49               32:42.1     32:47.5     10:33/M
      29    Sabine Twardowski                                        45    45   F       3 40-49               33:47.0     33:47.0     10:54/M
      30    Samantha Twardowski                                      46    15   F       5  1-19               33:49.0     33:49.0     10:55/M
      31    Daphne Colbert                                           71    47   F       4 40-49               33:51.0     33:51.0     10:55/M
      32    Randy Colbert                                            70    57   M       4 50-59               33:52.0     33:52.0     10:55/M
      33    Thomas Hill                       Angleton  TX           29    63   M       3 60-99               34:42.6     34:50.5     11:12/M
      34    Jane Rotramel                                            33    60   F       1 60-99               36:58.9     37:10.5     11:55/M
      35    Miguel Venegas                                           62    43   M       3 40-49               37:58.1     38:07.5     12:15/M
      36    Faenisna Callis                                         114    15   F       6  1-19               36:16.2     38:26.9     11:42/M
      37    Amber Alex                                              115    14   F       7  1-19               36:18.0     38:27.5     11:43/M
      38    Katherine Venegas                                        61    42   F       5 40-49               38:25.7     38:34.6     12:24/M
      39    anita murillo                                            27    42   F       6 40-49               38:44.0     38:56.3     12:30/M
      40    Olivia Wade                                             111    22   F       2 20-29               39:09.7     39:15.9     12:38/M
      41    Brittany Lacy                                            21    14   F       8  1-19               37:19.6     39:28.9     12:02/M
      42    Teilor Hubbard                                          112    15   F       9  1-19               37:17.7     39:29.0     12:02/M
      43    carmen sermeno                                           25    21   F       3 20-29               39:24.6     39:41.2     12:43/M
      44    Teresa Weidler                    Sugar Land  TX         83    48   F       7 40-49               40:49.1     40:55.8     13:10/M
      45    Rebecca Hernandez                                       106    15   F      10  1-19               39:19.7     41:32.2     12:41/M
      46    Dapmius Thomas                                           88    15   F      11  1-19               42:39.1     42:48.9     13:45/M
      47    Janet Hernandez                                         107    40   F       8 40-49               41:06.6     43:19.0     13:15/M
      48    Darla Adams                                               8    45   F       9 40-49               43:29.0     43:45.7     14:02/M
      49    Jennifer Holt                                            11    15   F      12  1-19               43:29.3     43:45.9     14:02/M
      50    Denise Hill                       Angleton  TX           30    63   F       2 60-99               44:43.1     44:52.0     14:25/M
      51    Ethan Clarke                                             98    16   M       7  1-19               43:34.4     45:46.2     14:03/M
      52    Duncan Krus                                              79    18   M       8  1-19               45:51.0     45:51.0     14:47/M
      53    Adam Pye                                                 97    17   M       9  1-19               43:47.5     45:59.1     14:07/M
      54    Fatu Diop                                                94    47   M       4 40-49               44:02.6     46:28.5     14:12/M
      55    Abdul Diop                                               95    62   M       4 60-99               46:31.0     46:31.0     15:00/M
      56    Paula Salmon                                             14    16   F      13  1-19               44:23.1     46:39.9     14:19/M
      57    Amanda Salmon                                            13    14   F      14  1-19               44:21.9     46:40.0     14:18/M
      58    Don Salmon                                               12    55   M       5 50-59               46:45.0     46:45.0     15:05/M
      59    anh doan                                                 22    45   F      10 40-49               47:01.1     47:16.4     15:10/M
      60    tanna ricci                                              24    51   F       2 50-59               47:10.3     47:26.4     15:13/M
      61    Angelina Burnett                                         89    15   F      15  1-19               46:18.3     48:27.5     14:56/M
      62    Christopher Krus                                         78    48   M       5 40-49               48:31.0     48:31.0     15:39/M
      63    Kim Jackson                                              36    51   F       3 50-59               47:30.1     49:38.6     15:19/M
      64    Marlee Jackson                                           35    17   F      16  1-19               47:31.1     49:38.8     15:20/M
      65    Julia Garcia                                            108    28   F       4 20-29               47:30.5     49:39.0     15:19/M
      66    Alexis Landoski                                          37    16   F      17  1-19               49:33.0     51:41.7     15:59/M
      67    Sarah Hordern                                            20    16   F      18  1-19               49:34.3     51:43.0     15:59/M
      68    Jenna Waukau                                             38    16   F      19  1-19               51:54.0     51:54.0     16:45/M
      69    Jane Waukau                                              41    44   F      11 40-49               52:01.0     52:01.0     16:47/M
      70    chau doan                                                23    46   F      12 40-49               52:08.2     52:22.3     16:49/M
      71    Kwesi Fields                                             76    16   F      20  1-19               56:37.6     56:37.6     18:16/M
      72    Reginee Flora                                           119    14   F      21  1-19               56:59.1     59:09.1     18:23/M
      73    Bob Leaumont                                             16    43   M       6 40-49               57:41.0     59:55.1     18:36/M
      74    Rachel Olmos                                             15    38   F       2 30-39               57:41.1     59:55.5     18:36/M
      75    alicia pickett                                           26    27   F       5 20-29             1:00:48.8   1:01:06.6     19:37/M
      76    Tina Breaux                                               9    39   F       3 30-39             1:01:19.0   1:01:35.7     19:47/M
      77    Barbara Hordern                                          19    59   F       4 50-59             1:01:15.6   1:03:25.6     19:45/M
      78    James Hordern                                           116    49   M       7 40-49             1:01:18.5   1:03:30.1     19:46/M
      79    Dykia Mitchell                                           87    14   F      22  1-19             1:02:20.1   1:04:36.3     20:06/M
      80    Mikayla Fielder                                          86    15   F      23  1-19             1:02:26.2   1:04:38.8     20:08/M