Run Ho Ho Home for the Holidays 5K

Age Group Results

December 10, 2011


Run Houston Timing - www.runhoustontiming.com Run Houston Timing

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brigid Harrell                                           17   49       10        24:30.3     24:32.6      7:54/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie McGuigan                                          96   17       17        27:50.8     28:01.1      8:59/M
       2    Karen George                                             52   15       22        30:12.0     30:21.5      9:45/M
       3    Ayesha Wahid                                             75   14       23        28:12.6     30:21.7      9:06/M
       4    Angie Chacko                                             65   15       24        30:34.4     30:44.2      9:52/M
       5    Samantha Twardowski                                      46   15       30        33:49.0     33:49.0     10:55/M
       6    Faenisna Callis                                         114   15       36        36:16.2     38:26.9     11:42/M
       7    Amber Alex                                              115   14       37        36:18.0     38:27.5     11:43/M
       8    Brittany Lacy                                            21   14       41        37:19.6     39:28.9     12:02/M
       9    Teilor Hubbard                                          112   15       42        37:17.7     39:29.0     12:02/M
      10    Rebecca Hernandez                                       106   15       45        39:19.7     41:32.2     12:41/M
      11    Dapmius Thomas                                           88   15       46        42:39.1     42:48.9     13:45/M
      12    Jennifer Holt                                            11   15       49        43:29.3     43:45.9     14:02/M
      13    Paula Salmon                                             14   16       56        44:23.1     46:39.9     14:19/M
      14    Amanda Salmon                                            13   14       57        44:21.9     46:40.0     14:18/M
      15    Angelina Burnett                                         89   15       61        46:18.3     48:27.5     14:56/M
      16    Marlee Jackson                                           35   17       64        47:31.1     49:38.8     15:20/M
      17    Alexis Landoski                                          37   16       66        49:33.0     51:41.7     15:59/M
      18    Sarah Hordern                                            20   16       67        49:34.3     51:43.0     15:59/M
      19    Jenna Waukau                                             38   16       68        51:54.0     51:54.0     16:45/M
      20    Kwesi Fields                                             76   16       71        56:37.6     56:37.6     18:16/M
      21    Reginee Flora                                           119   14       72        56:59.1     59:09.1     18:23/M
      22    Dykia Mitchell                                           87   14       79      1:02:20.1   1:04:36.3     20:06/M
      23    Mikayla Fielder                                          86   15       80      1:02:26.2   1:04:38.8     20:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aimee Frederick                                          81   28       26        30:47.6     30:53.6      9:56/M
       2    Olivia Wade                                             111   22       40        39:09.7     39:15.9     12:38/M
       3    carmen sermeno                                           25   21       43        39:24.6     39:41.2     12:43/M
       4    Julia Garcia                                            108   28       65        47:30.5     49:39.0     15:19/M
       5    alicia pickett                                           26   27       75      1:00:48.8   1:01:06.6     19:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriela Escobedo                                        63   36       16        27:40.9     27:45.6      8:55/M
       2    Rachel Olmos                                             15   38       74        57:41.1     59:55.5     18:36/M
       3    Tina Breaux                                               9   39       76      1:01:19.0   1:01:35.7     19:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Hill                          Spring  TX              6   41       20        29:15.7     29:21.3      9:26/M
       2    Daphene Keys                                             73   44       28        32:42.1     32:47.5     10:33/M
       3    Sabine Twardowski                                        45   45       29        33:47.0     33:47.0     10:54/M
       4    Daphne Colbert                                           71   47       31        33:51.0     33:51.0     10:55/M
       5    Katherine Venegas                                        61   42       38        38:25.7     38:34.6     12:24/M
       6    anita murillo                                            27   42       39        38:44.0     38:56.3     12:30/M
       7    Teresa Weidler                    Sugar Land  TX         83   48       44        40:49.1     40:55.8     13:10/M
       8    Janet Hernandez                                         107   40       47        41:06.6     43:19.0     13:15/M
       9    Darla Adams                                               8   45       48        43:29.0     43:45.7     14:02/M
      10    anh doan                                                 22   45       59        47:01.1     47:16.4     15:10/M
      11    Jane Waukau                                              41   44       69        52:01.0     52:01.0     16:47/M
      12    chau doan                                                23   46       70        52:08.2     52:22.3     16:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Fein                                           5   57       19        29:05.5     29:08.9      9:23/M
       2    tanna ricci                                              24   51       60        47:10.3     47:26.4     15:13/M
       3    Kim Jackson                                              36   51       63        47:30.1     49:38.6     15:19/M
       4    Barbara Hordern                                          19   59       77      1:01:15.6   1:03:25.6     19:45/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Rotramel                                            33   60       34        36:58.9     37:10.5     11:55/M
       2    Denise Hill                       Angleton  TX           30   63       50        44:43.1     44:52.0     14:25/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    BRIAN ALVARADO                                          105   19        1        17:06.3     17:06.7      5:31/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joey Berry                                                4   16        5        21:00.9     21:02.5      6:46/M
       2    Emigdio Escobedo                                         64   14        6        22:07.2     22:08.8      7:08/M
       3    Logan Guster                                             99   15        8        23:17.6     23:18.7      7:31/M
       4    Ryan Haines                                              53   15        9        23:45.2     23:46.6      7:40/M
       5    Ethan Clarke                                             93   16       18        27:54.8     28:05.1      9:00/M
       6    Richard Kimbrell                                         60   16       25        30:52.0     30:52.8      9:57/M
       7    Ethan Clarke                                             98   16       51        43:34.4     45:46.2     14:03/M
       8    Duncan Krus                                              79   18       52        45:51.0     45:51.0     14:47/M
       9    Adam Pye                                                 97   17       53        43:47.5     45:59.1     14:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    George Alvarado                                         104   20        2        17:33.4     17:33.7      5:40/M
       2    Jesus Sifuentes                                          90   27        3        17:34.9     17:35.1      5:40/M
       3    Adrian Slusher                                          113   24       11        24:44.5     24:45.5      7:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Woods                                             7   35       15        26:56.7     27:00.1      8:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jorge Alvarado                                          103   46        4        20:12.4     20:13.7      6:31/M
       2    Dwayne Gassmann                   Missouri City  TX       3   45       13        26:43.3     26:46.2      8:37/M
       3    Miguel Venegas                                           62   43       35        37:58.1     38:07.5     12:15/M
       4    Fatu Diop                                                94   47       54        44:02.6     46:28.5     14:12/M
       5    Christopher Krus                                         78   48       62        48:31.0     48:31.0     15:39/M
       6    Bob Leaumont                                             16   43       73        57:41.0     59:55.1     18:36/M
       7    James Hordern                                           116   49       78      1:01:18.5   1:03:30.1     19:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Haines                                               54   52       12        25:11.5     25:16.5      8:07/M
       2    Jeff Tarr                                               109   52       14        26:42.9     26:46.8      8:37/M
       3    Tim Paris                                                72   51       27        32:14.8     32:19.0     10:24/M
       4    Randy Colbert                                            70   57       32        33:52.0     33:52.0     10:55/M
       5    Don Salmon                                               12   55       58        46:45.0     46:45.0     15:05/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Price                                            82   63        7        22:08.4     22:13.7      7:08/M
       2    Roberto Cutrera                   Houston  TX            18   61       21        29:26.8     29:28.9      9:30/M
       3    Thomas Hill                       Angleton  TX           29   63       33        34:42.6     34:50.5     11:12/M
       4    Abdul Diop                                               95   62       55        46:31.0     46:31.0     15:00/M