Polish Pickle Run 5K

Age Group Results

June 25, 2011


Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gail Illich                       Waco                  460   39       16        19:08.5     19:12.4
       2    Jen Plair                         Caldwell, TX          157   35       19        19:30.9     19:34.2
       3    Kimberlee Trnka                   Caldwell, TX          309   24       26        19:56.4     20:02.7
       4    Renae Rodriguez                   Caldwell              463   15       29        20:45.9     20:49.3
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anna Rodriguez                    Caldwell              465   41       43        21:36.2     21:40.9
Top

Overall Female Seniors Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Becky Shirley                     Caldwell, TX          194   51       41        21:31.2     21:34.2
Top

Overall Female Veterans Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maria Garay                       Waco                  497   66      255        34:48.5     34:51.4
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rian Hope Rodriguez               Caldwell              464   13       40        21:28.6     21:32.4
       2    Becky Brooks                      Waco                  461   14      136        27:39.9     27:44.9
       3    Makayla Hoffpauir                 Bremond, TX            65   13      212        31:22.5     31:28.6
       4    Samantha Ruffino                  Bryan, TX             251   14      214        31:00.3     31:35.0
       5    Klaire Hetmaniak                  Houston               441   12      224        32:00.0     32:31.8
       6    Jessi Koenig                      Bremond, TX            66   12      253        34:38.9     34:48.1
       7    Madi Wagner                       Bremond, TX           332   13      254        34:23.7     34:48.6
       8    Madison Slafka                    Bremond,TX            342   12      266        36:04.6     36:29.6
       9    Allison Baker                     Bremond, TX            36   13      273        37:23.6     37:45.5
      10    Madeline Rozycki                  Santa Fe, TX          321   13      282        39:03.4     39:39.4
      11    Lauren LeBlanc                    Houston,TX            159   13      286        40:32.9     41:02.5
      12    Callee Settle                     Bremond, TX           341   11      290        41:17.2     41:26.5
      13    Sarah Lozano                      Cypress, TX            38   11      299        42:14.7     43:07.0
      14    Libby Lozano                      Houston, TX            39   11      300        42:14.8     43:07.0
      15    Alexis Burch                      Riesel, TX             51   11      306        44:01.0     44:55.7
      16    Ashley Higgins                    Alvin                 488   14      315        47:25.1     48:09.6
      17    Jacqueline Cruz                   Houston               422   10      323        52:16.3     52:16.3
      18    Lauren Gustavus                   Bryan                 404   14      326        53:23.4     53:41.4
      19    Karter Partin                     Kosse                 499   4       327        55:00.3     55:43.7
      20    Yancie Yezak                      Bremond               430   13      328        56:36.4     56:47.6
      21    Bailey Settle                     Bremond               445   12      329        56:37.2     56:47.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kyndall Trnka                     Caldwell, TX          310   19       30        20:44.5     20:51.1
       2    McKenze Sander                    Palestine             468   17       60        22:57.6     23:02.8
       3    Sarah Coe                         Bryan, TX             105   15       66        23:05.3     23:25.5
       4    Rachel Ryza                       Cameron, TX           198   18      158        28:13.2     28:36.1
       5    Courtney Reynosa                  Rockdale              395   17      189        29:54.2     29:58.1
       6    Lydia Hagel                       Bryan, TX             313   16      226        32:00.6     32:33.6
       7    Morgan Redus                      Bremond, TX            68   18      276        37:31.1     38:06.2
       8    Lorena Hale                       Calvert               483   15      302        43:19.6     43:50.2
       9    Blakely Boriskie                  College Station, TX   173   15      305        43:50.5     44:43.5
      10    Rachel Lambert                    Devine, TX             48   17      310        46:10.3     46:20.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Courtney Harris                   College Station       454   22      138        27:24.7     27:46.7
       2    Sindra Fraley                     Kosse, TX             283   24      141        27:44.2     27:52.8
       3    Kimberly Stone                    Cedar Park, TX        288   20      143        27:41.4     27:57.3
       4    Kelsy Stone                       Cedar Park, TX        287   20      144        27:41.2     27:57.3
       5    Sara Deatherage                   Bryan, TX              88   20      197        29:50.4     30:27.8
       6    Samantha Endres                   Muenster, TX           47   20      252        34:29.5     34:39.5
       7    Kristen Hargrove                                          8   21      270        36:59.5     37:08.3
       8    rachael Jumonville                Bryan                  23   24      295        41:33.4     42:14.7
       9    Taylor Boriskie                   College Station, TX   214   22      313        46:38.1     47:31.6
      10    Wendy Rogers                      Rockdale               33   24      318        49:01.3     49:11.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lindsay Burt                      Bryan, TX             304   25       73        23:34.5     23:43.0
       2    Jane Masino                       Bryan, TX             212   26       84        24:07.4     24:19.8
       3    Nancy Dee Johnson                 Bryan, TX              61   29       96        24:39.4     25:01.8
       4    Stacy Lopez                       Bremond, TX            99   28      108        25:24.3     25:34.0
       5    Autumn Biggers                    College Station, TX   185   28      134        26:58.8     27:24.1
       6    Monica Petrie                     Houston               382   27      149        27:01.9     28:13.3
       7    Brittany Marvel                   Bryan, TX             307   26      152        27:57.7     28:16.7
       8    Amanda Ryza                       Corsicana, TX         197   25      174        28:57.7     29:21.5
       9    Jennifer Hardin                   Stephenville, TX       46   25      183        29:31.1     29:41.4
      10    Ashley Bragg                      Ft Worth, TX          350   26      194        29:35.1     30:21.4
      11    Laura Esteban                     Houston, TX           261   28      195        30:17.6     30:22.1
      12    Jenna Lane                        Robinson, TX          183   26      209        30:41.2     31:15.9
      13    Brittany Hanagriff                College Station, TX    60   26      225        32:10.4     32:32.5
      14    Shaunta Browder                   Lorena                448   28      241        33:49.1     34:11.0
      15    Amber Ross                        Waco, TX              344   27      248        33:38.3     34:21.8
      16    Alicia Downes                     Marlin, TX            337   27      271        37:04.4     37:13.4
      17    Lisa Qourzal                      Waco, TX              305   27      275        37:13.1     38:02.3
      18    Ashley Ritter                     Bremond               449   27      291        41:16.2     41:38.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Melinda Carter                    Houston TX            138   33      133        27:04.1     27:20.1
       2    Melissa Cernosek                  Houston               429   30      151        27:05.1     28:16.6
       3    Jamie Stewart                     Houston,TX            100   32      170        28:24.9     29:08.4
       4    Kimberly Pruitt                   Bremond TX            241   32      172        28:54.9     29:17.0
       5    Tonya Baker                       Bremond, TX            34   30      173        28:55.8     29:17.1
       6    Bianca Zuber                      Navasota, TX          116   33      190        29:35.4     30:00.3
       7    Tracy Matus                       West TX               144   34      207        31:03.7     31:09.7
       8    Barbara Hicks                     Groesbeck, TX         336   31      233        33:05.7     33:15.2
       9    Lauren Stephenson                 College Station, TX   224   31      238        33:31.5     33:49.9
      10    Jori Kennedy                      College Station       392   31      247        33:28.4     34:17.8
      11    Brandi Lampo                      Bryan, TX              63   33      280        39:11.8     39:34.5
      12    Michele White                     College Station, TX    58   33      284        39:40.8     39:56.1
      13    Melina Saucedo                    Bryan                 391   34      285        39:54.4     40:15.4
      14    Carrie Yezak                      Bryan                 447   30      293        41:16.3     42:01.6
      15    Emiley Price                      Montgomery, TX        323   32      296        42:15.0     42:43.4
      16    Sabrina Yezak                     Bremond               446   33      303        43:05.9     43:51.0
      17    Marilyn Lozano                    Houston, TX            41   33      316        47:27.2     48:22.3
      18    Melina Wallace                    Bryan                 403   31      319        50:11.9     50:29.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tracy Pinney                      Woodway, TX           266   36       38        21:16.3     21:23.8
       2    Brandy Agnew                      Groesbeck TX          130   38       64        23:14.4     23:18.3
       3    Michelle Lovingshimer             College Station, TX    87   38       68        23:20.8     23:31.2
       4    Rachel Baker                      Harker Heights TX     129   37       83        24:05.5     24:13.4
       5    Tatyana Ivanova                   Waco, TX              368   39       86        24:19.0     24:27.1
       6    Lisa Marie Brown                  Franklin, TX          107   36      118        25:49.4     26:15.1
       7    Lori Wright                       Groesbeck, TX         176   39      120        26:22.9     26:30.8
       8    Jennifer Miller                   Bryan                 455   37      175        29:08.5     29:21.5
       9    Tinette Yoder                     Houston, TX           227   35      185        29:15.2     29:52.4
      10    Ellie Taylor                      Milano, TX            184   37      196        30:08.1     30:22.1
      11    Brandy Price                      Navasota, TX          115   35      201        30:10.5     30:39.5
      12    Jennifer Wilson                   Rockdale              384   37      211        31:18.9     31:27.5
      13    Kelli Boriskie                    College Station, TX   171   39      213        30:32.4     31:32.8
      14    Jennifer Supak                    Caldwell, TX          181   37      215        31:10.3     31:53.9
      15    Angie Rozycki                     Santa Fe, TX          322   38      235        33:01.0     33:38.0
      16    Amanda Baker                      Spring, TX             69   37      243        33:49.4     34:12.7
      17    Misty Votaw                       West, TX              104   35      249        33:44.4     34:27.6
      18    Nikki Hunt                        Elm Mott, TX          117   38      250        33:45.1     34:28.1
      19    Kimberly Eiman                    Franklin              576   38      251        34:15.9     34:38.3
      20    Lori Johnson                      Bremond, TX            55   37      288        40:26.6     41:04.3
      21    Gwen Cureton                      Chappel Hill, TX      270   36      311        45:37.2     46:27.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarah Neff                        Franklin, TX           97   41       77        23:24.3     23:47.4
       2    Joy Evans                         Waco, TX              215   40      101        24:59.7     25:18.1
       3    Courtney West                     Willis, TX            220   44      117        26:00.9     26:09.4
       4    Kerry Spears                      Milano, TX            219   42      123        26:26.5     26:38.2
       5    Carolyn Slominski-Abt             College Station, TX   346   44      150        27:34.3     28:13.8
       6    Erike Willes                      Nolanville, TX        170   42      159        28:11.4     28:41.6
       7    Monica Montoya                    League City, TX       277   40      163        28:26.2     28:54.6
       8    Patricia Russell                  Bremond, TX            96   42      228        32:20.4     32:48.0
       9    Julie Harris                      College Station       385   44      257        34:30.7     35:04.1
      10    Melissa Wilganowski               Bremond, TX            32   41      263        35:35.5     36:00.4
      11    Sara Lucio                        Bryan                 389   41      278        38:29.6     38:51.1
      12    Kelli Rape                        Bryan, TX             291   43      289        40:52.5     41:11.3
      13    Cindy Leonard                     Cameron               402   44      308        44:36.0     45:07.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christine Dixon                   Belton, TX            109   49       49        22:25.9     22:31.7
       2    Brigette Sparks                   Harker Heights         13   46       56        22:39.7     22:46.5
       3    Fawn Simpson                      Milano, TX            235   49       58        22:52.5     23:00.2
       4    Christine Rodriguez               Temple                 12   45       59        22:58.1     23:01.8
       5    Mary Doskocil Wolf                West TX               123   48      127        26:28.9     26:49.1
       6    Christine Lopez                   Taylor, TX             98   46      139        27:39.1     27:49.2
       7    Gretchen Weber                    Dallas TX             120   47      145        27:39.6     28:06.5
       8    Janet Watson                      Teague, TX            260   47      204        30:39.5     31:00.8
       9    Lisa Szatkiewicz                  Irving, TX            349   45      210        31:00.9     31:25.1
      10    Janet Ortner                      Copperas Cove TX      131   49      217        31:32.3     32:10.7
      11    Karen Kuhlmann                    Cypress TX            126   45      219        32:09.7     32:17.2
      12    Lisa Schulze                      Magnolia, TX          352   45      222        32:08.1     32:30.8
      13    Barbie Ryza                       Cameron, TX           196   48      227        32:14.3     32:37.9
      14    Josie Wytaske                     CS                     20   46      259        35:15.2     35:29.6
      15    Edna Dominguez                    Houston, TX           357   49      267        36:23.9     36:31.4
      16    Penelope Wimberly                 Hewitt, TX            279   46      268        36:35.5     37:03.3
      17    Margie Wilkins                    Huntsville            401   47      272        36:49.2     37:38.6
      18    Susie Redus                       Bremond, TX            67   48      304        43:17.1     43:54.1
      19    Sharon Burt                       Bryan, TX             300   49      314        47:22.2     47:34.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Debbie Borski                     Spring TX             148   54       97        24:38.9     25:06.8
       2    Irma Escobedo                     Bryan, TX             311   51      162        28:27.0     28:52.6
       3    Ruth Fields                       Montgomery, TX        257   51      167        28:40.2     29:03.6
       4    Kelly Dunmore                     College Station, TX   292   52      203        30:39.4     30:54.8
       5    Dena Sokolow                      Houston, TX           156   54      205        30:31.5     31:01.9
       6    Marilyn Reed                      Frost                 462   50      260        35:20.8     35:58.0
       7    Tammy Brothers                    Kosse, TX             226   51      269        36:28.2     37:06.6
       8    Teresa Wigley                     Bryan, TX             189   51      294        41:33.2     42:14.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nancy Bland                       Houston TX            146   58      146        27:54.4     28:10.2
       2    Margorie Rawson                   The Woodlands, TX     231   57      199        30:00.0     30:29.9
       3    Eyvonne Carter                    Little Elm, TX  TX    188   56      231        33:03.9     33:14.6
       4    Diane Fraley                      Kosse, TX             282   55      232        33:04.3     33:14.9
       5    Christine Webb                    Houston, TX           178   59      234        32:56.2     33:26.6
       6    Janice Wyatt                      Willow Park, TX       205   58      320        50:20.7     50:47.1
       7    Jessica Chane                     Bremond               583   55      322        50:56.7     51:15.3
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Carter                       Lumberton TX          136   63      264        35:36.9     36:00.6
       2    Janel Swick                       Bremond, TX            56   61      301        43:03.7     43:41.6
       3    Brenda Chapman                    Waco, TX              254   61      309        45:38.8     45:56.4
       4    Debbie Richardson                 Arlington, TX         248   64      321        50:29.2     50:55.5
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joan Parriott                     Kosse, TX             169   71      325        53:11.7     53:39.0
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andrew Middleton                  Bryan                 457   27        1        15:15.9     15:17.6
       2    Eric Ayala                        Mexia                 494   25        2        16:28.4     16:31.4
       3    Jonathan Croston                  Franklin, TX          256   18        3        16:44.5     16:47.4
       4    Chris Chaillot                    Palestine             487   16        4        16:45.7     16:49.0
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Yoder                        Houston, TX           228   40        5        16:56.7     16:59.9
Top

Overall Male Seniors Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Edward Fry                        Sugarland, TX         265   56       18        19:16.5     19:20.4
Top

Overall Male Veterans Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pete Boulette                     Temple                466   63       55        22:43.1     22:45.5
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tyler Barnhard                    Palestine             458   13       10        17:54.7     17:57.9
       2    Morgan Brewer                     Franklin, TX          276   14       28        20:33.4     20:36.6
       3    Julian Dunmore                    College Station, TX   293   14       57        22:55.8     22:58.8
       4    Unknown Partic. 6                                         6            62        22:46.7     23:06.6
       5    Tyler Aaron                       Bremond               453   13       81        23:53.1     24:05.7
       6    Cruzito Romero                    Waco                  496   13       85        24:21.9     24:24.1
       7    Jayce Green                       Bremond, TX            35   10       92        24:27.8     24:49.2
       8    Ian Gibbons                       Schertz               398   12       98        24:37.7     25:12.2
       9    Connor Dunmore                    College Station, TX   294   14      113        25:43.4     25:47.3
      10    Anthony Wilganowski               Bremond, TX            74   14      125        26:24.8     26:43.7
      11    Jonathan Lopez                    Houston                18   13      155        28:22.0     28:26.6
      12    Cameron Wolf                      West TX               122   14      166        28:16.8     28:59.8
      13    John Hetmaniak                    Houston               440   14      177        28:52.3     29:26.1
      14    Coleman Wolf                      West TX               121   13      184        29:01.9     29:44.6
      15    Raymond Wachel                    Burleson              481   11      188        29:26.0     29:57.1
      16    Unknown Partic. 593                                     593           192        30:07.7     30:16.5
      17    Jimmy Frausto                     Alvin                 486   12      200        29:56.1     30:35.6
      18    Braden Wallace                    College Station       387   13      202        30:11.4     30:45.2
      19    Thomas Copeland                   Waco, TX              364   12      216        31:46.1     32:02.7
      20    Ryan Schulze                      Magnolia, TX          353   12      223        32:08.5     32:30.8
      21    Eric Wilganowski                  Bremond, TX            75   11      242        33:53.7     34:12.5
      22    Ryan Ruffino                      Bryan, TX             252   10      279        38:50.5     39:23.6
      23    Noah Meeker                       Nederland TX          137   11      324        52:30.0     52:46.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    James Simmons                     Franklin Tx           263   18       13        18:35.2     18:38.6
       2    Michael HOmann                    Franklin              478   17       14        18:41.4     18:44.4
       3    Anthony Lopez                     Houston                17   17       27        20:24.5     20:27.1
       4    Garrett Woods                     Waco, TX              559   17       48        22:21.5     22:28.8
       5    Jeffrey Drymalla                  Bremond, TX            45   18       69        23:32.4     23:39.8
       6    Clayton Antis                     Bremond, TX           343   19       75        23:39.8     23:45.2
       7    Chase Arrambide                   Cypress                 1   15      128        26:44.5     27:00.0
       8    Steven Payne                      Marquez               394   16      137        27:24.8     27:46.1
       9    Andrew Rutherford                 Marlin                476   15      142        27:34.4     27:54.2
      10    Parker Mathews                    Hearne, TX             52   16      178        29:14.4     29:32.9
      11    Matthew Johnson                   Bremond, TX            27   15      281        39:03.7     39:39.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Korey Hartman                     Cedar Hill            471   23       15        19:08.8     19:10.3
       2    Allen Homann                      Franklin              480   23       20        19:36.6     19:39.3
       3    Chad Nelson                       Buffalo, TX            85   20       22        19:14.7     19:42.1
       4    Brian Borski                      San Marcos, TX         49   22       42        21:31.8     21:38.9
       5    Gerardo Lopez                     Houston               469   23       61        23:00.3     23:05.9
       6    Lucas Hagel                       Bryan, TX             312   21       74        23:33.8     23:45.1
       7    Colton Antis                      Bremond, TX            29   21       87        24:11.3     24:31.5
       8    William Bielamowcz                Cedar HIll             19   23      102        25:12.3     25:26.4
       9    Benjamin Cole                     College Station, TX   362   24      107        25:04.1     25:32.6
      10    Eric Vasquez                      College Station, TX   213   23      112        24:16.9     25:41.1
      11    Fernando Garcia                   Hearne                406   24      114        25:50.1     25:55.1
      12    John Metzinger                    Katy, TX               89   22      193        29:43.9     30:21.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dustin Lee                        College Station, TX   302   29       72        23:33.9     23:42.6
       2    Luke Marvel                       Bryan, TX             308   25       94        24:38.0     24:57.4
       3    Nathan Nieswiadomy                Houston               467   26      131        26:46.1     27:10.1
       4    Randall Dobson                    Groesbeck              25   28      132        27:11.0     27:17.7
       5    Ben Johnson                       Huntsville, TX        246   27      229        32:24.6     32:56.5
       6    Brenton Lane                      Robinson, TX          182   27      236        33:04.7     33:39.4
       7    Amine Qourzal                     Waco, TX              306   28      274        37:14.2     38:02.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ivan Balli                        Bellmead              498   31       23        19:40.1     19:48.0
       2    Martin Pflanz                     Hewitt, TX            367   33       32        20:46.7     20:54.1
       3    Kody Schultz                      Jewett, TX            334   33       33        20:54.2     20:55.9
       4    Israel Arroyo                     Houston, TX           154   31       45        22:10.2     22:13.6
       5    Santiago Rosas                    Houston, TX           262   31       50        22:31.9     22:34.2
       6    Keith Biggers                     College Station, TX   186   34      106        25:07.6     25:32.0
       7    Curtis Barton                     The Woodlands, TX     347   32      111        25:21.6     25:40.0
       8    Trey Russ                         Bryan TX              133   30      124        26:21.2     26:40.9
       9    Brandon Tharp                     Bryan, TX             233   31      154        28:02.4     28:22.8
      10    Yoshiyasu Goto                    Waco, TX              296   34      161        28:32.8     28:46.1
      11    Cory Rekieta                      Dallas, TX            245   32      220        32:06.2     32:20.4
      12    Brandon Buerger                   Houston, TX           101   31      230        32:20.7     33:05.5
      13    Stan Stephenson                   College Station, TX   223   31      237        33:30.0     33:49.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tony Orozco                       Florence              452   37        9        17:38.5     17:40.7
       2    J.C. Guzman                       Huntsville, TX        102   39       17        19:16.2     19:18.5
       3    John Matus                        West TX               145   35       36        20:59.5     21:16.5
       4    Doug Neel                         Elkhart, TX           234   36       79        23:53.9     23:59.5
       5    John Cruz                         Houston               405   37       82        24:05.8     24:08.5
       6    Rick Wilson                       Rockdale              383   37       90        24:31.0     24:39.6
       7    Robbie Kasowski                   Bremond Tx            373   35      103        25:15.8     25:26.9
       8    Derek Martin                      Huntsville, TX        108   37      129        26:27.8     27:03.7
       9    Paul Walker                       Killeen, TX           114   36      156        27:51.4     28:30.2
      10    Masahiro Konishi                  Waco, TX              297   39      187        29:41.7     29:54.3
      11    Brent Levens                      Bryan                 493   37      206        30:37.1     31:07.9
      12    Travis Baker                      Spring, TX             70   39      244        33:50.6     34:14.2
      13    Johnny Burch                      Riesel, TX             50   37      307        43:59.8     44:56.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pompilio Romero                   Waco                    4   40        6        17:12.8     17:14.7
       2    Todd Copeland                     Waco, TX              363   43        8        17:30.5     17:32.4
       3    Jose Barrera                      San Antonio, TX       187   44       31        20:45.8     20:53.2
       4    Keith Schleiker                   Hearne TX             242   43       46        22:08.4     22:22.3
       5    Flavio Saucedo                    Bryan                 390   40       47        22:09.0     22:28.8
       6    Guillermo Jimenez                 CS                     24   44       80        23:31.7     24:00.7
       7    Floyd Wolf                        West TX               124   44       88        24:13.0     24:33.3
       8    Casey Parkitny                    Austin                400   42       99        24:39.4     25:14.4
       9    Shelton Chapman                   Bremond, TX           333   44      104        25:23.3     25:28.6
      10    T.C. Lozano                       Cypress, TX            42   41      121        25:40.7     26:31.7
      11    George Garcia                     Cypress               474   41      126        26:34.3     26:46.8
      12    Gerald Rodriguez                  Caldwell              554   40      171        28:42.8     29:14.7
      13    Scott Harris                      College Station       386   43      182        29:07.5     29:40.9
      14    Greg Rozycki                      Santa Fe, TX          320   40      218        31:37.6     32:14.9
      15    David Nobles                      Groesbeck, TX         335   41      256        34:44.1     34:54.1
      16    Patrick LeBlanc                   Houston, TX           158   41      287        40:33.2     41:02.7
      17    Robert Lozano                     Houston, TX            40   42      317        47:27.0     48:22.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paul Illich                       Waco                  459   45        7        17:23.8     17:26.3
       2    Tuan Nguyen                       Houston, TX           348   49       11        18:08.3     18:10.7
       3    Pete Martinez                     Mexia                   3   48       12        18:11.2     18:14.7
       4    Felix Rippy                       Georgetown            433   49       25        19:48.9     19:53.7
       5    Gerardo Lopez                     Houston                16   47       37        21:15.3     21:20.0
       6    James Dixon                       Belton, TX            110   47       39        21:22.7     21:27.6
       7    Wesley Willard                    Austin                479   48       44        21:58.2     22:10.2
       8    Randy Harris                      Magnolia              264   48       54        22:22.7     22:44.0
       9    Mat Barringer                     Bryan                  15   49       91        24:06.7     24:40.6
      10    Andy Navarro                      Tyler, TX              84   49       95        24:38.4     25:00.0
      11    Darren Grant                      Huntsville, TX        271   46      100        25:06.9     25:16.1
      12    Terry Lovingshimer                College Station, TX    86   47      110        25:23.3     25:34.7
      13    Terry Boriskie                    College Station, TX   172   46      115        24:39.4     26:01.7
      14    Dan Barley                        Wills Point             5   46      122        25:49.1     26:37.5
      15    Clifford Watson                   Teague, TX            259   48      140        27:30.2     27:50.1
      16    David Demny                       Cypress, TX            71   48      153        27:23.9     28:20.5
      17    Melvin Mason                      Nolanville, TX        166   47      160        28:11.6     28:41.9
      18    Rick Avery                        Bryan, TX             286   48      181        29:20.0     29:40.3
      19    Joel Poston                       Riesel                495   45      186        29:31.4     29:52.5
      20    Tim Kuhlmann                      Cypress TX            125   48      198        29:51.5     30:28.6
      21    Robert Wytaske                    CS                     21   47      239        33:38.0     33:52.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Barry J. Ortner                   Copperas Cove TX      132   51       24        19:41.7     19:48.6
       2    Jesus Garcia                      Franklin, TX          255   52       34        20:39.6     20:59.3
       3    Martin Juarez                     Rockdale, TX          281   53       35        21:06.3     21:11.9
       4    Philip Ballmann                   Waco, TX              285   51       51        22:31.3     22:35.8
       5    Bernard Borski                    Spring TX             147   54       52        22:15.9     22:37.3
       6    Scott Zarley                      Killeen, TX           239   51       53        22:30.0     22:38.2
       7    Alberto Salazar                   Houston, TX           177   52       67        23:22.5     23:29.7
       8    Gary Burlock                      Grand Prairie, TX     202   54       78        23:05.6     23:48.5
       9    William Keller                    Temple, TX            284   51      116        25:46.7     26:06.0
      10    Charles Fields                    Montgomery             10   52      130        26:45.3     27:09.5
      11    Denny Payas                       Centerville           393   53      148        27:53.5     28:12.9
      12    Peter Barajas                     Temple, TX            369   50      164        28:25.3     28:54.6
      13    Kris Hagel                        Bryan, TX             314   51      191        29:39.0     30:11.7
      14    Ken Wigley                        Bryan, TX             190   54      208        30:34.9     31:14.1
      15    Chuck Brothers                    Kosse, TX             225   53      221        31:46.3     32:24.0
      16    David Kujawa                      Bremond Tx            591   51      245        33:47.3     34:15.8
      17    Javier Flores                     Visalia Ca            543   51      258        34:16.0     35:05.9
      18    Larry Keller                      College Station, TX   280   50      298        42:09.8     42:55.0
      19    Tim Glover                        Houston, TX           229   51      312        47:06.3     47:19.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Miguel Lopez                      Houston                22   59       21        19:35.3     19:40.6
       2    Jerry Sparks                      Harker Heights         14   58       71        23:34.4     23:40.8
       3    Wayne Hampton                     Waco, TX              295   56       76        23:38.0     23:46.2
       4    George Yezak                      Bremond TX            500   57       89        24:28.6     24:35.8
       5    Jaime Garcia                      Longview, TX          253   57      105        25:22.2     25:31.9
       6    Jim Brenski                       Salado                470   59      135        27:14.3     27:29.6
       7    Ken Koehler                       Bryan, TX             272   57      165        28:32.2     28:55.3
       8    Harry Sokolow                     Houston, TX           155   55      180        29:02.4     29:39.3
       9    Malcolm Stewart                   Cameron,Tx             94   59      262        35:14.2     35:59.4
      10    Jerry Chapman                     Bremond Tx            544   59      292        40:58.3     41:46.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Richard Rekieta                   Montgomery, TX        175   60       63        23:00.7     23:07.0
       2    John Ross                         Ft Worth              491   63       65        23:17.9     23:20.9
       3    Allen Webb                        Houston, TX           179   61       93        24:37.9     24:49.9
       4    Robert Wyatt                      Willow Park, TX       204   64      119        26:01.7     26:15.3
       5    Gary Wright                       Mesquite TX           119   63      147        27:44.9     28:11.4
       6    Alfredo Garcia                    Hearne, TX            222   62      157        28:20.7     28:34.0
       7    Ken Bartula                       Houston, TX           203   63      168        28:51.6     29:06.7
       8    Donald Lampo                      Bryan, TX              59   62      176        28:59.6     29:22.4
       9    Skipper Nethery                   Huntsville, TX        167   62      240        33:28.8     34:10.7
      10    Mario Rodriguez                   Killeen, TX           216   63      261        35:29.3     35:58.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bill Richardson                   Arlington, TX         247   67       70        23:22.9     23:40.8
       2    Dennis Alston                     Calvert, TX             9   67      109        25:27.5     25:34.6
       3    Roy Hill                          Waco                  407   69      297        42:03.7     42:50.1
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jerry Flanagan                    Madisonville, TX      315   71      169        29:00.8     29:07.2
       2    August Wilganowski                Belton, TX            361   70      179        29:31.3     29:38.2
       3    Ken Johnson                       Huntsville, TX        111   70      246        33:59.8     34:17.7
       4    Joseph Cicherski                  LaVernia, TX          238   73      265        36:01.6     36:26.6
       5    Nagindra Prashad                  Houston, TX           160   73      277        37:54.2     38:24.2
       6    Kie Muzyka                        Southlake, TX         221   70      283        38:43.1     39:43.3

Clydesdale/Filly

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michelle Powell                   Waco, TX              516   37       10        26:09.7     26:22.1
Top

Overall Female Next age band Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Becky Ruen                        Thornton              582   49       22        29:17.9     29:22.9
Top

Female 39 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tiffany Davis                     Rockdale, TX          527   23       11        26:22.9     26:34.4
       2    Heather Smith                     Amarillo              578   37       16        27:26.9     27:45.4
       3    Angie Tucker                      Trinity  AL           587   35       18        27:42.0     27:51.6
       4    Jenifer Cross                     College Station, T    513   37       21        28:38.8     28:50.8
       5    Lisa Gilmore                      College Station, TX   520   38       23        29:33.2     29:44.4
       6    Kelley Samford                    Groesbeck, TX         517   36       25        30:09.2     30:15.1
       7    Abigail Baxter                    Bryan, TX             524   25       27        30:27.6     30:51.4
       8    Courtney Brietzreutz              West TX               510   26       29        31:04.3     31:10.1
       9    Shelly Rawson                     The Woodlands, TX     534   20       50        36:01.1     36:30.7
      10    Emily Rawson                      The Woodlands, TX     533   23       51        36:00.7     36:30.9
      11    Hannah Olson                      Cypress, TX           596   18       52        37:30.7     38:06.2
      12    Ruth Bradbury                     Giddings Tx           547   31       60        42:08.5     42:56.3
      13    Julie Meachen                     Giddings Tx           546   31       61        42:09.8     42:57.3
      14    Rachel Gustafson                  Cypress                 2   38       63        43:00.8     43:54.4
      15    Melissa Reynosa                   Rockdale              581   34       65        46:12.3     46:24.6
      16    Nikki Novak                       Houston, TX           565   33       66        45:35.3     46:27.6
Top

Female 40 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Claudia Nunez                     Killeen TX            507   41       31        31:19.5     31:48.3
       2    Cyndee Walker                     Groesbeck, TX         514   49       33        32:04.6     32:09.8
       3    Lynn Pruett                       Rockdale              550   43       35        31:59.4     32:13.2
       4    Donna Drymalla                    Bremond, TX           598   51       40        32:42.4     32:51.1
       5    Marcie Avery                      Bryan, TX             558   46       42        33:21.5     34:03.4
       6    Heidi Olson                       Cypress, TX           594   46       47        35:07.2     35:40.8
       7    Becky Deatherage                  Bryan Tx              545   52       48        35:25.9     36:06.6
       8    Beverly Eastwood                  West TX               509   52       54        38:37.6     38:43.2
       9    Peggy Cunningham                  Bruceville, TX        532   45       55        38:28.7     38:54.1
      10    Lynda Ruffino                     Bryan, TX             538   40       56        38:49.1     39:23.6
      11    Brenda Yanowski                   Houston, TX           564   53       57        41:19.7     41:51.0
      12    Diane Molina                      Bryan, TX             560   56       58        42:05.0     42:20.3
      13    Margaret Plentl                   Milano, TX            522   51       68        48:58.8     49:12.1
      14    Karen Partin                      Kosse                  11   44       69        54:59.5     55:43.4
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeff Wilganowski                  Belton, TX            569   35        3        20:21.9     20:24.0
Top

Overall Male Next age band Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Russell Meyer                     Houston, TX           535   42        1        18:38.5     18:41.8
Top

Male 39 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Scott Gilmore                     College Station, TX   521   39        4        20:24.5     20:27.9
       2    Dwayne Dooley                     Kosse                 602   16        5        20:20.1     20:41.1
       3    Bryan Hutchins                    Corsicana, TX         505   37        6        21:54.4     22:00.6
       4    Jonathan Rekieta                  Houston, TX           530   25        7        22:30.9     22:42.4
       5    Randy Tucker                      Trinity  AL           588   36        9        23:36.7     23:45.1
       6    Anthony Borski                    Houston               439   29       13        26:26.3     26:50.9
       7    Josh Antis                        Marlin                477   22       17        27:27.4     27:47.1
       8    Brent Read                        College Station       549   32       19        27:35.0     27:55.1
       9    Braxton Bragg                     Ft Worth, TX          567   34       20        27:43.2     28:22.7
      10    John Cicherski                    Montgomery, TX        536   37       26        30:10.4     30:17.6
      11    Jason Drymalla                    San Marcos, TX        599   22       30        31:03.7     31:12.9
      12    Cody Hardin                       Stephenville, TX      540   25       34        32:00.7     32:11.4
      13    John Powell                       Waco, TX              515   36       38        31:58.4     32:43.2
      14    Jeff Niemietz                     Pleasanton, TX        529   39       41        33:47.6     34:02.5
      15    Shawn Cureton                     Chappel Hill, TX      555   36       67        45:35.0     46:27.6
Top

Male 40 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ken Yanowski                      Bremond TX            600   55        2        19:56.4     20:02.2
       2    Mark Tilley                       Houston               551   48        8        23:27.1     23:38.8
       3    James Rekieta                     Reagan                580   53       12        26:38.2     26:42.5
       4    Robert Lopez                      Taylor, TX            542   47       14        27:14.1     27:18.5
       5    Kevin Douglas                     Woodway, TX           518   48       15        26:59.5     27:21.3
       6    Clay Ruffino                      Bryan, TX             537   44       24        29:32.0     30:05.9
       7    Greg Okonski                      Houston               590   48       28        30:41.2     31:05.2
       8    Randy Nunez                       Killeen TX            508   46       32        31:26.1     31:58.1
       9    David Bethke                      Little Elm, TX  TX    526   50       36        32:05.7     32:16.6
      10    Paul Matthews                     College Station, TX   556   50       37        32:07.8     32:31.6
      11    Keith Cotropia                    League City, TX       557   47       39        32:21.7     32:49.5
      12    Walt Strickland                   Waco, TX              570   59       43        33:34.1     34:20.8
      13    Mark Drymalla                     Bremond, TX           539   54       44        35:10.5     35:14.9
      14    David Fraga                       Temple, TX            504   50       45        35:00.2     35:26.0
      15    Matthew Gustafson                 Cypress               609   40       46        34:37.2     35:30.8
      16    Jim Olson                         Cypress, TX           595   45       49        35:22.7     36:18.4
      17    Bruce Plentl                      Milano, TX            523   50       53        38:26.0     38:40.0
      18    Eugene Molina                     Bryan, TX             561   52       59        42:05.3     42:20.5
      19    Mark Hale                         Calvert               553   52       62        43:04.8     43:38.0
      20    Scott Leonard                     Cameron               579   44       64        44:42.4     45:13.4