Addi's Faith 5K 5K

Age Group Results

November 05, 2011


Run Houston Timing

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Guidry                                             827   14        7        20:50.2     20:50.2      6:43/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Abbie brabham                                            95   12       14        21:38.9     21:39.6      6:59/M
       2    Paige Wilson                                            772    8       18        22:30.5     22:32.2      7:15/M
       3    Makayla Campbell                                        134   11       25        23:51.7     23:52.6      7:42/M
       4    Teigan Ahrendt                                           16   11       80        28:36.8     28:43.6      9:14/M
       5    Lauren Richardson                                       575   12      112        31:54.6     31:55.6     10:17/M
       6    Lauren Lee                                              402   11      115        32:00.1     32:02.5     10:19/M
       7    Maya Gaur                                               254   10      134        35:12.5     35:12.5     11:21/M
       8    Meredith Murphy                                         809    7      146        37:09.7     37:24.2     11:59/M
       9    Ava Schulze                                             624    8      158        38:26.3     38:26.3     12:24/M
      10    Isabella Pacheco                                        515    8      161        38:55.9     38:56.1     12:33/M
      11    GEMMA MOORE                                             862   9       176        42:01.8     42:47.5     13:33/M
      12    Sydney Ferris                                           224    9      177        42:54.3     43:05.2     13:50/M
      13    Mandi Ferris                                            223   11      178        43:00.5     43:11.3     13:52/M
      14    Emma Benavides                                           69    8      180        43:07.4     43:50.0     13:55/M
      15    Carly Ahrens                                             19    6      186        45:13.2     45:13.2     14:35/M
      16    Camden Gray                                             272   11      189        45:44.3     46:07.0     14:45/M
      17    KAYLEY PLAIR                                            958   11      190        45:45.2     46:07.2     14:45/M
      18    Meg Peck                                                535    7      208        52:12.7     52:40.7     16:50/M
      19    Elizabeth Peck                                          536    8      223      1:01:28.9   1:01:56.9     19:50/M
      20    Abigail Ahrens                    Kingwood               18    9      226      1:07:14.0   1:07:14.0     21:41/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Johnson                                         345   14        9        21:14.8     21:14.9      6:51/M
       2    Madison brabham                                          94   15       15        21:59.8     22:00.4      7:05/M
       3    Kate Ryan                                               606   13       61        27:23.6     27:23.8      8:50/M
       4    MREDITH REYNOLDS                                        923   18       62        26:52.6     27:25.6      8:40/M
       5    GABRIELLE HIME                                          925   18       63        26:52.8     27:25.9      8:40/M
       6    Alyssa Tomashek                                         716   19       91        29:44.0     29:45.3      9:35/M
       7    Jordyn Quirit                                           563   14      133        35:07.9     35:10.5     11:20/M
       8    sydne steward                                           683   17      136        36:01.5     36:01.5     11:37/M
       9    Morgan Landry                                           392   14      144        37:17.7     37:22.4     12:02/M
      10    ASHLEY STEWART                                          867   16      167        38:49.6     39:10.0     12:31/M
      11    CHLOE ANGELL                                             29   15      182        43:51.9     44:13.2     14:09/M
      12    Julianna Mihealsick                                     469   13      199        49:27.6     49:30.0     15:57/M
      13    ANA LIMA                                                903   13      200        49:27.6     49:30.0     15:57/M
      14    Hannah Marucci                                          449   15      209        52:33.3     52:50.1     16:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JAMIE HARRIS                                            290   28       31        24:44.4     24:48.5      7:59/M
       2    Staci Rogge                                             586   29       51        25:55.2     25:58.1      8:22/M
       3    Amy Michel                                              468   29       70        28:09.1     28:10.3      9:05/M
       4    Brooke Piatt                                            548   27       77        28:30.7     28:38.5      9:12/M
       5    Shannon Isenberger                                      337   28       81        28:28.0     28:48.3      9:11/M
       6    Amanda Reynolds                                         574   23      110        31:46.1     31:54.0     10:15/M
       7    Casey Cayton                                            151   28      128        33:39.7     34:20.9     10:51/M
       8    Krystle Marie                                           438   24      165        38:23.5     39:06.0     12:23/M
       9    Heather Daugherty                                       191   28      173        41:15.1     41:46.1     13:18/M
      10    ALEXA STEWART                                           931   23      192        46:32.5     46:52.8     15:01/M
      11    Valerie LaPlue                                          394   21      206        50:02.1     50:22.8     16:08/M
      12    Sara WIlliams                                           767   28      210        52:31.8     53:00.6     16:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Cotto                                             178   37       27        24:00.2     24:01.4      7:45/M
       2    Stephanie Schraeder                                     620   30       32        24:26.8     24:54.6      7:53/M
       3    Heather Pearce                                          533   33       35        24:55.9     25:12.5      8:02/M
       4    Mary Krebs                                              383   33       37        25:11.2     25:15.0      8:07/M
       5    Sara Witmer                                             780   35       42        25:18.6     25:21.3      8:10/M
       6    Jessica Baxter                                           63   36       50        25:53.9     25:54.7      8:21/M
       7    Yelena Haltom                                           818   35       56        26:10.3     26:17.9      8:26/M
       8    Meegan Rautenbach                                       566   34       58        26:29.2     26:32.7      8:33/M
       9    Reyna Merritt                                           465   33       72        28:18.5     28:21.9      9:08/M
      10    Jenni Wittenberg                                        781   38       75        28:34.0     28:34.0      9:13/M
      11    Amy Pulcher                                             556   39       82        28:31.3     28:53.5      9:12/M
      12    Susan Marchand                                          437   38       83        29:10.5     29:16.9      9:25/M
      13    Dawn Battista                                            61   37       89        29:18.7     29:39.9      9:27/M
      14    Diedra Turner                                           724   38       94        29:51.4     30:17.9      9:38/M
      15    Kristin Zukowski                                        793   32       97        30:32.2     30:38.8      9:51/M
      16    Lauren Schilling                                        615   37      107        31:32.4     31:45.9     10:10/M
      17    Rebecca Carlton                                         145   35      111        31:49.8     31:54.8     10:16/M
      18    Michelle Lee                                            401   39      114        31:59.5     32:02.1     10:19/M
      19    Layla Kosich                                            382   34      120        32:04.4     32:43.4     10:21/M
      20    Terri Therrien                                          704   37      124        33:15.5     33:24.3     10:44/M
      21    AMY AHRENS                                              959   36      126        33:58.2     34:08.7     10:57/M
      22    Lynda Kersh                                             365   36      130        34:02.1     34:34.4     10:59/M
      23    LISA PERKINS                                            843   37      140        36:00.6     36:18.7     11:37/M
      24    ANDRINEE MARTINEZ                                       842   39      141        36:00.6     36:18.8     11:37/M
      25    Jennifer Darrah                                         807   39      147        37:21.1     37:24.4     12:03/M
      26    Amy Schulze                                             623   38      157        38:16.1     38:26.1     12:21/M
      27    Angela Hempleman                                        299   35      164        38:21.7     39:03.8     12:22/M
      28    APRIL DAGLEY                                            893   36      166        38:44.4     39:07.1     12:30/M
      29    Sandra Vallejo                                          732   38      170        38:17.6     40:12.6     12:21/M
      30    Krista Benavides                                         68   37      179        43:07.4     43:49.9     13:55/M
      31    Jennifer Mihealsick                                     471   31      201        49:37.3     49:39.6     16:00/M
      32    Kara Peck                                               534   36      212        53:45.3     54:14.4     17:20/M
      33    Martha Suarez                                           689   35      221        58:58.9   1:00:00.3     19:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Brabham                                          96   43       28        24:25.3     24:25.9      7:53/M
       2    DeeDee Terry                                            835   44       52        25:59.5     26:02.4      8:23/M
       3    Debbie Grant                                            269   46       55        26:10.2     26:15.2      8:26/M
       4    Patty Gholston                                          256   48       59        26:57.9     26:59.3      8:42/M
       5    Dorothy Morrison                                        487   44       74        28:23.3     28:25.0      9:09/M
       6    karen Steward                                           682   40       92        30:06.9     30:14.8      9:43/M
       7    Kimberly Gray                                           270   42       99        30:25.0     30:48.2      9:49/M
       8    Angie Fain                                              217   42      103        31:03.2     31:08.0     10:01/M
       9    Beth Fluker                                             801   43      104        31:04.0     31:08.0     10:01/M
      10    Barbara Bussey                                          130   48      105        31:05.5     31:14.8     10:02/M
      11    Lori McDowell                                           459   41      118        32:33.1     32:40.5     10:30/M
      12    Christian Eldringhoff                                   207   41      119        32:35.6     32:42.2     10:31/M
      13    Candice Galkin                                          244   46      137        35:58.9     36:08.1     11:36/M
      14    Stephanie Henderson                                     300   40      150        37:26.4     37:36.0     12:05/M
      15    Shannon Rubio                                           866   42      151        37:36.7     37:42.3     12:08/M
      16    Tammy Talton                                            695   41      154        37:44.5     38:02.0     12:10/M
      17    danell dykstra                                          204   48      159        38:16.1     38:34.0     12:21/M
      18    ANGELA DIXON                                            951   40      160        38:41.4     38:46.8     12:29/M
      19    Cindy Hoey                                              314   45      168        38:58.4     39:22.1     12:34/M
      20    Jan Lopez                                               417   49      169        39:17.5     39:40.3     12:40/M
      21    Christy Villarreal                                      889   42      175        42:03.6     42:04.9     13:34/M
      22    Stacey Clancy                                           159   41      181        43:46.5     43:51.4     14:07/M
      23    Michele Willis                                          770   43      183        43:52.3     44:14.0     14:09/M
      24    Lorna Hercl                                             304   47      185        44:39.2     44:58.1     14:24/M
      25    PATTY STEWART                                           868   45      193        46:32.6     46:53.0     15:01/M
      26    Tammy Ray                                               567   48      195        47:32.5     47:35.9     15:20/M
      27    Tracy Achilles                                            3   42      203        49:45.4     49:57.8     16:03/M
      28    Ann Coker                                               166   46      204        50:01.5     50:22.3     16:08/M
      29    Lisa Richardson                                         577   45      218        57:18.9     57:18.9     18:29/M
      30    Lisa Marucci                                            447   45      219        57:01.5     57:19.0     18:24/M
      31    Dena Campbell                                           135   42      224      1:02:59.9   1:03:29.2     20:19/M
Top

Female 50 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    PAM IYER                                                913   56       12        21:24.1     21:24.7      6:54/M
       2    Rhonda Hunt                                             332   53       57        26:22.9     26:26.5      8:30/M
       3    Pat Himel                                               310   58       64        26:51.8     27:25.9      8:40/M
       4    Linda Bogert                                             82   50       66        27:29.3     27:33.2      8:52/M
       5    Diane Odom                                              503   53       76        28:29.4     28:37.0      9:11/M
       6    Pam Baker                                                47   50       88        29:27.1     29:31.3      9:30/M
       7    Dora Topham                                             717   66       98        30:35.4     30:41.6      9:52/M
       8    Darcie Knapschaefer                                     373   50      100        30:44.1     30:48.4      9:55/M
       9    Cindy Barrington                                         58   50      113        31:24.4     31:56.4     10:08/M
      10    Sara Tobin                        Baytown               713   54      127        34:07.4     34:16.0     11:00/M
      11    Sheila Chiasson                                         156   62      138        36:02.9     36:08.4     11:37/M
      12    DENISE REYNOLDS                                         864   54      153        37:48.5     37:51.3     12:12/M
      13    Pat Terlip                                              702   56      171        40:23.4     40:42.4     13:02/M
      14    Lynn Williams                                           768   57      187        44:58.3     45:25.1     14:30/M
      15    Cynthia Grimm                                           275   54      214        54:42.4     55:12.1     17:39/M
      16    Linda Kenworthy                                         363   53      215        55:29.5     55:41.1     17:54/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    CHRIS TETUMN                                            936   17        1        16:57.0     16:57.7      5:28/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 891                                     891            29        24:24.0     24:27.1      7:52/M
       2    Carson Ryan                                             603    0       87        29:30.9     29:30.9      9:31/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Parker Terry                                            836   11        8        21:14.4     21:14.4      6:51/M
       2    Brady Henderson                                         302    9       16        22:02.8     22:03.2      7:06/M
       3    craig myron                                             493   11       17        22:23.9     22:23.9      7:13/M
       4    Cameron Clancy                                          161   10       21        23:25.2     23:25.2      7:33/M
       5    Will Cantor                                             142   10       33        25:09.0     25:09.0      8:07/M
       6    Braden Morrison                                         484    9       36        25:14.1     25:15.0      8:08/M
       7    Chase Henderson                                         303    7       39        25:15.5     25:16.4      8:09/M
       8    Collin Wills                                            771   11       47        25:32.1     25:32.8      8:14/M
       9    Langston Richardson                                     576   10       65        27:27.0     27:28.3      8:51/M
      10    Hunter Gray                                             273   11       69        28:01.9     28:01.9      9:02/M
      11    Nolan Murphy                                            810   10       71        28:14.8     28:15.2      9:06/M
      12    Ben Sobus                                               665   12       73        28:20.1     28:21.9      9:08/M
      13    Lawton Gaur                                             255    9       86        29:30.4     29:30.4      9:31/M
      14    Tyler Eldringhoff                                       209    9       95        30:26.8     30:32.8      9:49/M
      15    Conner Clancy                                           160   12      101        30:50.3     30:50.3      9:57/M
      16    Mark Fluker                                             800    8      102        31:03.9     31:07.8     10:01/M
      17    Jackson Schilling                                       613   10      106        31:31.6     31:45.4     10:10/M
      18    Jack Fulton                                             241    9      108        31:47.0     31:47.0     10:15/M
      19    Hunter McDowell                                         460    7      121        32:44.8     32:52.1     10:34/M
      20    cooper hammond                                          287   10      123        33:19.6     33:19.6     10:45/M
      21    Davis Murphy                                            811    9      129        34:31.4     34:31.4     11:08/M
      22    Luke Stayton                                            674    9      131        34:55.6     34:55.6     11:16/M
      23    TAYLOR NETHERY                                          873   6       132        34:56.2     34:56.3     11:16/M
      24    Peyton Eldringhoff                                      208    6      143        37:13.7     37:19.9     12:00/M
      25    Christopher Marucci                                     450   12      149        37:18.1     37:32.6     12:02/M
      26    BRENDAN DAGLEY                                          892   9       156        38:10.0     38:10.4     12:19/M
      27    RILEY VILLARREAL                                        890   9       174        41:55.0     41:56.4     13:31/M
      28    RILEY BENDER                                            960   8       191        46:49.6     46:50.1     15:06/M
      29    REAGAN ROBERTS                                          953   9       194        46:56.1     46:56.1     15:08/M
      30    SAM DYKSTRA                                             854   8       196        47:55.8     48:13.4     15:27/M
      31    Dylan Mihealsick                                        470    9      202        49:40.5     49:42.8     16:01/M
      32    Donovan Gapinski                                        247    9      207        50:31.5     50:50.2     16:18/M
      33    Joe Rosenwinkel                                         596   11      211        52:47.8     53:34.0     17:02/M
      34    Casey anders                                            822   11      213        54:28.7     54:29.5     17:34/M
      35    Diego Contreras                                         169    6      220        58:58.4     59:57.8     19:01/M
      36    Adancito Contreras                                      170    3      222      1:00:39.5   1:01:41.6     19:34/M
      37    Will Rosenwinkel                                        597   11      225      1:06:49.7   1:06:49.7     21:33/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN BOUNDS                                             865   17        2        17:05.7     17:06.8      5:31/M
       2    scott myron                                             492   15        3        18:41.3     18:41.3      6:02/M
       3    Trent Knapschaefer                                      374   16       10        21:20.6     21:22.4      6:53/M
       4    griffin hammond                                         286   13       23        23:41.7     23:41.7      7:38/M
       5    DEAGYN ROSS                                             906   18       40        25:17.1     25:18.8      8:09/M
       6    Brad Tomashek                                           715   15       43        25:14.6     25:21.5      8:08/M
       7    Keiji Johnson                                           342   15       44        25:14.4     25:21.7      8:08/M
       8    JEREMY STEWART                                          869   13       60        26:56.6     27:01.3      8:41/M
       9    hayden hammond                                          285   15       84        29:21.5     29:21.5      9:28/M
      10    BRICE GRI,,                                             894   14      109        31:48.0     31:48.0     10:15/M
      11    Kevin Cazares                                           152   13      135        35:23.4     35:30.8     11:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Williams                                         769   27        4        18:42.8     18:43.1      6:02/M
       2    JUSTIN LEE                                              907   26      116        32:04.7     32:25.1     10:21/M
       3    CHRIS STEWART                                           930   24      163        38:37.8     38:57.8     12:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    SAMUAL GONZALES                                         861   35        5        19:48.4     19:48.4      6:23/M
       2    Jason Johnson                                           346   36       34        25:08.6     25:09.9      8:06/M
       3    Dominic Amorosa                                          26   37       46        25:22.7     25:31.1      8:11/M
       4    Jimmy Carlton                                           146   37       53        25:58.9     26:04.4      8:23/M
       5    Alex Pearce                                             532   36       54        25:57.3     26:13.9      8:22/M
       6    Christopher Cayton                                      150   38       67        26:55.3     27:36.8      8:41/M
       7    Jesse Picard                                            549   36       93        30:13.9     30:17.1      9:45/M
       8    Andrew Pearce                                           525   38      122        33:00.7     33:18.7     10:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julio Kiliddjian                                        367   43        6        20:33.6     20:34.4      6:38/M
       2    TED OMPRERATO                                           915   40       13        21:33.8     21:35.8      6:57/M
       3    Michael Fulton                                          242   44       19        22:52.6     23:01.4      7:23/M
       4    GARY MOORE                                              863   43       20        22:23.4     23:08.3      7:13/M
       5    Matthew Ferris                                          222   41       22        23:31.2     23:40.4      7:35/M
       6    Lee Lewis                                               406   42       24        23:42.4     23:45.0      7:39/M
       7    Peter Marucci                                           446   45       30        24:15.3     24:28.2      7:49/M
       8    Craig Henderson                                         301   40       38        25:15.5     25:16.4      8:09/M
       9    Robert Gilroy                                           263   48       41        25:14.8     25:19.6      8:08/M
      10    Scott Ahrendt                                            14   42       79        28:36.6     28:43.4      9:14/M
      11    Craig Berkowitz                                          74   47       85        29:20.6     29:24.6      9:28/M
      12    Charles Quirit                                          562   44      139        36:16.1     36:18.3     11:42/M
      13    Jeff brabham                                             93   43      142        36:29.8     36:53.9     11:46/M
      14    Timothy Eldringhoff                                     206   46      145        37:16.1     37:22.7     12:01/M
      15    Kerry Murphy                                            812   43      148        37:09.6     37:24.7     11:59/M
      16    Grant Gray                                              271   45      152        37:19.9     37:44.6     12:02/M
      17    Jeremy Talton                                           696   41      155        37:47.1     38:04.4     12:11/M
      18    Israel Pacheco                                          516   46      162        38:56.0     38:56.7     12:34/M
      19    Alvaro Vallejo                                          733   40      172        40:48.5     40:48.5     13:10/M
      20    PATRICK CAMPBELL                                        844   42      184        43:53.8     44:24.5     14:09/M
      21    MARK DYKSTRA                                            853   46      197        48:05.0     48:22.8     15:31/M
Top

Male 50 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    robert king                                             368   50       11        21:20.6     21:22.6      6:53/M
       2    David Terlip                                            701   56       26        23:50.8     23:54.9      7:41/M
       3    ROGER RYBICKA                                           908   63       45        25:24.6     25:24.6      8:12/M
       4    Glenn Higby                                             309   67       48        25:32.9     25:33.7      8:14/M
       5    Michael Sutton                                          693   59       49        25:33.1     25:39.2      8:15/M
       6    Dean Hunt                                               333   52       68        27:42.0     27:46.4      8:56/M
       7    KEITH STEWART                                           870   50       78        28:35.8     28:40.5      9:13/M
       8    Greg Shaffer                                            637   55       90        29:23.2     29:41.3      9:29/M
       9    Jack Fillbrandt                                         225   50       96        30:10.8     30:34.2      9:44/M
      10    Jonathan Palmer                                         517   68      117        32:01.2     32:35.1     10:20/M
      11    Lee Topham                                              718   70      125        33:42.8     33:49.0     10:52/M
      12    RANSON MCKENZIE                                         897   64      188        45:40.8     45:52.5     14:44/M
      13    BERNARD HIMEL                                           914   67      198        48:06.6     48:40.6     15:31/M
      14    mark hammond                                            284   58      205        50:20.2     50:22.6     16:14/M
      15    Jeff Kenworthy                                          364   50      216        55:31.2     55:43.6     17:55/M
      16    Mark Achilles                                             4   58      217        57:02.2     57:14.6     18:24/M