Brazos Bend "Keep on Truckin" Trail Races

Overall Results

January 08, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
 

Marathon

  ------- 1/2 Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
1 Kjell Lavoll 231 33 M 1 30-39 1 1:29:15.00 1 1:34:31.68 3:03:46.68 7:01/M
2 Jason Burke 210 34 M 1 30-39 2 1:30:55.00 2 1:45:00.07 3:15:55.07 7:28/M
3 Pedro Faria 227 35 M 2 30-39 3 1:42:16.00 3 1:38:06.99 3:20:22.99 7:39/M
4 Tracy Pinney 221 36 F 1 30-39 4 1:45:44.00 4 1:57:14.00 3:42:58.00 8:30/M
5 Doug Beagle 204 61 M 1 60-99 6 1:54:09.00 5 1:54:51.00 3:49:00.00 8:44/M
6 Will Kehres 216 40 M 1 40-49 5 1:47:22.00 6 2:07:17.86 3:54:39.86 8:57/M
7 EIRIK TORSTAD 225 49 M 2 40-49 8 1:57:25.00 7 2:08:12.00 4:05:37.00 9:22/M
8 Levi Nett 220 31 M 3 30-39 7 1:54:54.00 8 2:23:32.76 4:18:26.76 9:51/M
9 Tatyana Strickland 224 40 F 1 40-49 10 2:03:08.00 9 2:22:27.00 4:25:35.00 10:08/M
10 Jean Beagle 203 21 F 1 20-29 11 2:07:04.00 10 2:22:43.84 4:29:47.84 10:18/M
11 Hilda Gonzales 212 48 F 1 40-49 12 2:07:05.00 11 2:22:43.03 4:29:48.03 10:18/M
12 Brent Hawkins 213 30 M 4 30-39 9 1:58:48.00 12 2:39:01.25 4:37:49.25 10:36/M
13 Stephen Butler 211 66 M 1 60-99 19 2:31:16.00 13 2:56:05.09 5:27:21.09 12:29/M
14 Todd Baxter 202 47 M 3 40-49 14 2:12:17.00 14 3:16:48.42 5:29:05.42 12:33/M
15 Richard Jares 228 64 M 2 60-99 17 2:27:40.00 15 3:03:53.00 5:31:33.00 12:39/M
16 Kevin Brosi 206 56 M 1 50-59 18 2:29:58.00 16 3:16:47.77 5:46:45.77 13:14/M
17 Cliff Burgess 209 73 M 3 60-99 21 2:50:04.00 18 2:57:52.55 5:47:56.55 13:16/M
18 Grant Mavergeorge 219 13 M 1 1-19 15 2:13:42.00 19 3:56:37.70 6:10:19.70 14:08/M
19 Robert Lott, Jr. 217 50 M 2 50-59 22 3:07:50.00 20 3:12:39.99 6:20:29.99 14:31/M
20 Tim Mavergeorge 218 48 M 4 40-49 16 2:26:31.00 21 4:00:29.00 6:27:00.00 14:46/M
21 Mirek Malinosu 232 71 M 4 60-99 23 3:12:52.00 22 3:32:08.84 6:45:00.84 15:27/M
22 Hermes Hinojosa 214 40 M 5 40-49 13 2:09:28.00 23 5:50:32.00 8:00:00.00 18:19/M
 

Half Marathon

  ------- Finish ------- ------- ------- Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
1 David Nemoto 55 48 M 1 40-49     1 1:28:33.66 1:28:33.66 6:41/M
2 Jeronimo Abelino 89 52 M 1 50-59     2 1:29:59.73 1:29:59.73 6:47/M
3 Buddy Brown 85 54 M 1 50-59     3 1:33:35.65 1:33:35.65 7:04/M
4 Jeffrey Geslin 35 51 M 2 50-59     4 1:33:57.46 1:33:57.46 7:06/M
5 Hugh Daigle 23 30 M 1 30-39     5 1:35:08.33 1:35:08.33 7:11/M
6 Anthony Franklin 76 43 M 1 40-49     6 1:35:10.97 1:35:10.97 7:11/M
7 Lorna Campbell 19 33 F 1 30-39     7 1:36:17.72 1:36:17.72 7:16/M
8 Frederick Lazare 49 53 M 3 50-59     8 1:38:03.01 1:38:03.01 7:24/M
9 Mary Austin 7 37 F 1 30-39     9 1:44:52.43 1:44:52.43 7:55/M
10 Troy Hill 43 24 M 1 20-29     10 1:47:46.69 1:47:46.69 8:09/M
11 Heather Welsch 87 9 F 1 1-19     11 1:47:54.55 1:47:54.55 8:10/M
12 Dianne Garban 84 45 F 1 40-49     12 1:48:47.44 1:48:47.44 8:14/M
13 Helen deLemos 91 44 F 1 40-49     13 1:50:44.95 1:50:44.95 8:22/M
14 Kelly Garban 83 49 M 2 40-49     14 1:52:11.41 1:52:11.41 8:29/M
15 David Collazos 22 0 M 1 0- 0     15 1:54:03.84 1:54:03.84 8:37/M
16 bridget welch 68 36 F 2 30-39     16 1:54:03.94 1:54:03.94 8:37/M
17 Joe Dodson 25 43 M 3 40-49     17 1:55:45.03 1:55:45.03 8:45/M
18 Suman Vasireddy 80 34 M 2 30-39     18 1:56:20.38 1:56:20.38 8:48/M
19 Cynthia Gates 33 20 F 1 20-29     19 2:00:24.82 2:00:24.82 9:06/M
20 LEE WOODS 71 46 F 2 40-49     20 2:01:21.70 2:01:21.70 9:11/M
21 Laurie Petty 57 45 F 3 40-49     21 2:01:21.72 2:01:21.72 9:11/M
22 Alfredo Gallegos 31 17 M 1 1-19     22 2:03:45.00 2:03:45.00 9:27/M
23 Kevyn Trammell 64 38 F 3 30-39     23 2:04:16.82 2:04:16.82 9:24/M
24 Marisol Inda 45 39 F 4 30-39     24 2:05:13.18 2:05:13.18 9:28/M
25 Adam Nevill 56 41 M 4 40-49     25 2:05:14.00 2:05:14.00 9:28/M
 
  ------- Finish ------- ------- ------- Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
26 Laura Hildebrand 81 45 F 4 40-49     26 2:05:18.99 2:05:18.99 9:29/M
27 Travis Duncan 27 27 M 2 20-29     27 2:05:50.86 2:05:50.86 9:30/M
28 Ryan Hackney 39 36 M 3 30-39     28 2:06:06.78 2:06:06.78 9:32/M
29 Melissa Bonham 11 49 F 5 40-49     29 2:08:57.51 2:08:57.51 9:45/M
30 Brady Hetherwick 40 39 M 4 30-39     30 2:09:07.75 2:09:07.75 9:46/M
31 Logan Buchanan 15 29 F 2 20-29     31 2:09:24.97 2:09:24.97 9:48/M
32 DONALD CHILDS 21 69 M 1 60-99     32 2:10:00.27 2:10:00.27 9:49/M
33 Jerry Hernandez 90 38 M 5 30-39     33 2:10:28.02 2:10:28.02 9:53/M
34 Troy Cook 52 52 M 4 50-59     34 2:11:05.16 2:11:05.16 9:55/M
35 Reyna Cabrera 18 53 F 1 50-59     35 2:12:44.86 2:12:44.86 10:03/M
36 Jo May 51 63 F 1 60-99     36 2:12:45.03 2:12:45.03 10:03/M
37 Betty Espinosa 28 47 F 6 40-49     37 2:13:22.04 2:13:22.04 10:05/M
38 Caroline Crawford 79 13 F 2 1-19     38 2:15:49.14 2:15:49.14 10:17/M
39 Charlotte Crawford 78 41 F 7 40-49     39 2:15:50.05 2:15:50.05 10:17/M
40 richard dunham 74 54 M 5 50-59     40 2:17:09.30 2:17:09.30 10:23/M
41 Diane McKernan 82 44 F 8 40-49     41 2:17:13.50 2:17:13.50 10:24/M
42 John Allen 3 58 M 6 50-59     42 2:18:35.05 2:18:35.05 10:29/M
43 Rachel Bragg 12 24 F 3 20-29     43 2:19:14.78 2:19:14.78 10:32/M
44 James Stritzinger 61 44 M 5 40-49     44 2:22:08.81 2:22:08.81 10:45/M
45 Laura Bellman 205 52 F 2 50-59     45 2:23:49.39 2:23:49.39 10:53/M
46 laura duncan 26 50 F 3 50-59     46 2:24:28.49 2:24:28.49 10:57/M
47 Keith Schreiter 59 36 M 6 30-39     47 2:24:32.77 2:24:32.77 10:56/M
48 Nicole Cloutier 88 40 F 9 40-49     48 2:24:57.73 2:24:57.73 10:58/M
49 Sharon Prentice 58 48 F 10 40-49     49 2:25:40.91 2:25:40.91 11:02/M
50 Tristan Medina 53 16 M 2 1-19     50 2:25:42.27 2:25:42.27 11:03/M
 
  ------- Finish ------- ------- ------- Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
51 Monika Fahey 29 26 F 4 20-29     51 2:26:23.50 2:26:23.50 11:06/M
52 Allen Terry 93 42 F 11 40-49     52 2:27:08.57 2:27:08.57 11:14/M
53 Tracie Bates 9 36 F 5 30-39     53 2:27:43.77 2:27:43.77 11:12/M
54 Tina Gutierrez 38 45 F 12 40-49     54 2:27:44.56 2:27:44.56 11:12/M
55 Hanan Harkness 95 42 F 13 40-49     55 2:27:57.32 2:27:57.32 11:12/M
56 Bob Schwartz 72 47 M 6 40-49     56 2:29:26.84 2:29:26.84 11:19/M
57 Todd Ashorn 6 36 M 7 30-39     57 2:33:16.47 2:33:16.47 11:33/M
58 Sheri Lytle 50 47 F 14 40-49     58 2:34:42.71 2:34:42.71 11:43/M
59 Steven Stinemetz 73 54 M 7 50-59     59 2:36:07.07 2:36:07.07 11:49/M
60 Alida Brown 14 39 F 6 30-39     60 2:36:36.64 2:36:36.64 11:52/M
61 Don Womble 70 64 M 2 60-99     61 2:39:11.77 2:39:11.77 12:04/M
62 Yen Nguyen 229 49 F 15 40-49     62 2:39:54.32 2:39:54.32 12:12/M
63 Cassie Gates 32 19 F 3 1-19     63 2:42:16.01 2:42:16.01 12:18/M
64 Levi Grinestaff 37 18 M 3 1-19     64 2:42:16.04 2:42:16.04 12:18/M
65 Hector Garcia 92 52 M 8 50-59     65 2:44:27.83 2:44:27.83 12:28/M
66 Alison Brown 86 47 F 16 40-49     66 2:51:24.82 2:51:24.82 13:00/M
67 Pete Cahill 77 50 M 9 50-59     67 2:51:45.30 2:51:45.30 13:01/M
68 Jessica Baxter 94 37 F 7 30-39     68 2:54:18.94 2:54:18.94 13:13/M
69 Jenny Briganti 13 36 F 8 30-39     69 2:54:19.46 2:54:19.46 13:13/M
70 Peter Bennett 230 37 M 8 30-39     70 2:57:47.20 2:57:47.20 13:34/M
71 Diep Tran 65 51 M 10 50-59     71 3:06:04.68 3:06:04.68 14:07/M
72 Mary Carter 20 64 F 2 60-99     72 3:06:43.74 3:06:43.74 14:10/M
73 Karen Weist 67 39 F 9 30-39     73 3:09:03.15 3:09:03.15 14:20/M
74 Elissa Albrecht 2 44 F 17 40-49     74 3:09:09.86 3:09:09.86 14:20/M
75 Edward Albrecht 1 44 M 7 40-49     75 3:09:09.88 3:09:09.88 14:21/M
 
  ------- Finish ------- ------- ------- Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
76 Gloria Hinton 44 57 F 4 50-59     76 3:13:26.51 3:13:26.51 14:41/M
77 Jacob Stritzinger 62 12 M 4 1-19     77 3:15:56.51 3:15:56.51 14:52/M
78 Treasa Stritzinger 60 39 F 10 30-39     78 3:16:26.44 3:16:26.44 14:54/M
79 Blanca Navarro 54 53 F 5 50-59     79 3:21:42.22 3:21:42.22 15:18/M
80 Omer Womack 69 62 M 3 60-99     80 3:23:05.47 3:23:05.47 15:25/M
81 Nancy Flowers 30 55 F 6 50-59     81 3:26:25.52 3:26:25.52 15:40/M
 

50K Ultra

  ------- 15KM ------- ------- Finish ------- Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
1 Michael Adams 251 41 M 1 40-49 1 1:50:14.00 1 2:10:17.83 4:00:31.83 7:45/M
2 Michael Aikman 252 47 M 1 40-49 2 2:01:13.00 2 2:18:29.84 4:19:42.84 8:22/M
3 Steve Maliszewski 262 39 M 1 30-39 3 2:12:00.00 3 2:47:48.47 4:59:48.47 9:39/M
4 Cornelis de Regt 256 51 M 1 50-59 4 2:28:26.00 4 2:38:40.50 5:07:06.50 9:53/M
5 Devin Brown 254 37 M 2 30-39 8 2:36:15.00 5 2:31:31.00 5:07:46.00 9:54/M
6 Sue Wheeler 268 50 F 1 50-59 9 2:42:11.00 6 2:29:59.00 5:12:10.00 10:03/M
7 Joseph Bernhart 253 41 M 1 40-49 5 2:30:28.00 7 2:57:18.23 5:27:46.23 10:33/M
8 Richard Cozac 255 28 M 1 20-29 13 2:46:40.00 8 2:50:12.38 5:36:52.38 10:51/M
9 Chad Spilman 223 31 M 5 30-39 20 2:36:16.00 17 3:10:29.99 5:46:45.99 13:14/M
10 John Slate 266 56 M 2 50-59 7 2:35:01.00 9 3:28:41.00 6:03:42.00 11:42/M
11 Geoffrey Pierce 265 59 M 3 50-59 14 2:47:23.00 10 3:23:08.50 6:10:31.50 11:56/M
12 Christopher Meyer 263 30 M 3 30-39 16 2:58:34.00 11 3:13:10.15 6:11:44.15 11:58/M
13 scott williams 269 43 M 2 40-49 6 2:34:56.00 12 3:51:55.00 6:26:51.00 12:27/M
14 Kelly Woodmansee 270 42 F 1 40-49 15 2:55:23.00 13 3:33:57.76 6:29:20.76 12:32/M
15 John Pontikas 271 31 M 4 30-39 17 3:06:48.00 14 3:27:16.38 6:34:04.38 12:41/M
16 Stevland Garza 258 29 M 2 20-29 10 2:43:28.00 15 3:57:56.21 6:41:24.21 12:55/M
17 Virginia Grijalba 260 30 F 1 30-39 11 2:43:29.00 16 3:57:55.73 6:41:24.73 12:55/M
18 Beatiz Gomez 259 41 F 1 40-49 19 3:16:47.00 17 3:35:28.31 6:52:15.31 13:16/M
19 Jennifer Frahm 257 32 F 2 30-39 18 3:07:31.00 18 3:58:27.00 7:05:58.00 13:43/M
20 Shannon Small 267 48 F 2 40-49 20 4:00:11.00 19 3:21:42.00 7:21:53.00 14:13/M