Brazos Bend "Keep on Truckin" Trail Races

Overall Results

January 08, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
 

Half Marathon

  ------- Finish ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
1 David Nemoto 55 48 M 1 40-49     1 1:28:33.66 1:27:32.61 1:28:33.66 6:41/M
2 Jeronimo Abelino 89 52 M 1 50-59     2 1:29:59.73 1:28:58.24 1:29:59.73 6:47/M
3 Buddy Brown 85 54 M 1 50-59     3 1:33:35.65 1:32:34.42 1:33:35.65 7:04/M
4 Jeffrey Geslin 35 51 M 2 50-59     4 1:33:57.46 1:32:56.57 1:33:57.46 7:06/M
5 Hugh Daigle 23 30 M 1 30-39     5 1:35:08.33 1:34:05.72 1:35:08.33 7:11/M
6 Anthony Franklin 76 43 M 1 40-49     6 1:35:10.97 1:34:08.80 1:35:10.97 7:11/M
7 Lorna Campbell 19 33 F 1 30-39     7 1:36:17.72 1:35:17.14 1:36:17.72 7:16/M
8 Frederick Lazare 49 53 M 3 50-59     8 1:38:03.01 1:36:59.78 1:38:03.01 7:24/M
9 Mary Austin 7 37 F 1 30-39     9 1:44:52.43 1:43:48.51 1:44:52.43 7:55/M
10 Troy Hill 43 24 M 1 20-29     10 1:47:46.69 1:46:42.00 1:47:46.69 8:09/M
11 Heather Welsch 87 9 F 1 1-19     11 1:47:54.55 1:46:54.30 1:47:54.55 8:10/M
12 Tatyana Strickland 224 40 F 1 40-49     12 1:48:07.04 1:48:03.17 1:48:07.04 8:15/M
13 Dianne Garban 84 45 F 1 40-49     13 1:48:47.44 1:47:45.19 1:48:47.44 8:14/M
14 Helen deLemos 91 44 F 2 40-49     14 1:50:44.95 1:49:36.17 1:50:44.95 8:22/M
15 Kelly Garban 83 49 M 2 40-49     15 1:52:11.41 1:51:08.89 1:52:11.41 8:29/M
16 David Collazos 22 0 M 1 0- 0     16 1:54:03.84 1:52:50.11 1:54:03.84 8:37/M
17 bridget welch 68 36 F 2 30-39     17 1:54:03.94 1:52:58.29 1:54:03.94 8:37/M
18 Joe Dodson 25 43 M 3 40-49     18 1:55:45.03 1:54:36.04 1:55:45.03 8:45/M
19 Suman Vasireddy 80 34 M 2 30-39     19 1:56:20.38 1:55:11.36 1:56:20.38 8:48/M
20 Cynthia Gates 33 20 F 1 20-29     20 2:00:24.82 1:59:11.90 2:00:24.82 9:06/M
21 LEE WOODS 71 46 F 3 40-49     21 2:01:21.70 2:00:18.93 2:01:21.70 9:11/M
22 Laurie Petty 57 45 F 4 40-49     22 2:01:21.72 2:00:19.09 2:01:21.72 9:11/M
23 Kevyn Trammell 64 38 F 3 30-39     23 2:04:16.82 2:03:10.51 2:04:16.82 9:24/M
24 Marisol Inda 45 39 F 4 30-39     24 2:05:13.18 2:03:57.39 2:05:13.18 9:28/M
25 Adam Nevill 56 41 M 4 40-49     25 2:05:14.00 2:03:58.27 2:05:14.00 9:28/M
 
  ------- Finish ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
26 Laura Hildebrand 81 45 F 5 40-49     26 2:05:18.99 2:04:14.21 2:05:18.99 9:29/M
27 Travis Duncan 27 27 M 2 20-29     27 2:05:50.86 2:04:33.19 2:05:50.86 9:30/M
28 Ryan Hackney 39 36 M 3 30-39     28 2:06:06.78 2:04:57.62 2:06:06.78 9:32/M
29 Melissa Bonham 11 49 F 6 40-49     29 2:08:57.51 2:07:42.12 2:08:57.51 9:45/M
30 Brady Hetherwick 40 39 M 4 30-39     30 2:09:07.75 2:07:58.12 2:09:07.75 9:46/M
31 Logan Buchanan 15 29 F 2 20-29     31 2:09:24.97 2:08:17.74 2:09:24.97 9:48/M
32 DONALD CHILDS 21 69 M 1 60-99     32 2:10:00.27 2:08:41.69 2:10:00.27 9:49/M
33 Jerry Hernandez 90 38 M 5 30-39     33 2:10:28.02 2:09:27.12 2:10:28.02 9:53/M
34 Troy Cook 52 52 M 4 50-59     34 2:11:05.16 2:09:58.97 2:11:05.16 9:55/M
35 Reyna Cabrera 18 53 F 1 50-59     35 2:12:44.86 2:11:39.03 2:12:44.86 10:03/M
36 Jo May 51 63 F 1 60-99     36 2:12:45.03 2:11:39.36 2:12:45.03 10:03/M
37 Betty Espinosa 28 47 F 7 40-49     37 2:13:22.04 2:12:06.73 2:13:22.04 10:05/M
38 Caroline Crawford 79 13 F 2 1-19     38 2:15:49.14 2:14:42.52 2:15:49.14 10:17/M
39 Charlotte Crawford 78 41 F 8 40-49     39 2:15:50.05 2:14:43.42 2:15:50.05 10:17/M
40 richard dunham 74 54 M 5 50-59     40 2:17:09.30 2:16:04.42 2:17:09.30 10:23/M
41 Diane McKernan 82 44 F 9 40-49     41 2:17:13.50 2:16:08.82 2:17:13.50 10:24/M
42 John Allen 3 58 M 6 50-59     42 2:18:35.05 2:17:26.04 2:18:35.05 10:29/M
43 Rachel Bragg 12 24 F 3 20-29     43 2:19:14.78 2:18:03.26 2:19:14.78 10:32/M
44 James Stritzinger 61 44 M 5 40-49     44 2:22:08.81 2:20:56.75 2:22:08.81 10:45/M
45 Laura Bellman 205 52 F 2 50-59     45 2:23:49.39 2:22:31.34 2:23:49.39 10:53/M
46 laura duncan 26 50 F 3 50-59     46 2:24:28.49 2:23:26.53 2:24:28.49 10:57/M
47 Keith Schreiter 59 36 M 6 30-39     47 2:24:32.77 2:23:20.04 2:24:32.77 10:56/M
48 Nicole Cloutier 88 40 F 10 40-49     48 2:24:57.73 2:23:45.41 2:24:57.73 10:58/M
49 Sharon Prentice 58 48 F 11 40-49     49 2:25:40.91 2:24:33.46 2:25:40.91 11:02/M
50 Tristan Medina 53 16 M 1 1-19     50 2:25:42.27 2:24:39.19 2:25:42.27 11:03/M
 
  ------- Finish ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
51 Monika Fahey 29 26 F 4 20-29     51 2:26:23.50 2:25:20.03 2:26:23.50 11:06/M
52 Allen Terry 93 42 F 12 40-49     52 2:27:08.57 2:27:08.57 2:27:08.57 11:14/M
53 Tracie Bates 9 36 F 5 30-39     53 2:27:43.77 2:26:41.50 2:27:43.77 11:12/M
54 Tina Gutierrez 38 45 F 13 40-49     54 2:27:44.56 2:26:42.31 2:27:44.56 11:12/M
55 Hanan Harkness 95 42 F 14 40-49     55 2:27:57.32 2:26:49.70 2:27:57.32 11:12/M
56 Bob Schwartz 72 47 M 6 40-49     56 2:29:26.84 2:28:20.76 2:29:26.84 11:19/M
57 Todd Ashorn 6 36 M 7 30-39     57 2:33:16.47 2:31:17.57 2:33:16.47 11:33/M
58 Sheri Lytle 50 47 F 15 40-49     58 2:34:42.71 2:33:31.08 2:34:42.71 11:43/M
59 Steven Stinemetz 73 54 M 7 50-59     59 2:36:07.07 2:34:50.88 2:36:07.07 11:49/M
60 Alida Brown 14 39 F 6 30-39     60 2:36:36.64 2:35:29.87 2:36:36.64 11:52/M
61 Don Womble 70 64 M 2 60-99     61 2:39:11.77 2:38:07.69 2:39:11.77 12:04/M
62 Yen Nguyen 229 49 F 16 40-49     62 2:39:54.32 2:39:54.32 2:39:54.32 12:12/M
63 Cassie Gates 32 19 F 3 1-19     63 2:42:16.01 2:41:02.75 2:42:16.01 12:18/M
64 Levi Grinestaff 37 18 M 2 1-19     64 2:42:16.04 2:41:02.87 2:42:16.04 12:18/M
65 Hector Garcia 92 52 M 8 50-59     65 2:44:27.83 2:43:19.60 2:44:27.83 12:28/M
66 Alison Brown 86 47 F 17 40-49     66 2:51:24.82 2:50:14.47 2:51:24.82 13:00/M
67 Pete Cahill 77 50 M 9 50-59     67 2:51:45.30 2:50:34.00 2:51:45.30 13:01/M
68 Jessica Baxter 94 37 F 7 30-39     68 2:54:18.94 2:53:10.73 2:54:18.94 13:13/M
69 Jenny Briganti 13 36 F 8 30-39     69 2:54:19.46 2:53:11.33 2:54:19.46 13:13/M
70 Peter Bennett 230 37 M 8 30-39     70 2:57:47.20 2:57:47.20 2:57:47.20 13:34/M
71 Diep Tran 65 51 M 10 50-59     71 3:06:04.68 3:04:50.19 3:06:04.68 14:07/M
72 Mary Carter 20 64 F 2 60-99     72 3:06:43.74 3:05:33.44 3:06:43.74 14:10/M
73 Karen Weist 67 39 F 9 30-39     73 3:09:03.15 3:07:48.42 3:09:03.15 14:20/M
74 Elissa Albrecht 2 44 F 18 40-49     74 3:09:09.86 3:07:52.73 3:09:09.86 14:20/M
75 Edward Albrecht 1 44 M 7 40-49     75 3:09:09.88 3:07:53.15 3:09:09.88 14:21/M
 
  ------- Finish ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
76 Gloria Hinton 44 57 F 4 50-59     76 3:13:26.51 3:12:16.19 3:13:26.51 14:41/M
77 Jacob Stritzinger 62 12 M 3 1-19     77 3:15:56.51 3:14:44.78 3:15:56.51 14:52/M
78 Treasa Stritzinger 60 39 F 10 30-39     78 3:16:26.44 3:15:14.70 3:16:26.44 14:54/M
79 Blanca Navarro 54 53 F 5 50-59     79 3:21:42.22 3:20:28.28 3:21:42.22 15:18/M
80 Omer Womack 69 62 M 3 60-99     80 3:23:05.47 3:21:51.39 3:23:05.47 15:25/M
81 Nancy Flowers 30 55 F 6 50-59     81 3:26:25.52 3:25:10.43 3:26:25.52 15:40/M