Everyone's Marathon - USA Fit Marathon

Age Group Results

January 29, 2012


Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    ------- Half -------  ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       6  Melinda Davis              59   31    1   1:40:17.1 7:39    1   1:41:07.0 7:43   3:21:24.1   3:21:30.2    
Top

Female Masters Winners

         Overall                                    ------- Half -------  ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      24  Cheri Payne               163   40    1   1:50:33.1 8:26    1   2:01:02.3 9:14   3:51:35.5   3:51:38.8    
Top

Female 20 to 29

         Overall                                    ------- Half -------  ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      15  Jessica Scott             188   20                          8   3:38:26.916:40   3:38:26.9   3:38:26.9    
     2      25  Rachel Scholtz            186   28    1   1:54:23.0 8:44    1   1:57:56.3 9:00   3:52:19.3   3:52:31.2    
     3      76  HALEY BAUR                 21   21    2   2:05:15.2 9:34    3   2:39:59.612:13   4:45:14.9   4:45:44.6    
     4      90  Amanda Payne              164   25    3   2:24:56.911:04    2   2:31:17.911:33   4:56:14.9   4:57:16.4    
     5     104  Emilie Olivier            161   27    4   2:25:47.411:08    4   2:51:36.913:06   5:17:24.3   5:18:55.8    
     6     121  Stacey Yellowlees         238   24    6   2:31:10.711:32    5   3:10:27.414:32   5:41:38.2   5:42:26.3    
     7     127  Caitlyn Kano              118   29    7   2:37:25.112:01    6   3:18:05.415:07   5:55:30.6   5:56:06.4    
     8     130  Madison Noble             159   21    5   2:30:02.611:27    7   3:26:39.515:46   5:56:42.1   5:57:13.3    
    DQ      DQ  Melissa Smith             193   26                         DQ         ---  ---         ---         ---    
Top

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                    ------- Half -------  ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      13  Allison Vasquez           214   33    1   1:41:59.6 7:47    1   1:50:33.7 8:26   3:32:33.4   3:32:42.7    
     2      20  Amy Wells                 228   39    2   1:46:10.5 8:06    3   1:59:56.7 9:09   3:46:07.2   3:48:17.2    
     3      22  Jessica Clark              49   36    3   1:49:17.2 8:21    4   2:00:03.1 9:10   3:49:20.4   3:49:26.7    
     4      26  Diane Hotchkiss           105   37    4   1:53:32.0 8:40    2   1:59:18.4 9:06   3:52:50.5   3:53:07.7    
     5      42  Andrea Hill               101   33    5   2:00:43.6 9:13    5   2:06:58.4 9:42   4:07:42.1   4:09:14.5    
     6      47  Dana Hitzman              103   38   10   2:07:13.0 9:43    6   2:10:47.4 9:59   4:18:00.4   4:18:53.6    
     7      58  Lucy Mckenna              147   38    9   2:05:19.9 9:34    7   2:22:12.510:51   4:27:32.4   4:28:22.3    
     8      64  Megan Perry               167   32    6   2:01:40.5 9:17    8   2:28:30.711:20   4:30:11.2   4:31:32.2    
     9      67  Rahel Bacon                12   35    7   2:03:23.5 9:25   10   2:33:23.111:43   4:36:46.6   4:36:50.3    
    10      72  Kim Pierson               170   38                         26   4:41:11.421:28   4:41:11.4   4:41:11.4    
    11      83  Maggie Takach             201   34   11   2:11:42.410:03   12   2:38:28.312:06   4:50:10.7   4:50:31.1    
    12      85  ELENA HUFF                107   34   15   2:19:43.210:40    9   2:32:52.911:40   4:52:36.2   4:53:32.8    
    13      86  Monika Welborn            227   33   13   2:16:42.010:26   13   2:39:03.512:08   4:55:45.6   4:56:06.9    
    14      91  Sandy Nguyen              157   34   16   2:22:37.910:53   11   2:33:42.811:44   4:56:20.8   4:57:03.1    
    15      93  Cristina Uribe            213   37   14   2:18:11.910:33   14   2:41:22.812:19   4:59:34.8   5:00:15.4    
    16     109  Calandra Lake             129   37   12   2:12:34.310:07   21   3:10:21.914:32   5:22:56.3   5:23:30.8    
    17     110  Jeanine Giles Larson       82   32   20   2:33:44.911:44   15   2:49:33.612:57   5:23:18.6   5:25:31.4    
    18     111  Naureen Malik             140   34    8   2:05:13.2 9:34   24   3:18:10.915:08   5:23:24.2   5:23:36.9    
    19     114  SHARON TANNER             204   39   19   2:32:57.811:41   16   2:52:52.713:12   5:25:50.6   5:27:19.2    
    20     117  Michelle Franklin          76   31   18   2:28:24.311:20   19   3:04:42.614:06   5:33:06.9   5:34:19.8    
    21     120  Anny Barragan              19   33   17   2:24:11.611:00   22   3:14:48.314:52   5:39:00.0   5:39:15.2    
    22     123  Collier Christian          44   31   23   2:53:11.613:13   17   2:55:09.013:22   5:48:20.6   5:50:07.9    
    23     128  Shannon Rubin             179   31   21   2:37:25.312:01   23   3:18:05.515:07   5:55:30.8   5:56:06.2    
    24     131  Danielle Mcgrath          146   30   24   2:53:15.813:14   18   3:04:28.514:05   5:57:44.3   5:59:31.4    
    25     132  Michelle Argentina          9   38   22   2:51:44.913:07   20   3:06:03.514:12   5:57:48.5   5:58:39.6    
    26     138  Dionne Berkhalter          28   36   25   2:58:25.313:37   25   3:50:10.517:34   6:48:35.9   6:50:18.9    
Top

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                    ------- Half -------  ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      39  Sandra Matta              144   42    1   1:53:39.6 8:41    1   2:11:42.210:03   4:05:21.8   4:06:51.2    
     2      44  Norma Robbins             177   42    3   1:58:37.4 9:03    2   2:16:27.210:25   4:15:04.7   4:15:46.1    
     3      55  Danielle Burgess           35   41    4   2:07:51.7 9:46    3   2:16:28.210:25   4:24:19.9   4:25:55.7    
     4      56  Denise Harrington          96   40    2   1:57:34.7 8:58    5   2:28:08.311:18   4:25:43.1   4:26:19.6    
     5      69  Tanya Chroust              45   40    5   2:11:30.710:02    6   2:29:06.411:23   4:40:37.2   4:41:35.6    
     6      74  Judith Northrop           160   45    8   2:17:06.410:28    4   2:25:13.211:05   4:42:19.6   4:44:12.5    
     7      78  Sandy Lapp                131   42    6   2:13:42.110:12    8   2:33:22.911:42   4:47:05.1   4:48:55.2    
     8      87  Lenora Stein              196   47    9   2:23:26.910:57    7   2:32:39.411:39   4:56:06.3   4:57:13.6    
     9      95  Christina Haston           97   43   11   2:26:26.411:11    9   2:40:02.212:13   5:06:28.7   5:08:22.2    
    10      99  Kimberlie Smith           191   48   10   2:25:38.311:07   10   2:42:18.312:23   5:07:56.7   5:09:05.7    
    11     113  Michelle Howard           106   47   12   2:32:22.011:38   11   2:53:06.913:13   5:25:28.9   5:25:47.5    
    DQ      DQ  Kristen Peterson          168   41                         DQ         ---  ---         ---         ---    
Top

Female 50 to 59

         Overall                                    ------- Half -------  ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      30  Yong Collins               54   57    1   1:53:38.9 8:40    1   2:03:34.8 9:26   3:57:13.8   3:57:24.7    
     2      82  Barbara DiBlasi Marlin     60   51    2   2:21:13.010:47    2   2:28:50.011:22   4:50:03.0   4:50:47.5    
Top

Female 60 to 69

         Overall                                    ------- Half -------  ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1     100  Karen Berglund             27   60    1   2:21:36.910:49    2   2:48:28.712:52   5:10:05.6   5:11:44.4    
     2     106  Alice Schneider           185   67    2   2:37:46.912:03    1   2:44:00.312:31   5:21:47.3   5:23:47.1    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    ------- Half -------  ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       1  John Paul Garcia          241   42    1                     1   2:01:40.2 9:17   2:01:40.2   4:05:21.7    
Top

Male Masters Winners

         Overall                                    ------- Half -------  ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       3  Richard Humphrey          108   49    1   1:34:56.5 7:15    1   1:35:24.7 7:17   3:10:21.2   3:10:24.9    
Top

Male 1 to 19

         Overall                                    ------- Half -------  ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      80  Sergio Martinez           142   16    1   2:15:54.010:22    1   2:33:10.411:42   4:49:04.4   4:50:21.6    
     2     107  Gabriel Kotico            126   17    2   2:27:36.311:16    2   2:54:47.713:21   5:22:24.1   5:23:41.2    
Top

Male 20 to 29

         Overall                                    ------- Half -------  ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       8  Mitchell Carroll           40   26    1   1:41:48.1 7:46    1   1:43:04.7 7:52   3:24:52.8   3:25:02.0    
     2      27  Holland Worsham           236   29    3   1:54:24.0 8:44    2   1:58:49.9 9:04   3:53:13.9   3:53:26.0    
     3      35  Jason Scholtz             187   29    2   1:44:51.9 8:00    3   2:15:18.810:20   4:00:10.8   4:00:22.9    
     4      51  Eric Coleman               53   24    6   2:03:01.7 9:23    4   2:17:05.410:28   4:20:07.2   4:21:53.3    
     5      54  Justin Vernon             218   26    4   1:56:23.9 8:53    5   2:26:51.011:13   4:23:14.9   4:23:33.8    
     6      97  Logan Fitzpatrick          72   22    5   1:59:28.6 9:07    6   3:07:30.114:19   5:06:58.7   5:07:11.4    
     7     137  Travis Grefenstette        86   21    8   2:58:35.213:38    7   3:40:13.116:49   6:38:48.3   6:39:20.8    
Top

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                    ------- Half -------  ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       2  Cheney Chang               41   32    1   1:32:00.9 7:01    1   1:31:39.7 7:00   3:03:40.6   3:03:43.0    
     2       7  James Caron                38   30    3   1:40:56.3 7:42    2   1:42:55.1 7:51   3:23:51.4   3:24:03.7    
     3       9  Rafael Verduzco           215   32    2   1:40:17.6 7:39    3   1:45:35.2 8:04   3:25:52.9   3:25:58.0    
     4      12  Nicolas Hoover            104   30    5   1:43:59.9 7:56    5   1:48:07.9 8:15   3:32:07.9   3:32:22.6    
     5      14  Jay Takach                202   32    8   1:46:46.2 8:09    4   1:47:07.5 8:11   3:33:53.7   3:34:13.8    
     6      16  Minh Tan                  203   39    4   1:41:35.8 7:45   10   2:02:23.4 9:21   3:43:59.3   3:44:05.4    
     7      21  Dylan Russell             181   38    9   1:48:44.1 8:18    8   1:59:25.7 9:07   3:48:09.8   3:48:23.1    
     8      23  Rushan Sakhibgareev       184   32   12   1:58:21.8 9:02    6   1:51:42.6 8:32   3:50:04.4   3:50:31.6    
     9      28  Michael Glueck             83   33   11   1:55:57.6 8:51    7   1:58:31.0 9:03   3:54:28.6   3:55:32.8    
    10      32  Richard Barke              16   34   13   1:58:46.1 9:04    9   1:59:30.4 9:07   3:58:16.5   3:59:02.5    
    11      34  Silvio Mejia              149   39   10   1:50:28.9 8:26   11   2:08:56.6 9:51   3:59:25.6   3:59:41.7    
    12      38  Lewis Smith               192   34    7   1:46:17.7 8:07   12   2:17:55.610:32   4:04:13.3   4:04:16.1    
    13      41  John Tapley               205   32    6   1:44:08.9 7:57   15   2:23:04.410:55   4:07:13.4   4:07:27.6    
    14      52  Christopher Hatten        100   39   15   2:01:07.7 9:15   13   2:19:10.310:37   4:20:18.0   4:22:05.2    
    15      59  John Pontikas             172   31   14   2:01:00.5 9:14   18   2:26:43.211:12   4:27:43.7   4:28:00.8    
    16      61  Keith Perkins             166   39                         26   4:29:01.820:32   4:29:01.8   4:29:01.8    
    17      62  Peter Nguyen              158   34   16   2:09:32.6 9:53   14   2:19:46.710:40   4:29:19.3   4:29:48.4    
    18      70  Daniel McGraner           145   30   18   2:16:07.010:23   17   2:24:40.711:03   4:40:47.7   4:41:53.4    
    19      71  David Bozeman              31   33   19   2:16:08.110:24   16   2:24:40.211:03   4:40:48.4   4:41:53.9    
    20      92  Joseph Williams           230   34   17   2:12:14.310:06   21   2:47:17.912:46   4:59:32.2   5:00:35.9    
    21      94  Robert Barton              20   32   22   2:26:22.411:10   19   2:37:12.112:00   5:03:34.5   5:04:47.9    
    22      98  William Frye               78   35   21   2:25:33.111:07   20   2:41:41.612:21   5:07:14.7   5:07:45.5    
    23     102  Lucas Corona               56   32   20   2:23:17.210:56   22   2:47:52.212:49   5:11:09.5   5:12:10.0    
    24     108  Roop Roy                  178   39   24   2:33:20.811:42   23   2:49:07.012:55   5:22:27.8   5:23:53.5    
    25     116  Travis Lyon               138   36   23   2:32:59.111:41   24   2:54:33.813:19   5:27:32.9   5:29:01.4    
    26     135  Matthew Tyler             212   39   25   2:40:38.312:16   25   3:20:23.715:18   6:01:02.1   6:01:41.1    
Top

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                    ------- Half -------  ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       4  Michael Aikman              4   47    1   1:32:09.1 7:02    2   1:39:33.5 7:36   3:11:42.6   3:11:46.7    
     2       5  Al West                   229   40    2   1:39:39.4 7:36    1   1:34:30.7 7:13   3:14:10.2   3:14:19.1    
     3      19  David Martinez            143   45    3   1:43:36.0 7:55    4   2:01:59.7 9:19   3:45:35.7   3:45:43.6    
     4      31  Steven Mullins            155   44    6   1:55:10.9 8:47    5   2:02:46.2 9:22   3:57:57.1   3:58:27.0    
     5      33  Steven Kogucki            124   44    8   1:58:45.8 9:04    3   1:59:30.8 9:07   3:58:16.6   3:59:02.6    
     6      36  Maurice Mullaly           154   45    7   1:55:14.4 8:48    7   2:05:01.5 9:33   4:00:16.0   4:00:33.2    
     7      37  James McKissick           148   42    5   1:54:37.7 8:45    8   2:08:03.8 9:46   4:02:41.5   4:03:14.3    
     8      40  Marco Mejia               150   42   13   2:02:34.1 9:21    6   2:03:18.2 9:25   4:05:52.3   4:06:46.5    
     9      43  Kevin Kline               122   42   14   2:02:35.8 9:21    9   2:10:05.2 9:56   4:12:41.0   4:13:54.3    
    10      46  William Brock              34   40                         26   4:17:20.519:39   4:17:20.5   4:17:20.5    
    11      48  Fulin Han                  94   41    4   1:44:24.8 7:58   17   2:33:50.411:45   4:18:15.2   4:18:21.6    
    12      49  Matthew Caligur            37   47   15   2:06:24.7 9:39   10   2:11:51.910:04   4:18:16.7   4:19:56.7    
    13      53  Andy Ralph                175   45   12   2:02:33.6 9:21   11   2:18:30.510:34   4:21:04.2   4:22:00.4    
    14      57  Mark Haley                 91   41   10   2:02:12.2 9:20   15   2:24:21.211:01   4:26:33.5   4:27:09.2    
    15      60  John Lassig               132   48   16   2:06:36.3 9:40   13   2:21:43.210:49   4:28:19.5   4:29:24.4    
    16      63  William Gaugler            81   49   17   2:08:10.6 9:47   14   2:21:44.510:49   4:29:55.1   4:30:42.8    
    17      66  Robert Thompson           208   47   21   2:15:31.810:21   12   2:21:08.110:46   4:36:39.9   4:37:25.1    
    18      75  Martin Garret              79   43   18   2:11:54.910:04   16   2:31:55.911:36   4:43:50.8   4:45:14.1    
    19      84  Darren Sorgenfrei         195   44   11   2:02:19.9 9:20   21   2:50:09.612:59   4:52:29.5   4:53:07.4    
    20      88  Calvin Emanuel             65   40   19   2:15:05.010:19   18   2:41:04.012:18   4:56:09.0   4:57:01.9    
    21      89  Dwayne Gassmann            80   45   20   2:15:06.110:19   19   2:41:05.512:18   4:56:11.7   4:57:04.6    
    22      96  King Banerjee              14   41   22   2:18:58.010:36   20   2:47:43.612:48   5:06:41.7   5:07:43.5    
    23     115  Casey Johnson             113   46   23   2:32:59.111:41   22   2:53:19.313:14   5:26:18.4   5:27:45.8    
    24     124  Neil Bennett               25   47    9   2:01:55.7 9:18   25   3:47:45.217:23   5:49:40.9   5:49:57.8    
    25     129  Rajesh Chanpura            42   40   24   2:49:20.412:56   24   3:06:22.514:14   5:55:42.9   5:57:08.8    
    26     133  Giando Argentina           10   42   25   2:51:43.613:06   23   3:06:05.114:12   5:57:48.8   5:58:39.7    
Top

Male 50 to 59

         Overall                                    ------- Half -------  ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      10  Jerry Hammervold           93   59    2   1:39:51.6 7:37    2   1:50:07.0 8:24   3:29:58.7   3:30:03.5    
     2      11  Francisco Arriola Jr       11   55    4   1:43:19.0 7:53    1   1:47:55.4 8:14   3:31:14.4   3:31:24.0    
     3      17  Johnny Phelps             299   51    5   1:48:29.4 8:17    3   1:56:03.4 8:52   3:44:32.8   3:44:51.4    
     4      18  DARWIN WILLIAMSON         232   52    3   1:42:51.1 7:51    4   2:01:51.7 9:18   3:44:42.9   3:44:46.7    
     5      29  Kelly Hewitt              239   53                         16   3:55:29.317:59   3:55:29.3   3:55:29.3    
     6      45  John T. Hyak              109   52    6   2:02:10.7 9:20    5   2:13:18.310:11   4:15:29.0   4:17:24.6    
     7      68  Fred Keinz                121   51    8   2:13:55.910:13    7   2:24:41.111:03   4:38:37.0   4:39:34.3    
     8      73  Gerry Kavanagh            120   51   11   2:16:41.310:26    6   2:24:40.211:03   4:41:21.6   4:42:51.6    
     9      77  Bob Russell               182   54   12   2:17:36.810:30    8   2:27:49.111:17   4:45:25.9   4:46:47.3    
    10      79  George Tullos             211   52   10   2:14:40.510:17    9   2:34:04.611:46   4:48:45.1   4:49:04.8    
    11     101  Mauro Ferrari              68   52    7   2:09:02.0 9:51   11   3:01:20.713:51   5:10:22.7   5:10:40.5    
    12     112  Peter Kaestner            117   51    9   2:14:17.210:15   12   3:09:52.814:30   5:24:10.0   5:24:57.0    
    13     118  Peter Kaestner            116   51   16   2:44:54.112:35   10   2:49:25.312:56   5:34:19.4   5:36:24.6    
    14     126  Steven Doug Steinemetz    197   54   15   2:37:16.912:00   13   3:14:59.514:53   5:52:16.5   5:53:49.2    
    15     134  David Jackson             111   54   14   2:30:56.511:31   15   3:27:56.615:52   5:58:53.2   6:00:25.3    
    16     136  David Williams            231   55   17   2:53:23.813:14   14   3:25:49.515:43   6:19:13.3   6:21:00.2    
Top

Male 60 to 69

         Overall                                    ------- Half -------  ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      50  Allen Wu                  237   63    2   2:03:29.4 9:26    1   2:15:48.110:22   4:19:17.5   4:19:36.1    
     2      65  Leo Beaulieu               23   65    1   1:46:10.4 8:06    3   2:50:23.813:00   4:36:34.2   4:38:44.5    
     3      81  Cary Cone                  55   62    3   2:18:26.310:34    2   2:31:07.711:32   4:49:34.1   4:50:06.2    
     4     103  Ron Berglund               26   64                          6   5:15:40.224:06   5:15:40.2   5:17:19.0    
     5     122  Herb Quaintance           174   64    4   2:24:19.511:01    5   3:21:15.615:22   5:45:35.2   5:47:38.3    
     6     125  Gary Pressel              173   61    5   2:50:15.713:00    4   2:59:35.813:43   5:49:51.5   5:51:38.0    
Top

Male 70 and over

         Overall                                    ------- Half -------  ------ Finish ------       Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1     105  Al Emma                    66   71    1   2:27:49.111:17    1   2:53:00.813:12   5:20:50.0   5:22:37.5    
     2     119  Sang Joo                  115   70                          2   5:36:22.025:41   5:36:22.0   5:36:22.0