Bridge Fest - Half Mile Kid's Race 1/2 Mile

Age Group Results

February 04, 2012


Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Men: 0- 0 1- 4 5- 6 7-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 4 5- 6 7-99

Female 1 to 4

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Fife Famurewa                     Humble  TX           1317    3       23         4:31.1      4:37.5      9:02/M
       2    Samantha Thibodeaux               Kingwood  TX          156    4       25         4:35.0      4:39.0      9:10/M
       3    Tolani Awe                        humble  TX            924    3       36         4:51.9      4:58.5      9:42/M
       4    Brynlee Alder                     Kingwood  TX           14    3       48         5:46.7      5:51.4     11:32/M
       5    Lily Manrriquez                   Houston  TX          1013    4       58         6:46.3      6:58.0     13:32/M
       6    Abigail Smith                     Kingwood  TX         1324    4       59         7:02.6      7:09.0     14:04/M
       7    Emma Duty                         Saratoga  TX          601    4       61         7:33.6      7:37.7     15:06/M
       8    Beth Cook                         Kingwood  TX           87    3       63         8:05.0      8:09.5     16:10/M
       9    Jeanne Armel                      Kingwood  TX         1252    3       64         8:14.5      8:19.6     16:28/M
Top

Female 5 to 6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sophia Martin                     Kingwood  TX          516    6        6         4:08.3      4:11.1      8:16/M
       2    Oliva Allen                       Kingwood  TX           98    6        8         4:13.2      4:17.5      8:26/M
       3    Mary Tucker                       Kingwood  TX          172    6       20         4:28.6      4:32.3      8:56/M
       4    Shauna Fuller                     Splendora  TX         864    5       22         4:32.0      4:37.1      9:04/M
       5    Hannah Dove                       Kingwood  TX         1012    6       24         4:33.4      4:38.1      9:06/M
       6    Allie Temple                      Kingwood  TX         1527    5       30         4:42.7      4:47.7      9:24/M
       7    Ellie Neuman                      Kingwood  TX         1370    5       31         4:43.5      4:48.4      9:26/M
       8    Avery Richards                    Huffman  TX           683    5       32         4:45.0      4:50.5      9:30/M
       9    Sarah Evans                       Kingwood  TX         1524    6       39         5:07.6      5:11.0     10:14/M
      10    Regan Etter                       Kingwood  TX          472    5       40         5:11.3      5:16.1     10:22/M
      11    M Banmiller                       Humble  TX            191    5       47         5:39.4      5:43.5     11:18/M
      12    Brielle Alder                     Kingwood  TX           13    5       49         5:46.8      5:52.0     11:32/M
      13    Cate Leslie                       Kingwood  TX          627    5       52         5:58.5      6:02.4     11:56/M
      14    Caroline Smith                    Kingwood  TX         1325    6       54         6:23.5      6:30.0     12:46/M
      15    Chelsea Flowers                   Houston  TX           547    5       66         8:35.2      8:39.8     17:10/M
Top

Male 3 to 4

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Tucker                   Kingwood  TX          171    4       28         4:43.0      4:46.9      9:26/M
       2    Alec Manrriquez                   Houston  TX          1014    4       43         5:15.3      5:25.4     10:30/M
       3    Yash Casanova                     Kingwood  TX          694    4       46         5:36.4      5:40.7     11:12/M
       4    Kie Reine                         Kingwood  TX         1412    4       50         5:46.0      5:53.1     11:32/M
       5    Zachariah Mullins                 Kingwood  TX          905    4       51         5:54.8      5:59.7     11:48/M
       6    Hudson Leslie                     Kingwood  TX          631    4       53         6:03.1      6:06.8     12:06/M
       7    Colin Caughran                    Humble  TX           1113    3       55         6:35.5      6:41.2     13:10/M
       8    Drake Butanda                     Kingwood  TX          525    4       56         6:50.3      6:55.4     13:40/M
       9    Toye Ajelabi                      Kingwood  TX          886    3       57         6:52.0      6:57.2     13:44/M
      10    Chasen Poramapornpilas            Kingwood  TX         1546    4       60         7:09.9      7:15.4     14:18/M
      11    Logan Dark                        Kingwood  TX          874    2       62         7:41.2      7:59.9     15:22/M
      12    Ethan Flowers                     Houston  TX           543    3       65         8:37.8      8:37.8     17:14/M
Top

Male 5 to 6

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Trace Spencer                     Porter  TX           1189    6        1         3:34.5      3:37.1      7:08/M
       2    Caleb Medlock                     Kingwood  TX          654    6        2         3:35.2      3:38.4      7:10/M
       3    Evan Jimerson                                          1654   6         3                     3:46.7            
       4    Aiden Troost                      Kingwood  TX          159    6        4         3:53.8      3:56.6      7:46/M
       5    Jake Allen                        Humble  TX             96    6        5         3:52.4      3:57.9      7:44/M
       6    Mateo Hernandez                   humble  TX            906    5        7         4:11.8      4:15.2      8:22/M
       7    Steele Rodriguez                  Houston  TX           352    6        9         4:14.6      4:18.3      8:28/M
       8    Aidan Voorn                       Humble  TX            563    6       10         4:19.2      4:22.8      8:38/M
       9    Harrison Phipps                   Humble  TX            992    5       11         4:17.6      4:23.6      8:34/M
      10    Wilson Leslie                     Kingwood  TX          632    6       12         4:22.9      4:26.1      8:44/M
      11    Matt Morris                       Huffman  TX           397    6       13         4:22.8      4:26.6      8:44/M
      12    Ian Robertson                     Kingwood  TX          707    6       14         4:22.8      4:27.5      8:44/M
      13    Ben Temple                        Kingwood  TX         1528    5       15         4:24.2      4:27.9      8:48/M
      14    Diego Davis                       Kingwoood  TX        1593    6       16         4:23.8      4:28.0      8:46/M
      15    Jeremy Rinehart                   Kingwood  TX          221    6       17         4:26.1      4:29.4      8:52/M
      16    Connor Taylor                     Kingwood  TX          890    6       18         4:27.0      4:29.8      8:54/M
      17    Riley Costello                                         1584   6        19         4:26.9      4:31.9      8:52/M
      18    Austin Long                       Kingwood  TX          286    6       21         4:30.0      4:35.0      9:00/M
      19    Jared Nielson                     Katy                 1659   6        26         4:41.0      4:44.3      9:22/M
      20    Dylan Daniels                     Kingwood  TX         1316    6       27         4:40.9      4:46.1      9:20/M
      21    Quinn Bigney                      Houston  TX           405    5       29         4:42.0      4:47.6      9:24/M
      22    Nathan Goddard                    Kingwood  TX          471    5       33         4:52.4      4:52.4      9:44/M
      23    Dylan DeGrado                     Kingwood  TX         1500    5       34         4:48.7      4:53.2      9:36/M
      24    Etienne Reine                     Kingwood  TX         1413    6       35         4:51.1      4:58.0      9:42/M
      25    Liam Voorn                        Humble  TX            564    5       37         4:54.0      4:59.2      9:48/M
      26    Luke Mullins                      Kingwood  TX          904    6       38         5:06.4      5:10.7     10:12/M
      27    Jonas Dark                        Kingwood  TX          873    5       41         5:15.9      5:22.6     10:30/M
      28    Izak Casanova                     Kingwood  TX          693    6       42         5:24.9      5:24.9     10:48/M
      29    Ramsay Cook                       Kingwood  TX           86    5       44         5:25.0      5:29.1     10:50/M
      30    Joseph Pletting                   Humble  TX           1640    6       45         5:31.5      5:35.2     11:02/M