Heart of Katy 5K

Age Group Results

February 11, 2012


Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Eva McKenna                       Houston               336   38       12        21:27.0     21:31.6      0:04.5      6:56/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jenny Demarest                    Katy  TX              359   54       34        23:56.5     24:24.7      0:28.2      7:52/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Linda Smith                                             394    0      161        36:36.9     36:48.9      0:12.0     11:52/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Raquel Ramos                      Katy                  164   19       29        23:47.7     23:52.4      0:04.6      7:42/M
       2    Tiana Karnopp                     Katy                  293   13       35        24:21.8     24:27.1      0:05.3      7:53/M
       3    Emma Dyson                                              437   10       38        24:35.1     24:53.5      0:18.3      8:02/M
       4    Claire Cagie                                            428   14       52        26:57.5     27:00.3      0:02.8      8:43/M
       5    Isabelle Nielson                                        425   12       66        28:17.3     28:25.6      0:08.3      9:10/M
       6    Valeria Carreon                   Katy                  378   16       80        29:49.6     30:10.4      0:20.7      9:44/M
       7    Alyssa Culak                                            312   13       90        30:38.5     30:50.9      0:12.4      9:57/M
       8    Ashle Abney                                             435   11      107        31:46.7     32:05.6      0:18.9     10:21/M
       9    Avery Dyson                                             436   10      108        31:47.6     32:05.8      0:18.1     10:21/M
      10    Lauren Tippens                                          329   15      186        39:40.9     40:05.3      0:24.4     12:56/M
      11    Sophia Hachat                                           344    9      213        48:17.6     48:35.8      0:18.1     15:40/M
      12    Ashley McMasters                  Katy                  225   11      218        50:15.2     50:23.1      0:07.9     16:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Erica Clark                                             128   23       27        23:30.2     23:32.6      0:02.4      7:35/M
       2    Lori V. Jones                                           165   29       42        25:00.0     25:19.2      0:19.1      8:10/M
       3    Jaclyn Ward                                             340   27       44        25:28.8     25:35.6      0:06.7      8:15/M
       4    Bethany Brimberry                                       235   24       50        26:19.6     26:30.1      0:10.4      8:33/M
       5    Tiffanie Gomez                                          221   28       59        27:39.9     27:47.7      0:07.7      8:58/M
       6    Amie Murphy                       Katy  TX              294   26       61        27:50.2     27:58.6      0:08.4      9:01/M
       7    Brittany Ward                                           337   24       99        31:28.2     31:40.2      0:11.9     10:13/M
       8    Elva Trevino                                            262   26      110        31:59.2     32:13.3      0:14.0     10:24/M
       9    Jolit Torres                                            234   22      154        35:44.9     35:55.7      0:10.7     11:35/M
      10    Lara Leikam                       Katy                  341   25      155        35:39.5     35:58.6      0:19.0     11:36/M
      11    Kellie Monzingo                                         264   25      156        35:40.0     35:58.8      0:18.8     11:36/M
      12    Danesse Mae Bunag                                       144   24      159        36:29.5     36:34.7      0:05.2     11:48/M
      13    Danmarie Bunag                                          147   22      169        37:52.1     37:57.4      0:05.3     12:15/M
      14    Delmi Villegas                                          102   27      179        38:55.4     39:18.0      0:22.6     12:41/M
      15    Andrea Dean                                             132   24      188        40:20.3     40:34.9      0:14.5     13:05/M
      16    Ekene Onochie                                           276   26      191        41:17.0     41:27.7      0:10.7     13:22/M
      17    Shirelle Webb                                           422   21      202        45:31.0     45:53.6      0:22.6     14:48/M
      18    Jaime Shipman                                           105   22      223        53:37.2     53:37.2                 17:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Valerie Villegas                                        356   32       48        25:12.5     25:49.3      0:36.7      8:20/M
       2    Lisa Carpenter                    Houston               245   39       49        25:47.3     25:56.6      0:09.2      8:22/M
       3    Randi Rea                                               251   30       77        29:26.2     29:57.4      0:31.2      9:40/M
       4    Melissa Roberts                   Katy                  289   37       78        29:48.8     30:03.6      0:14.8      9:42/M
       5    Kathy Ligon                                             300   33       87        30:19.0     30:37.3      0:18.3      9:53/M
       6    Alejandrina Cuneo                                       313   33       88        30:35.8     30:40.3      0:04.5      9:54/M
       7    Melanie Renault                   Katy                  351   33       95        30:41.2     31:01.6      0:20.4     10:00/M
       8    Mary Carmen Jerez                                       173   38      102        31:44.1     31:47.3      0:03.1     10:15/M
       9    Jamie Wilson                                            282   32      106        31:44.0     31:52.0      0:08.0     10:17/M
      10    Shanna Raynal                                           253   37      109        31:44.2     32:12.1      0:27.9     10:23/M
      11    Lorena Masch                                            122   30      116        32:20.6     32:29.7      0:09.0     10:29/M
      12    Cathy Crossno                     Katy                  207   33      120        32:27.3     32:50.8      0:23.5     10:35/M
      13    Casey Henkhaus                                          333   37      124        32:47.1     33:08.8      0:21.6     10:41/M
      14    Nina Storm-Hansen                                       130   31      125        33:01.7     33:12.9      0:11.2     10:43/M
      15    Berit Edvardsson                                        127   34      126        33:02.3     33:13.2      0:10.8     10:43/M
      16    Anna F. Karlsson                                        158   39      127        33:03.0     33:13.8      0:10.8     10:43/M
      17    Julia Hague                       Cypress  TX           148   38      128        32:33.8     33:16.0      0:42.1     10:44/M
      18    Melissa O'Shields                                       247   33      131        33:39.3     33:56.8      0:17.4     10:57/M
      19    Julie Wallace                                           206   37      134        34:14.7     34:24.2      0:09.4     11:06/M
      20    Amber Becerra                     Sealy  TX             104   34      135        34:04.3     34:25.4      0:21.1     11:06/M
      21    McKinley Williams                                       258   34      142        34:13.7     35:14.3      1:00.5     11:22/M
      22    Marie Pallatt                                           304   39      143        34:44.6     35:14.5      0:29.9     11:22/M
      23    Sarah Woods                                             143   38      145        35:05.6     35:17.4      0:11.8     11:23/M
      24    Patty Neiper                                            136   38      152        35:17.6     35:47.9      0:30.2     11:33/M
      25    Sabrina Villegas                                        101   30      158        36:13.3     36:31.8      0:18.5     11:47/M
      26    Shawnda Horn                                            416   33      162        37:05.5     37:34.2      0:28.6     12:07/M
      27    Sara Bellamy                                            309   33      164        37:30.7     37:37.5      0:06.7     12:08/M
      28    Crystal Langston                  Katy                  211   33      165        37:22.5     37:38.8      0:16.3     12:08/M
      29    Janine Baumgaertner                                     287   37      168        37:23.5     37:50.5      0:27.0     12:12/M
      30    Sarah McGinnis                                          156   36      175        37:40.7     38:19.3      0:38.5     12:22/M
      31    Beth Riemersma                                          141   32      176        38:24.6     38:52.6      0:27.9     12:32/M
      32    Marie Meredith                                          346   39      177        38:39.2     38:53.2      0:13.9     12:33/M
      33    Emilee Nichols                                          125   31      180        38:37.0     39:20.7      0:43.7     12:41/M
      34    Paula Douglas                                           117   32      183        39:32.1     40:00.0      0:27.8     12:54/M
      35    Jo Tippens                                              328   39      187        39:45.5     40:07.5      0:21.9     12:56/M
      36    Naomi Pipes                       Katy  TX              325   30      193        41:59.2     42:28.3      0:29.1     13:42/M
      37    Julie Warnock                                           348   33      200        45:20.8     45:38.4      0:17.5     14:43/M
      38    Lena Orta                                               423   38      203        45:41.7     46:04.2      0:22.4     14:52/M
      39    Glenda Quintanilla                                      431   34      204        46:17.9     46:39.9      0:22.0     15:03/M
      40    Semalee Bilbrey                                         252   37      215        49:09.8     49:43.2      0:33.4     16:02/M
      41    Amy McMasters                     Katy                  223   35      219        50:27.3     50:35.7      0:08.4     16:19/M
      42    Amy Dukes                                               418   38      221        50:32.9     50:51.6      0:18.7     16:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Pamela O'Mara                                           150   49       62        28:02.4     28:09.5      0:07.1      9:05/M
       2    Wendy Clark                                             326   48       63        28:10.2     28:12.5      0:02.2      9:06/M
       3    Haide Harrington                  Cypress               358   44       64        28:03.9     28:22.8      0:18.9      9:09/M
       4    Phuong Pzubkoff                                         362   40       65        28:01.9     28:23.3      0:21.4      9:09/M
       5    Nicole Sanders                                          269   40       73        29:19.2     29:33.7      0:14.5      9:32/M
       6    Janey Garcia                                            134   44       74        29:32.5     29:36.5      0:03.9      9:33/M
       7    Lisa Stine                        Katy                  149   44       75        29:29.9     29:41.0      0:11.1      9:35/M
       8    Yvette Howard                     Katy                  352   40       85        30:17.2     30:33.0      0:15.8      9:51/M
       9    Luz Elena Ghisays                                       290   42       86        30:33.4     30:37.3      0:03.8      9:53/M
      10    Robbin Holden                                           268   47       92        30:49.5     30:52.4      0:02.8      9:57/M
      11    Becky Steinbrecher                                      219   43       94        30:44.9     30:59.6      0:14.7     10:00/M
      12    Angela Ernst                      Katy                  110   47       96        31:02.8     31:09.5      0:06.7     10:03/M
      13    Ursula Silva                      Katy                  353   40       97        30:59.5     31:15.2      0:15.6     10:05/M
      14    Jana Altizer                                            305   43       98        30:37.4     31:27.4      0:49.9     10:09/M
      15    Sharon Kophamel                                         248   43      111        31:47.3     32:15.0      0:27.7     10:24/M
      16    Teresa Valentino                                        255   40      112        32:18.0     32:18.8      0:00.7     10:25/M
      17    Vanessa Foreman                                         189   41      115        32:06.7     32:27.8      0:21.0     10:28/M
      18    Janet Hollings                                          275   40      118        32:26.9     32:36.0      0:09.0     10:31/M
      19    Chandra Siegrist                                        334   40      123        32:46.8     33:08.7      0:21.8     10:41/M
      20    Kim Newman                                              426   47      132        34:15.9     34:22.4      0:06.4     11:05/M
      21    Christine Brinkley                                      229   42      133        34:03.4     34:23.1      0:19.6     11:05/M
      22    Tracey Dorenkamp                  Sealy  TX             187   49      136        34:06.9     34:27.7      0:20.7     11:07/M
      23    Lori Goedde                                             103   41      138        34:28.4     34:33.8      0:05.4     11:09/M
      24    Tracey Younger                    Katy                  237   42      140        33:21.4     34:56.0      1:34.6     11:16/M
      25    Cindy Fremin                                            192   46      141        34:55.9     35:10.9      0:14.9     11:21/M
      26    Suzanne Wheat                                           123   41      146        35:06.0     35:18.1      0:12.1     11:23/M
      27    Jana Echols                                             301   43      148        35:05.9     35:26.6      0:20.7     11:26/M
      28    Leslee Salomone                   Katy                  186   49      149        35:19.3     35:34.6      0:15.2     11:28/M
      29    Jennifer Conover                                        121   42      153        35:22.8     35:53.0      0:30.2     11:35/M
      30    Anita Kuhlmann                                          203   49      163        37:05.8     37:37.1      0:31.2     12:08/M
      31    Linda Svensson                                          286   43      167        37:23.9     37:50.5      0:26.6     12:12/M
      32    Marsha Jaramillo                                        430   45      170        37:58.2     37:58.2                 12:15/M
      33    Jayne DeBee                                             161   46      171        37:51.0     37:59.1      0:08.1     12:15/M
      34    Dana Moon                         Katy                  391   47      182        39:20.7     39:41.8      0:21.0     12:48/M
      35    Christine Bencivengo                                    302   41      205        46:30.3     46:58.7      0:28.4     15:09/M
      36    Yvette Campassi                                         389   44      206        46:33.7     46:59.1      0:25.4     15:09/M
      37    Jennifer Potter                                         409   43      209        48:05.5     48:23.9      0:18.3     15:36/M
      38    Vicky Hachat                                            343   44      212        48:17.8     48:35.7      0:17.9     15:40/M
      39    Nora Kapche                                             387   41      226        54:24.7     54:53.3      0:28.5     17:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Benesh                                         320   51       46        25:42.4     25:42.4                  8:17/M
       2    Karen Hawkins                                           380   55       67        28:19.4     28:29.3      0:09.8      9:11/M
       3    Nancy Bohnstedt                   Houston               179   59       69        28:49.9     29:03.2      0:13.3      9:22/M
       4    Debra Long                                              133   52       72        29:03.0     29:14.2      0:11.1      9:26/M
       5    Theresa Magnolia                                        246   50       79        30:00.1     30:06.5      0:06.4      9:43/M
       6    Katie Cross                                             191   57      101        31:30.9     31:46.5      0:15.6     10:15/M
       7    Susan Holman                      Richmond              204   55      114        31:24.7     32:23.0      0:58.2     10:27/M
       8    Jane Bavineau                                           115   55      147        34:35.6     35:21.5      0:45.9     11:24/M
       9    Susie Magill                                            364   55      157        35:41.8     36:01.5      0:19.6     11:37/M
      10    Denise Boggs                      Katy                  316   56      166        37:14.0     37:38.8      0:24.8     12:08/M
      11    Aimee Dobbs                       Katy  TX              157   51      178        39:01.1     39:17.8      0:16.7     12:40/M
      12    Karen Richards                                          249   54      181        39:09.6     39:41.1      0:31.4     12:48/M
      13    Terry Orta                                              421   57      195        42:20.6     42:45.8      0:25.1     13:47/M
      14    Jennifer Black                                          317   54      201        45:12.2     45:41.5      0:29.3     14:44/M
      15    Deanne Jordan                                           347   56      207        47:52.4     48:00.4      0:08.0     15:29/M
      16    Robin Phillips                    Houston  TX           319   58      208        47:52.2     48:00.7      0:08.5     15:29/M
      17    Cecilia Ramos                     Katy                  163   52      210        48:13.5     48:24.0      0:10.4     15:37/M
      18    Susan Mitchell                                          239   56      214        49:07.6     49:40.5      0:32.9     16:01/M
      19    Ann O'Donnell-Carroll                                   390   55      217        50:10.5     50:19.1      0:08.6     16:14/M
      20    Betty Clifton                                           113   59      222        52:20.9     52:46.7      0:25.8     17:01/M
      21    Jody Shipman                                            106   54      224        53:56.5     53:56.5                 17:24/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Candice Sutton                                          137   62       76        29:38.5     29:46.6      0:08.0      9:36/M
       2    Melissa Tien                                            116   63      172        38:05.7     38:09.0      0:03.2     12:18/M
       3    Lena Shu                                                168   60      173        38:12.3     38:16.2      0:03.9     12:21/M
       4    Vicki Altizer                                           306   64      189        40:52.8     41:12.8      0:20.0     13:17/M
       5    Nancy Wilson                      Kingwood  TX          331   60      192        41:29.5     42:15.5      0:45.9     13:38/M
       6    Barbara Smith                                           171   63      197        43:34.3     44:22.7      0:48.4     14:19/M
       7    Margaret Bellamy                                        412   65      198        44:55.6     45:01.0      0:05.4     14:31/M
       8    Patsy Eilers                                            414   76      227        58:14.0     58:40.5      0:26.5     18:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Joe Conway                                              415   44        1        17:39.3     17:40.6      0:01.2      5:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Rich Fredrich                     Katy  TX              119   54        2        18:50.7     18:51.4      0:00.7      6:05/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jesus Abraham Gonzalez                                  407   17        5        19:47.6     19:48.4      0:00.7      6:23/M
       2    Ernesto Hernandez                 Katy                  369   17       36        24:11.0     24:32.4      0:21.4      7:55/M
       3    Juan Lara                         Katy                  373   18       40        24:54.6     25:17.0      0:22.3      8:09/M
       4    Trevor Valentino                                        256   11      113        32:17.2     32:18.9      0:01.6     10:25/M
       5    Nathan Jorgensen                  Katy                  153    8      130        33:18.6     33:49.4      0:30.7     10:55/M
       6    Joe Brinkley                                            228    8      184        39:42.4     40:01.9      0:19.5     12:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    James Pipes                       Katy  TX              324   28        8        20:08.7     20:14.4      0:05.7      6:32/M
       2    Nicholas Bellnoski                                      386   29        9        20:16.1     20:21.1      0:05.0      6:34/M
       3    Ben Marsh                         Houston  TX           114   25       33        23:43.1     24:18.9      0:35.8      7:50/M
       4    Michael Viggiano                                        395   24       41        25:00.3     25:19.0      0:18.7      8:10/M
       5    Andrew Desrosiers                                       240   23       47        25:38.6     25:45.4      0:06.8      8:18/M
       6    Cameron Richards                                        263   27      103        31:36.8     31:48.9      0:12.1     10:15/M
       7    Clay Monzingo                                           265   25      119        32:18.2     32:36.1      0:17.9     10:31/M
       8    Charlie Leikam                    Katy                  342   24      122        32:39.8     32:57.6      0:17.7     10:38/M
       9    Danmikhael Bunag                                        145   20      139        34:43.1     34:48.8      0:05.7     11:14/M
      10    Israel Alvarez                                          261   26      150        35:26.6     35:39.1      0:12.5     11:30/M
      11    Chad Hardy                                              131   27      220        50:25.5     50:41.2      0:15.7     16:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Russell Sollock                   Katy  TX              388   39       10        20:53.7     20:53.7                  6:44/M
       2    Jason Lewis                                             277   34       11        21:18.0     21:20.7      0:02.7      6:53/M
       3    Rafael Alicea                     Katy                  363   32       13        21:29.0     21:49.1      0:20.0      7:02/M
       4    Miguel Meza                                             159   38       15        22:06.6     22:08.7      0:02.1      7:08/M
       5    Mark Rodriguez                                          327   33       17        22:17.3     22:20.3      0:03.0      7:12/M
       6    Jason Brown                       Porter  TX            385   36       19        22:26.8     22:30.8      0:04.0      7:15/M
       7    Juan Barcenas                                           417   39       21        22:45.8     22:47.0      0:01.1      7:21/M
       8    Luis Gomez                                              222   36       26        23:22.9     23:30.0      0:07.1      7:35/M
       9    Wayne Pierce                      Katy                  404   39       28        23:26.7     23:36.2      0:09.4      7:37/M
      10    William Louis                                           270   33       30        23:49.4     23:54.3      0:04.8      7:43/M
      11    James Eaves                                             318   38       39        24:52.6     24:53.9      0:01.2      8:02/M
      12    CJ Bellamy                                              308   30       43        25:20.6     25:27.8      0:07.1      8:13/M
      13    Thomas Williams                                         259   36       55        27:23.7     27:28.7      0:04.9      8:52/M
      14    Mark Wilkinson                                          169   32       56        27:20.3     27:29.2      0:08.8      8:52/M
      15    Robert Kane                                             296   32       57        27:28.1     27:39.4      0:11.2      8:55/M
      16    Rodney Hicks                                            382   34       58        27:33.2     27:40.7      0:07.4      8:55/M
      17    Christopher Culak                                       311   34       68        28:33.3     28:45.9      0:12.6      9:16/M
      18    Adam Ring                                               250   31       70        28:32.6     29:03.7      0:31.0      9:22/M
      19    Vincent Aurelio                                         427   39      100        31:36.9     31:44.4      0:07.5     10:14/M
      20    Timothy Miller                                          330   36      144        35:14.9     35:14.9                 11:22/M
      21    Duncan McGinnis                   Katy  TX              155   35      174        37:40.8     38:19.0      0:38.2     12:22/M
      22    Edward McCauley                                         226   37      196        44:04.8     44:14.5      0:09.6     14:16/M
      23    Kenneth Renault                                         227   38      228      1:00:38.5   1:01:06.0      0:27.4     19:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Michael Cagle                                           429   45        3        19:02.6     19:03.5      0:00.9      6:09/M
       2    Jesus Gonzalez                                          406   44        4        19:23.6     19:25.1      0:01.4      6:16/M
       3    Gordon Christie                   Katy  TX              397   42        6        19:52.5     19:56.1      0:03.6      6:26/M
       4    David Alvarado                                          420   47        7        20:10.1     20:12.4      0:02.2      6:31/M
       5    Hector Gonzalez                   Katy                  176   47       22        22:53.0     22:53.9      0:00.8      7:23/M
       6    Alejandro Jerez                                         174   47       23        22:58.8     23:00.3      0:01.4      7:25/M
       7    Keith Hinze                                             400   47       25        23:07.0     23:09.1      0:02.0      7:28/M
       8    Scotty Jung                       Katy                  332   43       37        24:44.0     24:46.3      0:02.2      7:59/M
       9    Patrick McKenna                                         335   41       45        25:32.4     25:36.7      0:04.3      8:15/M
      10    Darrell Karnopp                   Katy                  292   41       60        27:43.0     27:48.3      0:05.2      8:58/M
      11    Drew Yurko                                              214   41       71        28:17.9     29:06.4      0:48.5      9:23/M
      12    Mick DeBee                                              160   49       84        30:14.8     30:24.6      0:09.8      9:48/M
      13    David McMasters                   Katy                  224   40       91        30:41.8     30:51.2      0:09.3      9:57/M
      14    Jon Price                                               354   48      121        32:40.3     32:53.5      0:13.2     10:36/M
      15    Mark Jorgensen                    Katy                  154   44      137        34:00.5     34:31.5      0:31.0     11:08/M
      16    Robert Givens                     Katy  TX              126   48      151        35:26.2     35:47.3      0:21.0     11:33/M
      17    Michael Foreman                                         188   48      160        36:27.9     36:48.3      0:20.3     11:52/M
      18    Rodney Brinkley                   Katy  TX              230   46      185        39:42.8     40:02.1      0:19.2     12:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Bob Auckland                                            411   51       14        22:03.9     22:06.3      0:02.4      7:08/M
       2    Kevin Campbell                    Katy  TX              360   57       16        21:51.8     22:14.3      0:22.5      7:10/M
       3    Ralph Walker                                            272   52       18        22:23.9     22:27.1      0:03.1      7:15/M
       4    Les Cave                                                383   58       20        22:36.0     22:36.0                  7:17/M
       5    David Brimberry                                         238   52       24        22:58.7     23:06.7      0:08.0      7:27/M
       6    Patrick Williams                  Houston               231   53       31        23:54.0     24:02.2      0:08.1      7:45/M
       7    Steve Benesh                                            321   50       32        24:13.9     24:13.9                  7:49/M
       8    Mike Bodkin                                             410   51       51        26:43.3     26:56.4      0:13.1      8:41/M
       9    Brian Freer                                             408   54       54        27:18.6     27:22.2      0:03.5      8:50/M
      10    Michael Campbell                                        278   59       82        30:03.3     30:18.8      0:15.5      9:46/M
      11    Barry Holman                      Richmond              205   54       83        29:26.0     30:23.3      0:57.3      9:48/M
      12    Joe Cross                                               190   57       93        30:40.2     30:58.2      0:18.0      9:59/M
      13    Ernesto Raimondi                                        281   51      104        31:30.9     31:49.7      0:18.7     10:16/M
      14    Blair Habuda                                            303   50      105        31:30.1     31:49.9      0:19.7     10:16/M
      15    Bradley Hachat                                          345   56      211        48:15.5     48:35.6      0:20.1     15:40/M
      16    Joe Grundmeyer                                          310   54      225        53:28.2     53:59.7      0:31.5     17:25/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Greg Amestoy                      Houston               129   61       53        27:05.9     27:12.0      0:06.0      8:46/M
       2    Charles Bohnstedt                                       180   64       81        29:58.2     30:18.6      0:20.4      9:46/M
       3    Ronald Keith Kallinen                                   424   64       89        30:31.2     30:46.7      0:15.4      9:55/M
       4    Jay Stabler                       katy                  392   74      117        32:03.0     32:30.9      0:27.8     10:29/M
       5    Hank Luehrmann                    Katy  TX              220   62      129        32:58.8     33:33.2      0:34.3     10:49/M
       6    Shih Min Shu                                            167   64      190        41:10.3     41:15.2      0:04.9     13:18/M
       7    Carl Bellamy                                            413   67      194        42:30.8     42:44.6      0:13.8     13:47/M
       8    Steve Knouse                                            172   63      199        44:33.1     45:19.6      0:46.4     14:37/M
       9    Charles Nelson                                          350   77      216        49:28.3     50:04.6      0:36.2     16:09/M