Surfside Marathon Half

Age Group Results

February 18, 2012


Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Artley                    Lake Jackson  TX      303   36        8      1:44:10.2      7:57/M
       2    Jackie Acuna                      Corpus Christi  TX    403   26       15      1:48:20.7      8:16/M
       3    Kaytlynn Welsch                   alvin  TX             385   11       20      1:49:45.5      8:23/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Welsch                    alvin  TX             384    9       48      2:00:05.9      9:10/M
       2    Briana Cromer                     Cypress  TX           409   13      219      2:48:20.3     12:51/M
       3    Allison Sangl                     Spring  TX            578   17      230      2:52:22.4     13:09/M
       4    Erica Seabrook                    Spring  TX            584   17      248      2:57:02.0     13:31/M
       5    Sinead Bascon                     Houston  TX           452   15      262      3:00:38.0     13:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claire Farnquist                  Webster  TX           628   26       71      2:05:14.5      9:34/M
       2    Becky O'Neil                      Houston  TX           554   27       95      2:11:04.5     10:00/M
       3    Lacey Glancy                      Houston  TX           326   25      101      2:13:17.0     10:10/M
       4    Brittany Bitner                   Houston  TX           306   27      102      2:13:17.6     10:10/M
       5    Dayna Gilliam                     Pearland  TX          486   29      110      2:15:33.8     10:21/M
       6    Cynthia Morgan                    Richwood  TX          542   29      120      2:18:28.9     10:34/M
       7    Leah McGee                        Houston  TX           531   24      170      2:33:16.6     11:42/M
       8    Brooke Sabrsula                   Pearland  TX          576   29      177      2:35:58.3     11:54/M
       9    Lili Vasquez                      Houston  TX           651   27      179      2:35:59.4     11:54/M
      10    Janet Brown                       Houston  TX           309   27      189      2:38:04.9     12:04/M
      11    Laura Gresens                     Arlington  TX         392   25      195      2:39:44.5     12:12/M
      12    Ruth Adamson                      Houston  TX           444   29      225      2:50:22.1     13:00/M
      13    Sara Ahlers                       Webster  TX           391   27      226      2:50:29.7     13:01/M
      14    Rachael Pyle                      Huffman  TX           365   23      243      2:55:49.2     13:25/M
      15    Crystal Campos                    Houston  TX           315   25      264      3:01:47.1     13:53/M
      16    Courtney Guntrum                  Conroe  TX            872   23      289      3:11:49.9     14:39/M
      17    Nishan Takele                     Houston  TX           407   29      299      3:19:54.1     15:16/M
      18    Stefani Saenz                     Brazoria  TX          399   25      302      3:21:44.0     15:24/M
      19    Michelle Williamson               crosby  TX            387   24      309      3:23:46.7     15:33/M
      20    Fereshteh Taghizadeh              houston  TX           595   26      316      3:29:09.7     15:58/M
      21    Christa Peterson                  Bellaire  TX          364   25      351      4:00:11.7     18:20/M
      22    Nicole Stayton                    Clute  TX             843   25      368      4:13:24.3     19:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Candace Zarada                                          416   38       24      1:51:19.3      8:30/M
       2    Melanie Yarzy                                           415   35       34      1:54:04.5      8:42/M
       3    nicole koppenhaver                san antonio  TX       338   39       44      1:59:20.7      9:07/M
       4    Roberta Evers                     Colorado Springs  C   323   31       45      1:59:38.0      9:08/M
       5    Rishelle Scott                    Houston  TX           374   32       49      2:00:17.1      9:11/M
       6    Lisanne Chancey                   Pearland  TX          316   30       58      2:02:58.3      9:23/M
       7    Roxanne Reagan                    Montgomery  TX        369   33       65      2:04:04.9      9:28/M
       8    Amber Callahan                    Sugar Land  TX        313   34       81      2:08:15.7      9:47/M
       9    Rhiannon Gibson                   College Station  TX   485   33       86      2:09:56.2      9:55/M
      10    Lorie Thornton                    Montgomery  TX        642   35       91      2:10:44.1      9:59/M
      11    Jessica SharpJessicaS             Humble  TX            585   35      100      2:13:12.8     10:10/M
      12    Celeste Calvert                   Sugar Land  TX        314   34      128      2:20:05.3     10:42/M
      13    Veronica Speer                    Atoka  OK             592   35      139      2:24:01.0     11:00/M
      14    Shana Runions                     Houston  TX           575   35      142      2:24:54.7     11:04/M
      15    Jennifer O'Neal                   League  TX            762   39      145      2:25:44.4     11:07/M
      16    michelle Lindsay                  Conroe  TX            521   30      160      2:31:27.8     11:34/M
      17    Jamie Foster                      Corpus Christi  TX    325   31      161      2:31:29.1     11:34/M
      18    Jenny Briganti                    Kingwood  TX          460   36      162      2:31:39.5     11:35/M
      19    Kate Byrd                         Pearland  TX          465   32      163      2:32:06.1     11:37/M
      20    Kimberly Danesi                   Galveston  TX         319   31      169      2:33:15.5     11:42/M
      21    Jennifer Falcone                  Pearland  TX          324   30      178      2:35:58.5     11:54/M
      22    Otilia Gonzales                   Houston  TX           487   36      182      2:36:03.9     11:55/M
      23    Kimberly Hamilton                 The Woodlands  TX     328   33      200      2:41:20.1     12:19/M
      24    Manisha Mahajan                   New York  NY          349   32      201      2:41:46.3     12:21/M
      25    Kavita Mahajan-Merritt            Kingwood  TX          350   36      202      2:41:46.5     12:21/M
      26    Stephani Short                    Denton  TX            588   39      214      2:47:34.8     12:47/M
      27    Karen Coyle                       Lane  OK              477   33      215      2:47:57.8     12:49/M
      28    Mandy Huff                        League City  TX       499   35      224      2:50:13.6     13:00/M
      29    Stephanie Givens                  Hot Springs  AR       826   36      234      2:53:29.4     13:15/M
      30    Emily Johnson                     Conroe  TX            730   36      254      2:59:07.3     13:40/M
      31    Stacy Argue                       Houston  TX           449   30      257      2:59:31.7     13:42/M
      32    Mirella Trevino                   Humble  TX            601   38      258      2:59:42.0     13:43/M
      33    Kelly McMahon                     Conroe  TX            533   34      259      3:00:11.0     13:45/M
      34    Rebecca Partin                    Humble  TX            556   35      260      3:00:26.7     13:46/M
      35    Carla Jansen                      Kingwood  TX          334   30      268      3:03:13.1     13:59/M
      36    Patricia Lefner                   Coppell  TX           517   36      272      3:05:08.1     14:08/M
      37    Misty Volluz                      San Antonio  TX       605   38      274      3:06:12.4     14:13/M
      38    Elizabeth Smith                   Lake Jackson  TX      786   35      277      3:06:26.1     14:14/M
      39    Amy Nabors                        Friendswood  TX       636   33      287      3:11:14.8     14:36/M
      40    Brandylee Scott                   alvin                 583   34      290      3:12:07.7     14:40/M
      41    Laura Zamarripa                   Houston  TX           402   32      295      3:17:22.0     15:04/M
      42    Denise Hughen                     Pearland  TX          500   39      296      3:18:21.8     15:08/M
      43    Lisa Klaes                        San Antonio  TX       512   32      300      3:20:14.1     15:17/M
      44    Elsa Rodriguez                    HOUSTON  TX           639   33      310      3:25:40.0     15:42/M
      45    Annabel Martinez                  Houston  TX           745   33      311      3:25:40.7     15:42/M
      46    Doreen Gallevo                    Houston  TX           913   37      313      3:27:52.1     15:52/M
      47    Olivia Valdespino                 San Antonio  TX       948   31      337      3:49:50.0     17:33/M
      48    Jaclyn Dykas                      Pearland  TX          708   35      341      3:52:57.7     17:47/M
      49    Shannon Hendrix                   Angleton  TX          494   36      363      4:09:16.0     19:02/M
      50    Wendy Sartain                     Angleton  TX          580   36      364      4:09:16.3     19:02/M
      51    Traci Pribbenow                   Denver  CO            932   33      365      4:10:10.0     19:06/M
      52    Celeste Roiz                      League City  TX       773   33      376      4:19:31.2     19:49/M
      53    Kimmi Attaway                     Houston  TX           680   35      379      4:31:14.5     20:42/M
      54    Elizabeth Sylestine               Houston  TX           594   33      383      5:01:13.8     23:00/M
      DQ    Shelley Finger                    Fort Worth  TX        484   38       DQ            ---      7:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly McClintic                Katy  TX              405   40       39      1:56:19.9      8:53/M
       2    Alana Hawley                      colorado springs  C   492   46       64      2:03:49.8      9:27/M
       3    Lisa Talley                       Atoka  OK             597   48       80      2:08:00.0      9:46/M
       4    Yvette Miller                     Granbury  TX          537   44       85      2:09:23.8      9:53/M
       5    Rowena Hay                        Houston  TX           329   46       99      2:13:05.7     10:10/M
       6    Christine Neugebauer              Galveston  TX         549   41      103      2:14:09.3     10:14/M
       7    Laura Myers                       Rowlett  TX           358   41      107      2:14:50.3     10:18/M
       8    Tammy Shadden                     bedford  TX           376   47      113      2:16:25.3     10:25/M
       9    Liane Latham                      League City  TX       341   48      119      2:18:22.7     10:34/M
      10    Michelle Linares                  Danbury  TX           346   45      121      2:18:43.2     10:35/M
      11    Evangeline Shiller                Houston  TX           587   46      124      2:19:03.5     10:37/M
      12    Miriam Krohn                      Lake Jackson  TX      515   49      126      2:19:06.8     10:37/M
      13    Susan Monte                       Daisy  OK             357   45      135      2:22:18.9     10:52/M
      14    Christina Parker                  Flower Mound  TX      890   45      147      2:26:56.4     11:13/M
      15    Natalia Peters                    Katy  TX              363   40      157      2:29:33.8     11:25/M
      16    Vicki Cerna-Bell                  Sugar Land  TX        469   46      172      2:34:03.6     11:46/M
      17    Jane Rhodes                       Avoca  NE             570   40      183      2:36:40.7     11:58/M
      18    Abby Hodge                        Missouri City  TX     495   42      186      2:37:39.4     12:02/M
      19    Kathleen Woods                    Angleton  TX          389   41      190      2:38:20.7     12:05/M
      20    Marcella Calvo                    Danbury  TX           695   48      191      2:38:21.8     12:05/M
      21    Christine Draughn                 Cypress  TX           645   48      199      2:40:33.8     12:15/M
      22    Grace Rubio                       Bay City  TX          574   46      204      2:41:50.9     12:21/M
      23    Terri Menghini                    Fenton  MO             84   46      208      2:44:39.2     12:34/M
      24    Sibyl Lee                         Austin  TX            345   40      210      2:45:03.0     12:36/M
      25    Michelle Mason                    Katy  TX              353   45      213      2:47:20.2     12:46/M
      26    Alison Brown                      Houston  TX           461   48      221      2:48:47.3     12:53/M
      27    Pam Sangl                         Spring  TX            579   41      227      2:50:52.3     13:03/M
      28    Kerstin Talamini                  Sugar land  TX        596   41      231      2:52:45.4     13:11/M
      29    Maria Romero                      Lake Jackson  TX      573   44      237      2:54:29.9     13:19/M
      30    Anna Luckenbach                   Houston  TX           524   42      241      2:55:13.9     13:23/M
      31    Hong Wade                         Lake Jackson  TX      800   45      245      2:56:10.3     13:27/M
      32    Beverly Madison                   La Grange  TX         742   47      250      2:57:11.9     13:32/M
      33    Andrea Chan                       Houston  TX           470   46      256      2:59:28.4     13:42/M
      34    Emily Partin                      Humble  TX            555   40      261      3:00:26.7     13:46/M
      35    Stephanie Tan                     missouri  TX          379   48      265      3:02:49.4     13:57/M
      36    Eva Martinez                      Houston  TX           831   46      286      3:10:56.1     14:35/M
      37    Cindy Jones                       Friendswood  TX       335   46      298      3:19:33.8     15:14/M
      38    Heidi Lewis                       Denton  TX            519   40      305      3:22:21.7     15:27/M
      39    Heather Shelly                                          654   40      308      3:23:09.9     15:30/M
      40    Margaret Puma                     Cicero  NY            564   44      322      3:31:37.2     16:09/M
      41    Morna Helbach                     Green Lake  WI        493   48      330      3:41:55.9     16:56/M
      42    Sheila Cook                       Missouri City  TX     699   41      331      3:42:49.3     17:01/M
      43    Natalie Moya                      Pearland  TX          545   47      336      3:48:14.9     17:25/M
      44    DeNae Lee                         Austin  TX            739   42      344      3:53:52.9     17:51/M
      45    Donna Franklin                    Atoka  OK             868   48      347      3:56:25.5     18:03/M
      46    Avril Soto                        Katy  TX              378   40      354      4:02:15.0     18:30/M
      47    Kim Hensley                       Houston  TX           632   48      357      4:06:14.8     18:48/M
      48    Sahana Rao                        Houston  TX           368   47      370      4:14:39.9     19:26/M
      49    Melissa Hinojosa                  Grand Ledge  MI       332   41      374      4:19:10.9     19:47/M
      50    Jennifer Vong                     Houston  TX           606   43      380      4:32:55.5     20:50/M
      51    Keiko Mano                        Fort Lee  NJ          351   46      382      4:44:36.3     21:44/M
      DQ    Dianna Hopkins                    Huntsville  TX        497   49       DQ            ---      5:26/M
      DQ    Patty Godfrey                     Sugar Land  TX        717   46       DQ            ---      9:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Calkins                     Grapevine  TX         312   52       59      2:03:02.6      9:24/M
       2    Ballort Mitchell                  Sugar Land  TX        810   55       67      2:04:24.2      9:30/M
       3    Kimberly Reuse                    Galveston  TX         370   50       73      2:05:25.8      9:34/M
       4    Betty Gonzales                    Sugar Land  TX        647   50       84      2:09:00.3      9:51/M
       5    Dee Madison                       huffman  TX           348   50       92      2:10:58.7     10:00/M
       6    Christine Richnow                 La Porte  TX          398   50      104      2:14:35.7     10:16/M
       7    Monika Reeves                     Katy  TX              397   50      106      2:14:48.4     10:17/M
       8    Linda Heth                        Houston  TX           723   58      117      2:17:05.3     10:28/M
       9    Marta Mixa                        Houston  TX           356   54      129      2:20:38.2     10:44/M
      10    Kathleen Scharchburg              Houston  TX           373   52      130      2:20:48.2     10:45/M
      11    Katherine Vara                    Sugarland  TX         382   50      143      2:25:20.2     11:06/M
      12    Karen Kimbrell                    Missouri City  TX     404   50      144      2:25:21.7     11:06/M
      13    Laura Kaiser                      Richmond  TX          393   53      146      2:26:03.4     11:09/M
      14    Suzanne Chew                      Sugar Land  TX        471   52      184      2:36:51.7     11:58/M
      15    Julie Lecocq                      Colleyville  TX       343   50      188      2:37:46.5     12:03/M
      16    Mary Anne Ramos                   Freeport  TX          367   53      196      2:39:51.9     12:12/M
      17    Deborah Henry                     Lake Jackson  TX      330   55      209      2:44:39.5     12:34/M
      18    Beverly Scott                     Alvin  TX             582   55      229      2:51:51.9     13:07/M
      19    Laura Mason                       San Marcos  TX        528   50      232      2:52:45.6     13:11/M
      20    Dee Jackson                       Coalgate  OK          505   50      235      2:53:55.5     13:17/M
      21    Ellen Shimer                      Humble  TX            783   50      249      2:57:05.3     13:31/M
      22    Gaye Walker                       New Braunfels  TX     610   52      252      2:58:18.2     13:37/M
      23    Amy Lemon                         Galveston  TX         518   52      253      2:59:06.7     13:40/M
      24    Diana Bartula                     Houston  TX           684   56      269      3:03:45.2     14:02/M
      25    Bernice Shaver                    Houston  TX           946   53      270      3:03:47.0     14:02/M
      26    Olga Villarreal                   Sugar Land            813   59      271      3:04:04.5     14:03/M
      27    Deena Williams                    Lake Jackson  TX      617   50      276      3:06:16.7     14:13/M
      28    Nancy Smith                       San Antonio  TX       788   56      284      3:10:27.4     14:32/M
      29    Allison Jones                     Houston  TX           508   51      293      3:13:01.7     14:44/M
      30    Gloria Hinton                     San Leon  TX          875   57      301      3:20:33.5     15:19/M
      31    Vanessa Adams                     Stafford  TX          675   54      303      3:21:49.0     15:24/M
      32    Gwen Stewart                      Plano  TX             791   59      307      3:22:25.7     15:27/M
      33    Patty Walker                      Alvin  TX             383   57      317      3:29:30.5     16:00/M
      34    Susan Cook                        Alvin  TX             474   54      318      3:29:30.6     16:00/M
      35    Robbin Mills                      Missouri City  TX     540   52      319      3:31:30.7     16:09/M
      36    Kim Atmar                         Sugar Land  TX        679   50      320      3:31:30.8     16:09/M
      37    Scarlet Sellers                   Angleton  TX          375   53      325      3:35:34.2     16:27/M
      38    Pam Fischer                       Oklahoma City  OK     713   54      327      3:36:38.7     16:32/M
      39    Joanne Patten                     Houston  TX           558   51      332      3:42:53.5     17:01/M
      40    Darlene Davis                     Missouri City  TX     704   50      334      3:45:27.7     17:13/M
      41    Brenda Rolon                      San Antonio  TX       572   54      338      3:50:47.1     17:37/M
      42    Joan Malmrose                     Dickinson             830   58      339      3:51:28.1     17:40/M
      43    Patricia Williams                 Richwood  TX          618   53      342      3:53:18.2     17:49/M
      44    Dorothy Strickland                Austin  TX            792   53      345      3:53:55.3     17:51/M
      45    Cathy Fincher                     CROSBY  TX            483   52      356      4:06:14.7     18:48/M
      46    Janet Jones                       Houston  TX           509   54      360      4:08:37.3     18:59/M
      47    Linda Johnson                     FRIENDSWOOD  TX       507   58      361      4:08:39.5     18:59/M
      48    Nan Babb                          Lake Jackson  TX      304   52      369      4:13:24.6     19:21/M
      49    Susanna Pau                       Houston  TX           559   51      371      4:14:40.2     19:26/M
      50    Guy-Lynn Guntrum                  Conroe  TX            721   54      378      4:27:29.1     20:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosa Bryant                       Sugar Land  TX        463   64      217      2:48:15.8     12:51/M
       2    Cathy Peters                      Houston  TX           561   60      255      2:59:19.0     13:41/M
       3    Julie Hopkins                     Kingsville  TX        815   61      279      3:07:26.0     14:18/M
       4    Ann Mills                         Sugar Land  TX        538   60      294      3:13:03.2     14:44/M
       5    Lynn Furman                       Katy  TX              715   65      315      3:29:04.5     15:58/M
       6    Barbara Steele                    Galveston  TX         901   60      324      3:34:18.9     16:22/M
       7    Bridget Maronge                   Friendswood  TX       743   60      328      3:36:39.6     16:32/M
       8    Georgia Shaw                      Missouri City  TX     782   61      335      3:47:34.7     17:22/M
       9    Becky Rasmussen                   Oyster Creek  TX      567   60      343      3:53:20.6     17:49/M
      10    Joyce Walter                      Sugar Land  TX        612   60      359      4:07:37.2     18:54/M
      11    Leslie Biesiadecki                rowlett  TX           688   60      362      4:08:41.5     18:59/M
      12    Eunice Mahoney                    Houston  TX           527   64      367      4:11:16.9     19:11/M
      13    Peggy DeMarsh                     Sugar Land  TX        864   62      372      4:18:25.2     19:44/M
      14    Bobbie Browne                     Sugar Land  TX        692   64      373      4:18:54.5     19:46/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elsie Bennett                     Alvin  TX             686   72      366      4:10:57.9     19:09/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hugh Leidlein                     Lake Jackson  TX      633   52        1      1:31:18.5      6:58/M
       2    Mark Berman                       Sugar Land  TX        687   46        2      1:36:00.9      7:20/M
       3    Predrag Bojovic                   Houston  TX           856   49        3      1:37:35.8      7:27/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Andrews                   Green Lake  WI        448   17       10      1:44:53.1      8:00/M
       2    Elijah Simon                      Angleton  TX          835   14       12      1:47:12.0      8:11/M
       3    Jeremy Simon                      Angleton  TX          834   14       22      1:50:53.7      8:28/M
       4    Caleb Bennett                     Lake Jackson  TX      685   18       89      2:10:05.8      9:56/M
       5    Hunter Wyrick                     Atoka  OK             390   10      193      2:38:23.8     12:05/M
       6    Richard Kimbrell                  Missouri City  TX     649   16      206      2:42:47.5     12:26/M
       7    Jesse Sparks                      Katy  TX              836   17      207      2:44:37.4     12:34/M
       8    Alexander Littlepage              Katy  TX              522   18      212      2:46:37.9     12:43/M
       9    Anthony Romero                    Lake Jackson  TX      775   13      236      2:54:23.9     13:19/M
      10    Chase Franklin                    atoka  OK             845   17      291      3:12:35.2     14:42/M
      11    Lysander Ledden                   San Antonio  TX       344   10      349      3:58:34.1     18:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Chapman                     Houston  TX           697   27       14      1:47:50.0      8:14/M
       2    Francua Van Der Merwe             Cape Town  VA         796   23       17      1:48:41.1      8:18/M
       3    Eric Kane                         Grand Junction  CO    732   26       18      1:49:05.6      8:20/M
       4    Scott Beatty                      Lake Jackson  TX      455   21       23      1:51:09.6      8:29/M
       5    Brett King                                              418   25       25      1:51:25.3      8:30/M
       6    Joel McClellan                    Manor  TX             529   27       38      1:55:57.0      8:51/M
       7    Brian Morgan                      Richwood  TX          755   29       42      1:57:11.3      8:57/M
       8    Alasdair Roberts                  Houston  TX           770   27       69      2:04:38.1      9:31/M
       9    Philong Nguyen                    Richmond  TX          552   27       77      2:06:47.8      9:41/M
      10    Travis W Duncan                   Katy                  707   27       94      2:11:02.5     10:00/M
      11    Tim Schneider                     Katy  TX              640   23       98      2:12:35.9     10:07/M
      12    Daniel Campbell                   Sugar Land  TX        809   29      108      2:15:18.9     10:20/M
      13    Aaron Romero                      Lake Jackson          774   25      123      2:18:58.9     10:36/M
      14    Peter Vu                          Houston  TX           609   27      131      2:21:02.2     10:46/M
      15    Jason Kitchens                    Baytown  TX           511   29      148      2:27:30.4     11:16/M
      16    Justin Gambino                    Angleton  TX          629   25      150      2:28:14.9     11:19/M
      17    Brandon Swartz                    Sugar Land  TX        593   26      159      2:30:44.2     11:30/M
      18    Jared Granberry                   Tomball  TX           871   29      251      2:57:17.3     13:32/M
      19    Christopher Villasana             Freeport  TX          799   22      273      3:05:18.3     14:09/M
      20    Eric Boddy                        Angleton  TX          689   25      352      4:01:03.0     18:24/M
      DQ    Parker Lattimer                   Katy  TX              516   21       DQ            ---      7:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Russell Pearce                    Houston  TX           560   38        6      1:39:18.3      7:35/M
       2    Paul Phillips                     Corpus Christi  TX    764   33        7      1:42:12.1      7:48/M
       3    Andy Littleton                    Lake Jackson  TX      634   33        9      1:44:10.4      7:57/M
       4    David Montoya                     Richmond  TX          396   30       16      1:48:34.4      8:17/M
       5    Scott Lowrey                      The Woodlands  TX     523   39       21      1:49:51.7      8:23/M
       6    Chris Irwin                       Montgomery  TX        504   32       36      1:55:20.6      8:48/M
       7    Andy Vu                           Houston  TX           608   31       37      1:55:28.9      8:49/M
       8    Paul Hansen                       Spring  TX            910   34       41      1:57:04.4      8:56/M
       9    Brian Cain                        Houston  TX           859   34       43      1:58:10.1      9:01/M
      10    Matt Byrd                         Pearland  TX          693   33       47      2:00:02.6      9:10/M
      11    John Kendrick                     Humble  TX            733   36       50      2:00:25.3      9:12/M
      12    Greg DeHart                       Humble  TX            705   34       51      2:00:26.6      9:12/M
      13    Ed Huff                           League City  TX       498   39       52      2:00:27.1      9:12/M
      14    Ethan LeSueur                     Kingwood  TX          740   35       62      2:03:46.1      9:27/M
      15    Luis Almaguer                     Richmond  TX          911   39       75      2:06:04.9      9:37/M
      16    Phi Nguyen                        Who was your childh   551   31       76      2:06:46.9      9:41/M
      17    Robert White                      Missouri City  TX     803   37       82      2:08:16.8      9:47/M
      18    Ben Smith                         Kingwood  TX          916   33       83      2:08:49.5      9:50/M
      19    Charles Hutchins                  Lake Jackson  TX      829   39       87      2:09:57.3      9:55/M
      20    Jin Zhao                          Houston  TX           652   38       88      2:09:58.4      9:55/M
      21    James Tryon                       houston  TX           918   38       93      2:11:00.0     10:00/M
      22    Michael McQueen                   Stafford  TX          395   36       96      2:11:51.6     10:04/M
      23    Brian Bayless                     League City  TX       923   35      105      2:14:37.2     10:17/M
      24    Robert Neel                       Sugar Land  TX        546   33      115      2:16:33.3     10:25/M
      25    Josh Barnes                       DEER PARK  TX         683   32      116      2:16:51.6     10:27/M
      26    Mark Burrage                      Atoka  OK             464   34      118      2:18:06.1     10:33/M
      27    Stephen Calvert                   Sugar Land  TX        860   35      127      2:20:04.6     10:42/M
      28    Nels Nelson                       San Antonio  TX       547   31      132      2:21:22.9     10:47/M
      29    Colin Hestilow                    Spring  TX            874   37      133      2:22:10.7     10:51/M
      30    Jeff Nesheim                      Houston  TX           888   33      134      2:22:11.1     10:51/M
      31    Jet George                        Cypress  TX           825   38      138      2:23:41.7     10:58/M
      32    Raghunandan Vikram                Bellaire  TX          798   37      167      2:32:45.0     11:40/M
      33    Derick Mendoza                    Houston  TX           750   36      181      2:36:01.4     11:55/M
      34    Eddie Wyrick                      Atoka  OK             804   33      192      2:38:22.9     12:05/M
      35    Max Sems                          Rosharon  TX          833   39      198      2:40:23.6     12:15/M
      36    Hamp Cromer                       Cypress  TX           839   38      218      2:48:19.3     12:51/M
      37    Edward Smith                      Friendswood  TX       900   39      223      2:49:52.3     12:58/M
      38    Daniel Quiroz                     HOUSTON  TX           915   33      228      2:51:33.4     13:06/M
      39    Alireza Ashtari                   houston  TX           450   33      246      2:56:34.0     13:29/M
      40    Christopher Casebeer              Houston  TX           861   39      263      3:01:37.9     13:52/M
      41    Jonathon Jansen                   Kingwood  TX          879   31      267      3:03:12.8     13:59/M
      42    Roderick Stanfield                houston  TX           917   39      275      3:06:16.4     14:13/M
      43    Jimmy John                        Houston  TX           729   34      282      3:09:11.6     14:26/M
      44    Kevin Cromwell                    Lake Jackson  TX      478   36      312      3:26:04.6     15:44/M
      45    Eric Prescott                     Pearland              637   35      355      4:04:18.9     18:39/M
      DQ    Jonathan Johnson                  Fort Worth  TX        731   32       DQ            ---      7:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Simmons                    Magnolia  TX          590   43        4      1:38:02.3      7:29/M
       2    Thorleif Egeli                    Houston  TX           627   48        5      1:38:34.7      7:31/M
       3    Paul Sturgis                      Palacios  TX          794   47       13      1:47:22.9      8:12/M
       4    Ed Madenjian                      Lake Jackson  TX      741   49       19      1:49:08.1      8:20/M
       5    Gerald Monte                      Daisy  OK             753   46       26      1:51:37.7      8:31/M
       6    Art Delgado                       Houston  TX           481   48       27      1:51:38.1      8:31/M
       7    Chad Abney                        Lake Jackson  TX      673   45       28      1:51:57.5      8:33/M
       8    Otto Gallaher                     New Braun fels  TX    824   42       29      1:52:24.5      8:35/M
       9    Jacob Thymann Nielsen             Houston  TX           758   43       30      1:53:01.2      8:38/M
      10    Bruce Collins                     Lake Jackson          410   41       31      1:53:15.2      8:39/M
      11    Christopher Culpepper             Houston  TX           702   46       33      1:53:36.4      8:40/M
      12    Rahul Bindlish                    Lake Jackson  TX      457   43       35      1:54:24.9      8:44/M
      13    Eddie Damian                      Lake Jackson  TX      479   45       53      2:00:41.3      9:13/M
      14    SHAUN AUSTIN                      PEARLAND  TX          451   46       54      2:01:01.3      9:14/M
      15    David Mcnidder                    houston  TX           534   46       57      2:02:15.4      9:20/M
      16    David Allen                       Kingwood  TX          920   41       61      2:03:43.0      9:27/M
      17    Spencer Hurley Jr.                Brazoria  TX          727   49       66      2:04:05.0      9:28/M
      18    Kenny Delgado                     The Woodlands  TX     912   42       68      2:04:27.7      9:30/M
      19    Kevin Thomas                      houston  TX           795   40       70      2:05:14.0      9:34/M
      20    John Mills                        Tyler  TX             539   43       74      2:05:36.6      9:35/M
      21    John Galey                        Friendswood  TX       870   43       79      2:07:33.0      9:44/M
      22    Mark Mayfield                     Pearland  TX          635   47      111      2:15:48.0     10:22/M
      23    Brian Talley                      Seabrook  TX          903   43      112      2:16:00.5     10:23/M
      24    Mike Sangl                        Spring  TX            779   46      149      2:27:49.6     11:17/M
      25    Craig Baird                       LAKE JACKSON  TX      682   42      151      2:28:15.2     11:19/M
      26    Venkata Penmethsa                 Missouri city  TX     914   43      153      2:29:02.3     11:23/M
      27    Rene Meneses                      katy  TX              535   47      154      2:29:11.3     11:23/M
      28    John Primacio                     Missouri city  TX     563   42      155      2:29:11.7     11:23/M
      29    Luis Fuenmayor                    Kingwood  TX          823   40      156      2:29:29.8     11:25/M
      30    Robert Crissman                   Houston  TX           701   49      165      2:32:09.3     11:37/M
      31    Jose Gonzales                     houston  TX           116   47      166      2:32:42.4     11:39/M
      32    William Bonefas                   Arlington  TX         690   49      171      2:33:47.9     11:44/M
      33    Joe Bucci                         Lake Jackson  TX      838   44      174      2:34:56.6     11:50/M
      34    Roger Church                      Houston  TX           862   40      180      2:36:00.1     11:55/M
      35    Craig Childs                                            411   46      194      2:38:39.4     12:07/M
      36    Blake Hambleton                   Missouri City  TX     873   46      205      2:42:01.8     12:22/M
      37    Lee Baughman                      Houston  TX           453   49      222      2:49:47.1     12:58/M
      38    Stacey Armstrong                  Cypress  TX           848   41      239      2:54:58.0     13:21/M
      39    Travis Bawcom                     Fort Worth  TX        922   40      247      2:56:54.5     13:30/M
      40    Steve Vong                        Houston  TX           607   45      281      3:08:22.9     14:23/M
      41    Steve Turrentine                  Atoka  OK             907   41      288      3:11:49.9     14:39/M
      42    Matthew Perry                     The Woodlands  TX     892   43      297      3:19:32.8     15:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Robertson                    Houston  TX           771   54       11      1:45:12.2      8:02/M
       2    Dennis Lang                       Houston  TX           738   58       40      1:57:00.6      8:56/M
       3    Michael Talley                    Atoka  OK             904   50       46      2:00:00.9      9:10/M
       4    Don Edmundson                     Katy  TX              709   52       55      2:01:03.4      9:14/M
       5    Jerry Hopkins                     Waxahachie  TX        726   53       56      2:01:19.6      9:16/M
       6    Doug Eisele                       Houston  TX           710   53       60      2:03:33.7      9:26/M
       7    Troy Cook                         Alvin  TX             475   52       63      2:03:49.6      9:27/M
       8    Martin Yost                       Houston  TX           806   51       72      2:05:15.7      9:34/M
       9    John Saunders                     Lechlade              180   55       78      2:07:17.3      9:43/M
      10    Clark Courtright                  Houston  TX           700   52       97      2:12:15.8     10:06/M
      11    Chip Mills                        Houston  TX           751   57      114      2:16:28.1     10:25/M
      12    John Davidson                     Livingston  TX        840   59      122      2:18:54.5     10:36/M
      13    James Krohn                       Lake Jackson  TX      882   53      125      2:19:05.7     10:37/M
      14    Armando Caceres Jr.               Lake Jackson  TX      694   54      137      2:23:22.3     10:57/M
      15    Robert McMullen                   Port Arthur  TX       749   58      140      2:24:06.3     11:00/M
      16    Peter Norris                      Lake Jackson  TX      759   57      141      2:24:39.2     11:03/M
      17    Mark Koehn                        Montgomery  TX        880   54      152      2:28:49.3     11:22/M
      18    James Citek                       Angleton  TX          863   56      158      2:29:54.4     11:27/M
      19    Marc Williamsq                    Houston  TX           619   51      173      2:34:14.7     11:46/M
      20    Michael Hodge                     Missouri City  TX     725   51      187      2:37:40.5     12:02/M
      21    G. D. Hopkins                     Kingsville  TX        876   55      197      2:40:07.5     12:13/M
      22    Kelly Hewitt                      Missouri City  TX     936   53      211      2:46:23.4     12:42/M
      23    Buddy Brown                       Houston  TX           691   54      220      2:48:47.0     12:53/M
      24    James Darby                       Missouri City  TX     703   51      233      2:53:01.5     13:12/M
      25    Hayward Sparks                    Katy  TX              846   51      240      2:55:09.6     13:22/M
      26    Larry Burrow                      Alvin  TX             858   57      266      3:02:59.5     13:58/M
      27    Chuck Littlepage                  Katy  TX              885   50      278      3:06:49.1     14:16/M
      28    Lee Jackson                       Coalgate  OK          878   51      280      3:08:10.4     14:22/M
      29    Jeffrey Smith                     San Antonio  TX       787   57      285      3:10:29.1     14:32/M
      30    Michael Robin                     Houston  TX           895   57      292      3:12:38.6     14:42/M
      31    Robert Mount                      Rockwall  TX          811   58      304      3:22:10.5     15:26/M
      32    Dave Mitchell                     Houston  TX           931   50      314      3:28:42.3     15:56/M
      33    Dave Kreiner                      Houston  TX           736   56      321      3:31:36.8     16:09/M
      34    Diep Tran                         Richwood  TX          600   52      323      3:32:02.7     16:11/M
      35    Leonard Houlston                  Katy  TX              877   58      326      3:36:04.2     16:30/M
      36    Kevin Steer                       Houston  TX           790   50      333      3:42:59.9     17:01/M
      37    Robert Strickland                 Austin  TX            793   53      340      3:51:54.4     17:42/M
      38    Mike Hafey                        Sugar land  TX        648   54      346      3:56:12.7     18:02/M
      39    Robert Valdespino                 San Antonio  TX       908   59      348      3:58:32.9     18:13/M
      40    Mike Franklin                     Atoka  OK             927   50      353      4:01:35.4     18:26/M
      41    Albert Hinojosa                   Grand Ledge  MI       928   52      375      4:19:14.0     19:47/M
      42    Will Guntrum                                            419   54      377      4:27:07.0     20:23/M
      43    Gordon Madison                    Amarillo  TX          887   52      381      4:42:57.5     21:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Varga                       Corpus Christi  TX    797   61       32      1:53:27.4      8:40/M
       2    Graham Everett                    Houston  TX           866   62       90      2:10:11.5      9:56/M
       3    Paul Morken                       Houston  TX           757   65      109      2:15:28.5     10:20/M
       4    Tom Des Lauriers                  Cypress  TX           482   61      136      2:22:31.4     10:53/M
       5    Alfredo Marcial                   houston  TX           352   62      164      2:32:08.7     11:37/M
       6    Raul Ramirez                      Freeport  TX          768   64      168      2:32:49.5     11:40/M
       7    Spellman Warner, Jr.              Missouri City         837   65      175      2:35:19.4     11:51/M
       8    Robert DeRemer                    Houston               841   62      176      2:35:43.4     11:53/M
       9    Ray Sarno                         Huntsville  TX        780   64      185      2:37:31.0     12:01/M
      10    Ron Claunch                       Nacogdoches  TX       473   68      216      2:47:58.5     12:49/M
      11    John Devens                       Lake Jackson  TX      926   61      238      2:54:36.2     13:20/M
      12    Mike Schenck                      Humble  TX            581   64      244      2:56:01.5     13:26/M
      13    Edward Smith                      Houston  TX           785   67      283      3:09:48.2     14:29/M
      14    Thom Stewart                      Plano  TX             902   64      306      3:22:25.6     15:27/M
      15    Omer Womack                       Deer Park  TX         949   62      329      3:36:39.8     16:32/M
      16    Jefferson Bryant                  Sugar Land  TX        462   67      350      3:58:40.6     18:13/M
      17    Barry Walter                      Sugar Land  TX        801   62      358      4:07:36.9     18:54/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    don henderson                     galveston  TX         828   76      203      2:41:49.0     12:21/M
       2    Earnest Rhyan                     Abilene  TX           769   80      242      2:55:28.6     13:24/M