Dash of the Titans

Age Group Results

March 17, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Mud Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Overall   Bib  
Place Name Team Number Age Gender AG Place Finish Time
27 Maggie Steffens Cbeyond 406 31 F 1 28:45.5
 
Top

Female 0 and under

Overall   Bib  
Place Name Team Number Age Gender AG Place Finish Time
353 Danielle Price 546 0 F 1 49:35.2
 
Top

Female 1 to 19

Overall   Bib  
Place Name Team Number Age Gender AG Place Finish Time
106 Meagan Kujawa 552 14 F 1 35:23.1
164 Jaclyn McCoy 263 17 F 2 39:38.1
165 Kandace Patek 327 18 F 3 39:39.3
168 Tori Jones 217 18 F 4 39:39.8
174 Ashley Hansen TARLDRS 179 15 F 5 39:50.5
310 Dakotah Appelhans 18 18 F 6 46:19.9
324 Brooke Story Twigs 'n Cherries 465 18 F 7 47:30.0
347 Jana Packard 486 16 F 8 49:23.1
364 Jennifer Villarreal Stilettos2Sneakers 434 1 F 9 50:01.2
371 Kimberly Kim Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts 492 19 F 10 50:22.2
464 Morgan Drewyer katypearland 109 18 F 11 58:19.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Overall   Bib  
Place Name Team Number Age Gender AG Place Finish Time
32 Teresa Lopez Top titans 245 24 F 1 29:29.9
67 Gabriella Serrati 389 24 F 2 33:25.2
78 Ashley Wrape Gladiators 454 26 F 3 34:13.2
90 ILDELISA CARDENAS GREAT-TIT 67 24 F 4 34:27.8
91 Sandy Pham MasterWord 334 26 F 5 34:29.9
95 Tailis Grant 166 25 F 6 35:01.3
98 cindy herver 192 24 F 7 35:12.5
99 ann carrier 71 27 F 8 35:13.1
113 Felicia Rosales LuLu's Renagades 372 24 F 9 35:51.2
117 Kristin Danielson 556 29 F 10 36:25.0
121 Tiffanie Gupton 172 26 F 11 36:48.9
123 Sarah Harrison 567 24 F 12 36:54.4
125 Sara Frankovic MasterWord 141 26 F 13 37:00.6
144 Leslie Nguyen The Immortals 304 22 F 14 38:04.5
147 Johanna Boeschenstein Team Boesch 38 27 F 15 38:26.6
150 Sarah Pittman A 5K for AJ! 336 29 F 16 38:34.2
153 Nadia Orozco Team Lorax 319 24 F 17 38:41.1
154 Rachel Broome Team Lorax 46 21 F 18 38:42.3
155 Caitlin McWilliams Team IGI 270 24 F 19 38:45.7
156 Ryan Hughes Team IGI 201 27 F 20 38:46.1
158 Casey Streater Twig 'n Cherries 409 28 F 21 38:58.4
159 Karen Sanchez 379 20 F 22 39:11.3
166 Nichole Jaggers Team IGI 208 23 F 23 39:39.5
172 Aimee Brimhall Brimhall 44 26 F 24 39:45.1
178 Lindsey Weise Gladiators 442 24 F 25 40:17.3
179 Heather Shelton Oct 18 390 23 F 26 40:18.3
181 Stacy Metzler Gladiators 275 25 F 27 40:19.2
183 Julia Guarino The CPB's 170 22 F 28 40:21.9
185 Nickel Cribbs 83 29 F 29 40:27.2
188 Kimberly Stanford Team Monka 402 28 F 30 40:36.1
192 Megan Maxwell 541 28 F 31 40:49.9
193 Joy Vonk 435 26 F 32 40:54.8
197 Shelby Rist AdvoCare 529 23 F 33 41:08.2
202 CARLY BUCKO TEAM POWER 51 29 F 34 41:28.2
210 Kenni Jones Gladiators 491 25 F 35 41:53.6
212 Olga Daggs MasterWord 90 28 F 36 42:05.8
219 Jody Eardejac 587 21 F 37 42:27.6
225 Jessica Bammel 30 26 F 38 43:00.4
229 Lesley Gomez 565 27 F 39 43:09.3
230 Faith Hines Down-n-Dirty 194 26 F 40 43:21.7
231 Lindsay Shive Down-n-Dirty 391 23 F 41 43:26.2
239 Candace Oehring Ebola Tribe 312 21 F 42 43:57.6
248 Ashley Grant Mistresses of the Mud 168 23 F 43 44:28.5
249 Cary Akerman Mistresses of the Mud 7 22 F 44 44:29.0
250 Samantha Akerman Mistresses of the Mud 8 22 F 45 44:29.3
255 Uljana Lucko 560 29 F 46 44:38.0
256 Taylor Gajan LuLu's Renagades 531 22 F 47 44:49.5
259 Alexandra Acosta Team Acosta 3 26 F 48 45:19.0
263 Julie Walsh Walsh 438 27 F 49 45:33.0
264 Natalie McQuail Mud, Sweat & Beers 269 29 F 50 45:33.1
265 Ryanne Coulson Mud, Sweat & Beers 81 29 F 51 45:33.5
266 Ellen Soper Mud, Sweat & Beers 399 26 F 52 45:33.7
273 Lucy Alvarado Packard Tornadoes 499 28 F 53 45:50.0
275 Diane Macias Gladiators 250 28 F 54 45:53.8
279 Amanda Romero THE FINISHER 370 28 F 55 45:59.6
281 Sindy Reyes THE FINISHER 355 26 F 56 46:01.4
286 Courtney Lindley LuLu's Renagades 241 21 F 57 46:10.9
287 Yordana Bridger AdvoCare 43 25 F 58 46:13.1
288 Maria Parada THE FINISHER 325 26 F 59 46:13.5
290 crystal martinez AdvoCare 258 25 F 60 46:14.1
291 Sara Gommels AdvoCare 526 28 F 61 46:14.3
294 Andrea Diaz AdvoCare 102 25 F 62 46:14.4
295 Alejandra Lopez 584 29 F 63 46:14.5
297 Janet Lazo AdvoCare 230 27 F 64 46:14.9
299 Naomi Amparo climb on 513 26 F 65 46:15.1
300 Angely Nada AdvoCare 296 23 F 66 46:15.1
301 MARCELA MESA AdvoCare 274 26 F 67 46:15.6
303 F Paulina Venancio 583 26 F 68 46:15.8
314 Erin Justesen Sugar Land Sparks 220 29 F 69 46:33.0
316 Elizabeth Read Team CRaP 350 28 F 70 46:39.5
322 Christine Ngo MasterWord 301 27 F 71 47:20.8
326 Lauren Mclennan 495 22 F 72 47:41.8
335 Krystle Tamboong The Jones Cru 493 24 F 73 48:24.4
341 Abby Guyer Down-n-Dirty 174 28 F 74 48:57.6
343 Christin Geiselman Down-n-Dirty 153 26 F 75 49:03.8
346 Cherene Packard 468 20 F 76 49:22.7
348 LAURA M. BUSTILLOS GREAT-TIT 56 28 F 77 49:28.8
359 Lucy Mccollum Packard Tornadoes 500 29 F 78 49:54.3
363 Trisha Dutton Stilettos2Sneakers 115 25 F 79 50:00.8
369 Bertie Vere 579 25 F 80 50:11.2
377 Christine Kivlin Masochistic scientists 225 24 F 81 50:57.3
388 Kelly O'Connell The CPB's 311 23 F 82 51:44.4
391 Nicole Treadwell Gladiators 515 23 F 83 51:53.6
393 Erika Rangel 563 27 F 84 52:17.2
394 Sara Jones Gladiators 218 29 F 85 52:18.3
395 Jessica Cannella 488 26 F 86 52:18.7
396 Lupita Garcia MPRO 502 24 F 87 52:20.5
397 Michelle Terry Gladiators 419 29 F 88 52:26.9
398 Renee St James The Holly J & The Renee 401 28 F 89 52:28.4
402 Lauren Epperly 122 26 F 90 52:33.9
403 jessica balderas Masochistic scientists 28 23 F 91 52:38.9
407 May Dao MasterWord 91 26 F 92 53:14.1
409 Emmalle Mills 542 24 F 93 53:24.9
410 Tammi Mills Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts 280 24 F 94 53:25.3
422 Marisol Osorio 322 20 F 95 54:31.4
426 Kimberly Delgado 99 26 F 96 55:01.8
429 Cheryl Wells Code 3 444 26 F 97 55:26.1
440 Lisa Garduno THE FINISHER 151 26 F 98 56:42.6
441 mary matheny Sugar Land Sparks 506 22 F 99 56:50.4
446 Diana Palacio La Onda 324 28 F 100 56:52.3
447 Priscilla Alanis THE FINISHER 9 27 F 101 56:54.0
448 Maria Prada AdvoCare 342 28 F 102 56:59.5
449 Mallory Duncan MasterWord 503 25 F 103 57:00.8
470 Brandie Davis Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts 96 20 F 104 58:51.6
472 perla pineda Sugar & Spice 335 23 F 105 59:47.8
478 Christine Magsino The Immortals 251 29 F 106 1:02:43.4
479 Darinee Suttajit Gladiators 475 28 F 107 1:02:50.4
480 Carolyn Le The Immortals 232 25 F 108 1:02:53.6
481 marycharyl magsino The Immortals 253 28 F 109 1:03:15.1
487 Laura Lara MasterWord 228 28 F 110 1:07:07.7
489 Natalie Avina When I was your age 22 22 F 111 1:07:43.9
492 Amy Morales MasterWord 286 29 F 112 1:08:26.1
493 Gloria Canales When I was your age 65 23 F 113 1:08:39.4
494 Sabrina Gonzalez When I was your age 162 23 F 114 1:08:57.6
495 Ruth Velasquez When I was your age 433 24 F 115 1:09:48.9
496 Maria Tafur Sugar & Spice 415 20 F 116 1:14:27.0
497 JESSICA SALGADO Sugar & Spice 377 28 F 117 1:14:27.1
498 SAUNDRA POSTELL Sugar & Spice 341 25 F 118 1:14:27.3
499 Jennifer Sugar Sugar & Spice 412 25 F 119 1:14:27.6
500 elizabeth orquera Sugar & Spice 321 23 F 120 1:14:27.7
501 Paola Dorronsoro Sugar & Spice 105 23 F 121 1:14:28.0
503 Alexandra Garcia Sugar & Spice 150 22 F 122 1:14:29.1
505 Esperanza Valdez 427 24 F 123 1:17:36.5
506 Claudia Galindo 145 25 F 124 1:18:29.0
507 Patricia Valdez 428 27 F 125 1:18:44.5
508 Jazmin Delmas 100 28 F 126 1:19:12.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Overall   Bib  
Place Name Team Number Age Gender AG Place Finish Time
42 Nicole Hood Team CRaP 199 35 F 1 31:10.3
53 Ana Croteau Cbeyond 86 36 F 2 32:34.0
63 Remonia Renfro TEAM PURPOSE 354 38 F 3 33:11.7
102 Lori Alford Bring It 12 36 F 4 35:19.8
103 stacy ross Bring It 374 35 F 5 35:20.0
110 Kari Richardson 362 39 F 6 35:40.2
130 Irina Kalinina 485 31 F 7 37:21.9
137 Maria Cohen Tenacious 3 75 30 F 8 37:42.8
148 Marina Guevara MasterWord 171 35 F 9 38:30.3
171 ELENA HUFF TOUGH SPARTAN WARRIORS 200 34 F 10 39:44.5
190 Erin Ramirez Down-n-Dirty 345 30 F 11 40:46.6
194 Jennifer Dean 97 33 F 12 40:54.9
199 Alecia Wortham 453 33 F 13 41:13.0
227 Maribel Araujo MasterWord 505 30 F 14 43:03.3
228 Carol Rendon Gladiators 353 30 F 15 43:05.3
235 Tracie Lezak Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts 238 36 F 16 43:43.1
236 alisa copeland Psalm 29:11 80 39 F 17 43:51.4
238 Nikki Roger Off Constantly 369 32 F 18 43:55.9
242 Melissa Taylor 418 31 F 19 44:09.3
246 Catherine Blandino LuLu's Renagades 37 30 F 20 44:21.7
247 Krista Firmin Team Monka 129 30 F 21 44:27.5
253 mirna bonales MasterWord 40 30 F 22 44:34.4
257 Jenny Rhodes Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts 357 37 F 23 45:04.1
258 Nicki McDonald Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts 265 37 F 24 45:13.8
272 Tina Edwards TEAM POWER 119 31 F 25 45:46.9
302 Casey Foggitt Team MCD 136 30 F 26 46:15.7
305 Allison Bills 459 30 F 27 46:17.6
307 Angie Haugen Sugar Land Sparks 180 31 F 28 46:18.7
308 Angie Ward Sugar Land Sparks 441 30 F 29 46:19.1
315 Danika Holt 551 30 F 30 46:38.5
318 Nancy Potter The Immortals 512 30 F 31 46:53.3
329 Carrie Patrick 329 35 F 32 47:55.4
332 LAURA WILLOUGHBY 494 34 F 33 48:15.3
338 Hanum Aziz Azerbaijan 25 32 F 34 48:50.6
340 Jennifer Frank HPD GANGS 140 38 F 35 48:56.9
355 Irana Edwards Azerbaijan 118 34 F 36 49:38.3
357 Jaime Anderson Mud, Sweat & Beers 15 33 F 37 49:49.9
360 Courtney Hurst Stilettos2Sneakers 204 34 F 38 49:57.4
367 Kendra Ehrhart Stilettos2Sneakers 120 30 F 39 50:06.2
368 Michelle Spinelli 561 36 F 40 50:09.7
373 Rocio Gomez Gladiators 521 32 F 41 50:32.7
376 Ha Nguyen MasterWord 306 36 F 42 50:51.1
381 Arwyn Benson 461 30 F 43 51:17.5
383 Bobbi Bacon Ifurnotfirsturlast 26 31 F 44 51:21.1
384 Kristin Holland Ifurnotfirsturlast 198 30 F 45 51:21.7
399 Holly Johnston The Holly J & The Renee 213 34 F 46 52:28.9
406 Ngoc Hoang AdvoCare 195 32 F 47 52:52.8
408 Phuong Duong MasterWord 114 30 F 48 53:16.2
413 Norma Rodriguez Twigs 'n Cherries 516 30 F 49 53:36.0
415 Elva Sumner Viscious and Delicious 413 32 F 50 54:01.8
417 Adriana Gonzalez Ninja-Warriors 163 31 F 51 54:21.8
418 Jill Flanary Ninja-Warriors 132 31 F 52 54:21.9
420 Nydia Gonzalez Ninja-Warriors 161 33 F 53 54:22.7
423 Dori Wissner LuLu's Renagades 448 38 F 54 54:40.8
434 Shannon Lipps LuLu's Renagades 243 32 F 55 55:28.9
439 ROSA GOMEZ Gladiators 522 33 F 56 55:59.8
445 Leticia Orozco-Cruz La Onda 320 32 F 57 56:51.7
452 Jessica Calandra Off Constantly 63 32 F 58 57:19.8
453 Jackie Boyd Off Constantly 42 31 F 59 57:20.5
455 Maria Carlos 572 33 F 60 57:28.5
462 Mona Zamora Honey Badgers 457 39 F 61 58:13.0
467 Elaine Snyder Honey Badgers 397 32 F 62 58:35.5
468 Shanna Savage Honey Badgers 380 32 F 63 58:35.8
475 Kelly Burrows EDGE 53 38 F 64 1:00:27.6
483 Cecilia Magsino The Immortals 252 35 F 65 1:03:19.3
486 Olga Valdez MasterWord 429 36 F 66 1:05:45.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Overall   Bib  
Place Name Team Number Age Gender AG Place Finish Time
34 Kimberly Johnston 547 43 F 1 30:03.6
45 Cissy Schroeder Gladiators 382 43 F 2 32:01.3
54 Lisa Bell 35 40 F 3 32:37.4
56 Sylvia Ramirez 347 46 F 4 32:42.2
61 Jennifer Browning KTC TX 48 44 F 5 32:59.5
82 Verna Johnson TEAM PURPOSE 211 48 F 6 34:19.9
92 Susan Gutkowski The CPB's 530 49 F 7 34:40.8
100 Shannon Jeffery AdvoCare 528 40 F 8 35:17.6
120 LISA ADAMCIK MICC Mudders 6 43 F 9 36:43.1
126 BRIDGET ANGELICA FFOFO 16 41 F 10 37:10.1
127 Karen Drozdowski Wild Thangs 110 43 F 11 37:11.5
163 Cindy Criswell 85 47 F 12 39:27.9
217 Dana Ellis Twig 'n Cherries 121 43 F 13 42:19.5
226 Charmaine Waller BareFootTitans 437 40 F 14 43:01.1
251 Terry Fisher 130 48 F 15 44:31.3
282 Janna Kay Holiday Gladiators 197 47 F 16 46:04.8
306 Debbie Fiske Team MCD 131 45 F 17 46:17.7
312 Reba Lyn Haney Psalm 29:11 177 44 F 18 46:22.1
317 Chris Darling Marauding Mudders 92 48 F 19 46:42.8
325 Laura Davis Wild Thangs 94 41 F 20 47:30.0
333 Melissa Richardson Gladiators 360 42 F 21 48:18.1
336 Lori Lindley LuLu's Renagades 239 43 F 22 48:29.4
356 Jessie Richard Mud, Sweat & Beers 359 43 F 23 49:48.8
366 Pamela Glosson Psalm 29:11 156 41 F 24 50:04.8
372 hanh nguyen Psalm 29:11 303 44 F 25 50:30.2
389 Lanie Hallmark 554 42 F 26 51:50.8
401 Kimberly Smelley 392 46 F 27 52:33.6
405 Lisa Schroeder AdvoCare 384 49 F 28 52:52.1
432 Mary Torres Code 3 421 49 F 29 55:28.1
451 Dorian Sparks katypearland 400 41 F 30 57:07.8
471 nancy drewyer katypearland 107 46 F 31 58:54.3
476 sara hancock Mud, Sweat & Beers 176 43 F 32 1:00:28.5
477 Diana Garcia Team Monka 148 44 F 33 1:02:14.3
491 Grace Avina When I was your age 23 46 F 34 1:08:24.3
 
Top

Female 50 and over

Overall   Bib  
Place Name Team Number Age Gender AG Place Finish Time
33 Brooke Hayward Hammerheads 186 52 F 1 30:03.5
176 Lee Ann Love Psalm 29:11 249 52 F 2 40:02.1
201 Pamela Appelhans 19 52 F 3 41:25.1
252 Lori McDonald AdvoCare 497 52 F 4 44:33.3
269 Vickie Oehring Ebola Tribe 315 53 F 5 45:39.1
323 Sandra Story Wild Thangs 408 53 F 6 47:29.6
339 Sharon Guyer Down-n-Dirty 175 54 F 7 48:53.5
400 Diane Florez Gladiators 134 54 F 8 52:33.6
465 Debbie Mills Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts 281 55 F 9 58:27.3
466 wendy meekins Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts 273 53 F 10 58:27.9
474 cheryl chesser katypearland 73 53 F 11 1:00:06.3
490 kathy butler Team Monka 60 51 F 12 1:07:45.1
 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Overall   Bib  
Place Name Team Number Age Gender AG Place Finish Time
1 Doug Schroeder Gladiators 383 43 M 1 23:33.8
 
Top

Male 0 Age

Overall   Bib  
Place Name Team Number Age Gender AG Place Finish Time
50 Unknown Partic. 574 574 M 1 32:25.3
352 Phillip Wiksch 545 0 M 2 49:34.2
 
Top

Male 1 to 19

Overall   Bib  
Place Name Team Number Age Gender AG Place Finish Time
4 Cameron Rist The Fightin' Firecrotches 466 18 M 1 24:51.9
6 Jason Oehring Ebola Tribe 314 16 M 2 24:58.8
14 Austin Fry 142 15 M 3 27:04.5
35 sebastian esmeralda smash 124 17 M 4 30:04.5
59 Hunter Meekins Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts 272 18 M 5 32:59.2
62 David Packard 477 14 M 6 33:09.0
75 Ryan Nogales 573 14 M 7 34:10.6
76 Hans Abenoja BareFootTitans 2 12 M 8 34:11.9
77 Josh Abenoja BareFootTitans 1 14 M 9 34:12.9
96 Chung Kim LuLu's Renagades 223 17 M 10 35:04.6
104 Christian Beane Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts 470 13 M 11 35:21.7
107 randy miller Team Houston Hitmen 279 13 M 12 35:27.4
109 hunter miller Team Houston Hitmen 278 13 M 13 35:28.9
138 Justin Niemiec Lakeside Church 307 14 M 14 37:52.0
157 TRistan Miller Cbeyond 276 16 M 15 38:46.5
200 blake moreno 289 12 M 16 41:19.5
244 Carter Vann EDGE 431 14 M 17 44:19.8
309 Marc Coogler Kingwood TX 77 19 M 18 46:19.6
386 Darien LaGoy 227 14 M 19 51:41.4
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Overall   Bib  
Place Name Team Number Age Gender AG Place Finish Time
2 Luke Culotta 501 28 M 1 23:40.4
7 Wesley Jones The Jones Cru 216 26 M 2 25:07.4
8 Matt Byford Gladiators 61 24 M 3 25:41.2
9 Matt Barnhart Gladiators 33 26 M 4 25:44.2
10 Shane Haught AdvoCare 527 24 M 5 25:48.6
12 Brett Stark Gladiators 463 25 M 6 26:01.6
18 Carlos Gracia MICC Mudders 164 23 M 7 27:55.2
19 Zach Wilson 447 21 M 8 27:56.3
22 Joseph Gamaldi The Jones Cru 146 28 M 9 28:01.3
23 Robert Appelt 20 24 M 10 28:05.8
26 spencer duvall HPD GANGS 116 27 M 11 28:37.3
28 John Steele Gladiators 404 21 M 12 29:01.7
31 Matthew Hurban The Jones Cru 203 26 M 13 29:29.7
36 Dustin Hunt MasterWord 479 25 M 14 30:05.0
37 Parker Motelet MICC Mudders 292 25 M 15 30:11.8
41 Juan Herrera Gladiators 191 26 M 16 31:02.5
47 Josh Joiner 215 28 M 17 32:13.1
49 Max Gracia MICC Mudders 165 21 M 18 32:19.9
52 Avery Croteau Cbeyond 87 29 M 19 32:33.4
55 stephen mcbride 262 24 M 20 32:39.1
57 Eric Allison 13 22 M 21 32:42.3
58 Oscar Avina 24 20 M 22 32:54.2
68 David Bammel 29 28 M 23 33:26.8
69 Matthew Neely 298 24 M 24 33:28.3
70 Mauricio Suarez MasterWord 410 25 M 25 33:32.9
81 Shawn Radman Bengal Titans 344 25 M 26 34:18.9
83 Kyle Butler Team Monka 58 22 M 27 34:22.8
84 JUAN RAMOS GREAT-TIT 348 23 M 28 34:22.8
86 Aaron Larson 458 24 M 29 34:24.3
87 Jeff Cook 79 27 M 30 34:25.5
89 Brian Kesser 566 26 M 31 34:26.1
94 Ben Nabors 557 22 M 32 35:00.5
97 Brandon Foote 138 27 M 33 35:06.2
105 eric nagel 297 26 M 34 35:22.2
112 David Lindley LuLu's Renagades 240 23 M 35 35:50.7
118 STEVEN SNODGRALL 555 27 M 36 36:25.3
122 John Hudek 568 24 M 37 36:53.2
129 Geovanni Ibarra 205 24 M 38 37:15.3
131 Joseph Broussard 47 24 M 39 37:22.0
134 Nathan Ferris climb on 514 27 M 40 37:39.8
139 William Boeschenstein Team Boesch 39 27 M 41 37:52.0
140 cody lister Green Power 244 23 M 42 37:53.9
141 Howard Joseph 219 25 M 43 37:54.0
142 Matt Daubert 93 25 M 44 37:58.2
145 cory smith 394 27 M 45 38:16.0
151 Chris New Team Houston Hitmen 299 24 M 46 38:34.3
161 Nathan Seiler 387 24 M 47 39:16.6
167 Charles Jaggers Team IGI 207 25 M 48 39:39.7
169 Timothy Wang 440 24 M 49 39:41.7
173 John Brimhall Brimhall 45 26 M 50 39:45.4
175 Travis Hansen TARLDRS 178 21 M 51 39:50.7
180 Joshua Hull Oct 18 202 22 M 52 40:18.4
182 Benny Nguyen MasterWord 305 29 M 53 40:20.1
184 Nick Gibbings 154 24 M 54 40:26.6
196 Vincent Grant 167 25 M 55 41:07.8
204 Christopher Pate 543 25 M 56 41:33.5
205 Joseph Rooney Gladiators 371 26 M 57 41:36.1
206 Chris Maurice The Immortals 469 23 M 58 41:42.7
208 victor esmeralda smash 123 22 M 59 41:46.2
209 Clinton Edwards 473 29 M 60 41:49.6
218 Cuong Le MasterWord 231 27 M 61 42:25.8
222 Christopher Higueros Gladiators 471 28 M 62 42:46.2
223 michael weng 445 25 M 63 42:48.0
232 Josh Trahan Green Power 422 27 M 64 43:28.4
233 Chris Runyon LuLu's Renagades 375 28 M 65 43:34.3
234 Joseph Manley LuLu's Renagades 255 24 M 66 43:34.5
240 Joseph Gajan Wild Thangs 490 24 M 67 44:05.2
243 Rene Alvarez THE FINISHER 14 29 M 68 44:16.9
254 kris walsh Walsh 439 29 M 69 44:37.9
260 Andres Acosta Team Acosta 4 27 M 70 45:19.6
261 David Riggs The Jones Cru 363 28 M 71 45:19.9
274 Devin Harris The Fightin' Firecrotches 478 28 M 72 45:51.0
277 Daniel Mason LuLu's Renagades 260 25 M 73 45:57.7
284 Andrew Boney 460 27 M 74 46:06.0
285 Frank Urquitela THE FINISHER 426 27 M 75 46:07.8
292 Emanuel Ortiz The Fightin' Firecrotches 481 23 M 76 46:14.4
293 Luis Lopez AdvoCare 247 21 M 77 46:14.4
298 Maximiliano Bridger 509 24 M 78 46:15.0
304 Michael Foggitt Team MCD 137 28 M 79 46:16.8
319 Nat Greeley Masochistic scientists 169 25 M 80 47:09.7
320 Jonathan Flynn Masochistic scientists 135 24 M 81 47:10.2
345 Jesus Alvarado 489 20 M 82 49:09.8
350 ENRIQUE BUSTILLOS GREAT-TIT 55 25 M 83 49:30.1
361 William Wolters Green Power 451 21 M 84 49:58.2
365 Marcos Delgado MasterWord 504 25 M 85 50:02.1
370 Timothy Kim LuLu's Renagades 222 24 M 86 50:11.5
374 Daniel Olivarez 474 29 M 87 50:39.6
375 Nam Nguyen MasterWord 302 29 M 88 50:43.9
379 Brett Mech The CPB's 271 24 M 89 51:09.5
380 Ryan Henderson Gladiators 523 25 M 90 51:10.7
387 Nathan Hayes 548 26 M 91 51:43.2
404 Tarek BAdawi Masochistic scientists 27 25 M 92 52:39.1
412 David Trujillo 423 29 M 93 53:34.6
431 Kyle Finan LuLu's Renagades 128 25 M 94 55:27.6
437 BINH TU MasterWord 424 26 M 95 55:33.6
443 Abraham Hernandez La Onda 190 24 M 96 56:51.0
444 Ramiro Palacio La Onda 323 26 M 97 56:51.4
450 Thomas Baer 532 22 M 98 57:01.8
460 Maas Hendrikse EDGE 187 25 M 99 58:08.2
469 Anthony Davis Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts 95 27 M 100 58:50.5
473 francis sagullo Sugar & Spice 376 23 M 101 59:50.8
482 Christopher Le The Immortals 234 25 M 102 1:03:19.1
488 Jose Hernandez When I was your age 189 27 M 103 1:07:32.1
502 Henry Reese Sugar & Spice 351 28 M 104 1:14:28.1
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Overall   Bib  
Place Name Team Number Age Gender AG Place Finish Time
3 Scott Steffens Cbeyond 405 32 M 1 24:01.4
13 Jakab Norgaard-Peterson 550 31 M 2 26:11.6
15 erick moreno 288 32 M 3 27:11.9
16 Silvestre. Garcia MICC Mudders 149 38 M 4 27:19.5
17 Christopher Ybanez 456 32 M 5 27:24.5
20 Frank Sanchez Azerbaijan 482 36 M 6 28:00.0
24 Shamus Donahoe Gladiators 104 30 M 7 28:13.6
29 Rafael Presiado 343 38 M 8 29:18.6
30 Cody McMullen HPD GANGS 267 36 M 9 29:20.0
38 Paul Cook Top titans 78 38 M 10 30:13.1
39 BRANDON BASS 34 30 M 11 30:20.2
40 chad fuqua Hammerheads 143 36 M 12 30:44.8
43 Chad Maxwell Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts 261 34 M 13 31:26.0
44 Justin Jarmon Team CRaP 209 33 M 14 31:37.8
51 Luis Lopez HPD GANGS 246 38 M 15 32:26.1
65 EDWARD GUY 173 31 M 16 33:19.4
71 John Bell 36 39 M 17 33:54.6
72 Justin McCullough Green Power 264 31 M 18 33:56.8
73 Jeff Gentil GEN 571 38 M 19 33:58.6
74 FELIX GONZALES HPD GANGS 159 31 M 20 34:10.3
79 Jasper Lee Bengal Titans 236 33 M 21 34:17.3
80 DJ Sommers Bengal Titans 398 31 M 22 34:18.7
88 Ryan Garin Bengal Titans 152 31 M 23 34:25.9
93 MARKEIL SMITH 396 30 M 24 34:52.6
101 Benjamin Swindlehurst Gladiators 462 38 M 25 35:18.7
108 Rene Rendon Gladiators 352 37 M 26 35:28.9
115 James Motelet MICC Mudders 291 32 M 27 36:10.9
119 Adam Ring 365 31 M 28 36:38.0
124 Eddie Degracia 98 30 M 29 36:59.6
132 Kevin Krise Mud, Sweat & Beers 226 30 M 30 37:25.4
133 David Covington 570 38 M 31 37:36.2
136 Jaime Cohen Tenacious 3 74 34 M 32 37:41.5
143 Stephen Rhoads Lakeside Church 356 37 M 33 38:01.0
146 Brandon Smith 395 31 M 34 38:22.7
152 Jed Pittman A 5K for AJ! 337 34 M 35 38:35.0
160 Matthew Nguyen 508 31 M 36 39:11.7
177 Ryan Stanford Team Monka 403 31 M 37 40:11.5
186 Kunal Mishra 283 34 M 38 40:29.0
189 Brian Bakos Gladiators 464 33 M 39 40:44.7
191 Mike Ponton Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts 340 34 M 40 40:48.5
195 Eddie Gutierrez The Fightin' Firecrotches 480 34 M 41 41:00.9
203 Grant Heemer Sugar Land Sparks 484 36 M 42 41:31.6
211 Jeffrey Marcus HPD GANGS 256 39 M 43 41:59.1
213 Jarrett Mitchell LuLu's Renagades 487 33 M 44 42:07.6
214 Juan Camilo Rodriguez -2fast&2furious- 367 33 M 45 42:11.1
215 John Cardona -2fast&2furious- 68 35 M 46 42:11.2
216 Marcos Goncalves -2fast&2furious- 157 38 M 47 42:11.6
221 Darrin Peterson MRE 332 37 M 48 42:40.2
241 Robert Taylor 417 30 M 49 44:08.8
262 Karem Munoz 536 30 M 50 45:28.5
267 Chad Capps 66 35 M 51 45:34.3
268 Jared Oehring Ebola Tribe 316 31 M 52 45:38.2
270 Corey DeVries Off Constantly 101 33 M 53 45:42.5
271 Clay Thompson Team CRaP 420 33 M 54 45:44.9
276 Jamie Armstrong Team CRaP 21 35 M 55 45:54.8
278 Jeanne Fore Team CRaP 139 38 M 56 45:59.5
280 Justin Smith Team CRaP 393 38 M 57 45:59.8
289 Thomas Le AdvoCare 233 35 M 58 46:13.7
296 Alvaro Pargas AdvoCare 326 31 M 59 46:14.6
327 Pamela McLennan Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts 266 31 M 60 47:45.0
328 Manuel echeverria 117 36 M 61 47:47.7
330 Sean Mutia 295 33 M 62 47:55.5
334 Joel France 544 30 M 63 48:18.5
337 Yusif Alaskarov Azerbaijan 10 34 M 64 48:50.5
344 Kenneth Drymiller Down-n-Dirty 111 34 M 65 49:03.9
349 Famen Wolf Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts 450 34 M 66 49:28.8
354 Mike Gager Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts 144 36 M 67 49:35.7
358 Samir Jabiyev Azerbaijan 206 35 M 68 49:53.6
378 Clinton Cook 540 39 M 69 50:58.5
382 Lucas Benson Packard Tornadoes 498 32 M 70 51:18.3
392 Victor Hermandez 564 31 M 71 52:15.2
411 Koriey Dixon Honey Badgers 103 34 M 72 53:32.6
414 Aron Martinez Viscious and Delicious 259 31 M 73 54:01.1
419 Albert Gonzalez Ninja-Warriors 160 37 M 74 54:22.6
421 Forrest Flanary Ninja-Warriors 133 36 M 75 54:22.7
428 Timothy Acosta Code 3 5 30 M 76 55:25.9
430 Brandon Petty Code 3 333 30 M 77 55:26.6
433 Jose Falcon Code 3 125 31 M 78 55:28.2
435 Corinth Davis 569 35 M 79 55:29.0
438 RENE HERNANDEZ Gladiators 520 30 M 80 55:58.9
454 Raul Carlos 70 33 M 81 57:27.5
457 Jason Turpen Honey Badgers 425 30 M 82 58:04.3
458 Michael Barbour Honey Badgers 32 33 M 83 58:07.1
459 James Burrows EDGE 52 38 M 84 58:07.1
461 Carlos Martinez 257 34 M 85 58:10.2
484 Brett Olmeda The Immortals 317 31 M 86 1:03:19.7
485 Junious King 224 32 M 87 1:04:31.0
504 Jorge Chapa 72 35 M 88 1:15:44.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Overall   Bib  
Place Name Team Number Age Gender AG Place Finish Time
11 Patrick Johnston Hammerheads 214 47 M 1 25:53.2
21 Alan Hopkins 558 45 M 2 28:00.3
48 steve perkins 331 44 M 3 32:19.0
60 mike stock KTC TX 407 42 M 4 32:59.3
66 Weldon Newton 549 41 M 5 33:24.6
111 Patrick Richardson Gladiators 361 40 M 6 35:40.4
114 James Crampton 82 41 M 7 35:52.5
116 Steven Hensley 188 41 M 8 36:17.9
128 Paul Wissner LuLu's Renagades 449 47 M 9 37:13.8
135 Jeff Faust Off Constantly 126 42 M 10 37:39.8
149 Bill Miller Team Houston Hitmen 277 48 M 11 38:31.1
162 Charles Criswell 84 47 M 12 39:25.3
187 Christopher Ramirez Down-n-Dirty 346 43 M 13 40:35.2
198 RALPH RODRIGUEZ GREAT-TIT 368 45 M 14 41:12.7
207 Kenneth Dugas LuLu's Renagades 112 41 M 15 41:46.1
237 Joe Angelica FFOFO 17 42 M 16 43:54.0
245 Scot Vann EDGE 430 40 M 17 44:19.8
283 Kurt Holiday Gladiators 196 49 M 18 46:05.2
311 jerry mcnickle 268 41 M 19 46:21.9
313 David Scott Ledbetter Marauding Mudders 235 49 M 20 46:31.4
321 Karl Wygant 455 46 M 21 47:15.1
331 Mark Lindley LuLu's Renagades 242 48 M 22 48:10.2
342 Scott Morales FFOFO 285 41 M 23 49:03.7
385 Joe Kiff 221 42 M 24 51:40.6
390 Scott Hallmark 553 49 M 25 51:51.4
416 Michael Hicks 193 43 M 26 54:11.7
424 Tom Maher 254 47 M 27 54:44.5
425 Richard Mlynek 284 46 M 28 54:45.1
427 Russell Bangert Gladiators 31 41 M 29 55:07.5
436 shawn carey Gladiators 69 40 M 30 55:29.3
442 Abel Garcia La Onda 147 40 M 31 56:50.7
456 Roland Drewyer katypearland 106 48 M 32 57:44.1
 
Top

Male 50 and over

Overall   Bib  
Place Name Team Number Age Gender AG Place Finish Time
5 Christopher Robertson 366 52 M 1 24:53.5
25 jose moreno Huntsville 287 50 M 2 28:19.3
46 Tom Hayes HPD GANGS 184 52 M 3 32:03.1
64 MIKE DOOLEY The Immortals 511 50 M 4 33:14.2
85 phil butler Team Monka 59 54 M 5 34:23.2
170 MONTY MUMFORD TOUGH SPARTAN WARRIORS 293 52 M 6 39:44.3
220 Mark Rhodes Gladiators 358 51 M 7 42:37.7
224 David Waller BareFootTitans 436 52 M 8 43:00.0
351 Dan Wortham 452 58 M 9 49:31.9
362 James Collier Green Power 76 54 M 10 50:00.7
463 Bill Pittman Honey Badgers 338 55 M 11 58:13.8
*Overall place within gender.