Telfair Triathlon

Age Group Results

March 18, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Super Sprint

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       8  Adrean Ho               213    33    1      2:51.1      1:37.8    1     21:53.7      0:50.1    1     17:34.5     44:47.3     44:47.3    
Top

Female 1 to 14

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       9  Katelyn Elliott         243    12    1      4:01.7      1:32.3    1     22:26.1      0:30.1    1     16:29.7     45:00.1     45:00.1    
     2      30  Katelyn Kulow           247     9    4      6:53.8      2:21.7    3     29:34.8      0:50.6    2     19:55.8     59:36.8     59:36.8    
     3      31  Charlotte Gottfried     253     9    3      5:06.0      3:16.3    2     29:10.8      0:42.2    4     21:51.1   1:00:06.5   1:00:06.5    
     4      35  Paulina Carles          241    10    2      5:04.9      2:32.3    4     36:14.2      0:35.7    3     20:18.3   1:04:45.5   1:04:45.5    
     5      43  Zsa Zsa LeBlanc         248     7    5     10:00.0      7:17.4    5   1:06:46.1      1:33.3    5     26:20.0   1:51:57.0   1:51:57.0    
Top

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      34  Sun Han                 211    19    1      9:37.7      6:56.0    1     23:26.1      1:33.1    1     20:06.9   1:01:40.0   1:01:40.0    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      27  Nicoele Mazurek         224    20    1      5:45.6      1:59.4    1     27:10.7      0:31.5    1     21:07.7     56:35.0     56:35.0    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      28  Michelle Ratliff        230    28    1      3:49.3      4:55.5    2     28:18.8      1:22.4    1     19:53.3     58:19.4     58:19.4    
     2      37  Marcia Ekworomadu       256    28    2      8:08.0      3:41.0    1     26:49.0      2:43.9    2     24:30.5   1:05:52.6   1:05:52.6    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      23  Deborah Stockwell       235    34    1      3:51.9      2:36.4    1     23:59.0      1:15.7    1     23:26.4     55:09.6     55:09.6    
     2      39  CARRIE AMADOR           201    30    2      6:30.6      3:21.4    2     32:48.5      1:19.1    2     23:31.4   1:07:31.2   1:07:31.2    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      19  Laurie Young            239    38    1      5:10.3      3:42.2    3     24:38.9      1:13.5    1     18:30.8     53:15.8     53:15.8    
     2      25  Stephanie Parker        228    37    4      6:04.8      2:57.4    1     22:02.6      1:31.3    3     22:56.7     55:33.0     55:33.0    
     3      26  Diana Gonzalez          209    37    2      5:12.4      3:33.8    2     23:15.0      0:59.8    2     22:39.4     55:40.6     55:40.6    
     4      38  Melissa Saurborn        233    37    3      6:01.5      4:01.3    4     27:37.7      2:14.1    5     26:37.9   1:06:32.6   1:06:32.6    
     5      44  Mariah LeBlanc          220    37    5     12:00.0      7:16.3    5   1:06:52.6      1:58.0    4     25:52.9   1:54:00.0   1:54:00.0    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      15  Norma O'Connelle        257    44    2      6:58.9      2:35.5    1     23:15.8      1:41.8    1     16:56.7     51:28.9     51:28.9    
     2      22  Kerstin Talamini        255    42    1      5:31.6      2:33.5    2     25:08.7      1:20.2    2     19:45.7     54:19.8     54:19.8    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      41  Jan Poscovsky           168    59    1      5:05.5      7:17.2    1     30:47.9      1:44.3    1     32:51.1   1:17:46.1   1:17:46.1    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  James Yarzy             238    37    1      2:51.7      1:12.8    1     15:57.4      0:44.9    1     13:37.1     34:24.0     34:24.0    
Top

Male 1 to 14

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      14  Brian Carles            242    13    2      4:41.7      2:22.3    1     26:41.3      0:30.5    1     16:00.6     50:16.6     50:16.6    
     2      16  Deven Patel             251    14    1      1:47.7      5:05.4    2     27:10.5      0:46.6    3     16:58.0     51:48.5     51:48.5    
     3      20  Grant Schweikhardt      252    10    3      5:13.6      1:51.5    3     29:43.6      0:32.3    2     16:32.7     53:53.8     53:53.8    
     4      42  Eli LeBlanc             249    10    4      9:27.9      5:04.1    4     37:55.2      2:16.3    4     26:55.3   1:21:39.0   1:21:39.0    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       2  Adam Zavala             240    17    1      2:46.3      0:59.9    1     15:51.1      0:44.0    1     14:32.9     34:54.4     34:54.4    
     2      18  Wesley Mazurek          225    15    2      5:53.7      2:12.7    2     22:29.7      0:38.9    2     21:49.2     53:04.4     53:04.4    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       3  Lee Reforma             232    28    2      3:33.6      1:16.2    1     17:12.5      0:43.9    1     13:39.6     36:26.0     36:26.0    
     2       6  Aaron McKean            244    28    1      1:40.9      2:35.6    2     19:57.4      0:51.8    2     17:04.3     42:10.2     42:10.2    
     3      21  Bobby Gonzales          208    27    3      6:10.2      3:21.7    3     23:23.2      1:38.0    3     19:38.5     54:11.8     54:11.8    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       5  Bryan Ford              207    34    2      4:13.7      1:43.3    1     20:16.4      0:36.4    1     13:45.7     40:35.8     40:35.8    
     2      12  Bernard Chu             203    34    3      6:01.4      2:40.4    2     20:48.6      1:26.5    2     16:14.0     47:11.1     47:11.1    
     3      29  James Ratliff           231    31    1      3:49.1      4:55.6    3     28:19.1      1:22.7    3     19:52.7     58:19.5     58:19.5    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      24  Cris Dizon              206    39    1      5:54.2      2:37.8    1     24:11.4      1:33.1    1     21:02.0     55:18.7     55:18.7    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       4  Alan Jones              215    41    1      3:30.1      1:31.0    1     17:31.3      0:54.2    2     15:06.6     38:33.3     38:33.3    
     2       7  Hermes Hinojosa         212    41    3      4:31.2      2:22.6    3     21:30.9      0:48.9    1     14:34.4     43:48.2     43:48.2    
     3      10  Achilles Wong           237    42    2      3:54.7      1:54.4    5     23:18.8      0:47.5    3     15:43.4     45:38.9     45:38.9    
     4      11  Darren Keithley         217    43    5      4:51.8      1:31.5    2     19:32.6      1:13.8    4     18:37.5     45:47.4     45:47.4    
     5      17  Nimish Kadakia          216    43    4      4:47.0      4:03.2    4     22:00.6      1:22.4    5     19:55.8     52:09.1     52:09.1    
     6      36  Gilberto Carles          26    41    6      5:26.6      2:11.5    6     36:15.1      0:50.6    6     20:01.6   1:04:45.7   1:04:45.7    
     7      40  Randy Craft             205    43                                                              7   1:14:36.0   1:14:36.0   1:14:36.0    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      13  Malcolm Greig           210    50    1      7:07.0      3:21.4    1     21:07.6      0:39.1    1     16:19.4     48:34.6     48:34.6    
Top

Male 60 and over

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      32  Jay Stabler             234    75    2      6:39.8      2:21.2    2     27:07.7      1:33.7    1     22:51.0   1:00:33.6   1:00:33.6    
     2      33  Gary Able               200    61    1      6:08.6      3:57.5    1     23:32.0      1:40.9    2     25:43.7   1:01:02.9   1:01:02.9    

Super Sprint Cly/Athena

Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Jennifer Kuhl           218    41    1      5:06.6      2:05.9    1     20:22.7      1:57.2    1     21:17.7     50:50.3     50:50.3    
Top

Female 0-99

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       3  Melissa Mallon          223    45    1      4:47.9      2:53.2    1     23:43.3      1:23.8    1     26:23.5     59:11.9     59:11.9    
     2       4  Norma Hernandez         166    33    2      5:51.0      3:51.7    2     24:18.1                2     51:08.3   1:00:23.4   1:00:23.4    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       2  Bengt Jarlsjo           214    46    1      4:38.3      4:03.4    1     18:59.5      3:21.4    1     23:23.5     54:26.2     54:26.2    
Top

Male 0-99

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       T-1     ---- Bike ----       T-2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       5  Niraj Patel             229    43    1      9:39.0      6:55.9    1     31:04.8      3:01.7    2     31:45.1   1:22:26.7   1:22:26.7    
     2       6  Mark LeBlanc            221    41    2     11:26.3      5:05.2    2     37:54.3      2:32.6    1     26:41.6   1:23:40.1   1:23:40.1    

Super Sprint First Timer

Top

Female 0-99

         Overall                                   ------  ------               ------  ------               ------  ------        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       3  Caroline Noyola         250    12                                                              1     50:43.0     50:43.0     50:43.0    
Top

Male 0-99

         Overall                                   ------  ------               ------  ------               ------  ------        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Craig Tippit            236    33    3      4:51.9      1:35.0    1     19:37.1      1:00.8    1     16:46.2     43:51.2     43:51.2    
     2       2  Ryan Cooksey            204    39    2      3:58.4      2:49.8    2     21:30.9      1:34.8    3     19:37.7     49:31.8     49:31.8    
     3       4  Juan Lujano             222    28    1      3:19.3      2:53.9    3     27:06.0      0:54.7    2     17:40.1     51:54.2     51:54.2    
     4       5  Ezri Greenberg          246     9    4      7:10.1      4:30.6    4     38:29.3      0:36.5    4     22:32.0   1:13:18.6   1:13:18.6