Run 4 the Children 4 Miler

Age Group Results

March 24, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1- 5 6-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 5 6-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Malloy                                             125   51       14        29:20.1     29:25.7      7:21/M
Top

Female 6 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maya Swift                                              395   10      189        43:30.5     43:54.2     10:59/M
       2    Yesenia Soldyvilla                                      289    9      275        55:45.0     56:02.0     14:01/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cameron Miller                                          271   14       35        32:05.3     32:15.1      8:04/M
       2    Haley Watters                                           280   13       38        32:28.7     32:30.1      8:08/M
       3    Jamie Turlington                                        326   14       44        33:42.5     33:44.0      8:26/M
       4    marissa galvan                                          232   13       64        35:22.2     35:24.1      8:51/M
       5    Dominique Dore                                          169   12       67        35:34.1     35:39.7      8:55/M
       6    MARISSA WATTERS                                         281   13       69        35:38.7     35:40.9      8:55/M
       7    Kaitlin Newberry                                         37   15      146        40:18.3     40:41.2     10:10/M
       8    Jennifer Turlington                                     327   12      196        44:14.5     44:16.4     11:04/M
       9    Emily Teague                                            257   12      208        44:41.7     44:57.4     11:14/M
      10    Morgan Ochsner                                          179   11      254        51:06.6     51:08.5     12:47/M
      11    Sophia Best                                              41   12      269        55:12.4     55:14.1     13:49/M
      12    Bailey Ritchie                                          188   14      273        55:45.0     55:57.0     13:59/M
      13    Marissa Vaquez                                          113   15      281      1:00:03.4   1:00:33.7     15:08/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Miller                                             309   16      104        38:24.1     38:28.6      9:37/M
       2    Melissa Narum                                           337   16      105        38:24.3     38:28.8      9:37/M
       3    Stephanie Silva                                         470   17      117        38:50.1     39:03.3      9:46/M
       4    Valeria Carreon                                         189   16      214        45:02.5     45:41.7     11:25/M
       5    Jennifer Sandoval                                       109   16      216        45:23.7     46:04.6     11:31/M
       6    Madison Van Pelt                                        354   18      264        53:16.3     53:25.1     13:21/M
       7    Jackie Argueta                                          107   18      274        55:32.3     55:58.4     14:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carissa Luckey                                           61   25       22        31:03.3     31:03.8      7:46/M
       2    Stephanie Reed                                          461   22       39        32:55.1     33:02.6      8:16/M
       3    Jennifer Dodd                                           495   29       46        33:14.7     34:04.8      8:31/M
       4    Mallory Hirt                      Katy  TX              130   23       59        34:53.1     35:01.3      8:45/M
       5    Carrie Johnson                                           15   29       62        35:07.7     35:11.4      8:48/M
       6    Corie Mingen                                            363   28       81        36:30.6     36:50.3      9:13/M
       7    Twinkle Chaudhari                                       324   27       90        37:21.5     37:21.5      9:20/M
       8    ADRIANA PEDRO                                           213   28       98        37:39.6     37:53.3      9:28/M
       9    Karen Osorio                                            458   26      100        37:52.1     38:03.6      9:31/M
      10    Patricia Buendia                                        415   26      101        37:55.2     38:06.8      9:32/M
      11    Cassie Smith                                            472   23      118        38:44.0     39:07.6      9:47/M
      12    Amanda Newkirk                                          299   27      132        38:59.7     39:52.3      9:58/M
      13    Brady Kosel                                             248   25      134        39:25.0     40:03.0     10:01/M
      14    Erin Pearson                                            196   27      149        40:02.7     40:49.6     10:12/M
      15    Leslie Claunch                                          212   29      158        41:37.5     41:54.9     10:29/M
      16    Amanda Nimocks-Redd                                     234   21      161        42:07.9     42:20.6     10:35/M
      17    Mariah Mandt                                             67   26      170        42:28.1     43:03.3     10:46/M
      18    Jenny Wilson                      Katy  TX              226   28      171        42:44.1     43:06.1     10:47/M
      19    Jamie Lamson                                             35   29      173        42:53.3     43:18.9     10:50/M
      20    Kathleen Oakley                                         229   29      178        43:17.3     43:25.2     10:51/M
      21    Erica Trivette                                          370   27      180        42:54.1     43:35.4     10:54/M
      22    Doreen Lee                                              368   27      186        43:34.0     43:47.1     10:57/M
      23    Mandy Norris                                            390   23      197        44:04.3     44:16.7     11:04/M
      24    Jessica Hodge                                           255   28      204        44:15.2     44:53.1     11:13/M
      25    Frekiva Bailey                                           58   24      209        44:56.4     44:58.4     11:15/M
      26    Laura Arnold                                            194   25      231        46:53.6     47:35.6     11:54/M
      27    Ellen Robinson                                          284   29      233        47:29.7     47:58.9     12:00/M
      28    Tracy Van Matre                                          70   28      262        51:59.5     52:29.9     13:07/M
      29    lady garcia                                             430   27      271        55:09.8     55:21.7     13:50/M
      30    Burgundi Scurlock                                        66   25      290      1:04:51.3   1:05:23.7     16:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Wright                                           478   39       27        31:20.0     31:29.9      7:52/M
       2    Lucy McKenna                                            216   38       28        30:54.5     31:31.7      7:53/M
       3    Sarah Muirhead                                           78   31       33        32:02.7     32:08.5      8:02/M
       4    Holy Wear                                               397   36       37        32:21.8     32:27.6      8:07/M
       5    Lindsey Chase                                           119   30       45        33:53.5     34:03.9      8:31/M
       6    Sonia Morales                                           140   38       50        34:00.3     34:13.5      8:33/M
       7    Saira Uddin                                             141   31       53        34:30.9     34:34.6      8:39/M
       8    Amber Brown                                              79   35       54        34:29.7     34:39.3      8:40/M
       9    Nicole Curtis                                            33   33       65        34:57.6     35:28.2      8:52/M
      10    Wendy Wisnieski                                          48   33       72        35:51.3     35:58.1      9:00/M
      11    shannon butler                                          314   34       79        36:32.9     36:43.2      9:11/M
      12    Candi King                                              307   31       86        36:54.3     36:57.3      9:14/M
      13    Laura Perkins                                           459   35       92        37:33.8     37:43.6      9:26/M
      14    Crystal Jackson                                          59   32       95        37:47.2     37:48.9      9:27/M
      15    Shelly Tanous                                           352   39      103        38:01.8     38:27.6      9:37/M
      16    Kerri Perkins                                           401   38      106        38:01.1     38:29.5      9:37/M
      17    KERRI SABO-GUNDLING                                     331   34      109        38:32.8     38:39.4      9:40/M
      18    Katherine Motis                                         351   32      115        38:40.9     38:57.1      9:44/M
      19    Alissa Wells                                            305   31      127        39:03.4     39:35.0      9:54/M
      20    Donna Balin                       katy  TX               84   39      139        40:00.4     40:28.8     10:07/M
      21    Frances Saldivia                                         10   34      144        40:35.2     40:39.9     10:10/M
      22    Debbie Martinez                                          11   36      145        40:35.6     40:40.5     10:10/M
      23    Jessica Carollo                                         184   30      150        40:03.3     40:49.8     10:12/M
      24    Carrie Calkins                    Katy                   38   37      152        40:59.5     41:16.3     10:19/M
      25    Sandy Green                                             379   39      155        41:16.3     41:44.3     10:26/M
      26    Amanda Bolin                                            210   33      159        41:38.5     41:55.3     10:29/M
      27    Becky Sesin                       Katy                  129   34      167        42:08.6     42:57.6     10:44/M
      28    Jeanette Alegretti-Paz                                  270   34      169        42:53.6     43:02.5     10:46/M
      29    Lori Carrel                                              68   39      172        42:37.9     43:10.2     10:48/M
      30    Diane Gray                                              328   34      185        43:23.3     43:43.0     10:56/M
      31    Stephanie Ladobruk                                      438   35      187        43:36.6     43:52.7     10:58/M
      32    Abbie Conway                                              5   31      192        43:46.9     43:57.1     10:59/M
      33    JoAnne Giles                      Katy                  126   38      193        43:11.1     43:59.0     11:00/M
      34    Amber Becerra                     Sealy  TX             409   34      198        43:52.6     44:27.5     11:07/M
      35    Cathy Crossno                     Katy                   29   33      201        43:55.3     44:33.3     11:08/M
      36    Victoria Firor                                          361   36      206        44:35.8     44:55.1     11:14/M
      37    Megan Dillingham                                        312   36      215        44:50.7     45:45.4     11:26/M
      38    Genevieve Lopardo                                        89   33      219        46:00.1     46:16.8     11:34/M
      39    Antoinette Smith                                        385   37      226        46:30.2     46:54.7     11:44/M
      40    Jacintha Bourne                                         274   37      228        46:46.5     47:19.2     11:50/M
      41    Amy Bauer                                               138   30      232        46:43.5     47:36.0     11:54/M
      42    Amanda Palmer                                           182   32      237        47:57.4     48:27.3     12:07/M
      43    Sarah Hubbell                                            77   36      238        47:52.6     48:34.2     12:09/M
      44    Paige Dewlen                                             21   34      239        48:07.8     48:38.1     12:10/M
      45    Kirstin Lopez                                           332   37      248        48:13.2     49:10.2     12:18/M
      46    Tina Tobar                                              424   32      249        49:09.7     49:37.4     12:24/M
      47    Kim Loner                                               350   36      250        49:37.0     49:53.3     12:28/M
      48    Karen Cook                                              148   34      260        51:30.2     52:21.1     13:05/M
      49    Veronica Best                                            43   39      267        54:10.0     54:36.4     13:39/M
      50    Erica Shoemake                                          239   38      280        59:23.2     59:58.8     15:00/M
      51    Jacqueline Swift                                        394   38      282      1:00:42.9   1:01:08.5     15:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly McClintic                Katy  TX              448   40       24        31:08.9     31:13.7      7:48/M
       2    Carol Cowand                                            348   48       30        31:40.7     31:44.1      7:56/M
       3    Louise Rothwell                                         215   40       34        31:38.1     32:14.8      8:04/M
       4    Maria Matheus                                           267   44       42        32:31.3     33:27.0      8:22/M
       5    Lorna Bradley                                            63   49       58        34:53.5     35:00.1      8:45/M
       6    Carol Hollis                                            164   47       63        35:03.8     35:12.0      8:48/M
       7    Nichole Allen                                            80   42       77        35:54.3     36:16.3      9:04/M
       8    Gina Araguz                                             300   49       78        35:51.5     36:28.3      9:07/M
       9    Michelle Mason                    Katy  TX              444   45       80        36:33.8     36:49.2      9:12/M
      10    Natasha Matisziw                                        311   40       99        37:01.9     37:57.1      9:29/M
      11    Ruth Ramos                                              460   42      114        38:37.9     38:53.2      9:43/M
      12    Jill Zambonini                                          263   41      116        38:40.6     38:57.9      9:44/M
      13    Yvette Howard                                            28   40      121        38:53.9     39:10.9      9:48/M
      14    Gail Edmonson                                           165   49      123        39:06.4     39:14.8      9:49/M
      15    Sandra Garza                                            233   45      131        39:50.0     39:51.4      9:58/M
      16    Maria Martinez                                          136   45      136        40:03.0     40:14.6     10:04/M
      17    Haydee Testamarek                                       406   41      137        40:07.8     40:19.0     10:05/M
      18    Maria Perez                                             362   46      138        40:08.1     40:19.3     10:05/M
      19    Jennifer Silva                                          469   42      163        42:25.2     42:38.4     10:40/M
      20    Joy Lillienskjold                                       154   42      166        42:35.0     42:53.5     10:43/M
      21    Angie Berveiler                                          34   41      174        42:53.3     43:19.0     10:50/M
      22    Viacnet Eaton                                           223   41      181        43:15.2     43:37.8     10:54/M
      23    Susan Freeman                                           359   43      190        43:28.4     43:54.2     10:59/M
      24    Kim Meyers                                              304   49      195        43:49.5     44:02.6     11:01/M
      25    Misti Slider                                            308   43      202        44:13.8     44:46.8     11:12/M
      26    Melissa Teague                                          256   43      207        44:42.0     44:57.3     11:14/M
      27    Heidi Trocchio                                          344   49      210        44:49.1     45:02.9     11:16/M
      28    Michelle Naccarato                                      318   45      222        46:00.5     46:30.0     11:38/M
      29    Cindy Rathbun                                           238   43      229        47:09.4     47:26.0     11:52/M
      30    Stacy Page                                              128   43      230        47:23.0     47:34.5     11:54/M
      31    Tracey Dorenkamp                  Sealy  TX             427   49      234        47:28.1     48:02.9     12:01/M
      32    Claudia Dotosn                                          358   43      235        48:04.7     48:17.0     12:04/M
      33    Alicia Riviere                                          357   47      243        48:20.6     48:45.4     12:11/M
      34    Renata Pensa                                            163   44      245        48:37.8     48:59.8     12:15/M
      35    Mary Inciarte                                           227   45      253        50:16.5     50:43.2     12:41/M
      36    Linda Berger                                            174   46      256        50:46.2     51:20.0     12:50/M
      37    Marie Thompson                                          131   42      257        51:18.5     51:44.5     12:56/M
      38    Audrey Hill                                             173   41      259        51:15.4     51:49.0     12:57/M
      39    Kimberly Van Pelt                                       353   47      265        53:16.3     53:25.1     13:21/M
      40    Janpen Ritchie                                          187   42      272        55:44.6     55:56.9     13:59/M
      41    Diana Bowdery                                           404   41      278        57:28.1     57:42.1     14:26/M
      42    Francisca Maldonado                                     288   47      291      1:05:58.0   1:06:08.2     16:32/M
      43    Gwendolyn Saulsberry                                    490   46      293      1:07:48.6   1:08:03.3     17:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eva Luckey                                               60   57       26        31:19.8     31:20.8      7:50/M
       2    Cynthia Rumora                                          302   57       71        35:50.3     35:56.4      8:59/M
       3    Julie Thigpin                                            18   54       73        35:55.1     36:04.3      9:01/M
       4    Jan Whitehead                                           374   53       83        36:45.8     36:53.1      9:13/M
       5    Ronda Pair                                              481   51       87        36:38.8     37:08.1      9:17/M
       6    Happy Kosel                                             247   52       91        36:55.5     37:34.3      9:24/M
       7    Patti Glinski                                           204   54      120        38:57.3     39:10.5      9:48/M
       8    Toni Adams                                              218   54      122        39:06.0     39:14.5      9:49/M
       9    Nancy Williams                                           97   51      128        39:07.9     39:35.1      9:54/M
      10    Amy Smith                                               285   51      129        38:55.3     39:46.4      9:57/M
      11    Phyllis Vargas                    katy  TX              199   59      141        40:04.1     40:33.8     10:08/M
      12    Susie Tassin                      Houston               260   54      142        40:26.2     40:35.9     10:09/M
      13    Melanie Butler                                           49   51      156        41:33.2     41:47.5     10:27/M
      14    Karla Oakley                                            228   55      176        43:16.8     43:24.7     10:51/M
      15    Sherri Studdard                                         158   59      179        42:42.0     43:31.4     10:53/M
      16    Linda Kellar                                            286   52      199        43:48.0     44:29.5     11:07/M
      17    Jane Arnold                                              13   56      211        44:41.4     45:14.5     11:19/M
      18    Deborah Holcombe                                        381   53      212        45:08.7     45:25.1     11:21/M
      19    Anita Kuhlmann                                          221   50      217        45:11.2     46:10.2     11:33/M
      20    Aimee Dobbs                                             282   50      218        46:00.3     46:15.2     11:34/M
      21    Elizabeth Fisher                                         26   54      223        45:37.6     46:31.4     11:38/M
      22    Jan Rupe                                                118   51      224        46:15.5     46:46.7     11:42/M
      23    Karen Evans                                             176   53      225        46:20.1     46:51.9     11:43/M
      24    Jill Seltzer                                            378   57      227        46:24.3     46:55.9     11:44/M
      25    Jane Wallace                      Katy  TX              400   53      240        47:49.2     48:40.9     12:10/M
      26    Peggy Russell                     Katy  TX              466   51      241        47:49.7     48:41.6     12:10/M
      27    Deb Severski                                            367   55      251        49:23.2     49:55.3     12:29/M
      28    Darla Kerkemeyer                                        100   50      255        50:43.9     51:13.2     12:48/M
      29    Peggy Smith                                             181   50      266        53:14.3     53:44.9     13:26/M
      30    GLORIA HARRISON                                         432   52      268        54:55.1     55:11.1     13:48/M
      31    Carol Bennetts                                           87   59      285      1:01:43.0   1:02:02.8     15:31/M
      32    Lisa Buckner                      Houston  TX           491   50      287      1:02:24.4   1:03:18.0     15:50/M
      33    Carol Hulyk                                              81   56      289      1:04:32.6   1:05:11.3     16:18/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Harris                                            366   62       70        35:44.0     35:56.2      8:59/M
       2    Candice Sutton                                          185   62      108        38:30.1     38:39.4      9:40/M
       3    Susan Cournoyer                                         146   63      213        45:22.4     45:40.5     11:25/M
       4    Connie Long                                             198   67      277        57:26.7     57:33.2     14:23/M
       5    Kathy Perkins                                            65   61      279        59:26.3     59:57.9     14:59/M
       6    Kathy Patton                                             30   62      288      1:04:34.1   1:05:10.9     16:18/M
       7    Lila Andrews                                             57   62      292      1:07:28.7   1:08:03.2     17:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Hill                                               172   46        1        24:24.2     24:27.0      6:07/M
Top

Male 1 to 5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Asher Balin                                               1    2      133        40:00.0     40:00.0     10:00/M
Top

Male 6 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Asher Smith                                              74   10      183        43:24.3     43:39.1     10:55/M
       2    Ben Freeman                                             360   10      191        43:28.0     43:54.3     10:59/M
       3    Kenneth Ochsner                                         178    9      263        53:18.4     53:20.0     13:20/M
       4    Daniel Bowdery                                          405    9      276        57:07.8     57:21.5     14:20/M
       5    Grant Swift                                             396    7      283      1:00:42.8   1:01:08.6     15:17/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Nash                                               355   15        4        25:17.0     25:18.0      6:20/M
       2    Daniel Teague                                           258   15       12        29:07.8     29:09.4      7:17/M
       3    Glen Cowand                                             349   13       16        29:57.3     29:58.0      7:30/M
       4    Eric Best                                                42   15       25        31:16.0     31:17.3      7:49/M
       5    Gage Guidry                                             171   11       68        35:34.4     35:40.6      8:55/M
       6    Ethan Wright                                            479   12      154        41:27.4     41:37.9     10:24/M
       7    Frederik Von Lillienskjold                              155   11      165        42:34.0     42:53.0     10:43/M
       8    Cristian Callejas                                       346   15      244        48:57.2     48:57.2     12:14/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Coker                                            124   19        6        27:47.6     27:49.5      6:57/M
       2    David Kelly                                             192   16       21        30:46.6     31:01.9      7:45/M
       3    Hector Prieto                                           488   16       29        31:33.3     31:44.1      7:56/M
       4    Juan Lara                                               110   18       32        31:49.4     32:05.7      8:01/M
       5    Ernesto Hernandez                                       106   17       60        34:51.9     35:07.3      8:47/M
       6    Andrew Jorden                                           102   18      200        44:05.2     44:30.1     11:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Lyman                                           494   27        2        24:34.3     24:35.4      6:09/M
       2    Derek Hartmann                                          365   25        9        28:25.0     28:27.6      7:07/M
       3    Jared Cobb                                              373   26       48        34:02.5     34:08.6      8:32/M
       4    Carlos D Rueda                                          462   23       52        34:19.4     34:30.0      8:38/M
       5    Ellis Scott                                              64   26       93        37:43.5     37:44.8      9:26/M
       6    Michael Matthews                                        303   24       94        37:25.3     37:46.8      9:27/M
       7    Alex Smith                                              471   25      111        38:21.0     38:44.9      9:41/M
       8    Manish Verma                                            392   27      112        38:23.1     38:52.0      9:43/M
       9    Joe Carollo                                             183   29      184        42:52.7     43:39.2     10:55/M
      10    Dylan Trivette                                          369   29      221        45:35.1     46:17.3     11:34/M
      11    julian martinez                                         443   27      270        55:09.8     55:21.6     13:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Holstien                     Richmond  TX          343   35        5        27:23.1     27:25.5      6:51/M
       2    Nicholas Brown                                          291   30        7        27:44.6     27:50.0      6:58/M
       3    Juan Paredes                                            485   30       15        29:53.7     29:54.7      7:29/M
       4    Michael Luehrmann                                       231   34       19        30:15.8     30:29.4      7:37/M
       5    Bill Louis                                              167   33       23        30:56.9     31:04.2      7:46/M
       6    James Dodd                                              496   35       47        33:15.0     34:05.2      8:31/M
       7    Oscar Lopez                                             333   39       51        33:39.3     34:27.1      8:37/M
       8    David Graves                                             16   31       56        34:53.2     34:56.9      8:44/M
       9    mark rives                                              294   38       85        36:51.9     36:54.9      9:14/M
      10    Josh Johnson                                            380   31       88        37:04.7     37:11.2      9:18/M
      11    ENRIQUE LORDA                                           214   30       97        37:39.1     37:53.3      9:28/M
      12    Chris Colquette                                         423   33      113        38:23.0     38:52.0      9:43/M
      13    Greg Patton                                              31   34      124        38:42.7     39:16.9      9:49/M
      14    Lucas Veremakis                                         168   30      147        40:15.0     40:42.6     10:11/M
      15    Brandon Bolin                                           211   32      151        40:57.8     41:15.3     10:19/M
      16    Gilbert Garza                                           489   32      160        41:45.3     41:58.4     10:30/M
      17    Luis Paz                                                269   39      168        42:53.1     43:02.5     10:46/M
      18    Darrin Smith                                             73   35      182        43:23.9     43:38.7     10:55/M
      19    Jason Hodge                                             254   35      205        44:15.0     44:53.5     11:13/M
      20    Brian Lopardo                                            90   32      220        46:00.1     46:16.8     11:34/M
      21    Stephen Douglas                                         431   30      236        47:34.8     48:21.8     12:05/M
      22    Collin McClure                                          156   36      252        49:26.6     50:14.6     12:34/M
      23    Sam Cook                                                147   32      261        51:31.0     52:21.7     13:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gordon Christie                                         219   42        3        24:59.5     25:03.9      6:16/M
       2    Pablo Perez                                             217   41        8        28:09.9     28:15.1      7:04/M
       3    Jason Wilson                      Katy  TX              306   42       10        28:48.4     28:49.1      7:12/M
       4    Kent Bartels                                            340   40       11        28:44.6     28:49.3      7:12/M
       5    Jacob Thymann Nielsen             Houston  TX           457   43       13        29:20.8     29:23.8      7:21/M
       6    Aaron Morales                                           139   46       20        30:40.5     30:54.2      7:44/M
       7    Jeff Tentschert                                         175   48       31        31:33.0     31:47.7      7:57/M
       8    Scotty Jung                       Katy                  207   43       40        33:07.5     33:09.9      8:17/M
       9    Ed HILLMAN                                              399   45       41        33:10.0     33:17.2      8:19/M
      10    Darrin Coker                                            122   46       43        33:33.4     33:37.7      8:24/M
      11    Keith Baker                                             315   44       57        34:31.9     34:58.3      8:45/M
      12    Jim Busse                                                12   49       74        35:37.6     36:07.3      9:02/M
      13    Keith Brown                                              17   42       76        35:45.1     36:11.8      9:03/M
      14    Ed Ritchie                                              186   46       89        37:12.7     37:19.9      9:20/M
      15    Jack Young                                              283   47      102        38:04.5     38:16.9      9:34/M
      16    Gary Nau                                                486   47      125        39:16.1     39:23.8      9:51/M
      17    Troy Morin                                              277   44      153        41:16.9     41:27.0     10:22/M
      18    Kim Swift                                               393   41      188        43:30.4     43:53.9     10:58/M
      19    Jay Riviere                                             356   47      242        48:20.8     48:45.4     12:11/M
      20    John McKinzie                                           449   47      247        48:46.1     49:09.8     12:17/M
      21    Andrew Thompson                                         132   47      258        51:19.1     51:45.1     12:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Varilek                                            152   50       17        29:57.8     30:03.3      7:31/M
       2    Mohamed Thowfeek                                        135   56       18        30:21.2     30:26.2      7:37/M
       3    david ruth                                              413   52       36        32:11.0     32:26.0      8:07/M
       4    Thomas Smallen                                          273   50       49        34:05.1     34:09.1      8:32/M
       5    Donald Smith                                             62   53       55        34:41.5     34:48.2      8:42/M
       6    David Bernard                                            86   50       61        34:27.8     35:09.9      8:47/M
       7    Scott Drysdale                                          202   59       66        35:19.5     35:29.6      8:52/M
       8    Jon Gjertsen                                            391   57       84        36:40.9     36:54.9      9:14/M
       9    Jerry Edmonson                                          166   52       96        37:24.9     37:51.6      9:28/M
      10    Scott Bratton                                           144   50      107        37:57.6     38:36.8      9:39/M
      11    wayne butler                                            313   58      110        38:31.9     38:42.2      9:41/M
      12    Richard Glinski                                         205   59      119        38:57.1     39:10.3      9:48/M
      13    Michael Zambonini                                       264   51      126        39:13.6     39:30.8      9:53/M
      14    Marc Mandell                                            137   58      135        40:02.8     40:14.3     10:04/M
      15    Matt Probstfeld                   Katy  TX              408   52      140        39:33.5     40:32.8     10:08/M
      16    Johnny Tassin                     Houston               259   55      143        40:26.6     40:36.0     10:09/M
      17    Mike Dilallo                                            426   51      148        40:17.2     40:44.5     10:11/M
      18    Hayward Sparks                    Katy  TX              492   51      157        41:10.0     41:50.9     10:28/M
      19    doug campbell                                           418   56      162        41:53.6     42:34.5     10:39/M
      20    Bryan Arnold                                             14   59      194        43:39.6     44:00.3     11:00/M
      21    Marty Becker                                            278   54      203        44:23.9     44:53.0     11:13/M
      22    Walter Davis                                            253   54      246        48:41.9     49:09.4     12:17/M
      23    Brad Hulyk                                               82   57      284      1:01:18.0   1:01:56.2     15:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Luis Rojas                                              422   63       82        36:04.7     36:51.9      9:13/M
       2    Raymond Newberry                                         36   67      130        39:25.9     39:48.5      9:57/M
       3    William Luehrmann                                       230   62      164        42:13.8     42:50.7     10:43/M
       4    Ronald Kallinen                                          40   64      175        42:48.7     43:24.4     10:51/M
       5    Kim Bennetts                                             88   62      286      1:02:08.2   1:02:27.1     15:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 99

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gaylon Jorgensen                                        317   82       75        36:04.0     36:08.3      9:02/M
       2    jay stabler                                             222   74      177        43:19.4     43:25.2     10:51/M