2023 Darling Dash 5K/10K

Age Group Results

February 26, 2023


Run Houston Timing


10K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
KIds 1K Men: 1-99
KIds 1K Women: 0- 0 1-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tram Nguyen Tomball TX 145 33 9 52:32.5
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chablia Lewis Fresno TX 181 0 29 1:39:09.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michel’le Brown Katy 106 30 25 1:24:01.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angelina Wilson Conroe 112 44 14 1:00:08.5
2 Dulce Hayashi Richmond TX 173 49 22 1:09:21.7
3 Precious Penagraph Houston 203 42 23 1:10:48.2
4 Jennifer ONeal Sugar Land TX 180 41 28 1:39:09.6
5 Laterrian McBrewer Houston 74 49 31 1:52:09.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nahla Aboushadi Katy TX 157 50 16 1:01:44.8
2 Stasia Diaz Tampa 212 51 17 1:03:28.9
3 Nurian Toy Sugar Land TX 269 56 20 1:07:19.1
4 Lisa Wells Tomball 70 56 24 1:23:34.4
5 Kayako JOHNSON Houston 162 55 26 1:25:45.3
6 Ann Ferguson Rosharon TX 166 51 30 1:41:14.9
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pamela Williams Spring TX 159 67 27 1:34:30.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Casey Wilson Conroe TX 111 46 1 43:46.8
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 297 297 5 51:28.3
2 Unknown Partic. 276 276 13 59:53.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Rohren Pearland 271 26 6 51:40.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alex Salazar Houston 263 35 7 51:45.0
2 Cesar Uribe Houston 218 34 8 52:15.3
3 Michael Monachino Porter 160 33 15 1:01:33.2
4 Christopher Williams-Turner Houston 255 36 19 1:06:44.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ancel Wilson Richmond TX 155 45 11 54:39.5
2 Mariano Chavez Spring 241 45 12 55:58.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Goodweather Houston TX 279 54 2 49:17.6
2 Jimmy Toy Sugar Land TX 268 57 21 1:08:39.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ivar Sisniega Ciudad de Mexico 125 64 3 50:00.1
2 Horatio Handy Youngsville 209 66 4 51:16.2
3 Jacob Tonge Houston TX 156 60 10 52:54.5
4 Luis Diaz Tampa 211 61 18 1:04:17.6
 

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Meygan Taylor Richmond 213 36 9 27:11.7
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 A de Groot Houston 109 10 32 31:42.4
2 Erin Wollin Houston 127 11 33 31:43.9
3 M de Groot Houston 108 12 48 35:52.4
4 Hannah Crain Manvel 243 12 84 46:33.0
5 Andi Jimenez Spring 256 3 123 1:04:02.9
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 London O'Neal Manvel TX 246 15 42 34:28.9
2 Saniah Hanna Grand Prairie 121 19 103 53:55.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Taylor Jaramillo New Caney 254 28 30 31:33.6
2 Ashlyn Hayes Houston 147 26 39 33:41.1
3 Raegann Knoblauch Houston 59 23 59 38:02.1
4 Jaila Allen Houston 237 29 63 39:10.4
5 Alondra Myers Rosenburg 131 22 83 46:26.4
6 Aaliyah Hannah Houston 266 26 96 49:47.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tiffany Hill Houston 82 37 26 31:00.0
2 Kimberly Gibson Kingwood 144 33 31 31:35.1
3 Andrea Carvajal Mexico 176 34 37 32:56.6
4 Ravane Metoyer Houston 204 32 58 37:46.0
5 Lauren Neill Friendswood 187 32 66 39:25.0
6 Emily Clark Rosharon 77 33 69 40:07.0
7 Monique Swan Sugar Land 163 36 72 42:14.7
8 Moniqua Battle Houston 134 38 82 46:26.0
9 Yvette O'Neal Manvel 244 39 85 46:33.5
10 Ryan Handy 350 32 98 51:16.6
11 Shirelle Webb Stafford 139 30 114 57:47.5
12 Jessica Lackey Spring 262 34 125 1:04:04.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Maddox Houston 115 41 38 33:02.6
2 Ericka Mellon Houston 138 43 49 35:58.2
3 Christie Moore HOUSTON TX 179 44 54 36:48.9
4 Tiffany Riley Rosharon TX 96 45 56 37:09.3
5 Iris Ramirez Rosenberg 224 42 68 40:04.4
6 Barbara Pratt Pearland 170 42 76 44:17.3
7 Nichole Richardson La Porte 105 42 91 48:45.4
8 Tea Rozman Minneapolis 264 46 95 49:46.3
9 Amy Lindgren Humble 161 47 104 54:30.1
10 Fran Benson Richmond 158 46 105 55:27.1
11 Tasona Hanna Grand Prairie 123 43 106 55:34.6
12 Natalie Arceneaux Missouri City 198 44 113 56:43.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LINDA NEELY-SHELMIRE Lake Jackson TX 196 58 14 29:21.0
2 LaTiffany Sauls Missouri city TX 72 52 20 30:26.5
3 Carolyn Todd Ruchmond 81 52 21 30:28.9
4 Vanessa Smith Houston 114 50 25 30:59.8
5 Linda Davis Houston 58 59 28 31:15.0
6 CS de Groot Houston 107 52 40 33:58.3
7 Lori Vernon PASADENA 174 55 44 35:02.7
8 Susana Langlois Katy 68 51 45 35:31.9
9 Davonda Peterson Richmond TX 116 50 50 36:03.0
10 Cecilia Sarabia 280 56 51 36:34.3
11 Diane Riggs Houston TX 194 52 60 38:45.0
12 Kim Rose Pearland TX 130 53 64 39:17.3
13 Dawn Foster 277 51 67 39:28.0
14 Glenda Cruise Houston 113 55 77 44:48.9
15 Terry Cole Sugar Land 89 54 78 45:46.9
16 Kerrill Brown Fresno 136 56 86 47:12.2
17 Shermain Rene Spring TX 190 52 88 47:36.2
18 SYLVIA G JIMERSON Houston 270 51 89 47:36.9
19 Loni Porchia Richmond 216 55 97 50:22.9
20 Paula McNeil Richmond 346 59 102 53:16.3
21 Cassandra Antonio Richmond 206 53 108 55:39.2
22 Julia Kent - HOW DID YOU FIND US? - 202 52 112 56:42.0
23 TrueLaces Hall Spring 91 56 115 59:20.4
24 Roseta Leonard 275 51 117 59:42.7
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Terry Teri Stafford 140 69 90 48:43.1
2 Donna Scott Stafford 94 63 101 53:11.4
3 Sharon James 278 63 116 59:31.9
4 Patricia Neal Houston 118 61 121 1:02:02.5
5 Doris Thornton Houston 117 66 122 1:02:02.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dominic Anghilante Houston 267 20 1 23:46.3
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roman Riahi Sugar Land 201 6 18 30:20.7
2 Cullen Marshall Spring 272 7 24 30:59.1
3 Garmar Crain Manvel 242 8 27 31:08.7
4 B. Cannon O'Neal Manvel 245 11 29 31:21.4
5 Hadrian Neill Friendswood 188 9 52 36:38.3
6 Jomari Ramirez Rosenberg 226 11 61 39:07.3
7 Maddox Neill Friendswood 189 9 65 39:24.6
8 Miles Shah Spring, TX 103 7 93 49:18.7
9 Dasu Darling 351 2 100 51:25.0
10 Lucas Jimenez Spring 257 1 124 1:04:04.0
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christian Langlois Katy 67 18 2 24:03.6
2 Rhett Attleson Houston TX 135 19 3 24:22.3
3 Trenton Marshall Spring 273 14 11 28:07.9
4 Kaden Riley Rosharon TX 98 14 16 29:33.0
5 CJ Fears 352 13 23 30:53.3
6 Kenneth “KJ Riley Rosharon 97 17 36 32:50.5
7 DJ Hanna Grand Prairie 149 19 74 43:49.1
8 Derrick Leonard 274 14 118 1:00:42.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isaiah Tonge Houston 197 26 7 27:08.4
2 Dylan Riola Houston 146 28 12 28:13.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Kowalewski Houston 53 39 5 25:42.6
2 Chad Taylor Richmond 214 36 10 27:22.2
3 Warren Tomfohrde Rosenberg 231 39 15 29:23.6
4 Ryan Riahi Sugar Land 200 37 19 30:22.2
5 Justin Jaramillo New Caney 253 30 34 32:08.2
6 Joseph Snell Houston 223 36 43 34:40.1
7 Dustin Neill Friendswood 186 38 53 36:42.8
8 Jeremiah Aigbedion Houston 238 30 62 39:08.8
9 Jordan Gibson Kingwood 143 33 71 40:47.8
10 James Marshall Spring 261 39 80 45:57.7
11 Rene Garza Richmond 132 37 81 46:09.9
12 Cortland Rhodes Houston 210 32 99 51:17.6
13 Reginald Johnson Nanuet 54 36 109 55:45.1
14 Noe Santana Rosenberg 265 31 120 1:01:24.7
15 Willy Jimenez Spring 258 35 126 1:04:05.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Howard Houston 172 46 6 26:53.7
2 Jammy Kiggundu Sugar Land TX 239 44 13 29:03.1
3 JOHN GORRELL Katy 101 43 22 30:38.9
4 Warren Clavelle Houston TX 219 44 35 32:09.8
5 Quanta Roberts 282 43 41 34:03.9
6 Ordel Davis Richmond TX 154 47 55 36:51.6
7 Marvin Martin Houston 199 47 57 37:10.7
8 Byron O'Neal Manvel TX 247 46 70 40:38.2
9 Brent Sutton Houston TX 56 48 73 42:45.4
10 Manny Ramirez Rosenberg 225 40 87 47:14.8
11 McFerris Hanna Grand Prairie 122 43 107 55:36.9
12 Deno Farquharson Houston 128 41 110 56:12.0
13 Magen Antonio Richmond 207 45 111 56:17.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Schamus Houston TX 133 58 4 24:53.9
2 William Riggs Houston TX 195 51 8 27:10.1
3 Tom Sawyer Pearland TX 129 54 17 29:58.3
4 Robert Sawchuk Sugar Land TX 69 58 46 35:32.4
5 Ross Attlesson 281 52 47 35:47.2
6 Eric Cole Sugar Land 88 55 79 45:49.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Douglas McMullen HOUSTON 80 62 75 44:17.3
2 Garret VandenBelt Spring, TX TX 102 67 94 49:19.4
3 Carl Kemmerly Houston 169 67 119 1:01:00.4
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ken Johnson Huntsville TX 175 81 92 48:55.0
 

KIds 1K

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Giannone Richmond 228 0 16 7:17.1
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Skylar Carruba Houston 167 8 8 3:41.6
2 Wintana Harness Richmond 230 43 10 5:13.6
3 Tirra Valentine 283 33 12 5:21.8
4 Breonna Holland Houston TX 178 30 13 5:26.4
5 Monique Smith Rosenberg 92 54 14 5:42.4
6 Adelyn Taylor Richmond 215 3 15 7:06.9
7 Raven Bentley Manvel 220 38 18 7:18.3
8 Ayesha Farr Houston 250 41 20 8:57.6
9 Laura Glasshof Richmond 87 41 21 9:28.9
10 Janell Glasshof Richmond 86 65 22 10:44.4
11 Denise Larson Sugar Land 99 64 23 10:46.1
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DJ Darling Tacoma 234 15 1 2:12.5
2 Jevon Walker Tacoma 236 15 2 2:12.8
3 Devaughn Darling Tacoma 233 13 3 2:13.1
4 Aiden Davis Richmond 152 12 4 2:56.8
5 Devin Darling Tacoma 235 8 5 3:04.8
6 Ethan Davis Richmond 153 10 6 3:05.8
7 Brian Darling-Fields Richmond 193 6 7 3:28.2
8 Ashton Farr Houston 249 14 9 4:03.3
9 Sherman Harness Richmond 229 43 11 5:13.7
10 Brian Bentley MANVEl 182 39 17 7:17.8
11 Zac Pittinger Needville 93 55 19 8:57.2
12 Juan Lewis Rosharon 252 33 24 18:22.8