2022 Montgomery Moonlight Madness

September 29, 2022


Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1627 Rebecca Wylie Klein Cain 19:39.7 6:21/M
2 2 1621 Felicity Hamilton Klein Cain 19:43.2 6:22/M
3 3 1377 Addison Scott Houston Memorial 20:31.7 6:37/M
4 4 1665 Kyla Fuller Montgomery 20:37.6 6:39/M
5 5 1558 Laine Heiser Katy Seven Lakes 20:44.6 6:42/M
6 6 1288 anna Dinaso Conroe High 21:18.6 6:52/M
7 7 1667 Rory Klemach Montgomery 21:23.7 6:54/M
8 8 1626 Sara Springett Klein Cain 21:27.7 6:55/M
9 9 1674 Lauren Semeniuk Montgomery 21:28.7 6:56/M
10 10 1378 Lucy Simmons Houston Memorial 21:31.2 6:57/M
11 11 1368 Josephine Dufour Houston Memorial 21:31.7 6:57/M
12 12 1673 Kyndall Scogin Montgomery 21:38.2 6:59/M
13 13 1433 Rika Witt Huffman-Hargrave 21:39.5 6:59/M
14 14 1548 Nicole Carpenter Katy Seven Lakes 21:41.7 7:00/M
15 15 1374 Kassidy Kitchel Houston Memorial 21:43.7 7:01/M
16 16 1371 Emerson Guzman Houston Memorial 21:56.7 7:05/M
17 17 1623 Jocelyn Rich Klein Cain 21:58.7 7:05/M
18 18 1622 Erin McCowen Klein Cain 22:07.2 7:08/M
19 19 1671 Isela Rivera Montgomery 22:09.5 7:09/M
20 20 1625 Gracie Schmidt Klein Cain 22:17.5 7:11/M
21 21 1865 Fernanda Ruiz Willis 22:21.1 7:13/M
22 22 1423 Celeste Cantu Huffman-Hargrave 22:24.3 7:14/M
23 23 1290 Hannah Gonzalez Conroe High 22:24.6 7:14/M
24 24 1620 Megan Avelino Klein Cain 22:26.4 7:14/M
25 25 1549 Izabella Chaverrz Katy Seven Lakes 22:26.4 7:14/M
26 (> 7) 1624 Addison Schmidt Klein Cain 22:26.5 7:14/M
27 26 1297 Nadine Rentoria Conroe High 22:34.5 7:17/M
28 27 1568 Isabella Pitre Katy Seven Lakes 22:34.7 7:17/M
29 28 1292 Alexa Hernandez Conroe High 22:44.7 7:20/M
30 29 1852 Oddett Cantor Willis 22:50.5 7:22/M
31 30 1422 Hayley Briggs Huffman-Hargrave 22:57.7 7:24/M
32 31 1557 Grace Havern Katy Seven Lakes 23:09.1 7:28/M
33 32 1866 Abby Taylor Willis 23:19.5 7:31/M
34 33 1309 Kuryn Catlett Conroe Oak Ridge 23:24.8 7:33/M
35 34 1426 Hannah Escalante Huffman-Hargrave 23:32.3 7:36/M
36 35 1231 Allyson Alvarez Conroe Caney Creek 23:33.3 7:36/M
37 36 1859 Joselyn Lira Willis 23:34.5 7:36/M
38 37 1666 Ava Harvey Montgomery 23:35.4 7:37/M
39 38 1229 Alejandra Aguilar Conroe Caney Creek 23:39.2 7:38/M
40 39 1571 Isabella Saenz Katy Seven Lakes 23:47.5 7:40/M
41 40 1241 Kimberly Nunez Conroe Caney Creek 23:47.5 7:41/M
42 (< 5) 1635 Addie Micklos Lake Creek High School 23:50.3 7:41/M
43 41 1336 Reem Zeidan Cypress Lakes 23:53.2 7:42/M
44 42 1307 Madison Bridges Conroe Oak Ridge 24:01.2 7:45/M
45 43 1333 Shanelle Sequeira Cypress Lakes 24:07.2 7:47/M
46 44 1863 Alyssa Rodriguez Willis 24:18.5 7:50/M
47 45 1235 Emily Garcia Conroe Caney Creek 24:19.1 7:51/M
48 46 1379 Margaret Tekell Houston Memorial 24:19.3 7:51/M
49 47 1492 Leslie Navarro Infinity Early College High Scho 24:20.9 7:51/M
50 48 1312 Audra Hill Conroe Oak Ridge 24:21.3 7:51/M
51 49 1321 Brooklyn Scalice Conroe Oak Ridge 24:28.4 7:54/M
52 50 1308 Keyanna Brown Conroe Oak Ridge 24:29.4 7:54/M
53 51 1287 Kylee Davis Conroe High 24:37.2 7:57/M
54 52 1550 Victoria D' AScola Katy Seven Lakes 24:38.2 7:57/M
55 53 1855 Crystal Covarrubias Pon Willis 24:43.9 7:59/M
56 54 1794 Christine Holmquist Waller 24:44.3 7:59/M
57 55 1310 Macie Deboer Conroe Oak Ridge 24:45.7 7:59/M
58 56 1381 Alexia Valdes Houston Memorial 24:47.3 8:00/M
59 57 1432 Camryn Wanamaker Huffman-Hargrave 24:48.3 8:00/M
60 58 1491 Audrey Coto Infinity Early College High Scho 24:56.7 8:03/M
61 (> 7) 1364 Lola Ballew Houston Memorial 24:58.6 8:03/M
62 59 1326 Madyson Groves Cypress Lakes 25:01.2 8:04/M
63 60 1304 Kiersten Avery Conroe Oak Ridge 25:03.4 8:05/M
64 (> 7) 1554 Camilla Garrow Katy Seven Lakes 25:05.8 8:06/M
65 61 1489 Carmen Arroyo Infinity Early College High Scho 25:14.2 8:08/M
66 62 1248 Brisa Salgado Conroe Caney Creek 25:18.7 8:10/M
67 63 1244 Melissa Quintana Conroe Caney Creek 25:19.7 8:10/M
68 64 1860 Eva Munaretto Willis 25:20.7 8:11/M
69 (> 7) 1567 Isabella Nunez - Perez Katy Seven Lakes 25:25.1 8:12/M
70 65 1751 Constance Jorden Spring Westfield 25:29.7 8:13/M
71 66 1298 Chelse Thompson Conroe High 25:32.9 8:15/M
72 67 1328 Maria Maravilla Cypress Lakes 25:33.2 8:15/M
73 68 1754 Kynndal Newton Spring Westfield 25:33.5 8:15/M
74 69 1327 Marilyn Hernandez Cypress Lakes 25:34.1 8:15/M
75 70 1329 Sadie Mendez Cypress Lakes 25:34.7 8:15/M
76 (> 7) 1315 Angela Kuveke Conroe Oak Ridge 25:38.8 8:16/M
77 71 1752 Mya Lopez Spring Westfield 25:41.5 8:17/M
78 72 1494 Sofia Resendiz Infinity Early College High Scho 26:00.4 8:23/M
79 73 1755 Litzy Norena Spring Westfield 26:26.2 8:32/M
80 74 1490 Mariah Caldera Infinity Early College High Scho 26:28.7 8:33/M
81 (< 5) 1638 Adeline Snyder Lake Creek High School 26:35.4 8:35/M
82 75 1744 Aliyah Banks Spring Westfield 26:59.2 8:42/M
83 76 1334 Ariana Toscano Cypress Lakes 27:05.9 8:45/M
84 77 1495 Isabella Suarez Torre Infinity Early College High Scho 27:06.2 8:45/M
85 78 1789 Melanie Dominguez Waller 27:12.7 8:47/M
86 79 1493 Fernanda Ortiz Infinity Early College High Scho 27:47.6 8:58/M
87 80 1759 Alyssa Torres Spring Westfield 27:58.2 9:01/M
88 81 1796 Victoria Ramirez Waller 28:21.2 9:09/M
89 (> 7) 1496 Mariana Victoria Ordaz Infinity Early College High Scho 28:44.7 9:16/M
90 82 1793 Daisy Guadalupe Waller 28:47.2 9:17/M
91 (> 7) 1335 Mariana Trinidad Cypress Lakes 28:47.5 9:17/M
92 83 1798 Isabel Tice Waller 32:25.6 10:28/M
93 84 1797 Gabriela Rosales Waller 32:32.2 10:30/M
94 85 1792 Madelina Gonzalez Waller 33:54.7 10:56/M
95 (> 7) 1795 Marily Pineda Waller 34:01.3 10:58/M
96 (> 7) 1788 Francesca Badini Waller 35:55.9 11:35/M
97 (> 7) 1790 Brenda Escobedo Waller 42:21.7 13:40/M

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Klein Cain

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 1:44:56.8

Ave Time:20:59.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1627 Rebecca Wylie   1 1 19:39.7 19:39.7 0:00.0
2 1621 Felicity Hamilton   2 3 19:43.2 39:23.0 0:03.5
3 1626 Sara Springett   8 11 21:27.7 1:00:50.8 1:48.0
4 1623 Jocelyn Rich   17 28 21:58.7 1:22:49.5 2:18.9
5 1622 Erin McCowen   18 46 22:07.2 1:44:56.8 2:27.5
6 1625 Gracie Schmidt   (20)   22:17.5 2:07:14.3 2:37.7
7 1620 Megan Avelino   (24)   22:26.4 2:29:40.8 2:46.6
8 1624 Addison Schmidt   More Than 7   22:26.5 2:52:07.3 2:46.7

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:47:17.9

Ave Time:21:27.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1665 Kyla Fuller   4 4 20:37.6 20:37.6 0:57.8
2 1667 Rory Klemach   7 11 21:23.7 42:01.3 1:43.9
3 1674 Lauren Semeniuk   9 20 21:28.7 1:03:30.1 1:49.0
4 1673 Kyndall Scogin   12 32 21:38.2 1:25:08.4 1:58.5
5 1671 Isela Rivera   19 51 22:09.5 1:47:17.9 2:29.7
6 1666 Ava Harvey   (37)   23:35.4 2:10:53.4 3:55.6

Team - Houston Memorial

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:47:15.2

Ave Time:21:27.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1377 Addison Scott   3 3 20:31.7 20:31.7 0:51.9
2 1378 Lucy Simmons   10 13 21:31.2 42:03.0 1:51.5
3 1368 Josephine Dufour   11 24 21:31.7 1:03:34.8 1:52.0
4 1374 Kassidy Kitchel   15 39 21:43.7 1:25:18.5 2:03.9
5 1371 Emerson Guzman   16 55 21:56.7 1:47:15.2 2:16.9
6 1379 Margaret Tekell   (46)   24:19.3 2:11:34.5 4:39.5
7 1381 Alexia Valdes   (56)   24:47.3 2:36:21.9 5:07.6
8 1364 Lola Ballew   More Than 7   24:58.6 3:01:20.5 5:18.8

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:50:36.8

Ave Time:22:07.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1558 Laine Heiser   5 5 20:44.6 20:44.6 1:04.9
2 1548 Nicole Carpenter   14 19 21:41.7 42:26.4 2:02.0
3 1549 Izabella Chaverrz   25 44 22:26.4 1:04:52.9 2:46.6
4 1568 Isabella Pitre   27 71 22:34.7 1:27:27.7 2:55.0
5 1557 Grace Havern   31 102 23:09.1 1:50:36.8 3:29.3
6 1571 Isabella Saenz   (39)   23:47.5 2:14:24.4 4:07.7
7 1550 Victoria D' AScola   (52)   24:38.2 2:39:02.6 4:58.4
8 1554 Camilla Garrow   More Than 7   25:05.8 3:04:08.5 5:26.1
9 1567 Isabella Nunez - Perez   More Than 7   25:25.1 3:29:33.7 5:45.4

Team - Conroe High

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 1:53:39.8

Ave Time:22:43.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1288 anna Dinaso   6 6 21:18.6 21:18.6 1:38.8
2 1290 Hannah Gonzalez   23 29 22:24.6 43:43.3 2:44.8
3 1297 Nadine Rentoria   26 55 22:34.5 1:06:17.8 2:54.7
4 1292 Alexa Hernandez   28 83 22:44.7 1:29:02.5 3:04.9
5 1287 Kylee Davis   51 134 24:37.2 1:53:39.8 4:57.4
6 1298 Chelse Thompson   (66)   25:32.9 2:19:12.7 5:53.2

Team - Huffman-Hargrave

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 1:55:22.4

Ave Time:23:04.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1433 Rika Witt   13 13 21:39.5 21:39.5 1:59.7
2 1423 Celeste Cantu   22 35 22:24.3 44:03.9 2:44.6
3 1422 Hayley Briggs   30 65 22:57.7 1:07:01.7 3:18.0
4 1426 Hannah Escalante   34 99 23:32.3 1:30:34.0 3:52.5
5 1432 Camryn Wanamaker   57 156 24:48.3 1:55:22.4 5:08.6

Team - Willis

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 1:56:24.2

Ave Time:23:16.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1865 Fernanda Ruiz   21 21 22:21.1 22:21.1 2:41.4
2 1852 Oddett Cantor   29 50 22:50.5 45:11.7 3:10.7
3 1866 Abby Taylor   32 82 23:19.5 1:08:31.2 3:39.7
4 1859 Joselyn Lira   36 118 23:34.5 1:32:05.7 3:54.7
5 1863 Alyssa Rodriguez   44 162 24:18.5 1:56:24.2 4:38.7
6 1855 Crystal Covarrubias Pon   (53)   24:43.9 2:21:08.2 5:04.1
7 1860 Eva Munaretto   (64)   25:20.7 2:46:28.9 5:40.9

Team - Conroe Caney Creek

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 220

Team Score (times): 2:00:38.0

Ave Time:24:07.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1231 Allyson Alvarez   35 35 23:33.3 23:33.3 3:53.5
2 1229 Alejandra Aguilar   38 73 23:39.2 47:12.6 3:59.5
3 1241 Kimberly Nunez   40 113 23:47.5 1:11:00.2 4:07.8
4 1235 Emily Garcia   45 158 24:19.1 1:35:19.3 4:39.3
5 1248 Brisa Salgado   62 220 25:18.7 2:00:38.0 5:38.9
6 1244 Melissa Quintana   (63)   25:19.7 2:25:57.8 5:40.0

Team - Conroe Oak Ridge

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 222

Team Score (times): 2:00:45.3

Ave Time:24:09.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1309 Kuryn Catlett   33 33 23:24.8 23:24.8 3:45.0
2 1307 Madison Bridges   42 75 24:01.2 47:26.0 4:21.4
3 1312 Audra Hill   48 123 24:21.3 1:11:47.3 4:41.5
4 1321 Brooklyn Scalice   49 172 24:28.4 1:36:15.8 4:48.6
5 1308 Keyanna Brown   50 222 24:29.4 2:00:45.3 4:49.7
6 1310 Macie Deboer   (55)   24:45.7 2:25:31.1 5:05.9
7 1304 Kiersten Avery   (60)   25:03.4 2:50:34.5 5:23.7
8 1315 Angela Kuveke   More Than 7   25:38.8 3:16:13.4 5:59.1

Team - Cypress Lakes

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 279

Team Score (times): 2:04:09.2

Ave Time:24:49.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1336 Reem Zeidan   41 41 23:53.2 23:53.2 4:13.4
2 1333 Shanelle Sequeira   43 84 24:07.2 48:00.5 4:27.5
3 1326 Madyson Groves   59 143 25:01.2 1:13:01.7 5:21.4
4 1328 Maria Maravilla   67 210 25:33.2 1:38:35.0 5:53.5
5 1327 Marilyn Hernandez   69 279 25:34.1 2:04:09.2 5:54.4
6 1329 Sadie Mendez   (70)   25:34.7 2:29:44.0 5:55.0
7 1334 Ariana Toscano   (76)   27:05.9 2:56:50.0 7:26.2
8 1335 Mariana Trinidad   More Than 7   28:47.5 3:25:37.5 9:07.7

Team - Infinity Early College High Scho

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 312

Team Score (times): 2:07:01.1

Ave Time:25:24.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1492 Leslie Navarro   47 47 24:20.9 24:20.9 4:41.1
2 1491 Audrey Coto   58 105 24:56.7 49:17.7 5:16.9
3 1489 Carmen Arroyo   61 166 25:14.2 1:14:31.9 5:34.4
4 1494 Sofia Resendiz   72 238 26:00.4 1:40:32.3 6:20.6
5 1490 Mariah Caldera   74 312 26:28.7 2:07:01.1 6:48.9
6 1495 Isabella Suarez Torre   (77)   27:06.2 2:34:07.4 7:26.5
7 1493 Fernanda Ortiz   (79)   27:47.6 3:01:55.1 8:07.9
8 1496 Mariana Victoria Ordaz   More Than 7   28:44.7 3:30:39.8 9:05.0

Team - Spring Westfield

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 352

Team Score (times): 2:10:10.3

Ave Time:26:02.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1751 Constance Jorden   65 65 25:29.7 25:29.7 5:49.9
2 1754 Kynndal Newton   68 133 25:33.5 51:03.2 5:53.7
3 1752 Mya Lopez   71 204 25:41.5 1:16:44.8 6:01.7
4 1755 Litzy Norena   73 277 26:26.2 1:43:11.0 6:46.5
5 1744 Aliyah Banks   75 352 26:59.2 2:10:10.3 7:19.5
6 1759 Alyssa Torres   (80)   27:58.2 2:38:08.6 8:18.4

Team - Waller

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 378

Team Score (times): 2:21:31.1

Ave Time:28:18.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1794 Christine Holmquist   54 54 24:44.3 24:44.3 5:04.6
2 1789 Melanie Dominguez   78 132 27:12.7 51:57.0 7:32.9
3 1796 Victoria Ramirez   81 213 28:21.2 1:20:18.2 8:41.4
4 1793 Daisy Guadalupe   82 295 28:47.2 1:49:05.5 9:07.4
5 1798 Isabel Tice   83 378 32:25.6 2:21:31.1 12:45.8
6 1797 Gabriela Rosales   (84)   32:32.2 2:54:03.4 12:52.5
7 1792 Madelina Gonzalez   (85)   33:54.7 3:27:58.2 14:14.9
8 1795 Marily Pineda   More Than 7   34:01.3 4:01:59.5 14:21.5
9 1788 Francesca Badini   More Than 7   35:55.9 4:37:55.5 16:16.2
10 1790 Brenda Escobedo   More Than 7   42:21.7 5:20:17.2 22:41.9

Team - Lake Creek High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1635 Addie Micklos   Less Than 5   23:50.3 23:50.3 4:10.5
2 1638 Adeline Snyder   Less Than 5   26:35.4 50:25.7 6:55.7