CCS Warrior Invitational

September 24, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Boys Division 2

All Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 400 Ryan Scaife MS_Cypress Christian 9:57.8 6:39/M
2 2 403 Santiago Arellano MS_Grace 10:03.8 6:43/M
3 3 455 Michael Legge MS_Montgomery Christian Academy 10:50.5 7:14/M
4 4 395 Mason Bickle MS_Cypress Christian 10:50.7 7:14/M
5 5 396 Jackson Connelly MS_Cypress Christian 10:52.2 7:15/M
6 (< 5) 473 Louis Peguero MS_St. Edward (Spring) 10:55.9 7:17/M
7 6 454 Deegan Coker MS_Montgomery Christian Academy 10:59.2 7:20/M
8 7 459 Noah Nulty MS_St Mark Lutheran 11:01.8 7:21/M
9 8 393 Maddox Ahart MS_Cypress Christian 11:05.3 7:24/M
10 9 428 Alex Wagstaff MS_John Cooper 11:07.6 7:25/M
11 10 426 Liam Reeves MS_John Cooper 11:08.8 7:26/M
12 (< 5) 392 Jaxon Rutter MS_Covenant Christian 11:12.6 7:28/M
13 11 451 Emmett Burke MS_Montgomery Christian Academy 11:13.5 7:29/M
14 12 460 Owen Read MS_St Mark Lutheran 11:13.9 7:29/M
15 13 476 Alex Galvan MS_St. Martha Catholic 11:17.9 7:32/M
16 14 488 Harrison Banks MS_Western Academy 11:29.2 7:40/M
17 15 440 Teagan Rathje MS_Lutheran South Academy 11:36.0 7:44/M
18 (< 5) 487 Max Hergenrether MS_The Village 11:42.3 7:48/M
19 16 397 Sean Faraclas MS_Cypress Christian 11:46.3 7:51/M
20 17 441 Caleb Robert MS_Lutheran South Academy 11:48.3 7:52/M
21 18 423 Matthew Guzman MS_John Cooper 11:53.4 7:56/M
22 19 444 Colton Schneider MS_Lutheran South Academy 11:53.5 7:56/M
23 20 496 Johnny Dunal MS_Western Academy 11:55.6 7:57/M
24 21 503 Brand Huffman MS_Western Academy 11:58.4 7:59/M
25 22 436 Keaton Herrin MS_Lutheran South Academy 12:03.4 8:02/M
26 23 429 Max Wheeler MS_John Cooper 12:06.9 8:05/M
27 24 501 Elijah Hinkie MS_Western Academy 12:12.7 8:09/M
28 (< 5) 401 Briggston Hauck MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic 12:16.1 8:11/M
29 25 448 Easton Yeo MS_Lutheran South Academy 12:19.4 8:13/M
30 26 480 Thomas Snapka MS_St. Martha Catholic 12:21.6 8:14/M
31 27 495 Jude Cronin MS_Western Academy 12:23.8 8:16/M
32 (< 5) 416 Delwin Amoako MS_IDEA Spears 12:27.0 8:18/M
33 28 507 Bennett Pearson MS_Western Academy 12:29.8 8:20/M
34 29 424 Vyom Joshi MS_John Cooper 12:37.6 8:25/M
35 30 505 Caden Lionberger MS_Western Academy 12:41.5 8:28/M
36 31 421 Will Doughty MS_John Cooper 12:46.2 8:31/M
37 32 425 Michael Lawler MS_John Cooper 12:47.3 8:32/M
38 (< 5) 486 Jacob Dekkers MS_The Village 12:49.2 8:33/M
39 (> 7) 422 Amadeo Estrada MS_John Cooper 12:51.4 8:34/M
40 33 399 Parker Fernandez MS_Cypress Christian 12:52.2 8:35/M
41 34 409 Henry Meyers MS_Grace 12:55.4 8:37/M
42 (> 7) 504 Vincent Lima MS_Western Academy 12:59.2 8:40/M
43 35 406 Tony Cortez MS_Grace 13:03.6 8:42/M
44 (> 7) 489 Tillman Banks MS_Western Academy 13:05.4 8:44/M
45 36 408 Ian Kirby MS_Grace 13:10.0 8:47/M
46 37 398 Colton Farrell MS_Cypress Christian 13:20.7 8:54/M
47 (> 7) 491 Harold Busher MS_Western Academy 13:29.5 9:00/M
48 38 457 Jake Burney MS_St Mark Lutheran 13:32.4 9:02/M
49 (> 7) 502 Connor Holmes MS_Western Academy 13:37.3 9:05/M
50 39 433 Gabriel Diaz MS_Lutheran South Academy 13:39.3 9:06/M
51 (< 5) 420 Joseph Richard MS_IDEA Spears 13:44.4 9:10/M
52 40 680 Mark Grossbard MS_Grace 13:44.6 9:10/M
53 41 405 Harrison Collins MS_Grace 13:45.7 9:11/M
54 42 410 Callum Mongrain MS_Grace 13:47.8 9:12/M
55 (> 7) 508 Joseph Pritchette MS_Western Academy 13:51.9 9:15/M
56 43 482 Max Young MS_St. Martha Catholic 14:02.8 9:22/M
57 (< 5) 414 Julian Martinez MS_IDEA Hardy 14:04.2 9:23/M
58 44 431 Collin Barry MS_Lutheran South Academy 14:04.9 9:23/M
59 (< 5) 391 Brycen May MS_Covenant Christian 14:20.7 9:34/M
60 45 453 Colt Coker MS_Montgomery Christian Academy 14:22.8 9:35/M
61 (< 5) 412 Daniel Gamez MS_IDEA Hardy 14:27.5 9:38/M
62 (> 7) 439 Landon Rathje MS_Lutheran South Academy 14:42.4 9:48/M
63 (< 5) 413 Jonathan Guevera MS_IDEA Hardy 14:44.9 9:50/M
64 46 681 Maverick Coker MS_Montgomery Christian Academy 14:48.6 9:52/M
65 (< 5) 471 Connor Hebert MS_St. Edward (Spring) 14:51.3 9:54/M
66 (> 7) 497 Santiago Figueroa MS_Western Academy 15:05.3 10:04/M
67 (< 5) 449 Reagan Eckert MS_Memorial Lutheran 15:05.5 10:04/M
68 (< 5) 475 Lorenzo Wood MS_St. Edward (Spring) 15:08.4 10:06/M
69 47 461 Nolan Rogers MS_St Mark Lutheran 15:18.2 10:12/M
70 (< 5) 417 Michael Guerrero MS_IDEA Spears 15:30.8 10:21/M
71 (< 5) 450 Kevin Paul MS_Memorial Lutheran 15:37.7 10:25/M
72 (< 5) 472 Matthew Lange MS_St. Edward (Spring) 15:44.6 10:30/M
73 (> 7) 438 Jared Mueller MS_Lutheran South Academy 16:05.6 10:44/M
74 (< 5) 402 Mateo Ledroz MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic 16:39.9 11:07/M
75 (> 7) 407 Sullivan Du Vigneaud MS_Grace 16:48.6 11:12/M
76 48 462 Aj Romero MS_St Mark Lutheran 17:20.3 11:34/M
77 (> 7) 445 Jonathan Tudor MS_Lutheran South Academy 18:07.0 12:05/M
78 (> 7) 434 Marshall Gonzales MS_Lutheran South Academy 18:31.4 12:21/M
79 49 458 Jonathan Chou MS_St Mark Lutheran 18:57.0 12:38/M
80 (< 5) 419 George Lugo MS_IDEA Spears 19:02.6 12:42/M
81 50 452 Davin Carlson MS_Montgomery Christian Academy 19:13.2 12:49/M
82 51 456 Gage Phillips MS_Montgomery Christian Academy 19:21.3 12:54/M
83 (> 7) 443 Gerardo Salazar MS_Lutheran South Academy 19:24.5 12:56/M
84 52 477 Antonio Khoury MS_St. Martha Catholic 19:36.7 13:04/M
85 53 463 Luke Slattery MS_St Mark Lutheran 19:56.9 13:18/M
86 (> 7) 432 O'Ryan Boettcher MS_Lutheran South Academy 20:10.8 13:27/M
87 (> 7) 404 James Biagioli MS_Grace 20:16.5 13:31/M
88 (> 7) 447 Ben Winoski MS_Lutheran South Academy 20:39.4 13:46/M
89 (> 7) 430 Chi Anagbogu MS_Lutheran South Academy 20:47.0 13:51/M
90 54 481 James Stevens MS_St. Martha Catholic 22:30.2 15:00/M
91 55 479 Paul Sims MS_St. Martha Catholic 23:07.7 15:25/M
92 (> 7) 437 Tuan Lam MS_Lutheran South Academy 28:20.0 18:53/M

Team Scores - Boys

MS Boys Division 2

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 MS_Cypress Christian 34 1 4 5 8 16 33 37    
Top 5 Times: 54:32.4  
2 MS_John Cooper 89 9 10 18 23 29 31 32    
Top 5 Times: 58:54.4  
3 MS_Lutheran South Academy 98 15 17 19 22 25 39 44    
Top 5 Times: 59:40.9  
4 MS_Western Academy 106 14 20 21 24 27 28 30    
Top 5 Times: 59:59.9  
5 MS_Montgomery Christian Academy 111 3 6 11 45 46 50 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:02:14.7  
6 MS_Grace 147 2 34 35 36 40 41 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:02:57.6  
7 MS_St Mark Lutheran 152 7 12 38 47 48 49 53    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:26.8  
8 MS_St. Martha Catholic 188 13 26 43 52 54 55    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:49.5  
Inc. MS_Covenant Christian 2 finishers    
Inc. MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic 2 finishers    
Inc. MS_IDEA Hardy 3 finishers    
Inc. MS_IDEA Spears 4 finishers    
Inc. MS_Memorial Lutheran 2 finishers    
Inc. MS_St. Edward (Spring) 4 finishers    
Inc. MS_The Village 2 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Boys

MS Boys Division 2

Team - MS_Cypress Christian

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 54:32.4

Ave Time:10:54.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 400 Ryan Scaife   1 1 9:57.8 9:57.8
2 395 Mason Bickle   4 5 10:50.7 20:48.5
3 396 Jackson Connelly   5 10 10:52.2 31:40.7
4 393 Maddox Ahart   8 18 11:05.3 42:46.1
5 397 Sean Faraclas   16 34 11:46.3 54:32.4
6 399 Parker Fernandez   (33)   12:52.2 1:07:24.7
7 398 Colton Farrell   (37)   13:20.7 1:20:45.5

Team - MS_John Cooper

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 58:54.4

Ave Time:11:46.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 428 Alex Wagstaff   9 9 11:07.6 11:07.6
2 426 Liam Reeves   10 19 11:08.8 22:16.5
3 423 Matthew Guzman   18 37 11:53.4 34:09.9
4 429 Max Wheeler   23 60 12:06.9 46:16.8
5 424 Vyom Joshi   29 89 12:37.6 58:54.4
6 421 Will Doughty   (31)   12:46.2 1:11:40.7
7 425 Michael Lawler   (32)   12:47.3 1:24:28.0
8 422 Amadeo Estrada   More Than 7   12:51.4 1:37:19.5

Team - MS_Lutheran South Academy

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 59:40.9

Ave Time:11:56.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 440 Teagan Rathje   15 15 11:36.0 11:36.0
2 441 Caleb Robert   17 32 11:48.3 23:24.3
3 444 Colton Schneider   19 51 11:53.5 35:17.9
4 436 Keaton Herrin   22 73 12:03.4 47:21.4
5 448 Easton Yeo   25 98 12:19.4 59:40.9
6 433 Gabriel Diaz   (39)   13:39.3 1:13:20.2
7 431 Collin Barry   (44)   14:04.9 1:27:25.2
8 439 Landon Rathje   More Than 7   14:42.4 1:42:07.6
9 438 Jared Mueller   More Than 7   16:05.6 1:58:13.3
10 445 Jonathan Tudor   More Than 7   18:07.0 2:16:20.3
11 434 Marshall Gonzales   More Than 7   18:31.4 2:34:51.7
12 443 Gerardo Salazar   More Than 7   19:24.5 2:54:16.2
13 432 O'Ryan Boettcher   More Than 7   20:10.8 3:14:27.1
14 447 Ben Winoski   More Than 7   20:39.4 3:35:06.5 0:21.1
15 430 Chi Anagbogu   More Than 7   20:47.0 3:55:53.5 0:28.7
16 437 Tuan Lam   More Than 7   28:20.0 4:24:13.5 8:01.7

Team - MS_Western Academy

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 59:59.9

Ave Time:11:59.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 488 Harrison Banks   14 14 11:29.2 11:29.2
2 496 Johnny Dunal   20 34 11:55.6 23:24.8
3 503 Brand Huffman   21 55 11:58.4 35:23.3
4 501 Elijah Hinkie   24 79 12:12.7 47:36.1
5 495 Jude Cronin   27 106 12:23.8 59:59.9
6 507 Bennett Pearson   (28)   12:29.8 1:12:29.7
7 505 Caden Lionberger   (30)   12:41.5 1:25:11.2
8 504 Vincent Lima   More Than 7   12:59.2 1:38:10.5
9 489 Tillman Banks   More Than 7   13:05.4 1:51:15.9
10 491 Harold Busher   More Than 7   13:29.5 2:04:45.5
11 502 Connor Holmes   More Than 7   13:37.3 2:18:22.9
12 508 Joseph Pritchette   More Than 7   13:51.9 2:32:14.8
13 497 Santiago Figueroa   More Than 7   15:05.3 2:47:20.1

Team - MS_Montgomery Christian Academy

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:02:14.7

Ave Time:12:26.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 455 Michael Legge   3 3 10:50.5 10:50.5
2 454 Deegan Coker   6 9 10:59.2 21:49.7
3 451 Emmett Burke   11 20 11:13.5 33:03.3
4 453 Colt Coker   45 65 14:22.8 47:26.1
5 681 Maverick Coker   46 111 14:48.6 1:02:14.7
6 452 Davin Carlson   (50)   19:13.2 1:21:27.9
7 456 Gage Phillips   (51)   19:21.3 1:40:49.3

Team - MS_Grace

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 1:02:57.6

Ave Time:12:35.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 403 Santiago Arellano   2 2 10:03.8 10:03.8
2 409 Henry Meyers   34 36 12:55.4 22:59.3
3 406 Tony Cortez   35 71 13:03.6 36:02.9
4 408 Ian Kirby   36 107 13:10.0 49:13.0
5 680 Mark Grossbard   40 147 13:44.6 1:02:57.6
6 405 Harrison Collins   (41)   13:45.7 1:16:43.4
7 410 Callum Mongrain   (42)   13:47.8 1:30:31.2
8 407 Sullivan Du Vigneaud   More Than 7   16:48.6 1:47:19.8
9 404 James Biagioli   More Than 7   20:16.5 2:07:36.4

Team - MS_St Mark Lutheran

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 152

Team Score (times): 1:08:26.8

Ave Time:13:41.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 459 Noah Nulty   7 7 11:01.8 11:01.8
2 460 Owen Read   12 19 11:13.9 22:15.8
3 457 Jake Burney   38 57 13:32.4 35:48.2
4 461 Nolan Rogers   47 104 15:18.2 51:06.4
5 462 Aj Romero   48 152 17:20.3 1:08:26.8
6 458 Jonathan Chou   (49)   18:57.0 1:27:23.8
7 463 Luke Slattery   (53)   19:56.9 1:47:20.8

Team - MS_St. Martha Catholic

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 188

Team Score (times): 1:19:49.5

Ave Time:15:57.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 476 Alex Galvan   13 13 11:17.9 11:17.9
2 480 Thomas Snapka   26 39 12:21.6 23:39.6
3 482 Max Young   43 82 14:02.8 37:42.5
4 477 Antonio Khoury   52 134 19:36.7 57:19.2
5 481 James Stevens   54 188 22:30.2 1:19:49.5 2:11.9
6 479 Paul Sims   (55)   23:07.7 1:42:57.2 2:49.5

Team - MS_IDEA Spears

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 416 Delwin Amoako   Less Than 5   12:27.0 12:27.0
2 420 Joseph Richard   Less Than 5   13:44.4 26:11.4
3 417 Michael Guerrero   Less Than 5   15:30.8 41:42.2
4 419 George Lugo   Less Than 5   19:02.6 1:00:44.9

Team - MS_St. Edward (Spring)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 473 Louis Peguero   Less Than 5   10:55.9 10:55.9
2 471 Connor Hebert   Less Than 5   14:51.3 25:47.2
3 475 Lorenzo Wood   Less Than 5   15:08.4 40:55.6
4 472 Matthew Lange   Less Than 5   15:44.6 56:40.2

Team - MS_IDEA Hardy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 414 Julian Martinez   Less Than 5   14:04.2 14:04.2
2 412 Daniel Gamez   Less Than 5   14:27.5 28:31.8
3 413 Jonathan Guevera   Less Than 5   14:44.9 43:16.7

Team - MS_Covenant Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 392 Jaxon Rutter   Less Than 5   11:12.6 11:12.6
2 391 Brycen May   Less Than 5   14:20.7 25:33.4

Team - MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 401 Briggston Hauck   Less Than 5   12:16.1 12:16.1
2 402 Mateo Ledroz   Less Than 5   16:39.9 28:56.0

Team - MS_Memorial Lutheran

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 449 Reagan Eckert   Less Than 5   15:05.5 15:05.5
2 450 Kevin Paul   Less Than 5   15:37.7 30:43.2

Team - MS_The Village

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 487 Max Hergenrether   Less Than 5   11:42.3 11:42.3
2 486 Jacob Dekkers   Less Than 5   12:49.2 24:31.6