CCS Warrior Invitational

September 24, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

All Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 197 Kamila Martinez Alief Early College 15:25.0 7:43/M
2 (< 5) 206 Ella Munson Covenant Christian (Conroe) 16:01.5 8:01/M
3 (< 5) 207 Preslyn Munson Covenant Christian (Conroe) 16:04.5 8:02/M
4 2 195 Yuridia Borja Alief Early College 16:15.7 8:08/M
5 3 199 Laisha Ramirez Alief Early College 16:33.3 8:17/M
6 4 201 Allie Bruke Briarwood 17:55.4 8:58/M
7 (< 5) 213 Daisy Perez Harmony Innovation (Katy) 18:08.9 9:04/M
8 (< 5) 17 Emily Leamons Cypress Christian 18:22.0 9:11/M
9 (< 5) 224 Wendy Gaitan Houston YES Prep Northwest 18:27.2 9:14/M
10 5 220 Andrea Reyes Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 18:41.6 9:21/M
11 6 198 Kayla Nguyen Alief Early College 18:42.5 9:21/M
12 (< 5) 15 Kayna Betz Cypress Christian 18:46.9 9:23/M
13 (< 5) 18 Bethany Hotchkiss Cypress Christian 18:54.4 9:27/M
14 (< 5) 234 Lillian Hefti Houston Young Womens Prep 18:56.0 9:28/M
15 7 217 Valeria Magarin Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 19:12.5 9:36/M
16 8 221 Aleyda Sorto Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 19:20.4 9:40/M
17 (< 5) 212 Alexa Makris Harmony Innovation (Katy) 19:20.8 9:40/M
18 (< 5) 209 Valeria Hernandez Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 19:44.1 9:52/M
19 9 200 Emily Brolan Briarwood 19:50.7 9:55/M
20 (< 5) 211 Jazmin Rodriguez Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 20:11.7 10:06/M
21 10 202 Reese Kennedy Briarwood 20:32.7 10:16/M
22 (< 5) 214 Ashley Djouguem Harmony Innovation (Katy) 20:36.9 10:18/M
23 11 196 Aisha Fatusi Alief Early College 20:47.1 10:24/M
24 12 219 Katherine Mendoza-Gomez Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 21:06.9 10:33/M
25 (< 5) 222 Emma Duran Houston YES Prep Northwest 21:12.2 10:36/M
26 (< 5) 223 Mary Espinoza Houston YES Prep Northwest 21:40.8 10:50/M
27 13 215 Gabriela Aguirre Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 22:15.9 11:08/M
28 (< 5) 225 Adriana Martinez Houston YES Prep Northwest 22:19.8 11:10/M
29 14 216 Kelly Benitez Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 22:20.2 11:10/M
30 (< 5) 16 Hope Hotchkiss Cypress Christian 22:22.8 11:11/M
31 (< 5) 236 Sanaa Parker Houston Young Womens Prep 22:45.4 11:23/M
32 15 205 Emma Petty Briarwood 22:50.3 11:25/M
33 (< 5) 235 India McNeill Houston Young Womens Prep 24:08.5 12:04/M
34 (< 5) 231 Valentina Cadena Houston Young Womens Prep 24:27.7 12:14/M
35 16 218 Leslie Marenco Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 24:58.8 12:29/M
36 17 203 Camryn Kleiman Briarwood 25:49.5 12:55/M
37 (< 5) 230 Susana Velazquez Houston YES Prep West 26:33.2 13:17/M
38 18 204 Karsyn Lessner Briarwood 30:14.9 15:07/M

Team Scores - Girls

JV Girls

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Alief Early College 23 1 2 3 6 11    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:43.7  
2 Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 45 5 7 8 12 13 14 16    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:37.5  
3 Briarwood 55 4 9 10 15 17 18    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:58.9  
Inc. Covenant Christian (Conroe) 2 finishers    
Inc. Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 2 finishers    
Inc. Cypress Christian 4 finishers    
Inc. Harmony Innovation (Katy) 3 finishers    
Inc. Houston YES Prep Northwest 4 finishers    
Inc. Houston YES Prep West 1 finishers    
Inc. Houston Young Womens Prep 4 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - Alief Early College

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:27:43.7

Ave Time:17:32.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 197 Kamila Martinez   1 1 15:25.0 15:25.0
2 195 Yuridia Borja   2 3 16:15.7 31:40.7
3 199 Laisha Ramirez   3 6 16:33.3 48:14.0
4 198 Kayla Nguyen   6 12 18:42.5 1:06:56.5
5 196 Aisha Fatusi   11 23 20:47.1 1:27:43.7 0:28.8

Team - Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:40:37.5

Ave Time:20:07.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 220 Andrea Reyes   5 5 18:41.6 18:41.6
2 217 Valeria Magarin   7 12 19:12.5 37:54.2
3 221 Aleyda Sorto   8 20 19:20.4 57:14.6
4 219 Katherine Mendoza-Gomez   12 32 21:06.9 1:18:21.6 0:48.7
5 215 Gabriela Aguirre   13 45 22:15.9 1:40:37.5 1:57.6
6 216 Kelly Benitez   (14)   22:20.2 2:02:57.8 2:02.0
7 218 Leslie Marenco   (16)   24:58.8 2:27:56.6 4:40.5

Team - Briarwood

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:46:58.9

Ave Time:21:23.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 201 Allie Bruke   4 4 17:55.4 17:55.4
2 200 Emily Brolan   9 13 19:50.7 37:46.2
3 202 Reese Kennedy   10 23 20:32.7 58:19.0 0:14.5
4 205 Emma Petty   15 38 22:50.3 1:21:09.4 2:32.1
5 203 Camryn Kleiman   17 55 25:49.5 1:46:58.9 5:31.2
6 204 Karsyn Lessner   (18)   30:14.9 2:17:13.8 9:56.6

Team - Cypress Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 17 Emily Leamons   Less Than 5   18:22.0 18:22.0
2 15 Kayna Betz   Less Than 5   18:46.9 37:08.9
3 18 Bethany Hotchkiss   Less Than 5   18:54.4 56:03.4
4 16 Hope Hotchkiss   Less Than 5   22:22.8 1:18:26.3 2:04.6

Team - Houston YES Prep Northwest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 224 Wendy Gaitan   Less Than 5   18:27.2 18:27.2
2 222 Emma Duran   Less Than 5   21:12.2 39:39.4 0:53.9
3 223 Mary Espinoza   Less Than 5   21:40.8 1:01:20.3 1:22.5
4 225 Adriana Martinez   Less Than 5   22:19.8 1:23:40.1 2:01.5

Team - Houston Young Womens Prep

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 234 Lillian Hefti   Less Than 5   18:56.0 18:56.0
2 236 Sanaa Parker   Less Than 5   22:45.4 41:41.5 2:27.2
3 235 India McNeill   Less Than 5   24:08.5 1:05:50.0 3:50.2
4 231 Valentina Cadena   Less Than 5   24:27.7 1:30:17.8 4:09.4

Team - Harmony Innovation (Katy)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 213 Daisy Perez   Less Than 5   18:08.9 18:08.9
2 212 Alexa Makris   Less Than 5   19:20.8 37:29.7
3 214 Ashley Djouguem   Less Than 5   20:36.9 58:06.6 0:18.6

Team - Covenant Christian (Conroe)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 206 Ella Munson   Less Than 5   16:01.5 16:01.5
2 207 Preslyn Munson   Less Than 5   16:04.5 32:06.0

Team - Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 209 Valeria Hernandez   Less Than 5   19:44.1 19:44.1
2 211 Jazmin Rodriguez   Less Than 5   20:11.7 39:55.9

Team - Houston YES Prep West

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 230 Susana Velazquez   Less Than 5   26:33.2 26:33.2 6:15.0