Coach Ed 2022 Sealy

September 24, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JH Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    667  Samuel Eschenburg     Sealy                                  11:37.49  5:49/M        
    2      2    188  Coy Grigar            East Bernard                           12:21.17  6:11/M        
    3      3    761  Mason Hunt            Vanderbilt Industrial                  12:35.21  6:18/M        
    4      4    672  Cole Hallmark         Sealy                                  12:44.59  6:22/M        
    5      5    661  Grant Almuguer        Sealy                                  12:49.64  6:25/M        
    6      6    340  Julius Villegas       Giddings                               12:58.83  6:29/M        
    7      7     69  Carter Monk           Bellville                              12:59.63  6:30/M        
    8      8    613  Jeremiah Carreon      Schultz                                13:01.05  6:31/M        
    9      9     55  Carlos Aponte         Bellville                              13:04.46  6:32/M        
   10     10    663  Abraham Barrera       Sealy                                  13:07.35  6:34/M        
   11     11    335  Ryan Orocio           Giddings                               13:09.58  6:35/M        
   12     12    669  Diego Gomez           Sealy                                  13:12.04  6:36/M        
   13  (< 5)     85  Dennis Hauer          Brazos Middle School                   13:12.22  6:36/M        
   14     13     62  Lincoln Juarez        Bellville                              13:16.24  6:38/M        
   15     14    326  Dylan Hernandez       Giddings                               13:20.28  6:40/M        
   16  (< 5)    709  Carter Nutt           Smithville                             13:25.04  6:43/M        
   17     15    325  Dylan deShetler       Giddings                               13:37.91  6:49/M        
   18     16    579  Dilan Barron          La Grange Middle School                14:01.40  7:01/M        
   19     17    120  Zachary Purvis        Burton                                 14:06.46  7:03/M        
   20     18    754  Cort Bullock          Vanderbilt Industrial                  14:06.83  7:03/M        
   21     19    662  Ezekiel Avalos        Sealy                                  14:10.31  7:05/M        
   22     20    671  Nathan Guerrero       Sealy                                  14:18.82  7:09/M        
   23     21    327  Romen Hernandez       Giddings                               14:19.48  7:10/M        
   24     22    628  Sebastian Sanchez     Schultz                                14:23.69  7:12/M        
   25     23     60  Sean Huff             Bellville                              14:33.62  7:17/M        
   26     24    614  Jaidin Delay          Schultz                                14:34.79  7:17/M        
   27     25    184  Reid Cerny            East Bernard                           14:34.91  7:17/M        
   28     26    339  Noah Thamez           Giddings                               14:36.47  7:18/M        
   29     27    807  Alessandro Marentes   Waller Junior High School              14:41.78  7:21/M        
   30     28    609  Omar Alvarez          Schultz                                14:41.85  7:21/M        
   31     29    580  Eli Greenwood         La Grange Middle School                14:42.03  7:21/M        
   32     30    322  Gabriel Aguilar       Giddings                               14:45.01  7:23/M        
   33  (> 7)    677  Tristan Schwartz      Sealy                                  14:54.50  7:27/M        
   34     31    186  Sawyer East           East Bernard                           14:54.81  7:27/M        
   35     32    802  Benny Brown           Waller Junior High School              15:03.18  7:32/M        
   36     33    199  Cooper Lawson         East Bernard                           15:10.28  7:35/M        
   37     34    780  Brantin Tompkins      Vanderbilt Industrial                  15:11.15  7:36/M        
   38     35    782  Brayden Warren        Vanderbilt Industrial                  15:20.48  7:40/M        
   39     36    624  David Ortega          Schultz                                15:20.72  7:40/M        
   40     37    196  Landon Korenek        East Bernard                           15:21.20  7:41/M        
   41     38    586  Kalub Kalina          La Grange Middle School                15:22.20  7:41/M        
   42     39    583  Grayson Hart          La Grange Middle School                15:27.32  7:44/M        
   43     40    587  Braxton Landis        La Grange Middle School                15:27.97  7:44/M        
   44  (< 5)    239  Tyson Vasquez         El Campo                               15:30.35  7:45/M        
   45     41    809  Luis Serrano          Waller Junior High School              15:34.24  7:47/M        
   46  (> 7)    332  Michael Markert       Giddings                               15:42.75  7:51/M        
   47     42    808  Kaleb Parker          Waller Junior High School              15:45.20  7:53/M        
   48     43    779  Kannon Taylor         Vanderbilt Industrial                  15:46.13  7:53/M        
   49  (> 7)    337  Joel Ruiz             Giddings                               15:47.92  7:54/M        
   50     44    757  Levi Feurbacher       Vanderbilt Industrial                  15:51.71  7:56/M        
   51     45    806  Jj Karshin            Waller Junior High School              15:54.77  7:57/M        
   52     46    805  Trevor Karisch        Waller Junior High School              15:55.43  7:58/M        
   53  (> 7)    329  Zander Kennedy        Giddings                               16:06.49  8:03/M        
   54     47    778  Gavin Smith           Vanderbilt Industrial                  16:09.57  8:05/M        
   55     48    589  Malik York            La Grange Middle School                16:10.40  8:05/M        
   56     49    194  Bryce Kopecky         East Bernard                           16:13.02  8:07/M        
   57     50    615  Henry Edwards         Schultz                                16:16.11  8:08/M        
   58  (> 7)    328  Kolbin Hinch          Giddings                               16:19.32  8:10/M        
   59  (> 7)    673  Max Hinze             Sealy                                  16:24.77  8:12/M        
   60     51     57  Case Eckermann        Bellville                              16:27.63  8:14/M        
   61     52    205  Carson Todd           East Bernard                           16:37.39  8:19/M        
   62     53    581  Hunter Gross          La Grange Middle School                16:40.34  8:20/M        
   63     54    627  Jason Sanchez         Schultz                                16:49.41  8:25/M        
   64     55    121  Cyal Riggins          Burton                                 16:53.83  8:27/M        
   65     56    801  Valentin Alvarado     Waller Junior High School              17:08.20  8:34/M        
   66  (> 7)    202  Jake Marik            East Bernard                           17:13.82  8:37/M        
   67     57    111  Tyler Dawkins         Burton                                 17:16.12  8:38/M        
   68  (> 7)    622  Cody McGovern         Schultz                                17:18.82  8:39/M        
   69  (> 7)    584  Gabriel Haverda       La Grange Middle School                17:21.28  8:41/M        
   70  (> 7)    804  Spencer Gatlin        Waller Junior High School              17:40.39  8:50/M        
   71     58    110  Thomas Angell         Burton                                 17:49.17  8:55/M        
   72     59     68  Caleb McEnerny        Bellville                              17:50.19  8:55/M        
   73  (> 7)    680  Jaime Velasquez       Sealy                                  18:00.86  9:00/M        
   74  (> 7)    621  Angel Martinez        Schultz                                18:00.91  9:00/M        
   75  (> 7)    333  William Meuth         Giddings                               18:01.85  9:01/M        
   76  (> 7)    620  Tripp Lee             Schultz                                18:05.12  9:03/M        
   77     60    116  Josiah Johnston       Burton                                 18:23.51  9:12/M        
   78  (> 7)    626  Nathan Robertson      Schultz                                18:31.78  9:16/M        
   79  (< 5)    160  Wyatt LeBouef         Danbury                                18:54.95  9:27/M        
   80  (> 7)    800  Joshua Aguirre        Waller Junior High School              19:55.60  9:58/M        
   81  (< 5)     86  Sam McCarthy          Brazos Middle School                   20:00.45 10:00/M        
   82  (> 7)    588  Deacon Wick           La Grange Middle School                20:20.03 10:10/M        
   83  (> 7)    675  Blayne Supak          Sealy                                  20:21.14 10:11/M        
   84  (> 7)    625  Carlos Ponz           Schultz                                20:23.13 10:12/M        
   85  (> 7)    341  Lawson Vivas          Giddings                               21:08.08 10:34/M        
   86  (> 7)    616  Samuel Flukinger      Schultz                                21:10.50 10:35/M        
   87  (> 7)    803  Leo Contreras         Waller Junior High School              22:04.15 11:02/M        
   88  (> 7)    610  Jacob Benge           Schultz                                22:26.44 11:13/M        
   89  (> 7)    324  Layton Alexander      Giddings                               23:25.28 11:43/M        
   90  (> 7)    817  NICHOLAS DESGRANGE    Sealy                                  24:27.72 12:14/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

JH Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Sealy                                  32               1   4   5  10  12  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:31.11

    2 Giddings                               67               6  11  14  15  21  26  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:26.08

    3 Bellville                             103               7   9  13  23  51  59             
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:21.58

    4 Schultz                               118               8  22  24  28  36  50  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:02.10

    5 East Bernard                          128               2  25  31  33  37  49  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:22.37

    6 Vanderbilt Industrial                 133               3  18  34  35  43  44  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:59.80

    7 La Grange Middle School               162              16  29  38  39  40  48  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:00.92

    8 Waller Junior High School             187              27  32  41  42  45  46  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:59.17

    9 Burton                                247              17  55  57  58  60                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:29.09

 Inc. Brazos Middle School                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Danbury                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. El Campo                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Smithville                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: