Coach Ed 2022 Sealy

September 24, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    510  Kilian Drouaud        Katy Cinco Ranch                       17:45.30  5:44/M        
    2      2    284  Garrett Murphy        Friendswood                            18:12.05  5:52/M        
    3      3    509  Nolan Drake           Katy Cinco Ranch                       18:21.93  5:55/M        
    4      4    277  Aiden Lowery          Friendswood                            18:33.21  5:59/M        
    5      5    814  RHEA AUSTIN           Friendswood                            18:40.71  6:02/M        
    6      6    521  Landon Norris         Katy Cinco Ranch                       18:41.50  6:02/M        
    7      7    433  Owen Festa            Houston Memorial                       18:55.00  6:06/M        
    8      8    508  David DeVaull         Katy Cinco Ranch                       19:00.28  6:08/M        
    9      9    522  Guillermo Ormeno      Katy Cinco Ranch                       19:01.12  6:08/M        
   10     10    450  Christian Rojas       Houston Memorial                       19:02.89  6:09/M        
   11     11    470  Jonathan Cano         Houston Spring Woods                   19:20.34  6:14/M        
   12     12    479  Marcos Olivera        Houston Spring Woods                   19:26.36  6:16/M        
   13     13    506  Daniel Cruz           Katy Cinco Ranch                       19:28.66  6:17/M        
   14     14    449  Alberto Quintero      Houston Memorial                       19:28.75  6:17/M        
   15     15    478  Frank Miranda         Houston Spring Woods                   19:29.05  6:17/M        
   16     16    438  Quin Jamison          Houston Memorial                       19:32.30  6:18/M        
   17     17    282  Cody Montgomery       Friendswood                            19:32.35  6:18/M        
   18     18    445  Tomoki Nakada         Houston Memorial                       19:37.97  6:20/M        
   19     19    427  Lucas Cobos           Houston Memorial                       19:47.83  6:23/M        
   20  (< 5)    165  Colton Vrazel         Danbury                                19:49.15  6:24/M        
   21     20    290  Cooper Thompson       Friendswood                            19:52.77  6:25/M        
   22     21    424  Alejandro Campbell    Houston Memorial                       19:56.42  6:26/M        
   23  (> 7)    437  Reed Ingersoll        Houston Memorial                       20:00.28  6:27/M        
   24     22    513  Samuel Garanzuay      Katy Cinco Ranch                       20:07.21  6:29/M        
   25  (> 7)    443  Ramin Matini          Houston Memorial                       20:07.33  6:29/M        
   26  (> 7)    425  Pablo Caranti         Houston Memorial                       20:15.50  6:32/M        
   27  (> 7)    517  Michael Lajaunie      Katy Cinco Ranch                       20:16.35  6:32/M        
   28     23    150  Joaquin Miranda       Cypress Creek                          20:20.03  6:34/M        
   29  (< 5)    394  Colin Clark           Houston Lamar                          20:24.38  6:35/M        
   30  (> 7)    501  Zuhair Asaduddin      Katy Cinco Ranch                       20:24.91  6:35/M        
   31  (> 7)    523  Cole Pham             Katy Cinco Ranch                       20:32.33  6:38/M        
   32     24    288  Daniel Rodriguez      Friendswood                            20:33.17  6:38/M        
   33     25    147  Maxwell Long-Craine   Cypress Creek                          20:35.68  6:39/M        
   34  (> 7)    454  George Standige       Houston Memorial                       20:39.57  6:40/M        
   35     26    279  Elijah Meaux          Friendswood                            20:42.17  6:41/M        
   36  (> 7)    434  Rex Finnila           Houston Memorial                       20:43.95  6:41/M        
   37     27     17  Jake Morales          Altair Rice                            20:45.54  6:42/M        
   38  (> 7)    518  Lucas Maldonado PinzonKaty Cinco Ranch                       20:56.41  6:45/M        
   39  (> 7)    520  Henry Murray          Katy Cinco Ranch                       21:06.15  6:48/M        
   40  (> 7)    457  Logan Williams        Houston Memorial                       21:06.36  6:49/M        
   41     28      7  Jose Briones          Altair Rice                            21:08.92  6:49/M        
   42  (> 7)    503  Jayden Bratton        Katy Cinco Ranch                       21:19.26  6:53/M        
   43     29    474  Ronnie Gomez          Houston Spring Woods                   21:19.47  6:53/M        
   44  (< 5)    712  Malachi Schroeder     Smithville                             21:29.25  6:56/M        
   45  (> 7)    504  Jacoby Carker         Katy Cinco Ranch                       21:37.44  6:59/M        
   46  (> 7)    273  Bradley Furman        Friendswood                            21:41.30  7:00/M        
   47  (> 7)    422  Justin Alvarez        Houston Memorial                       21:42.44  7:00/M        
   48  (> 7)    529  Nicholas Zang         Katy Cinco Ranch                       21:50.22  7:03/M        
   49     30    469  Elijah Banks          Houston Spring Woods                   21:50.83  7:03/M        
   50  (< 5)    224  Wyatt Lesikar         Edna                                   21:51.00  7:03/M        
   51  (> 7)    524  Ryan Rodewalt         Katy Cinco Ranch                       22:04.73  7:07/M        
   52     31    765  Conner Keen           Vanderbilt Industrial                  22:10.16  7:09/M        
   53  (> 7)    530  Zahid Zaragoza        Katy Cinco Ranch                       22:14.35  7:10/M        
   54  (> 7)    505  Julian Castro         Katy Cinco Ranch                       22:16.60  7:11/M        
   55  (> 7)    280  James Meaux           Friendswood                            22:22.80  7:13/M        
   56     32    146  Kendall Jackson       Cypress Creek                          22:27.86  7:15/M        
   57     33    484  Jose Tiquiram         Houston Spring Woods                   22:28.93  7:15/M        
   58     34    773  Nico Ospina           Vanderbilt Industrial                  22:30.20  7:16/M        
   59     35    776  Isaiah Reyes          Vanderbilt Industrial                  22:31.69  7:16/M        
   60  (> 7)    436  James Hampton         Houston Memorial                       22:32.24  7:16/M        
   61  (> 7)    423  Alex Barnstable       Houston Memorial                       22:35.83  7:17/M        
   62  (> 7)    267  Dillon Davis          Friendswood                            22:38.27  7:18/M        
   63     36    670  Julian Gomez          Sealy                                  22:41.52  7:19/M        
   64  (< 5)     71  Cameron Schultz       Bellville                              22:41.91  7:19/M        
   65     37    766  Cooper Kolle          Vanderbilt Industrial                  22:48.70  7:22/M        
   66     38    152  Peter Nguyen          Cypress Creek                          22:48.75  7:22/M        
   67  (< 5)    710  Christian Osorio      Smithville                             22:50.00  7:22/M        
   68     39    666  Colby Eschenburg      Sealy                                  22:52.42  7:23/M        
   69  (> 7)    455  Kavi Thaker           Houston Memorial                       22:54.29  7:23/M        
   70  (> 7)    446  Matthew Nemoto        Houston Memorial                       23:01.92  7:26/M        
   71     40    135  Khan Afeef            Cypress Creek                          23:02.71  7:26/M        
   72     41     10  Luke Engelbrecht      Altair Rice                            23:15.34  7:30/M        
   73     42    149  Levi Metcalf          Cypress Creek                          23:15.73  7:30/M        
   74     43     14  Victor Flores         Altair Rice                            23:18.00  7:31/M        
   75     44    684  Nik Young             Sealy                                  23:18.06  7:31/M        
   76     45    145  Keagen Holt           Cypress Creek                          23:18.43  7:31/M        
   77  (> 7)    289  Xavier Stevenson      Friendswood                            23:23.68  7:33/M        
   78  (> 7)    428  Zander Colin          Houston Memorial                       23:30.63  7:35/M        
   79  (> 7)    292  Pengbao Wei           Friendswood                            23:32.72  7:36/M        
   80  (> 7)    526  Jonah Tran            Katy Cinco Ranch                       23:33.23  7:36/M        
   81  (< 5)     58  Rhett Fromme          Bellville                              23:35.97  7:37/M        
   82  (> 7)    155  Jimmy Truong          Cypress Creek                          23:41.54  7:39/M        
   83  (> 7)    265  Chase Chapman         Friendswood                            24:00.59  7:45/M        
   84     46    682  Ian Waters            Sealy                                  24:02.51  7:45/M        
   85  (> 7)    264  Mason Blunck          Friendswood                            24:08.17  7:47/M        
   86  (> 7)    142  Cory Ellis            Cypress Creek                          24:18.74  7:51/M        
   87  (< 5)    161  Jace Martin           Danbury                                24:23.75  7:52/M        
   88  (> 7)    451  Ian Slot              Houston Memorial                       24:42.82  7:58/M        
   89  (< 5)    533  Vincent Salgado       Katy Nelms                             24:43.22  7:58/M        
   90  (> 7)    429  Edgar Cuchapin        Houston Memorial                       24:57.00  8:03/M        
   91     47     12  Kevin Estrada         Altair Rice                            25:05.34  8:06/M        
   92     48    768  Zachary Matlock       Vanderbilt Industrial                  25:08.71  8:07/M        
   93  (> 7)    137  Alexander Balderas    Cypress Creek                          25:12.70  8:08/M        
   94  (< 5)    531  Gage Balboa           Katy Nelms                             25:13.68  8:08/M        
   95  (> 7)    144  Alex Garrison         Cypress Creek                          25:20.43  8:10/M        
   96  (< 5)    713  Zechariah Schroeder   Smithville                             25:21.36  8:11/M        
   97     49    676  Seth Pine             Sealy                                  25:28.24  8:13/M        
   98  (> 7)    270  Brody Fries           Friendswood                            25:29.10  8:13/M        
   99  (< 5)    355  Jarric Gurrola        Hempstead                              25:51.81  8:21/M        
  100  (> 7)    276  Jaxon Kordish         Friendswood                            25:58.79  8:23/M        

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101  (< 5)    402  Ethan Winn            Houston Lamar                          26:10.09  8:26/M        
  102     50     16  Israel Mendoza        Altair Rice                            26:13.13  8:27/M        
  103  (> 7)    447  Ethan Nguyen          Houston Memorial                       28:38.88  9:14/M        
  104     51     19  Gus Peacock           Altair Rice                            29:28.74  9:31/M        
  105     52    481  Eduardo Puebla        Houston Spring Woods                   29:42.07  9:35/M        
  106  (< 5)    532  Jason Galo            Katy Nelms                             35:39.29 11:30/M        
  107  (> 7)    430  Man Dang              Houston Memorial                       36:10.56 11:40/M        
  108  (> 7)     22  James Thompson        Altair Rice                            37:00.84 11:56/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Katy Cinco Ranch                       27               1   3   6   8   9  13  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:50.13

    2 Friendswood                            48               2   4   5  17  20  24  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:51.09

    3 Houston Memorial                       65               7  10  14  16  18  19  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:36.91

    4 Houston Spring Woods                   97              11  12  15  29  30  33  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:26.05

    5 Cypress Creek                         158              23  25  32  38  40  42  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:15.03

    6 Vanderbilt Industrial                 185              31  34  35  37  48                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:09.46

    7 Altair Rice                           186              27  28  41  43  47  50  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:33.14

    8 Sealy                                 214              36  39  44  46  49                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:22.75

 Inc. Bellville                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Danbury                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Edna                                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hempstead                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Houston Lamar                        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Katy Nelms                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Smithville                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: