2022 Rosehill XC Invitational

September 24, 2022



Overall Finish List - Boys

7th & 8th Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 433 Samuel Caruso MS_St John's 11:23.9 5:42/M
2 2 342 Kaeden Beno MS_Providence Classical 11:30.4 5:45/M
3 3 355 Elijah Zuniga MS_Providence Classical 11:48.6 5:54/M
4 4 252 Cody Hopkins MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics 12:12.1 6:06/M
5 (< 5) 896 Caden Powell MS_Woodlands Methodist 12:13.5 6:07/M
6 5 298 Layne Bautz MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia) 12:42.3 6:21/M
7 6 282 Hale Muir MS_Kinkaid 12:45.4 6:23/M
8 7 280 Shaan Lakhani MS_Kinkaid 12:48.4 6:24/M
9 (< 5) 314 Owen Grzanich MS_Logos Prep 12:53.3 6:27/M
10 8 350 Mark Reenders MS_Providence Classical 12:54.3 6:27/M
11 9 479 Andres Barrero MS_Trinity Klein Lutheran 12:54.7 6:27/M
12 10 478 Evan Anderson MS_Trinity Klein Lutheran 12:54.9 6:27/M
13 11 278 Kush Hingorani MS_Kinkaid 12:59.3 6:30/M
14 12 325 Isaac Banos MS_Northland Christian 13:00.6 6:30/M
15 13 351 Carter Self MS_Providence Classical 13:03.6 6:32/M
16 14 250 Elijah Brenner MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics 13:05.8 6:33/M
17 15 444 Ryan Vo MS_St John's 13:09.7 6:35/M
18 (< 5) 470 Logan Walton MS_Still Creek Christian 13:11.5 6:36/M
19 16 273 Kevin Fu MS_Kinkaid 13:17.2 6:39/M
20 17 446 Tobias Yip MS_St John's 13:19.4 6:40/M
21 18 375 Clayton Crawford MS_Salem Lutheran 13:23.3 6:42/M
22 (< 5) 392 Joshua Kirkdorffer MS_Salt and Light Homeschool 13:23.5 6:42/M
23 (< 5) 467 Jacob Fedoruk MS_St. Anthony of Padua 13:24.1 6:42/M
24 19 442 Ayush Lalwani MS_St John's 13:25.1 6:43/M
25 20 437 Samuel (Sam) Dorros MS_St John's 13:25.9 6:43/M
26 21 193 Walker Colson MS_Annunciation Orthodox 13:26.5 6:43/M
27 (< 5) 468 Caleb Piefer MS_St. Anthony of Padua 13:29.4 6:45/M
28 (< 5) 897 Henry Rudloff MS_Woodlands Methodist 13:33.2 6:47/M
29 (< 5) 231 Josiah Mathew MS_Covenant Academy 13:39.6 6:50/M
30 22 206 Jaxson Sprinkles MS_Annunciation Orthodox 13:46.1 6:53/M
31 23 168 Grant Atkins MS_Alpha Omega 13:53.6 6:57/M
32 24 439 Rian Du MS_St John's 13:54.2 6:57/M
33 25 302 Zachary Haglin MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia) 13:54.9 6:57/M
34 26 279 Drake Johnson MS_Kinkaid 13:55.4 6:58/M
35 27 451 Luke Carter MS_St Mark's Episcopal 13:56.1 6:58/M
36 (< 5) 238 Nicholas Welling MS_Founders Christian (Spring) 13:58.6 6:59/M
37 28 189 Henry Brenckmann MS_Annunciation Orthodox 14:01.9 7:01/M
38 29 258 Pieter Schoeman MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics 14:03.2 7:02/M
39 30 277 Matthew Hearn MS_Kinkaid 14:06.6 7:03/M
40 31 449 Noah Beckmann MS_St Mark's Episcopal 14:09.2 7:05/M
41 32 272 Graham Erwin MS_Kinkaid 14:09.2 7:05/M
42 (< 5) 887 Nathan Bigler MS_Woodlands Methodist 14:10.6 7:05/M
43 33 300 William Fleming MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia) 14:10.9 7:05/M
44 34 436 Elliott David MS_St John's 14:11.4 7:06/M
45 35 373 Eli Cheney MS_Salem Lutheran 14:12.8 7:06/M
46 (< 5) 388 Cristian Brown MS_Salt and Light Homeschool 14:13.3 7:07/M
47 36 170 Maddox Goins MS_Alpha Omega 14:14.4 7:07/M
48 37 185 Grant Allen MS_Annunciation Orthodox 14:14.5 7:07/M
49 38 491 Connor Seay MS_Trinity Klein Lutheran 14:15.7 7:08/M
50 39 343 Xavier Birch MS_Providence Classical 14:16.4 7:08/M
51 (< 5) 315 Bryan Hood MS_Logos Prep 14:16.7 7:08/M
52 40 253 Javier Lopez MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics 14:16.9 7:08/M
53 (> 7) 432 William Byers MS_St John's 14:25.1 7:13/M
54 (< 5) 230 Nicolas Ribera MS_Brazos Christian 14:25.9 7:13/M
55 41 204 Keshav Sathyamoorty MS_Annunciation Orthodox 14:28.7 7:14/M
56 42 207 Henry Yates MS_Annunciation Orthodox 14:30.1 7:15/M
57 43 354 Turner Young MS_Providence Classical 14:30.3 7:15/M
58 44 200 Sachin Jhunjhunwala MS_Annunciation Orthodox 14:40.9 7:20/M
59 45 257 Eli Putnam MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics 14:41.2 7:21/M
60 (< 5) 236 Landon Noppe MS_Faith West Academy 14:43.5 7:22/M
61 46 307 Reid Vasconi MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia) 14:45.7 7:23/M
62 (< 5) 235 Dylan Gobin MS_Faith West Academy 14:46.8 7:23/M
63 (> 7) 276 Asher Golden MS_Kinkaid 14:47.2 7:24/M
64 47 461 Martin Villamil MS_St Mark's Episcopal 14:47.6 7:24/M
65 (> 7) 443 Judah Sanchez MS_St John's 14:47.8 7:24/M
66 (> 7) 445 Jack Williams MS_St John's 14:50.8 7:25/M
67 (< 5) 237 Cohen Schultz MS_Faith West Academy 14:58.2 7:29/M
68 (> 7) 438 Nathaniel Dow MS_St John's 14:58.8 7:29/M
69 (> 7) 440 Nazeeh (Nick) Fares MS_St John's 14:59.4 7:30/M
70 48 260 Joshua Stewart MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics 15:00.8 7:30/M
71 49 870 Ryan Norus MS_Woodlands Christian 15:01.6 7:31/M
72 50 248 Luke Bartels MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics 15:01.6 7:31/M
73 51 413 Clayton McReynolds MS_St Francis Episcopal 15:04.7 7:32/M
74 (> 7) 270 Nico Amelio MS_Kinkaid 15:06.9 7:33/M
75 (> 7) 441 Mason Knupp MS_St John's 15:07.4 7:34/M
76 (> 7) 447 Brayden Zhao MS_St John's 15:08.4 7:34/M
77 52 330 Dillon Hughes MS_Northland Christian 15:11.9 7:36/M
78 53 347 Michael Ibanez MS_Providence Classical 15:15.6 7:38/M
79 54 488 Christopher Kenski MS_Trinity Klein Lutheran 15:17.9 7:39/M
80 55 374 Micah Cheney MS_Salem Lutheran 15:22.6 7:41/M
81 (< 5) 389 Carter Champagne MS_Salt and Light Homeschool 15:25.2 7:43/M
82 (> 7) 251 Owen Eppers MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics 15:27.8 7:44/M
83 56 876 August Scott MS_Woodlands Christian 15:29.9 7:45/M
84 57 171 Adam Mayes MS_Alpha Omega 15:30.1 7:45/M
85 58 481 Luke Bowen MS_Trinity Klein Lutheran 15:33.3 7:47/M
86 59 863 Caleb Gibson MS_Woodlands Christian 15:36.9 7:48/M
87 60 450 Bryson Blasingame MS_St Mark's Episcopal 15:40.2 7:50/M
88 (< 5) 234 Robby Cullum MS_Faith West Academy 15:57.7 7:59/M
89 61 460 Ben Spalding MS_St Mark's Episcopal 16:03.6 8:02/M
90 62 406 Thomas Burrow MS_St Francis Episcopal 16:08.1 8:04/M
91 (> 7) 205 Ralph Satija MS_Annunciation Orthodox 16:10.7 8:05/M
92 63 452 Kyle Cunius MS_St Mark's Episcopal 16:14.4 8:07/M
93 (> 7) 274 Samuel Gibbs MS_Kinkaid 16:21.8 8:11/M
94 (< 5) 226 Jagger Shaver MS_Aristoi Cypress 16:23.9 8:12/M
95 64 867 Ajay John MS_Woodlands Christian 16:25.5 8:13/M
96 (> 7) 191 Luca Chang MS_Annunciation Orthodox 16:28.2 8:14/M
97 65 305 Colsten Moede MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia) 16:37.1 8:19/M
98 66 296 Cyrus Avocato MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia) 16:39.2 8:20/M
99 (< 5) 466 Mateo Deguire MS_St. Anthony of Padua 16:39.4 8:20/M
100 (> 7) 434 Colin Caughran MS_St John's 16:45.2 8:23/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (> 7) 194 John Dale MS_Annunciation Orthodox 16:45.8 8:23/M
102 67 483 Moses Culpepper MS_Trinity Klein Lutheran 16:53.0 8:27/M
103 (> 7) 431 Cameron Baird MS_St John's 16:57.2 8:29/M
104 (> 7) 286 Edward Ruiz MS_Kinkaid 17:04.3 8:32/M
105 68 380 Parker Ransom MS_Salem Lutheran 17:04.9 8:32/M
106 69 372 Evan Bednarz MS_Salem Lutheran 17:29.4 8:45/M
107 70 328 Arturo Corona MS_Northland Christian 17:29.6 8:45/M
108 71 416 Parker Prather MS_St Francis Episcopal 17:31.7 8:46/M
109 (> 7) 281 Chris Mo MS_Kinkaid 17:38.7 8:49/M
110 72 866 Huxley Howard MS_Woodlands Christian 17:41.2 8:51/M
111 (> 7) 435 Liam Czelusta MS_St John's 17:50.3 8:55/M
112 (> 7) 271 John Brock MS_Kinkaid 17:53.4 8:57/M
113 73 377 Kason Jarmon MS_Salem Lutheran 17:53.4 8:57/M
114 (> 7) 197 Kai Fricker MS_Annunciation Orthodox 17:54.9 8:57/M
115 (> 7) 187 Blake Blossman MS_Annunciation Orthodox 17:55.3 8:58/M
116 74 448 Charles Allen MS_St Mark's Episcopal 17:56.7 8:58/M
117 (< 5) 390 Caleb Hudson MS_Salt and Light Homeschool 18:00.3 9:00/M
118 75 174 Grayden Stanley-Jones MS_Alpha Omega 18:03.1 9:02/M
119 (> 7) 457 Zachary Lethcoe MS_St Mark's Episcopal 18:07.8 9:04/M
120 (> 7) 285 Felix Riley MS_Kinkaid 18:47.4 9:24/M
121 (> 7) 208 Jack Zoeller MS_Annunciation Orthodox 18:58.9 9:29/M
122 76 382 Mackie Stucker MS_Salem Lutheran 19:13.9 9:37/M
123 (> 7) 201 Major Matthews MS_Annunciation Orthodox 19:35.2 9:48/M
124 (> 7) 376 Gideon Fowler MS_Salem Lutheran 20:08.4 10:04/M
125 77 404 Luca Bidros MS_St Francis Episcopal 20:34.2 10:17/M
126 (< 5) 316 Aaron Lynn MS_Logos Prep 20:48.8 10:24/M
127 (> 7) 190 Beau Burguieres MS_Annunciation Orthodox 20:49.4 10:25/M
128 78 326 Bronson Boll MS_Northland Christian 20:57.7 10:29/M
129 (> 7) 284 Carney Platt MS_Kinkaid 20:58.3 10:29/M
130 79 329 Jameson Donaho MS_Northland Christian 21:43.3 10:52/M
131 80 173 Ty Murphy MS_Alpha Omega 21:49.7 10:55/M
132 (< 5) 215 William Adkins MS_Aristoi Cypress 21:53.9 10:57/M
133 (< 5) 223 Canon Mack MS_Aristoi Cypress 24:34.4 12:17/M
134 81 407 William Cotting MS_St Francis Episcopal 25:22.9 12:41/M

Final Team Results - Boys

7th & 8th Boys

Team - MS_Providence Classical

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:03:33.5

Ave Time:12:42.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 342 Kaeden Beno   2 2 11:30.4 11:30.4 0:06.5
2 355 Elijah Zuniga   3 5 11:48.6 23:19.0 0:24.7
3 350 Mark Reenders   8 13 12:54.3 36:13.4 1:30.4
4 351 Carter Self   13 26 13:03.6 49:17.0 1:39.7
5 343 Xavier Birch   39 65 14:16.4 1:03:33.5 2:52.5
6 354 Turner Young   (43)   14:30.3 1:18:03.9 3:06.4
7 347 Michael Ibanez   (53)   15:15.6 1:33:19.6 3:51.7

Team - MS_Kinkaid

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:05:45.9

Ave Time:13:09.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 282 Hale Muir   6 6 12:45.4 12:45.4 1:21.4
2 280 Shaan Lakhani   7 13 12:48.4 25:33.8 1:24.5
3 278 Kush Hingorani   11 24 12:59.3 38:33.2 1:35.4
4 273 Kevin Fu   16 40 13:17.2 51:50.5 1:53.3
5 279 Drake Johnson   26 66 13:55.4 1:05:45.9 2:31.5
6 277 Matthew Hearn   (30)   14:06.6 1:19:52.5 2:42.6
7 272 Graham Erwin   (32)   14:09.2 1:34:01.7 2:45.3
8 276 Asher Golden   More Than 7   14:47.2 1:48:48.9 3:23.2
9 270 Nico Amelio   More Than 7   15:06.9 2:03:55.8 3:42.9
10 274 Samuel Gibbs   More Than 7   16:21.8 2:20:17.7 4:57.9
11 286 Edward Ruiz   More Than 7   17:04.3 2:37:22.1 5:40.4
12 281 Chris Mo   More Than 7   17:38.7 2:55:00.8 6:14.8
13 271 John Brock   More Than 7   17:53.4 3:12:54.2 6:29.4
14 285 Felix Riley   More Than 7   18:47.4 3:31:41.7 7:23.5
15 284 Carney Platt   More Than 7   20:58.3 3:52:40.0 9:34.4

Team - MS_St John's

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:04:44.2

Ave Time:12:56.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 433 Samuel Caruso   1 1 11:23.9 11:23.9 0:00.0
2 444 Ryan Vo   15 16 13:09.7 24:33.6 1:45.7
3 446 Tobias Yip   17 33 13:19.4 37:53.0 1:55.5
4 442 Ayush Lalwani   19 52 13:25.1 51:18.2 2:01.2
5 437 Samuel (Sam) Dorros   20 72 13:25.9 1:04:44.2 2:02.0
6 439 Rian Du   (24)   13:54.2 1:18:38.4 2:30.2
7 436 Elliott David   (34)   14:11.4 1:32:49.8 2:47.5
8 432 William Byers   More Than 7   14:25.1 1:47:14.9 3:01.1
9 443 Judah Sanchez   More Than 7   14:47.8 2:02:02.7 3:23.9
10 445 Jack Williams   More Than 7   14:50.8 2:16:53.6 3:26.9
11 438 Nathaniel Dow   More Than 7   14:58.8 2:31:52.4 3:34.8
12 440 Nazeeh (Nick) Fares   More Than 7   14:59.4 2:46:51.8 3:35.4
13 441 Mason Knupp   More Than 7   15:07.4 3:01:59.3 3:43.5
14 447 Brayden Zhao   More Than 7   15:08.4 3:17:07.7 3:44.5
15 434 Colin Caughran   More Than 7   16:45.2 3:33:52.9 5:21.2
16 431 Cameron Baird   More Than 7   16:57.2 3:50:50.2 5:33.3
17 435 Liam Czelusta   More Than 7   17:50.3 4:08:40.6 6:26.4

Team - MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 132

Team Score (times): 1:08:19.3

Ave Time:13:39.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 252 Cody Hopkins   4 4 12:12.1 12:12.1 0:48.2
2 250 Elijah Brenner   14 18 13:05.8 25:18.0 1:41.9
3 258 Pieter Schoeman   29 47 14:03.2 39:21.2 2:39.2
4 253 Javier Lopez   40 87 14:16.9 53:38.1 2:53.0
5 257 Eli Putnam   45 132 14:41.2 1:08:19.3 3:17.2
6 260 Joshua Stewart   (48)   15:00.8 1:23:20.2 3:36.9
7 248 Luke Bartels   (50)   15:01.6 1:38:21.8 3:37.7
8 251 Owen Eppers   More Than 7   15:27.8 1:53:49.7 4:03.9

Team - MS_Annunciation Orthodox

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:09:57.8

Ave Time:13:59.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 193 Walker Colson   21 21 13:26.5 13:26.5 2:02.6
2 206 Jaxson Sprinkles   22 43 13:46.1 27:12.7 2:22.2
3 189 Henry Brenckmann   28 71 14:01.9 41:14.6 2:37.9
4 185 Grant Allen   37 108 14:14.5 55:29.1 2:50.5
5 204 Keshav Sathyamoorty   41 149 14:28.7 1:09:57.8 3:04.7
6 207 Henry Yates   (42)   14:30.1 1:24:28.0 3:06.2
7 200 Sachin Jhunjhunwala   (44)   14:40.9 1:39:08.9 3:17.0
8 205 Ralph Satija   More Than 7   16:10.7 1:55:19.7 4:46.8
9 191 Luca Chang   More Than 7   16:28.2 2:11:47.9 5:04.2
10 194 John Dale   More Than 7   16:45.8 2:28:33.8 5:21.9
11 197 Kai Fricker   More Than 7   17:54.9 2:46:28.7 6:31.0
12 187 Blake Blossman   More Than 7   17:55.3 3:04:24.1 6:31.4
13 208 Jack Zoeller   More Than 7   18:58.9 3:23:23.0 7:35.0
14 201 Major Matthews   More Than 7   19:35.2 3:42:58.2 8:11.2
15 190 Beau Burguieres   More Than 7   20:49.4 4:03:47.6 9:25.4

Team - MS_Trinity Klein Lutheran

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 169

Team Score (times): 1:10:56.6

Ave Time:14:11.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 479 Andres Barrero   9 9 12:54.7 12:54.7 1:30.8
2 478 Evan Anderson   10 19 12:54.9 25:49.6 1:31.0
3 491 Connor Seay   38 57 14:15.7 40:05.3 2:51.7
4 488 Christopher Kenski   54 111 15:17.9 55:23.3 3:54.0
5 481 Luke Bowen   58 169 15:33.3 1:10:56.6 4:09.4
6 483 Moses Culpepper   (67)   16:53.0 1:27:49.6 5:29.0

Team - MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 1:12:11.1

Ave Time:14:26.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 298 Layne Bautz   5 5 12:42.3 12:42.3 1:18.4
2 302 Zachary Haglin   25 30 13:54.9 26:37.3 2:31.0
3 300 William Fleming   33 63 14:10.9 40:48.2 2:47.0
4 307 Reid Vasconi   46 109 14:45.7 55:33.9 3:21.7
5 305 Colsten Moede   65 174 16:37.1 1:12:11.1 5:13.2
6 296 Cyrus Avocato   (66)   16:39.2 1:28:50.3 5:15.2

Team - MS_St Mark's Episcopal

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 226

Team Score (times): 1:14:36.9

Ave Time:14:55.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 451 Luke Carter   27 27 13:56.1 13:56.1 2:32.2
2 449 Noah Beckmann   31 58 14:09.2 28:05.3 2:45.2
3 461 Martin Villamil   47 105 14:47.6 42:52.9 3:23.7
4 450 Bryson Blasingame   60 165 15:40.2 58:33.2 4:16.3
5 460 Ben Spalding   61 226 16:03.6 1:14:36.9 4:39.7
6 452 Kyle Cunius   (63)   16:14.4 1:30:51.3 4:50.4
7 448 Charles Allen   (74)   17:56.7 1:48:48.0 6:32.7
8 457 Zachary Lethcoe   More Than 7   18:07.8 2:06:55.8 6:43.9

Team - MS_Salem Lutheran

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 245

Team Score (times): 1:17:33.2

Ave Time:15:30.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 375 Clayton Crawford   18 18 13:23.3 13:23.3 1:59.4
2 373 Eli Cheney   35 53 14:12.8 27:36.2 2:48.9
3 374 Micah Cheney   55 108 15:22.6 42:58.8 3:58.7
4 380 Parker Ransom   68 176 17:04.9 1:00:03.8 5:41.0
5 372 Evan Bednarz   69 245 17:29.4 1:17:33.2 6:05.5
6 377 Kason Jarmon   (73)   17:53.4 1:35:26.6 6:29.4
7 382 Mackie Stucker   (76)   19:13.9 1:54:40.5 7:49.9
8 376 Gideon Fowler   More Than 7   20:08.4 2:14:49.0 8:44.5

Team - MS_Alpha Omega

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 271

Team Score (times): 1:23:31.0

Ave Time:16:42.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 168 Grant Atkins   23 23 13:53.6 13:53.6 2:29.6
2 170 Maddox Goins   36 59 14:14.4 28:08.0 2:50.5
3 171 Adam Mayes   57 116 15:30.1 43:38.1 4:06.2
4 174 Grayden Stanley-Jones   75 191 18:03.1 1:01:41.3 6:39.2
5 173 Ty Murphy   80 271 21:49.7 1:23:31.0 10:25.7

Team - MS_Northland Christian

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 291

Team Score (times): 1:28:23.3

Ave Time:17:40.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 325 Isaac Banos   12 12 13:00.6 13:00.6 1:36.6
2 330 Dillon Hughes   52 64 15:11.9 28:12.5 3:48.0
3 328 Arturo Corona   70 134 17:29.6 45:42.2 6:05.7
4 326 Bronson Boll   78 212 20:57.7 1:06:39.9 9:33.8
5 329 Jameson Donaho   79 291 21:43.3 1:28:23.3 10:19.4

Team - MS_Woodlands Christian

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 300

Team Score (times): 1:20:15.3

Ave Time:16:03.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 870 Ryan Norus   49 49 15:01.6 15:01.6 3:37.7
2 876 August Scott   56 105 15:29.9 30:31.6 4:06.0
3 863 Caleb Gibson   59 164 15:36.9 46:08.5 4:13.0
4 867 Ajay John   64 228 16:25.5 1:02:34.1 5:01.6
5 866 Huxley Howard   72 300 17:41.2 1:20:15.3 6:17.2

Team - MS_St Francis Episcopal

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 342

Team Score (times): 1:34:41.6

Ave Time:18:56.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 413 Clayton McReynolds   51 51 15:04.7 15:04.7 3:40.7
2 406 Thomas Burrow   62 113 16:08.1 31:12.8 4:44.2
3 416 Parker Prather   71 184 17:31.7 48:44.5 6:07.7
4 404 Luca Bidros   77 261 20:34.2 1:09:18.7 9:10.2
5 407 William Cotting   81 342 25:22.9 1:34:41.6 13:58.9

Team - MS_Faith West Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 236 Landon Noppe   Less Than 5   14:43.5 14:43.5 3:19.6
2 235 Dylan Gobin   Less Than 5   14:46.8 29:30.4 3:22.9
3 237 Cohen Schultz   Less Than 5   14:58.2 44:28.6 3:34.2
4 234 Robby Cullum   Less Than 5   15:57.7 1:00:26.3 4:33.8

Team - MS_Salt and Light Homeschool

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 392 Joshua Kirkdorffer   Less Than 5   13:23.5 13:23.5 1:59.6
2 388 Cristian Brown   Less Than 5   14:13.3 27:36.8 2:49.4
3 389 Carter Champagne   Less Than 5   15:25.2 43:02.0 4:01.2
4 390 Caleb Hudson   Less Than 5   18:00.3 1:01:02.3 6:36.3

Team - MS_Aristoi Cypress

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 226 Jagger Shaver   Less Than 5   16:23.9 16:23.9 5:00.0
2 215 William Adkins   Less Than 5   21:53.9 38:17.8 10:29.9
3 223 Canon Mack   Less Than 5   24:34.4 1:02:52.2 13:10.5

Team - MS_Logos Prep

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 314 Owen Grzanich   Less Than 5   12:53.3 12:53.3 1:29.4
2 315 Bryan Hood   Less Than 5   14:16.7 27:10.0 2:52.8
3 316 Aaron Lynn   Less Than 5   20:48.8 47:58.8 9:24.8

Team - MS_St. Anthony of Padua

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 467 Jacob Fedoruk   Less Than 5   13:24.1 13:24.1 2:00.2
2 468 Caleb Piefer   Less Than 5   13:29.4 26:53.6 2:05.5
3 466 Mateo Deguire   Less Than 5   16:39.4 43:33.0 5:15.4

Team - MS_Woodlands Methodist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 896 Caden Powell   Less Than 5   12:13.5 12:13.5 0:49.6
2 897 Henry Rudloff   Less Than 5   13:33.2 25:46.8 2:09.3
3 887 Nathan Bigler   Less Than 5   14:10.6 39:57.4 2:46.7

Team - MS_Brazos Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 230 Nicolas Ribera   Less Than 5   14:25.9 14:25.9 3:02.0

Team - MS_Covenant Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 231 Josiah Mathew   Less Than 5   13:39.6 13:39.6 2:15.6

Team - MS_Founders Christian (Spring)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 238 Nicholas Welling   Less Than 5   13:58.6 13:58.6 2:34.7

Team - MS_Still Creek Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 470 Logan Walton   Less Than 5   13:11.5 13:11.5 1:47.6