2022 Rosehill XC Invitational

September 24, 2022



Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 1261 Mariana Chapa The Village 12:03.4 6:02/M
2 1 127 Charlotte Freeman Legacy Prep Christian Academy 12:13.3 6:07/M
3 2 154 Anna Gisler Logos Prep 12:20.1 6:10/M
4 3 915 Hannah Mann Providence Classical 12:55.5 6:28/M
5 (< 5) 965 Anna Bordas St Pius X 13:19.7 6:40/M
6 4 985 Averi Garrity St. John XXIII College Prep 13:23.4 6:42/M
7 5 22 Cara Shirley Concordia Lutheran 13:23.6 6:42/M
8 6 914 Kennedy Lynch Providence Classical 13:23.9 6:42/M
9 7 19 Jessica McGavern Concordia Lutheran 13:31.3 6:46/M
10 8 59 Kaylee Hopkins Houston Homeschool Athletics 13:31.7 6:46/M
11 9 12 Megan Groeschel Concordia Lutheran 13:32.9 6:46/M
12 10 60 Lillian Montgomery Houston Homeschool Athletics 13:38.4 6:49/M
13 (< 5) 1280 Florence Shirley The Woodlands Christian 13:43.9 6:52/M
14 11 125 Aubrey Davis Legacy Prep Christian Academy 13:46.1 6:53/M
15 12 88 Esperanza Vazquez Incarnate Word (Houston) 13:53.6 6:57/M
16 13 46 Breelyn Miller Frassati Catholic 13:59.5 7:00/M
17 14 47 Annie Perry Frassati Catholic 14:02.1 7:01/M
18 15 21 Claire Palmer Concordia Lutheran 14:02.9 7:01/M
19 16 909 Susanna Brink Providence Classical 14:07.4 7:04/M
20 17 77 Amelie Dinh Incarnate Word (Houston) 14:08.6 7:04/M
21 18 105 Isabel Huddle Kinkaid 14:25.6 7:13/M
22 19 156 Hannah Parry Logos Prep 14:41.4 7:21/M
23 20 13 Eden Heckner Concordia Lutheran 14:44.1 7:22/M
24 21 43 Grace Hardham Frassati Catholic 14:45.1 7:23/M
25 22 45 Rebecca Liepman Frassati Catholic 14:47.6 7:24/M
26 23 62 Eden Wray Houston Homeschool Athletics 14:48.4 7:24/M
27 24 133 Molly Steed Legacy Prep Christian Academy 14:53.2 7:27/M
28 25 108 Brinnley Tanner Kinkaid 14:53.5 7:27/M
29 26 23 Jaden Thibodeau Concordia Lutheran 15:01.9 7:31/M
30 27 101 Cameron Dillon Kinkaid 15:02.8 7:31/M
31 28 131 Gretta McElmurry Legacy Prep Christian Academy 15:04.4 7:32/M
32 29 123 Hannah Grace Bryant Legacy Prep Christian Academy 15:06.4 7:33/M
33 30 124 Brooklyn Clark Legacy Prep Christian Academy 15:07.4 7:34/M
34 31 106 Maureen Min Kinkaid 15:09.6 7:35/M
35 32 57 Sierra Skye Ates Houston Homeschool Athletics 15:11.1 7:36/M
36 (< 5) 1263 Anna Kuvaas The Village 15:11.9 7:36/M
37 (< 5) 145 London Cummins Lifestyle Christian 15:17.6 7:39/M
38 33 11 Alessandra Dewenter Concordia Lutheran 15:18.6 7:39/M
39 34 132 Audrey Sipko Legacy Prep Christian Academy 15:21.2 7:41/M
40 (> 7) 130 Isabella Keyes Legacy Prep Christian Academy 15:24.1 7:42/M
41 (> 7) 122 Zoe Brieger Legacy Prep Christian Academy 15:27.3 7:44/M
42 35 84 Kate McGarvey Incarnate Word (Houston) 15:31.1 7:46/M
43 36 987 Calleigh Richardson St. John XXIII College Prep 15:32.1 7:46/M
44 (< 5) 146 Faith Holman Lifestyle Christian 15:37.3 7:49/M
45 (> 7) 14 Sofia Heckner Concordia Lutheran 15:51.3 7:56/M
46 37 153 Maddie (Madison Gerard Logos Prep 16:01.4 8:01/M
47 38 100 Leah Bream Kinkaid 16:07.9 8:04/M
48 39 913 Hannah Kleppel Providence Classical 16:10.9 8:05/M
49 40 58 Addison Hopkins Houston Homeschool Athletics 16:15.3 8:08/M
50 41 75 Lexi Caldera Incarnate Word (Houston) 16:18.9 8:09/M
51 42 986 Eva Holguin St. John XXIII College Prep 16:53.5 8:27/M
52 (< 5) 1279 Isabella Rios The Woodlands Christian 16:57.1 8:29/M
53 43 72 Clarissa Banda Incarnate Word (Houston) 17:02.4 8:31/M
54 44 912 Kaylynn Klein Providence Classical 17:06.6 8:33/M
55 45 155 Amanda Parry Logos Prep 17:11.3 8:36/M
56 46 44 Paulina Lenz Frassati Catholic 17:23.2 8:42/M
57 47 151 Elliana Easter Logos Prep 17:29.4 8:45/M
58 48 107 Celeste Smith Kinkaid 17:30.6 8:45/M
59 49 988 Suzi Wells St. John XXIII College Prep 17:39.6 8:50/M
60 50 109 Helen Zhang Kinkaid 17:57.8 8:59/M
61 51 984 Brooke Gamboa St. John XXIII College Prep 18:05.4 9:03/M
62 52 157 Presley Rodgers Logos Prep 18:35.3 9:18/M
63 53 85 Rebecca Peterson Incarnate Word (Houston) 19:18.6 9:39/M
64 54 80 Margeaux Gonzales Incarnate Word (Houston) 19:20.1 9:40/M
65 (< 5) 147 Kaitlin Sparks Lifestyle Christian 19:53.1 9:57/M

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Concordia Lutheran

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:09:14.9

Ave Time:13:50.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 22 Cara Shirley   5 5 13:23.6 13:23.6 1:20.2
2 19 Jessica McGavern   7 12 13:31.3 26:54.9 1:27.9
3 12 Megan Groeschel   9 21 13:32.9 40:27.8 1:29.5
4 21 Claire Palmer   15 36 14:02.9 54:30.7 1:59.5
5 13 Eden Heckner   20 56 14:44.1 1:09:14.9 2:40.7
6 23 Jaden Thibodeau   (26)   15:01.9 1:24:16.8 2:58.5
7 11 Alessandra Dewenter   (33)   15:18.6 1:39:35.4 3:15.1
8 14 Sofia Heckner   More Than 7   15:51.3 1:55:26.8 3:47.9

Team - Legacy Prep Christian Academy

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:11:03.6

Ave Time:14:12.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 127 Charlotte Freeman   1 1 12:13.3 12:13.3 0:09.9
2 125 Aubrey Davis   11 12 13:46.1 25:59.5 1:42.7
3 133 Molly Steed   24 36 14:53.2 40:52.8 2:49.8
4 131 Gretta McElmurry   28 64 15:04.4 55:57.2 3:01.0
5 123 Hannah Grace Bryant   29 93 15:06.4 1:11:03.6 3:03.0
6 124 Brooklyn Clark   (30)   15:07.4 1:26:11.1 3:04.0
7 132 Audrey Sipko   (34)   15:21.2 1:41:32.4 3:17.8
8 130 Isabella Keyes   More Than 7   15:24.1 1:56:56.5 3:20.7
9 122 Zoe Brieger   More Than 7   15:27.3 2:12:23.9 3:23.9

Team - Providence Classical

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:13:44.5

Ave Time:14:44.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 915 Hannah Mann   3 3 12:55.5 12:55.5 0:52.1
2 914 Kennedy Lynch   6 9 13:23.9 26:19.5 1:20.5
3 909 Susanna Brink   16 25 14:07.4 40:26.9 2:04.0
4 913 Hannah Kleppel   39 64 16:10.9 56:37.8 4:07.5
5 912 Kaylynn Klein   44 108 17:06.6 1:13:44.5 5:03.2

Team - Houston Homeschool Athletics

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:13:25.0

Ave Time:14:41.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 59 Kaylee Hopkins   8 8 13:31.7 13:31.7 1:28.3
2 60 Lillian Montgomery   10 18 13:38.4 27:10.1 1:35.0
3 62 Eden Wray   23 41 14:48.4 41:58.5 2:45.0
4 57 Sierra Skye Ates   32 73 15:11.1 57:09.7 3:07.7
5 58 Addison Hopkins   40 113 16:15.3 1:13:25.0 4:11.9

Team - Frassati Catholic

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:14:57.6

Ave Time:14:59.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 46 Breelyn Miller   13 13 13:59.5 13:59.5 1:56.1
2 47 Annie Perry   14 27 14:02.1 28:01.6 1:58.7
3 43 Grace Hardham   21 48 14:45.1 42:46.8 2:41.7
4 45 Rebecca Liepman   22 70 14:47.6 57:34.4 2:44.2
5 44 Paulina Lenz   46 116 17:23.2 1:14:57.6 5:19.7

Team - Kinkaid

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 1:15:39.5

Ave Time:15:07.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 105 Isabel Huddle   18 18 14:25.6 14:25.6 2:22.2
2 108 Brinnley Tanner   25 43 14:53.5 29:19.1 2:50.0
3 101 Cameron Dillon   27 70 15:02.8 44:21.9 2:59.4
4 106 Maureen Min   31 101 15:09.6 59:31.5 3:06.2
5 100 Leah Bream   38 139 16:07.9 1:15:39.5 4:04.5
6 107 Celeste Smith   (48)   17:30.6 1:33:10.1 5:27.2
7 109 Helen Zhang   (50)   17:57.8 1:51:08.0 5:54.4

Team - Incarnate Word (Houston)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 1:16:54.8

Ave Time:15:22.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 88 Esperanza Vazquez   12 12 13:53.6 13:53.6 1:50.2
2 77 Amelie Dinh   17 29 14:08.6 28:02.3 2:05.2
3 84 Kate McGarvey   35 64 15:31.1 43:33.4 3:27.7
4 75 Lexi Caldera   41 105 16:18.9 59:52.3 4:15.5
5 72 Clarissa Banda   43 148 17:02.4 1:16:54.8 4:59.0
6 85 Rebecca Peterson   (53)   19:18.6 1:36:13.5 7:15.2
7 80 Margeaux Gonzales   (54)   19:20.1 1:55:33.6 7:16.7

Team - Logos Prep

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 1:17:43.7

Ave Time:15:32.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 154 Anna Gisler   2 2 12:20.1 12:20.1 0:16.7
2 156 Hannah Parry   19 21 14:41.4 27:01.5 2:38.0
3 153 Maddie (Madison Gerard   37 58 16:01.4 43:02.9 3:58.0
4 155 Amanda Parry   45 103 17:11.3 1:00:14.3 5:07.9
5 151 Elliana Easter   47 150 17:29.4 1:17:43.7 5:26.0
6 157 Presley Rodgers   (52)   18:35.3 1:36:19.1 6:31.9

Team - St. John XXIII College Prep

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 182

Team Score (times): 1:21:34.1

Ave Time:16:18.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 985 Averi Garrity   4 4 13:23.4 13:23.4 1:20.0
2 987 Calleigh Richardson   36 40 15:32.1 28:55.5 3:28.7
3 986 Eva Holguin   42 82 16:53.5 45:49.1 4:50.1
4 988 Suzi Wells   49 131 17:39.6 1:03:28.7 5:36.2
5 984 Brooke Gamboa   51 182 18:05.4 1:21:34.1 6:02.0

Team - Lifestyle Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 145 London Cummins   Less Than 5   15:17.6 15:17.6 3:14.1
2 146 Faith Holman   Less Than 5   15:37.3 30:54.9 3:33.9
3 147 Kaitlin Sparks   Less Than 5   19:53.1 50:48.1 7:49.7

Team - The Village

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1261 Mariana Chapa   Less Than 5   12:03.4 12:03.4 0:00.0
2 1263 Anna Kuvaas   Less Than 5   15:11.9 27:15.3 3:08.5

Team - The Woodlands Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1280 Florence Shirley   Less Than 5   13:43.9 13:43.9 1:40.4
2 1279 Isabella Rios   Less Than 5   16:57.1 30:41.0 4:53.7

Team - St Pius X

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 965 Anna Bordas   Less Than 5   13:19.7 13:19.7 1:16.3