2022 McCullough Highlander XC Invitational

September 23, 2022



Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 242 Lincoln Foody McCullough 11:46.5 5:53/M
2 2 266 Alton McCauley McCullough 11:56.1 5:58/M
3 3 251 Jacob Hayes McCullough 12:03.2 6:02/M
4 4 273 Sebastian Peraza McCullough 12:16.7 6:08/M
5 5 268 Jayden Mercado-Skiba McCullough 12:20.8 6:10/M
6 6 303 Juan Balderas MOORHEAD 12:21.3 6:11/M
7 7 259 Nathaniel Kim McCullough 12:47.1 6:24/M
8 8 232 Mario Banos McCullough 12:47.2 6:24/M
9 (> 7) 279 Jack Sowell McCullough 12:52.9 6:26/M
10 (> 7) 286 Kemson Ugbolue McCullough 12:53.3 6:27/M
11 (< 5) 11 Taylor Lyons Brabham 12:57.4 6:29/M
12 9 308 Adrian Leyva MOORHEAD 13:08.2 6:34/M
13 10 150 Luke Rivera Knox 13:09.4 6:35/M
14 11 154 Joaquin Roman Knox 13:14.9 6:37/M
15 12 161 Uzodimma Wittick Knox 13:17.1 6:39/M
16 13 104 Mate Cross Knox 13:29.4 6:45/M
17 (> 7) 257 Myles Honore McCullough 13:36.3 6:48/M
18 14 139 Henry Mitchell Knox 13:38.1 6:49/M
19 15 94 Luke Brumleve Knox 13:43.7 6:52/M
20 16 346 Cohen Campbell Stockton 13:58.4 6:59/M
21 17 91 Vasco Arredondo Knox 14:00.6 7:00/M
22 18 304 Parker Gonzalez MOORHEAD 14:03.7 7:02/M
23 (> 7) 114 Elyas Galindo Knox 14:09.3 7:05/M
24 (> 7) 124 Nathan Horn Knox 14:26.9 7:13/M
25 (> 7) 142 Tariq Ope Knox 14:54.7 7:27/M
26 19 62 Levi Williams Irons 15:04.5 7:32/M
27 (< 5) 12 Beau Oliver Brabham 15:24.7 7:42/M
28 (< 5) 331 Paulo Soriano Peet 16:18.5 8:09/M
29 20 314 Issac Torres MOORHEAD 16:40.7 8:20/M
30 21 309 Jovany Miranda MOORHEAD 16:41.1 8:21/M
31 22 350 Anthony Farnsworth Stockton 16:48.4 8:24/M
32 23 356 Sebastian Ocampo Stockton 16:52.7 8:26/M
33 24 57 Jed Oslund Irons 16:58.7 8:29/M
34 25 50 Eduardo Galeano Irons 17:15.2 8:38/M
35 (< 5) 14 Adrian Villareal Brabham 17:15.6 8:38/M
36 26 60 Justin Reynoso Irons 18:02.7 9:01/M
37 27 51 Elijah Hester Irons 18:42.7 9:21/M
38 28 349 Hunter Everett Stockton 19:11.5 9:36/M
39 (< 5) 324 Noah Charles Peet 19:19.5 9:40/M
40 (< 5) 327 Nathaniel Lee Peet 20:51.7 10:26/M
41 29 359 Carson Thornton Stockton 27:38.8 13:49/M

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Boys

Team - McCullough

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:00:23.5

Ave Time:12:04.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 242 Lincoln Foody   1 1 11:46.5 11:46.5 0:00.0
2 266 Alton McCauley   2 3 11:56.1 23:42.6 0:09.6
3 251 Jacob Hayes   3 6 12:03.2 35:45.9 0:16.7
4 273 Sebastian Peraza   4 10 12:16.7 48:02.6 0:30.2
5 268 Jayden Mercado-Skiba   5 15 12:20.8 1:00:23.5 0:34.3
6 259 Nathaniel Kim   (7)   12:47.1 1:13:10.6 1:00.5
7 232 Mario Banos   (8)   12:47.2 1:25:57.9 1:00.7
8 279 Jack Sowell   More Than 7   12:52.9 1:38:50.8 1:06.4
9 286 Kemson Ugbolue   More Than 7   12:53.3 1:51:44.2 1:06.8
10 257 Myles Honore   More Than 7   13:36.3 2:05:20.6 1:49.8

Team - Knox

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:06:49.1

Ave Time:13:21.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 150 Luke Rivera   10 10 13:09.4 13:09.4 1:22.9
2 154 Joaquin Roman   11 21 13:14.9 26:24.4 1:28.4
3 161 Uzodimma Wittick   12 33 13:17.1 39:41.5 1:30.5
4 104 Mate Cross   13 46 13:29.4 53:11.0 1:42.9
5 139 Henry Mitchell   14 60 13:38.1 1:06:49.1 1:51.5
6 94 Luke Brumleve   (15)   13:43.7 1:20:32.9 1:57.2
7 91 Vasco Arredondo   (17)   14:00.6 1:34:33.5 2:14.1
8 114 Elyas Galindo   More Than 7   14:09.3 1:48:42.9 2:22.8
9 124 Nathan Horn   More Than 7   14:26.9 2:03:09.9 2:40.4
10 142 Tariq Ope   More Than 7   14:54.7 2:18:04.6 3:08.2

Team - MOORHEAD

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:12:55.1

Ave Time:14:35.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 303 Juan Balderas   6 6 12:21.3 12:21.3 0:34.7
2 308 Adrian Leyva   9 15 13:08.2 25:29.5 1:21.7
3 304 Parker Gonzalez   18 33 14:03.7 39:33.3 2:17.2
4 314 Issac Torres   20 53 16:40.7 56:14.0 4:54.2
5 309 Jovany Miranda   21 74 16:41.1 1:12:55.1 4:54.5

Team - Stockton

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 1:34:29.9

Ave Time:18:53.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 346 Cohen Campbell   16 16 13:58.4 13:58.4 2:11.9
2 350 Anthony Farnsworth   22 38 16:48.4 30:46.8 5:01.9
3 356 Sebastian Ocampo   23 61 16:52.7 47:39.6 5:06.2
4 349 Hunter Everett   28 89 19:11.5 1:06:51.1 7:24.9
5 359 Carson Thornton   29 118 27:38.8 1:34:29.9 15:52.3

Team - Irons

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:26:03.9

Ave Time:17:12.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 62 Levi Williams   19 19 15:04.5 15:04.5 3:18.0
2 57 Jed Oslund   24 43 16:58.7 32:03.2 5:12.2
3 50 Eduardo Galeano   25 68 17:15.2 49:18.4 5:28.7
4 60 Justin Reynoso   26 94 18:02.7 1:07:21.2 6:16.2
5 51 Elijah Hester   27 121 18:42.7 1:26:03.9 6:56.2

Team - Brabham

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 11 Taylor Lyons   Less Than 5   12:57.4 12:57.4 1:10.9
2 12 Beau Oliver   Less Than 5   15:24.7 28:22.2 3:38.2
3 14 Adrian Villareal   Less Than 5   17:15.6 45:37.8 5:29.1

Team - Peet

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 331 Paulo Soriano   Less Than 5   16:18.5 16:18.5 4:31.9
2 324 Noah Charles   Less Than 5   19:19.5 35:38.0 7:33.0
3 327 Nathaniel Lee   Less Than 5   20:51.7 56:29.7 9:05.1