2022 Kempner Cougar XC Classic

September 23, 2022



Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 938 JOSEPH HERNANDEZ Sheldon King 16:44.7 5:35/M
2 2 689 Jacob Randall Klein 17:38.5 5:53/M
3 3 91 Aydan Chatman Bridgeland 17:52.5 5:58/M
4 4 79 Grant Averill Bridgeland 18:01.7 6:01/M
5 5 685 Ryan Martinez Klein 18:03.5 6:01/M
6 6 681 Semaj'a Daigre Klein 18:07.2 6:02/M
7 7 602 Adrian Rodriguez Jersey Village 18:16.5 6:06/M
8 8 316 Allen Latonero Cypress Ranch 18:18.3 6:06/M
9 9 320 Fintan Robinson Cypress Ranch 18:28.2 6:09/M
10 10 187 Carson Countiss Cy-Fair 18:29.2 6:10/M
11 11 638 Tucker Lane Warner Katy Jordan High School 18:32.4 6:11/M
12 12 96 Adin Lathrop Bridgeland 18:42.2 6:14/M
13 13 667 George Pearson Katy Taylor 18:43.1 6:14/M
14 14 99 Robert Mock Bridgeland 18:43.8 6:15/M
15 15 654 Reza Atabala Katy Taylor 18:44.2 6:15/M
16 16 103 Thad Rauch Bridgeland 18:47.7 6:16/M
17 17 596 Ethan Luna Jersey Village 18:52.9 6:18/M
18 (< 5) 135 Marc Fortuna Torres Conroe Grand Oaks 18:52.9 6:18/M
19 18 660 Jackson Frazier Katy Taylor 18:55.8 6:19/M
20 19 304 Alan Alvarado Cypress Ranch 18:55.8 6:19/M
21 20 309 Jackson DeGuise Cypress Ranch 18:58.5 6:20/M
22 21 318 Sebastian Monterrosa Cypress Ranch 18:59.3 6:20/M
23 22 819 Conner Meyer Richmond Foster 19:01.9 6:21/M
24 23 98 Jason Millan Bridgeland 19:02.3 6:21/M
25 24 684 Colin Hornsby Klein 19:03.9 6:21/M
26 25 625 Aaron Bell Katy Jordan High School 19:06.5 6:22/M
27 26 558 Leonid Kolonin Houston Bellaire 19:11.3 6:24/M
28 27 598 Jan Puente Jersey Village 19:11.9 6:24/M
29 28 421 Ricardo Garcia Fort Bend Bush 19:18.2 6:26/M
30 29 734 Avran Arrieta Lamar Fulshear 19:19.8 6:27/M
31 30 683 Kevin Hees Klein 19:20.3 6:27/M
32 31 322 Aiden Shirley Cypress Ranch 19:20.6 6:27/M
33 32 597 Robert Marshall Jersey Village 19:21.7 6:27/M
34 33 765 Nicolas Galicia Langham Creek 19:25.5 6:29/M
35 34 88 Vann Carlisle Bridgeland 19:28.5 6:30/M
36 (< 5) 791 Jeromy McCollom Randle High School 19:29.3 6:30/M
37 35 632 Rishaan Malik Katy Jordan High School 19:29.7 6:30/M
38 36 201 Mark Sagayababu Cy-Fair 19:31.4 6:30/M
39 37 254 Daylen Hayton Cypress Lakes 19:31.5 6:31/M
40 38 263 Sean Renaud Cypress Lakes 19:31.8 6:31/M
41 39 739 Timothy Gerschefski Lamar Fulshear 19:36.2 6:32/M
42 40 817 Lane Machac Richmond Foster 19:36.3 6:32/M
43 41 512 Diego Cruz Fort Bend Ridge Point 19:36.9 6:32/M
44 42 843 Adrian Agadah Richmond George Ranch 19:37.5 6:33/M
45 43 591 Landen Delaney Jersey Village 19:42.8 6:34/M
46 44 772 Phillip Purswell-Boyett Langham Creek 19:44.3 6:35/M
47 45 341 Santiago Del Valle Cypress Ridge 19:45.5 6:35/M
48 46 340 Giovanni Buckley Cypress Ridge 19:47.3 6:36/M
49 47 629 Nick Jung Katy Jordan High School 19:49.9 6:37/M
50 48 258 Artir Kqiku Cypress Lakes 19:50.9 6:37/M
51 49 517 Junyan He Fort Bend Ridge Point 19:53.8 6:38/M
52 50 186 Brayden Carlton Cy-Fair 19:54.8 6:38/M
53 51 520 Edwin King Fort Bend Ridge Point 19:55.8 6:39/M
54 (< 5) 879 Jacob Guadian Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 19:59.5 6:40/M
55 (< 5) 908 Daniel Solis Santa Fe 20:06.2 6:42/M
56 (< 5) 280 Alex Cardoso Cypress Park 20:10.3 6:43/M
57 52 657 Andrew Brown Katy Taylor 20:12.9 6:44/M
58 (< 5) 433 Andy Baerenwald Fort Bend Dulles 20:15.1 6:45/M
59 53 623 Syon Aidt Katy Jordan High School 20:15.7 6:45/M
60 54 313 Jaden Gerding Cypress Ranch 20:17.4 6:46/M
61 55 859 William Neel Richmond George Ranch 20:19.8 6:47/M
62 56 516 Nolan Hatch Fort Bend Ridge Point 20:21.6 6:47/M
63 57 769 Sergio Martinez Langham Creek 20:23.2 6:48/M
64 58 746 David Uptmore Lamar Fulshear 20:25.5 6:49/M
65 59 940 Alex Lopez Sheldon King 20:30.3 6:50/M
66 60 599 John Raymond Jersey Village 20:32.4 6:51/M
67 (< 5) 475 Eli Bird Fort Bend Kempner 20:32.8 6:51/M
68 61 607 Alan Villatoro Jersey Village 20:34.6 6:52/M
69 62 343 Jonon Flenningan Cypress Ridge 20:38.7 6:53/M
70 63 1010 Heber Brown Waller 20:40.5 6:54/M
71 64 861 Justice Omoruyi Richmond George Ranch 20:43.4 6:54/M
72 65 816 Lawson Leinwebber Richmond Foster 20:47.3 6:56/M
73 66 941 Victor lucas Sheldon King 20:48.1 6:56/M
74 67 338 Amardeep Basra Cypress Ridge 20:50.3 6:57/M
75 68 1009 Fidel Bocanegra Waller 20:51.3 6:57/M
76 69 348 Diego Medina Cypress Ridge 20:54.2 6:58/M
77 70 554 Zev Goetz Houston Bellaire 20:54.5 6:58/M
78 71 247 Megael Banda Cypress Lakes 20:55.4 6:58/M
79 72 981 Luis Villegas Spring Westfield 20:56.2 6:59/M
80 (< 5) 140 Alec Webster Conroe Grand Oaks 20:56.6 6:59/M
81 73 738 Gavin Galway Lamar Fulshear 21:00.7 7:00/M
82 74 196 Carlo Marchan Bahena Cy-Fair 21:02.7 7:01/M
83 75 198 Anh-Vu Nguyen Cy-Fair 21:04.7 7:02/M
84 76 542 Logan Thrower Galveston Ball 21:07.2 7:02/M
85 77 511 Michael Connell Fort Bend Ridge Point 21:09.5 7:03/M
86 78 931 KEVIN Cerda Sheldon King 21:14.7 7:05/M
87 79 939 Anthony Lara-Mesa Sheldon King 21:15.5 7:05/M
88 80 777 Benjamin Witten Langham Creek 21:16.5 7:06/M
89 81 349 Ryelin Parker Cypress Ridge 21:18.8 7:06/M
90 (< 5) 227 Roberto Ramos Cypress Falls 21:19.7 7:07/M
91 82 936 Alexander Gonzalez Sheldon King 21:19.7 7:07/M
92 83 663 Vaughan King Katy Taylor 21:20.3 7:07/M
93 84 854 Carter Love Richmond George Ranch 21:20.8 7:07/M
94 85 561 Samuel Rudin Houston Bellaire 21:20.9 7:07/M
95 86 860 Jeremy Nguyen Richmond George Ranch 21:23.7 7:08/M
96 (< 5) 279 Djibril Baray Cypress Park 21:24.5 7:08/M
97 (< 5) 285 Nathan Ramirez Cypress Park 21:25.3 7:08/M
98 (< 5) 708 Paul Douglas Klein Cain 21:28.4 7:09/M
99 87 185 Darrius Bunns Cy-Fair 21:29.5 7:10/M
100 (< 5) 706 Ty Black Klein Cain 21:31.8 7:11/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 88 74 Alonzo Lule Brenham 21:37.8 7:13/M
102 89 926 Bryant Arceo Sheldon King 21:39.6 7:13/M
103 90 966 Elizondo Elizier Spring Westfield 21:40.7 7:14/M
104 91 515 Gregorio Gomez Fort Bend Ridge Point 21:41.5 7:14/M
105 (< 5) 369 Jemani Dodd Cypress Springs 21:41.5 7:14/M
106 (< 5) 374 Devin Harris Cypress Springs 21:41.5 7:14/M
107 92 261 Christian Lule Cypress Lakes 21:43.9 7:15/M
108 (< 5) 718 Zachary VanLoon Klein Cain 21:50.1 7:17/M
109 93 1011 Miguel Garcia Waller 21:50.6 7:17/M
110 94 1013 Lucas Ramirez Waller 21:54.3 7:18/M
111 95 259 Edward Lee Cypress Lakes 21:56.5 7:19/M
112 96 73 Holden Kruppel Brenham 21:56.5 7:19/M
113 (< 5) 789 Jose Arroyo Randle High School 21:58.2 7:19/M
114 (> 7) 937 DIEGO HERNANDEZ Sheldon King 21:59.2 7:20/M
115 97 1007 Aiden Anderson Waller 22:02.6 7:21/M
116 98 656 Alastair Bowling Katy Taylor 22:05.5 7:22/M
117 99 740 Tristan Gray Lamar Fulshear 22:06.9 7:22/M
118 100 75 Ulises Martinez Brenham 22:10.8 7:24/M
119 (< 5) 714 Alfredo Meyer Klein Cain 22:18.3 7:26/M
120 101 636 Aaron Thomas Katy Jordan High School 22:19.9 7:27/M
121 102 670 Shelby Unkefer Katy Taylor 22:27.4 7:29/M
122 (< 5) 788 Kelvin Altamirano Randle High School 22:27.5 7:29/M
123 (< 5) 877 Andy Gonzalez Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 22:29.8 7:30/M
124 (< 5) 479 Liam Lazaro Fort Bend Kempner 22:37.8 7:33/M
125 103 424 Isaam Zeb-Cortez Fort Bend Bush 22:41.5 7:34/M
126 104 821 Skyler Myers Richmond Foster 22:43.7 7:35/M
127 (< 5) 794 Brian Tinajero Randle High School 22:53.4 7:38/M
128 105 423 Allen Tovar Fort Bend Bush 22:59.5 7:40/M
129 (< 5) 49 Jamie Sada B.F. Terry 23:01.7 7:41/M
130 106 539 Davon Merchant Galveston Ball 23:02.1 7:41/M
131 107 540 Phoenix Pope Galveston Ball 23:04.7 7:42/M
132 (< 5) 910 Trae White Santa Fe 23:04.8 7:42/M
133 108 461 Taha Kandlawala Fort Bend Hightower 23:10.3 7:43/M
134 109 967 Edward Larios Spring Westfield 23:13.8 7:45/M
135 110 536 Alejandro Hernandez Galveston Ball 23:15.4 7:45/M
136 111 848 John Ehlen Richmond George Ranch 23:17.8 7:46/M
137 112 248 Carlos Carrillo Cypress Lakes 23:19.9 7:47/M
138 (< 5) 412 Kazi Saad Fort Bend Austin 23:24.3 7:48/M
139 113 774 Jon Santos Langham Creek 23:27.5 7:49/M
140 (< 5) 136 Matthew Minichiello Conroe Grand Oaks 23:28.4 7:49/M
141 114 453 Roy Alvarez Fort Bend Hightower 23:28.6 7:50/M
142 115 552 William Arteaga Houston Bellaire 23:30.4 7:50/M
143 116 849 Matthew Garcia Richmond George Ranch 23:31.3 7:50/M
144 117 541 Ronaldo Salazar Galveston Ball 23:39.9 7:53/M
145 118 742 Austin Lopez Lamar Fulshear 23:40.9 7:54/M
146 (< 5) 228 Jacob Rodriguez Cypress Falls 23:53.3 7:58/M
147 119 535 London Deyon Galveston Ball 23:54.7 7:58/M
148 120 823 Peyton Reyes Richmond Foster 24:00.3 8:00/M
149 (< 5) 43 Elijah Calzoncin B.F. Terry 24:01.0 8:00/M
150 121 813 Tyler Dowty Richmond Foster 24:04.2 8:01/M
151 122 63 Alister Brossa Brenham 24:04.4 8:01/M
152 (> 7) 944 Israel Mireles Sheldon King 24:11.5 8:04/M
153 (< 5) 47 Hayden Roberson B.F. Terry 24:12.8 8:04/M
154 (< 5) 885 Omar Morales Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 24:20.3 8:07/M
155 123 963 Emiliano Barragan Spring Westfield 24:22.1 8:07/M
156 124 70 Sebastian Holder Brenham 24:24.4 8:08/M
157 (< 5) 226 Ismael Ramos Cypress Falls 24:27.5 8:09/M
158 125 422 Marvin Navarro Fort Bend Bush 24:30.3 8:10/M
159 (< 5) 481 CADEN NGUYEN Fort Bend Kempner 24:30.5 8:10/M
160 (< 5) 28 Jeremiah Cruz Alvin 24:40.5 8:14/M
161 (< 5) 381 Marc Say Cypress Springs 24:43.5 8:15/M
162 126 974 Kevin Perdomo Spring Westfield 24:52.5 8:18/M
163 127 463 Victor Rivera Fort Bend Hightower 24:57.3 8:19/M
164 128 555 Joaquin Gomez Houston Bellaire 24:59.5 8:20/M
165 (> 7) 932 KEVIN Cerda Sheldon King 25:05.5 8:22/M
166 (< 5) 901 Ayden Gonzalez Santa Fe 25:25.5 8:29/M
167 129 969 Diego Maldonado Spring Westfield 25:31.2 8:30/M
168 (< 5) 577 Johnathan Phan Houston Westside 25:34.5 8:32/M
169 (< 5) 883 Ta'von Johnson Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 25:44.4 8:35/M
170 130 464 Ronaldo Rodriguez Fort Bend Hightower 25:54.4 8:38/M
171 (< 5) 399 Abood Abdalla Fort Bend Austin 25:59.8 8:40/M
172 131 454 Anthony Amezquita Fort Bend Hightower 26:27.8 8:49/M
173 132 537 Eric Horn Galveston Ball 26:34.8 8:52/M
174 (< 5) 896 Collin Chastain Santa Fe 26:41.7 8:54/M
175 133 420 John Chavez Fort Bend Bush 26:45.1 8:55/M
176 (< 5) 485 Chase Werts Fort Bend Kempner 26:59.4 9:00/M

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Bridgeland

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:32:07.9

Ave Time:18:25.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 91 Aydan Chatman   3 3 17:52.5 17:52.5 1:07.8
2 79 Grant Averill   4 7 18:01.7 35:54.2 1:16.9
3 96 Adin Lathrop   12 19 18:42.2 54:36.4 1:57.4
4 99 Robert Mock   14 33 18:43.8 1:13:20.2 1:59.1
5 103 Thad Rauch   16 49 18:47.7 1:32:07.9 2:02.9
6 98 Jason Millan   (23)   19:02.3 1:51:10.3 2:17.6
7 88 Vann Carlisle   (34)   19:28.5 2:10:38.8 2:43.8

Team - Klein

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:32:13.5

Ave Time:18:26.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 689 Jacob Randall   2 2 17:38.5 17:38.5 0:53.8
2 685 Ryan Martinez   5 7 18:03.5 35:42.0 1:18.8
3 681 Semaj'a Daigre   6 13 18:07.2 53:49.2 1:22.5
4 684 Colin Hornsby   24 37 19:03.9 1:12:53.2 2:19.2
5 683 Kevin Hees   30 67 19:20.3 1:32:13.5 2:35.6

Team - Cypress Ranch

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:33:40.1

Ave Time:18:44.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 316 Allen Latonero   8 8 18:18.3 18:18.3 1:33.6
2 320 Fintan Robinson   9 17 18:28.2 36:46.5 1:43.5
3 304 Alan Alvarado   19 36 18:55.8 55:42.3 2:11.1
4 309 Jackson DeGuise   20 56 18:58.5 1:14:40.8 2:13.7
5 318 Sebastian Monterrosa   21 77 18:59.3 1:33:40.1 2:14.6
6 322 Aiden Shirley   (31)   19:20.6 1:53:00.8 2:35.9
7 313 Jaden Gerding   (54)   20:17.4 2:13:18.2 3:32.6

Team - Jersey Village

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:35:25.9

Ave Time:19:05.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 602 Adrian Rodriguez   7 7 18:16.5 18:16.5 1:31.8
2 596 Ethan Luna   17 24 18:52.9 37:09.5 2:08.2
3 598 Jan Puente   27 51 19:11.9 56:21.4 2:27.1
4 597 Robert Marshall   32 83 19:21.7 1:15:43.1 2:36.9
5 591 Landen Delaney   43 126 19:42.8 1:35:25.9 2:58.1
6 599 John Raymond   (60)   20:32.4 1:55:58.4 3:47.7
7 607 Alan Villatoro   (61)   20:34.6 2:16:33.1 3:49.9

Team - Katy Jordan High School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 1:37:14.5

Ave Time:19:26.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 638 Tucker Lane Warner   11 11 18:32.4 18:32.4 1:47.7
2 625 Aaron Bell   25 36 19:06.5 37:39.0 2:21.8
3 632 Rishaan Malik   35 71 19:29.7 57:08.8 2:45.0
4 629 Nick Jung   47 118 19:49.9 1:16:58.7 3:05.2
5 623 Syon Aidt   53 171 20:15.7 1:37:14.5 3:31.0
6 636 Aaron Thomas   (101)   22:19.9 1:59:34.4 5:35.2

Team - Katy Taylor

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 181

Team Score (times): 1:37:56.4

Ave Time:19:35.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 667 George Pearson   13 13 18:43.1 18:43.1 1:58.3
2 654 Reza Atabala   15 28 18:44.2 37:27.3 1:59.5
3 660 Jackson Frazier   18 46 18:55.8 56:23.1 2:11.1
4 657 Andrew Brown   52 98 20:12.9 1:16:36.0 3:28.2
5 663 Vaughan King   83 181 21:20.3 1:37:56.4 4:35.6
6 656 Alastair Bowling   (98)   22:05.5 2:00:01.9 5:20.8
7 670 Shelby Unkefer   (102)   22:27.4 2:22:29.4 5:42.7

Team - Cy-Fair

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 245

Team Score (times): 1:40:02.9

Ave Time:20:00.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 187 Carson Countiss   10 10 18:29.2 18:29.2 1:44.5
2 201 Mark Sagayababu   36 46 19:31.4 38:00.6 2:46.7
3 186 Brayden Carlton   50 96 19:54.8 57:55.4 3:10.1
4 196 Carlo Marchan Bahena   74 170 21:02.7 1:18:58.2 4:18.0
5 198 Anh-Vu Nguyen   75 245 21:04.7 1:40:02.9 4:20.0
6 185 Darrius Bunns   (87)   21:29.5 2:01:32.4 4:44.8

Team - Fort Bend Ridge Point

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 274

Team Score (times): 1:40:57.7

Ave Time:20:11.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 512 Diego Cruz   41 41 19:36.9 19:36.9 2:52.2
2 517 Junyan He   49 90 19:53.8 39:30.7 3:09.1
3 520 Edwin King   51 141 19:55.8 59:26.5 3:11.1
4 516 Nolan Hatch   56 197 20:21.6 1:19:48.2 3:36.9
5 511 Michael Connell   77 274 21:09.5 1:40:57.7 4:24.7
6 515 Gregorio Gomez   (91)   21:41.5 2:02:39.2 4:56.8

Team - Sheldon King

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 283

Team Score (times): 1:40:33.5

Ave Time:20:06.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 938 JOSEPH HERNANDEZ   1 1 16:44.7 16:44.7 0:00.0
2 940 Alex Lopez   59 60 20:30.3 37:15.0 3:45.6
3 941 Victor lucas   66 126 20:48.1 58:03.2 4:03.4
4 931 KEVIN Cerda   78 204 21:14.7 1:19:18.0 4:30.0
5 939 Anthony Lara-Mesa   79 283 21:15.5 1:40:33.5 4:30.8
6 936 Alexander Gonzalez   (82)   21:19.7 2:01:53.3 4:35.0
7 926 Bryant Arceo   (89)   21:39.6 2:23:32.9 4:54.9
8 937 DIEGO HERNANDEZ   More Than 7   21:59.2 2:45:32.2 5:14.5
9 944 Israel Mireles   More Than 7   24:11.5 3:09:43.7 7:26.8
10 932 KEVIN Cerda   More Than 7   25:05.5 3:34:49.3 8:20.8

Team - Cypress Lakes

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 286

Team Score (times): 1:41:33.7

Ave Time:20:18.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 254 Daylen Hayton   37 37 19:31.5 19:31.5 2:46.8
2 263 Sean Renaud   38 75 19:31.8 39:03.3 2:47.1
3 258 Artir Kqiku   48 123 19:50.9 58:54.3 3:06.2
4 247 Megael Banda   71 194 20:55.4 1:19:49.8 4:10.7
5 261 Christian Lule   92 286 21:43.9 1:41:33.7 4:59.2
6 259 Edward Lee   (95)   21:56.5 2:03:30.3 5:11.8
7 248 Carlos Carrillo   (112)   23:19.9 2:26:50.2 6:35.2

Team - Cypress Ridge

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 289

Team Score (times): 1:41:56.2

Ave Time:20:23.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 341 Santiago Del Valle   45 45 19:45.5 19:45.5 3:00.8
2 340 Giovanni Buckley   46 91 19:47.3 39:32.9 3:02.6
3 343 Jonon Flenningan   62 153 20:38.7 1:00:11.6 3:54.0
4 338 Amardeep Basra   67 220 20:50.3 1:21:02.0 4:05.6
5 348 Diego Medina   69 289 20:54.2 1:41:56.2 4:09.5
6 349 Ryelin Parker   (81)   21:18.8 2:03:15.0 4:34.1

Team - Lamar Fulshear

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 298

Team Score (times): 1:42:29.2

Ave Time:20:29.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 734 Avran Arrieta   29 29 19:19.8 19:19.8 2:35.1
2 739 Timothy Gerschefski   39 68 19:36.2 38:56.1 2:51.5
3 746 David Uptmore   58 126 20:25.5 59:21.6 3:40.8
4 738 Gavin Galway   73 199 21:00.7 1:20:22.3 4:16.0
5 740 Tristan Gray   99 298 22:06.9 1:42:29.2 5:22.2
6 742 Austin Lopez   (118)   23:40.9 2:06:10.2 6:56.2

Team - Langham Creek

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 327

Team Score (times): 1:44:17.2

Ave Time:20:51.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 765 Nicolas Galicia   33 33 19:25.5 19:25.5 2:40.8
2 772 Phillip Purswell-Boyett   44 77 19:44.3 39:09.9 2:59.6
3 769 Sergio Martinez   57 134 20:23.2 59:33.2 3:38.5
4 777 Benjamin Witten   80 214 21:16.5 1:20:49.7 4:31.8
5 774 Jon Santos   113 327 23:27.5 1:44:17.2 6:42.8

Team - Richmond George Ranch

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 331

Team Score (times): 1:43:25.3

Ave Time:20:41.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 843 Adrian Agadah   42 42 19:37.5 19:37.5 2:52.8
2 859 William Neel   55 97 20:19.8 39:57.3 3:35.1
3 861 Justice Omoruyi   64 161 20:43.4 1:00:40.8 3:58.7
4 854 Carter Love   84 245 21:20.8 1:22:01.6 4:36.1
5 860 Jeremy Nguyen   86 331 21:23.7 1:43:25.3 4:39.0
6 848 John Ehlen   (111)   23:17.8 2:06:43.2 6:33.1
7 849 Matthew Garcia   (116)   23:31.3 2:30:14.5 6:46.6

Team - Richmond Foster

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 351

Team Score (times): 1:46:09.6

Ave Time:21:13.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 819 Conner Meyer   22 22 19:01.9 19:01.9 2:17.2
2 817 Lane Machac   40 62 19:36.3 38:38.2 2:51.5
3 816 Lawson Leinwebber   65 127 20:47.3 59:25.5 4:02.6
4 821 Skyler Myers   104 231 22:43.7 1:22:09.2 5:59.0
5 823 Peyton Reyes   120 351 24:00.3 1:46:09.6 7:15.6
6 813 Tyler Dowty   (121)   24:04.2 2:10:13.8 7:19.5

Team - Waller

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 415

Team Score (times): 1:47:19.5

Ave Time:21:27.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1010 Heber Brown   63 63 20:40.5 20:40.5 3:55.8
2 1009 Fidel Bocanegra   68 131 20:51.3 41:31.8 4:06.6
3 1011 Miguel Garcia   93 224 21:50.6 1:03:22.5 5:05.9
4 1013 Lucas Ramirez   94 318 21:54.3 1:25:16.8 5:09.6
5 1007 Aiden Anderson   97 415 22:02.6 1:47:19.5 5:17.9

Team - Houston Bellaire

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 424

Team Score (times): 1:49:56.8

Ave Time:21:59.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 558 Leonid Kolonin   26 26 19:11.3 19:11.3 2:26.5
2 554 Zev Goetz   70 96 20:54.5 40:05.8 4:09.8
3 561 Samuel Rudin   85 181 21:20.9 1:01:26.8 4:36.2
4 552 William Arteaga   115 296 23:30.4 1:24:57.2 6:45.7
5 555 Joaquin Gomez   128 424 24:59.5 1:49:56.8 8:14.8

Team - Fort Bend Bush

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 494

Team Score (times): 1:56:14.7

Ave Time:23:14.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 421 Ricardo Garcia   28 28 19:18.2 19:18.2 2:33.5
2 424 Isaam Zeb-Cortez   103 131 22:41.5 41:59.7 5:56.8
3 423 Allen Tovar   105 236 22:59.5 1:04:59.3 6:14.8
4 422 Marvin Navarro   125 361 24:30.3 1:29:29.6 7:45.6
5 420 John Chavez   133 494 26:45.1 1:56:14.7 10:00.4

Team - Galveston Ball

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 516

Team Score (times): 1:54:09.4

Ave Time:22:49.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 542 Logan Thrower   76 76 21:07.2 21:07.2 4:22.5
2 539 Davon Merchant   106 182 23:02.1 44:09.3 6:17.4
3 540 Phoenix Pope   107 289 23:04.7 1:07:14.1 6:20.0
4 536 Alejandro Hernandez   110 399 23:15.4 1:30:29.5 6:30.7
5 541 Ronaldo Salazar   117 516 23:39.9 1:54:09.4 6:55.2
6 535 London Deyon   (119)   23:54.7 2:18:04.2 7:10.0
7 537 Eric Horn   (132)   26:34.8 2:44:39.0 9:50.1

Team - Spring Westfield

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 520

Team Score (times): 1:55:05.5

Ave Time:23:01.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 981 Luis Villegas   72 72 20:56.2 20:56.2 4:11.5
2 966 Elizondo Elizier   90 162 21:40.7 42:36.9 4:55.9
3 967 Edward Larios   109 271 23:13.8 1:05:50.7 6:29.1
4 963 Emiliano Barragan   123 394 24:22.1 1:30:12.9 7:37.4
5 974 Kevin Perdomo   126 520 24:52.5 1:55:05.5 8:07.8
6 969 Diego Maldonado   (129)   25:31.2 2:20:36.7 8:46.5

Team - Brenham

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 530

Team Score (times): 1:54:14.1

Ave Time:22:50.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 74 Alonzo Lule   88 88 21:37.8 21:37.8 4:53.1
2 73 Holden Kruppel   96 184 21:56.5 43:34.3 5:11.8
3 75 Ulises Martinez   100 284 22:10.8 1:05:45.2 5:26.1
4 63 Alister Brossa   122 406 24:04.4 1:29:49.6 7:19.7
5 70 Sebastian Holder   124 530 24:24.4 1:54:14.1 7:39.7

Team - Fort Bend Hightower

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 610

Team Score (times): 2:03:58.6

Ave Time:24:47.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 461 Taha Kandlawala   108 108 23:10.3 23:10.3 6:25.6
2 453 Roy Alvarez   114 222 23:28.6 46:39.0 6:43.9
3 463 Victor Rivera   127 349 24:57.3 1:11:36.3 8:12.6
4 464 Ronaldo Rodriguez   130 479 25:54.4 1:37:30.8 9:09.7
5 454 Anthony Amezquita   131 610 26:27.8 2:03:58.6 9:43.1

Team - Fort Bend Kempner

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 475 Eli Bird   Less Than 5   20:32.8 20:32.8 3:48.1
2 479 Liam Lazaro   Less Than 5   22:37.8 43:10.6 5:53.1
3 481 CADEN NGUYEN   Less Than 5   24:30.5 1:07:41.2 7:45.8
4 485 Chase Werts   Less Than 5   26:59.4 1:34:40.7 10:14.7

Team - Klein Cain

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 708 Paul Douglas   Less Than 5   21:28.4 21:28.4 4:43.7
2 706 Ty Black   Less Than 5   21:31.8 43:00.3 4:47.1
3 718 Zachary VanLoon   Less Than 5   21:50.1 1:04:50.4 5:05.4
4 714 Alfredo Meyer   Less Than 5   22:18.3 1:27:08.7 5:33.6

Team - Randle High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 791 Jeromy McCollom   Less Than 5   19:29.3 19:29.3 2:44.6
2 789 Jose Arroyo   Less Than 5   21:58.2 41:27.5 5:13.4
3 788 Kelvin Altamirano   Less Than 5   22:27.5 1:03:55.1 5:42.8
4 794 Brian Tinajero   Less Than 5   22:53.4 1:26:48.6 6:08.7

Team - Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 879 Jacob Guadian   Less Than 5   19:59.5 19:59.5 3:14.7
2 877 Andy Gonzalez   Less Than 5   22:29.8 42:29.3 5:45.1
3 885 Omar Morales   Less Than 5   24:20.3 1:06:49.6 7:35.6
4 883 Ta'von Johnson   Less Than 5   25:44.4 1:32:34.1 8:59.7

Team - Santa Fe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 908 Daniel Solis   Less Than 5   20:06.2 20:06.2 3:21.5
2 910 Trae White   Less Than 5   23:04.8 43:11.1 6:20.1
3 901 Ayden Gonzalez   Less Than 5   25:25.5 1:08:36.6 8:40.8
4 896 Collin Chastain   Less Than 5   26:41.7 1:35:18.4 9:57.0

Team - B.F. Terry

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 49 Jamie Sada   Less Than 5   23:01.7 23:01.7 6:17.0
2 43 Elijah Calzoncin   Less Than 5   24:01.0 47:02.7 7:16.2
3 47 Hayden Roberson   Less Than 5   24:12.8 1:11:15.6 7:28.1

Team - Conroe Grand Oaks

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 135 Marc Fortuna Torres   Less Than 5   18:52.9 18:52.9 2:08.2
2 140 Alec Webster   Less Than 5   20:56.6 39:49.6 4:11.9
3 136 Matthew Minichiello   Less Than 5   23:28.4 1:03:18.1 6:43.7

Team - Cypress Falls

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 227 Roberto Ramos   Less Than 5   21:19.7 21:19.7 4:35.0
2 228 Jacob Rodriguez   Less Than 5   23:53.3 45:13.0 7:08.6
3 226 Ismael Ramos   Less Than 5   24:27.5 1:09:40.5 7:42.8

Team - Cypress Park

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 280 Alex Cardoso   Less Than 5   20:10.3 20:10.3 3:25.5
2 279 Djibril Baray   Less Than 5   21:24.5 41:34.8 4:39.8
3 285 Nathan Ramirez   Less Than 5   21:25.3 1:03:00.1 4:40.6

Team - Cypress Springs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 369 Jemani Dodd   Less Than 5   21:41.5 21:41.5 4:56.8
2 374 Devin Harris   Less Than 5   21:41.5 43:23.0 4:56.8
3 381 Marc Say   Less Than 5   24:43.5 1:08:06.6 7:58.8

Team - Fort Bend Austin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 412 Kazi Saad   Less Than 5   23:24.3 23:24.3 6:39.5
2 399 Abood Abdalla   Less Than 5   25:59.8 49:24.1 9:15.1

Team - Alvin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 28 Jeremiah Cruz   Less Than 5   24:40.5 24:40.5 7:55.8

Team - Fort Bend Dulles

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 433 Andy Baerenwald   Less Than 5   20:15.1 20:15.1 3:30.4

Team - Houston Westside

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 577 Johnathan Phan   Less Than 5   25:34.5 25:34.5 8:49.8