2022 Kempner Cougar XC Classic

September 23, 2022



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 572 Jordan Edmondson Houston Westside 15:42.2 5:14/M
2 (< 5) 709 Camden Gibson Klein Cain 15:43.4 5:14/M
3 2 156 Jackson Lovvorn Corpus Christi King 15:46.9 5:16/M
4 3 312 Thierry Garcon Cypress Ranch 15:47.1 5:16/M
5 4 601 Marco Requejo Jersey Village 15:52.7 5:18/M
6 5 307 Carlo Concha Cypress Ranch 15:58.9 5:20/M
7 6 639 Jacob Wyman Katy Jordan High School 15:59.1 5:20/M
8 (< 5) 858 Travis Morrey Richmond George Ranch 16:05.1 5:22/M
9 7 811 Grant Currier Richmond Foster 16:16.2 5:25/M
10 8 149 Diego Canto Corpus Christi King 16:22.9 5:28/M
11 9 812 Will Davis Richmond Foster 16:23.2 5:28/M
12 10 671 Carlos Varela Katy Taylor 16:27.9 5:29/M
13 (< 5) 707 Joshua Cohrs Klein Cain 16:34.4 5:31/M
14 11 218 Ryan Benamar Cypress Falls 16:37.5 5:33/M
15 12 311 Luke DeMeritt Cypress Ranch 16:40.4 5:33/M
16 13 2 Jesus Baltazar Alief Elsik 16:41.8 5:34/M
17 14 888 Grant Simnacher Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 16:44.3 5:35/M
18 15 92 Wyatt Conger Bridgeland 16:44.7 5:35/M
19 16 664 Michael Klahn Katy Taylor 16:45.2 5:35/M
20 17 575 Nicolas Hutchinson Houston Westside 16:48.7 5:36/M
21 18 102 Hayden Price Bridgeland 16:48.7 5:36/M
22 19 250 Sebastian Cruz Cypress Lakes 16:53.1 5:38/M
23 (< 5) 712 Kaleb Jessie Klein Cain 16:54.1 5:38/M
24 20 735 TYLER BROWNING Lamar Fulshear 16:55.4 5:38/M
25 21 6 Jacob Ordonez Alief Elsik 16:57.4 5:39/M
26 22 776 Vijay Washington Langham Creek 16:57.5 5:39/M
27 23 737 Ibrahim Dawalbeit Lamar Fulshear 16:57.6 5:39/M
28 24 344 Diego Garcia Cypress Ridge 16:59.9 5:40/M
29 25 376 Eli Jacobs Cypress Springs 17:06.7 5:42/M
30 26 85 Nazim Benguedda Bridgeland 17:07.4 5:42/M
31 27 603 Marvin Rodriguez Jersey Village 17:08.7 5:43/M
32 28 592 Gerson Gonzales Jersey Village 17:09.9 5:43/M
33 (< 5) 710 Marco Guerrero Klein Cain 17:11.9 5:44/M
34 29 90 Vihaan Chamkur Bridgeland 17:13.5 5:45/M
35 30 605 Andrew Ryan Jersey Village 17:14.9 5:45/M
36 31 200 Brandon Rials Cy-Fair 17:15.9 5:45/M
37 32 350 Anderson Reyes Cypress Ridge 17:19.2 5:46/M
38 33 89 Moises Cevallos Bridgeland 17:20.2 5:47/M
39 34 743 Jeremiah Moynihan Lamar Fulshear 17:21.7 5:47/M
40 35 314 Brady Hammatt Cypress Ranch 17:22.9 5:48/M
41 36 65 Hunter Fleetwood Brenham 17:24.9 5:48/M
42 37 113 Miguel Hernandez Brookshire Royal 17:28.2 5:49/M
43 38 560 Jatin Presse Houston Bellaire 17:28.6 5:50/M
44 39 633 Andres Merizalde Katy Jordan High School 17:30.4 5:50/M
45 40 665 Alexandros Kovner Katy Taylor 17:31.6 5:51/M
46 41 578 Alex Rubi Houston Westside 17:31.9 5:51/M
47 42 766 Isaac Garcia Langham Creek 17:33.2 5:51/M
48 43 255 Lucas Henriquez Cypress Lakes 17:34.4 5:51/M
49 44 107 Tyler Weston Bridgeland 17:34.7 5:52/M
50 45 513 Christian Devenish Fort Bend Ridge Point 17:35.7 5:52/M
51 46 3 Emmanuel Buitrago Alief Elsik 17:37.6 5:53/M
52 47 815 Brady Lamothe Richmond Foster 17:38.2 5:53/M
53 48 220 Cole Dalton Cypress Falls 17:39.4 5:53/M
54 49 114 Kevin Martinez Brookshire Royal 17:41.6 5:54/M
55 50 321 Zachary Shanley Cypress Ranch 17:44.3 5:55/M
56 51 559 Jacob Lee Houston Bellaire 17:45.4 5:55/M
57 52 225 Fernando Olvera Cypress Falls 17:46.1 5:55/M
58 53 264 Damian Romero Cypress Lakes 17:46.3 5:55/M
59 54 627 Will Davis Katy Jordan High School 17:46.9 5:56/M
60 55 553 John Corder Houston Bellaire 17:47.3 5:56/M
61 (< 5) 48 Hillis Roberson B.F. Terry 17:50.6 5:57/M
62 56 624 Bentley Baldridge Katy Jordan High School 17:52.2 5:57/M
63 57 662 Alex James Katy Taylor 17:52.8 5:58/M
64 (< 5) 845 Samael Aranda Richmond George Ranch 17:53.8 5:58/M
65 58 5 Alexander Mata Alief Elsik 17:55.5 5:59/M
66 59 628 Jonah Dorris Katy Jordan High School 17:56.4 5:59/M
67 60 763 Elyjah Dapremont Langham Creek 17:56.4 5:59/M
68 61 117 Fernando Robeledo Brookshire Royal 17:56.7 5:59/M
69 62 8 Brandon Piedrasanta Alief Elsik 17:57.5 5:59/M
70 63 745 ZACHARY TUTTLE Lamar Fulshear 17:58.3 5:59/M
71 64 519 Jack Hills Fort Bend Ridge Point 18:00.4 6:00/M
72 65 637 Tristan Wardak Katy Jordan High School 18:04.3 6:01/M
73 66 373 Jacoby Harmon Cypress Springs 18:05.2 6:02/M
74 67 7 Hazael Perez Alief Elsik 18:05.9 6:02/M
75 68 814 Ryan Evett Richmond Foster 18:13.4 6:04/M
76 69 764 Grant Derouen Langham Creek 18:15.2 6:05/M
77 (< 5) 846 Joshua Deleon Richmond George Ranch 18:16.2 6:05/M
78 70 606 Allen Vallejo Jersey Village 18:16.4 6:05/M
79 71 319 Raafay Muhammad Cypress Ranch 18:18.7 6:06/M
80 72 262 Aden Ortega Cypress Lakes 18:20.2 6:07/M
81 73 775 Luke Warring Langham Creek 18:20.7 6:07/M
82 74 571 Talon Coulter Houston Westside 18:20.7 6:07/M
83 75 887 Jordan Siegel Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 18:21.5 6:07/M
84 76 773 Ayden Rosas-Nguyen Langham Creek 18:21.9 6:07/M
85 (< 5) 55 Ethan Stegent Bellville Faith Academy 18:21.9 6:07/M
86 77 379 Christian Rios Cypress Springs 18:24.2 6:08/M
87 78 669 Ananmaya Singh Katy Taylor 18:26.2 6:09/M
88 79 524 Marcus Sims Fort Bend Ridge Point 18:26.6 6:09/M
89 80 521 James Moore Fort Bend Ridge Point 18:26.6 6:09/M
90 81 626 Cullen Cremins Katy Jordan High School 18:27.4 6:09/M
91 82 993 Jesse Vasquez Victoria East 18:27.4 6:09/M
92 83 573 Mateo Gantiva Houston Westside 18:27.9 6:09/M
93 84 820 Adam Morse Richmond Foster 18:28.9 6:10/M
94 85 31 Noah Perez Alvin 18:29.4 6:10/M
95 86 342 Aaron Dixon Cypress Ridge 18:31.1 6:10/M
96 87 153 Joshua Davis Corpus Christi King 18:31.2 6:10/M
97 (< 5) 46 Michael Perez B.F. Terry 18:31.9 6:11/M
98 88 197 Javier Montesinos Cy-Fair 18:34.1 6:11/M
99 89 251 David Davila Cypress Lakes 18:35.1 6:12/M
100 (< 5) 483 MARTIN TRAN Fort Bend Kempner 18:36.9 6:12/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 90 810 Cohen Amos Richmond Foster 18:39.2 6:13/M
102 (< 5) 790 Norman Gilmore Randle High School 18:40.4 6:13/M
103 91 736 Brooks Bryant Lamar Fulshear 18:41.1 6:14/M
104 92 562 Austin Schmidt Houston Bellaire 18:42.1 6:14/M
105 93 976 D'Artagnan Rasberry Spring Westfield 18:42.7 6:14/M
106 94 346 Thomas Leger Cypress Ridge 18:43.1 6:14/M
107 95 928 Tommy BANKS Sheldon King 18:43.1 6:14/M
108 96 80 Jose Avila Bridgeland 18:43.9 6:15/M
109 97 30 Dartagnan Fletcher Alvin 18:45.3 6:15/M
110 98 253 Julian Garza Cypress Lakes 18:45.9 6:15/M
111 99 525 Benjamin Stewart Fort Bend Ridge Point 18:46.1 6:15/M
112 100 874 Luis Aviles Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 18:47.4 6:16/M
113 101 661 Graham Herrold Katy Taylor 18:49.2 6:16/M
114 102 118 Gabe Verduzco Brookshire Royal 18:50.4 6:17/M
115 103 184 Reid Booher Cy-Fair 18:51.3 6:17/M
116 104 4 Erick Isaac Alief Elsik 18:51.3 6:17/M
117 (< 5) 476 MATEO GUZMAN Fort Bend Kempner 18:51.6 6:17/M
118 105 29 Jesus Delapaz Alvin 18:55.1 6:18/M
119 (< 5) 287 Diego Santelis Cypress Park 19:00.4 6:20/M
120 106 523 Lukah Shah Fort Bend Ridge Point 19:02.6 6:21/M
121 (< 5) 436 Aidan Hernandez Fort Bend Dulles 19:03.3 6:21/M
122 (< 5) 288 Kevin Santelis Cypress Park 19:03.5 6:21/M
123 107 112 Eric Hernandez Brookshire Royal 19:03.7 6:21/M
124 108 747 Gage Worley Lamar Fulshear 19:05.1 6:22/M
125 (< 5) 480 KENNA NEGASSA Fort Bend Kempner 19:05.7 6:22/M
126 109 148 Jaden Ayala Corpus Christi King 19:05.9 6:22/M
127 110 768 Alan Lopez Langham Creek 19:06.7 6:22/M
128 111 155 Taylor King Corpus Christi King 19:08.2 6:23/M
129 112 827 Joshua Villegas Richmond Foster 19:08.4 6:23/M
130 113 889 Anthony Zubizarreta Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 19:08.7 6:23/M
131 114 900 Oscar Gonzales Santa Fe 19:11.9 6:24/M
132 (< 5) 282 Aaron Chavez Cypress Park 19:13.2 6:24/M
133 115 410 Jonah Rebueno Fort Bend Austin 19:15.5 6:25/M
134 116 994 Joaquin Ynfante Victoria East 19:16.9 6:26/M
135 117 351 Jose Sanchez Cypress Ridge 19:17.5 6:26/M
136 118 569 Job Ayala Houston Westside 19:17.7 6:26/M
137 (< 5) 853 Brody Lipasek Richmond George Ranch 19:17.7 6:26/M
138 119 375 Aldair Huayamave Cypress Springs 19:18.2 6:26/M
139 120 202 Miguel Vargas Cy-Fair 19:19.3 6:26/M
140 121 401 Shariq Ali Fort Bend Austin 19:25.4 6:28/M
141 (< 5) 54 Beck Briggs Bellville Faith Academy 19:27.1 6:29/M
142 122 232 Jason Tran Cypress Falls 19:27.3 6:29/M
143 123 409 Gabriel Pontes Fort Bend Austin 19:28.5 6:30/M
144 124 229 Leonardo Sanchez Cypress Falls 19:29.5 6:30/M
145 125 166 Amaziah Agurrie Corpus Christi Miller 19:31.6 6:31/M
146 126 347 Ulises Luna Cypress Ridge 19:31.9 6:31/M
147 127 26 Joshua Casares Alvin 19:32.4 6:31/M
148 128 67 Dylan Guerrero Brenham 19:39.9 6:33/M
149 129 230 Benjamin Tijerina Cypress Falls 19:43.2 6:34/M
150 130 345 Van-Michael Graves Cypress Ridge 19:43.4 6:34/M
151 (< 5) 438 Daniel Mendez Fort Bend Dulles 19:47.7 6:36/M
152 131 116 Jake Pistor Brookshire Royal 19:49.4 6:36/M
153 132 557 Cade Hart Houston Bellaire 19:49.7 6:37/M
154 133 382 Matthew Scroggins Cypress Springs 19:54.7 6:38/M
155 134 947 Anthony Santos Sheldon King 19:58.6 6:40/M
156 135 899 Ryan Gardner Santa Fe 19:58.8 6:40/M
157 136 880 Joseph Hernandez Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 20:02.1 6:41/M
158 137 744 Joshua Murrell Lamar Fulshear 20:09.2 6:43/M
159 138 968 Eduardo Lopez Spring Westfield 20:10.1 6:43/M
160 139 965 Josue Benitez Spring Westfield 20:11.1 6:44/M
161 140 930 wilfredo castillo Sheldon King 20:11.2 6:44/M
162 141 68 Victor Guerrero Brenham 20:15.9 6:45/M
163 142 408 Adarsh Nambi Fort Bend Austin 20:18.9 6:46/M
164 143 265 Diego Romero Cypress Lakes 20:27.1 6:49/M
165 144 189 Timothy Elmore Cy-Fair 20:28.8 6:50/M
166 145 27 Elijah Chaffin Alvin 20:34.7 6:52/M
167 146 574 Tristan Gronister Houston Westside 20:35.3 6:52/M
168 147 167 ARON FITZGERALD Corpus Christi Miller 20:38.2 6:53/M
169 148 154 Jeremiah Esparza Corpus Christi King 20:40.4 6:53/M
170 149 71 Jayden Jackson Brenham 20:43.9 6:55/M
171 150 64 Brock Fleetwood Brenham 20:46.1 6:55/M
172 151 168 Daniel Flores Corpus Christi Miller 20:49.4 6:56/M
173 152 150 Matthew Cantu Corpus Christi King 20:50.9 6:57/M
174 153 404 Sooraj Kakulavaram Fort Bend Austin 21:01.3 7:00/M
175 154 992 Ashton Valentine Victoria East 21:05.7 7:02/M
176 155 22 Luke Arias Alvin 21:09.3 7:03/M
177 156 169 SEBASTIAN FLOREZ Corpus Christi Miller 21:15.7 7:05/M
178 157 882 Jake Hoffman Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 21:15.9 7:05/M
179 158 384 Samuel Vasquez Cypress Springs 21:18.1 7:06/M
180 159 66 Alan Guerrero Brenham 21:22.8 7:08/M
181 (< 5) 478 TRAN JOSH Fort Bend Kempner 21:23.4 7:08/M
182 160 223 Diego Lopez Cypress Falls 21:23.4 7:08/M
183 161 72 Josh Knowles Brenham 21:24.3 7:08/M
184 162 948 Edder Ventura Sheldon King 21:24.5 7:08/M
185 163 23 Antonio BARAJAS Alvin 21:31.1 7:10/M
186 164 897 Hayden Dial Santa Fe 21:34.6 7:12/M
187 165 406 Luca Martinez Fort Bend Austin 21:46.6 7:16/M
188 166 980 Rudbin Vasquez Spring Westfield 21:53.5 7:18/M
189 167 935 Alexander Gonzalez Sheldon King 21:58.2 7:19/M
190 168 995 Jack Yoast Victoria East 22:02.2 7:21/M
191 169 904 Landon McDonald Santa Fe 22:20.2 7:27/M
192 170 991 Alejandro Mendez Victoria East 22:20.4 7:27/M
193 171 165 Abraham Aguirre Corpus Christi Miller 22:35.9 7:32/M
194 172 978 Dylan Tran Spring Westfield 22:41.6 7:34/M
195 173 172 Axel Perez Corpus Christi Miller 22:51.1 7:37/M
196 (< 5) 50 Jonathan Serrano B.F. Terry 23:07.4 7:42/M
197 174 906 Tyler Peloquin Santa Fe 23:43.4 7:54/M
198 175 905 Lane Peloquin Santa Fe 25:51.8 8:37/M
199 176 902 Caston Kennedy Santa Fe 29:12.5 9:44/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Cypress Ranch

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:23:33.7

Ave Time:16:42.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 312 Thierry Garcon   3 3 15:47.1 15:47.1 0:04.8
2 307 Carlo Concha   5 8 15:58.9 31:46.0 0:16.6
3 311 Luke DeMeritt   12 20 16:40.4 48:26.5 0:58.2
4 314 Brady Hammatt   35 55 17:22.9 1:05:49.4 1:40.6
5 321 Zachary Shanley   50 105 17:44.3 1:23:33.7 2:02.0
6 319 Raafay Muhammad   (71)   18:18.7 1:41:52.5 2:36.5

Team - Bridgeland

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:25:14.7

Ave Time:17:02.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 92 Wyatt Conger   15 15 16:44.7 16:44.7 1:02.4
2 102 Hayden Price   18 33 16:48.7 33:33.4 1:06.4
3 85 Nazim Benguedda   26 59 17:07.4 50:40.9 1:25.2
4 90 Vihaan Chamkur   29 88 17:13.5 1:07:54.5 1:31.3
5 89 Moises Cevallos   33 121 17:20.2 1:25:14.7 1:37.9
6 107 Tyler Weston   (44)   17:34.7 1:42:49.4 1:52.4
7 80 Jose Avila   (96)   18:43.9 2:01:33.4 3:01.6

Team - Jersey Village

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:25:42.8

Ave Time:17:08.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 601 Marco Requejo   4 4 15:52.7 15:52.7 0:10.4
2 603 Marvin Rodriguez   27 31 17:08.7 33:01.4 1:26.4
3 592 Gerson Gonzales   28 59 17:09.9 50:11.3 1:27.6
4 605 Andrew Ryan   30 89 17:14.9 1:07:26.3 1:32.7
5 606 Allen Vallejo   70 159 18:16.4 1:25:42.8 2:34.2

Team - Alief Elsik

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 1:27:09.9

Ave Time:17:26.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2 Jesus Baltazar   13 13 16:41.8 16:41.8 0:59.5
2 6 Jacob Ordonez   21 34 16:57.4 33:39.2 1:15.2
3 3 Emmanuel Buitrago   46 80 17:37.6 51:16.8 1:55.3
4 5 Alexander Mata   58 138 17:55.5 1:09:12.4 2:13.2
5 8 Brandon Piedrasanta   62 200 17:57.5 1:27:09.9 2:15.3
6 7 Hazael Perez   (67)   18:05.9 1:45:15.9 2:23.6
7 4 Erick Isaac   (104)   18:51.3 2:04:07.2 3:09.0

Team - Katy Taylor

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 201

Team Score (times): 1:27:03.9

Ave Time:17:24.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 671 Carlos Varela   10 10 16:27.9 16:27.9 0:45.6
2 664 Michael Klahn   16 26 16:45.2 33:13.1 1:02.9
3 665 Alexandros Kovner   40 66 17:31.6 50:44.8 1:49.4
4 662 Alex James   57 123 17:52.8 1:08:37.7 2:10.6
5 669 Ananmaya Singh   78 201 18:26.2 1:27:03.9 2:43.9
6 661 Graham Herrold   (101)   18:49.2 1:45:53.2 3:06.9

Team - Katy Jordan High School

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 214

Team Score (times): 1:27:05.2

Ave Time:17:25.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 639 Jacob Wyman   6 6 15:59.1 15:59.1 0:16.9
2 633 Andres Merizalde   39 45 17:30.4 33:29.6 1:48.1
3 627 Will Davis   54 99 17:46.9 51:16.5 2:04.6
4 624 Bentley Baldridge   56 155 17:52.2 1:09:08.7 2:09.9
5 628 Jonah Dorris   59 214 17:56.4 1:27:05.2 2:14.2
6 637 Tristan Wardak   (65)   18:04.3 1:45:09.5 2:22.0
7 626 Cullen Cremins   (81)   18:27.4 2:03:37.0 2:45.2

Team - Richmond Foster

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 1:27:00.1

Ave Time:17:24.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 811 Grant Currier   7 7 16:16.2 16:16.2 0:34.0
2 812 Will Davis   9 16 16:23.2 32:39.5 0:41.0
3 815 Brady Lamothe   47 63 17:38.2 50:17.8 1:56.0
4 814 Ryan Evett   68 131 18:13.4 1:08:31.2 2:31.2
5 820 Adam Morse   84 215 18:28.9 1:27:00.1 2:46.6
6 810 Cohen Amos   (90)   18:39.2 1:45:39.4 2:57.0
7 827 Joshua Villegas   (112)   19:08.4 2:04:47.8 3:26.1

Team - Houston Westside

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 216

Team Score (times): 1:26:51.5

Ave Time:17:22.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 572 Jordan Edmondson   1 1 15:42.2 15:42.2 0:00.0
2 575 Nicolas Hutchinson   17 18 16:48.7 32:30.9 1:06.4
3 578 Alex Rubi   41 59 17:31.9 50:02.8 1:49.6
4 571 Talon Coulter   74 133 18:20.7 1:08:23.6 2:38.4
5 573 Mateo Gantiva   83 216 18:27.9 1:26:51.5 2:45.7
6 569 Job Ayala   (118)   19:17.7 1:46:09.3 3:35.4
7 574 Tristan Gronister   (146)   20:35.3 2:06:44.6 4:53.0

Team - Lamar Fulshear

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 231

Team Score (times): 1:27:54.3

Ave Time:17:34.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 735 TYLER BROWNING   20 20 16:55.4 16:55.4 1:13.1
2 737 Ibrahim Dawalbeit   23 43 16:57.6 33:53.1 1:15.4
3 743 Jeremiah Moynihan   34 77 17:21.7 51:14.8 1:39.4
4 745 ZACHARY TUTTLE   63 140 17:58.3 1:09:13.2 2:16.1
5 736 Brooks Bryant   91 231 18:41.1 1:27:54.3 2:58.8
6 747 Gage Worley   (108)   19:05.1 1:46:59.4 3:22.8
7 744 Joshua Murrell   (137)   20:09.2 2:07:08.7 4:26.9

Team - Langham Creek

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 266

Team Score (times): 1:29:03.2

Ave Time:17:48.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 776 Vijay Washington   22 22 16:57.5 16:57.5 1:15.2
2 766 Isaac Garcia   42 64 17:33.2 34:30.7 1:50.9
3 763 Elyjah Dapremont   60 124 17:56.4 52:27.2 2:14.2
4 764 Grant Derouen   69 193 18:15.2 1:10:42.5 2:33.0
5 775 Luke Warring   73 266 18:20.7 1:29:03.2 2:38.4
6 773 Ayden Rosas-Nguyen   (76)   18:21.9 1:47:25.2 2:39.7
7 768 Alan Lopez   (110)   19:06.7 2:06:31.9 3:24.4

Team - Cypress Lakes

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 276

Team Score (times): 1:29:09.4

Ave Time:17:49.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 250 Sebastian Cruz   19 19 16:53.1 16:53.1 1:10.9
2 255 Lucas Henriquez   43 62 17:34.4 34:27.6 1:52.2
3 264 Damian Romero   53 115 17:46.3 52:14.0 2:04.0
4 262 Aden Ortega   72 187 18:20.2 1:10:34.2 2:37.9
5 251 David Davila   89 276 18:35.1 1:29:09.4 2:52.9
6 253 Julian Garza   (98)   18:45.9 1:47:55.3 3:03.7
7 265 Diego Romero   (143)   20:27.1 2:08:22.5 4:44.9

Team - Corpus Christi King

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 317

Team Score (times): 1:28:55.2

Ave Time:17:47.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 156 Jackson Lovvorn   2 2 15:46.9 15:46.9 0:04.6
2 149 Diego Canto   8 10 16:22.9 32:09.9 0:40.7
3 153 Joshua Davis   87 97 18:31.2 50:41.1 2:48.9
4 148 Jaden Ayala   109 206 19:05.9 1:09:47.0 3:23.6
5 155 Taylor King   111 317 19:08.2 1:28:55.2 3:25.9
6 154 Jeremiah Esparza   (148)   20:40.4 1:49:35.7 4:58.1
7 150 Matthew Cantu   (152)   20:50.9 2:10:26.7 5:08.7

Team - Cypress Ridge

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 353

Team Score (times): 1:30:51.0

Ave Time:18:10.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 344 Diego Garcia   24 24 16:59.9 16:59.9 1:17.7
2 350 Anderson Reyes   32 56 17:19.2 34:19.2 1:36.9
3 342 Aaron Dixon   86 142 18:31.1 52:50.3 2:48.8
4 346 Thomas Leger   94 236 18:43.1 1:11:33.4 3:00.8
5 351 Jose Sanchez   117 353 19:17.5 1:30:51.0 3:35.3
6 347 Ulises Luna   (126)   19:31.9 1:50:23.0 3:49.7
7 345 Van-Michael Graves   (130)   19:43.4 2:10:06.4 4:01.2

Team - Brookshire Royal

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 356

Team Score (times): 1:31:00.8

Ave Time:18:12.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 113 Miguel Hernandez   37 37 17:28.2 17:28.2 1:45.9
2 114 Kevin Martinez   49 86 17:41.6 35:09.8 1:59.4
3 117 Fernando Robeledo   61 147 17:56.7 53:06.6 2:14.4
4 118 Gabe Verduzco   102 249 18:50.4 1:11:57.1 3:08.2
5 112 Eric Hernandez   107 356 19:03.7 1:31:00.8 3:21.4
6 116 Jake Pistor   (131)   19:49.4 1:50:50.3 4:07.2

Team - Cypress Falls

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 357

Team Score (times): 1:30:59.9

Ave Time:18:11.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 218 Ryan Benamar   11 11 16:37.5 16:37.5 0:55.2
2 220 Cole Dalton   48 59 17:39.4 34:17.0 1:57.1
3 225 Fernando Olvera   52 111 17:46.1 52:03.1 2:03.8
4 232 Jason Tran   122 233 19:27.3 1:11:30.4 3:45.0
5 229 Leonardo Sanchez   124 357 19:29.5 1:30:59.9 3:47.2
6 230 Benjamin Tijerina   (129)   19:43.2 1:50:43.2 4:00.9
7 223 Diego Lopez   (160)   21:23.4 2:12:06.6 5:41.2

Team - Fort Bend Ridge Point

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 367

Team Score (times): 1:31:15.7

Ave Time:18:15.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 513 Christian Devenish   45 45 17:35.7 17:35.7 1:53.4
2 519 Jack Hills   64 109 18:00.4 35:36.1 2:18.1
3 524 Marcus Sims   79 188 18:26.6 54:02.8 2:44.4
4 521 James Moore   80 268 18:26.6 1:12:29.5 2:44.4
5 525 Benjamin Stewart   99 367 18:46.1 1:31:15.7 3:03.9
6 523 Lukah Shah   (106)   19:02.6 1:50:18.3 3:20.4

Team - Houston Bellaire

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 368

Team Score (times): 1:31:33.3

Ave Time:18:18.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 560 Jatin Presse   38 38 17:28.6 17:28.6 1:46.3
2 559 Jacob Lee   51 89 17:45.4 35:14.1 2:03.2
3 553 John Corder   55 144 17:47.3 53:01.4 2:05.1
4 562 Austin Schmidt   92 236 18:42.1 1:11:43.5 2:59.8
5 557 Cade Hart   132 368 19:49.7 1:31:33.3 4:07.4

Team - Cypress Springs

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 420

Team Score (times): 1:32:49.1

Ave Time:18:33.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 376 Eli Jacobs   25 25 17:06.7 17:06.7 1:24.4
2 373 Jacoby Harmon   66 91 18:05.2 35:11.9 2:22.9
3 379 Christian Rios   77 168 18:24.2 53:36.1 2:41.9
4 375 Aldair Huayamave   119 287 19:18.2 1:12:54.4 3:35.9
5 382 Matthew Scroggins   133 420 19:54.7 1:32:49.1 4:12.4
6 384 Samuel Vasquez   (158)   21:18.1 1:54:07.2 5:35.8

Team - Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 438

Team Score (times): 1:33:04.2

Ave Time:18:36.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 888 Grant Simnacher   14 14 16:44.3 16:44.3 1:02.0
2 887 Jordan Siegel   75 89 18:21.5 35:05.8 2:39.2
3 874 Luis Aviles   100 189 18:47.4 53:53.3 3:05.2
4 889 Anthony Zubizarreta   113 302 19:08.7 1:13:02.0 3:26.5
5 880 Joseph Hernandez   136 438 20:02.1 1:33:04.2 4:19.9
6 882 Jake Hoffman   (157)   21:15.9 1:54:20.1 5:33.6

Team - Cy-Fair

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 486

Team Score (times): 1:34:29.7

Ave Time:18:53.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 200 Brandon Rials   31 31 17:15.9 17:15.9 1:33.7
2 197 Javier Montesinos   88 119 18:34.1 35:50.1 2:51.9
3 184 Reid Booher   103 222 18:51.3 54:41.5 3:09.0
4 202 Miguel Vargas   120 342 19:19.3 1:14:00.8 3:37.1
5 189 Timothy Elmore   144 486 20:28.8 1:34:29.7 4:46.5

Team - Alvin

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 559

Team Score (times): 1:36:17.1

Ave Time:19:15.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 31 Noah Perez   85 85 18:29.4 18:29.4 2:47.2
2 30 Dartagnan Fletcher   97 182 18:45.3 37:14.8 3:03.1
3 29 Jesus Delapaz   105 287 18:55.1 56:09.9 3:12.8
4 26 Joshua Casares   127 414 19:32.4 1:15:42.4 3:50.1
5 27 Elijah Chaffin   145 559 20:34.7 1:36:17.1 4:52.4
6 22 Luke Arias   (155)   21:09.3 1:57:26.4 5:27.1
7 23 Antonio BARAJAS   (163)   21:31.1 2:18:57.6 5:48.9

Team - Brenham

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 604

Team Score (times): 1:38:51.0

Ave Time:19:46.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 65 Hunter Fleetwood   36 36 17:24.9 17:24.9 1:42.7
2 67 Dylan Guerrero   128 164 19:39.9 37:04.9 3:57.7
3 68 Victor Guerrero   141 305 20:15.9 57:20.9 4:33.6
4 71 Jayden Jackson   149 454 20:43.9 1:18:04.9 5:01.7
5 64 Brock Fleetwood   150 604 20:46.1 1:38:51.0 5:03.8
6 66 Alan Guerrero   (159)   21:22.8 2:00:13.9 5:40.6
7 72 Josh Knowles   (161)   21:24.3 2:21:38.2 5:42.0

Team - Fort Bend Austin

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 654

Team Score (times): 1:39:29.8

Ave Time:19:53.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 410 Jonah Rebueno   115 115 19:15.5 19:15.5 3:33.2
2 401 Shariq Ali   121 236 19:25.4 38:41.0 3:43.2
3 409 Gabriel Pontes   123 359 19:28.5 58:09.5 3:46.2
4 408 Adarsh Nambi   142 501 20:18.9 1:18:28.5 4:36.7
5 404 Sooraj Kakulavaram   153 654 21:01.3 1:39:29.8 5:19.0
6 406 Luca Martinez   (165)   21:46.6 2:01:16.4 6:04.3

Team - Victoria East

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 690

Team Score (times): 1:43:12.8

Ave Time:20:38.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 993 Jesse Vasquez   82 82 18:27.4 18:27.4 2:45.2
2 994 Joaquin Ynfante   116 198 19:16.9 37:44.4 3:34.7
3 992 Ashton Valentine   154 352 21:05.7 58:50.1 5:23.4
4 995 Jack Yoast   168 520 22:02.2 1:20:52.4 6:19.9
5 991 Alejandro Mendez   170 690 22:20.4 1:43:12.8 6:38.1

Team - Sheldon King

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 698

Team Score (times): 1:42:15.8

Ave Time:20:27.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 928 Tommy BANKS   95 95 18:43.1 18:43.1 3:00.8
2 947 Anthony Santos   134 229 19:58.6 38:41.8 4:16.4
3 930 wilfredo castillo   140 369 20:11.2 58:53.1 4:29.0
4 948 Edder Ventura   162 531 21:24.5 1:20:17.6 5:42.2
5 935 Alexander Gonzalez   167 698 21:58.2 1:42:15.8 6:15.9

Team - Spring Westfield

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 708

Team Score (times): 1:43:39.1

Ave Time:20:43.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 976 D'Artagnan Rasberry   93 93 18:42.7 18:42.7 3:00.4
2 968 Eduardo Lopez   138 231 20:10.1 38:52.8 4:27.8
3 965 Josue Benitez   139 370 20:11.1 59:03.9 4:28.8
4 980 Rudbin Vasquez   166 536 21:53.5 1:20:57.5 6:11.3
5 978 Dylan Tran   172 708 22:41.6 1:43:39.1 6:59.3

Team - Corpus Christi Miller

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (places): 750

Team Score (times): 1:44:50.9

Ave Time:20:58.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 166 Amaziah Agurrie   125 125 19:31.6 19:31.6 3:49.3
2 167 ARON FITZGERALD   147 272 20:38.2 40:09.8 4:55.9
3 168 Daniel Flores   151 423 20:49.4 1:00:59.2 5:07.1
4 169 SEBASTIAN FLOREZ   156 579 21:15.7 1:22:14.9 5:33.4
5 165 Abraham Aguirre   171 750 22:35.9 1:44:50.9 6:53.7
6 172 Axel Perez   (173)   22:51.1 2:07:42.1 7:08.9

Team - Santa Fe

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (places): 756

Team Score (times): 1:46:49.2

Ave Time:21:21.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 900 Oscar Gonzales   114 114 19:11.9 19:11.9 3:29.7
2 899 Ryan Gardner   135 249 19:58.8 39:10.8 4:16.6
3 897 Hayden Dial   164 413 21:34.6 1:00:45.5 5:52.3
4 904 Landon McDonald   169 582 22:20.2 1:23:05.7 6:37.9
5 906 Tyler Peloquin   174 756 23:43.4 1:46:49.2 8:01.1
6 905 Lane Peloquin   (175)   25:51.8 2:12:41.0 10:09.6
7 902 Caston Kennedy   (176)   29:12.5 2:41:53.5 13:30.2

Team - Fort Bend Kempner

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 483 MARTIN TRAN   Less Than 5   18:36.9 18:36.9 2:54.7
2 476 MATEO GUZMAN   Less Than 5   18:51.6 37:28.6 3:09.4
3 480 KENNA NEGASSA   Less Than 5   19:05.7 56:34.4 3:23.4
4 478 TRAN JOSH   Less Than 5   21:23.4 1:17:57.9 5:41.2

Team - Klein Cain

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 709 Camden Gibson   Less Than 5   15:43.4 15:43.4 0:01.2
2 707 Joshua Cohrs   Less Than 5   16:34.4 32:17.9 0:52.2
3 712 Kaleb Jessie   Less Than 5   16:54.1 49:12.1 1:11.9
4 710 Marco Guerrero   Less Than 5   17:11.9 1:06:24.1 1:29.7

Team - Richmond George Ranch

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 858 Travis Morrey   Less Than 5   16:05.1 16:05.1 0:22.8
2 845 Samael Aranda   Less Than 5   17:53.8 33:59.0 2:11.6
3 846 Joshua Deleon   Less Than 5   18:16.2 52:15.2 2:33.9
4 853 Brody Lipasek   Less Than 5   19:17.7 1:11:33.0 3:35.5

Team - B.F. Terry

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 48 Hillis Roberson   Less Than 5   17:50.6 17:50.6 2:08.3
2 46 Michael Perez   Less Than 5   18:31.9 36:22.5 2:49.6
3 50 Jonathan Serrano   Less Than 5   23:07.4 59:30.0 7:25.2

Team - Cypress Park

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 287 Diego Santelis   Less Than 5   19:00.4 19:00.4 3:18.2
2 288 Kevin Santelis   Less Than 5   19:03.5 38:03.9 3:21.2
3 282 Aaron Chavez   Less Than 5   19:13.2 57:17.2 3:30.9

Team - Bellville Faith Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 55 Ethan Stegent   Less Than 5   18:21.9 18:21.9 2:39.7
2 54 Beck Briggs   Less Than 5   19:27.1 37:49.0 3:44.8

Team - Fort Bend Dulles

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 436 Aidan Hernandez   Less Than 5   19:03.3 19:03.3 3:21.0
2 438 Daniel Mendez   Less Than 5   19:47.7 38:51.0 4:05.4

Team - Randle High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 790 Norman Gilmore   Less Than 5   18:40.4 18:40.4 2:58.2