9th Annual Lake Jackson Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 25, 2021


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Stroud Lake Jackson TX 697 30 1 16:54.7 5:27/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Patton Clute TX 338 16 2 17:30.9 5:39/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Smith Lake Jackson TX 698 58 47 26:07.7 8:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthias Pearson Siloam Springs AR 568 58 9 19:28.7 6:17/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaedyn Price Weatherford TX 701 11 21 22:28.8 7:15/M
2 Ava Andress Lake Jackson TX 323 14 25 23:24.4 7:33/M
3 Kayleigh Price Weatherford TX 702 14 29 24:20.5 7:51/M
4 Wremee Leigh Linton IN 313 12 33 24:36.7 7:56/M
5 Giselle Moya Clute TX 679 14 62 27:07.6 8:45/M
6 Hadley Johnston Colleyville TX 302 9 100 30:29.0 9:50/M
7 Lillian Armenta Katy TX 324 14 127 33:07.7 10:41/M
8 Caroline Patton Clute TX 320 13 136 33:36.3 10:50/M
9 Tessa Ingham 668 2 138 33:42.0 10:52/M
10 Kathryn Swientek Lake Jackson TX 315 12 140 33:47.9 10:54/M
11 Hadley Collins Lake Jackson TX 683 12 148 34:25.8 11:06/M
12 Adelyn Bonnot Lake Jackson TX 682 12 149 34:26.1 11:07/M
13 Avery Stillwagon Angleton TX 327 14 170 35:49.0 11:33/M
14 Scarlett Funk Lake Jackson TX 693 5 181 36:50.4 11:53/M
15 Elizabeth Funk Lake Jackson TX 691 6 216 40:28.7 13:03/M
16 Madelyn Do Angleton TX 684 12 227 42:39.2 13:46/M
17 Emily Clark Angleton TX 309 12 230 42:41.9 13:46/M
18 Darcie Thomson Clute TX 732 14 259 47:16.8 15:15/M
19 Kenna Weatherly Lake Jackson TX 316 12 271 51:02.1 16:28/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clark Gimber Lake Jackson TX 311 12 23 23:01.1 7:26/M
2 Ty Lozano Lake Jackson TX 325 14 44 25:52.0 8:21/M
3 Aidan Marks Lake Jackson TX 326 14 45 25:54.8 8:22/M
4 Reid Gaffney Plano TX 729 8 64 27:27.5 8:51/M
5 Jackson Armenta Katy TX 307 12 67 27:38.1 8:55/M
6 Owen Faulk Freeport TX 735 13 87 29:56.1 9:39/M
7 Jackson Connell Lake Jackson TX 659 12 95 30:20.3 9:47/M
8 Derek Yoes Seabrook TX 306 11 130 33:18.1 10:45/M
9 Austin Chavez Lake Jackson TX 308 12 156 34:33.8 11:09/M
10 Gavin Marks Lake Jackson TX 319 13 179 36:48.7 11:53/M
11 Maximus Funk Lake Jackson TX 692 9 180 36:50.2 11:53/M
12 Wyatt Niday Lake Jackson TX 301 2 186 37:00.3 11:56/M
13 Andrew Emens Lake Jackson TX 318 13 187 37:06.7 11:58/M
14 Harrison Funk Lake Jackson TX 690 6 191 37:22.9 12:04/M
15 Jacob Raess Angleton TX 321 13 197 38:06.6 12:18/M
16 Sawyer Flournoy Clutle TX 304 10 202 39:04.3 12:36/M
17 Xander Seay Lake Jackson TX 314 12 204 39:12.4 12:39/M
18 Harrison Connell Lake Jackson TX 660 9 231 42:53.1 13:50/M
19 Ben Webber Brazoria TX 328 14 280 52:10.7 16:50/M
20 Dallas Chavez Lake Jackson TX 317 13 289 56:00.2 18:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marguierite Funk Lake Jackson TX 707 15 15 20:29.1 6:36/M
2 Juliana Funk Lake Jackson TX 706 17 26 23:25.6 7:33/M
3 Jordan Harvey Lake Jackson TX 336 16 30 24:21.8 7:52/M
4 Kaitlyn O’bryan Freeport TX 331 15 31 24:29.0 7:54/M
5 Lilly Cole Lake Jackson TX 341 17 35 24:46.4 8:00/M
6 Megan Ferrell Lake Jackson TX 720 16 39 25:17.7 8:10/M
7 Alexandra Habeck Lake Jackson TX 335 16 41 25:28.4 8:13/M
8 Mckenzie Whipple Angleton TX 340 16 51 26:24.4 8:31/M
9 Lacey Langham Lake Jackson TX 329 15 59 26:58.4 8:42/M
10 Olivia Stringer Lake Jackson TX 705 15 78 28:40.2 9:15/M
11 Alexa Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 343 17 141 33:48.1 10:54/M
12 Kimberly Tautkus Angleton TX 351 19 189 37:16.8 12:02/M
13 Hayley Reeves Angleton TX 349 18 190 37:20.4 12:03/M
14 Kyla Stengle Frisco TX 333 15 195 37:43.1 12:10/M
15 Aurora Bri Gundy Lake Jackson TX 700 19 210 39:42.7 12:49/M
16 Pablo Medina Clute TX 665 18 243 44:44.6 14:26/M
17 Margot Yung Lake Jackson TX 670 19 245 44:50.7 14:28/M
18 Madeline Raess Angleton TX 339 16 272 51:32.7 16:38/M
19 Christine Leal Clute TX 709 18 288 55:07.5 17:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Moya Jr. Clute TX 678 16 3 17:46.5 5:44/M
2 Evan Andress Lake Jackson TX 345 18 5 18:14.6 5:53/M
3 Mason McFeeters Richwood TX 337 16 7 18:35.8 6:00/M
4 Brendan Patton Clute TX 348 18 8 18:50.5 6:05/M
5 Cody Lozano Lake Jackson TX 342 17 13 19:58.2 6:27/M
6 Damon Vasquez Clute TX 344 17 14 20:16.5 6:32/M
7 Austin Morrow Lake Jackson TX 347 18 27 23:56.1 7:43/M
8 Landen Leal West Columbia TX 330 15 46 26:05.8 8:25/M
9 Preston Huitt Lake Jackson TX 687 18 72 28:07.0 9:04/M
10 Maengun Walling Lake Jackson TX 352 19 196 37:44.1 12:10/M
11 Sebastian Leija Lake Jackson TX 718 19 208 39:36.3 12:47/M
12 Nicolas Smith Lake Jackson TX 717 19 209 39:37.6 12:47/M
13 Marcus Ramirez Brazoria TX 737 15 265 49:01.4 15:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allika Pearson Siloam Springs AR 362 21 4 17:55.6 5:47/M
2 Mariane Pereira Clute TX 397 27 24 23:05.9 7:27/M
3 Fresvinda Monzon Freeport TX 708 27 93 30:16.5 9:46/M
4 Johanna Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 380 25 103 30:44.7 9:55/M
5 Brooke Buchanan West Columbia TX 363 22 108 31:08.6 10:03/M
6 Alyssa Discepola Lake Jackson TX 375 25 110 31:14.5 10:05/M
7 Morgan Lain Fort Worth TX 365 22 112 31:32.3 10:10/M
8 Haley Hegefeld Lake Jackson TX 716 23 114 31:46.9 10:15/M
9 Ashleigh Akin Austin TX 398 28 119 31:58.0 10:19/M
10 Rachel Williams Lake Jackson TX 409 28 126 33:01.6 10:39/M
11 Vianey Gray Dickinson TX 379 25 150 34:27.0 11:07/M
12 Ghitte Neethling Lake Jackson TX 381 25 151 34:27.5 11:07/M
13 Miranda Weed Lake Jackson TX 384 25 152 34:28.3 11:07/M
14 Devan Venglar Brazoria TX 408 28 153 34:28.5 11:07/M
15 Tristian Tonche Richwood TX 355 20 157 34:34.9 11:09/M
16 Victoria Fattig The Woodlands TX 391 27 167 35:17.9 11:23/M
17 Jenna Moffitt Lake Jackson TX 353 20 172 36:07.9 11:39/M
18 Samantha Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 360 21 174 36:10.4 11:40/M
19 Debra Fattig Fort Worth TX 390 27 188 37:06.9 11:58/M
20 Marissa Zirges Clute TX 727 27 200 38:35.5 12:27/M
21 Samantha Schroll Lake Jackson TX 406 28 205 39:14.3 12:39/M
22 Jacqueline Martinez Lake Jackson TX 366 22 217 40:45.8 13:09/M
23 Mallorie Mize Lake Jackson TX 361 21 219 41:32.4 13:24/M
24 Bailey Bowers Lake Jackson TX 356 21 220 41:32.5 13:24/M
25 Tristen Kelson Austin TX 359 21 236 43:18.4 13:58/M
26 Tess Abney Lake Jackson TX 674 20 244 44:50.5 14:28/M
27 Melina Van Fleet Lake Jackson TX 671 20 246 44:50.7 14:28/M
28 Leslie Mata Angleton TX 413 29 253 45:36.7 14:43/M
29 Karla Lerma Richwood TX 396 27 257 46:09.7 14:53/M
30 Katherine Payne Brazoria TX 414 29 279 52:10.6 16:50/M
31 Sarah Phillips Corpus Christi TX 405 28 285 54:01.3 17:26/M
32 Alissa Barber Houston TX 374 25 291 56:38.0 18:16/M
33 Grace Symington Lake Jackson TX 368 22 292 56:38.5 18:16/M
34 Angelika Rivera West Columbia TX 370 23 293 56:38.7 18:16/M
35 Amanda Geither Richwood TX 402 28 294 57:52.2 18:40/M
36 Jennifer Theriot Lake Jackson TX 667 26 296 1:00:24.1 19:29/M
37 Corinne Gillis Lake Jackson TX 393 27 305 1:09:59.5 22:35/M
38 Mary Gillis Lake Jackson TX 377 25 306 1:10:00.1 22:35/M
39 Maria Dorantes Galveston TX 376 25 308 1:13:40.8 23:46/M
40 Alix Tort Gal TX 372 24 310 1:13:45.4 23:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elliott Pearson Lake Jackson TX 369 23 6 18:28.3 5:58/M
2 Casey Fattig The Woodlands TX 401 28 12 19:51.6 6:24/M
3 Riley Yung Lake Jackson TX 672 29 17 21:43.1 7:00/M
4 Parks Vincent Los Angeles CA 415 29 18 21:50.7 7:03/M
5 Jon Vittitoe Lake Jackson TX 373 24 19 22:09.6 7:09/M
6 Brendan Fattig Lake Jackson TX 357 21 22 22:35.9 7:17/M
7 Artemio Alanis Lake Jackson TX 696 29 37 25:04.8 8:05/M
8 Chris Clark Crockett TX 723 29 38 25:07.6 8:06/M
9 Kane Johnson Lake Jackson TX 364 22 58 26:55.2 8:41/M
10 Roberto Rodriguez Lake Jackson TX 666 25 61 27:01.8 8:43/M
11 Jonah Cross Clute TX 731 22 79 28:42.2 9:16/M
12 Trey Burnett Lake Jackson TX 712 23 83 29:18.7 9:27/M
13 Chris Akin Austin TX 410 29 92 30:13.9 9:45/M
14 Ryan Barber Lake Jackson TX 387 27 105 30:45.4 9:55/M
15 Enric Baduell Clute TX 386 27 107 30:49.4 9:57/M
16 Joey Nelson Fort Worth TX 371 24 113 31:35.5 10:11/M
17 Dylan Cosme Richwood TX 388 27 120 32:00.6 10:20/M
18 Brandon Gray Dickinson TX 394 27 125 33:01.2 10:39/M
19 Brian Anderson Lake Jackson TX 411 29 155 34:31.1 11:08/M
20 Mathias Weeks Lake Jackson TX 710 29 173 36:07.9 11:39/M
21 Hugh Frank Austin TX 358 21 235 43:17.6 13:58/M
22 Isaac Nelson Richwood TX 367 22 241 44:14.8 14:16/M
23 Lee Payne Brazoria TX 404 28 278 52:09.7 16:50/M
24 Collin Phillips Corpus Christi TX 382 25 284 53:59.9 17:25/M
25 Erik Gillis Lake Jackson TX 412 29 302 1:08:39.7 22:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annalisa Richardson Albuquerque NM 420 30 10 19:31.1 6:18/M
2 Ashleigh Price Weatherford TX 703 38 42 25:30.6 8:14/M
3 Shelly Sanders Lake Jackson TX 498 39 49 26:16.0 8:28/M
4 Shelby Vaughn Lake Jackson TX 499 39 53 26:37.3 8:35/M
5 Francesca Faulk Freeport TX 734 34 55 26:44.4 8:38/M
6 Amy Shipley Lake Jackson TX 458 35 63 27:27.0 8:51/M
7 Amy Cannon Fort Worth TX 472 37 66 27:31.9 8:53/M
8 Jen Haver Lake Jackson TX 425 31 70 27:54.0 9:00/M
9 Hannah Barr West Columbia TX 482 38 74 28:18.4 9:08/M
10 Katie Ellis Portland OR 488 38 77 28:39.4 9:15/M
11 Alisha Pulsipher Austin TX 446 33 80 28:50.1 9:18/M
12 Dusty Faulk Freeport TX 449 34 84 29:34.6 9:32/M
13 Misty Paden Danbury TX 479 37 86 29:53.3 9:39/M
14 Rachel Arthur Clute TX 481 38 88 29:57.0 9:40/M
15 Valerie Scalf Bridge City TX 436 32 97 30:23.2 9:48/M
16 Gwendolyn Ruhnow Austin TX 480 37 109 31:08.6 10:03/M
17 Brittany Cannon Angleton TX 440 33 116 31:48.2 10:16/M
18 Kasey Mikolajczyk Lake Jackson TX 676 33 132 33:22.0 10:46/M
19 Patricia Horton Brazoria TX 661 35 139 33:47.8 10:54/M
20 Eloisa Sanchez Richwood TX 456 35 158 34:41.6 11:11/M
21 Elon Coates Lake Jackson TX 473 37 160 35:05.7 11:19/M
22 Holly Richards Lake Jackson TX 468 36 168 35:24.6 11:25/M
23 Carly Donnell Georgetown TX 485 38 175 36:22.0 11:44/M
24 Krista Funk Lake Jackson TX 688 39 183 36:55.4 11:55/M
25 Taylor Niday Lake Jackson TX 435 32 185 37:00.1 11:56/M
26 Stephanie Gerhold Rosharon TX 494 39 199 38:32.3 12:26/M
27 Ashley Prince Lake Jackson TX 452 34 203 39:05.8 12:37/M
28 Marilyn Scott Lake Jackson TX 437 32 214 40:25.9 13:03/M
29 Ruthie Gundy Angleton TX 476 37 222 41:48.7 13:29/M
30 Laura Weatherly Lake Jackson TX 471 36 226 42:11.1 13:36/M
31 Sharon Drake Clute TX 487 38 228 42:39.4 13:46/M
32 Brandi Do Angleton TX 475 37 229 42:39.6 13:46/M
33 Heather Minshew Clute TX 433 32 233 42:57.7 13:52/M
34 Sandra Watson Clute TX 711 34 237 43:18.7 13:58/M
35 Brittney Ledesma Lake Jackson TX 477 37 239 43:35.5 14:04/M
36 Jessica Palm Lake Jackson TX 445 33 247 44:52.1 14:28/M
37 Geri Gonzales Angleton TX 432 32 250 45:15.4 14:36/M
38 Jessica Acevedo Houston TX 429 32 258 46:12.9 14:54/M
39 Savanna Frazier Lindale TX 430 32 263 48:59.8 15:48/M
40 Victoria Davenport Brazoria TX 424 31 268 50:38.4 16:20/M
41 Teal Clem Angleton TX 423 31 269 50:39.5 16:20/M
42 Jennifer Seay Lake Jackson TX 457 35 274 51:52.7 16:44/M
43 Lena Dixit Lake Jackson TX 474 37 287 54:41.4 17:39/M
44 Ashleigh Lawrence Lake Jackson TX 464 36 297 1:01:28.9 19:50/M
45 Ashley Pitre Jones Creek TX 419 30 303 1:09:38.5 22:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scotty Ellis Portland OR 493 39 11 19:35.2 6:19/M
2 Lucas Andrews Lake Jackson TX 438 33 16 21:33.1 6:57/M
3 David Rosas Austin TX 497 39 20 22:26.4 7:14/M
4 Manny Farciert Pearland TX 442 33 28 24:01.8 7:45/M
5 Darwin Morrow Angleton TX 434 32 36 25:03.4 8:05/M
6 Daniel Gimber Lake Jackson TX 463 36 43 25:44.4 8:18/M
7 Diego Moya Clute TX 680 35 56 26:52.0 8:40/M
8 James Davis Lake Jackson TX 461 36 60 27:01.5 8:43/M
9 Justin Haver Lake Jackson TX 495 39 71 27:56.7 9:01/M
10 Richard Yoes Seabrook TX 500 39 76 28:32.2 9:12/M
11 Jc Leal West Columbia TX 489 38 82 28:53.8 9:19/M
12 Evan Durham Round Rock TX 462 36 94 30:17.2 9:46/M
13 Richard Torres Forney TX 491 38 122 32:32.8 10:30/M
14 Ryan Garcia Lake Jackson TX 677 39 133 33:22.5 10:46/M
15 Torey Tonche Richwood TX 421 30 154 34:30.9 11:08/M
16 Albert Mata Angleton TX 418 30 165 35:13.3 11:22/M
17 Samuel Acevedo Houston TX 447 34 178 36:48.5 11:52/M
18 Noah Niday Lake Jackson TX 427 31 184 36:57.5 11:55/M
19 Derek Funk Lake Jackson TX 689 39 215 40:26.4 13:03/M
20 Scott Zimmerle Danbury TX 428 31 255 45:50.4 14:47/M
21 Jae Edwards Lake Jackson TX 441 33 290 56:09.5 18:07/M
22 Kevin Cloudt Richwood TX 448 34 295 57:59.4 18:42/M
23 Tomas Chavez Lake Jackson TX 492 39 298 1:01:42.9 19:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Bonnot Lake Jackson TX 681 43 50 26:23.0 8:31/M
2 Tiffany Whipple Angleton TX 512 41 52 26:24.9 8:31/M
3 Christina Gaffney Plano TX 728 40 65 27:27.7 8:52/M
4 Gabriela Fernández Garcia Clute TX 530 45 75 28:24.1 9:10/M
5 Katharine McGee Sweeny TX 524 44 81 28:52.6 9:19/M
6 Carolyn Ross Lake Jackson TX 527 44 89 29:59.0 9:40/M
7 Kristi Armenta Katy TX 518 43 90 30:00.9 9:41/M
8 Rebecca Watts Brazoria TX 516 42 101 30:32.6 9:51/M
9 Amy Hegefeld Lake Jackson TX 714 41 115 31:47.6 10:15/M
10 Betsy Mata Lake Jackson TX 521 43 121 32:04.5 10:21/M
11 Lesly Damian-Murray Lake Jackson TX 514 42 128 33:08.4 10:41/M
12 Monica Durham Round Rock TX 501 40 129 33:13.6 10:43/M
13 Amy Lozano Lake Jackson TX 503 40 131 33:19.6 10:45/M
14 Shawna Stengle Frisco TX 505 40 163 35:09.7 11:21/M
15 Nidia Davis Clute TX 664 41 164 35:12.0 11:21/M
16 Betty Olivarez Buda TX 534 46 171 36:01.2 11:37/M
17 Julia Ferrell Lake Jackson TX 721 44 176 36:34.1 11:48/M
18 Angela Oswald Angleton TX 539 48 206 39:25.2 12:43/M
19 Tara Torres Forney TX 515 42 223 42:08.8 13:36/M
20 Gabrielle Connell Lake Jackson TX 658 40 232 42:55.3 13:51/M
21 Terri Nelson Richwood TX 531 45 242 44:15.2 14:17/M
22 Dolores Leal Clute TX 502 40 248 44:53.5 14:29/M
23 Christie Burns Angleton TX 542 49 251 45:16.3 14:36/M
24 Brenda Habeck Lake Jackson TX 538 48 256 45:52.8 14:48/M
25 Leslie Thomson Clute TX 733 45 260 47:17.6 15:15/M
26 Michelle Parker Lewisville TX 504 40 261 47:35.8 15:21/M
27 Colleen Patton Clute TX 535 46 277 52:08.5 16:49/M
28 Aimee Kiechler Lake Jackson TX 519 43 301 1:04:49.5 20:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Link Lake Jackson TX 543 49 34 24:44.1 7:59/M
2 Joseph Torres Jones Creek TX 506 40 54 26:43.7 8:37/M
3 Shawn Tran Lake Jackson TX 694 47 69 27:53.5 9:00/M
4 Richard Watts Brazoria TX 522 43 91 30:11.5 9:44/M
5 Henry Villarreal Lake Jackson TX 541 48 98 30:24.5 9:49/M
6 Clint Johnston Colleyville TX 536 47 99 30:28.5 9:50/M
7 Benjamin Armenta Katy TX 517 43 134 33:25.7 10:47/M
8 Jimmy Martin West Columbia TX 675 45 182 36:54.2 11:54/M
9 Brendan Gaffney Plano TX 730 40 198 38:23.2 12:23/M
10 Eric Nelson Richwood TX 526 44 240 44:13.4 14:16/M
11 Jonathan Raess Angleton TX 540 48 273 51:32.9 16:38/M
12 Terry O'Brien Lake Jackson TX 533 46 299 1:04:41.8 20:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacki Burnett Lake Jackson TX 713 53 85 29:46.2 9:36/M
2 Nancy Yung Lake Jackson TX 673 55 104 30:44.9 9:55/M
3 Lisa Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 646 57 111 31:24.3 10:08/M
4 Laurie Fisher Lake Jackson TX 704 56 118 31:55.5 10:18/M
5 Wendi Moore Angleton TX 547 51 137 33:38.4 10:51/M
6 Melissa Lain Alvin TX 556 54 143 33:58.3 10:58/M
7 Catherine Black Lake Jackson TX 560 56 144 34:00.0 10:58/M
8 Trisha Villarreal Lake Jackson TX 546 50 169 35:25.6 11:26/M
9 Janet Gillis Lake Jackson TX 563 57 177 36:45.6 11:52/M
10 Tina Fattig Lake Jackson TX 570 59 193 37:28.1 12:05/M
11 Peggy Fritz Lake Jackson TX 571 59 194 37:39.6 12:09/M
12 Kara Weber Lake Jackson TX 548 51 207 39:27.0 12:44/M
13 Karol Hughes Clute TX 544 50 234 43:00.4 13:52/M
14 Pam Theis Clute TX 552 53 238 43:20.2 13:59/M
15 Dolores Rubalcaba Lake Jackson TX 569 58 252 45:29.0 14:40/M
16 Sharon Zimmerle Danbury TX 553 53 254 45:50.3 14:47/M
17 Debbie Goodwin Clute TX 558 55 264 49:00.5 15:49/M
18 Heather Hill Lake Jackson TX 564 57 267 50:27.0 16:16/M
19 Leslie Lamont Angleton TX 561 56 270 50:54.9 16:25/M
20 Julie Vincent San Antonio TX 567 57 275 51:53.3 16:44/M
21 Beth Symington Lake Jackson TX 562 56 281 53:28.8 17:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Habeck Lake Jackson TX 549 52 32 24:34.0 7:55/M
2 Charles Cole Lake Jackson TX 554 54 40 25:19.9 8:10/M
3 Danny Massey Lake Jackson TX 559 55 48 26:10.0 8:26/M
4 Cliff Moore Angleton TX 551 53 106 30:46.3 9:56/M
5 Larry Lain Alvin TX 555 54 124 32:51.8 10:36/M
6 Bryan Agan Lake Jackson TX 557 55 212 40:03.7 12:55/M
7 Mike Ferrell Lake Jackson TX 719 53 224 42:09.9 13:36/M
8 Jory Vincent San Antonio TX 566 57 276 51:53.9 16:45/M
9 Louis Tort Galveston TX 550 52 311 1:13:45.5 23:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Regis Lake Jackson TX 686 62 68 27:53.2 9:00/M
2 Linda McGown Lake Jackson TX 699 62 142 33:52.0 10:56/M
3 Stephanie Ayala Lake Jackson TX 582 63 147 34:16.1 11:03/M
4 Diana Miles Lake Jackson TX 586 64 166 35:15.4 11:22/M
5 Nancy Dorsey Lake Jackson TX 578 62 213 40:12.1 12:58/M
6 Jeanne Schroll Lake Jackson TX 575 60 218 40:59.3 13:13/M
7 Denise Garvin Lake Jackson TX 590 66 221 41:34.1 13:25/M
8 Rose Ainsworth Angleton TX 588 65 262 47:47.4 15:25/M
9 Arleen Frank Lake Jackson TX 576 61 266 49:05.0 15:50/M
10 Mary Sonom Richardson TX 581 62 283 53:34.0 17:17/M
11 Antonia Menzel Lake Jackson TX 592 68 304 1:09:51.5 22:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Johnson Lake Jackson TX 584 63 57 26:52.4 8:40/M
2 Mark Wales Bay City TX 587 64 102 30:37.5 9:53/M
3 Kenny Burns Alvin TX 695 67 117 31:51.7 10:17/M
4 David Fritz Lake Jackson TX 583 63 123 32:44.6 10:34/M
5 Doug Whipple Lake Jackson TX 595 69 135 33:33.8 10:50/M
6 Curtis Miller Lake Jackson TX 594 69 146 34:06.5 11:00/M
7 William Behr Lake Jackson TX 593 69 159 35:05.5 11:19/M
8 George Brown Galve TX 657 68 161 35:06.2 11:19/M
9 Jeffrey Fattig Lake Jackson TX 572 60 162 35:08.3 11:20/M
10 Paul Gillis Lake Jackson TX 573 60 192 37:26.9 12:05/M
11 Don Tonche Richwood TX 585 63 225 42:10.6 13:36/M
12 Harold Nicoll Lake Jackson TX 580 62 249 45:06.5 14:33/M
13 Donald Sonom Richardson TX 589 65 282 53:33.0 17:16/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Parker Freeport TX 600 74 211 39:49.6 12:51/M
2 Fran O'Brien Lake Jackson TX 601 76 300 1:04:44.9 20:53/M
3 Kerry Walling Lake Jackson TX 604 94 307 1:11:56.8 23:13/M
4 Irma Padilla Galveston TX 602 76 309 1:13:44.4 23:47/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruben Solis Richwood TX 715 72 73 28:10.8 9:05/M
2 Dan Walsh Lake Jackson TX 663 73 96 30:23.2 9:48/M
3 Raul Ramirez Freeport TX 599 73 145 34:04.8 11:00/M
4 Max Royalty Lake Jackson TX 603 86 201 38:55.0 12:33/M
5 Ravi Dixit Lake Jackson TX 596 70 286 54:40.7 17:38/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irma Dorantes Houston TX 641 48 9 46:22.2 7:27/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Kuhlman Lake Jackson TX 607 17 1 36:30.7 5:53/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Arc Lake Jackson TX 636 42 17 52:28.1 8:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Lewis Houston TX 640 46 6 43:11.5 6:58/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Habeck Richwood TX 350 19 12 47:50.3 7:43/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Giovani Diaz Clute TX 606 16 2 38:21.5 6:11/M
2 Trevor Kuhlman Lake Jackson TX 605 15 3 39:22.6 6:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karla Paz Galveston TX 609 23 32 1:04:46.8 10:27/M
2 Savanna Hiser Sugar Land TX 615 28 42 1:16:32.8 12:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edmund Franklin Lake Jackson TX 608 21 10 46:33.6 7:31/M
2 Shaun Fattig Fort Worth TX 611 26 11 47:43.5 7:42/M
3 Andrew Cloeter Fort Worth TX 613 27 15 49:17.8 7:57/M
4 Jake Symington Lake Jackson TX 612 26 24 57:57.9 9:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Schmidt Lake Jackson TX 633 39 21 54:38.1 8:49/M
2 Hollyann Flaminio Bay City TX 617 32 29 1:01:03.4 9:51/M
3 Jessica Longoria Lake Jackson TX 623 34 40 1:14:54.3 12:05/M
4 Lisa Bonner Angleton TX 622 34 41 1:15:07.2 12:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyson Gaspard Houston TX 625 35 4 41:07.5 6:38/M
2 Michael Land Houston TX 619 33 5 42:04.0 6:47/M
3 Oliver Fischer Lake Jackson TX 631 39 7 44:16.4 7:08/M
4 John Lee Allen TX 726 35 14 48:45.2 7:52/M
5 Andrew Beall Lake Jackson TX 626 36 20 54:24.8 8:47/M
6 Antonio Zamoralez Lake Jackson TX 628 36 27 59:52.3 9:39/M
7 Stephen Pulsipher Austin TX 624 34 28 1:00:18.4 9:44/M
8 Scott Duchaney Lake Jackson TX 629 37 31 1:04:09.2 10:21/M
9 Mose Castro Angletonangleton TX 630 39 34 1:06:33.2 10:44/M
10 Chris Serbantez Lake Jackson TX 627 36 45 1:21:39.9 13:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannette Dunham Angletonangleton TX 634 40 35 1:07:21.3 10:52/M
2 Stephanie Patterson Freeport TX 639 43 43 1:18:38.5 12:41/M
3 Brandy Langston Brazoria TX 638 43 44 1:18:40.2 12:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maximillian Villalobos Freeport TX 635 40 18 52:31.9 8:28/M
2 Greg Sharp Fulshear TX 637 42 23 56:01.0 9:02/M
3 Brent Symington Lake Jackson TX 642 49 33 1:05:57.2 10:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carmen Garcia-Garza Angleton TX 643 52 39 1:14:29.9 12:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 649 59 13 48:14.6 7:47/M
2 Glenn Lamont Angleton TX 647 58 16 50:50.0 8:12/M
3 Richard Howell Irving TX 644 52 19 54:24.0 8:46/M
4 Fred Garza Angleton TX 648 59 26 58:59.3 9:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Leidlein Lake Jackson TX 653 61 22 54:47.4 8:50/M
2 Leslie Bateman Lake Jackson TX 650 60 25 58:15.2 9:24/M
3 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 656 62 36 1:09:06.9 11:09/M
4 Margaret Bachman Freeport TX 654 62 38 1:13:47.8 11:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugh Leidlein Lake Jackson TX 652 61 8 45:04.8 7:16/M
2 Bruce Smith Clute TX 651 60 30 1:03:09.6 10:11/M
3 Russell Langham Lake Jackson TX 655 62 37 1:11:22.0 11:31/M