2021 15-6A District Championships

October 14, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 940 Bryan Mileski Tomball High 16:25.4 5:18/M
2 2 877 Jack Boyd Klein Oak 16:30.0 5:19/M
3 3 393 Micah Hampton Klein Cain 16:37.8 5:22/M
4 4 947 Jacob Zimmerman Tomball High 16:52.0 5:26/M
5 5 320 Gerardo Mendez Klein 17:11.6 5:33/M
6 6 945 Riley Trent Tomball High 17:20.2 5:36/M
7 7 904 Derek Waite Klein Oak 17:32.3 5:39/M
8 8 886 Hunter Hendry Klein Oak 17:45.3 5:44/M
9 9 939 Wyatt Lehmann Tomball High 17:49.9 5:45/M
10 10 882 Hunter Daily Klein Oak 17:52.0 5:46/M
11 11 395 Kaleb Jessie Klein Cain 17:54.7 5:47/M
12 12 973 Rylan Malarchick Tomball Memorial 17:57.9 5:48/M
13 13 968 Mason Drake Tomball Memorial 17:58.1 5:48/M
14 14 946 Jose Velazquez Tomball High 17:59.8 5:48/M
15 15 873 Diego Arriaga Klein Oak 18:01.2 5:49/M
16 16 814 Jacob Cantu Klein Collins 18:03.3 5:49/M
17 17 905 Carter Womble Klein Oak 18:03.7 5:50/M
18 18 938 Fintan Lehman Tomball High 18:06.4 5:50/M
19 19 979 Thomas Persons Tomball Memorial 18:10.0 5:52/M
20 20 975 Blake Marshall Tomball Memorial 18:12.0 5:52/M
21 21 398 Jude Siefkas Klein Cain 18:16.1 5:54/M
22 22 948 Gabe Zumar Tomball High 18:20.8 5:55/M
23 23 396 Omar Livas Klein Cain 18:27.2 5:57/M
24 24 881 Ryan Cole Klein Oak 18:28.8 5:58/M
25 25 350 Andrew Cunningham Klein Cain 18:29.6 5:58/M
26 26 978 Kaleb Parker Tomball Memorial 18:32.0 5:59/M
27 27 313 Patrick Albertson Klein 18:37.5 6:00/M
28 28 325 Ben Randall Klein 18:43.3 6:02/M
29 29 324 Wivens Price Klein 18:50.0 6:05/M
30 30 822 Anthony Peguero Klein Collins 19:01.8 6:08/M
31 31 348 Joshua Cohrs Klein Cain 19:09.8 6:11/M
32 32 985 Logan Young Tomball Memorial 19:27.8 6:17/M
33 33 819 Grayson Murillo Klein Collins 20:01.3 6:28/M
34 34 316 Burke Flavin Klein 20:30.8 6:37/M
35 35 964 Leyton Bammel Tomball Memorial 20:38.1 6:39/M
36 36 817 Caleb Landis Klein Collins 21:12.8 6:51/M
37 37 818 Armando Matute Klein Collins 21:32.2 6:57/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Tomball High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:26:27.5

Ave Time:17:17.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 940 Bryan Mileski   1 1 16:25.4 16:25.4 0:00.0
2 947 Jacob Zimmerman   4 5 16:52.0 33:17.4 0:26.6
3 945 Riley Trent   6 11 17:20.2 50:37.7 0:54.8
4 939 Wyatt Lehmann   9 20 17:49.9 1:08:27.7 1:24.5
5 946 Jose Velazquez   14 34 17:59.8 1:26:27.5 1:34.4
6 938 Fintan Lehman   (18)   18:06.4 1:44:34.0 1:41.0
7 948 Gabe Zumar   (22)   18:20.8 2:02:54.8 1:55.4

Team - Klein Oak

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:27:40.9

Ave Time:17:32.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 877 Jack Boyd   2 2 16:30.0 16:30.0 0:04.6
2 904 Derek Waite   7 9 17:32.3 34:02.3 1:06.9
3 886 Hunter Hendry   8 17 17:45.3 51:47.7 1:19.9
4 882 Hunter Daily   10 27 17:52.0 1:09:39.7 1:26.6
5 873 Diego Arriaga   15 42 18:01.2 1:27:40.9 1:35.8
6 905 Carter Womble   (17)   18:03.7 1:45:44.7 1:38.3
7 881 Ryan Cole   (24)   18:28.8 2:04:13.5 2:03.4

Team - Klein Cain

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:29:45.6

Ave Time:17:57.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 393 Micah Hampton   3 3 16:37.8 16:37.8 0:12.4
2 395 Kaleb Jessie   11 14 17:54.7 34:32.5 1:29.3
3 398 Jude Siefkas   21 35 18:16.1 52:48.7 1:50.7
4 396 Omar Livas   23 58 18:27.2 1:11:16.0 2:01.8
5 350 Andrew Cunningham   25 83 18:29.6 1:29:45.6 2:04.2
6 348 Joshua Cohrs   (31)   19:09.8 1:48:55.5 2:44.4

Team - Tomball Memorial

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:30:50.1

Ave Time:18:10.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 973 Rylan Malarchick   12 12 17:57.9 17:57.9 1:32.5
2 968 Mason Drake   13 25 17:58.1 35:56.1 1:32.7
3 979 Thomas Persons   19 44 18:10.0 54:06.1 1:44.6
4 975 Blake Marshall   20 64 18:12.0 1:12:18.1 1:46.6
5 978 Kaleb Parker   26 90 18:32.0 1:30:50.1 2:06.6
6 985 Logan Young   (32)   19:27.8 1:50:17.9 3:02.4
7 964 Leyton Bammel   (35)   20:38.1 2:10:56.0 4:12.7

Team - Klein

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:33:53.3

Ave Time:18:46.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 320 Gerardo Mendez   5 5 17:11.6 17:11.6 0:46.2
2 313 Patrick Albertson   27 32 18:37.5 35:49.1 2:12.1
3 325 Ben Randall   28 60 18:43.3 54:32.5 2:17.9
4 324 Wivens Price   29 89 18:50.0 1:13:22.5 2:24.6
5 316 Burke Flavin   34 123 20:30.8 1:33:53.3 4:05.4

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 152

Team Score (times): 1:39:51.5

Ave Time:19:58.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 814 Jacob Cantu   16 16 18:03.3 18:03.3 1:37.9
2 822 Anthony Peguero   30 46 19:01.8 37:05.1 2:36.4
3 819 Grayson Murillo   33 79 20:01.3 57:06.5 3:35.9
4 817 Caleb Landis   36 115 21:12.8 1:18:19.3 4:47.4
5 818 Armando Matute   37 152 21:32.2 1:39:51.5 5:06.8