2021 Try Kyle's Triathlon

Age Group Results

October 10, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Age Groups

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Heather Hamilton Katy TX 87 40 1 5:21.0 1:17.0 1 24:10.0 1:17.6 1 19:55.9 52:01.6
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 37 Addy Jorissen Missouri City TX 135 14 1 4:32.9 1:02.0 1 31:59.3 0:54.8 3 30:12.4 1:08:41.6
2 51 Taylor Joyner Missouri City TX 136 14 3 5:21.9 1:01.1 3 33:56.6 1:16.4 1 29:37.4 1:11:13.6
3 55 Kami Glave Houston TX 180 14 4 5:25.9 1:05.9 4 34:44.5 0:50.9 2 29:56.0 1:12:03.5
4 59 Katelyn Fraley Sugar Land TX 131 14 2 4:51.4 1:03.3 2 32:07.3 0:55.4 5 34:26.0 1:13:23.5
5 78 Fredricka Vaughan Houston TX 137 12 5 7:43.2 1:51.8 6 38:12.7 1:02.5 4 31:12.2 1:20:02.6
6 90 Sunny Chandrasekhar Sugar Land TX 130 13 6 7:52.4 1:51.5 5 34:53.4 1:46.3 6 38:19.1 1:24:42.9
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Sophie Hudzietz Sugar Land TX 134 15 3 5:27.3 0:52.1 1 30:03.2 0:45.8 1 21:20.4 58:29.0
2 17 Josey Gregg Houston TX 132 17 1 4:58.7 1:28.1 2 30:29.1 0:54.8 2 21:34.6 59:25.5
3 43 Kiya Glave Houston TX 179 16 2 5:08.5 0:59.9 3 30:29.6 0:51.4 3 32:03.3 1:09:32.8
4 77 Lucy Hailey Missouri City TX 187 16 4 7:25.3 2:11.4 4 36:46.6 1:18.0 4 32:20.5 1:20:02.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Alyssa Perez Houston TX 102 29 1 7:41.9 3:05.3 1 27:54.4 2:07.6 1 25:31.3 1:06:20.6
2 96 Cindy Masri Sugar Land TX 96 26     12:12.6 2 41:42.0 1:56.2 2 31:57.6 1:27:48.6
3 101 Larissa Rios Cruz Houston TX 107 27 2 10:27.6 3:17.5 3 41:51.5 1:16.3 3 41:19.0 1:38:12.1
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 52 Daphne Dow Pasadena TX 78 34 7 6:52.8 2:31.0 1 30:35.3 2:09.6 2 29:09.4 1:11:18.3
2 63 Rebecca Feges Sugar Land TX 80 31 3 6:04.7 1:34.1 2 32:18.7 1:40.2 4 33:29.5 1:15:07.4
3 67 Katharine Leboeuf Conroe TX 94 30 5 6:17.9 2:44.9 4 34:11.1 1:45.1 3 32:13.7 1:17:12.9
4 68 Holly Waters Houston TX 116 34 6 6:33.2 3:42.5 7 38:02.7 2:21.3 1 26:34.7 1:17:14.5
5 69 Tiffany Newell Missouri City TX 99 33 1 5:27.1 2:14.0 3 33:25.7 1:40.0 5 34:42.1 1:17:29.1
6 80 Lauren Hollenbeck Kingwood TX 34 30 4 6:07.0 2:54.0 5 36:10.3 1:15.4 6 34:48.6 1:21:15.5
7 82 Joann Prause Missouri City TX 104 32 2 5:56.9 2:28.6 6 36:24.9 2:12.6 7 35:18.8 1:22:22.0
8 106 Katherine Lee Spring TX 95 34 8 11:09.2 3:51.4 8 49:18.5 1:04.8 8 46:04.8 1:51:28.9
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Danielle Cooper Houston TX 76 37 1 5:23.0 1:29.2 1 30:12.6 1:24.8 2 24:43.5 1:03:13.3
2 23 Adrian Kane Spring TX 90 37 6 8:00.4 2:32.8 4 35:09.7 1:35.7 1 17:53.4 1:05:12.2
3 56 Ale Grimsley Missouri City TX 85 37 3 5:39.3 2:08.6 2 32:27.2 1:14.8 5 30:38.4 1:12:08.5
4 84 Karen Seymour Houston TX 110 39 2 5:33.9 2:38.6 8 42:47.7 1:53.2 4 29:54.1 1:22:47.6
5 86 Kharla Kendall Missouri City TX 91 36 4 6:09.2 2:46.1 3 33:35.1 2:14.6 6 38:53.5 1:23:38.7
6 87 Jessica Brand Houston TX 72 39 5 7:58.3 3:45.9 7 40:17.6 2:13.6 3 29:31.8 1:23:47.3
7 98 Maria Estrella Houston TX 79 37 7 10:41.9 2:10.4 5 37:08.9 1:40.5 7 41:16.6 1:32:58.5
8 100 Dina Goloshchapova 21 37 8 11:58.6 2:45.0 6 37:47.3 2:04.2 8 41:47.6 1:36:22.9
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Annabel Howard Sugar Land TX 89 42 1 6:10.9 1:34.2 2 31:05.7 1:18.8 3 27:27.8 1:07:37.5
2 47 Kelly Shipley Missouri City TX 111 41 2 6:22.0 2:08.9 3 31:05.9 1:37.4 4 29:09.0 1:10:23.4
3 53 Susanna Stern Missouri City TX 113 41 9 9:10.5 3:12.4 7 32:41.7 1:38.3 1 24:46.7 1:11:29.8
4 66 Hilda Guerrero Missouri City TX 86 40 11 12:17.1 3:00.2 8 32:47.5 2:14.2 2 26:21.2 1:16:40.3
5 70 Argie Brame Sugar Land TX 71 44 10 10:06.4 3:51.7 4 31:33.2 2:41.1 5 29:20.8 1:17:33.4
6 72 Sonal Pandya Houston TX 101 40 8 8:14.5 2:20.2 10 34:04.9 2:25.0 6 30:44.8 1:17:49.5
7 73 Amanda Sorena Houston TX 112 41 6 7:56.0 2:13.0 6 32:36.8 2:47.2 8 32:29.4 1:18:02.5
8 74 Annette Morgan Sugar Land TX 98 41 4 6:47.5 2:07.3 5 31:40.1 1:21.2 10 36:43.3 1:18:39.6
9 88 Marie Nicolas Sugar Land TX 100 40 5 7:34.3 3:14.8 12 40:20.2 1:52.6 7 31:02.5 1:24:04.6
10 89 Chrissy Pichot Houston TX 103 40 7 8:02.3 2:36.8 11 35:41.2 2:30.7 9 35:37.0 1:24:28.1
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Brandy E Yurasek Sugar Land TX 117 46 1 7:31.6 2:40.6 1 27:24.2 2:06.7 3 28:45.2 1:08:28.4
2 45 Nikole Tan Sugar Land TX 114 49 4 10:42.9 2:23.2 2 32:10.6 1:41.6 1 23:12.2 1:10:10.7
3 61 Erin Milton Missouri City TX 97 47 2 8:03.4 2:21.8 4 34:53.7 1:18.1 2 27:19.6 1:13:56.7
4 71 Velda Reina Katy TX 106 46 3 9:36.2 2:46.0 3 34:49.5 1:40.6 4 28:52.9 1:17:45.4
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 91 Lagenia Clark Bellaire TX 75 53 1 8:05.8 1:48.3 1 33:11.2 2:36.3 1 40:46.3 1:26:28.1
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 97 Anne Fickel Sugar Land TX 82 57 1 7:53.1 1:50.6 1 33:28.0 1:52.2 1 45:01.0 1:30:05.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 54 Sara Binau Bellaire TX 155 61 1 7:36.0 1:24.3 1 29:46.8 1:16.7 1 31:48.4 1:11:52.4
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 99 Sandy Ladewig Kingwood TX 92 69 1 9:32.6 3:15.3 1 38:11.8 2:42.1 1 39:45.2 1:33:27.2
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ted Zderic Missouri City TX 61 49 1 5:04.6 0:58.7 1 23:15.8 0:42.4 1 18:13.1 48:14.8
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Lucas Brighty Katy TX 126 13 2 4:28.5 0:52.6 2 26:08.8 0:37.2 1 21:19.4 53:26.6
2 5 Caden Davis Katy TX 127 14 1 3:51.6 0:55.3 3 26:38.5 0:42.1 2 21:19.9 53:27.6
3 6 Seth Holland Katy TX 128 13 3 4:36.2 0:57.8 1 25:27.6 1:05.1 3 21:20.9 53:27.7
4 20 Aiden Bradley Missouri City TX 125 14 4 6:38.2 0:50.2 4 30:44.7 0:57.7 4 24:09.3 1:03:20.2
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Cade Priem Katy TX 43 18 1 5:19.7 1:24.6 1 26:52.4 1:32.7 1 23:27.3 58:37.0
2 31 Brandon Chau Sugar Land TX 9 18 2 5:37.0 1:17.6 2 30:48.3 0:53.6 2 28:23.1 1:06:59.8
3 92 Connor Rosenstein Houston TX 129 17 3 9:07.7 3:00.1 3 37:40.4 1:33.3 3 35:17.0 1:26:38.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 41 Drew Kerby Spring TX 29 28 4 9:08.6 2:57.0 1 31:07.2 1:00.2 1 24:50.5 1:09:03.7
2 83 Patrick Hopkins Missouri City TX 27 29 1 6:31.4 3:03.3 2 31:46.9 2:24.0 3 38:47.5 1:22:33.2
3 93 Bernard Curtner Bayou Vista TX 12 25 3 7:04.8 3:57.3 3 32:26.7 2:34.7 4 40:47.6 1:26:51.3
4 94 Amer Ismail Sugar Land TX 28 29 5 9:17.7 2:52.7 4 35:54.8 2:29.3 2 36:20.2 1:26:54.9
5 108 Peter Lee Houston TX 13 26 2 6:53.5 6:47.3 5 46:05.8 6:45.9 5 49:56.2 1:56:28.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Kyle Gilliland Richmond TX 20 33 2 5:29.9 1:02.6 1 25:53.0 1:51.2 3 21:29.0 55:45.9
2 12 Brian Bush Houston TX 7 34 4 6:25.5 1:25.8 4 29:01.0 0:59.6 1 20:00.5 57:52.6
3 16 Devon Asphall Missouri City TX 2 30 1 4:44.2 1:29.4 8 30:41.0 1:09.1 2 20:39.2 58:43.0
4 21 Fabian Garavito Houston TX 19 30 9 8:24.8 2:50.8 2 27:58.2 1:41.0 4 23:57.6 1:04:52.5
5 29 Roger Duong Missouri City TX 15 34 8 7:53.5 2:20.4 5 29:16.3 1:22.3 5 25:45.4 1:06:38.1
6 33 Robert Hansen Cypress TX 25 34 7 7:23.7 2:13.7 7 30:31.0 1:37.0 6 25:46.0 1:07:31.5
7 35 Jose Rivera College Station TX 44 32 5 7:10.0 2:37.8 3 28:53.0 1:32.9 7 27:44.9 1:07:58.8
8 48 Calvin Nguyen Katy 183 33 3 6:23.8 2:24.3 6 29:21.9 1:25.5 10 31:07.2 1:10:42.9
9 50 Ahmed Bhabha Houston TX 3 30 6 7:20.0 2:35.9 9 31:32.2 1:32.5 8 28:07.2 1:11:08.0
10 64 Troy Owen Cypress TX 42 32 10 9:05.2 2:21.0 10 32:24.1 2:06.8 9 29:42.5 1:15:39.9
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Justin Boehm Manvel TX 4 39 1 4:53.1 1:01.6 1 27:18.5 1:33.8 1 21:37.1 56:24.3
2 30 Garrett Oakley Sugar Land TX 41 38 3 6:30.3 2:15.0 2 31:30.9 1:37.7 2 24:59.7 1:06:53.8
3 75 Zedrick Buhay Houston TX 6 36 5 11:11.7 4:25.0 3 32:27.6 2:16.3 4 28:20.0 1:18:40.7
4 76 Andrew Hohler Richmond TX 26 35 2 5:35.4 2:26.9 4 33:39.3 1:34.1 5 36:38.4 1:19:54.3
5 81 Brian Waters Houston TX 57 35 6 11:33.5 3:40.5 5 38:05.2 2:21.3 3 26:33.1 1:22:13.8
6 107 Robert Lee Spring TX 35 36 4 7:50.2 12:03.9 6 49:26.2 1:02.5 6 46:05.8 1:56:28.7
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Tom Street Katy TX 53 43 1 4:29.3 1:00.0 1 26:27.8 0:55.3 2 21:27.3 54:19.8
2 18 Nate King Missouri City TX 31 42 5 9:50.8 1:58.5 3 29:25.9 1:50.6 1 18:33.8 1:01:39.6
3 24 Michael Flikkema Brookshire TX 17 44 4 7:12.2 1:59.2 2 29:20.2 1:36.5 4 25:16.4 1:05:24.7
4 32 Vincent Nicolas Sugar Land TX 39 40 3 6:31.3 2:07.7 5 30:22.5 0:53.9 7 27:22.4 1:07:18.0
5 38 Trey Currid Houston TX 11 41 7 10:31.5 2:05.8 4 30:04.0 2:04.6 3 23:56.0 1:08:42.1
6 42 John Terrell Katy TX 55 40 2 6:00.8 2:16.2 6 32:41.8 1:25.4 6 26:52.5 1:09:16.7
7 65 Samuel Seymour Houston TX 48 41 6 10:10.5 2:23.8 8 36:49.5 0:53.0 5 25:37.7 1:15:54.7
8 102 Karthik Sivaramakrishnan Fulshear TX 50 43 9 19:38.5 5:38.9 7 34:57.7 4:13.5 8 37:46.9 1:42:15.7
9 104 Jaime Sandoval Bryan TX 47 41 8 13:03.1 4:50.8 9 46:34.2 2:19.7 9 39:43.3 1:46:31.2
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Paul Hailey Missouri City TX 24 47 1 5:15.3 0:45.8 1 23:16.1 0:55.1 1 20:38.0 50:50.4
2 22 Burc Simsek Sugar Land TX 49 49 5 6:41.9 1:00.7 3 27:45.9 2:13.1 7 27:14.5 1:04:56.2
3 25 Matt Adey Houston TX 1 49 4 6:34.9 1:18.2 6 30:27.1 0:59.1 4 26:25.0 1:05:44.5
4 26 Michael Flanet Pearland TX 16 45 7 7:43.4 2:03.4 7 30:40.4 1:45.3 3 24:01.5 1:06:14.2
5 28 Erik Spence Missouri City TX 51 45 6 6:51.1 2:10.8 10 32:58.3 1:55.0 2 22:29.7 1:06:25.1
6 39 Fernando Velez Katy TX 56 47 2 6:09.0 2:21.4 8 31:44.0 2:01.1 5 26:31.4 1:08:47.1
7 40 Daniel Yurasek Sugar Land TX 60 46 8 8:02.6 4:05.2 2 27:17.5 1:53.4 8 27:41.5 1:09:00.4
8 46 Marcelo Saenz Katy TX 46 49 3 6:24.9 2:21.5 9 32:51.9 1:49.3 6 26:45.7 1:10:13.6
9 58 Thai Klam Katy TX 32 45 10 9:32.7 1:43.3 5 29:57.4 1:58.0 9 30:00.6 1:13:12.3
10 79 Jamie Diaz Houston TX 14 46 9 8:58.6 1:29.1 4 29:55.6 1:46.2 10 38:28.0 1:20:37.7
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Walt Yarrow Houston TX 59 54 1 5:12.4 1:12.3 1 26:29.2 1:40.6 1 22:06.6 56:41.2
2 103 Swamy Subramanyam Katy TX 54 54 2 19:39.4 5:36.5 2 34:59.0 4:14.0 2 37:47.0 1:42:16.0
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 James Gutierrez Pflugerville TX 22 59 1 4:28.8 1:21.1 1 26:16.6 1:04.8 1 23:03.2 56:14.7
2 15 Trey Stone Katy TX 52 55 2 6:42.6 0:54.6 2 26:29.0 1:06.5 2 23:26.1 58:38.9
3 95 Russ Whisonant Missouri City TX 58 57 3 7:16.1 2:38.1 3 35:06.4 2:14.2 3 40:14.7 1:27:29.6
4 105 Joseph Bosco Katy TX 5 55 4 10:01.0 7:03.5 4 37:56.0 5:05.0 4 46:28.4 1:46:34.0
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 49 Dave Bush Katy TX 8 63 2 9:43.1 2:44.1 2 31:24.3 1:04.6 1 26:03.2 1:10:59.5
2 62 Jerry Noll Missouri City TX 250 63 1 7:17.6 3:15.0 3 34:06.5 2:38.7 2 27:37.3 1:14:55.3
3 85 Jeff Rogers Santa Fe TX 45 62 3 10:54.9 3:48.0 1 29:19.0 2:49.9 3 36:26.7 1:23:18.6
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim Out ------- T1 ------- Bike In ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 44 Jim Ladewig Kingwood TX 133 69 3 6:58.0 2:27.8 1 30:04.7 1:19.8 2 28:49.1 1:09:39.8
2 57 Michael Craig Houston TX 40 69 2 6:55.1 2:12.7 3 33:27.0 2:20.4 1 27:19.2 1:12:14.6
3 60 Michael Gallup Spring TX 18 65 1 6:11.6 2:08.4 2 31:25.4 1:58.0 3 31:52.2 1:13:35.8