2021 NISD #2 XC Invitational

October 06, 2021



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 160 Adrian Orozco Jefferson 16:34.53 5:21/M 12
2 2 153 Josiah Alvarado Jefferson 16:34.74 5:21/M 12
3 3 188 Santos Flores Judson 16:38.19 5:22/M 12
4 (< 5) 1798 Aedyn Smith Wagner 16:58.53 5:29/M 12
5 4 93 Avery Richards Harlan 17:06.62 5:31/M 12
6 5 136 Michael Herrera Holmes 17:10.78 5:33/M 12
7 6 269 Jacob Gamez O'Connor 17:22.67 5:36/M 11
8 7 166 Aaron San Miguel Jefferson 17:24.79 5:37/M 12
9 8 135 Vincent Garza Holmes 17:35.68 5:41/M 11
10 9 60 Alejandro Rosales Churchill 17:35.68 5:41/M 10
11 (< 5) 370 Tony Favella Taft 17:40.15 5:42/M 11
12 10 89 John Mancilla Harlan 17:45.60 5:44/M 12
13 11 139 Benjamin Montgomery Holmes 17:52.53 5:46/M 9
14 12 94 Greydn Richards Harlan 18:02.73 5:49/M 9
15 13 226 Seyer Reyes Lanier 18:08.28 5:51/M 12
16 14 134 Javier Fernandez Holmes 18:12.45 5:52/M 12
17 15 124 Emmanuel Oraekwe Health Careers 18:15.93 5:54/M 10
18 16 275 Maximus Sandoval O'Connor 18:20.18 5:55/M 12
19 17 95 William Sautter Harlan 18:21.78 5:55/M 12
20 (< 5) 1797 Korey Shuler Wagner 18:22.53 5:56/M 10
21 18 132 Lorenzo Delgado Holmes 18:25.23 5:57/M 10
22 19 48 Samuel Ague Churchill 18:28.48 5:58/M 11
23 20 117 Charlie Garay Health Careers 18:32.16 5:59/M 11
24 21 170 Daniel Villanueva Jefferson 18:33.20 5:59/M 12
25 22 30 Miguel Sanchez Brackenridge 18:35.43 6:00/M 11
26 23 57 Aiden Myers Churchill 18:37.28 6:00/M 12
27 24 100 Tyler Westbrook Harlan 18:38.90 6:01/M 10
28 25 162 Benjamin Ramos Jefferson 18:39.52 6:01/M 12
29 26 82 Jayden Crawford Harlan 18:47.31 6:04/M 11
30 27 335 Neil William Roosevelt 18:47.36 6:04/M 12
31 28 352 Will Callicotte Stevens 18:48.65 6:04/M 10
32 29 265 Ralph Clark O'Connor 18:51.29 6:05/M 12
33 30 273 Bryan Nguyen O'Connor 18:58.54 6:07/M 12
34 31 88 Salvatore Lione Harlan 19:06.23 6:10/M 11
35 32 32 Jerry Yguerabide Brackenridge 19:07.52 6:10/M 9
36 (< 5) 378 Sean Torres Taft 19:10.78 6:11/M 9
37 33 318 Isaac Castillo Roosevelt 19:23.31 6:15/M 9
38 34 17 Alejandro Cardenas Brackenridge 19:28.18 6:17/M 10
39 35 165 Adam Ruiz Jefferson 19:29.23 6:17/M 10
40 36 351 Demarlo Brownlee Stevens 19:30.27 6:18/M 12
41 37 228 Abner Villanueva Lanier 19:33.76 6:19/M 12
42 38 355 Derick Kimbrough Stevens 19:34.57 6:19/M 12
43 39 31 Ray Sanchez Brackenridge 19:38.33 6:20/M 10
44 (< 5) 1800 Samuel Toro Wagner 19:40.89 6:21/M 12
45 40 191 Josiah Harris Judson 19:41.29 6:21/M 10
46 41 55 Johnny Knox Churchill 19:49.29 6:24/M 11
47 42 193 Elyas Perez Judson 19:50.17 6:24/M 0
48 43 58 Kaje Resnik Churchill 19:52.25 6:25/M 12
49 44 271 Lane Leithead O'Connor 19:54.88 6:25/M 12
50 45 24 John Moncada Brackenridge 19:56.32 6:26/M 11
51 46 20 Jalen Guerra Brackenridge 20:01.98 6:28/M 10
52 47 192 Darien Lemus Judson 20:07.67 6:30/M 9
53 48 276 Zachary White O'Connor 20:13.78 6:32/M 10
54 49 267 Diego Elias O'Connor 20:14.59 6:32/M 12
55 (< 5) 376 Roger Sandoval Taft 20:14.79 6:32/M 10
56 50 51 Isaiah Garcia Churchill 20:17.46 6:33/M 12
57 51 220 Segio Guerrero Lanier 20:23.29 6:35/M 12
58 52 322 Carlos Gonzales Roosevelt 20:26.98 6:36/M 12
59 53 50 Lucas Flinn Churchill 20:29.79 6:37/M 9
60 54 187 Uriah Bennett Judson 20:31.66 6:37/M 0
61 55 138 Nathan Lopez Holmes 20:32.28 6:38/M 11
62 56 114 Rolando Briones Health Careers 20:44.54 6:41/M 11
63 57 118 Nathan Garcia Health Careers 20:46.71 6:42/M 10
64 58 221 Christopher Mejia Lanier 20:47.52 6:42/M 0
65 59 359 Bryan Myers Stevens 20:53.79 6:44/M 12
66 60 327 Christopher Meriwether Roosevelt 21:08.54 6:49/M 12
67 61 350 Jose Becerra Stevens 21:12.79 6:51/M 12
68 (< 5) 373 Timothy Potter Taft 21:15.30 6:51/M 10
69 62 22 Elijah Lopez Brackenridge 21:16.53 6:52/M 12
70 63 189 Jaden Frias Judson 21:19.99 6:53/M 12
71 64 223 Alberto Ortiz Lanier 21:26.29 6:55/M 12
72 65 326 Tedrick Gutierrez Roosevelt 21:33.79 6:57/M 12
73 66 323 Hector Gonzales Roosevelt 21:36.48 6:58/M 11
74 67 319 Eric Deleon Roosevelt 21:41.54 7:00/M 12
75 68 357 Ivan Mata Stevens 22:02.69 7:07/M 9
76 69 227 Elias Vasquez Lanier 23:17.41 7:31/M 12
77 70 119 Xander Garza Health Careers 23:34.10 7:36/M 11

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Jefferson

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:27:46.78

Ave Time:17:33.36

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 160 Adrian Orozco 12 1 1 16:34.53 16:34.53
2 153 Josiah Alvarado 12 2 3 16:34.74 33:09.27
3 166 Aaron San Miguel 12 7 10 17:24.79 50:34.06
4 170 Daniel Villanueva 12 21 31 18:33.20 1:09:07.26
5 162 Benjamin Ramos 12 25 56 18:39.52 1:27:46.78
6 165 Adam Ruiz 10 (35)   19:29.23 1:47:16.01

Team - Holmes

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:29:16.67

Ave Time:17:51.33

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 136 Michael Herrera 12 5 5 17:10.78 17:10.78
2 135 Vincent Garza 11 8 13 17:35.68 34:46.46
3 139 Benjamin Montgomery 9 11 24 17:52.53 52:38.99
4 134 Javier Fernandez 12 14 38 18:12.45 1:10:51.44
5 132 Lorenzo Delgado 10 18 56 18:25.23 1:29:16.67
6 138 Nathan Lopez 11 (55)   20:32.28 1:49:48.95 0:53.35

Team - Harlan

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:29:55.63

Ave Time:17:59.13

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 93 Avery Richards 12 4 4 17:06.62 17:06.62
2 89 John Mancilla 12 10 14 17:45.60 34:52.22
3 94 Greydn Richards 9 12 26 18:02.73 52:54.95
4 95 William Sautter 12 17 43 18:21.78 1:11:16.73
5 100 Tyler Westbrook 10 24 67 18:38.90 1:29:55.63
6 82 Jayden Crawford 11 (26)   18:47.31 1:48:42.94
7 88 Salvatore Lione 11 (31)   19:06.23 2:07:49.17

Team - O'Connor

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:33:27.56

Ave Time:18:41.51

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 269 Jacob Gamez 11 6 6 17:22.67 17:22.67
2 275 Maximus Sandoval 12 16 22 18:20.18 35:42.85
3 265 Ralph Clark 12 29 51 18:51.29 54:34.14
4 273 Bryan Nguyen 12 30 81 18:58.54 1:13:32.68
5 271 Lane Leithead 12 44 125 19:54.88 1:33:27.56 0:15.95
6 276 Zachary White 10 (48)   20:13.78 1:53:41.34 0:34.85
7 267 Diego Elias 12 (49)   20:14.59 2:13:55.93 0:35.66

Team - Churchill

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 135

Team Score (times): 1:34:22.98

Ave Time:18:52.60

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 60 Alejandro Rosales 10 9 9 17:35.68 17:35.68
2 48 Samuel Ague 11 19 28 18:28.48 36:04.16
3 57 Aiden Myers 12 23 51 18:37.28 54:41.44
4 55 Johnny Knox 11 41 92 19:49.29 1:14:30.73 0:10.36
5 58 Kaje Resnik 12 43 135 19:52.25 1:34:22.98 0:13.32
6 51 Isaiah Garcia 12 (50)   20:17.46 1:54:40.44 0:38.53
7 50 Lucas Flinn 9 (53)   20:29.79 2:15:10.23 0:50.86

Team - Brackenridge

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 1:36:45.78

Ave Time:19:21.16

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 30 Miguel Sanchez 11 22 22 18:35.43 18:35.43
2 32 Jerry Yguerabide 9 32 54 19:07.52 37:42.95
3 17 Alejandro Cardenas 10 34 88 19:28.18 57:11.13
4 31 Ray Sanchez 10 39 127 19:38.33 1:16:49.46
5 24 John Moncada 11 45 172 19:56.32 1:36:45.78 0:17.39
6 20 Jalen Guerra 10 (46)   20:01.98 1:56:47.76 0:23.05
7 22 Elijah Lopez 12 (62)   21:16.53 2:18:04.29 1:37.60

Team - Judson

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 186

Team Score (times): 1:36:48.98

Ave Time:19:21.80

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 188 Santos Flores 12 3 3 16:38.19 16:38.19
2 191 Josiah Harris 10 40 43 19:41.29 36:19.48 0:02.36
3 193 Elyas Perez 0 42 85 19:50.17 56:09.65 0:11.24
4 192 Darien Lemus 9 47 132 20:07.67 1:16:17.32 0:28.74
5 187 Uriah Bennett 0 54 186 20:31.66 1:36:48.98 0:52.73
6 189 Jaden Frias 12 (63)   21:19.99 1:58:08.97 1:41.06

Team - Health Careers

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 218

Team Score (times): 1:41:53.44

Ave Time:20:22.69

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 124 Emmanuel Oraekwe 10 15 15 18:15.93 18:15.93
2 117 Charlie Garay 11 20 35 18:32.16 36:48.09
3 114 Rolando Briones 11 56 91 20:44.54 57:32.63 1:05.61
4 118 Nathan Garcia 10 57 148 20:46.71 1:18:19.34 1:07.78
5 119 Xander Garza 11 70 218 23:34.10 1:41:53.44 3:55.17

Team - Stevens

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 222

Team Score (times): 1:40:00.07

Ave Time:20:00.01

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 352 Will Callicotte 10 28 28 18:48.65 18:48.65
2 351 Demarlo Brownlee 12 36 64 19:30.27 38:18.92
3 355 Derick Kimbrough 12 38 102 19:34.57 57:53.49
4 359 Bryan Myers 12 59 161 20:53.79 1:18:47.28 1:14.86
5 350 Jose Becerra 12 61 222 21:12.79 1:40:00.07 1:33.86
6 357 Ivan Mata 9 (68)   22:02.69 2:02:02.76 2:23.76

Team - Lanier

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 223

Team Score (times): 1:40:19.14

Ave Time:20:03.83

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 226 Seyer Reyes 12 13 13 18:08.28 18:08.28
2 228 Abner Villanueva 12 37 50 19:33.76 37:42.04
3 220 Segio Guerrero 12 51 101 20:23.29 58:05.33 0:44.36
4 221 Christopher Mejia 0 58 159 20:47.52 1:18:52.85 1:08.59
5 223 Alberto Ortiz 12 64 223 21:26.29 1:40:19.14 1:47.36
6 227 Elias Vasquez 12 (69)   23:17.41 2:03:36.55 3:38.48

Team - Roosevelt

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 237

Team Score (times): 1:41:19.98

Ave Time:20:16.00

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 335 Neil William 12 27 27 18:47.36 18:47.36
2 318 Isaac Castillo 9 33 60 19:23.31 38:10.67
3 322 Carlos Gonzales 12 52 112 20:26.98 58:37.65 0:48.05
4 327 Christopher Meriwether 12 60 172 21:08.54 1:19:46.19 1:29.61
5 326 Tedrick Gutierrez 12 65 237 21:33.79 1:41:19.98 1:54.86
6 323 Hector Gonzales 11 (66)   21:36.48 2:02:56.46 1:57.55
7 319 Eric Deleon 12 (67)   21:41.54 2:24:38.00 2:02.61

Team - Taft

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 370 Tony Favella 11 Less Than 5   17:40.15 17:40.15
2 378 Sean Torres 9 Less Than 5   19:10.78 36:50.93
3 376 Roger Sandoval 10 Less Than 5   20:14.79 57:05.72 0:35.86
4 373 Timothy Potter 10 Less Than 5   21:15.30 1:18:21.02 1:36.37

Team - Wagner

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1798 Aedyn Smith 12 Less Than 5   16:58.53 16:58.53
2 1797 Korey Shuler 10 Less Than 5   18:22.53 35:21.06
3 1800 Samuel Toro 12 Less Than 5   19:40.89 55:01.95 0:01.96