ACF 2021

Age Group Results

October 02, 2021


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 80-89
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becky Nesbitt HEMPSTEAD TX 592 51 4 22:56.9 22:56.9 7:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francisco Martinez 588 37 1 18:28.0 18:28.0 5:57/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ria martinez 603 8 12 36:21.2 36:23.1 11:44/M
2 ali martinez 604 6 17 45:13.0 45:16.2 14:35/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Malinowski 587 10 6 28:36.0 28:37.1 9:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kendall Young 598 20 11 35:54.0 35:54.0 11:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Solomon Saenz 602 28 10 35:18.8 35:20.7 11:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Tyson 600 34 5 25:38.7 25:38.7 8:16/M
2 Vanessa Martinez 589 30 18 45:19.9 45:23.9 14:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garrett Estey 580 30 2 22:00.1 22:00.1 7:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Izzy Eckermann 599 42 8 30:52.7 30:56.4 9:58/M
2 Jennifer Flentge 581 41 19 45:24.1 45:28.2 14:39/M
3 Cassie Kasprowicz 585 41 20 45:24.1 45:27.5 14:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Florencio Vasquez 597 48 3 22:17.7 22:19.5 7:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracey Dorenkamp 578 59 9 34:10.0 34:14.7 11:01/M
2 Rebecca Pearson Bellville 593 59 14 39:34.1 39:34.1 12:46/M
3 Brenda Garrett 582 59 22 54:16.2 54:18.0 17:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Galdino Vite 605 57 7 30:05.4 30:08.1 9:42/M
2 Clark McKaig 601 57 13 36:25.0 36:25.0 11:45/M
3 Jay Janczak 583 54 15 41:08.0 41:11.0 13:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angelia Beene 576 63 16 43:46.1 43:47.6 14:07/M
Top

Male 80 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Johnson Huntsville 584 80 21 47:49.3 47:52.8 15:26/M