2021 Seguin Matadore XC Invitational

October 02, 2021



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 306 Oscar Ruiz Eagle Pass 15:57.38 5:19/M 12
2 2 601 Farrin Mangelson San Antonio FEAST 16:03.86 5:21/M 10
3 3 440 Ethan Stutts New Braunfels 16:16.87 5:26/M 10
4 4 275 Brant Melton Dripping Springs 16:20.22 5:27/M 12
5 5 751 ARLO GONZALES San Antonio Lee 16:22.84 5:28/M 10
6 6 114 Michael Marler Cibolo Steele 16:28.74 5:30/M 12
7 7 213 Ely Losoya Del Rio 16:30.99 5:30/M 10
8 8 1759 Jackson Louuron King High School 16:41.75 5:34/M 10
9 9 638 Benjamin Alcott San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 16:43.37 5:34/M 10
10 10 705 Avery Richards San Antonio Harlan High School 16:43.78 5:35/M 12
11 (< 5) 900 Aedyn Smith San Antonio Wagner 16:48.12 5:36/M 12
12 11 424 Dillon Gormley New Braunfels 16:54.50 5:38/M 11
13 (< 5) 144 Santos Flores Converse Judson 16:54.56 5:38/M 12
14 12 290 Austin Wolfe Dripping Springs 16:59.43 5:40/M 11
15 13 432 Christian Pena New Braunfels 17:00.12 5:40/M 9
16 14 443 Noah Velasquez New Braunfels 17:03.87 5:41/M 9
17 15 299 Jorge Aguilar Eagle Pass 17:04.45 5:41/M 11
18 16 1781 Miguel Silva-Hernandez Luling 17:04.48 5:41/M 10
19 17 584 Elias Flores San Antonio FEAST 17:05.38 5:42/M 11
20 18 699 John Mancilla San Antonio Harlan High School 17:07.54 5:43/M 12
21 (< 5) 822 Anthony Zapata San Antonio Southwest Legacy 17:08.12 5:43/M 10
22 19 598 Alex Jensen San Antonio FEAST 17:10.60 5:44/M 11
23 20 599 Peter Kumaus San Antonio FEAST 17:12.13 5:44/M 10
24 21 418 Grayson Adams New Braunfels 17:17.49 5:46/M 12
25 22 285 Mason Simons Dripping Springs 17:21.75 5:47/M 12
26 23 271 Ryan Kethley Dripping Springs 17:22.97 5:48/M 12
27 24 646 Jack Davis San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 17:24.37 5:48/M 12
28 25 539 Zach Zamarippa San Antonio East Central 17:24.38 5:48/M 12
29 26 936 Hunter Weiland San Antonio Warren 17:25.81 5:49/M 12
30 27 301 Marco Barrera Eagle Pass 17:27.63 5:49/M 10
31 28 1610 Rhett Davis Schertz Clemens 17:30.37 5:50/M 12
32 29 536 Kevin Swindells San Antonio East Central 17:30.50 5:50/M 12
33 30 862 Andy Fonseca San Antonio Veterans Memorial 17:30.89 5:50/M 10
34 31 1754 Diego Canto King High School 17:32.52 5:51/M 10
35 32 607 Joshua Powers San Antonio FEAST 17:36.59 5:52/M 12
36 33 258 Shane Bookbinder Dripping Springs 17:37.37 5:52/M 11
37 34 76 Isaac Sellers Buda Hays 17:39.37 5:53/M 11
38 35 118 Michael Patterson Cibolo Steele 17:40.25 5:53/M 11
39 36 286 Christopher Turba Dripping Springs 17:40.87 5:54/M 12
40 37 757 Ben Quintanilla San Antonio Lee 17:43.11 5:54/M 10
41 38 300 Jaime Barrera Eagle Pass 17:49.37 5:56/M 12
42 39 968 Connor Mcglothlin San Marcos 17:50.59 5:57/M 9
43 40 423 Ethan Flores New Braunfels 17:52.20 5:57/M 9
44 (< 5) 820 David Martinez San Antonio Southwest Legacy 17:55.12 5:58/M 12
45 41 660 Alexzander Moreno San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 17:55.35 5:58/M 11
46 (< 5) 180 Gabriel Monroy Corpus Christi Carroll 17:56.26 5:59/M 12
47 42 572 Kiran Anderson San Antonio FEAST 17:56.62 5:59/M 12
48 43 707 William Sautter San Antonio Harlan High School 17:58.87 6:00/M 12
49 (< 5) 816 Moises Diaz San Antonio Southwest Legacy 17:59.32 6:00/M 11
50 44 302 Adam Crone Eagle Pass 17:59.37 6:00/M 12
51 45 861 Brian Caloca San Antonio Veterans Memorial 17:59.62 6:00/M 11
52 46 1657 Anthony Estrada Seguin 18:03.99 6:01/M 12
53 47 670 Bishop Uhlrich San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 18:04.80 6:02/M 12
54 48 1717 Lucas Falcon Victoria East 18:07.87 6:03/M 12
55 49 710 Nathan Torres San Antonio Harlan High School 18:08.37 6:03/M 12
56 50 434 Connor Rocha New Braunfels 18:08.39 6:03/M 11
57 (< 5) 899 Korey Shuler San Antonio Wagner 18:10.62 6:04/M 10
58 51 305 Hugo Montejano Eagle Pass 18:11.12 6:04/M 11
59 52 691 Jayden Crawford San Antonio Harlan High School 18:11.52 6:04/M 11
60 53 1620 Antonio Mcgrew Schertz Clemens 18:12.94 6:04/M 12
61 54 927 Joshua Gonzalez San Antonio Warren 18:13.35 6:04/M 9
62 55 673 Krish Vijavergia San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 18:14.87 6:05/M 9
63 56 210 Joseph Fuentes Del Rio 18:15.80 6:05/M 11
64 57 1624 Blake Sandoval Schertz Clemens 18:16.83 6:06/M 11
65 58 931 Luis Rodriguez San Antonio Warren 18:17.16 6:06/M 11
66 (> 7) 422 Danny Flores New Braunfels 18:17.62 6:06/M 12
67 59 111 Bryan Gutierrez Cibolo Steele 18:18.64 6:06/M 12
68 60 712 Tyler Westbrook San Antonio Harlan High School 18:21.37 6:07/M 10
69 61 758 Joaquin Quintanilla San Antonio Lee 18:21.70 6:07/M 10
70 62 839 Will Callicotte San Antonio Stevens 18:22.93 6:08/M 10
71 63 318 Daniel Garcia Gonzales 18:22.93 6:08/M 12
72 64 215 Mikael Perez Del Rio 18:24.37 6:08/M 11
73 65 73 Joey Ramirez Buda Hays 18:24.56 6:08/M 10
74 66 218 Andres Rivera Del Rio 18:26.87 6:09/M 11
75 67 874 Gabriel Salinas San Antonio Veterans Memorial 18:27.87 6:09/M 10
76 68 1626 Josh Veliz Schertz Clemens 18:30.24 6:10/M 11
77 (< 5) 148 Josiah Harris Converse Judson 18:32.69 6:11/M 10
78 69 125 Caleb Young Cibolo Steele 18:32.69 6:11/M 12
79 70 63 Johnathan Curnutt Buda Hays 18:38.58 6:13/M 12
80 71 535 Javier Sosa San Antonio East Central 18:39.59 6:13/M 10
81 72 528 Giovanni Hernandez San Antonio East Central 18:40.62 6:14/M 11
82 73 321 Leo Moreno Gonzales 18:42.24 6:14/M 11
83 74 749 Bryce Davies San Antonio Lee 18:43.37 6:14/M 9
84 75 650 Micah Emslie San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 18:43.86 6:15/M 11
85 (> 7) 441 Ezekiel Tapley New Braunfels 18:45.50 6:15/M 9
86 (< 5) 184 Martin Quintanilla Corpus Christi Carroll 18:46.11 6:15/M 10
87 76 1777 Ivan Martinez Luling 18:46.33 6:15/M 11
88 77 206 Joe Chavez Del Rio 18:46.72 6:16/M 12
89 (< 5) 182 Brandon Montoya Corpus Christi Carroll 18:47.53 6:16/M 9
90 78 273 Gabriel Lopez Dripping Springs 18:48.12 6:16/M 9
91 79 613 Joe Smith San Antonio FEAST 18:48.87 6:16/M 10
92 80 980 Abram Villanueva San Marcos 18:49.35 6:16/M 12
93 81 782 Chevy Contreras San Antonio Southwest 18:50.56 6:17/M 12
94 (> 7) 582 Joshua Farias San Antonio FEAST 18:51.17 6:17/M 10
95 82 928 Joaquin Morillos San Antonio Warren 18:52.12 6:17/M 12
96 83 534 Aiden Sosa San Antonio East Central 18:54.82 6:18/M 10
97 84 953 Mitchell Abbott San Marcos 18:56.25 6:19/M 11
98 (> 7) 289 Shepard Watkinson Dripping Springs 18:57.12 6:19/M 11
99 85 752 William Johnson San Antonio Lee 18:58.29 6:19/M 11
100 86 761 Alexander Stephenson San Antonio Lee 18:58.48 6:19/M 12
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
101 87 841 Derick Kimbrough San Antonio Stevens 19:00.12 6:20/M 12
102 88 521 Thomas Arispe San Antonio East Central 19:02.17 6:21/M 0
103 89 1756 Jaydon Couture King High School 19:02.57 6:21/M 10
104 90 838 Demarlo Brownlee San Antonio Stevens 19:03.80 6:21/M 12
105 91 872 Xander Salcido San Antonio Veterans Memorial 19:03.81 6:21/M 11
106 (> 7) 274 Madden Maxwell Dripping Springs 19:04.50 6:22/M 12
107 92 971 Oliver Rettele San Marcos 19:04.71 6:22/M 12
108 93 216 Jose Ramirez Del Rio 19:07.37 6:22/M 11
109 94 976 Joseph Storch San Marcos 19:08.27 6:23/M 11
110 95 929 Joseph Parish San Antonio Warren 19:09.51 6:23/M 11
111 96 864 John Gutierrez San Antonio Veterans Memorial 19:12.12 6:24/M 10
112 97 68 Alex Jenz Buda Hays 19:12.73 6:24/M 10
113 98 212 Juan Lopez Del Rio 19:13.87 6:25/M 12
114 99 323 Alejandro Reyna Gonzales 19:16.60 6:26/M 12
115 100 727 Daniel Garcia San Antonio Highlands 19:19.46 6:26/M 9
116 101 979 Roan Turley San Marcos 19:19.86 6:27/M 11
117 102 1666 Aidan Yanes Seguin 19:19.89 6:27/M 10
118 (> 7) 435 Logan Rosas New Braunfels 19:20.50 6:27/M 10
119 103 863 Ruben Garcia San Antonio Veterans Memorial 19:20.62 6:27/M 11
120 104 1622 Diego Pearl Schertz Clemens 19:21.47 6:27/M 9
121 105 523 Angel Avila San Antonio East Central 19:24.12 6:28/M 0
122 106 1656 Sammy Bode Seguin 19:27.12 6:29/M 9
123 107 728 Jonas Garza San Antonio Highlands 19:27.61 6:29/M 11
124 108 1654 Adrian Aguirre Seguin 19:28.41 6:29/M 9
125 109 671 Hudson Uhlrich San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 19:29.84 6:30/M 9
126 110 109 Mason Dendy Cibolo Steele 19:30.37 6:30/M 11
127 (> 7) 532 Carter McMain San Antonio East Central 19:34.11 6:31/M 0
128 111 954 Mateo Alvear San Marcos 19:35.62 6:32/M 12
129 112 74 Brandon Sears Buda Hays 19:38.98 6:33/M 9
130 113 326 Jose Velazquez Gonzales 19:41.15 6:34/M 11
131 114 307 Joshua Villarreal Eagle Pass 19:41.37 6:34/M 12
132 (< 5) 902 Samuel Toro San Antonio Wagner 19:42.12 6:34/M 12
133 115 122 Frank Thomas Cibolo Steele 19:42.24 6:34/M 9
134 116 1604 Nicholas Aikman Schertz Clemens 19:43.66 6:35/M 10
135 117 1722 Ashton Valentine Victoria East 19:45.30 6:35/M 11
136 118 1605 Jaylon Arnold Schertz Clemens 19:46.12 6:35/M 12
137 119 1772 Christopher Cole Luling 19:48.78 6:36/M 10
138 120 1758 Talor King King High School 19:50.12 6:37/M 11
139 121 66 Mason Fitzsimons Buda Hays 19:50.12 6:37/M 10
140 122 108 Josiah Connor Cibolo Steele 19:50.80 6:37/M 11
141 123 1724 Joaquin Ynfante Victoria East 19:51.62 6:37/M 11
142 124 785 Victor Hernandez San Antonio Southwest 19:52.18 6:37/M 10
143 125 1655 Jordan Avalos Seguin 20:03.81 6:41/M 10
144 (> 7) 1607 Trenton Bilderback Schertz Clemens 20:07.45 6:42/M 9
145 (> 7) 115 Aolani Martinez Cibolo Steele 20:09.62 6:43/M 11
146 126 325 Ezekiel Reyna Gonzales 20:12.31 6:44/M 11
147 (> 7) 955 Noah Baen San Marcos 20:16.87 6:46/M 11
148 127 319 Noah Gonzales Gonzales 20:18.24 6:46/M 12
149 128 732 Alexavier Maldonado San Antonio Highlands 20:22.30 6:47/M 10
150 129 737 Gian Walker San Antonio Highlands 20:24.32 6:48/M 9
151 130 324 Enrique Reyna Gonzales 20:26.33 6:49/M 10
152 (> 7) 588 Jake Godfrey San Antonio FEAST 20:26.74 6:49/M 12
153 131 837 Jose Becerra San Antonio Stevens 20:26.94 6:49/M 12
154 132 845 Bryan Myers San Antonio Stevens 20:28.36 6:49/M 12
155 133 789 Lance Natal San Antonio Southwest 20:29.38 6:50/M 9
156 134 1776 Pablo Lara Luling 20:37.62 6:53/M 10
157 (> 7) 669 Adley Tjin San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 20:38.54 6:53/M 12
158 (> 7) 320 Youahi Huerta Gonzales 20:40.95 6:54/M 9
159 135 731 Samuel Isidro San Antonio Highlands 20:44.37 6:55/M 10
160 136 726 Adalberto Flores San Antonio Highlands 20:46.85 6:56/M 9
161 137 866 Guillermo Hernandez San Antonio Veterans Memorial 20:48.88 6:56/M 12
162 138 1780 Ricardo Romero Luling 20:54.35 6:58/M 10
163 139 790 Adrian Perez San Antonio Southwest 20:57.38 6:59/M 11
164 (> 7) 581 Colton Dotson San Antonio FEAST 20:58.63 7:00/M 9
165 140 1723 Jesse Vasquez Victoria East 20:58.63 7:00/M 10
166 (> 7) 871 Alexander Realivazquez San Antonio Veterans Memorial 21:07.33 7:02/M 12
167 (< 5) 178 JAKOBEY HERNANDEZ-MEDINA Corpus Christi Carroll 21:10.61 7:04/M 11
168 (< 5) 1707 Mark Torres South San 21:16.87 7:06/M 12
169 141 778 Josiah Balli San Antonio Southwest 21:17.32 7:06/M 9
170 (> 7) 322 Miguel Ramos Gonzales 21:25.62 7:09/M 12
171 142 843 Ivan Mata San Antonio Stevens 21:25.63 7:09/M 9
172 (> 7) 317 Jake Avant Gonzales 21:29.30 7:10/M 12
173 (< 5) 1700 Hiram Hernandez South San 21:44.13 7:15/M 9
174 (< 5) 1699 Nicholas Gatica South San 21:56.63 7:19/M 9
175 (< 5) 1705 Cesar Rocha South San 22:00.60 7:20/M 12
176 (< 5) 815 Brian DeHoyos San Antonio Southwest Legacy 22:01.38 7:20/M 10
177 143 1757 Jeremiah Esparza King High School 22:04.67 7:22/M 9
178 (< 5) 155 Carlos Valdes Converse Judson 22:19.43 7:26/M 12
179 144 1755 Matt Cantu King High School 22:30.38 7:30/M 9
180 145 733 Santiago Olveda San Antonio Highlands 22:44.63 7:35/M 10
181 (< 5) 145 Jaden Frias Converse Judson 22:48.51 7:36/M 12
182 146 1779 Francisco Reyna Luling 23:03.75 7:41/M 11
183 147 1771 Kolton Boyd Luling 23:06.58 7:42/M 10
184 (> 7) 635 Daniel Aguilar San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 23:11.88 7:44/M 12
185 148 1715 Grant Biles Victoria East 23:29.63 7:50/M 12
186 (> 7) 1778 Oscar Olvera Luling 24:29.13 8:10/M 9
187 149 1753 Andrew Bennett King High School 24:51.48 8:17/M 11

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - New Braunfels

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:24:32.85

Ave Time:16:54.57

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 440 Ethan Stutts 10 3 3 16:16.87 16:16.87
2 424 Dillon Gormley 11 11 14 16:54.50 33:11.37
3 432 Christian Pena 9 13 27 17:00.12 50:11.49
4 443 Noah Velasquez 9 14 41 17:03.87 1:07:15.36
5 418 Grayson Adams 12 21 62 17:17.49 1:24:32.85
6 423 Ethan Flores 9 (40)   17:52.20 1:42:25.05
7 434 Connor Rocha 11 (50)   18:08.39 2:00:33.44
8 422 Danny Flores 12 More Than 7   18:17.62 2:18:51.06
9 441 Ezekiel Tapley 9 More Than 7   18:45.50 2:37:36.56 0:21.84
10 435 Logan Rosas 10 More Than 7   19:20.50 2:56:57.06 0:56.84

Team - San Antonio FEAST

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:25:08.56

Ave Time:17:01.71

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 601 Farrin Mangelson 10 2 2 16:03.86 16:03.86
2 584 Elias Flores 11 17 19 17:05.38 33:09.24
3 598 Alex Jensen 11 19 38 17:10.60 50:19.84
4 599 Peter Kumaus 10 20 58 17:12.13 1:07:31.97
5 607 Joshua Powers 12 32 90 17:36.59 1:25:08.56
6 572 Kiran Anderson 12 (42)   17:56.62 1:43:05.18
7 613 Joe Smith 10 (79)   18:48.87 2:01:54.05 0:25.21
8 582 Joshua Farias 10 More Than 7   18:51.17 2:20:45.22 0:27.51
9 588 Jake Godfrey 12 More Than 7   20:26.74 2:41:11.96 2:03.08
10 581 Colton Dotson 9 More Than 7   20:58.63 3:02:10.59 2:34.97

Team - Dripping Springs

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:25:41.74

Ave Time:17:08.35

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 275 Brant Melton 12 4 4 16:20.22 16:20.22
2 290 Austin Wolfe 11 12 16 16:59.43 33:19.65
3 285 Mason Simons 12 22 38 17:21.75 50:41.40
4 271 Ryan Kethley 12 23 61 17:22.97 1:08:04.37
5 258 Shane Bookbinder 11 33 94 17:37.37 1:25:41.74
6 286 Christopher Turba 12 (36)   17:40.87 1:43:22.61
7 273 Gabriel Lopez 9 (78)   18:48.12 2:02:10.73 0:24.46
8 289 Shepard Watkinson 11 More Than 7   18:57.12 2:21:07.85 0:33.46
9 274 Madden Maxwell 12 More Than 7   19:04.50 2:40:12.35 0:40.84

Team - Eagle Pass

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:26:18.20

Ave Time:17:15.64

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 306 Oscar Ruiz 12 1 1 15:57.38 15:57.38
2 299 Jorge Aguilar 11 15 16 17:04.45 33:01.83
3 301 Marco Barrera 10 27 43 17:27.63 50:29.46
4 300 Jaime Barrera 12 38 81 17:49.37 1:08:18.83
5 302 Adam Crone 12 44 125 17:59.37 1:26:18.20
6 305 Hugo Montejano 11 (51)   18:11.12 1:44:29.32
7 307 Joshua Villarreal 12 (114)   19:41.37 2:04:10.69 1:17.71

Team - San Antonio Harlan High School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 1:28:10.08

Ave Time:17:38.02

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 705 Avery Richards 12 10 10 16:43.78 16:43.78
2 699 John Mancilla 12 18 28 17:07.54 33:51.32
3 707 William Sautter 12 43 71 17:58.87 51:50.19
4 710 Nathan Torres 12 49 120 18:08.37 1:09:58.56
5 691 Jayden Crawford 11 52 172 18:11.52 1:28:10.08
6 712 Tyler Westbrook 10 (60)   18:21.37 1:46:31.45

Team - San Antonio Great Hearts Norther

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 176

Team Score (times): 1:28:22.76

Ave Time:17:40.55

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 638 Benjamin Alcott 10 9 9 16:43.37 16:43.37
2 646 Jack Davis 12 24 33 17:24.37 34:07.74
3 660 Alexzander Moreno 11 41 74 17:55.35 52:03.09
4 670 Bishop Uhlrich 12 47 121 18:04.80 1:10:07.89
5 673 Krish Vijavergia 9 55 176 18:14.87 1:28:22.76
6 650 Micah Emslie 11 (75)   18:43.86 1:47:06.62 0:20.20
7 671 Hudson Uhlrich 9 (109)   19:29.84 2:06:36.46 1:06.18
8 669 Adley Tjin 12 More Than 7   20:38.54 2:27:15.00 2:14.88
9 635 Daniel Aguilar 12 More Than 7   23:11.88 2:50:26.88 4:48.22

Team - San Antonio Lee

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 262

Team Score (times): 1:30:09.31

Ave Time:18:01.86

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 751 ARLO GONZALES 10 5 5 16:22.84 16:22.84
2 757 Ben Quintanilla 10 37 42 17:43.11 34:05.95
3 758 Joaquin Quintanilla 10 61 103 18:21.70 52:27.65
4 749 Bryce Davies 9 74 177 18:43.37 1:11:11.02 0:19.71
5 752 William Johnson 11 85 262 18:58.29 1:30:09.31 0:34.63
6 761 Alexander Stephenson 12 (86)   18:58.48 1:49:07.79 0:34.82

Team - Del Rio

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 270

Team Score (times): 1:30:24.75

Ave Time:18:04.95

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 213 Ely Losoya 10 7 7 16:30.99 16:30.99
2 210 Joseph Fuentes 11 56 63 18:15.80 34:46.79
3 215 Mikael Perez 11 64 127 18:24.37 53:11.16 0:00.71
4 218 Andres Rivera 11 66 193 18:26.87 1:11:38.03 0:03.21
5 206 Joe Chavez 12 77 270 18:46.72 1:30:24.75 0:23.06
6 216 Jose Ramirez 11 (93)   19:07.37 1:49:32.12 0:43.71
7 212 Juan Lopez 12 (98)   19:13.87 2:08:45.99 0:50.21

Team - Cibolo Steele

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 279

Team Score (times): 1:30:30.69

Ave Time:18:06.14

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 114 Michael Marler 12 6 6 16:28.74 16:28.74
2 118 Michael Patterson 11 35 41 17:40.25 34:08.99
3 111 Bryan Gutierrez 12 59 100 18:18.64 52:27.63
4 125 Caleb Young 12 69 169 18:32.69 1:11:00.32 0:09.03
5 109 Mason Dendy 11 110 279 19:30.37 1:30:30.69 1:06.71
6 122 Frank Thomas 9 (115)   19:42.24 1:50:12.93 1:18.58
7 108 Josiah Connor 11 (122)   19:50.80 2:10:03.73 1:27.14
8 115 Aolani Martinez 11 More Than 7   20:09.62 2:30:13.35 1:45.96

Team - San Antonio East Central

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 280

Team Score (times): 1:31:09.91

Ave Time:18:13.98

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 539 Zach Zamarippa 12 25 25 17:24.38 17:24.38
2 536 Kevin Swindells 12 29 54 17:30.50 34:54.88
3 535 Javier Sosa 10 71 125 18:39.59 53:34.47 0:15.93
4 528 Giovanni Hernandez 11 72 197 18:40.62 1:12:15.09 0:16.96
5 534 Aiden Sosa 10 83 280 18:54.82 1:31:09.91 0:31.16
6 521 Thomas Arispe 0 (88)   19:02.17 1:50:12.08 0:38.51
7 523 Angel Avila 0 (105)   19:24.12 2:09:36.20 1:00.46
8 532 Carter McMain 0 More Than 7   19:34.11 2:29:10.31 1:10.45

Team - Schertz Clemens

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 310

Team Score (times): 1:31:51.85

Ave Time:18:22.37

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1610 Rhett Davis 12 28 28 17:30.37 17:30.37
2 1620 Antonio Mcgrew 12 53 81 18:12.94 35:43.31
3 1624 Blake Sandoval 11 57 138 18:16.83 54:00.14
4 1626 Josh Veliz 11 68 206 18:30.24 1:12:30.38 0:06.58
5 1622 Diego Pearl 9 104 310 19:21.47 1:31:51.85 0:57.81
6 1604 Nicholas Aikman 10 (116)   19:43.66 1:51:35.51 1:20.00
7 1605 Jaylon Arnold 12 (118)   19:46.12 2:11:21.63 1:22.46
8 1607 Trenton Bilderback 9 More Than 7   20:07.45 2:31:29.08 1:43.79

Team - San Antonio Warren

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 315

Team Score (times): 1:31:57.95

Ave Time:18:23.59

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 936 Hunter Weiland 12 26 26 17:25.81 17:25.81
2 927 Joshua Gonzalez 9 54 80 18:13.35 35:39.16
3 931 Luis Rodriguez 11 58 138 18:17.16 53:56.32
4 928 Joaquin Morillos 12 82 220 18:52.12 1:12:48.44 0:28.46
5 929 Joseph Parish 11 95 315 19:09.51 1:31:57.95 0:45.85

Team - San Antonio Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 329

Team Score (times): 1:32:14.31

Ave Time:18:26.86

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 862 Andy Fonseca 10 30 30 17:30.89 17:30.89
2 861 Brian Caloca 11 45 75 17:59.62 35:30.51
3 874 Gabriel Salinas 10 67 142 18:27.87 53:58.38 0:04.21
4 872 Xander Salcido 11 91 233 19:03.81 1:13:02.19 0:40.15
5 864 John Gutierrez 10 96 329 19:12.12 1:32:14.31 0:48.46
6 863 Ruben Garcia 11 (103)   19:20.62 1:51:34.93 0:56.96
7 866 Guillermo Hernandez 12 (137)   20:48.88 2:12:23.81 2:25.22
8 871 Alexander Realivazquez 12 More Than 7   21:07.33 2:33:31.14 2:43.67

Team - Buda Hays

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 378

Team Score (times): 1:33:34.22

Ave Time:18:42.84

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 76 Isaac Sellers 11 34 34 17:39.37 17:39.37
2 73 Joey Ramirez 10 65 99 18:24.56 36:03.93 0:00.90
3 63 Johnathan Curnutt 12 70 169 18:38.58 54:42.51 0:14.92
4 68 Alex Jenz 10 97 266 19:12.73 1:13:55.24 0:49.07
5 74 Brandon Sears 9 112 378 19:38.98 1:33:34.22 1:15.32
6 66 Mason Fitzsimons 10 (121)   19:50.12 1:53:24.34 1:26.46

Team - San Marcos

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 389

Team Score (times): 1:33:49.17

Ave Time:18:45.83

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 968 Connor Mcglothlin 9 39 39 17:50.59 17:50.59
2 980 Abram Villanueva 12 80 119 18:49.35 36:39.94 0:25.69
3 953 Mitchell Abbott 11 84 203 18:56.25 55:36.19 0:32.59
4 971 Oliver Rettele 12 92 295 19:04.71 1:14:40.90 0:41.05
5 976 Joseph Storch 11 94 389 19:08.27 1:33:49.17 0:44.61
6 979 Roan Turley 11 (101)   19:19.86 1:53:09.03 0:56.20
7 954 Mateo Alvear 12 (111)   19:35.62 2:12:44.65 1:11.96
8 955 Noah Baen 11 More Than 7   20:16.87 2:33:01.52 1:53.21

Team - King High School

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 391

Team Score (times): 1:35:11.63

Ave Time:19:02.33

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1759 Jackson Louuron 10 8 8 16:41.75 16:41.75
2 1754 Diego Canto 10 31 39 17:32.52 34:14.27
3 1756 Jaydon Couture 10 89 128 19:02.57 53:16.84 0:38.91
4 1758 Talor King 11 120 248 19:50.12 1:13:06.96 1:26.46
5 1757 Jeremiah Esparza 9 143 391 22:04.67 1:35:11.63 3:41.01
6 1755 Matt Cantu 9 (144)   22:30.38 1:57:42.01 4:06.72
7 1753 Andrew Bennett 11 (149)   24:51.48 2:22:33.49 6:27.82

Team - Gonzales

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 474

Team Score (times): 1:36:15.23

Ave Time:19:15.05

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 318 Daniel Garcia 12 63 63 18:22.93 18:22.93
2 321 Leo Moreno 11 73 136 18:42.24 37:05.17 0:18.58
3 323 Alejandro Reyna 12 99 235 19:16.60 56:21.77 0:52.94
4 326 Jose Velazquez 11 113 348 19:41.15 1:16:02.92 1:17.49
5 325 Ezekiel Reyna 11 126 474 20:12.31 1:36:15.23 1:48.65
6 319 Noah Gonzales 12 (127)   20:18.24 1:56:33.47 1:54.58
7 324 Enrique Reyna 10 (130)   20:26.33 2:16:59.80 2:02.67
8 320 Youahi Huerta 9 More Than 7   20:40.95 2:37:40.75 2:17.29
9 322 Miguel Ramos 12 More Than 7   21:25.62 2:59:06.37 3:01.96
10 317 Jake Avant 12 More Than 7   21:29.30 3:20:35.67 3:05.64

Team - Luling

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 483

Team Score (times): 1:37:11.56

Ave Time:19:26.31

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1781 Miguel Silva-Hernandez 10 16 16 17:04.48 17:04.48
2 1777 Ivan Martinez 11 76 92 18:46.33 35:50.81 0:22.67
3 1772 Christopher Cole 10 119 211 19:48.78 55:39.59 1:25.12
4 1776 Pablo Lara 10 134 345 20:37.62 1:16:17.21 2:13.96
5 1780 Ricardo Romero 10 138 483 20:54.35 1:37:11.56 2:30.69
6 1779 Francisco Reyna 11 (146)   23:03.75 2:00:15.31 4:40.09
7 1771 Kolton Boyd 10 (147)   23:06.58 2:23:21.89 4:42.92
8 1778 Oscar Olvera 9 More Than 7   24:29.13 2:47:51.02 6:05.47

Team - Seguin

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 487

Team Score (times): 1:36:23.22

Ave Time:19:16.64

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1657 Anthony Estrada 12 46 46 18:03.99 18:03.99
2 1666 Aidan Yanes 10 102 148 19:19.89 37:23.88 0:56.23
3 1656 Sammy Bode 9 106 254 19:27.12 56:51.00 1:03.46
4 1654 Adrian Aguirre 9 108 362 19:28.41 1:16:19.41 1:04.75
5 1655 Jordan Avalos 10 125 487 20:03.81 1:36:23.22 1:40.15

Team - San Antonio Stevens

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 502

Team Score (times): 1:37:22.15

Ave Time:19:28.43

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 839 Will Callicotte 10 62 62 18:22.93 18:22.93
2 841 Derick Kimbrough 12 87 149 19:00.12 37:23.05 0:36.46
3 838 Demarlo Brownlee 12 90 239 19:03.80 56:26.85 0:40.14
4 837 Jose Becerra 12 131 370 20:26.94 1:16:53.79 2:03.28
5 845 Bryan Myers 12 132 502 20:28.36 1:37:22.15 2:04.70
6 843 Ivan Mata 9 (142)   21:25.63 1:58:47.78 3:01.97

Team - Victoria East

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 576

Team Score (times): 1:42:13.05

Ave Time:20:26.61

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1717 Lucas Falcon 12 48 48 18:07.87 18:07.87
2 1722 Ashton Valentine 11 117 165 19:45.30 37:53.17 1:21.64
3 1724 Joaquin Ynfante 11 123 288 19:51.62 57:44.79 1:27.96
4 1723 Jesse Vasquez 10 140 428 20:58.63 1:18:43.42 2:34.97
5 1715 Grant Biles 12 148 576 23:29.63 1:42:13.05 5:05.97

Team - San Antonio Highlands

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 599

Team Score (times): 1:40:18.06

Ave Time:20:03.61

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 727 Daniel Garcia 9 100 100 19:19.46 19:19.46 0:55.80
2 728 Jonas Garza 11 107 207 19:27.61 38:47.07 1:03.95
3 732 Alexavier Maldonado 10 128 335 20:22.30 59:09.37 1:58.64
4 737 Gian Walker 9 129 464 20:24.32 1:19:33.69 2:00.66
5 731 Samuel Isidro 10 135 599 20:44.37 1:40:18.06 2:20.71
6 726 Adalberto Flores 9 (136)   20:46.85 2:01:04.91 2:23.19
7 733 Santiago Olveda 10 (145)   22:44.63 2:23:49.54 4:20.97

Team - San Antonio Southwest

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 618

Team Score (times): 1:41:26.82

Ave Time:20:17.36

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 782 Chevy Contreras 12 81 81 18:50.56 18:50.56 0:26.90
2 785 Victor Hernandez 10 124 205 19:52.18 38:42.74 1:28.52
3 789 Lance Natal 9 133 338 20:29.38 59:12.12 2:05.72
4 790 Adrian Perez 11 139 477 20:57.38 1:20:09.50 2:33.72
5 778 Josiah Balli 9 141 618 21:17.32 1:41:26.82 2:53.66

Team - Converse Judson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 144 Santos Flores 12 Less Than 5   16:54.56 16:54.56
2 148 Josiah Harris 10 Less Than 5   18:32.69 35:27.25 0:09.03
3 155 Carlos Valdes 12 Less Than 5   22:19.43 57:46.68 3:55.77
4 145 Jaden Frias 12 Less Than 5   22:48.51 1:20:35.19 4:24.85

Team - Corpus Christi Carroll

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 180 Gabriel Monroy 12 Less Than 5   17:56.26 17:56.26
2 184 Martin Quintanilla 10 Less Than 5   18:46.11 36:42.37 0:22.45
3 182 Brandon Montoya 9 Less Than 5   18:47.53 55:29.90 0:23.87
4 178 JAKOBEY HERNANDEZ-MEDINA 11 Less Than 5   21:10.61 1:16:40.51 2:46.95

Team - San Antonio Southwest Legacy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 822 Anthony Zapata 10 Less Than 5   17:08.12 17:08.12
2 820 David Martinez 12 Less Than 5   17:55.12 35:03.24
3 816 Moises Diaz 11 Less Than 5   17:59.32 53:02.56
4 815 Brian DeHoyos 10 Less Than 5   22:01.38 1:15:03.94 3:37.72

Team - South San

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1707 Mark Torres 12 Less Than 5   21:16.87 21:16.87 2:53.21
2 1700 Hiram Hernandez 9 Less Than 5   21:44.13 43:01.00 3:20.47
3 1699 Nicholas Gatica 9 Less Than 5   21:56.63 1:04:57.63 3:32.97
4 1705 Cesar Rocha 12 Less Than 5   22:00.60 1:26:58.23 3:36.94

Team - San Antonio Wagner

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 900 Aedyn Smith 12 Less Than 5   16:48.12 16:48.12
2 899 Korey Shuler 10 Less Than 5   18:10.62 34:58.74
3 902 Samuel Toro 12 Less Than 5   19:42.12 54:40.86 1:18.46