2021 Seguin Matadore XC Invitational

October 02, 2021



Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls 2 Mile

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 620 Karina Danet San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 14:57.25 7:29/M 10
2 2 625 Madison Mendez San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 15:08.45 7:34/M 10
3 3 629 Natalie Siller San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 15:13.10 7:37/M 12
4 4 1787 Amsi Gutierrez Seguin 15:49.66 7:55/M 9
5 5 633 Margaret Vietas San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 15:55.31 7:58/M 10
6 6 616 Charlotte Ainsworth San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 16:04.65 8:02/M 10
7 7 622 Chloe Ewing San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 16:12.53 8:06/M 12
8 (< 5) 569 Isabella Villarreal San Antonio FEAST 16:49.71 8:25/M 11
9 (< 5) 83 Hope Pickens Calvary Chapel Christian Academy 16:54.28 8:27/M 10
10 8 1786 Brianna Fox Seguin 16:57.41 8:29/M 11
11 9 1789 Victoria Medina Seguin 16:58.23 8:29/M 9
12 10 1790 Sophia Morales Seguin 17:06.96 8:33/M 10
13 11 1785 Angel Fox Seguin 17:12.26 8:36/M 9
14 12 1645 Cecilia Orona Seguin 17:30.36 8:45/M 12
15 13 623 Olivia Griffeth San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 17:38.35 8:49/M 9
16 (< 5) 1761 Jessica Aguilar-Torres Luling 18:11.73 9:06/M 10
17 (< 5) 768 Adriana Fuentes San Antonio Southwest 18:24.78 9:12/M 10
18 14 1784 America Campos Seguin 18:32.62 9:16/M 9
19 (< 5) 763 Stephanie Barnes San Antonio Southwest 18:32.83 9:16/M 9
20 (> 7) 1638 Jillian Hollub Seguin 18:42.65 9:21/M 11
21 (< 5) 772 Jennifer Melchor San Antonio Southwest 18:52.73 9:26/M 11
22 (> 7) 1792 Kaelyn Ramirez Seguin 19:05.53 9:33/M 9
23 (< 5) 989 Caroline Dickens Schertz Clemens 19:13.78 9:37/M 9
24 (> 7) 1634 Cyanna Gonzales Seguin 19:27.68 9:44/M 12
25 (< 5) 1766 Zoe Pardo Luling 19:39.53 9:50/M 9
26 (< 5) 1768 Fernanda Ramirez Luling 19:44.53 9:52/M 12
27 (> 7) 1643 Katie Miller Seguin 20:08.26 10:04/M 9
28 (> 7) 1639 Pamela Jimenez Seguin 20:17.39 10:09/M 12
29 (> 7) 1648 Bella Smith Seguin 21:05.51 10:33/M 12
30 (< 5) 998 Kalisha Newton Schertz Clemens 21:07.51 10:34/M 10
31 (> 7) 1791 D'Yanna Priestly Seguin 21:42.66 10:51/M 9
32 (< 5) 541 Anna Bellizio San Antonio FEAST 22:07.78 11:04/M 10
33 (> 7) 1793 Autiana Trigo Seguin 22:26.47 11:13/M 9
34 (< 5) 990 Aeris Foster Schertz Clemens 22:40.90 11:20/M 9
35 (> 7) 1633 Desiree De Leon Seguin 23:07.78 11:34/M 12
36 (< 5) 556 Fiona Matthews San Antonio FEAST 24:53.16 12:27/M 11
37 (> 7) 1650 Marley Vasquez Seguin 26:00.28 13:00/M 11

Team Scores - Girls

JV Girls 2 Mile

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 13    
Top 5 Times: 1:17:18.76  
2 Seguin 42 4 8 9 10 11 12 14    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:04.52  
Inc. Calvary Chapel Christian Academy 1 finishers    
Inc. San Antonio FEAST 3 finishers    
Inc. San Antonio Southwest 3 finishers    
Inc. Schertz Clemens 3 finishers    
Inc. Luling 3 finishers