2021 Seguin Matadore XC Invitational

October 02, 2021



Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 420 Max Blanchett New Braunfels 18:19.61 5:55/M 10
2 2 439 Cade Singleterry New Braunfels 18:36.68 6:00/M 9
3 3 689 Nino Baudemont San Antonio Harlan High School 18:43.25 6:02/M 11
4 4 972 Rene Rodriguez San Marcos 18:51.51 6:05/M 9
5 5 266 Jake Freeman Dripping Springs 18:55.25 6:06/M 10
6 6 268 Michael Goertz Dripping Springs 19:03.48 6:09/M 11
7 7 692 Marcus Fojas San Antonio Harlan High School 19:05.25 6:09/M 11
8 8 433 Talmage Powell New Braunfels 19:11.21 6:11/M 9
9 9 709 Cerrone Thompson San Antonio Harlan High School 19:13.84 6:12/M 12
10 10 711 Mason Tutterow San Antonio Harlan High School 19:16.56 6:13/M 12
11 11 690 Dennis Cooke San Antonio Harlan High School 19:17.70 6:13/M 11
12 12 265 Tyler Dunk Dripping Springs 19:21.34 6:15/M 9
13 13 257 Landon Andrews Dripping Springs 19:22.57 6:15/M 9
14 14 436 Cade Rouhselang New Braunfels 19:24.21 6:16/M 9
15 15 425 Elijah Jorge New Braunfels 19:25.41 6:16/M 9
16 16 284 Abel Silverman Dripping Springs 19:27.64 6:17/M 9
17 17 71 Will Norton Buda Hays 19:30.29 6:18/M 11
18 18 419 Elijah Bello Perez New Braunfels 19:31.50 6:18/M 9
19 19 655 Logan Kibbey San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 19:34.50 6:19/M 10
20 20 897 Brandon Melendez San Antonio Wagner 19:36.25 6:19/M 12
21 21 694 Damian Jaramillo San Antonio Harlan High School 19:37.17 6:20/M 0
22 22 208 Aiden Duenez Del Rio 19:37.78 6:20/M 11
23 23 426 Jace Kaufman New Braunfels 19:40.34 6:21/M 9
24 24 207 Roy Dominguez Del Rio 19:40.82 6:21/M 12
25 25 116 Evan Moore Cibolo Steele 19:41.22 6:21/M 10
26 26 279 David Perez Dripping Springs 19:46.50 6:23/M 11
27 (> 7) 430 Jesus Moya Ibarra New Braunfels 19:46.72 6:23/M 10
28 (> 7) 427 Noah Keresztes New Braunfels 19:48.97 6:24/M 9
29 27 662 Paul Nino San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 19:49.57 6:24/M 11
30 28 288 Harrison Vallo Dripping Springs 19:52.38 6:25/M 9
31 (> 7) 269 Brycen Hee Dripping Springs 19:56.75 6:26/M 9
32 29 62 Jacob Crosby Buda Hays 19:57.60 6:26/M 11
33 30 708 Johnny Strickland San Antonio Harlan High School 20:00.25 6:27/M 9
34 31 70 Pedro Marchessini Buda Hays 20:02.20 6:28/M 11
35 32 449 Emmett McIlroy New Braunfels Grace Preparatory 20:04.38 6:29/M 11
36 33 973 Elijah Rubio San Marcos 20:05.26 6:29/M 10
37 34 977 Tyler Swain San Marcos 20:05.48 6:29/M 10
38 35 524 Cris Cool San Antonio East Central 20:05.88 6:29/M 12
39 36 59 Ryan Burt Buda Hays 20:07.72 6:30/M 10
40 (> 7) 431 Carson Pair New Braunfels 20:08.73 6:30/M 9
41 37 657 Joshua Lambert San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 20:11.25 6:31/M 10
42 (< 5) 90 Seth Moreno Calvary Chapel Christian Academy 20:12.38 6:31/M 10
43 38 641 Michael Castillo San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 20:12.51 6:31/M 9
44 39 890 John Aboytes San Antonio Wagner 20:12.76 6:31/M 11
45 (> 7) 701 Adrian Mcfarland San Antonio Harlan High School 20:12.76 6:31/M 12
46 40 760 Angelo Sena San Antonio Lee 20:13.50 6:31/M 11
47 41 75 Jasper SEDAY Buda Hays 20:13.99 6:32/M 12
48 42 217 Joshua Reyes Del Rio 20:15.41 6:32/M 11
49 43 149 Darien Lemus Converse Judson 20:16.83 6:33/M 9
50 44 120 Zachary Scott Cibolo Steele 20:17.12 6:33/M 11
51 45 143 Uriah Bennett Converse Judson 20:19.48 6:33/M 0
52 46 448 Tate Freiley New Braunfels Grace Preparatory 20:22.74 6:34/M 11
53 47 957 Terry Barnes San Marcos 20:26.41 6:36/M 11
54 (> 7) 262 Benjamin Clark Dripping Springs 20:28.84 6:36/M 11
55 48 958 Adrian Castannon San Marcos 20:31.68 6:37/M 10
56 49 519 Jesus Alvarez San Antonio East Central 20:33.91 6:38/M 0
57 50 1663 Harper Oliver Seguin 20:33.91 6:38/M 11
58 51 520 Eli Aquino San Antonio East Central 20:34.50 6:38/M 0
59 52 1608 Matthew Bryan Schertz Clemens 20:35.25 6:38/M 12
60 (> 7) 704 Heath Randolph San Antonio Harlan High School 20:36.51 6:39/M 11
61 53 113 Brandon Lynch Cibolo Steele 20:41.40 6:40/M 10
62 54 585 Jake Foster San Antonio FEAST 20:46.69 6:42/M 12
63 55 526 Sebastian Garcia San Antonio East Central 20:47.71 6:42/M 11
64 56 590 Ethan Greenwood San Antonio FEAST 20:48.90 6:43/M 12
65 57 151 Diego Ramon Converse Judson 20:49.93 6:43/M 9
66 58 961 Elijah Garcia San Marcos 20:50.75 6:43/M 12
67 (> 7) 260 Gus Caddell Dripping Springs 20:52.17 6:44/M 9
68 59 119 Bryan Rios Cibolo Steele 20:53.75 6:44/M 10
69 (> 7) 278 Thomas Orsak Dripping Springs 20:54.22 6:45/M 11
70 60 170 Gavin Campos Corpus Christi Carroll 20:58.68 6:46/M 11
71 61 60 Nicholas Cadena Buda Hays 21:03.78 6:48/M 11
72 62 78 Johnathan Warden Buda Hays 21:04.76 6:48/M 9
73 63 891 Angel Aguilar San Antonio Wagner 21:07.40 6:49/M 9
74 64 892 Jonathan Bruce San Antonio Wagner 21:08.15 6:49/M 12
75 65 529 Gavin Kennemore San Antonio East Central 21:08.63 6:49/M 0
76 (> 7) 282 Owen Russey Dripping Springs 21:09.25 6:49/M 9
77 66 522 Chris Arriola San Antonio East Central 21:09.64 6:50/M 0
78 67 185 Tristan Ramos Corpus Christi Carroll 21:13.25 6:51/M 12
79 68 211 Armando Garcia Del Rio 21:13.70 6:51/M 10
80 69 896 Diego Hernandez San Antonio Wagner 21:15.25 6:51/M 12
81 70 1619 Landen Kessel Schertz Clemens 21:18.39 6:52/M 9
82 71 1658 Ricky Galloway Seguin 21:20.63 6:53/M 10
83 (> 7) 429 Payton Mitchell New Braunfels 21:22.50 6:54/M 10
84 (> 7) 428 Noah McHenry New Braunfels 21:23.48 6:54/M 9
85 72 750 Ulan Gaufo San Antonio Lee 21:25.39 6:55/M 9
86 73 659 Carroll Montgomery San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 21:27.11 6:55/M 12
87 74 209 Eric Flores Del Rio 21:29.13 6:56/M 10
88 (> 7) 69 Trae Knepp Buda Hays 21:29.51 6:56/M 9
89 75 1660 Isaiah Leal Seguin 21:34.11 6:57/M 10
90 76 962 Adi Ifowodo San Marcos 21:35.44 6:58/M 10
91 (> 7) 969 Blanda Nathaniel San Marcos 21:38.26 6:59/M 10
92 77 791 Shaun Phillips San Antonio Southwest 21:40.75 7:00/M 11
93 78 1719 Rocky Garza Victoria East 21:42.72 7:00/M 11
94 79 1617 Nick Hershberger Schertz Clemens 21:44.26 7:01/M 9
95 80 795 Pablo Vozza San Antonio Southwest 21:44.50 7:01/M 12
96 81 754 Britton Mclean San Antonio Lee 21:44.55 7:01/M 11
97 82 637 Braydon Albertson San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 21:44.97 7:01/M 9
98 83 755 Mason Pazin San Antonio Lee 21:46.25 7:01/M 9
99 (> 7) 960 Evan Foor San Marcos 21:51.26 7:03/M 9
100 (> 7) 438 Caleb Schorn New Braunfels 21:52.72 7:03/M 9
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
101 84 1664 Lorenzo Rodriguez Seguin 21:52.72 7:03/M 10
102 85 219 Owen Southam Del Rio 21:56.59 7:05/M 9
103 (> 7) 77 Samuel Tapia Buda Hays 22:03.22 7:07/M 11
104 (> 7) 967 Nils Mauritz-Barboza San Marcos 22:04.25 7:07/M 9
105 (> 7) 703 Owen Powers San Antonio Harlan High School 22:05.49 7:08/M 9
106 (> 7) 277 Phillip Olson Dripping Springs 22:05.51 7:08/M 12
107 86 1623 Roman Samaniego Schertz Clemens 22:08.51 7:09/M 9
108 (> 7) 276 Jax Meyers Dripping Springs 22:08.51 7:09/M 10
109 87 1614 Charles Garcia Schertz Clemens 22:12.63 7:10/M 9
110 88 171 Aiden Escamilla Corpus Christi Carroll 22:14.67 7:11/M 11
111 (> 7) 700 Malcolm McCollum San Antonio Harlan High School 22:16.53 7:11/M 12
112 89 1661 Lucion Lopez Seguin 22:17.12 7:11/M 11
113 (> 7) 57 Lalo Amador Buda Hays 22:20.51 7:12/M 11
114 (> 7) 65 Adriano Fernandez Buda Hays 22:23.41 7:13/M 9
115 90 583 Elijah Fekete San Antonio FEAST 22:24.16 7:14/M 12
116 91 652 Hayden Holmquist San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 22:24.63 7:14/M 10
117 (> 7) 79 Hector Watt Buda Hays 22:26.11 7:14/M 11
118 92 894 Adam Gallegos San Antonio Wagner 22:29.25 7:15/M 9
119 93 147 Dillon Hardeway Converse Judson 22:32.37 7:16/M 9
120 94 1716 Ori Evans Victoria East 22:35.84 7:17/M 0
121 95 446 Andrew Bohning New Braunfels Grace Preparatory 22:41.71 7:19/M 9
122 (> 7) 693 Jacob Garcia San Antonio Harlan High School 22:41.71 7:19/M 10
123 96 117 Joseph Morrison Cibolo Steele 22:44.13 7:20/M 9
124 97 788 Abraham Narro San Antonio Southwest 22:44.13 7:20/M 10
125 98 762 Landon Theilengerdes San Antonio Lee 22:51.26 7:22/M 10
126 99 923 Diego Arroyo San Antonio Warren 22:51.68 7:22/M 11
127 100 589 Blake Greenwood San Antonio FEAST 22:52.10 7:23/M 9
128 101 579 Nathan Dech San Antonio FEAST 22:52.49 7:23/M 9
129 (< 5) 873 Zade Salcido San Antonio Veterans Memorial 22:53.10 7:23/M 12
130 (> 7) 272 Reagan King Dripping Springs 22:57.95 7:25/M 10
131 102 447 Graham Freiley New Braunfels Grace Preparatory 22:59.36 7:25/M 9
132 103 586 Joshua Garza San Antonio FEAST 23:05.24 7:27/M 11
133 (> 7) 956 Pryor Baker San Marcos 23:07.49 7:28/M 11
134 104 527 Raul Guerrero San Antonio East Central 23:09.93 7:28/M 0
135 (> 7) 964 Kenworthy Joseph San Marcos 23:10.58 7:29/M 10
136 105 930 Jesus Reyes San Antonio Warren 23:11.14 7:29/M 9
137 106 895 Orlando Guerrero San Antonio Wagner 23:12.17 7:29/M 9
138 107 924 Adam Burton San Antonio Warren 23:13.78 7:30/M 9
139 108 786 Ivan Marsh San Antonio Southwest 23:16.84 7:31/M 12
140 109 796 Michael Walters San Antonio Southwest 23:18.48 7:31/M 0
141 (> 7) 264 Casey Daniels Dripping Springs 23:19.26 7:31/M 10
142 110 1606 Michael Beierle Schertz Clemens 23:19.69 7:32/M 9
143 111 1725 Jack Yoast Victoria East 23:19.88 7:32/M 10
144 112 1720 Dj Hopkins Victoria East 23:25.80 7:33/M 0
145 113 779 Isiah Braud San Antonio Southwest 23:27.26 7:34/M 9
146 114 153 Joshua Savage Converse Judson 23:29.24 7:35/M 9
147 115 846 Jordan Owns San Antonio Stevens 23:34.93 7:36/M 12
148 116 844 David Miralas San Antonio Stevens 23:35.26 7:37/M 12
149 (< 5) 1704 Juan Robles South San 23:35.34 7:37/M 9
150 (> 7) 963 Eric Johnson San Marcos 23:36.10 7:37/M 10
151 (> 7) 654 Colton Jordan San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 23:37.51 7:37/M 11
152 (< 5) 736 Joshua Tijerina San Antonio Highlands 23:41.26 7:38/M 9
153 117 926 Ramon Gomez San Antonio Warren 23:41.46 7:39/M 9
154 118 1618 Mason Hunter Schertz Clemens 23:50.80 7:42/M 0
155 (> 7) 525 Ryan Falcon San Antonio East Central 23:53.11 7:42/M 12
156 (> 7) 1613 Omar Esquival Schertz Clemens 23:56.90 7:44/M 0
157 119 1721 Marc Lara Victoria East 24:00.36 7:45/M 11
158 120 842 Isaac Lopez San Antonio Stevens 24:03.61 7:46/M 12
159 (> 7) 72 Julio Polanco Buda Hays 24:05.24 7:46/M 10
160 121 1659 Jeremiah Hurley Seguin 24:12.26 7:48/M 10
161 (< 5) 730 Jesus Gonzalez San Antonio Highlands 24:15.39 7:49/M 11
162 122 608 Ambroze Ramirez San Antonio FEAST 24:31.12 7:55/M 9
163 (> 7) 591 Jack Greenwood San Antonio FEAST 24:47.48 8:00/M 11
164 123 840 Braeden Embers San Antonio Stevens 24:48.28 8:00/M 12
165 (> 7) 970 Major Pellien San Marcos 24:51.26 8:01/M 11
166 (> 7) 64 Dominick Diaz Buda Hays 24:51.97 8:01/M 11
167 (< 5) 729 Aiden Gonzalez San Antonio Highlands 24:52.57 8:01/M 10
168 (> 7) 978 Long Tanner San Marcos 25:04.96 8:05/M 10
169 (> 7) 1611 Robert Des Roches Schertz Clemens 25:11.48 8:08/M 9
170 124 177 Santiago Hernandez Corpus Christi Carroll 25:13.26 8:08/M 10
171 (> 7) 1616 Benjamin Hancock Schertz Clemens 25:14.50 8:09/M 9
172 (> 7) 965 Nicholas Lozano San Marcos 25:21.41 8:11/M 10
173 (< 5) 819 Eduardo Hurtado San Antonio Southwest Legacy 25:28.92 8:13/M 0
174 (> 7) 975 Gabriel Sanders San Marcos 25:37.76 8:16/M 12
175 (< 5) 1708 James Trigo South San 25:38.10 8:16/M 9
176 125 933 Nicolas Tapscott San Antonio Warren 25:41.69 8:17/M 11
177 126 836 Adrian Becerra San Antonio Stevens 25:43.51 8:18/M 10
178 (< 5) 870 Darren Moya San Antonio Veterans Memorial 25:53.89 8:21/M 10
179 (< 5) 1701 Jose Hernandez South San 25:57.57 8:22/M 0
180 (< 5) 1706 Iuclid Saldana South San 26:04.26 8:25/M 9
181 (> 7) 67 Brock Hageman Buda Hays 26:08.30 8:26/M 9
182 (> 7) 665 Theo Senyszyn San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 26:09.52 8:26/M 9
183 (< 5) 868 Haiden Malbrough San Antonio Veterans Memorial 26:15.76 8:28/M 10
184 (> 7) 595 Sam Hickey San Antonio FEAST 26:21.51 8:30/M 11
185 (> 7) 698 Ivan Maltos San Antonio Harlan High School 26:22.90 8:31/M 9
186 (> 7) 663 Joshua Norman San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 26:48.14 8:39/M 10
187 (> 7) 281 Henry Robbins Dripping Springs 26:54.42 8:41/M 10
188 127 452 Asher Sauer New Braunfels Grace Preparatory 27:31.15 8:53/M 12
189 (> 7) 666 Everett Shelley San Antonio Great Hearts Norther 27:38.17 8:55/M 9
190 128 451 Liam McIlroy New Braunfels Grace Preparatory 27:48.16 8:58/M 9
191 (> 7) 574 Paul Bellizio San Antonio FEAST 28:21.26 9:09/M 11
192 129 187 Kristopher Vasquez Corpus Christi Carroll 30:52.92 9:58/M 11
193 (> 7) 959 Cooper Courtney San Marcos 31:06.55 10:02/M 11
194 (< 5) 865 Jacob Haley San Antonio Veterans Memorial 35:45.50 11:32/M 9

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - New Braunfels

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:34:57.12

Ave Time:18:59.42

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 420 Max Blanchett 10 1 1 18:19.61 18:19.61
2 439 Cade Singleterry 9 2 3 18:36.68 36:56.29 0:13.02
3 433 Talmage Powell 9 8 11 19:11.21 56:07.50 0:47.55
4 436 Cade Rouhselang 9 14 25 19:24.21 1:15:31.71 1:00.55
5 425 Elijah Jorge 9 15 40 19:25.41 1:34:57.12 1:01.75
6 419 Elijah Bello Perez 9 (18)   19:31.50 1:54:28.62 1:07.84
7 426 Jace Kaufman 9 (23)   19:40.34 2:14:08.96 1:16.68
8 430 Jesus Moya Ibarra 10 More Than 7   19:46.72 2:33:55.68 1:23.06
9 427 Noah Keresztes 9 More Than 7   19:48.97 2:53:44.65 1:25.31
10 431 Carson Pair 9 More Than 7   20:08.73 3:13:53.38 1:45.07
11 429 Payton Mitchell 10 More Than 7   21:22.50 3:35:15.88 2:58.84
12 428 Noah McHenry 9 More Than 7   21:23.48 3:56:39.36 2:59.82
13 438 Caleb Schorn 9 More Than 7   21:52.72 4:18:32.08 3:29.06

Team - San Antonio Harlan High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:35:36.60

Ave Time:19:07.32

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 689 Nino Baudemont 11 3 3 18:43.25 18:43.25 0:19.59
2 692 Marcus Fojas 11 7 10 19:05.25 37:48.50 0:41.59
3 709 Cerrone Thompson 12 9 19 19:13.84 57:02.34 0:50.18
4 711 Mason Tutterow 12 10 29 19:16.56 1:16:18.90 0:52.90
5 690 Dennis Cooke 11 11 40 19:17.70 1:35:36.60 0:54.04
6 694 Damian Jaramillo 0 (21)   19:37.17 1:55:13.77 1:13.51
7 708 Johnny Strickland 9 (30)   20:00.25 2:15:14.02 1:36.59
8 701 Adrian Mcfarland 12 More Than 7   20:12.76 2:35:26.78 1:49.10
9 704 Heath Randolph 11 More Than 7   20:36.51 2:56:03.29 2:12.85
10 703 Owen Powers 9 More Than 7   22:05.49 3:18:08.78 3:41.83
11 700 Malcolm McCollum 12 More Than 7   22:16.53 3:40:25.31 3:52.87
12 693 Jacob Garcia 10 More Than 7   22:41.71 4:03:07.02 4:18.05
13 698 Ivan Maltos 9 More Than 7   26:22.90 4:29:29.92 7:59.24

Team - Dripping Springs

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:36:10.28

Ave Time:19:14.06

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 266 Jake Freeman 10 5 5 18:55.25 18:55.25 0:31.59
2 268 Michael Goertz 11 6 11 19:03.48 37:58.73 0:39.82
3 265 Tyler Dunk 9 12 23 19:21.34 57:20.07 0:57.68
4 257 Landon Andrews 9 13 36 19:22.57 1:16:42.64 0:58.91
5 284 Abel Silverman 9 16 52 19:27.64 1:36:10.28 1:03.98
6 279 David Perez 11 (26)   19:46.50 1:55:56.78 1:22.84
7 288 Harrison Vallo 9 (28)   19:52.38 2:15:49.16 1:28.72
8 269 Brycen Hee 9 More Than 7   19:56.75 2:35:45.91 1:33.09
9 262 Benjamin Clark 11 More Than 7   20:28.84 2:56:14.75 2:05.18
10 260 Gus Caddell 9 More Than 7   20:52.17 3:17:06.92 2:28.51
11 278 Thomas Orsak 11 More Than 7   20:54.22 3:38:01.14 2:30.56
12 282 Owen Russey 9 More Than 7   21:09.25 3:59:10.39 2:45.59
13 277 Phillip Olson 12 More Than 7   22:05.51 4:21:15.90 3:41.85
14 276 Jax Meyers 10 More Than 7   22:08.51 4:43:24.41 3:44.85
15 272 Reagan King 10 More Than 7   22:57.95 5:06:22.36 4:34.29
16 264 Casey Daniels 10 More Than 7   23:19.26 5:29:41.62 4:55.60
17 281 Henry Robbins 10 More Than 7   26:54.42 5:56:36.04 8:30.76

Team - Buda Hays

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 1:39:51.80

Ave Time:19:58.36

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 71 Will Norton 11 17 17 19:30.29 19:30.29 1:06.63
2 62 Jacob Crosby 11 29 46 19:57.60 39:27.89 1:33.94
3 70 Pedro Marchessini 11 31 77 20:02.20 59:30.09 1:38.54
4 59 Ryan Burt 10 36 113 20:07.72 1:19:37.81 1:44.06
5 75 Jasper SEDAY 12 41 154 20:13.99 1:39:51.80 1:50.33
6 60 Nicholas Cadena 11 (61)   21:03.78 2:00:55.58 2:40.12
7 78 Johnathan Warden 9 (62)   21:04.76 2:22:00.34 2:41.10
8 69 Trae Knepp 9 More Than 7   21:29.51 2:43:29.85 3:05.85
9 77 Samuel Tapia 11 More Than 7   22:03.22 3:05:33.07 3:39.56
10 57 Lalo Amador 11 More Than 7   22:20.51 3:27:53.58 3:56.85
11 65 Adriano Fernandez 9 More Than 7   22:23.41 3:50:16.99 3:59.75
12 79 Hector Watt 11 More Than 7   22:26.11 4:12:43.10 4:02.45
13 72 Julio Polanco 10 More Than 7   24:05.24 4:36:48.34 5:41.58
14 64 Dominick Diaz 11 More Than 7   24:51.97 5:01:40.31 6:28.31
15 67 Brock Hageman 9 More Than 7   26:08.30 5:27:48.61 7:44.64

Team - San Marcos

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 166

Team Score (times): 1:40:00.34

Ave Time:20:00.07

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 972 Rene Rodriguez 9 4 4 18:51.51 18:51.51 0:27.85
2 973 Elijah Rubio 10 33 37 20:05.26 38:56.77 1:41.60
3 977 Tyler Swain 10 34 71 20:05.48 59:02.25 1:41.82
4 957 Terry Barnes 11 47 118 20:26.41 1:19:28.66 2:02.75
5 958 Adrian Castannon 10 48 166 20:31.68 1:40:00.34 2:08.02
6 961 Elijah Garcia 12 (58)   20:50.75 2:00:51.09 2:27.09
7 962 Adi Ifowodo 10 (76)   21:35.44 2:22:26.53 3:11.78
8 969 Blanda Nathaniel 10 More Than 7   21:38.26 2:44:04.79 3:14.60
9 960 Evan Foor 9 More Than 7   21:51.26 3:05:56.05 3:27.60
10 967 Nils Mauritz-Barboza 9 More Than 7   22:04.25 3:28:00.30 3:40.59
11 956 Pryor Baker 11 More Than 7   23:07.49 3:51:07.79 4:43.83
12 964 Kenworthy Joseph 10 More Than 7   23:10.58 4:14:18.37 4:46.92
13 963 Eric Johnson 10 More Than 7   23:36.10 4:37:54.47 5:12.44
14 970 Major Pellien 11 More Than 7   24:51.26 5:02:45.73 6:27.60
15 978 Long Tanner 10 More Than 7   25:04.96 5:27:50.69 6:41.30
16 965 Nicholas Lozano 10 More Than 7   25:21.41 5:53:12.10 6:57.75
17 975 Gabriel Sanders 12 More Than 7   25:37.76 6:18:49.86 7:14.10
18 959 Cooper Courtney 11 More Than 7   31:06.55 6:49:56.41 12:42.89

Team - San Antonio Great Hearts Norther

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:41:14.94

Ave Time:20:14.99

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 655 Logan Kibbey 10 19 19 19:34.50 19:34.50 1:10.84
2 662 Paul Nino 11 27 46 19:49.57 39:24.07 1:25.91
3 657 Joshua Lambert 10 37 83 20:11.25 59:35.32 1:47.59
4 641 Michael Castillo 9 38 121 20:12.51 1:19:47.83 1:48.85
5 659 Carroll Montgomery 12 73 194 21:27.11 1:41:14.94 3:03.45
6 637 Braydon Albertson 9 (82)   21:44.97 2:02:59.91 3:21.31
7 652 Hayden Holmquist 10 (91)   22:24.63 2:25:24.54 4:00.97
8 654 Colton Jordan 11 More Than 7   23:37.51 2:49:02.05 5:13.85
9 665 Theo Senyszyn 9 More Than 7   26:09.52 3:15:11.57 7:45.86
10 663 Joshua Norman 10 More Than 7   26:48.14 3:41:59.71 8:24.48
11 666 Everett Shelley 9 More Than 7   27:38.17 4:09:37.88 9:14.51

Team - Del Rio

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 230

Team Score (times): 1:42:16.84

Ave Time:20:27.37

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 208 Aiden Duenez 11 22 22 19:37.78 19:37.78 1:14.12
2 207 Roy Dominguez 12 24 46 19:40.82 39:18.60 1:17.16
3 217 Joshua Reyes 11 42 88 20:15.41 59:34.01 1:51.75
4 211 Armando Garcia 10 68 156 21:13.70 1:20:47.71 2:50.04
5 209 Eric Flores 10 74 230 21:29.13 1:42:16.84 3:05.47
6 219 Owen Southam 9 (85)   21:56.59 2:04:13.43 3:32.93

Team - San Antonio East Central

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 255

Team Score (times): 1:43:10.63

Ave Time:20:38.13

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 524 Cris Cool 12 35 35 20:05.88 20:05.88 1:42.22
2 519 Jesus Alvarez 0 49 84 20:33.91 40:39.79 2:10.25
3 520 Eli Aquino 0 51 135 20:34.50 1:01:14.29 2:10.84
4 526 Sebastian Garcia 11 55 190 20:47.71 1:22:02.00 2:24.05
5 529 Gavin Kennemore 0 65 255 21:08.63 1:43:10.63 2:44.97
6 522 Chris Arriola 0 (66)   21:09.64 2:04:20.27 2:45.98
7 527 Raul Guerrero 0 (104)   23:09.93 2:27:30.20 4:46.27
8 525 Ryan Falcon 12 More Than 7   23:53.11 2:51:23.31 5:29.45

Team - San Antonio Wagner

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 255

Team Score (times): 1:43:19.81

Ave Time:20:39.96

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 897 Brandon Melendez 12 20 20 19:36.25 19:36.25 1:12.59
2 890 John Aboytes 11 39 59 20:12.76 39:49.01 1:49.10
3 891 Angel Aguilar 9 63 122 21:07.40 1:00:56.41 2:43.74
4 892 Jonathan Bruce 12 64 186 21:08.15 1:22:04.56 2:44.49
5 896 Diego Hernandez 12 69 255 21:15.25 1:43:19.81 2:51.59
6 894 Adam Gallegos 9 (92)   22:29.25 2:05:49.06 4:05.59
7 895 Orlando Guerrero 9 (106)   23:12.17 2:29:01.23 4:48.51

Team - Cibolo Steele

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 277

Team Score (times): 1:44:17.62

Ave Time:20:51.52

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 116 Evan Moore 10 25 25 19:41.22 19:41.22 1:17.56
2 120 Zachary Scott 11 44 69 20:17.12 39:58.34 1:53.46
3 113 Brandon Lynch 10 53 122 20:41.40 1:00:39.74 2:17.74
4 119 Bryan Rios 10 59 181 20:53.75 1:21:33.49 2:30.09
5 117 Joseph Morrison 9 96 277 22:44.13 1:44:17.62 4:20.47

Team - Converse Judson

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 352

Team Score (times): 1:47:27.85

Ave Time:21:29.57

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 149 Darien Lemus 9 43 43 20:16.83 20:16.83 1:53.17
2 143 Uriah Bennett 0 45 88 20:19.48 40:36.31 1:55.82
3 151 Diego Ramon 9 57 145 20:49.93 1:01:26.24 2:26.27
4 147 Dillon Hardeway 9 93 238 22:32.37 1:23:58.61 4:08.71
5 153 Joshua Savage 9 114 352 23:29.24 1:47:27.85 5:05.58

Team - Seguin

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 369

Team Score (times): 1:47:38.49

Ave Time:21:31.70

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1663 Harper Oliver 11 50 50 20:33.91 20:33.91 2:10.25
2 1658 Ricky Galloway 10 71 121 21:20.63 41:54.54 2:56.97
3 1660 Isaiah Leal 10 75 196 21:34.11 1:03:28.65 3:10.45
4 1664 Lorenzo Rodriguez 10 84 280 21:52.72 1:25:21.37 3:29.06
5 1661 Lucion Lopez 11 89 369 22:17.12 1:47:38.49 3:53.46
6 1659 Jeremiah Hurley 10 (121)   24:12.26 2:11:50.75 5:48.60

Team - Schertz Clemens

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 374

Team Score (times): 1:47:59.04

Ave Time:21:35.81

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1608 Matthew Bryan 12 52 52 20:35.25 20:35.25 2:11.59
2 1619 Landen Kessel 9 70 122 21:18.39 41:53.64 2:54.73
3 1617 Nick Hershberger 9 79 201 21:44.26 1:03:37.90 3:20.60
4 1623 Roman Samaniego 9 86 287 22:08.51 1:25:46.41 3:44.85
5 1614 Charles Garcia 9 87 374 22:12.63 1:47:59.04 3:48.97
6 1606 Michael Beierle 9 (110)   23:19.69 2:11:18.73 4:56.03
7 1618 Mason Hunter 0 (118)   23:50.80 2:35:09.53 5:27.14
8 1613 Omar Esquival 0 More Than 7   23:56.90 2:59:06.43 5:33.24
9 1611 Robert Des Roches 9 More Than 7   25:11.48 3:24:17.91 6:47.82
10 1616 Benjamin Hancock 9 More Than 7   25:14.50 3:49:32.41 6:50.84

Team - San Antonio Lee

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 374

Team Score (times): 1:48:00.95

Ave Time:21:36.19

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 760 Angelo Sena 11 40 40 20:13.50 20:13.50 1:49.84
2 750 Ulan Gaufo 9 72 112 21:25.39 41:38.89 3:01.73
3 754 Britton Mclean 11 81 193 21:44.55 1:03:23.44 3:20.89
4 755 Mason Pazin 9 83 276 21:46.25 1:25:09.69 3:22.59
5 762 Landon Theilengerdes 10 98 374 22:51.26 1:48:00.95 4:27.60

Team - San Antonio FEAST

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 401

Team Score (times): 1:49:44.34

Ave Time:21:56.87

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 585 Jake Foster 12 54 54 20:46.69 20:46.69 2:23.03
2 590 Ethan Greenwood 12 56 110 20:48.90 41:35.59 2:25.24
3 583 Elijah Fekete 12 90 200 22:24.16 1:03:59.75 4:00.50
4 589 Blake Greenwood 9 100 300 22:52.10 1:26:51.85 4:28.44
5 579 Nathan Dech 9 101 401 22:52.49 1:49:44.34 4:28.83
6 586 Joshua Garza 11 (103)   23:05.24 2:12:49.58 4:41.58
7 608 Ambroze Ramirez 9 (122)   24:31.12 2:37:20.70 6:07.46
8 591 Jack Greenwood 11 More Than 7   24:47.48 3:02:08.18 6:23.82
9 595 Sam Hickey 11 More Than 7   26:21.51 3:28:29.69 7:57.85
10 574 Paul Bellizio 11 More Than 7   28:21.26 3:56:50.95 9:57.60

Team - New Braunfels Grace Preparatory

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 402

Team Score (times): 1:53:39.34

Ave Time:22:43.87

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 449 Emmett McIlroy 11 32 32 20:04.38 20:04.38 1:40.72
2 448 Tate Freiley 11 46 78 20:22.74 40:27.12 1:59.08
3 446 Andrew Bohning 9 95 173 22:41.71 1:03:08.83 4:18.05
4 447 Graham Freiley 9 102 275 22:59.36 1:26:08.19 4:35.70
5 452 Asher Sauer 12 127 402 27:31.15 1:53:39.34 9:07.49
6 451 Liam McIlroy 9 (128)   27:48.16 2:21:27.50 9:24.50

Team - Corpus Christi Carroll

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 468

Team Score (times): 2:00:32.78

Ave Time:24:06.56

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 170 Gavin Campos 11 60 60 20:58.68 20:58.68 2:35.02
2 185 Tristan Ramos 12 67 127 21:13.25 42:11.93 2:49.59
3 171 Aiden Escamilla 11 88 215 22:14.67 1:04:26.60 3:51.01
4 177 Santiago Hernandez 10 124 339 25:13.26 1:29:39.86 6:49.60
5 187 Kristopher Vasquez 11 129 468 30:52.92 2:00:32.78 12:29.26

Team - San Antonio Southwest

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 471

Team Score (times): 1:52:44.70

Ave Time:22:32.94

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 791 Shaun Phillips 11 77 77 21:40.75 21:40.75 3:17.09
2 795 Pablo Vozza 12 80 157 21:44.50 43:25.25 3:20.84
3 788 Abraham Narro 10 97 254 22:44.13 1:06:09.38 4:20.47
4 786 Ivan Marsh 12 108 362 23:16.84 1:29:26.22 4:53.18
5 796 Michael Walters 0 109 471 23:18.48 1:52:44.70 4:54.82
6 779 Isiah Braud 9 (113)   23:27.26 2:16:11.96 5:03.60

Team - Victoria East

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 514

Team Score (times): 1:55:04.60

Ave Time:23:00.92

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1719 Rocky Garza 11 78 78 21:42.72 21:42.72 3:19.06
2 1716 Ori Evans 0 94 172 22:35.84 44:18.56 4:12.18
3 1725 Jack Yoast 10 111 283 23:19.88 1:07:38.44 4:56.22
4 1720 Dj Hopkins 0 112 395 23:25.80 1:31:04.24 5:02.14
5 1721 Marc Lara 11 119 514 24:00.36 1:55:04.60 5:36.70

Team - San Antonio Warren

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 553

Team Score (times): 1:58:39.75

Ave Time:23:43.95

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 923 Diego Arroyo 11 99 99 22:51.68 22:51.68 4:28.02
2 930 Jesus Reyes 9 105 204 23:11.14 46:02.82 4:47.48
3 924 Adam Burton 9 107 311 23:13.78 1:09:16.60 4:50.12
4 926 Ramon Gomez 9 117 428 23:41.46 1:32:58.06 5:17.80
5 933 Nicolas Tapscott 11 125 553 25:41.69 1:58:39.75 7:18.03

Team - San Antonio Stevens

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 600

Team Score (times): 2:01:45.59

Ave Time:24:21.12

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 846 Jordan Owns 12 115 115 23:34.93 23:34.93 5:11.27
2 844 David Miralas 12 116 231 23:35.26 47:10.19 5:11.60
3 842 Isaac Lopez 12 120 351 24:03.61 1:11:13.80 5:39.95
4 840 Braeden Embers 12 123 474 24:48.28 1:36:02.08 6:24.62
5 836 Adrian Becerra 10 126 600 25:43.51 2:01:45.59 7:19.85

Team - San Antonio Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 873 Zade Salcido 12 Less Than 5   22:53.10 22:53.10 4:29.44
2 870 Darren Moya 10 Less Than 5   25:53.89 48:46.99 7:30.23
3 868 Haiden Malbrough 10 Less Than 5   26:15.76 1:15:02.75 7:52.10
4 865 Jacob Haley 9 Less Than 5   35:45.50 1:50:48.25 17:21.84

Team - South San

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1704 Juan Robles 9 Less Than 5   23:35.34 23:35.34 5:11.68
2 1708 James Trigo 9 Less Than 5   25:38.10 49:13.44 7:14.44
3 1701 Jose Hernandez 0 Less Than 5   25:57.57 1:15:11.01 7:33.91
4 1706 Iuclid Saldana 9 Less Than 5   26:04.26 1:41:15.27 7:40.60

Team - San Antonio Highlands

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 736 Joshua Tijerina 9 Less Than 5   23:41.26 23:41.26 5:17.60
2 730 Jesus Gonzalez 11 Less Than 5   24:15.39 47:56.65 5:51.73
3 729 Aiden Gonzalez 10 Less Than 5   24:52.57 1:12:49.22 6:28.91

Team - Calvary Chapel Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 90 Seth Moreno 10 Less Than 5   20:12.38 20:12.38 1:48.72

Team - San Antonio Southwest Legacy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 819 Eduardo Hurtado 0 Less Than 5   25:28.92 25:28.92 7:05.26