FAITH WEST HILLS XC

October 02, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV BOYS

A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 545 Hunter Puryear St Thomas Episcopal 20:03.76 4:01/K
2 2 534 Jack Arnold St Thomas Episcopal 20:06.27 4:01/K
3 3 11 Jared Anthony Aggieland Home School 20:07.22 4:01/K
4 4 538 William Fenner St Thomas Episcopal 20:20.89 4:04/K
5 5 546 Wilson Schroder St Thomas Episcopal 20:45.54 4:09/K
6 6 535 Remy Chritah St Thomas Episcopal 20:58.92 4:12/K
7 7 540 Aidan Law St Thomas Episcopal 21:02.31 4:12/K
8 (< 5) 445 Caleb Stoehr Salt and Light Homeschool 21:06.38 4:13/K
9 (< 5) 263 Conrad Murrell Founders Christian 21:08.66 4:14/K
10 (< 5) 109 Jake Butler Brazosport Christian 21:11.00 4:14/K
11 (< 5) 633 Colton Rapp Trinity Classical 21:14.54 4:15/K
12 8 541 Hans Law St Thomas Episcopal 21:15.18 4:15/K
13 (< 5) 442 Austin Jett Salt and Light Homeschool 21:21.00 4:16/K
14 9 248 Caleb Leija First Baptist Christian 21:42.97 4:21/K
15 10 251 Makaio Rogers First Baptist Christian 21:48.97 4:22/K
16 (> 7) 543 Luke Olshefski St Thomas Episcopal 22:11.18 4:26/K
17 11 563 Daniel Coker St. John XXIII College Prep 22:18.34 4:28/K
18 (< 5) 264 Robert Welling Founders Christian 22:20.21 4:28/K
19 12 571 Diego Thompson St. John XXIII College Prep 22:22.12 4:28/K
20 13 14 Austin Burton Aggieland Home School 22:23.53 4:29/K
21 14 13 David Schilling Aggieland Home School 22:26.83 4:29/K
22 (< 5) 139 Justin Vierkandt British International School of Houston 23:03.60 4:37/K
23 15 568 Alec Hoffman St. John XXIII College Prep 23:10.31 4:38/K
24 (< 5) 136 Calum McLaughlin British International School of Houston 23:17.02 4:39/K
25 16 12 Drew Patterson Aggieland Home School 23:29.64 4:42/K
26 17 15 Andrew Rychetsky Aggieland Home School 23:31.59 4:42/K
27 18 244 Dustin Denney First Baptist Christian 23:32.00 4:42/K
28 19 566 Carl Gomez St. John XXIII College Prep 23:43.24 4:45/K
29 (< 5) 72 Ben Williams Aristoi Classical 24:00.55 4:48/K
30 (< 5) 137 Daniel Mongrain British International School of Houston 24:00.80 4:48/K
31 (< 5) 635 Shane VerVoort Trinity Classical 24:06.46 4:49/K
32 20 567 Sam Hildebrand St. John XXIII College Prep 24:11.16 4:50/K
33 21 564 Thomas Decog St. John XXIII College Prep 24:19.00 4:52/K
34 (< 5) 634 Max Shin Trinity Classical 24:44.95 4:57/K
35 (> 7) 539 David Fiedorek St Thomas Episcopal 24:47.28 4:57/K
36 (< 5) 135 Harrison Edwards British International School of Houston 24:53.17 4:59/K
37 (< 5) 176 Caleb Mathew Covenant Academy 24:59.22 5:00/K
38 (> 7) 544 Sanjay Philip St Thomas Episcopal 25:01.74 5:00/K
39 22 245 Jon Gann First Baptist Christian 25:28.96 5:06/K
40 23 565 Lucas Fuller St. John XXIII College Prep 25:30.99 5:06/K
41 (< 5) 112 PETER TRAYNOR Brazosport Christian 25:48.04 5:10/K
42 (< 5) 443 Dallas Payne Salt and Light Homeschool 26:08.37 5:14/K
43 24 247 Owen Lambert First Baptist Christian 26:22.17 5:16/K
44 (> 7) 547 Nelson Starbranch St Thomas Episcopal 26:30.00 5:18/K
45 25 252 Alexander Usen-Uwak First Baptist Christian 26:54.62 5:23/K
46 26 250 Seth Ritthaler First Baptist Christian 27:18.70 5:28/K
47 (> 7) 569 Antonio Ricaud St. John XXIII College Prep 27:28.35 5:30/K
48 (> 7) 249 Jameson Lipscomb First Baptist Christian 28:28.96 5:42/K
49 (< 5) 401 Zane Moore Paratus Classical Academy 29:42.42 5:56/K
50 (> 7) 243 Julian Carillo First Baptist Christian 30:24.54 6:05/K
51 (< 5) 175 Matthew Layman Covenant Academy 30:49.23 6:10/K
52 (< 5) 444 Ethan Sanders Salt and Light Homeschool 32:00.60 6:24/K
53 (> 7) 246 Jackson Hughes First Baptist Christian 39:25.27 7:53/K

Team Scores - Boys

JV BOYS

A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 St Thomas Episcopal 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 8    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:15.38  
2 Aggieland Home School 63 3 13 14 16 17    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:58.81  
3 St. John XXIII College Prep 77 11 12 15 19 20 21 23    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:45.17  
4 First Baptist Christian 83 9 10 18 22 24 25 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:55.07  
Inc. Aristoi Classical 1 finishers    
Inc. British International School of Hou 4 finishers    
Inc. Covenant Academy 2 finishers    
Inc. Paratus Classical Academy 1 finishers    
Inc. Salt and Light Homeschool 4 finishers    
Inc. Trinity Classical 3 finishers    
Inc. Brazosport Christian 2 finishers    
Inc. Founders Christian 2 finishers