FAITH WEST HILLS XC

October 02, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 471 CJ (Christopher Hobbs Second Baptist 16:41.44 3:20/K
2 1 511 Liam Kilbride St Joseph Catholic 17:01.12 3:24/K
3 2 415 Jonathan Vuong Rosehill Christian 17:18.15 3:28/K
4 3 100 Trey Showen Bay Area Christian 17:28.77 3:30/K
5 4 559 Christopher Pietrak St. John XXIII College Prep 17:35.77 3:31/K
6 5 532 Aidan ONeil St Thomas Episcopal 17:37.63 3:32/K
7 6 558 Cookie (Kamden) O'Connor St. John XXIII College Prep 17:39.04 3:32/K
8 (< 5) 10 Adam Pryde Aggieland Home School 17:42.13 3:32/K
9 7 101 Carson Slafka Bay Area Christian 17:49.26 3:34/K
10 8 533 Thomas Ramsey St Thomas Episcopal 18:05.25 3:37/K
11 (< 5) 227 Joshua Bright Faith Academy (Bellville) 18:09.00 3:38/K
12 (< 5) 237 Kyle Evans Faith West Academy 18:14.76 3:39/K
13 9 416 Jackson Wynn Rosehill Christian 18:17.79 3:40/K
14 10 529 Andrew Garrett St Thomas Episcopal 18:18.13 3:40/K
15 (< 5) 439 Jonathan Kirkdorffer Salt and Light Homeschool 18:24.91 3:41/K
16 11 527 Nathan Davis St Thomas Episcopal 18:25.69 3:41/K
17 12 530 Townsend Gray St Thomas Episcopal 18:41.50 3:44/K
18 (< 5) 268 Andrew Langley Frassati Catholic 18:44.00 3:45/K
19 (< 5) 384 Colin Scamp-Gross Northland Christian 18:50.00 3:46/K
20 13 531 Jacob King St Thomas Episcopal 18:57.28 3:47/K
21 14 508 Austin Labowitz St Joseph Catholic 18:57.58 3:48/K
22 15 528 Alan Du St Thomas Episcopal 19:02.49 3:48/K
23 16 98 Diego Rivera Bay Area Christian 19:07.13 3:49/K
24 (< 5) 239 Zachary Wigginton Faith West Academy 19:15.62 3:51/K
25 17 562 Robert Wells St. John XXIII College Prep 19:19.73 3:52/K
26 (< 5) 383 Colton Lewis Northland Christian 19:20.05 3:52/K
27 (< 5) 226 Beck Briggs Faith Academy (Bellville) 19:22.06 3:52/K
28 18 557 Michael Johnson St. John XXIII College Prep 19:23.46 3:53/K
29 19 66 William Aguirre Aristoi Classical 19:32.58 3:55/K
30 (< 5) 238 Mikey Mate Faith West Academy 19:32.95 3:55/K
31 (< 5) 438 Roy Travis Salt and Light Homeschool 19:40.00 3:56/K
32 20 68 Sebastian Giraldo Aristoi Classical 19:42.24 3:56/K
33 21 560 Peter Rider St. John XXIII College Prep 19:51.10 3:58/K
34 (< 5) 280 Jose Jacquez IL Texas Windmill Lakes-Orem 19:55.96 3:59/K
35 (< 5) 469 Jack Going Second Baptist 19:56.57 3:59/K
36 (< 5) 472 Schuyler Clark Second Baptist 19:57.00 3:59/K
37 (< 5) 440 Nathan McCarty Salt and Light Homeschool 19:58.00 4:00/K
38 (< 5) 266 Collin Dufrene Frassati Catholic 20:12.25 4:02/K
39 22 31 Rusty Ly-McMurray Allen Academy 20:17.82 4:04/K
40 23 513 Joshua White St Joseph Catholic 20:23.29 4:05/K
41 24 28 Hunter Hancock Allen Academy 20:23.44 4:05/K
42 25 97 Robert Farland Bay Area Christian 20:31.28 4:06/K
43 26 29 Mattias Johansson Allen Academy 20:38.57 4:08/K
44 (< 5) 235 Matt Bolt Faith West Academy 20:40.22 4:08/K
45 27 180 Nathaniel Hernandez Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 20:41.52 4:08/K
46 28 32 Christian Medrano Allen Academy 20:43.54 4:09/K
47 29 510 Sam Schoenfelder St Joseph Catholic 20:46.84 4:09/K
48 30 30 Dominic Lampo Allen Academy 21:06.39 4:13/K
49 (< 5) 470 Stanford Tarkington Second Baptist 21:07.00 4:13/K
50 31 67 Connor Christensen Aristoi Classical 21:08.24 4:14/K
51 (< 5) 270 Jack Miggins Frassati Catholic 21:13.12 4:15/K
52 32 69 Michael Lajaunie Aristoi Classical 21:14.52 4:15/K
53 (< 5) 278 Mauricio Banda IL Texas Windmill Lakes-Orem 21:27.66 4:18/K
54 (< 5) 224 Eli Kubicek Faith Academy (Bellville) 21:29.11 4:18/K
55 (< 5) 203 Parker Hirth Cypress Christian 21:30.00 4:18/K
56 (< 5) 632 Alessandro Cartagena Trinity Classical 21:32.52 4:19/K
57 33 414 Ben Turney Rosehill Christian 21:33.18 4:19/K
58 34 512 Bransen Lampo St Joseph Catholic 21:33.66 4:19/K
59 35 118 Graves Gardiner Briarwood 21:35.01 4:19/K
60 (< 5) 267 Paul Eisterhold Frassati Catholic 21:46.17 4:21/K
61 36 117 Rhys Davis Briarwood 21:49.89 4:22/K
62 37 561 Jacob Tice St. John XXIII College Prep 21:57.11 4:23/K
63 38 33 Matthew Rentfro Allen Academy 22:05.62 4:25/K
64 39 413 Parker Johnson Rosehill Christian 22:09.21 4:26/K
65 (< 5) 202 Ayden Farrell Cypress Christian 22:19.77 4:28/K
66 (< 5) 281 Joel Lambert IL Texas Windmill Lakes-Orem 22:22.92 4:29/K
67 40 102 Sam Shuto Bay Area Christian 22:30.50 4:30/K
68 41 70 Carson Sherrell Aristoi Classical 22:33.00 4:31/K
69 42 71 Peter Ullrich Aristoi Classical 22:38.76 4:32/K
70 43 65 David Aguirre Aristoi Classical 22:42.19 4:32/K
71 (< 5) 400 Caleb Kim Paratus Classical Academy 22:51.53 4:34/K
72 44 412 Thomas Gehrke Rosehill Christian 22:53.00 4:35/K
73 (< 5) 206 Julian Young Cypress Christian 23:07.31 4:37/K
74 45 509 James Nutt St Joseph Catholic 23:34.95 4:43/K
75 (< 5) 380 Anderson Hendrix Northland Christian 23:37.54 4:44/K
76 46 96 Kyle Caldwell Bay Area Christian 24:13.03 4:51/K
77 47 178 Mario Celis Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 24:15.87 4:51/K
78 48 99 Keegan Schoellkopf Bay Area Christian 24:18.16 4:52/K
79 49 183 Angel Rojas Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 25:32.88 5:07/K
80 (< 5) 382 Jackson Lawrence Northland Christian 25:40.76 5:08/K
81 50 182 Fabian Jimenez Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 25:44.01 5:09/K
82 51 116 Anders Brock-Utne Briarwood 25:50.00 5:10/K
83 52 115 Arthur Ramos Briarwood 25:52.00 5:10/K
84 53 34 Calvin Chiu Allen Academy 27:51.13 5:34/K
85 54 181 Roberto Hernandez Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 27:59.00 5:36/K
86 55 114 Eymon McCormick Briarwood 30:08.08 6:02/K
87 56 119 Brandon Walker Briarwood 30:51.54 6:10/K

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 St Thomas Episcopal 46 5 8 10 11 12 13 15    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:08.20  
2 St. John XXIII College Prep 66 4 6 17 18 21 37    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:49.10  
3 Bay Area Christian 91 3 7 16 25 40 46 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:26.94  
4 St Joseph Catholic 101 1 14 23 29 34 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:42.49  
5 Rosehill Christian 127 2 9 33 39 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:11.33  
6 Allen Academy 130 22 24 26 28 30 38 53    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:09.76  
7 Aristoi Classical 143 19 20 31 32 41 42 43    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:10.58  
8 Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 227 27 47 49 50 54    
Top 5 Times: 2:04:13.28  
9 Briarwood 229 35 36 51 52 55 56    
Top 5 Times: 2:05:14.98  
Inc. Aggieland Home School 1 finishers    
Inc. Cypress Christian 3 finishers    
Inc. Faith West Academy 4 finishers    
Inc. Northland Christian 4 finishers    
Inc. Paratus Classical Academy 1 finishers    
Inc. Salt and Light Homeschool 3 finishers    
Inc. Second Baptist 4 finishers    
Inc. Trinity Classical 1 finishers    
Inc. Faith Academy (Bellville) 3 finishers    
Inc. Frassati Catholic 4 finishers    
Inc. IL Texas Windmill Lakes-Orem 3 finishers