Outrun Hunger

Age Group Results

September 25, 2021


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: 0- 0 1-17 18-39 40-99
Women: 1-17 18-39 40-99

5K

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 30 30 12 24:51.5 26:50.9 8:40/M
2 Unknown Partic. 882 882 48 31:22.2 31:22.2 10:07/M
3 Unknown Partic. 881 881 49 31:24.6 31:24.6 10:08/M
4 Unknown Partic. 880 880 50 31:26.4 31:26.4 10:09/M
5 Unknown Partic. 904 904 57 32:12.3 32:12.3 10:23/M
6 Unknown Partic. 752 752 63 33:12.5 33:12.5 10:43/M
7 Unknown Partic. 877 877 71 33:44.7 34:03.1 10:59/M
8 Unknown Partic. 711 711 86 35:26.6 36:14.8 11:42/M
9 Unknown Partic. 967 967 112 43:54.9 44:50.0 14:28/M
10 Unknown Partic. 965 965 113 43:55.0 44:50.6 14:28/M
11 Unknown Partic. 754 754 125 46:07.5 46:18.6 14:56/M
12 Unknown Partic. 828 828 128 46:26.7 47:53.2 15:27/M
13 Unknown Partic. 864 864 135 47:35.3 47:41.7 15:23/M
14 Unknown Partic. 908 908 138 47:54.1 48:34.8 15:40/M
15 Unknown Partic. 837 837 139 47:55.5 48:36.1 15:41/M
16 Unknown Partic. 909 909 174 54:21.3 55:06.3 17:47/M
17 Unknown Partic. 895 895 189 56:30.1 56:55.8 18:22/M
18 Unknown Partic. 694 694 198 57:16.7 58:19.8 18:49/M
19 Unknown Partic. 822 822 210 58:33.8 58:41.4 18:56/M
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samantha Doherty 690 17 8 24:12.0 24:18.9 7:51/M
2 Vibha Sundar 946 5 11 24:34.6 24:59.4 8:04/M
3 hayley boyd 934 10 16 25:55.1 25:55.1 8:22/M
4 alexandra carlo 950 11 47 31:19.7 31:19.7 10:06/M
5 Emma Limas 773 10 68 33:36.2 34:37.7 11:10/M
6 Abigail Blackmon 664 11 115 45:04.7 45:07.6 14:33/M
7 Gracyn Davis 684 6 133 47:06.3 47:07.5 15:12/M
8 isha goyal 929 8 163 53:09.9 53:31.5 17:16/M
9 Allison kirker 920 12 166 53:48.3 54:09.9 17:28/M
10 allie kirker 938 12 202 57:41.8 58:40.5 18:56/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 gabriel carlo 957 16 9 24:18.6 24:25.4 7:53/M
2 joffrey salazar 937 3 15 25:45.1 25:56.9 8:22/M
3 Kai Hamm 924 7 26 27:39.1 27:39.9 8:55/M
4 matthew jordan 941 9 29 27:57.8 28:07.8 9:04/M
5 nicholas hadi 966 15 44 30:33.8 30:35.6 9:52/M
6 Shane Starr 863 8 70 33:42.6 33:44.1 10:53/M
7 Cade Davis 683 8 72 33:44.9 33:46.4 10:54/M
8 karsa keerni 955 5 81 35:04.8 35:04.8 11:19/M
9 Abraham Rassi 826 11 82 35:08.8 35:10.0 11:21/M
10 Owen Popa 821 1 110 43:26.6 43:59.6 14:11/M
11 Brady Walker 900 16 141 48:43.9 49:24.7 15:56/M
12 Grayson Walker 901 11 143 49:30.0 50:10.1 16:11/M
13 Aaron Hernandez 728 1 158 52:07.3 52:07.3 16:49/M
14 obi onyena 943 9 165 53:38.6 54:28.4 17:34/M
15 stephen wallin 954 12 184 55:56.5 56:07.6 18:06/M
Top

Female 18 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tara Phillips 816 32 1 21:43.5 21:46.1 7:01/M
2 Magan Frederick 709 32 7 24:07.0 24:14.9 7:49/M
3 Jessica Mcdaniel 785 36 27 27:43.1 28:36.3 9:14/M
4 Jamie Murphy 805 27 34 28:19.2 28:25.4 9:10/M
5 Kayla Morgan 804 34 36 28:28.9 28:31.0 9:12/M
6 becky blalock 964 31 45 30:42.0 30:59.3 10:00/M
7 Nichole Davis 681 35 51 31:35.8 31:40.0 10:13/M
8 BreAnn Alatorre 655 37 53 31:46.5 31:57.6 10:19/M
9 Kaytee Robertson 839 37 54 31:51.9 32:44.5 10:34/M
10 Sarah Roberts 832 34 55 31:52.4 32:45.3 10:34/M
11 Maggie Johnson 745 33 56 32:11.4 33:18.5 10:45/M
12 Louise Gerhards 715 34 60 32:24.3 32:33.4 10:30/M
13 Bethany Herold 729 30 87 35:31.7 36:50.3 11:53/M
14 Kara Jones 750 31 102 39:16.4 40:13.8 12:59/M
15 Hira Ali 657 28 104 39:39.5 40:32.5 13:05/M
16 Swathi Banda 662 33 105 41:23.9 41:23.9 13:21/M
17 Archana Chennabathini 673 35 107 41:28.7 41:28.7 13:23/M
18 Tiffany Newcomb 808 37 108 41:58.8 41:58.8 13:33/M
19 Ashley Popa 820 33 111 43:26.7 44:00.7 14:12/M
20 Priscilla DePaz 687 27 126 46:08.1 46:32.8 15:01/M
21 Mary Rassi 825 39 127 46:26.7 47:54.6 15:27/M
22 Nikole Starr 862 35 134 47:35.0 47:40.1 15:23/M
23 Vanessa Moreno 801 24 146 50:12.8 51:25.4 16:35/M
24 shruti jimdal 927 38 149 50:37.6 50:58.1 16:27/M
25 Chelsa Harrison 725 31 150 51:27.8 51:34.9 16:38/M
26 Kathleen Lindsey 775 24 155 51:49.0 52:27.3 16:55/M
27 Jeanette Reyes 830 30 160 52:08.3 52:08.3 16:49/M
28 Chika Onyema 811 39 162 53:08.1 54:28.0 17:34/M
29 Renee McGruder 787 36 164 53:12.7 54:13.9 17:30/M
30 Carolina Deleon 686 39 177 54:34.2 55:20.7 17:51/M
31 Marisa Robertson 834 36 178 54:34.9 55:20.4 17:51/M
32 Jenny Caldwell 669 35 180 54:43.6 56:45.2 18:18/M
33 Rylee Sauer 841 20 181 54:45.8 56:46.2 18:19/M
34 Jennifer Spiers 858 36 183 54:56.7 55:27.3 17:53/M
35 Jessica Silva 848 31 185 56:16.3 58:03.2 18:44/M
36 Taylor King 759 24 188 56:29.0 57:40.3 18:36/M
37 Heather Mitchell 799 31 192 56:37.7 58:02.5 18:43/M
38 Natalie Asarine 661 23 200 57:37.8 58:47.2 18:58/M
39 Elisa Hrachovina 737 29 207 58:24.2 58:51.1 18:59/M
40 Ashley Sparks 854 33 208 58:26.1 58:42.3 18:56/M
41 Aja Brown 668 38 209 58:27.1 58:42.7 18:56/M
Top

Male 18 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Duncan Phillips 817 32 2 21:47.0 21:49.4 7:02/M
2 David Green 724 23 3 23:23.5 23:28.0 7:34/M
3 dylan joe 742 18 4 23:36.9 23:46.2 7:40/M
4 armando torres 971 38 5 23:55.5 24:14.2 7:49/M
5 Stephen Teng 867 28 6 23:58.7 24:21.0 7:51/M
6 Bowen Waters 905 19 13 24:56.7 24:58.0 8:03/M
7 Andrew Gerhards 714 34 17 26:05.3 26:14.4 8:28/M
8 Ryan Mitchell 798 33 18 26:16.0 26:16.0 8:28/M
9 Jimmy McKenzie 789 32 19 26:23.7 26:33.6 8:34/M
10 Brian Landry 768 31 23 27:06.2 27:11.6 8:46/M
11 Roland Nunez 809 38 30 28:04.7 28:33.1 9:13/M
12 Noah Waters 906 21 31 28:07.5 28:14.7 9:07/M
13 marcus rhodes 925 35 38 29:01.7 29:06.7 9:23/M
14 Mark Starr 861 37 42 30:19.8 30:25.1 9:49/M
15 Juan Alatorre 654 38 43 30:23.4 30:34.7 9:52/M
16 Andrew Shin 845 39 46 30:59.1 31:12.5 10:04/M
17 Chad Davis 682 34 52 31:37.4 31:41.8 10:14/M
18 Josh Hrachovina 736 32 62 32:39.2 32:52.3 10:36/M
19 Marcus Robinson 840 25 69 33:39.6 34:05.5 11:00/M
20 Cameron Waldner 892 27 80 34:54.1 35:11.5 11:21/M
21 Thomas J. Forschner 707 29 84 35:24.1 36:30.4 11:47/M
22 kamaraan ali 961 30 89 36:14.4 37:07.0 11:58/M
23 ALEX SERRATOS 843 30 90 36:21.9 36:21.9 11:44/M
24 Matthew King 760 27 96 37:13.4 37:44.8 12:11/M
25 Eddie Caxaj 672 26 99 37:56.8 38:00.0 12:16/M
26 James Jones 749 31 103 39:17.4 40:14.5 12:59/M
27 joel arnold 936 36 114 44:59.4 45:53.8 14:48/M
28 John Porter 944 38 118 45:33.3 46:23.3 14:58/M
29 john porter 958 38 123 45:58.8 46:27.4 14:59/M
30 Ivan DePaz 688 29 124 46:06.7 46:32.7 15:01/M
31 Nick Boryack 667 22 147 50:15.5 51:27.0 16:36/M
32 Jose Hernandez 727 30 159 52:07.7 52:07.7 16:49/M
33 gaurav guyal 926 39 161 52:58.5 53:32.3 17:16/M
34 matt spires 923 39 175 54:21.3 55:05.6 17:46/M
35 Justin Williams 911 31 176 54:28.6 55:14.3 17:49/M
36 John Silva 849 39 187 56:27.0 58:12.6 18:47/M
37 Chris Lewis 771 34 190 56:32.7 57:56.5 18:41/M
38 Kyle Lewis 769 38 191 56:36.5 58:02.0 18:43/M
39 Tommy Hoang 731 36 199 57:37.3 58:47.0 18:58/M
40 Ever Ramirez 823 36 211 58:34.7 58:43.9 18:57/M
Top

Female 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 London Worrell 914 42 28 27:49.4 27:52.8 9:00/M
2 Sonya Hurst 738 44 39 29:03.0 29:06.6 9:23/M
3 Gail Sisco 942 62 40 29:36.1 29:48.5 9:37/M
4 Kimberly Hollas 734 51 41 30:07.3 30:18.2 9:47/M
5 Sreevidya Kumar 767 54 59 32:18.3 32:21.6 10:26/M
6 Tiffany Menke 795 51 64 33:20.3 33:50.4 10:55/M
7 Michelle Navarro 806 49 66 33:26.0 33:34.6 10:50/M
8 Susie Limas 772 42 67 33:27.8 34:28.7 11:07/M
9 Amber Gloyd 719 46 73 33:47.5 34:16.3 11:03/M
10 Jennifer Schmidt 842 50 74 33:48.1 34:15.3 11:03/M
11 Dorothy Goforth 721 66 75 33:50.2 33:56.8 10:57/M
12 Donna Camp 671 52 79 34:34.8 35:42.7 11:31/M
13 Lori Gier 718 41 88 36:10.0 36:49.4 11:53/M
14 Jenn Pao 814 49 92 36:25.5 37:04.7 11:58/M
15 Sharon Taor 866 41 93 36:25.8 37:04.5 11:58/M
16 Jenesa Vaughan 886 45 94 36:28.3 36:44.5 11:51/M
17 Abby Hodge 732 51 95 37:03.3 37:17.8 12:02/M
18 Marlene King 761 54 100 38:51.5 39:27.1 12:44/M
19 Juanita Neilson 807 40 101 39:02.6 39:29.2 12:44/M
20 Patti Kocich 764 64 109 42:20.3 42:57.0 13:51/M
21 Tricia Zody 916 56 119 45:40.3 45:59.8 14:50/M
22 Carmen McCullough 784 54 120 45:41.0 46:00.1 14:50/M
23 Robin Sparwasser 855 59 121 45:43.0 46:04.5 14:52/M
24 Stacy Howdeshell 735 56 122 45:43.1 46:04.8 14:52/M
25 tracy price 970 56 131 46:38.4 48:37.9 15:41/M
26 Debbie Abraham 652 62 142 48:46.1 49:17.0 15:54/M
27 Dana Walker 898 45 144 49:33.2 50:13.0 16:12/M
28 Kathleen Ulanday 879 47 145 49:59.6 50:28.3 16:17/M
29 Becky Walker 896 64 151 51:31.6 52:08.5 16:49/M
30 Bridget Israel 739 57 153 51:34.5 51:42.4 16:41/M
31 Lisa Joe 743 53 154 51:41.5 52:42.6 17:00/M
32 Alison Dickson 689 57 156 52:02.7 52:40.7 17:00/M
33 Barb Reynolds 831 69 157 52:04.4 52:41.6 17:00/M
34 Amy Kirker 763 46 167 53:54.6 54:16.7 17:31/M
35 Laura Cohen 677 56 169 53:59.3 54:37.4 17:37/M
36 Susan Oxley 812 51 170 54:04.4 54:39.9 17:38/M
37 Lisa Garcia 713 55 171 54:04.7 54:39.5 17:38/M
38 Valerie Venters 888 68 179 54:39.9 55:14.1 17:49/M
39 LuAnn Spiers 860 60 182 54:56.6 55:27.1 17:53/M
40 Jamie Josephson 751 51 186 56:21.1 56:33.4 18:15/M
41 Connie Esposito 700 60 195 57:10.2 58:17.8 18:48/M
42 carla jordan 939 46 201 57:41.8 58:41.8 18:56/M
43 Cicely Dyson 692 42 204 57:56.4 59:00.4 19:02/M
44 Susan Jones 747 63 206 58:11.3 59:26.4 19:10/M
45 Lisa Flores 704 44 212 58:38.4 58:55.7 19:01/M
46 Toni Wallace 902 45 213 1:01:55.3 1:02:49.6 20:16/M
Top

Male 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 doug earle Sugar Land 695 68 10 24:22.4 24:26.8 7:53/M
2 Heath Walker 897 41 14 25:38.0 26:08.2 8:26/M
3 Robert Pickering 819 62 20 26:29.9 26:38.4 8:36/M
4 Shyam Sundar 931 41 21 26:35.4 26:53.2 8:40/M
5 Cupe Adams 653 43 22 26:54.6 27:31.8 8:53/M
6 Dave Gibson 717 42 24 27:23.0 27:30.9 8:53/M
7 Todd Wasserman 903 47 25 27:25.9 27:32.0 8:53/M
8 Mark Vaughan 887 45 32 28:09.3 28:24.4 9:10/M
9 Ajay Shah 844 42 33 28:09.6 28:25.5 9:10/M
10 Danny hoke 921 61 35 28:24.3 28:34.7 9:13/M
11 Troy Smith 852 54 37 28:58.3 29:21.6 9:28/M
12 Kumar Gopalan 723 59 58 32:18.2 32:21.5 10:26/M
13 Jud Barbour 663 48 61 32:25.9 32:39.3 10:32/M
14 David Flores 705 43 65 33:25.1 33:34.0 10:50/M
15 Mike Foley 706 53 76 34:14.1 34:38.7 11:11/M
16 Michael Uyi 883 47 77 34:17.6 34:41.5 11:11/M
17 Roger Thomson 922 58 78 34:28.0 34:38.5 11:11/M
18 Scott Perry 815 52 83 35:22.3 35:28.9 11:27/M
19 Jason Frederick 710 42 85 35:24.9 36:15.0 11:42/M
20 sam rubbico 962 61 91 36:25.5 37:13.0 12:00/M
21 lamace woods 968 51 97 37:29.7 38:07.5 12:18/M
22 Bill King 762 56 98 37:31.2 38:07.8 12:18/M
23 JJ FUTA 712 45 106 41:28.2 41:28.2 13:23/M
24 chris boyd 935 42 116 45:09.0 45:24.4 14:39/M
25 Austin Roberts 833 40 117 45:10.2 46:09.2 14:53/M
26 Tom Koonce 765 70 129 46:27.2 47:55.1 15:27/M
27 Joshua Rassi 824 41 130 46:30.6 47:56.2 15:28/M
28 carmichael kahn 969 65 132 46:43.0 48:46.8 15:44/M
29 Mark McComb 783 53 136 47:45.2 48:32.7 15:40/M
30 Charles Gloyd 720 50 137 47:48.3 48:34.2 15:40/M
31 Guy Walker 899 44 140 48:42.2 49:23.9 15:56/M
32 krishna singhania 928 40 148 50:37.3 50:58.1 16:26/M
33 Christopher Joe 741 52 152 51:33.8 52:34.3 16:58/M
34 Mitchell Cohen 676 57 168 53:58.3 54:37.4 17:37/M
35 Doug Oxley 813 52 172 54:07.9 54:40.5 17:38/M
36 Gregg Smith 851 50 173 54:08.7 55:07.0 17:47/M
37 dominic john 959 50 193 56:54.9 56:54.9 18:22/M
38 James Coates 674 63 194 57:01.6 58:12.7 18:47/M
39 John Esposito 701 62 196 57:11.3 58:19.3 18:49/M
40 Thomas John 744 78 197 57:14.9 57:14.9 18:28/M
41 Norville Dyson 693 49 203 57:54.6 59:00.8 19:02/M
42 Mike Jones 748 62 205 58:10.5 59:26.3 19:10/M