Brick House Sprint Triathlon/Duathlon

Age Group Results

September 26, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Sprint Triathlon Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74
Sprint Triathlon Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Sprint Duathlon Men: 1-99
Sprint Duathlon Women: 1-99
Sprint Relay 0-99

Sprint Triathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Adelynn Molina Houston TX 93 21 1 10:08.9 1:45.0 1 47:40.5 0:48.3 1 13:31.1 1:13:54.0
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Edward Aviles Houston TX 18 51 1 7:14.1 1:15.9 1 34:50.0 0:38.0 1 12:13.3 56:11.5
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Istra Bauza Houston TX 21 50 1 8:56.6 2:11.0 1 49:03.9 1:13.3 1 18:22.3 1:19:47.2
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Rick Loera Magnolia TX 55 52 1 7:51.5 1:37.2 1 38:00.1 1:12.9 1 15:53.3 1:04:35.1
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 45 Alexis Westlake Cypress TX 77 17 1 9:06.3 1:44.6 1 57:49.0 0:33.1 1 27:00.5 1:36:13.8
2 59 Bethany Gordon Houston TX 43 16 2 12:59.5 4:19.2 2 1:21:58.2 1:24.3 2 28:43.9 2:09:25.2
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Liam Westlake Cypress TX 80 15 1 6:43.9 1:56.5 1 45:05.9 0:45.1 1 17:12.3 1:11:43.9
2 18 Garrett Latham Conroe TX 52 18 3 9:03.1 1:21.5 2 45:10.5 0:45.5 3 18:42.5 1:15:03.4
3 30 Tristan Blauvelt Mission TX 23 13 5 9:43.6 2:10.9 3 53:35.3 0:56.7 2 18:02.3 1:24:29.0
4 46 Chase Blotzer Houston TX 25 16 7 15:02.8 3:57.4 4 57:12.8 0:54.3 5 20:37.6 1:37:45.1
5 48 Mack Crump Mission TX 33 12 2 8:52.9 2:16.9 5 58:47.4 0:42.5 6 29:42.2 1:40:22.0
6 50 Jake Blotzer Houston TX 26 18 6 13:13.6 1:55.9 7 1:10:02.5 1:02.3 4 20:34.7 1:46:49.2
DNF DNF Parker Crump Mission TX 35 10 4 9:25.1 3:00.8 6 1:06:57.3 3:11.3      
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
DNF DNF Addison Aston College Station TX 83 20 1 12:53.3 12:03.5 1 1:21:12.2 1:09.0      
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Jason Rodriguez Austin TX 67 23 1 6:41.9 1:08.0 1 46:23.6 0:54.7 1 13:43.3 1:08:51.7
2 24 Samuel Dignam Flower Mound TX 36 21 2 9:47.9 1:54.2 2 47:42.4 1:01.8 2 18:51.0 1:19:17.5
3 62 Ricky Bayon College Station TX 84 22 3 21:17.5 8:41.6 3 2:04:27.7 0:55.2 3 33:34.9 3:08:57.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Montana Etten-Bohm College Station TX 38 27 1 8:00.2 1:29.5 1 54:47.7 1:06.4 2 22:26.6 1:27:50.5
2 35 Amy Peterson Huttoto TX 62 29 2 11:40.8 1:48.7 2 55:26.0 0:59.4 1 18:18.2 1:28:13.4
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Joshua Fowler Houston TX 40 26 1 6:32.3 0:48.7 1 37:52.4 0:27.7 1 10:57.0 56:38.2
2 5 Alexander Nadler Houston TX 59 28 3 9:42.2 1:02.0 2 39:24.8 0:54.9 2 13:43.0 1:04:47.0
3 10 Matthew Bedell Houston TX 22 28 2 9:05.7 1:36.4 3 41:46.5 0:28.4 3 15:21.5 1:08:18.7
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 Katharine Leboeuf Conroe TX 54 30 1 8:49.3 2:25.1 1 58:34.6 1:05.3 2 21:20.1 1:32:14.5
2 56 Marquise Cortez Houston TX 32 31 2 13:13.5 4:29.5 2 1:13:10.8 3:40.0 1 18:50.3 1:53:24.4
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Austin Tramell Spring TX 75 33 2 10:33.4 1:32.4 1 40:15.2 0:44.0 1 14:32.9 1:07:38.0
2 16 Fabio Radomille De Santana Houston TX 65 34 1 7:12.9 0:50.7 2 48:22.4 0:59.7 2 16:40.0 1:14:05.8
3 55 Tyler Grisham Conroe TX 46 32 3 14:12.7 2:49.2 3 1:04:06.8 4:46.1 3 26:28.2 1:52:23.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 Elizabeth Kenska Houston TX 50 38 1 9:49.7 1:06.7 1 59:58.4 0:34.2 1 19:14.6 1:30:43.8
DQ DQ Martha Angwin Houston TX 16 35 2 13:28.2 3:48.5 DQ 34:49.8 1:59.0 2 27:15.6 1:21:21.3
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Justin Boehm Pearland TX 28 39 1 6:54.9 1:18.8 1 41:39.5 1:19.2 1 14:02.6 1:05:15.1
2 14 Tristan Richards Corpus Christi TX 86 38 2 8:14.3 1:51.7 4 45:02.8 1:22.1 2 16:58.9 1:13:30.0
3 17 Tyrell Blauvelt Mission TX 24 39 4 9:20.7 2:37.6 2 43:34.6 0:55.4 4 17:56.4 1:14:24.8
4 20 Micah Crump Mission TX 34 38 5 9:59.6 0:52.7 3 43:59.9 0:47.8 5 20:20.5 1:16:00.7
5 25 Sean Sedlock Houston TX 85 37 3 8:37.0 3:09.2 5 48:32.4 1:25.5 3 17:44.2 1:19:28.5
6 42 Andrew McIntyre Beaumont TX 57 35 6 10:14.9 2:47.1 6 54:21.1 1:04.5 6 23:00.4 1:31:28.1
7 51 Luis Orozco Houston TX 61 35 8 18:24.8 4:15.6 7 1:00:45.1 1:00.2 7 23:18.3 1:47:44.1
DNF DNF Lee Gross Houston TX 47 37 7 11:29.6 3:50.9            
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Meredith Jones Richmond TX 49 40 2 11:32.7 1:44.5 2 53:49.9 0:48.6 1 15:51.9 1:23:47.9
2 31 Cody Williams Montgomery TX 81 43 3 13:55.9 1:24.9 1 49:30.7 0:46.9 2 19:07.1 1:24:45.8
3 39 Hannah Gerber Huntsville TX 41 42 1 9:21.0 1:03.6 3 58:24.1 0:49.2 3 20:12.6 1:29:50.7
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Samuel Luna Houston TX 87 40 1 7:54.9 0:42.1 1 42:40.6 0:43.8 1 12:44.7 1:04:46.2
2 13 Mike Moore Hockley TX 58 44 3 8:34.8 0:44.7 2 44:11.6 0:26.4 5 18:11.7 1:12:09.3
3 21 Marco Martinez Cypress TX 56 44 2 8:29.6 2:35.3 3 46:52.5 1:02.6 3 17:17.2 1:16:17.3
4 28 Jerrid Williams Montgomery TX 82 43 4 10:59.4 1:34.1 4 48:27.7 0:48.8 4 18:10.4 1:20:00.6
5 36 Eyal Shavitzky Houston TX 70 40 6 12:15.0 3:48.4 8 53:52.2 1:49.3 2 16:31.9 1:28:16.9
6 37 Travis Conway Tomball TX 30 41 7 12:48.8 3:22.1 7 53:15.1 0:55.4 7 18:34.3 1:28:55.8
7 38 Hector Ornelas Spring TX 60 41 5 11:51.4 1:32.1 9 57:27.2 0:31.9 6 18:27.6 1:29:50.4
8 41 Van Tran Spring TX 76 43 10 15:41.5 2:11.0 6 51:04.1 1:11.1 8 20:55.9 1:31:03.7
9 60 Jason Barron Trinity TX 20 40 8 14:54.7 2:33.8 10 1:26:51.9 1:31.4 9 27:52.6 2:13:44.6
DNF DNF Christopher Folmer Rosharon TX 39 40 9 15:12.3 4:12.6 5 49:44.5        
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 49 Monica Sosto Houston TX 72 47 2 12:04.6 3:02.5 1 1:04:11.0 1:03.6 1 20:28.6 1:40:50.5
2 57 Rita Jonas Missouri City TX 48 48 3 12:50.1 2:07.7 2 1:06:03.6 1:13.2 3 34:38.7 1:56:53.5
3 61 Jennifer Gordon Houston TX 44 49 1 10:55.0 6:25.8 3 1:26:49.5 1:44.9 2 33:52.1 2:19:47.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Marcus Latham Conroe TX 53 48 1 8:42.5 1:09.4 1 46:45.3 0:52.2 1 20:53.1 1:18:22.7
2 52 Torrey Kramer Katy TX 51 48 4 15:51.1 5:21.4 2 59:26.0 2:11.6 2 25:04.0 1:47:54.3
3 53 Joel Torres Mckinney TX 94 49 2 13:53.1 2:32.1 3 59:58.9 2:19.4 3 30:56.8 1:49:40.5
4 58 Tom Blotzer Houston TX 27 46 3 15:02.8 3:30.1 4 1:07:37.3 1:41.6 4 31:03.1 1:58:55.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 Delanie Westlake Cypress TX 79 51 1 9:33.5 2:18.6 1 1:03:42.4 0:41.6 1 22:17.1 1:38:33.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Mike Bard Conroe TX 19 50 1 7:49.7 1:13.3 1 38:55.4 0:56.1 1 17:05.9 1:06:00.5
2 22 Andrew Westlake Cypress TX 78 52 3 9:07.0 1:43.5 2 46:14.1 1:46.8 2 17:33.2 1:16:24.8
3 26 Fede Rojas Houston TX 68 51 2 8:33.7 2:04.4 4 49:37.5 1:10.1 3 18:04.9 1:19:30.9
4 32 Peter Brohn Houston TX 29 53 4 11:10.9 1:29.1 3 49:03.0 1:11.9 5 22:26.5 1:25:21.7
5 44 Santosh Shiva Spring TX 71 52 5 14:08.5 1:50.1 5 55:50.9 1:54.7 4 19:14.9 1:32:59.2
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 54 Anne Fickel Sugar Landsugar Land TX 6 57 1 12:14.0 1:53.6 1 1:06:19.6 0:45.3 1 29:30.1 1:50:42.7
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Curtis Miller Leander TX 96 59 1 9:12.3 0:55.0 1 39:57.1 0:39.7 1 16:09.2 1:06:53.4
2 33 Steve Grant Beaumont TX 45 55 2 10:04.3 1:32.2 2 49:27.3 0:54.9 2 24:30.1 1:26:29.0
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Michael S. Dwyer The Woodlands TX 37 72 1 9:02.5 2:15.5 1 46:42.0 1:25.5 1 15:59.1 1:15:24.8
 

Sprint Duathlon

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Stephanie Keathley Houston TX 11 46 2 17:23.4 1:02.5 2 59:01.9 0:49.9 1 16:57.1 1:35:15.0
2 6 Laura Holmes Houston TX 91 52 4 19:43.7 0:47.2 1 53:37.7 0:30.9 3 24:09.7 1:38:49.4
3 7 Emma Rojas Houston TX 90 18 1 16:06.2 1:25.6 5 1:10:55.6 1:07.7 2 16:57.3 1:46:32.6
4 8 Jennifer MacKay Navasota TX 13 46 3 19:34.4 1:49.2 3 1:00:46.8 1:30.4 4 25:05.9 1:48:47.0
5 10 Clarisa Elliott Mertzon TX 5 29 6 22:54.1 1:47.4 4 1:08:56.6 1:19.7 6 27:06.8 2:02:04.9
6 11 Megan Ferraz Richmond TX 92 49 5 21:56.4 1:25.2 6 1:13:18.4 1:26.6 5 26:43.2 2:04:49.9
 
Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Todd Kremers Houston TX 12 48 1 13:14.3 0:39.7 1 44:27.0 0:41.0 1 13:42.2 1:12:44.4
2 2 Joshua Miller Leander TX 14 31 2 15:40.9 0:46.9 2 44:41.4 0:38.3 2 16:15.2 1:18:02.9
3 3 Corban Glass Spring TX 42 13 3 18:52.5 1:10.3 3 49:13.1 0:40.2 4 20:06.8 1:30:03.1
4 5 Landen Allen Conroe TX 1 12 4 19:10.0 1:04.9 4 56:35.6 0:40.5 3 18:23.7 1:35:55.0
5 9 Ralph Torrance Fulshear TX 74 55 5 22:34.1 0:48.6 5 1:11:35.3 1:20.8 5 22:57.9 1:59:16.8
 

Sprint Relay

Top

Mixed 0-99

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Teen Tritans Conroe TX 17 15 1 6:39.4 0:16.5 1 37:33.0 0:10.1 1 10:40.3 55:19.5